Date of death: Thursday 2 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal David James Lloyd 12080Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hodges 917Herefordshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Bragg Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Colonel Richard Linton Australian Infantry Brigade02/09/1915 (aged 54)
Private Maurice Tennant Carre 1113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Wright G/3204The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Frederick George Davis 2768London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Dewhurst 39374Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Reginald Robert Peel 40636Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Newall London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Armstrong 3108London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1915
Private Horace Carl Harton 25Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edwin Thomas Lewer 10261Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Samuel George Harvey 18043Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Harry Dougherty 3885York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Edwin William Slater 8/1838Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915
Private Nopera Hape Mokomoko 16/222New Zealand Pioneer Battalion02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Dennis Bamford 2485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Barnard 1413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Gaines 1190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 18468ALIAS02/09/1915
Private Threlfall 16196South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Harry Evans 3769North Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private David Flatt 18468South Wales Borderers02/09/1915
Private John Robertson 7953Cameron Highlanders02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Blount 12575South Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Arthur Ellis 12862Northamptonshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Robertson Low 2518Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Henry Littlejohns 1870York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal George Round 2187York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1915
Private Edward Breach 10/1749Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper George Joseph Carr 4/701New Zealand Engineers02/09/1915
Private Clark 8432Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private John Edward Constance 6/1223ACanterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner James Corrigan 2566Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1915
Private William Attwood Davies 2154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harding 5299Hampshire Regiment02/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hird 596Royal Engineers02/09/1915
Private Langdale 10855East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Angus Mcneil 8/1304Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915
Private James Allardyce Mathewson 18712King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Nicholls 23033Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1915
Private James O'grady 1606Cheshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sam Pritchard 25033South Wales Borderers02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles William Saunders 7/780Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915
Private Francis Sidney Spencer 2222The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Foules Summers 11850King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Taylor CH/193(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Want 991London Regiment02/09/1915
Private Ward 16909Border Regiment02/09/1915
Trooper Ross 382Australian Light Horse02/09/1915
Private Wall 1793Derbyshire Yeomanry02/09/1915
Sapper Harry Kitchen 64736Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mills 18029South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Riley 1329Essex Regiment02/09/1915
Private Taylor 2315Herefordshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Riley 2221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Colin Campbell Renton 98th Indian Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 48)
Private John William Kennett 3225South African Railway Services02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bleakley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private William Frank Ching Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Herbert William Whitestyles Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Eric W. Wise Australian Infantry Base Depot02/09/1915
Private Arthur Ernest Barber Australian Infantry Base Depot02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Stephen Williams 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Taylor 11467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/09/1915
Private Richard Dawes 10393King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 19634Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Corporal Needham 8403Durham Light Infantry02/09/1915
Private Hancox 1573Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Smith 12350King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hawkins G/1972The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Walker S/6983Gordon Highlanders02/09/1915
Corporal John Edward Cain G/1315Durham Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Lilley 14930Middlesex Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander William Badcock 1939Royal Berkshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Percy Binsted 2717London Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ricardo Sidney Rowse Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 35)
Leading Signalman Albert Pomeroy 195300Royal Navy02/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong 2090Durham Light Infantry02/09/1915
Private Miller 11919Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Walter Burns 2145Manchester Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Kent Z/285Rifle Brigade02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Ravenscroft 246Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915
Driver Herbert Hacon T4/045157Army Service Corps02/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Enoch Smith 1088South Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 4284Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Henry Beighton 2708York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 28)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Harry Bradbury 88271Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Crookes 21915King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915
Private Commons 1630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915
Rifleman Huish 3292Monmouthshire Regiment02/09/1915
Drummer Royes L/8569The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Russell S/10555The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Herbert Trenley Birch 10010Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Stacey 2007York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 6244Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Goble 1360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Corporal Guy Nalder 7/539Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant White 2412Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1915
Trooper Arthur Earle 1160Australian Light Horse02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Carr 2791North Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Buckley 1092Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915
Corporal Constable 562Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Crouter 508Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Grocock 2441Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mann 8981South Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Osborne 2069Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ralph Parker 873Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915
Serjeant Albert Preston 494Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Pygott 1817Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Short 2850Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Smith 1858Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915
Driver George Smith 473Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Arthur Frederick Stone 210Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Townsend R/11456King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Lynden 1588London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Newman 2224London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Gorrie 1808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1915
Private John Mcdonald 13438Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1915
Lance Corporal Osborn 8195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Oates 5435Connaught Rangers02/09/1915
Sepoy Mubarak Ali 225089th Punjabis02/09/1915
Sepoy Nazar Husain Shah 228889th Punjabis02/09/1915
Serjeant Jackson 3/1852Hampshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Wilson 16189ALIAS02/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph William Arnold M2/034715Army Service Corps02/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Holland 8381South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Walter George Baker 167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Able Seaman Patrick Stewart Easton Clyde Z/1966Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Popplewell 3445Essex Regiment02/09/1915
Sapper William Edwin Abrahams 1379Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mansfield 939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Hohepa Marino 16/139New Zealand Maori Contingent02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Turton 15089Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1915
Trooper William Holdsworth Bates 854Australian Light Horse02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper David Mackay 594Australian Light Horse02/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Lynn Strong Heckles 4070Scottish Horse02/09/1915 (aged 45)
Serjeant Mccandlish 431Scottish Horse02/09/1915
Serjeant Randall 3534Scottish Horse02/09/1915
Private Shaw 12774South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915
Serjeant Duncan Mcintosh 41901Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 37)
Driver Fredrick Saunders 83Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Watson 41298Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Isaac Williams 2834Cheshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Falconbridge 603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private John Alexander Brock 83Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Chisholm 1612Highland Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Donald Alexander Gordon Chisholm 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Edward Gunn 858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Trimmer Harbourne 113434Mercantile Marine02/09/1915
Private Arthur Leslie Healy 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Holmes 30Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Johnson 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Kalman 1739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Mcdonough 414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Driver Athol Richardson Morrison 2/1165New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Sargent 439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thornton SR/7532Royal Fusiliers02/09/1915
Private Charles Malcolm Edward Tyson 329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Wainey 1535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Norman Hackett Walsh 12/2146Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Albert Withers 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Kennerley 2261East Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Williams 12560South Wales Borderers02/09/1915
Lance Corporal Maskell L/9686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Maconachie S3/030986Army Service Corps02/09/1915
Private Leslie Jarvis M2/098125Army Service Corps02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Edward Cririe Clayton Royal Marines02/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Harris Cooper 2078Royal Munster Fusiliers02/09/1915
Private James William Cruise 35122Royal Army Medical Corps02/09/1915
Private Frederick Arthur Horton 9348Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Harold Walter Locke 3307Essex Regiment02/09/1915
Private Edgar Moorcroft 13027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smith 14977Royal Irish Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Smith 16097King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1915
Private Lindsay Thomas Adams 55Australian Division02/09/1915
Private Albert Best 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Henry William Bowen 339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Driver Bernard Ray Cartwright 538Australian Field Artillery02/09/1915
Private William Copeland 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Lester Frederick Dockery 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Gorman 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private David Harris 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Albert Paul Heywood 1769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Walter John Morgan 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Thomas O'byrne 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Frederick Edgar Pell 6387Australian Army Service Corps02/09/1915
Private James Bowman Sloan 1783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Thomas Bowman Sloan 741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Corporal Allan Elwood Wilson 61Australian Division02/09/1915 (aged 36)
Sapper Ernest Francis Woods 971Royal Engineers02/09/1915
Private Robert Shaw 2919Norfolk Regiment02/09/1915
Private Thomas Penderghest 1723Cheshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Moss 2203Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)02/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Edward Heffernan L/14311Royal Fusiliers02/09/1915
Pioneer Alfred Leonard Debenham 40825Royal Engineers02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Cavanagh 12556South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1915
Private David Craigie 3513Scottish Horse02/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Blyney 2692Welsh Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 42)
Sergeant Frank Rodney Howard 436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Edward Mahon 938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Trooper James William Burns Harvey 11/290Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper John Mcmurchie 9/959Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915
Trooper John Dominic O'sullivan 13/936Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915
Private Malcolm Roxburgh 6/136Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner James Tayne Taine 2/1573New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1915
Private James Wards 3/740New Zealand Medical Corps02/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Neptune Griffiths 16189Hampshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Henry Moores 19044Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Wright 15367Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Yeates 11081Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ambrose Welch 18268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915
Private George White 19087Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Ephraim Snow 16326King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Henry Alexander Richmond 36674Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915
Bugler Rati Chand 24969th Gurkha Rifles02/09/1915
Follower Devi Ditta 8569th Punjabis02/09/1915
Follower Ghulam Mohiuddin 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/09/1915
Private George Edward Bursnell 2889Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Edward Leonard Cottrell NR/12Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1915
Private Robert Deans 4793Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Denton 16765Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Harrison 22426King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Albert Hiscocks 3/9923Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private James Hoole 11342King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Leggett 10982Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Onions 102951Royal Engineers02/09/1915
Private Cuthbert Peacock 12693Border Regiment02/09/1915
Gunner John William Peddie 39748Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1915
Private William Raisin 14506Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Jahandad Khan 1244Mule Corps02/09/1915
Lance Naik Mal Singh 1027Mule Corps02/09/1915
Lance Naik Muhammad Husain 837Mule Corps02/09/1915
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Yeshwant Narayan Deuskar 322Indian Medical Department02/09/1915
Private Ephriam Turner 12370Cheshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Kelsey 180East Surrey Regiment02/09/1915
Steward Richard Parry Hargreaves Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Crow 44059Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Gideon Jenkins 7100Royal Flying Corps02/09/1915
Private Waite 20834London Regiment02/09/1915
Greaser Jean Baptiste Wathy Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Henry O'connor Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 64)
Fourth Baker John Johnston Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 40)
Trimmer Patrick Courtney Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 32)
2nd Steward John Henry Richardson Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 45)
Scullion Patrick J. Ryan Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman Joseph Sheridan Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Kirk Chalmers K/5784Royal Navy02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harry Evans Chandler CH/588(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1915
Steward Owen Lloyd Mercantile Marine02/09/1915 (aged 56)
Internierter Heinrich Hoffmann German Civilian02/09/1915
Internierter Vasili Magura Austrian Civilian02/09/1915
Labourer Piet Kgasi 18138South African Labour Corps02/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)37113
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt21111
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2071
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece18184
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1360
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)880
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta521
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt301
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia300
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta201
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium200
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium211
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance211
ZELOBES INDIAN CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance200
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)232
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
DIMBOOLA CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance101
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAYFIELD (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEDROG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONNAH'S QUAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance101
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Royal Field Artillery11
Wiltshire Regiment10
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Engineers9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
South Lancashire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
Scottish Horse4
Army Service Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Mule Corps3
London Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Royal Fusiliers2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Division2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Herefordshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Navy2
Border Regiment2
89th Punjabis2
Worcestershire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
German Civilian1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Gordon Highlanders1
New Zealand Engineers1
Austrian Civilian1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
69th Punjabis1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Welsh Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Marines1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Australian Infantry Brigade1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
South African Railway Services1
Norfolk Regiment1