×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Squadron Serjeant Major Valentine Henry Coombes 4931st King Edward's Horse22/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Walderne St. Clair Tisdall Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Leonard Millwood 7539South Lancashire Regiment05/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cosmo George Gordon Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur George Holmans G/142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal William Alfred Howard L/10256The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Smith CH/5074Royal Marine Light Infantry25/12/1917 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Cory 35008Rifle Brigade19/01/1920 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Driver Herbert Alfred Cooper 37760Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1920 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Albert Blown 11293King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1919 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class George Douglas Laurence Tottman K/3559Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin30/01/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Ernest George Ellen K/4481Royal Navy, HMS P.2325/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Stewart Patrick Brown Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Cohsall S/10450The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Harold Bales 112191Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker John Maxted 294947Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Master at Arms Frederick George Parry 350119Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915personal connection
Private Horace Richard Young 9761The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Guardsman Henry Thomas Kirkaldie 9023Scots Guards10/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Cavell Deal/841(S)Royal Marines11/03/1915personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Charles Lewis 246427Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station, Lee-on-the-Solent08/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper White Deal/1264(S)Royal Marines20/10/1916personal connection
Private Thomas Ivor Jones 73286Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy George Gafford G/2887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Mortimer Atkins 4687London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Petty Officer John Henry Jordan 237171Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917personal connection
Seaman Charles Frederick Bartlett 1858DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Alfred Ernest Wratten 493262London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Yeoman of Signals Stanley Harrison Revell 201407Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Robert George Williams 51402The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/12/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Gunner Herbert Harry Hubert Harding 31696Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Assistant Paymaster Harold Victor Coombes Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Stanley Marsh 266283Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Percy William Frank Parker G/16804Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Sillem North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Charles Upton 207461Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Pilot Officer Eric Raven Lush Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Trg. School19/08/1921 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper John Herbert Newing 236035Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lieutenant Leonard (Jack) Morgan The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant Frederick William Abbott Perry Royal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Alfred Arthur Jennings WR/202551Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Driver William Charles Pierce T/18932Army Service Corps05/09/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner William James Lee Royal Navy, HMS Motagua19/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Herbert George Flower 3051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Foster Anderson 187834Canadian Infantry26/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Pioneer William Henry Marsh 251232Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Alfred Sutherland 45570Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Roberts 8711Suffolk Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harry Edward Williams S/249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal Thomas William Jenkins CH/15664Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edwin Joseph Drew L/7787The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Snell CH/16578Royal Marine Light Infantry05/10/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Ernest Luckhurst 6446The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Raymond George Farrance G/8879The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Alfred Albert Cribben Deal/5070(S)Royal Marines05/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Reginald Alfred Rose Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Collyer 2832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Flying Officer William Ash Armstrong Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.14/04/1921 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hill 236004Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Nicholas Charles Peppercorne 1791Royal Fusiliers21/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Thomas Smith G/4500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Isaac Hayward G/293Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Reginald Joseph Hukins 4119The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fasham 2842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Sydney North 22505Royal Engineers12/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Newing G/40887Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Newby 25520Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Jordan G/2761The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman John Henry Chawner J/5865Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Russell Southey 121497Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station17/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Taylor 236083Royal Engineers17/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Walter Joseph Atkins 207179Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Pioneer Herbert Thomas Erridge 543915Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Thomas Curling 11443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Charles James Baker 242261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Parsons Deal/11118(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/12/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Parsons G/132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Sergeant Harry Edward Bruce CH/16361Royal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Alan Patterson Royal Field Artillery14/03/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Bertram Spinner 49840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Burgess PLY/15001Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Foster G/23833Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Basil Roberts 7874Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Lindsay Hanson 7974Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Charles Henry Parkes 97302Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Meacock 490553London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alfred Thomas Hawkes 265454Kent Cyclist Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Robert Levett 10427King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Graham Westin 7227Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Henry Thomas Williams 32131South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sydney Bedwell 13437The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Herbert James Cave G/131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Stephen Charles Foat 9968Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Denham G/8959The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Thomas Brown 10803East Surrey Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Sergeant Frank Edwin Beavan CH/16251Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal William John Alfred Tilley CH/13677Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Joseph Vickers 23354King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert James Harris G/10688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Chad Howman 650417London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Henry Overy G/6975Royal Sussex Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Sapper John Frederick Beney 21055Royal Engineers16/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ernest Montague Humble 3045London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sidney Ellis 10701Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Frank Allen 8528Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper John Henry Dilnot 199942Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Stanley John Tully 4567The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Henry Robert Mount 1208Royal Engineers08/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Henry Fisher 19784Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Douglas Barr 200524The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William H. Goodwin 40888Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward John Norman Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Donald William Denny G/14431Royal Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Victor Denton S/9950The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alfred Eastman 1554Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Walter James Long G/5048Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/04/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Walter Philpott T/4776The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ethelbert Kirkaldie 43687Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles E.j. Cooper G/42776Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sergeant Edwin Willoughby Hobday 925757Canadian Garrison Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Colour Serjeant Frederick Brittenden 390735London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
First Engineer Victor Albert Bullen Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Boatswain Edward Frederick Romney Mercantile Marine15/07/1917 (aged 54)personal connection
Bugler Sidney Douglas Bruce PO/15887Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Sergeant James Ball PLY/11659Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman John Hadlow Jenkins J/7405Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Wilfred Ernest Morison J/69266Royal Navy, HMS Canterbury30/09/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Signalman Willie George Collins Chittenden 115537Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1562). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 49)personal connection
Seaman William John Thomas Sizer 4851BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Emden Snoswell 6107Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1467). HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 44)personal connection
Deck Hand Benjamin Walter Pitcher 14361DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser17/06/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Alfred Smith CH/15881Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Signalman Arthur James Percy Dadd 237464Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Seaman Charles Frederick Goymer 238002Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible25/04/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Walter Horton 157792Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Christopher Keech L/4071Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Arthur Lee CH/16931Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry George May CH/17143Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Walter Richard Mockett J/31645Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon05/03/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Frank Louis Royes CH/17899Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Frederick George Taylor CH/15864Royal Marine Light Infantry18/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Louis Vermeulen 86477Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Petty Officer Cribben 191518Royal Navy, HMS Castor10/08/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Coastguardsman Joseph Boyd 105966HM Coastguard21/01/1919 (aged 56)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman John Miley R/31775King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Edward George May 9136East Surrey Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper Ernest Beeching Newing 236037Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Richard Baxter Harrison 574388London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Victor John Skiggs 64049Royal Fusiliers12/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Frank Cooke 212418Royal Engineers07/01/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Atkinson 43656The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Deck Hand William Yorker 2798SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Hamilton29/11/1915 (aged 56)personal connection
Boy 1st Class William Henry Claw J/30330Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Deck Hand William Charles Augustus Beavan 2697SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resono26/12/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner Christopher Jones 5915Australian Field Artillery30/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Petty Officer Albert Tremere 192669Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1920 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper Percy Malcolm Collyer Deal/789(S)Royal Marines11/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Taylor K/32252Royal Navy, HMS P2610/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Petty Officer William Richard Cory 237154Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest George Bean CH/16631Royal Marine Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Walter Neame Philpott K/5016Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Seaman Louis Penn 2451ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914personal connection
Seaman Alfred Penn 2453ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman John Henry Payne 214259Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Leading Seaman Christopher Thomas Hood 180094Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5691). HMS Hogue22/09/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Walter George Carlton J/63546Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Leading Stoker Joseph Spelling K/1383Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Edward Albert Bourne 19319East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper Smith Deal/1156(S)Royal Marines22/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Charles Henry James Castle Deal/870(S)Royal Marines17/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward James Lankford 25238Royal Berkshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Frank Pittock Machine Gun Corps27/08/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner John Pitcher 18414Royal Field Artillery17/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Pain 155597Royal Engineers09/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick Henry Riley G/25242The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Sidney Lowis Graves L/9925The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Leslie James Lacey G/6916The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ralph Gillman 2584Honourable Artillery Company30/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Godfrey West G/64766Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Howard Moore Paton Labour Corps30/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private David Knowles Bedwell TS/1316Army Service Corps08/12/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner George Wells 31490Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Ship's Corporal George Bowbyes 126113Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1915 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Private Walter Charles Trice G/139The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Brown Deal/1022(S)Royal Marines02/04/1916personal connection
Rifleman Dunford C/3009King's Royal Rifle Corps19/03/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Henry Codiferro TF/5673Middlesex Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper George David Edward Knight Deal/5036(S)Royal Marines27/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Lott G/9727The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Petty Officer 2nd Class Henry Crawford Clements 145253Royal Navy, HMS Barham29/05/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Ship's Cook William Frederick Claringbold Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Albert Harry Betts G/15509Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Edward Charles Bean 75976Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Graves 40986Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Wilfred John West S/31031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Slaughter 1727Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1919personal connection
Private William Claud Beecher 29462The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Henry Berry B/2304Rifle Brigade04/04/1920 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant William Charles Brown Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Charles Drayson Deal/1133(S)Royal Marines10/07/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Rifleman Walter Scott A/406King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas William Fassum 1806Royal Engineers15/07/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Alfred Homewood Hedgecock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Major General Sir David Mercer Royal Marines01/07/1920 (aged 56)buried here
Quartermaster Sergeant Young CH/3201Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1917buried here
Private Willson Deal/12929(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/10/1917 (aged 17)buried here
Private Wheeler CH/8652Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1916buried here
Private Westlake PLY/1008Royal Marine Light Infantry20/06/1917buried here
Private Townsend PO/17977Royal Marine Light Infantry13/03/1915buried here
Private Torr Deal/11616(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps08/12/1918buried here
Private Tomlinson CH/4100Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1916buried here
Deck Hand Thomson 1059/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Greatheart24/09/1915buried here
Private John Taylor CH/3670Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Private Stares PO/3122Royal Marine Light Infantry10/01/1919buried here
Colour Serjeant Richards 20834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1915buried here
Private Ramus 355942Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918buried here
Private Perry CH/22366Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Yeoman of Signals Pepper 180054(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant31/01/1915buried here
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Charles Palmer 159117(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Hazard22/02/1916 (aged 42)buried here
Private Palmer CH/4097Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916buried here
Boy 1st Class Nelson J/77521(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918buried here
Seaman Mouat 801/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III08/04/1918buried here
Corporal Walter May Deal/11334(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps13/12/1918 (aged 57)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Marshall K/7818(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Niger.11/11/1914buried here
Private Arthur Maltby 126276Canadian Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Deck Hand Robert Maddis 8558/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Territorial27/10/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Sergeant Mcnaughton CH/9142Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1915 (aged 39)buried here
Private Leonard Deal/11709(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/11/1917 (aged 54)buried here
Sapper Hume 563152Royal Engineers29/05/1918buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Charles Lee F/19565Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus08/03/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Second Hand Langham 483/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Rinaldo29/12/1914buried here
Deck Hand Hendry 5625/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Gowan07/11/1915buried here
Private Hawley 919811Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Gunner Thomas Hartill 38953Royal Horse Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Leading Trimmer Hargreaves 3004/STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Newbury24/03/1918buried here
Stoker 1st Class Harding K/4666(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Viking16/11/1914 (aged 23)buried here
Trimmer Hanlon 2671/TSRoyal Navy, HM Drifter, Vintage02/05/1915buried here
Able Seaman Arthur Gumbrell 199821Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch./B/3801) HMS General Wolfe19/06/1916 (aged 33)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Gargan 175882Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/08/1914buried here
Lance Sergeant Gale CH/8078Royal Marine Light Infantry11/08/1917buried here
Private Flint PO/8534Royal Marine Light Infantry14/08/1916buried here
Private John Drake Featherstone CH/3363Royal Marine Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 52)buried here
Colour Sergeant Ellingham CH/3830Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1916buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dawes F/8938Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.29/01/1917buried here
Able Seaman Daly 175037Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/3023) HMS Pembroke19/06/1917buried here
Private Crossley CH/4088Royal Marine Light Infantry10/03/1915buried here
Private Thomas John Cooke Depot/315Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1917 (aged 45)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Boniface K/5397/(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Niger11/11/1914 (aged 23)buried here
Seaman Victor Joseph Benoit 1556/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve12/10/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Private Bates CH/18478Royal Marine Light Infantry06/08/1914buried here
Stoker 1st Class James William Barrell 277223/(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Kangaroo04/03/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Sapper Harry Thomas Baker 178460Royal Engineers09/07/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Arsenault VR/3512Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/06/1917buried here
Lance Sergeant William Thomas Adams PO/3297Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1918 (aged 49)buried here
Private Waplington PO/17536Royal Marine Light Infantry15/11/1914buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Turner 107165Royal Air Force05/11/1918buried here
Major Tootell Royal Marines11/01/1920buried here
Sergeant Stone RMA/11561Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1915buried here
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Somner Depot/351Royal Marine Light Infantry11/08/1920buried here
Lieutenant Sillitoe Royal Marines23/04/1918buried here
Private Frederick William Harry Schubert Depot/337Royal Marine Light Infantry18/03/1920 (aged 44)buried here
Lance Corporal Roos Depot/312Royal Marine Light Infantry25/12/1919 (aged 42)buried here
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Redman M/27495(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/10/1918buried here
Private Quilter CH/20332Royal Marine Light Infantry29/04/1916buried here
Private Powell PO/19121Royal Marine Light Infantry31/08/1916buried here
Lieutenant Arthur O'dwyer Royal Marines13/03/1920 (aged 44)buried here
Leading Stoker James Murray K/20706(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor01/10/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Private Mathews P/17694Royal Marine Light Infantry25/01/1915buried here
Private Male P/1868(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/01/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Sidney Howe RMA/14137Royal Marine Artillery22/04/1916 (aged 20)buried here
Private Hounsome PO/11394Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1915buried here
Gunner I Arthur Large RMA/13704Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Langridge PO/18982Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1916buried here
Private Edward Kirwan PI/17835Royal Marine Light Infantry30/05/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Private Hiscock PO/19145Royal Marine Light Infantry11/04/1916buried here
Private Albert Horace Hiley CH/21072Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1917 (aged 17)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Harvey K/13175(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Mermaid13/10/1914buried here
Private Herbert Arthur Hall CH/957(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1916buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Hake K/19514(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/08/1914buried here
Private Gibbs Pl/17404Royal Marine Light Infantry09/03/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Private Frazier PI/17895Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1915 (aged 16)buried here
Private Field PO/18112Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Able Seaman Farr 2248600Royal Navy, HMS Forth04/11/1914buried here
Private John Down PLY/20694Royal Marine Light Infantry11/03/1920 (aged 18)buried here
Private Clancy CH/2017Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1916buried here
Private Burdett PLY/17676Royal Marine Light Infantry15/03/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Able Seaman Andrew Buck ZX/26Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1914 (aged 20)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Brown 209052Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/07/1916 (aged 31)buried here
Private John William Brinkworth CH/20337Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1916 (aged 18)buried here
Sapper Brice Deal/553(S)Royal Marines06/08/1915buried here
Private Brammer PO/17930Royal Marine Light Infantry04/02/1915buried here
Trimmer William Duguid Boyle 2533/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Equinox10/08/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Private Bowen PO/1462/(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/04/1916buried here
Private Bostock CH/19897Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918buried here
Private William Bennett CH/17875Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Gunner Belfield RMA/14455Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918buried here
Private Frank Walter Bazeley PO/18407Royal Marine Light Infantry15/05/1915 (aged 15)buried here
Private Ernest George Barrett PO/18408Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1915 (aged 16)buried here
Lieut-Commander Atlay Royal Navy, HMS Revenge11/11/1914buried here
Private Atkinson CH/18828Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1914buried here
Private Anning PLY/20683Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1920buried here
Gunner Albert Thomas Aldridge RMA/14445Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Allen F/7599Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.12/09/1915buried here
Engineman Bailey 832/T(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Thistle III20/09/1919buried here
Private Beasley CH/9527Royal Marine Light Infantry24/05/1916buried here
Private Chesman CH/2089(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant Gerald Joseph Cloran Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht, Ombra07/11/1917buried here
Stoker 1st Class Hayes 303145(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor26/09/1917buried here
Gunner Houchen RMA/14401Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918buried here
Private David Leavey 722815London Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Petty Officer 2nd Class Mcghee 116217Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire02/03/1916buried here
Private Mcmanus Depot/310Royal Marine Light Infantry25/05/1919 (aged 46)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Fredrick George May K/3590(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Doon.22/01/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Sergeant Nicoll PO/11676Royal Marine Light Infantry19/12/1918buried here
Private Ely Samuel Potter CH/19232Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant Hugh Spencer Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.16/09/1914buried here
Private Stanley Herbert Wood CH/21026Royal Marine Light Infantry21/03/1917buried here
Soldaat 2 kl BV Aureel Jules Joseph De Meyer Belgian Army31/12/1914buried here
Driver John Charles Marsh 1867Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom33171
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium12121
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1157
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance990
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium542
LOOS MEMORIALFrance551
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance440
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)321
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance320
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom303
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance221
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance111
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
MALBORK COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYPoland100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARRANT MONKTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
LOKOJA TOWN CEMETERYNigeria110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21
Royal Engineers20
Royal Marine Light Infantry16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Marines9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Field Artillery3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cressy3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton2
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan2
Suffolk Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable2
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Hamilton1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Canterbury1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1467). HMS Hogue1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Liberty1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser1
Royal Navy, HMS Castor1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1562). HMS Cressy1
Scots Guards1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Motagua1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resono1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station, Lee-on-the-Solent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5691). HMS Hogue1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Simoom1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Trg. School1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS P.231
1st King Edward's Horse1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS P261
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 28 August 1914110
Saturday 5 September 1914110
Tuesday 8 September 1914110
Thursday 17 September 1914111
Tuesday 22 September 1914720
Monday 5 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914220
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914111
Tuesday 8 December 1914100
Friday 1 January 1915550
Saturday 30 January 1915111
Wednesday 3 February 1915221
Tuesday 16 February 1915100
Friday 5 March 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915111
Thursday 18 March 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915111
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915120
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915111
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915210
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915220
Friday 28 May 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915100
Friday 30 July 1915110
Wednesday 11 August 1915111
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Sunday 26 September 1915111
Monday 27 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915100
Sunday 26 December 1915120
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Friday 31 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916110
Friday 12 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916111
Monday 19 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Monday 3 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916120
Saturday 12 August 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916220
Monday 11 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916111
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916111
Friday 27 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916110
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917210
Monday 19 February 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917111
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917220
Monday 28 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917440
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917100
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917200
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917210
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917220
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917111
Saturday 1 December 1917210
Friday 14 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917111
Monday 7 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918120
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918111
Thursday 19 September 1918220
Friday 20 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918120
Sunday 29 September 1918120
Monday 30 September 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918111
Wednesday 9 October 1918111
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918210
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Monday 25 November 1918111
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Tuesday 21 January 1919100
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919111
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919120
Saturday 26 April 1919111
Thursday 17 July 1919110
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Monday 19 January 1920111
Friday 2 April 1920110
Sunday 4 April 1920110
Tuesday 10 August 1920100
Sunday 22 August 1920111
Thursday 14 April 1921110
Friday 19 August 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Deal and Walmer Hospital - WW1 and WW2
  • Victoria Memorial Hospital, London Road, Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 9UA, England
The Men of St George's Church - WW1
  • St George's Church, High Street, Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 6EE, England
St Leonard's Church - WW1
  • St Leonard's Church, Rectory Road, Upper Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 9DD, England
Deal Cross Of Sacrifice
  • DEAL CEMETERY, Hamilton Road, Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 9BP, England
Members of the Printing and Allied Trades - WW1
  • Lloyd Court House, High Street, Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 6BN, England
National Provincial and Union Bank of England-Deal
  • NatWest Deal Branch, 31 High Street, Deal, Dover, Kent, CT14 6EW, England