Date of death: Friday 16 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sergeant Thomas Gibson Auld 420254Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Clarke East Surrey Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Farr 16770King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcauliffe 17694Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Simms 23593Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Aldous 2093Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1916
Private Bolton 16864King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private George Sims 21501York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hope L/10752Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1916
Private Charles Frederick Murray 1796Royal Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harrold 2/40598South Wales Borderers16/06/1916
Private Mcgillycuddy 3940Royal Munster Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Adams S/171The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/06/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Edgar Chafey 21396Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mckinney 17721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Jones 12055Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lee 12662King's Own Scottish Borderers16/06/1916
Private John Hanking 1845Durham Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Partridge 4502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Fireman Aquilina 755/FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont16/06/1916
Boy 1st Class Mccarthy J/37065Royal Navy, HMS London16/06/1916
Corporal Snape 3454The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Poyner L/15928Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Coles R/13416King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Conning 804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Robert Duncan Wallace 3537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ford Royal Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Stanley Howard Mayfield 179Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force16/06/1916
Trooper Lawrence Luxford Freeth 2192Australian Light Horse16/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bickell 14714King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gough King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Jones S/2324Rifle Brigade16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain James Parker Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Wright Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 23)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Groom Bobbin 38701Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Masterson 13812King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Scott 11151Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Spencer 13427East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Driver Hudson T4/108484Army Service Corps16/06/1916
Lieutenant Austin Russell Murray Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hewitt 3841Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Norton 7551Coldstream Guards16/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rimell 6918Coldstream Guards16/06/1916
Private Young 21644York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1916
Private John Archibald Temple Blake 1171502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Elliot 472040Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private John Joseph Orme 71507Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Brown 272Middlesex Regiment16/06/1916
Private Simpson Calder 4264Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomson 2142Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Maclure Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Valentine Blake Daly 1180Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Provis Royal Munster Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Fry S/15182Rifle Brigade16/06/1916
Private Charles Henry Handley 3534Australian Pioneers16/06/1916
Private Bugby 17062Northamptonshire Regiment16/06/1916
Lieutenant Carnelley Royal Engineers16/06/1916
Private Pescud 16205East Surrey Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Eiffe 26089South Lancashire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Arthur Bertie Bacon 11623Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Carey B/8638Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Docherty 12939Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Jones 22651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper John William Procter 99302Royal Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Taylor 18922Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy White May 32706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Watts Howe 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Petrie 21/316Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Philip Onslow Cullen 6/3291Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Weir 6/2801Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1916
Private Arthur Harold Bywater 16/1575Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Elliott 14/223Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Foster 4030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Mortimore 4256Australian Pioneers16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 11/1188East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Ward 11/1216East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Gunner George Davis 2384Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Holloway 2079Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916
Gunner Hughes 1517Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916
Bombardier Prince 1150Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Rouse 2746Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916
Serjeant Leonard Wilson 856Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Lawrence Carr Ferrey 430949Canadian Pioneers16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Bennett 3701Australian Machine Gun Corps16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Daffadar Khan Muhammad 26838th King George's Own Central India Horse16/06/1916
Captain Douglas Christian Watson Royal Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Bombardier William Crosweller Haward 46559Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arnett 424318Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Singleton 1547King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1916
Private William Exton 28836Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robert Arthur Massey 1887Lincolnshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cassells S/13861Cameron Highlanders16/06/1916
Lance Corporal Hatcher 112456Royal Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Walter Albert Ridout 119029Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Ship's Steward Assistant Sydney Gordon Moles M/11245Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Trimmer Edward James Francis 505/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/06/1916 (aged 46)
Pioneer Mcburney 415171Canadian Pioneers16/06/1916 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph John Hall 6272The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 47)
Private Myers 11723Middlesex Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Westall 5173Royal Berkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Petty Officer Place J3080Royal Navy, 2nd Drake Bn. R.N. Div.16/06/1916
Gunner Yombi 1407Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1916
Private Edwin Bryan 437846Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Leonard Coop 500288Canadian Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Reginald Green A/4095Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 438456Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private William Hyndman 63436Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private William Jackson 401704Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Charles Johnston 7868Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Le Blanc 416331Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Lilley 457873Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Marcoux 448163Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Osler Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Telford 437855Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Charles Turner A/34894Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Horace Warren 437448Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Westgarth 408912Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper James Charles Murray 390Canadian Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Alfred Needham 25581Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rogers 4009Rifle Brigade16/06/1916
Private George Edward Chapman 45587Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner William Henry Heckbert 85957Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Stokey 45583Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade16/06/1916
Gunner Walter Thomas Wills 40275Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Rupert Henry 4012175th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant Courtenay Douglas Back Royal Indian Marine16/06/1916
Serjeant Griffin 12758Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Huddy 3417Connaught Rangers16/06/1916
Private Jones M2/121139Army Service Corps16/06/1916
Private Harold Johnson 1256East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edward Harris 28844Welsh Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 47)
Private Jones 28097Welsh Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jordan 13193Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Williams 24223Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Albert Wood 20769Cameron Highlanders16/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Unwin 1223Royal Munster Fusiliers16/06/1916
Drummer Ernest Albert Gale 3950Royal Berkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dent 6412Border Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sword 21243Border Regiment16/06/1916
Private Bexon 22361Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Curtis 22292Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Palmer 7585Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Serjeant Stewart 6952Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Walsh 28392Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Armitt 11160South Wales Borderers16/06/1916
Private Armstrong 27088South Wales Borderers16/06/1916
Private Bailey 11316South Wales Borderers16/06/1916
Private Day 24182South Wales Borderers16/06/1916
Private William Bowles Haydon 14924South Wales Borderers16/06/1916 (aged 42)
Captain John Stephen Raymond Lake South Wales Borderers16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bartlett 4068Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1916
Private Clark 14336Hampshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private William Harnett 15504Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Joseph Mcdowell 1819Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Whelan 19016Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/06/1916
Lance Corporal Kelly 19994Royal Irish Fusiliers16/06/1916
Serjeant William Meehan 3266Royal Irish Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Dennison PO/14964Royal Marine Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Allen 11777Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal William Bennett 14173Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Coates 11456Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Cook 14546Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Drummer Ellis 14640Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private James Rennicks 8458Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Charles Smith 15683Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Newman 16202Royal Berkshire Regiment16/06/1916
Rifleman Veevers R/14600King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1916
Corporal Harold Thomas Kelly 10786Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Aplin 4420Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916
Serjeant Jones 1913Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Curry 1016Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Furniss 4556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private House 12877Dorsetshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private William Edward Lammie 9832Dorsetshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccallum 3175Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Mcferran 26210Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Mcluckie 22496Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Malsom 8/17832South Wales Borderers16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bunhill 8526The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Gilbertson B/21214Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Gilbert Hayes S/11673Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Huyton 23632Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Rolls 12455Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916
Corporal Mccarthy 13686Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Arthur Annesley Norris Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Roy Woods 1752Hertfordshire Yeomanry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred Beeley 63191Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal John Pickering 6/1953Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1916
Private Robert Creighton 4117London Regiment16/06/1916
Private William Ware 3705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Aubrey Tall 2255Devonshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Williams 10901Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916
Private Ernest Wright 20237East Lancashire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Trumpeter Ernest William Ellison 48076Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916
Private Patrick Tuohy 1221Royal Irish Regiment16/06/1916
Private Pinney 8189Wiltshire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Francis Henry James Burton 14202Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Allard 417354Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Baxter 171032Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Besonday 412682Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Blain 61547Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Burke 445581Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Corporal Joseph Patrick Campbell 69135Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lewis Cave 65168Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Chapleau 417354ALIAS16/06/1916
Private Cound 66171Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Sepoy Ibrahim Khan 26255th Light Infantry16/06/1916
Gunner Denis James Fitzpatrick 90358Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Walter Martin 20031Norfolk Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Pearson 16109Norfolk Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Zorich 19466Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Alfred Davis 141326Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private French 69281Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Jerome Gallant 69311Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gorman 66276ALIAS16/06/1916
Private Hamilton 445451Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Walter James Hobday 65453Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Hughes 66141ALIAS16/06/1916
Corporal Johnston 69476Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Lawton 69542Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Mcgonnigal 65693Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Lance Corporal Mcintyre 70135Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mack 455529Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Mckillop 69673Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Edgar Lawrence Melanson 69591Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ransom 70177ALIAS16/06/1916
Private Frank Lionel Reid 66276Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Rowe 141978Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Edgar Hugh Rowley 66141Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Spare 69875Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Spencer 141821Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal James Stratford 70177Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Tompkins 444820Canadian Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Weagle 415635Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Melton Russell Brown 8462Norfolk Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Jepson 8899Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1916
Serjeant John Henry Margetts 6721Dorsetshire Regiment16/06/1916
Sepoy Raghunanda Singh 335489th Punjabis16/06/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 297692nd Punjabis16/06/1916
Havildar Jalal Khan 293693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army16/06/1916
Sepoy Chiman 5759113th Indian Infantry16/06/1916
Sepoy Mahabir Singh 17977th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/06/1916
Sepoy Sahdeo Singh 12227th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/06/1916
Sepoy Saidullah 342128th Indian Pioneers16/06/1916
Lance Naik Hazuri 200456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)16/06/1916
Sepoy Barkhurdar Khan 93024th Punjabis16/06/1916
Lance Naik Akbar Ali 154726th Punjabis16/06/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 172826th Punjabis16/06/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 143428th Punjabis16/06/1916
Sepoy Jiwa Singh 18631st Punjabis16/06/1916
Rifleman Narbir Rai 27437th Gurkha Rifles16/06/1916
Lance Naik Ranbahadur Limbu 15587th Gurkha Rifles16/06/1916
Sepoy Mam Chand 33048th Indian Pioneers16/06/1916
Driver Akbar Ali Khan 952Supply and Transport Corps16/06/1916
Private George Allen Forrest 5769Lancashire Fusiliers16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barrass 437178Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private George Herbert Wicks 10297Australian Infantry Base Depot16/06/1916
Sapper Patrick Meade 1032Australian Mining and Boring Company16/06/1916
Private William James Mitchell 3/2001King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/06/1916
Ship's Cook William Samuel Offord 127323Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/06/1916
Private Shields 3168Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Craner Deal/1565(S)Royal Marines16/06/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman George Rowley Grinham 219516Royal Navy, HM Submarine B.1.16/06/1916
Cook Babulal 297Royal Indian Marine16/06/1916
Lascar Faqir Jaafar 1619Royal Indian Marine16/06/1916
Private Michael (Mike) Dugan 850542Canadian Infantry16/06/1916
Private Hugh Roberts 8992Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Smith 9841Northamptonshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Soldat Spr Trahl German Army16/06/1916
Pack Leader John Mnyakama 2770Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/06/1916
Fireman Crispin (Christian) Pratt Mercantile Marine16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium32100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2450
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2090
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq730
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance740
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance720
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance530
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance530
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance500
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq510
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium440
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance200
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia110
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
ATHENS NEW PROTESTANT CEMETERYGreece110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTINGTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITHERN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WRECCLESHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LLANFAIR-IS-GAER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANILLA CEMETERYAustralia100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HALLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CORRY (ST. ELIZABETH'S) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry49
Royal Field Artillery15
Highland Light Infantry13
Yorkshire Regiment9
South Wales Borderers8
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
ALIAS4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Engineers4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Royal Indian Marine3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Rifle Brigade3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Australian Pioneers2
Welsh Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Border Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
East Surrey Regiment2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Middlesex Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
26th Punjabis2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
28th Punjabis1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
113th Indian Infantry1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont1
5th Light Infantry1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Connaught Rangers1
31st Punjabis1
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, 2nd Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Horse1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS London1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
128th Indian Pioneers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
48th Indian Pioneers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
24th Punjabis1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine B.1.1
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst1
Hampshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
German Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1