Date of death: Friday 9 November 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Leslie Larsen 4026Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Peach Scott Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Lewis Jones 268541Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bernard Edward Downing 680831London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 687Cheshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private David Bastow 102556Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Reginald Sudlow Hawker Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Melvel Northey 725567Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private John Thomas Forster 55358Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Allison Winslow 715622Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Greasley 3064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
Corporal George Walter Banks 2331Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer John Stewart 2614/BRoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Peter Gardner 21961Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Strub 751661Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Stuart Gordon Macpherson 5708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fry 27378Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Donald Gordon Bock 4439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Horace Bignell 59156Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Percy Edward Goodwin 552172London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Walter Everald Barber 7727Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Thomas Marshall 2246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Monckton Case Canadian Engineers09/11/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Hubert Snell Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry09/11/1917
Private Ballard 2448Hampshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Charles Telling 21466Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Matthews 24769Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Coan 5409Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Reece Twigg 24886Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Geyton 156105Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private James Abercromby 123978Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Leslie Morgan Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Kissack Looney 44629South Wales Borderers09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper William Norman Smith 1517Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Percy Poidevin 2375Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Farr 311307Warwickshire Yeomanry09/11/1917
Trooper John Thomas Campbell 2323Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Barnett 530982London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Williams 201372Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bugler Jarvis 530580London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Holmes 236582Herefordshire Regiment09/11/1917
Lieutenant Francis Bernard Roseveare Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rothin 2/11016South Wales Borderers09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adam Robertson 862397Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Roberts 39965Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Mawson 3073Australian Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Osmond Lake 5283Honourable Artillery Company09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick Walsh 6384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Soria Karun 10306Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank William Pidgeon 166126North Somerset Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Alfred George Merritt 240074Royal Navy, HMS Canada09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Barbour S/21368Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest William Soal 530345London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Chapman 55618Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Thomas Cartmell 13958Manchester Regiment09/11/1917
Private Holden 9577Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Cecil Harry Stretton 30335Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Master George Cook Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Ernest Cooper 59589Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Reynolds 45646Suffolk Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjaman Hogarth 27623Durham Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moss 703984London Regiment09/11/1917
Trooper Frederick John Timson 1525Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Jack 97Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William John Hutchings 175181Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Natal Dingelali 23011South African Native Labour Corps09/11/1917
Major Angelo Talbot Hatton Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Travis 34508South Wales Borderers09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Farnell S/40433Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Edward Holmes 12644Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Drummer Richard George Lovett L/14222Middlesex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman William Henry Carson Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Mess Room Boy Hugh Mckay Nicol Donald Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 17)
Pantryman Patrick Doyle Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Aeneas Macdonald 435428Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Private Gordon Mckay 444541Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Peter Torrance 412639Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Elliott 29294Norfolk Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Herbert Marett 2814BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
General Servant John William Valentine Tilby Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Soldier Wlalimir Bordakow Russian Army09/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Albert Rodwell Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Mills 18155Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George William Ambrose Kingham The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mccutcheon 9910Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Snellings 241194Middlesex Regiment09/11/1917
Trooper William Girton 1824Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/11/1917
Lance Serjeant King 590306London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Miles 41012Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Patterson 6753DARoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman Fakira Indian Merchant Service09/11/1917
Private Thomas George Stephens 53659Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Sapper Harold Galpine 134111Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Charles Valentine Boulton Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick Bridge 163679Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evan Griffiths 288075Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Camarsh 1829Australian Pioneers09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arnott 8487East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Hunt 32554Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Neil Kennedy 633002Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Crisp 57276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917
Private John Stuurman 1514Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Scullion John Henry Tyrie Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 16)
Seaman Harold Robertson Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ronald Macdonald 59708Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Samuel Butterworth 46606Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Leonard Corbett 235328Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmond France 1045889Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Assistant Superintendent Patrick Joseph Doyle Nigerian Marine09/11/1917
Chief Steward Hector Smith Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Johannes Landsberg 496Northern Rhodesia Regiment09/11/1917
Serjeant Craner 68046Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Graves 9746Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Torkington 144332Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Allan Pilkington 30653East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Ambrose Pilkington 120611Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Tomb Graham 201397Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Lunson 41003Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Private James Roberts Edwards 22676Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy John Chew 13107Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rouse 201961Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Austin Taylor 28451Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Evans 35435South Wales Borderers09/11/1917
Carrier Dan Ingo C3/10/20Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Boatswain Alexander Smith Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Daniel Wright 15948South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Tyler 203178Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Gunner Robert Gordon Yule 348339Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Theophile Henri Fradette 121888Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Waller 47719Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Heavyside 43667Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Everard Bowley 203730Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Private William Wilson Campbell 428152Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rowland Hartley South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Donkeyman Robert Kinnair Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Edward Bostock 15808Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917
Gunner Horace Holman Hunt 154577Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Brown 16747Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private Albert Wilson Hundy 310165Warwickshire Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Culbard Baker 1274092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 26903Middlesex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Frederick Bedford 222Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker William Wright 312036Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph George White 406840Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant King Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917
Private Joseph Beaulieu 672027Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Frederick Cecil Baile Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Herbert White Wiltshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Herbert Dowdall 310908Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Gunner Walter Thomas Hutchinson 340123Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier James Atkinson Liddell 285331Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clyde 291197Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Ernest Thomas 13050Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Irving 712951Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Gunner Klem Stecuke 248526Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Lance Sergeant George F. Stockall 470188Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Irving Dudley 2169AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/11/1917
Private Robert John Godfrey 24667Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Francis 18184Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Thomas Hill 2467Australian Light Horse09/11/1917
Private Rodwell 28203Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Lewis 203326Hampshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Sidney Burch 70770Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Shalo 951154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/11/1917
Private Oakley 200555Cheshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 6739Royal Munster Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Ora Acile Mindle 636930Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private William Henry Mckenzie 6322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Albert Judson 751392Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Akpa 2616Nigeria Carrier Corps09/11/1917
Pantryman William Owen Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Atkinson Waite 17593Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Enoch Cederholm 645625Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Driver Ernest John Wilkinson 312004Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Say 14030Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fewster 3851Training Reserve09/11/1917
Private Alexander 202251Dorsetshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Gladstone Perkins 142166Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edwards 53630Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Follower Hatim Ali Calcutta/20971Indian Railway Department09/11/1917
Lieutenant Henry Cecil Barber Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Troop Cook John James Cooper Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 50)
Leading Seaman Clifford Willmott Bristol Z/1102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Internierter August Von Davans German Civilian09/11/1917
Bombardier Edmund Victor Hughes 48Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Spencer 123574Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Arthur Palmer Royal Flying Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Fisher 163326Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wellington Pascoe 1090275Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Dalip Singh 272647th Sikhs09/11/1917
Labourer Wu Chan Ao 17421Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1917
Private John Henry Hughes 56668Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Armand Desrosiers 448517Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Isaiah Ilorin 7086Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Wireless Operator David Edmond Beaty Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman John Manley Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Masters G/57725Royal Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Alfred James Murdock 169028Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Roch Gagnon 448749Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Albert George Plastow 241701Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Bayliss DM2/170456Army Service Corps09/11/1917
Corporal Leonard Whitelam 141215East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Langthorne 41002Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Samuel Cooper 2235301Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private William Evans 39508Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Able Seaman Frandsen Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Officer William Conrad Seymour Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Blais 550275Royal Canadian Dragoons09/11/1917
Private Clement Hayward 116858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Emile Tardif 1251793Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Drakulis 448363Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Corporal Harper 07913Army Ordnance Corps09/11/1917
Trooper Edward Davis 3234Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Austen Stripp 290498Devonshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Steward Thomas Robert Mills Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Mate Robert Willis Adams Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Donkeyman George Marshall Mercantile Marine09/11/1917
Private Zimmerman 838216Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Arthur Roy 748483Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Kroon 36636Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Bower 14517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Gillan 241229Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Robert J. Blackmur 323898London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Dalip Singh 39692nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry09/11/1917
Driver Tej Singh SO/5347Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles William Comyns Royal Marines09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Albert Walbridge 636613Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Frand Dudley Forrester 907426Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Ernest Harker Wilson 35671King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Vivian Malphus 62959Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burn 10948Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Urban Bellefontaine 291649Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sabo Zaberima 7041Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Private Lees 45375South Wales Borderers09/11/1917
Private Duffy 26171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1917
Gunner William Charles Archer 83125Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mercer 36113Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Clarence Johnson 40041Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Scholes 375187Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Harold James Crooke 700303London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Espy 201628Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leo Deslauriers 121379Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Osias Lauzon 121063Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private John Dawson 40739Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917
Fireman Edward Howley Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman Thomas Richard Jones Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Albert Collins 76242Derbyshire Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Sutherland 301944Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Alfred Boyton Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Fabien Thomas Plourde 889553Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tomas Garfield Weese 1063016Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant David Middleton 16201Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Pantryman Patrick Duffey Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 29)
General Servant John Shepherd Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Winchman Sheik Hoosein Saboodeen Royal Navy, HMS Suva09/11/1917
Private Charles Redman 54926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Holland RMA/515(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917
Gunner William John Macrae 300186Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Harris Mitchell 204108Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carl James Doughty 1093176Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Jones 106564Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Alec M. Mcfarlane 1093357Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Engineer James Milne Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 31)
General Servant Henry Robert Pretoria Stiling Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Jack Goodman 82520Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 266231Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Wilfred Needham 42385Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Artisan Dalip Chand WD/5150Indian Military Works Services09/11/1917
Driver Patrick Hugh O'callaghan 1095Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Melber 80482Middlesex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Boyes 55289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Aubrey Edgar Kerwan 778South African Heavy Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Savill TT/01442Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1917
Private John Wilfred Shankland 725524Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edmond Larouche 672634Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Jones 52944Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Mate Achyutan 41381Indian Railway Department09/11/1917
Private Coltman 102363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Woodford 45408South Wales Borderers09/11/1917
Sergeant John Kelleher 1687Australian Light Horse09/11/1917
Private Peter Peryer 315416Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Briscoe 352602Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maxwell Tobicoe 739736Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Potts 154743Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Ernest Muttart 712137Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Dawson Salmon 719062Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917
Private Cooper 20213York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward George Nicol Proctor 289Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur V. Smith 120723Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Peter Ellis 58304Canadian Railway Troops09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Norman Ernest Williams Royal Flying Corps09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter Janson 53128Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer Richard Arthur Hughes Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Davidson Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Robert Paul Bernhardt 160914Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Donald Stewart 657647Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private George William Morbey 38893Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Newell 163888Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Benson 40839Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Morris Royal Flying Corps09/11/1917
Private John Ryan 220508Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Gunner William Alfred Edwards 161082Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Herbert Edwin Payne 1402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Matthew William Wilson 1450Canadian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Genereaux 1093201Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Hingston Elliott 160415Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Private Albert Daniels 495219Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Herbert James Weir Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Bowden 49704Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private William Harrod 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Foster Hardiment 141917Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Waryam Singh 202345th Rattray's Sikhs09/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel James Robert Simson Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Steward Robert Bowie Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 55)
Pack Leader William Xalura 2972Military Labour Corps09/11/1917
Private Douglas Edward Thompson 55557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wright 225730London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1917
Gunner Sidney Bown 349515Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Langley 400364Essex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Kwaku A/151Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Lieutenant William Gibbs Garrett Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Hambidge M/335200Army Service Corps09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Mckelvie 799910Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Harold Erscott 235136Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Evans 48949Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman Isaac Harris Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bray 242995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bayliss 572958London Regiment09/11/1917
Captain Charles Henry Gimingham Hertfordshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Jasper Francis Royds Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Alexander Gillis 910916Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Sergeant William Salisbury Whitbread 33Australian Light Horse09/11/1917
Private Charles Frederick Stokes 15114Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Belley 660494Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Thomas Waters 6652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
Driver Ormston T/2035Army Service Corps09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Shelton Cook 41308King's Own Scottish Borderers09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Arthur Conybear 168323Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Smith 266766Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Dowding 36157Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Charles Miles 213031Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Albert Campbell 2082Australian Pioneers09/11/1917
Private Hughie Charles Stratton 28548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
Labourer Kalamir 416Indian Labour Corps09/11/1917
Carrier Omugu 3838Nigeria Carrier Corps09/11/1917
Fireman John Walton Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Dook 958East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hewitt 739680Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Trooper Graham 2467ALIAS09/11/1917
Private James Akins 770008Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Fireman George James Mercantile Marine09/11/1917
Soldat Hermann Weilert German Army09/11/1917
Private Leslie Gordon Cannell 108725Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Brown 53517Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Ajiero 3535Nigeria Carrier Corps09/11/1917
Able Seaman William Harold Mitten J/43750Royal Navy, HMS Valentine09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Mcallister 841113Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Fitzroy Donald Maclean 461276Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Mcrae 793221Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Sapper Andrew 212142Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Sepoy Gulab Khan 167128th Punjabis09/11/1917
Captain Alexander Reid Prentice Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcneil 49762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917
Private Robert Winter 201229Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Mulkern 285108ALIAS09/11/1917
Rifleman Chheduji Lama 496310th Gurkha Rifles09/11/1917
Private Joseph George Frederick Fletcher 880466Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David John Owens 25812Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Rifleman Gheba Khan 2412104th Wellesley's Rifles09/11/1917
Gunner Fitzgerald 34566Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Purser William Ireland Jones Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman James Davies Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Earl 55678Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mills 36801Manchester Regiment09/11/1917
Private Jefferies Jones 37159Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stanley Lloyd 265755Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Bens Mutton 805667Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Hubert Sharp 880644Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Fireman George Taylor Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Mulcahy 1407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stephen Stone 862975Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917
Private James Prisley 769658Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jager 451514London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/11/1917
Gunner George Gunn 109783Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arnold Louis Oudot 53149Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hodgetts 46192Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Fireman Peter Sylan Mercantile Marine09/11/1917
Fireman Joseph Lever Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cosgrove 39807Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard Harry Sheldrake 147339Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Leslie Kelly 338998Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Laird 1724704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Buckley 31349Norfolk Regiment09/11/1917
Private Rowlands 290558Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Leon Rousseau 889630Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry George Wright 675529Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward James Hutt 52585Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Randall 335831Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stout 13511Durham Light Infantry09/11/1917
Lieutenant George William Taylor Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Mackey 1244Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 40)
Engineman George Rendall 551/ESRoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Frederick Blais 89864Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Omer Daoust 847683Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Abraham A. Smith 880674Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Baker Sidney Robert Butler Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Davis 201529Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davis Harmon B/392Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Private George Euis Long DM2/118247Army Service Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Stocks 116148Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Norman Jones Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jones R/377King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1917
Private Edwards 70604Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Walker 285108Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Assistant Surgeon Ballantyne Indian Subordinate Medical Department09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Sims 865124Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Griffith Jones 46389Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Richard Hazlewood 915557Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 61482Durham Light Infantry09/11/1917
Fireman John Murphy Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Bertram Bell Patten 323993Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Corporal Smalley M/078230Army Service Corps09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Henry De Jersey 141185Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henley 266820Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Lionel Roddy White 195740Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Artisan Rangi Chakravarti 39312Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1917
Carpenter Alfred Russell Starkey Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant William H. Braisby 53204Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Edgar Donald 195418Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christie 11031Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Lucien Lortie 672122Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private William Leonard Boggust 645924Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Jerrard 27765Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Engineer Andrew Young Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman John Hayden Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Staff Sergeant Thorne S/851South African Service Corps09/11/1917
Private Robert George Clark 407097Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Murphy 260038Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Earle Michael Warner 2235320Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frederick Holderness 204780Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Driver Whelan 28443Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Surgeon Richard Harrison Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 58)
Able Seaman Harold Bradbury Mersey Z/2149Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Johnson 245643Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Carlyle Howarth 15061East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kwasi Donker A/77Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Private Jack Dalloway 1713Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Threlfall 55332Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Christopher Parker 55262Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Sapper William Austin Anstead 651176Canadian Railway Troops09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Wood 34024Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1917
Sergeant Chauncey Albert Botsford 135916Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jack Marston 97ALIAS09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Seaman Lawrence Goldner Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Eresa 3704Nigeria Carrier Corps09/11/1917
Fireman Robert Mcallister Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver John Mokuena 18972Military Labour Corps09/11/1917
Driver Oxton 5428Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Gunner Murdock 107557Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Trooper Ernest Joseph Hawes 2322Royal Horse Guards09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Newton Bills 1051391Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Allan Hiram Parsons 760004Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Private Pickering S/12434Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1917
Gunner Hygate 956008Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Jackson 201006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1917
Lieutenant John Francis Maloney Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Byford 116247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Keith Kennedy 718636Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Mcpherson 2563Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private Gladstone Walker 202700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 28278Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Walter Fox 39378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Warren 285086Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick James Rodd 43763Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Footman 46095Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Third Engineer Scully Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Cook William Lyon Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Prowse 36684Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Bushell DM2/155164Army Service Corps09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Goodall Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Croke 266123Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Driver Matkin 64633Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Lieutenant Taylor Essex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Christopher John Parker 1026Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Franklin Erwin Cowan 907529Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gascoyne Bloxom 18607New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner George Gladstone Cowie 22505Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hurbert James Duckworth 24997Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Deans Henderson 333127Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gray 15317Royal Scots09/11/1917
Gunner Harold Munro Emmett 43267Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Edmund Dakin KP/691Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Rees 6098Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Paul Germain 120762Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Bolton Cragg Royal Flying Corps09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Greaser Robert Jones Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 61)
Seaman John Walter Lynch Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Cedric John Sherlock 87262Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Josiah Cleator 826096Canadian Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Frederick Lawes 37535Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mckay 201576Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mccoubrie 10119Royal Irish Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Walter Shipp 55604Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Charles Leonard Robinson 51209Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer William Henry Marsh 251232Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilkinson 61481Durham Light Infantry09/11/1917
Musketier Kaspar Boehmer German Army09/11/1917
Gunner New 212536Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Gunner Arthur James Leary 706111Canadian Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 53)
Gunner George Steele Brown 339532Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Macphie S/23089Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Patterson Henderson 1087330Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Mate Donald Mcbain Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 61)
Gunner Taylor 85544Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lee S/17354Gordon Highlanders09/11/1917
Private Donald Murray Macdonald 68277Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Birch 151379Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private John Albert Arnold 702814London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Willetts 37922Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Jauhari Ram 3140123rd Outram's Rifles09/11/1917
Labourer Jaga Murmu 1424Indian Labour Corps09/11/1917
Private Edouard Nerei Lemieux 1021046Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Michael Dempsey Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Engineer Thomas Edward Butler Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Awutegaze Grunshi 2250Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1917
Sergeant Frank Solomon Lewis 65561Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hutson RMA789(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917
Private William Williams 4/13281South Wales Borderers09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Patrick Ryan 1356Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Paul S/40784Gordon Highlanders09/11/1917
Grenadier Paul Scholz German Army09/11/1917
Private Alfred Hall 285195Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Norman 23857Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frederick Hadgett 121959Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frank Bryant 53205Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Shannon 38350Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 50)
Driver Hans Edvart Andreason 1826Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howard Steggall 642754Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Ghundai 70359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)09/11/1917
Corporal Cecil Walter John Element 700139London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 33162King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1917
Private Wilfred Lloyd 55367Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Belverstone 55615Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private George Dunford 33751Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Second Officer Evan Evans Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Third Officer Charles Borland Dorothy Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Engineer Robert Bruce Lindsay Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 64)
Gunner Tolemy Roskilly 199083Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Archer 20684Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Forrest 201969East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Tobin 856522Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Gunner Woodward RMA/779Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Bentley 55322Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Malpass 9988Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hickman 25820Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917
Private Edward Douglas Woodcock 720592London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Styling 36185Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private William Joseph Charles Green 163350Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Clyde Machan 1018519Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Robertson 622953Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Rifleman Ghaiba Khan 3412104th Wellesley's Rifles09/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Cecil Redston J/39967Royal Navy, HMS Valentine09/11/1917
Seaman Francis Hamlet Lowe Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clark 9/38143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hancock 90589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917
Private Charles Moyse Luxon 59609Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick George Fidler 30748Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Cresswell 20078Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard John Franklin 12564Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Buckley 48164Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Louis Dumont 1021239Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Phillip Anslem Madden 2478Australian Light Horse09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Seedie Mauladad Royal Indian Marine09/11/1917
Infanterist Reinhard Klein German Army09/11/1917
Private Samuel Thomas Hester 623109Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert George Grose Royal Flying Corps09/11/1917
Second Mate Robert Willis Murray ALIAS09/11/1917
Lamps Michael O'callaghan Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 63)
Leading Seaman Walter James Weeks 237447Royal Navy, HMS Nairana09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Coldwell 29/701Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles John Ivens 424952Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Sergeant Percy Ketteringham RMA/11421Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Walter Taylor RMA2247(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harper Penney Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Herman Blank 174812Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant George K. Chapman 709010Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Sapper Edmund Bushell 862722Canadian Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Scrimshaw 44872Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Robert Kensett 200502Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold White 702099London Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Ward 47712Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Savage 8898Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1917
Private James Garfield Raine 874726Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Edge 155181Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Midson 915436Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Master John Creamer Brett Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John Thomas Beckett Tyneside Z/1603Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Parkyn 151354Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Taylor Holt 64787Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Hilton 2249Manchester Regiment09/11/1917
Corporal Albert Rose 406797Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Labourer Rai Pala 1132Indian Labour Corps09/11/1917
Private Parce Riley 6762West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Kenny 59986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Ormond Lathom Young 38417Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Kam Dong 809Indian Labour Corps09/11/1917
Private Board 90337The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1917
General Servant Francis Sellwood Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Roome 133891Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Jones RMA/1910(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Fullarton Hamilton 28910Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Herbert Murray S/16407Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph Stapleton Andrews 650590London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Walter Jackson Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jones 200436Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Greaser Bernard Laverty Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 51)
Corporal Drake 21137Border Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Roger Lewis 437195Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917
Private Barnes 22608Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917
Private Robert Henry Stephen Mills 5406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tibbit 13653Suffolk Regiment09/11/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Butterfield 409100Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kachikumba 1199Northern Rhodesia Police09/11/1917
Private Isaac Sylvester Fisher 532350Canadian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ferguson 401139Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Middleton Johnson 458939Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Charles Douch 65816Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Nichols Tank Corps09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Gordon Selwyn Gillam 6993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
Pilot George Nelson Hastie Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities09/11/1917
General Servant William Norman Jackson Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 16)
Private Malin Emanuel Pruner 634014Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Coolahan 606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1917
Private Hart 4/12819South Wales Borderers09/11/1917
Sergeant Frederick Herbert Savill 825Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private David Llewellyn Morgan 50300Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Donat Ouellette 121866Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Pattison 204744Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Chadwick 41936Manchester Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Sajawal 3024/3483Indian Postal and Telegraph Department09/11/1917
Gunner William Edward Davies 29191Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium58297
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium55345
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium423910
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)34247
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1751
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1751
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)13107
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1262
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium1063
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1070
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium952
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance971
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance850
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium8110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium840
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium771
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium740
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt651
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance542
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium540
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece521
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium561
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium431
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium430
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium341
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance331
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium310
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom330
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance376
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium222
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium210
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium221
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone201
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance130
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHESTERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom103
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARGARET'S-AT-CLIFFE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WROTHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HARPURHEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium122
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium111
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
NANCY SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STANLEY (OUTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYCYMMER (GELLIRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE CROTOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry89
Mercantile Marine60
Welsh Regiment41
Royal Field Artillery26
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Canadian Field Artillery19
Canadian Machine Gun Corps18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Manchester Regiment15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Engineers11
Australian Light Horse11
London Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
South Wales Borderers8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Highland Light Infantry6
Australian Field Artillery6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Marine Artillery6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Middlesex Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Durham Light Infantry4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
ALIAS4
Canadian Pioneers4
German Army4
Indian Labour Corps4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Scots3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Reserve3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Australian Pioneers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Warwickshire Yeomanry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Indian Railway Department2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Valentine2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Fusiliers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Tank Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Australian Engineers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Marines1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Wiltshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Horse Guards1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
47th Sikhs1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
28th Punjabis1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
German Civilian1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities1
Nigerian Marine1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Royal Navy, HMS Nairana1
Royal Navy, HMS Suva1
Russian Army1
South African Heavy Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Northern Rhodesia Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Aberdeen920
Glasgow320
KilsbyDaventry220
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester221
Govan210
Dundee220
Peterhead210
Edinburgh220
BarryVale of Glamorgan211
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf221
KingshurstSolihull110
IlkleyBradford110
BurleyBradford110
South ElmsallWakefield110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
BrixhamTorbay110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
MoulsoeMilton Keynes111
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
ColebrookeMid Devon110
SlaptonSouth Hams110
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon111
Okeford FitzpaineDorset110
Lyme RegisDorset120
PuddletownDorset110
TicehurstRother110
WivenhoeColchester100
EppingEpping Forest100
Great BromleyTendring100
Great EastonUttlesford110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
WieldEast Hampshire110
BramshawNew Forest111
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
Corhampton and MeonstokeWinchester101
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire101
AldingtonAshford110
SandwichDover100
DealDover110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
GlenfieldsBlaby100
SharnfordBlaby110
AnsteyCharnwood100
SilebyCharnwood111
LeireHarborough110
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
WelbournNorth Kesteven110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
HockeringBreckland100
HellesdonBroadland110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk100
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk101
BarnwellEast Northamptonshire111
RavensworthRichmondshire110
SelstonAshfield110
EastwoodBroxtowe100
StreetMendip110
Milborne PortSouth Somerset100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Trysull and SeisdonSouth Staffordshire110
GazeleyWest Suffolk110
AshGuildford110
GodalmingWaverley110
MidhurstChichester110
PulboroughHorsham110
StokeBromsgrove100
MalvernMalvern Hills111
DenhamMid Suffolk110
WaldridgeCounty Durham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
LoppingtonShropshire110
LudlowShropshire110
ShifnalShropshire110
LooeCornwall110
St. ErvanCornwall110
St. TeathCornwall110
WadebridgeCornwall110
EastertonWiltshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
SkiptonCraven100
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester100
MorleyLeeds110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Abbotts AnnTest Valley110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
Alloa100
Ayr110
Eastwood111
Old Monkland110
Kilmacolm100
Falkirk110
Markinch110
Falkland110
Auchtermuchty110
Towie110
Fordyce100
Rathven100
Drainie111
Dunfermline110
Gladsmuir100
Glasserton110
Dryfesdale110
Wick110
Lochbroom111
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Greenock110
Kilbride110
Nesting111
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey100
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey111
LlanllyfniGwynedd100
DenbighDenbighshire111
Llanrhaeadr-yng-NghinmeirchDenbighshire111
LlandrinioPowys111
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire100
BetwsCarmarthenshire100
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
St. ThomasSwansea110
UplandsSwansea110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
PillgwenllyNewport110
VictoriaNewport110
AdamsdownCardiff110
CastleCardiff100
GrangetownCardiff110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110