Date of death: Thursday 15 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Huyton 53823Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Mason 34215Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Hill 6657Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Charles Sewell 33440Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Robert Anthony Beale Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Mitchell Border Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Crompton 19324The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry Vincent Gregory The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Bedo Hobbs The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Glen 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal George 659013th Hussars15/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Bertram Nelson Indian Army Reserve of Officers15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Main 54157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George F/5465Royal Naval Air Service15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 808789Canadian Infantry15/03/1917
Gunner Daniel Thomas Baker 65738Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Cook S/15613Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Sapper Turner 62560Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Private James Driver 28981East Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tom Gray 33053Royal Flying Corps15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Bloomfield 22838Norfolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Garner 28294East Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917
Guardsman Galway 9953Irish Guards15/03/1917
Corporal Charles William Robinson 19663Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 1715554th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/03/1917
Able Seaman George Arthur Gander 191637Royal Navy15/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class James Arnold K/39076Royal Navy15/03/1917
Signalman James Steele Allison Clyde Z/2892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percival Seaman Gibbs 29987Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas John Evans 2758Glamorgan Yeomanry15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maurice V P. Green 61280Royal Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rolston 78018Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hardy 13193Cheshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Henry Richardson 5179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Townrow 40637Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Clements G/32282East Surrey Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grigg 33686Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Hetherington 20271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 37470Royal Berkshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Clixby S/40557Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917
Private Kelly 7872Royal Munster Fusiliers15/03/1917
Private Donovan 423249London Regiment15/03/1917
Private John Babbage 5789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Batterham 24818Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jesse Maxwell Creasy 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evans 32954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Robert Gordon Fowler 5335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Gray 4926AAustralian Pioneers15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Hayward 5583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brackley Higby 29518Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Curtis C/3530King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Jack Armstrong 409419Canadian Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 716209Canadian Infantry15/03/1917
Private Maskell G/6659Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Blair 791141Canadian Infantry15/03/1917
Sergeant Chinery 472122Canadian Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Weller 25759East Surrey Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Solar 736933Canadian Infantry15/03/1917
Gunner Denton 64171Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parker 19395York and Lancaster Regiment15/03/1917
Captain Stuart Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917
Gunner James Power 53934Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Carey 46204Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Louis John Gough 202002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Renshaw 269890Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/03/1917
Rifleman Hugh Craighead 21799New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/03/1917
Private Cecil Harry Graham 24007Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Miller 21299Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/03/1917
Corporal Clyne 240562Seaforth Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Mpela 7992South African Native Labour Corps15/03/1917
Private Jackson 200695South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Purkiss 201903South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Purvis 23416Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917
Acting Bombardier Reid 656298Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 202674South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917
Rifleman William John Holden C/7276King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward Weaver R/21445King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bloomfield 22470Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/03/1917
Gunner Walter Mann 146416Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917
Sapper Davies 82319Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Sapper Edward Roberts 82342Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Arthur Staden 50308Royal Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederic Edward Basil Makins 25845Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wilford 6915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Edward Barnard Bilton Army Cyclist Corps15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Boston L/14565Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Serjeant Thomas Cheeseman 25093Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Hambly G/40119Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Humphrays G/11260Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Mayne G/3336Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sydney Vernon Pickering G/40004Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robson 18184South Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Thomas G/40633Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Wood G/8128Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Robert Law Mcgregor 357679The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Trevor Allen 241484Leicestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Bryan 305263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver John James O'brien 36355Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Richard Nubley 857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wynn 1501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Eardley 16566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert George Matthews 40136Leicestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stephen John Coopper R/35287King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bishop 202287South Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Pugh 240595North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Smith 203562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Samuel James Barker S/30424Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Baxter R/2331Rifle Brigade15/03/1917
Private Brindle 22854Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917
Rifleman James Henry Cox R/21369King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Mantle Davy 31414Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fenn 9322Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917
Private Foreman 18573Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Henry Gillett 73171Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hart S/10825Gordon Highlanders15/03/1917
Private Heslop 29646Royal Scots15/03/1917
Private Kilpatrick S/15804Cameron Highlanders15/03/1917
Private Gregory Ugalde 202201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ainscough 23429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Serjeant Bradshaw 20867The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Davitt 18427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Jones 41850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Maguire 20377The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Roberts 14748The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Rotheram 42979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Rudyard 23413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Brown 17481Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Corporal Edwin Chapman 15544Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Goble 31607Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private John Judd 29831Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bernard Mulraney 12702Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Petchey 30001Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 23121Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Woodruff 45520Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917
Private Clark S/14409Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones S/10738Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private John Thornton 310032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Trew 200260Worcestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cleland 13545Highland Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mckessock TR/4421Seaforth Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Aitsing Gurung 43514th Gurkha Rifles15/03/1917
Private Hall 25558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Maximilian Hammond Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Parsons 205016Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private David Lloyd 42071Welsh Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hall 202760South Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Sydney Eaton Kent 30740Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Reeves 203478Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 30680Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917
Petty Officer Air Mechanic Hooks PO/15885Royal Naval Air Service15/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Mckeown M/18497(CH)Royal Navy15/03/1917
Gunner Ernest George Spear 58556Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Bryan 10604Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Glossop Gill RX4/235624Army Service Corps15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Parsons 67340Durham Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Moore 43285Essex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Buckell G/75639Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Corporal Black 3909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917
Chief Stoker Andrew Carey PO/154644Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Harding TR/3/14424Training Reserve15/03/1917
Private William Henry Hancock S/295376Army Service Corps15/03/1917
Private Tansley 21063The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Edward Reeves Mackey Royal Flying Corps15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Martin Mccarthy 13576North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private John W. Rogers 11818Cheshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Patrick Cairns 42320Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Herbert Mellowdew 33250Royal Horse Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Ernest Jackson 71689Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917
Private Longthorn TR5/14079Training Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gerald George Batchelor G/21541The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Stevenson Raine Royal Flying Corps15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper George James East 552806Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Phillip Hall 33717Royal Defence Corps15/03/1917 (aged 53)
Private Tyler 50025Training Reserve15/03/1917
Private Walter James Lawson 9729North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Behague 326396Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)15/03/1917
Corporal Poulson 240137Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917
Leading Seaman Springhall 202627Royal Navy15/03/1917
Private Douglas Collins 3354Australian Pioneers15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Harold John Sparrow 183830Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917
Private Fred Barrass 45453King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Charles Edward Bendelow 25076Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Clarence Isherwood 250939Manchester Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Johnson Hill 17180York and Lancaster Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Edgar 8482King's Own Scottish Borderers15/03/1917
Private Lamina Konte 2979West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/03/1917
Private Percy Wynes 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Gustavus Patrick Coyne W/2755Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917
Major George Washington Hart Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Sidney Johnson 36453Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private O'shea 6/3122Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Lewis 700783London Regiment15/03/1917
Rifleman Mcgregor 373802London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/03/1917
Private Merritt 16383Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Stebbings 15192Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Hood 5015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Private Alfred Edward Mann 1955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Murray 3225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Private Nedzingahe 6520South African Native Labour Corps15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Webb 242179Border Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Grainger 36533West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/03/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Frank Alfred Layton S/17454Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anderton 40171Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bache 66085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gardner 8103Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Walter Wetherall 4927Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Partington Hartley G/15811The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Lloyd G/18775The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Morris 17718Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Toop S/19905Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Greig 10783Scots Guards15/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Cameron Moodie King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Bate 263005York and Lancaster Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hampton 6634Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/03/1917
Acting Bombardier Patrick Sullivan 26120Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Harold Alfred Staples 2353Australian Pioneers15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Wills 1732Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917
Captain John Butler Wood Australian Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Matthison 807Australian Pioneers15/03/1917
Private May 29138Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/03/1917
Corporal Oxley Frost R/7430King's Royal Rifle Corps15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Richard George Harris 4842London Regiment (The Rangers)15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Edward Grove 17333East Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Neal 24985East Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Power 15499Manchester Regiment15/03/1917
Private George 4420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Private Simond George Harvey 3575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Archibald Gordon Kilfoyle 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Stanbury 2982/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold George Vickers 2991/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Morris 69353Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Perry 47907Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Powell 31415East Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Russell Richards 926113Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roden 14392York and Lancaster Regiment15/03/1917
Private William Taylor Rutherford 27273East Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edward William Sewell S/15061Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith S/7571Gordon Highlanders15/03/1917
Gunner Robert Sidney Thomas 87890Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wells 26310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lewis Henry George Westwood 13637Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wheaton 18839Suffolk Regiment15/03/1917
Private Wilson 24891East Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Tunnage Abbott 6586Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin John Barrett 9551Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Penryn Stanley Churchill 5223Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Cramp 9542Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Doyle 5330Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Reginald Barber Godfree 3864Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Green 7557Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Hale 5232Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Lowther 6877Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Leopold Mann 6987Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marples 6878Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 9561Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Parsons 5196Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Redrup 5429Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Seale 7673Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917
Private Tucker 9034Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Pine Vincent 6687Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Theodore Edmund Fitzgerald Waller 5228Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ames 490053Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas J. Bird 103573Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rendall 30147Royal Berkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Bolton 5565Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fotheringham 5769Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917
Private Thomas Mcallister 5291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Monagle S/6680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Colin Munro 34030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Philipson 6906Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private Smith 17908Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/03/1917
Private Ernest Thornton 33021Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Ernest Willetts 27904Gloucestershire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Lauder Winton S/7606Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Cowlan 2724Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Natusch 91320Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917
Private Smith 17543Yorkshire Regiment15/03/1917
Gunner Mansfield 180775Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Davis K/26058Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Keir 5637Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917
Private James Thomson Wright 6483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 41)
Seaman Thomas Anderson 1006/LRoyal Naval Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Hext 26768Training Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Edward Garrard G/12704Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Garrett 22000Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917
Private David Dix G/42281Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Davison 29594Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Stephen Crowley G/2669Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Aquila Clark 33419Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private William Blundell 40521Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Captain Wilson Bell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Barcock 25147Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Battram 21311Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Corporal Edward Axtell 267350Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/03/1917
Private Thomas Lee Halton 14746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Frank Heritage G/23230Middlesex Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Victor Charles Hobbs 10986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917
Corporal Cecil C. Parsons 16809Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cecil C. Robinson 16318Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Patrick Ruddy 56066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Rutter 4094Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Vizer 9438Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Hakim Ali Alipore/1595Indian Labour Corps15/03/1917
Follower Padmanath Das Meerut/478Indian Labour Corps15/03/1917
Follower Shahabuddin 162Indian Labour Corps15/03/1917
Labourer Tota Lachhman 397Indian Labour Corps15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Francis Thompson S/9728Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private Timothy George Wilson S/10532Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Greig S/17497Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Gunner Burgess 239South African Rifles15/03/1917
Private Albert Benjamin Meek SD/5645Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1917
Private Michael Asple 80321Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hector Mckenzie 715987Canadian Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Milford William Switzer 151248Canadian Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tate 38810Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917
Private Trenery 47951Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Abdullah 175124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/03/1917
Carrier Casimir Melanie 717203Seychelles Carrier Corps15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Hartley 1827South African Horse15/03/1917
Follower Santhu 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)15/03/1917
Sepoy Kala 266946th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Kale 454994th Russell's Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Sheotag Singh 31695th Russell's Infantry15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Brian John Saltau 115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Mcgrath 2690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Cleary 1891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Morgan 717157Seychelles Carrier Corps15/03/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal George Chell 200695South Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Isaiah Morrey 200890King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917
Private Horace Shaw 40607Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917
Private Gilbert H. Wood 29804Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Campbell 13186Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Cotterill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Lugton 8175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private Frank Morrison 2675Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private John Alfred Scarlett 8584Norfolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Smith 2615South Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917
Private Ellis Sutcliffe 18508The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Follower Angnu 21Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1917
Follower Rama Bhairu 40Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1917
Follower Balkarwa J/19Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Follower Hira 1309Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Follower Jagindra Singh Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Follower Nathu Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Sowar Man Singh 363733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry15/03/1917
Sowar Sohan Singh 199723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)15/03/1917
Sapper Dasrath 522Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps15/03/1917
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 181566th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Fazl Singh 213366th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Pal Singh 50866th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Alah Din 254767th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Faritu 65267th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 154074th Punjabis15/03/1917
Naik Amar Singh 41574th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Ramsaran Singh 338184th Punjabis15/03/1917
Private Dhondu More 4395103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1917
Havildar Shiunath Singh 1493104th Wellesley's Rifles15/03/1917
Rifleman Sohan Ram 3974104th Wellesley's Rifles15/03/1917
Rifleman Tulsi Ram 2469104th Wellesley's Rifles15/03/1917
Sepoy Pandu Gaikwad 2385110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Rama Yadhao 1278110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Alah Ditta 386792nd Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Bagta Rawat 3750119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/03/1917
Follower Chotia 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/03/1917
Follower Pandu 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/03/1917
Follower Qasim 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/03/1917
Lance Naik Mota Rawat 1669122nd Rajputana Infantry15/03/1917
Rifleman Kesarsing Pun 40891st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)15/03/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Rai 47382nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/03/1917
Rifleman Badalsing Ale 42834th Gurkha Rifles15/03/1917
Sepoy Bania Suraj Mal 22nd Punjabis15/03/1917
Lance Naik Sundar Singh 4524th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Hazrat Gul 433225th Punjabis15/03/1917
Sepoy Lachman Singh 483536th Sikhs15/03/1917
Rifleman Kale Khattri 47678th Gurkha Rifles15/03/1917
Lance Naik Kishnabahadur Gurung 45138th Gurkha Rifles15/03/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 176348th Indian Pioneers15/03/1917
Sepoy Sobha 12448th Indian Pioneers15/03/1917
Sepoy Harke 396499th Deccan Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Ami Lal 46389th Bhopal Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Mansa Singh 5069th Bhopal Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Shiuratan Singh 49349th Bhopal Infantry15/03/1917
Sepoy Siddiq Khan 32819th Bhopal Infantry15/03/1917
Driver Bhai Khan 442Supply and Transport Corps15/03/1917
Follower Sant Lal Lahore/1872Supply and Transport Corps15/03/1917
Follower Sital Lucknow/2528Supply and Transport Corps15/03/1917
Follower Tek Bahadur Lucknow/1249Supply and Transport Corps15/03/1917
Havildar Man Hiddi Meerut/206Mule Corps15/03/1917
Driver Gyan Singh 6678Jaipur Transport Corps15/03/1917
Khalasi Lala Daya 4098Indian Railway Department15/03/1917
Private Wilkinson 36815Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Clark Little 4721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Hingley 140387Royal Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edom Kirkham 30186Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Thomas Liddell 332920Canadian Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Brown S/20325Cameron Highlanders15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maxwell A. Nason 817688Canadian Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Fordham 206002Royal Horse Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Trueman J/55599Royal Navy15/03/1917
Serjeant Thomas Morgan Hennessey T2/SR/01602Army Service Corps15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Powell 46681Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Engston Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
First Engineer Alfred Fisher Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Sailor Donald Gillies Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Cook Allan Speede Thornhill Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Joseph Turnley Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Boatswain Edward Ernest Albert Tyler Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 31)
Master William Herbert Whitefield Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Engineer Thomas Robert Willis Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 57)
Second Engineer David Baird Willock Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman and Lamps Henry Wiseman Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 51)
Mess Room Steward Arthur Ralph Musgrove Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Suminobn Nagase Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 25)
First Mate Nicholson Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Donkeyman Nito Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Nicolas Patinios Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Master John C. Hoy Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Albert Johnson Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Fourth Mate James Macaulay Kane Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Nisuke Kimino Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Second Mate Thomas Kissack Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Master Alfred Edgar Clarke Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 60)
Ship's Cook Francis Cummings Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Able Seaman Davison Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Steward George Devlin Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman and Trimmer Athanasios Angelides Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer Isaac David Burnell Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 33)
First Engineer Stanley Montague Richardson Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Percy George King Sussex 5/116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/03/1917
Leading Seaman John Schofield 5781ARoyal Naval Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Signalman John William Bennett 222683Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick James Coates 238829Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Boy Telegraphist John Isaiah Hatfield J/48937Royal Navy15/03/1917
Fireman George Frederick Mcdonnell 905338Mercantile Marine Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Michael Patrick O'brien Z/3909Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Edward Victor Bigsby K/39200Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Blowes K/39054Royal Navy15/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Arthur William Butler K/25143Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Harold George Cole K/22752Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Howard George Crittenden K/39087Royal Navy15/03/1917
Leading Stoker Albert Victor Danes K/15907Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Hughes Davis K/17087Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Augustus Goatham 295977Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Bert Harris K/11503Royal Navy15/03/1917
Leading Seaman James John Herbert 227334Royal Navy15/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Arthur Hulford SS/115470Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James William Middleton SS/115383Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Arthur Pearson J/29658Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Peek 230201Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Arthur John Rickarby J/29663Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Roake SS/1940Royal Navy15/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Russell M/19746Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Henry George Smith SS/342Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Signalman Sydney James Stearn 194902Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Boy Servant Wigg L/9986Royal Navy15/03/1917 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Ernest Archer J/8776Royal Navy15/03/1917
Able Seaman John Loughran Mercantile Marine15/03/1917
Third Mate John Barrie Findlay Mann Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 25)
Mate John George Marsden Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Toby Jackson Indian Merchant Service15/03/1917
Greaser Abdullah Wahab Indian Merchant Service15/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ismail Indian Merchant Service15/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Nasir Indian Merchant Service15/03/1917
Greaser Said Ahmad Indian Merchant Service15/03/1917
Private Charles Murray 6263British West Indies Regiment15/03/1917
Gunner George James Stout 334174Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Arthur Woodley VR/2088Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve15/03/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Bywaters S/15075Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Guardsman Condon 10076Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Darkens 22446East Surrey Regiment15/03/1917
Guardsman Harry Garlick 11823Coldstream Guards15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Greene 11287Irish Guards15/03/1917
Sapper Harrison 198901Royal Engineers15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Jackson 3862Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Kearney 9875Irish Guards15/03/1917
Rifleman Kindeleit S/29504Rifle Brigade15/03/1917
Private Kinsella 2469Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Lamont 11191Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Larkin 9340Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Liddane 9456Irish Guards15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Joseph Mcauliffe 8318Irish Guards15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcgladdery 8833Irish Guards15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Forester Mills 199048Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper John Lunan Monro 27174Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Patrick Mulhill 10304Irish Guards15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private O'donnell 9328Irish Guards15/03/1917
Private Richard Proudfoot 4296Irish Guards15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Quirke 10464Irish Guards15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Reed S/21972Rifle Brigade15/03/1917
Private John Shaw 14796Scots Guards15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Sheffield 10583Coldstream Guards15/03/1917
Private Simpson 15664Scots Guards15/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Smyth 7827Irish Guards15/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Travers 5521Irish Guards15/03/1917
Gefreiter Hermann Otto Treptoff German Army15/03/1917
Soldaat 2 kl mil Gaston Antoine Auguste Marichal Belgian Army15/03/1917
Internierter Karl Georg Martin German Civilian15/03/1917
Private Avis 14658Scots Guards15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Brown 4797Royal Irish Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Sikiti Ramwana 11938Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Ox Driver Lesinya Josiah 13166Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Donkey Driver Charlie Salayedwa 16593Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Labourer Abiel Ramalie 14463Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6822
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3000
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2991
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance26102
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance24101
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2102
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance18170
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1133
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1171
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance1030
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance9110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance952
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance550
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance542
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance580
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance420
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium310
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance350
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom302
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance230
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance211
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq223
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAWNAN (SS. MAWNAN AND STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARWOOD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WETHERDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARSTON MEYSEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance101
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROGHEDA (CALVARY) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FOULDEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTER SKELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARVINGTON NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RADFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COITY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALVA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODSTOCK METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
HADSTOCK (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
AUGHTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy31
Mercantile Marine30
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Field Artillery21
Honourable Artillery Company20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Bedfordshire Regiment17
Irish Guards17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Middlesex Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Rifle Brigade9
Suffolk Regiment9
Royal Engineers9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Canadian Infantry8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
9th Bhopal Infantry4
Indian Labour Corps4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Supply and Transport Corps4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Scots Guards4
Training Reserve4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
Military Labour Corps4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
66th Punjabis3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Army Service Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Manchester Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
67th Punjabis2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
74th Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
London Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Cameron Highlanders2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
24th Punjabis1
Worcestershire Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
46th Punjabis1
German Army1
South African Rifles1
25th Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Highland Light Infantry1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Belgian Army1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
36th Sikhs1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Scots1
84th Punjabis1
Essex Regiment1
German Civilian1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
British West Indies Regiment1
13th Hussars1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Field Artillery1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Irish Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
South African Horse1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
22nd Punjabis1