Date of death: Sunday 17 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Paul Lane 15493Coldstream Guards17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Alexander Morgan 5658Australian Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leonard Dunsford 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Polletti 43556Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1916
Private Willie Bocock 41075Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Brookes 27670King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Davidson Mckay 18867Durham Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Stanley Shaw 18740Grenadier Guards17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Price 3/14305Rifle Brigade17/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Gallacher 17372King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1916
Private Holland 15805Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private William John Scott 2863Australian Pioneers17/12/1916
Corporal Pember 15089Coldstream Guards17/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Edward Jordan G/7445Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 32)
Sergeant Attenborough 178159Canadian Infantry17/12/1916
Private Keith Arnold Parks 746084Canadian Infantry17/12/1916
Private Robinson 123438Canadian Infantry17/12/1916
Private Thomas Lawrie Harkness 204814Canadian Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Jones 69617Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Padgham G/21119Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Victor Albert Sims G/7475Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Venn G/7461Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Brough 3154Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/12/1916
Private William Mcwilliam 1780Gordon Highlanders17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Wright 6794Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walker 18674Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brown 18700Cheshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Wheeler Sydney Hunt 122839Royal Horse Artillery17/12/1916
Private Robinson 38407Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1916
Lance Corporal William George Blake 33669Devonshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Cyclist Joaehim Jacobus Visser CM/376South African Motor Cyclist Corps17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Bimson 5848The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Louis Gruber 5918The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Jarvis 697Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William John Goldup 19840Royal Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edward Littlewood 46010Durham Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Richard Wilson 11173Royal Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Johnson R/16483King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1916
Private Weller S/27340Rifle Brigade17/12/1916 (aged 34)
Follower Samehi 5130th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)17/12/1916
Lance Corporal David Donovan Clark 75946Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/12/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Cosgrove 881Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Farquharson 4384Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Harris 2909Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Smith 1612Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick Henry Charles Storer 12675Norfolk Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jones 15377Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Peter Watson 11725Scots Guards17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Benjamin Hellewell 36239Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Michael Durack 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Hoggett 9311Australian Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Turner 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1916
Private Walter Charles Brown 8027London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Coote 128163Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Gunner Grindey 47423Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Gunner King 128180Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Brocklehurst 3881King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Wood 43820Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Gunner Edward William Horne Auld 842Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barnard G/1822The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Afflick Fraser G/7338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Herbert Griffiths T3/027755Army Service Corps17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert William Mitchell L/10327The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frederick Roots L/9106The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wenham G/6366The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Aitken 225005Cameron Highlanders17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Youngs 7706Durham Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Woods 27908Suffolk Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Eede 44813Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1916
Petty Officer Stoker John Drew 147257Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 6417/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Thomas Curd Stinchcombe 20232Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Thomas Campin 7832Norfolk Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Valentine Meades 87015Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1916 (aged 42)
Sapper Patrick Cogan 200987Royal Engineers17/12/1916
Driver John Henry Wilson 10101Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Henry Whalen 5751The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1916
Company Serjeant Major Haymes 7686Norfolk Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Irvine 42674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sharp 4400Lincolnshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Willats East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1916
Boy James Herbert Harding 91878Royal Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 15)
Driver Rushton T4/276689Army Service Corps17/12/1916
Private Evan George Jones DM2/166291Army Service Corps17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew 23/390Durham Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Engineman Alexander Scoular Mercantile Marine Reserve17/12/1916 (aged 52)
Private Cunningham 13570Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/12/1916
Rifleman Boyd 401Royal Irish Rifles17/12/1916
Rifleman Kingsberry 1162Royal Irish Rifles17/12/1916
Sapper Chapman 193495Canadian Engineers17/12/1916
Private Henry Yarlett CH/18860Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lashbrook 2604Royal North Devon Hussars17/12/1916
Private Arnold 410674Canadian Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bean 4418West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1916
Corporal Cooper 54909Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cornelius Cosgrove 19088Manchester Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Gunnery 40398Manchester Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Johnstone 27642Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1916
Private John George Manson Mathieson 4814Seaforth Highlanders17/12/1916
Private Potts 40321Manchester Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Russell 3/8081Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Christopher Bennett R/33229King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dick Happy 16/750New Zealand Pioneer Battalion17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Kerr 18/1271Royal Irish Rifles17/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Darch 2546Devonshire Regiment17/12/1916
Gunner Flynn 7958Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Private Joseph Murray 29191Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 22877King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Albert Guterman 9340Durham Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bottomley 4/5094Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Bush 23814Grenadier Guards17/12/1916
Private Brown 21169King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1916
Sapper Mitchell 494719Royal Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Burton 43548Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Private Dale PW/1280Middlesex Regiment17/12/1916
Private Griffiths 27752Border Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Grieve 19559Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robb 31782Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Douglas Walter Moffat 1876371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bruce Devanny 4779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1916
Pioneer William Allan 81231Royal Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gordon France 21/243West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1916
Private Richard H. H. Hartley 29315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1916 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Horsley 21/234West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1916
Private Fred Millne 23836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Spyve 28482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clapshew 8006London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/12/1916
Rifleman Lanchbery 5878London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Josiah Fletcher 15665Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Harold Lofts 35818Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Atkins 11396Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Knight 20782Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Percy Fleming Laws 23264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sullivan 25948Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Sumner 2788The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1916
Follower Abdullah 915Supply and Transport Corps17/12/1916
Corporal Carruthers 5342Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard James Rawnsley 6/1963Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/12/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph William Sams K/9971Royal Navy, HMS Radstouk 17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private James George Burns 264336Canadian Infantry17/12/1916
Sapper Foster 64497Royal Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Mcinnes 71010Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 56)
Private George Duncan Cameron S/10571Cameron Highlanders17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Seaman Laurence William Ratter 666/LRoyal Naval Reserve, Shetland Section HMS Victorian17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Dawson 19099Manchester Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Duplock G/43487Middlesex Regiment17/12/1916
Rifleman Walter James Chilvers S/28113Rifle Brigade17/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Samuel Breese 13380King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Berrow 201530Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Edward Kaye 23988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/12/1916
Corporal Charles D. G. Liddiatt 22630Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Mckenzie 202168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1916
Private William Martin 40018King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Pearce 36775Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Albert Edward Rodwell 38233Royal Fusiliers17/12/1916
Rifleman William Farmer Weedon S/28188Rifle Brigade17/12/1916
Follower Chhari Lal Chattri Lucknow/1101Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Follower Jamal Din 149Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Labourer Pitmanmurmu 503Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Follower Raja Govindan Madras/814Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Follower Sheikh Rahim Calcutta/284Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Follower Upendar Calcutta/1130Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Dixon L/3628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Goldup T/240366The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1916
Private Charles Graham 24011King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/12/1916
Private William Higgs 1588Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Edward Howson L/8463Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Conductor Raath T/543South African Service Corps17/12/1916
Rifleman George William Gilson S/27025Rifle Brigade17/12/1916
Private Herold Ewart Van Der Spuy 9575South African Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 256546th Punjabis17/12/1916
Sepoy Badan Singh 2862Jind Infantry17/12/1916
Sepoy Vangan 326361st King George's Own Pioneers17/12/1916
Jemadar Muniswami Nayadu Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/12/1916
Sepoy Harnam Singh 435755th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)17/12/1916
Havildar Abdul Majid 81387th Punjabis17/12/1916
Sepoy Chanda Singh 208590th Punjabis17/12/1916
Serjeant William Ainsworth Munro 4679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/12/1916
Rifleman Albert George Quin A/200453King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1916
Private James Stevenson 1399Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/12/1916
Sapper Francois Xavier Caron 504956Canadian Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas David Carson 171055Canadian Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John George Clendinning 504231Canadian Engineers17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Francis Foster 26901Hampshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Charles Palmer S/19346Rifle Brigade17/12/1916
Private John Henry Bliss 27916Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Mansell 7345North Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1916
Driver Fateh Khan 17123Indian Royal Artillery17/12/1916
Follower Jalla 5113th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)17/12/1916
Sowar Jiwan Khan 240417th Indian Cavalry17/12/1916
Sapper Ghonkar Singh 520Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps17/12/1916
Sepoy Naurang Singh 303591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)17/12/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 321492nd Punjabis17/12/1916
Sepoy Buta Singh 29653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/12/1916
Naik Ghulam Haidar 163046th Punjabis17/12/1916
Rifleman Massa Singh 2624Burma Military Police17/12/1916
Follower Natha Lal PNA/994Supply and Transport Corps17/12/1916
Driver Govind Baghu 930Mule Corps17/12/1916
Driver Parsram 966Mule Corps17/12/1916
Driver Sikandar Niyaz 1050Mule Corps17/12/1916
Follower Jailal 8028Indian Railway Department17/12/1916
Bearer Maiku 77350Army Bearer Corps17/12/1916
Private Sharp 18087Bedfordshire Regiment17/12/1916
Serjeant Barton 20727East Lancashire Regiment17/12/1916
Private Bland 13514Border Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Carey 25724Royal Scots Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Millard Fillmore Jones 19014Welsh Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Shotton Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Walpole17/12/1916
Pioneer Rees Lodwig 116985Royal Engineers17/12/1916
Private Fred Victor Button 43115Norfolk Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman John Borthwick J/61871Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Elliott 17229Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916
Fireman William Henry Eldridge Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 46)
Skipper William John Foord Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 40)
Second Mate Boulton Mercantile Marine17/12/1916
Cook James Hilder Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 37)
Fisherman John Hilder Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 33)
Boatswain Joseph Bennett Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 49)
Second Hand George Thomas Boreham Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 51)
Engineer Alfred Martin Mercantile Marine17/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Wilson RX4/263577Army Service Corps17/12/1916
Private Eve 12488Grenadier Guards17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Busshart German Army17/12/1916
Soldat Paul Zimmermann German Army17/12/1916
Private Harry Thimbleby 2432Cambridgeshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Labourer Junge Pepa 12815Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/12/1916
Labourer William Matlala 14984Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/12/1916
Ox Driver Lucas Harnoster 15825Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2710
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance970
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance521
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq510
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance400
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
VIMY MEMORIALFrance330
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance240
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance220
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance120
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
NEW DEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
DIPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOW-ON-THE-WOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYSONBY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANTRIM NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLSWICK (ST. MAGNUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
ARLECDON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMAVON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HELLESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
ALDERNEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Field Artillery7
Indian Labour Corps6
Rifle Brigade6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Durham Light Infantry5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Manchester Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Canadian Engineers4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Army Service Corps4
Grenadier Guards3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Mule Corps3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
German Army2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Border Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
46th Punjabis2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Artillery1
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)1
Burma Military Police1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 641
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Welsh Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Gordon Highlanders1
87th Punjabis1
Indian Railway Department1
South African Infantry1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Walpole1
90th Punjabis1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Radstouk 1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Jind Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, Shetland Section HMS Victorian1
Cheshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
East Lancashire Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1