Date of death: Saturday 4 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Able Seaman Flatters KW/466Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1915
Corporal Bowen 18324Welsh Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Chequer 67197Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Matron Maude Amy Buckingham Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Wilfrid Miller 3/4807York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Weeks 11686South Wales Borderers04/12/1915
Private Robert Cox 19297King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Donovan Tennant 106587Canadian Mounted Rifles04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Ley 2312Royal North Devon Hussars04/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Crawford 5407Manchester Regiment04/12/1915
Private Caswell 20638Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1915
2nd Corporal Edwin Phillips 691Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mortimore 33566Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Hubert Riley 68713Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Adams 1297Cheshire Yeomanry04/12/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred James 2329Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Dickens 3492York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915
Major Macdonnell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1915
Private George Straughan 10879East Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Marchant 41329Royal Engineers04/12/1915
Private Welford 16/96Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1915
Pioneer Sidney John Wicks 116871Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Ernest Bolton 2055Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Stevens 9269Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1915
Driver Willday 58453Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Robert Laidlaw S/3131Gordon Highlanders04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Deighton 1648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 3319Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mcleod 106446Canadian Mounted Rifles04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Sears 109591Canadian Mounted Rifles04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Tracey 109648Canadian Mounted Rifles04/12/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Reginald Griggs K/21050Royal Navy04/12/1915
Private Berrington 2281Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Frank George Covell 1668Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fernley 3281Manchester Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Heniham 3191Connaught Rangers04/12/1915
Private George West 17042Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Harold Wisewould 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Driver James Stuart 2954Australian Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Copley 18466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Edgar Kendrick K/30322Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick John Christison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harvey Grace 2759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ross 4734The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1915
Corporal Haslam 79267Canadian Infantry04/12/1915
Private Thomas Marshall Mumford 10737Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donnelly 11968Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1915
Serjeant William Milligan 7161Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Norley 8738Royal Irish Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private White 6580Royal Fusiliers04/12/1915
Driver Connelly 63265Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Driver Fisher 67660Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Fowler 21085Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Pearson 3/11673Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Revell 24431Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Robinson 16595Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Rogers 16794Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Taylor 7262Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1915
Rifleman Wood A/2059King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1915
Private Bell 12833Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Hill 67281Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Acting Bombardier William Henry Holliday 63313Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver James Donald Horne 45737Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Musgrave 7317Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Reed 71948Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Parry 5655Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Baldwin 7059Army Cyclist Corps04/12/1915
Private Oakley 12404Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1915
Private Pile 7610Army Cyclist Corps04/12/1915
Serjeant Farnon 7488Army Cyclist Corps04/12/1915
Private Kerry 19524Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1915
Private Kirkland 5808Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcmullen 19735Durham Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Fuller 10675Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1915
Able Seaman Ernest Jackson 198356Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Hanks 17419Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Greaser Thomas Henry Evans Mercantile Marine Reserve04/12/1915 (aged 47)
Private Harry Witter 29943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Adamson 21585King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1915
Private Martin 20549King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1915
Private James Burns 3476Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Herbert Algernon Siggs 20035London Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Robert Gordon 1682Highland Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Sellwood 9799Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/12/1915
Driver Perring 102091Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Tebbitt London Regiment04/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Pettit 7336York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Jones 4603Pembroke Yeomanry04/12/1915
Private Maycock 80North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1915
Rifleman Smith 23611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 46)
Boy Telegraphist Wilfred Henry Smith J/41944Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 16)
Private Owen Beaizley 3156Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Tom Pictor 278970Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Dunn 12/1889York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Edward Reginald Daubney 15827Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Black 2449Royal Scots04/12/1915
Private Momodu Masalay 3002West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/12/1915
Private Cyril G. Sedger 82Canadian Army Dental Corps04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Smith 136504Canadian Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Patrick Hennessy 1367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Willie Gresham 2801York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Aslin Snow York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bowlby 406475Canadian Infantry04/12/1915
Private Bailey 12476North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant David Wilson S/2186Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1915
Serjeant Carson 12294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 16638Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1915
Private Langshaw 13439The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/12/1915
Major Mcleod Canadian Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Lester Charles Neuman A/10222Canadian Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Rucker 54234Canadian Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Barrett 46869Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Felvus Fredrick Birks 21403Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Fay 14906King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mcdonald 21662York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915
Sapper Rivers 36527Royal Engineers04/12/1915
Gunner Fred Hartley 38923Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas James Kernaghan 10660Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lynn 20381Grenadier Guards04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Eugene Smith 17891Essex Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Arnold 24592Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant James Joseph Dawson 15199Welsh Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Peterson 16866Welsh Regiment04/12/1915
Private Francis Clews 14364Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Swift 9796Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Boorer 18036Grenadier Guards04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frank Finney 22062Grenadier Guards04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Philip Simpson 835Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wright Glennerster 17794Border Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Porteous 2328Lanarkshire Yeomanry04/12/1915
Able Seaman Alfred Hoult Tyneside Z/4583Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman David Melville Osler Clyde Z/435Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Russell KW/531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1915
Able Seaman Frederick James Shannon Clyde Z/1405Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Starkie Deal/1440(S)Royal Marines04/12/1915
Private Cowan 2310Highland Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Taylor 2809Highland Light Infantry04/12/1915
Private Buck 20743Essex Regiment04/12/1915
Private George Wood 16006Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Charters 776Scottish Horse04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 31338Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915
Serjeant James Henry Mitchell 2846Manchester Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harris 19644South Wales Borderers04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cecil William Murphy 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915
Private Stilvio Reginald Brinkworth 20570York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hudson 19331York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Reynolds 18351Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1915
Private Charles Alan Fuller 1131Australian Army Medical Corps04/12/1915
Private George Leslie Hayward 1135Australian Army Medical Corps04/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Leer 2607Australian Division04/12/1915
Private William Maher 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915
Gunner Frederick Arthur Williams 342Australian Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Patrick Bearney 7489Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Walters 15769Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Chappell L/12818Royal Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private George Henry Dickin 22022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Talbot 7019Royal Fusiliers04/12/1915
Gunner Mayes 51699Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wood 729King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward Lambert 8738Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Charles Mason 18570Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Captain George Barons Northcote Norfolk Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Payne 7896Norfolk Regiment04/12/1915
Private Thomas Fagan 3382Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Reilly 3382ALIAS04/12/1915
Private Devlin 3/7049Gordon Highlanders04/12/1915
Private Mcguire 7800Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Smith 2113Canadian Engineers04/12/1915
Leading Signalman Mackay 2568/C(PO)Royal Navy04/12/1915
Private Sexton 34849Welsh Regiment04/12/1915
Private John Owen Thomas 7443Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private Walter Thomas Berry 31062Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Clampitt 11712Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Hewitt 8112Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1915
Private Henry Martin Johnson 31309Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Newman 12054Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1915
Private George Rixon 37712Welsh Regiment04/12/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 20863Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1915
Private William Whatmore 8463North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Charles Henry Woods 3114Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Thompson 4687Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1915
Private William Rudd 19642South Wales Borderers04/12/1915
Private William Hill 9142Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1915
Private Edward Thomas Gammon 12330Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1915
Private James Greenway 19107Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Harold Hannabuss 57135Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Stanley Charles Dann 1882Norfolk Yeomanry04/12/1915
Private John Davis 1759East Lancashire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Jesse Clay G/8410Royal Fusiliers04/12/1915
Private William Robert Croasdale 2328East Lancashire Regiment04/12/1915
Private William Frederick Bolton G/15577Royal Fusiliers04/12/1915
Trooper Clarence Edwin Norton 560Australian Light Horse04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Robert Vincent Reis 4176Australian Engineers04/12/1915
Private Thomas Williams 348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915
Private John Campbell 17741King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Mclean 13778King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1915
Rifleman James Kerr 15039Royal Irish Rifles04/12/1915
Private Costello 4596The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Michael Murray 8998Royal Irish Rifles04/12/1915
Lance Corporal William Edward Smith 44017Royal Engineers04/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas William Bradley 9969King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1915
Sepoy Dal Bahadur 1842nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)04/12/1915
Sepoy Jawala Singh 22229th Punjabis04/12/1915
Follower Nur Ahmad 101st Indian Grenadiers04/12/1915
Follower Raje Ram 6th Jat Light Infantry04/12/1915
Rifleman Aitparsad Pun 36723rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles04/12/1915
Lance Naik Malla Ram 2645125th Napier's Rifles04/12/1915
Lance Corporal William Toole 24878Manchester Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 6/195Leinster Regiment04/12/1915
Private Wright 10095Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Miller 697314th (King's) Hussars04/12/1915
Driver Arjun Singh 316Indian Mountain Artillery04/12/1915
Follower Balu 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/12/1915
Sepoy Ganu Subedar 2424117th Mahrattas04/12/1915
Sepoy Tatia Mhabdi 3225117th Mahrattas04/12/1915
Sepoy Hakim Singh 13657th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/12/1915
Sepoy Sarabjit Singh 23887th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Manson Indian Army Reserve of Officers04/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Allen Butler 481Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Graham Briggs 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915
Private William Hill Etchells M2/052833Army Service Corps04/12/1915 (aged 22)
Drummer John James Mcquade 9343The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Davis 48609Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 43)
Corporal Charles Rogers 28222Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)04/12/1915
Private Henry Hunt SS/8322Army Service Corps04/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Hugh Fraser 4219Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1915
Private Amadu Kano 7417Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/12/1915
Private Adamu Rago 6470Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edward Vermont K/2348Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker Neely 6772(S)Royal Naval Reserve04/12/1915
Able Seaman George Burkill 207490Royal Navy04/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Warren SS/16019Army Service Corps04/12/1915 (aged 40)
Internierter Hans Karl Ratzesberger German Civilian04/12/1915
Internierter Stefan Sawka Austrian Civilian04/12/1915
Private Thomas James Middlemiss 22231Grenadier Guards04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2281
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt851
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance710
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)601
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance620
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)532
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium453
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece401
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance340
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium322
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance321
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium320
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta221
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium230
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANTHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEALEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
AYTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENYCAE (SALEM) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HOOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISTASTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE ACRE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORRISDALE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Royal Navy8
Royal Engineers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Canadian Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Canadian Mounted Rifles4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Grenadier Guards4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Manchester Regiment4
Army Cyclist Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
117th Mahrattas2
Essex Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Division1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Connaught Rangers1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Field Artillery1
29th Punjabis1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Marines1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
German Civilian1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Scots1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Scottish Horse1
Australian Light Horse1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Austrian Civilian1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Border Regiment1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Leinster Regiment1