Date of death: Friday 13 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Oliver Strangward 30285Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Hugh Evans 40440Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Cecil Atkins 26991Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Varley 11327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nuttall 36609East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Bertram Charles Martin Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pickering 7841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Tordiff Johnston Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Richard Bernard Boyle Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edmund William Baldwyn Childe-pemberton 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Morris Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Mills 283637London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Mcmillan Horne Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Greenland Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Giffen S/43267Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Higginbotham 30435Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Ewan S/12932Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. George Seymour Dawson-Damer 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 22456Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Gittins 12224Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Joseph Brennan 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Oswald Elliott 5092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Walter Mcalpin 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Newbury 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Private Albert John Oswald Parslow 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dudley Z/1645Rifle Brigade13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lynch 29894North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Stockley 29893North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Rifleman Whimpanny S/28375Rifle Brigade13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Regimental Serjeant Major Daly 8283West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ellison G/55158Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Gunner Nicoll 111098Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1917
Private Fox 277266Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Private Leigh 202404Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Littlewood 201997Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Simeon Marsden 442366Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wetherall 252666Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Private Wood 252766Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Chatwin R/112King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Private Lockie 41286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917
Private Mcsherry 29721East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Captain John Marmaduke Ramsay Rifle Brigade13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Sydney Thomas Syddall 34537East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Woodroffe 14819Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcaskill 26500Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Arthur Mcbennett 21577Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Donald Mcdonald 49482Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcleod S/23970Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917
Private James Saith Cameron Moffat 34019Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Farrier Serjeant Robert Moses 15741Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Nash 19262York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917
Captain Harry St. Hill Peskett The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reid 240059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917
Private Robb 30093King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917
Private John Appleby Robson 146024Northamptonshire Yeomanry13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Eustace Self 60993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Henry Sheppard 33882The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Sidney Street 3/8476Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 19107Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Thompson 32175Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tibble 4088The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Warnes 16616Norfolk Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Weedon 32181Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Robert William Wenn 40564Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Lancelot Wilkin 22478Suffolk Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Park 240859Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Mighton 8363King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant John James Coady 23273East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James John Clark Ellis 201777Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Dawson 18387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Deeley 9597Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917
Corporal Hitchman 327South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private Hooper 4020South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private Hunter 31585Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917
Serjeant Mckenzie 11871Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckillen 40556Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917
Rifleman Brine R/35595King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Private Leslie Charles Brown 8989South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bruce 241541Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Campbell 240646Gordon Highlanders13/04/1917
Serjeant Carson 18493Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis Ernest Cobley 117073Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cockle 3/6832Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Cuthbertson 12227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dickens 27933King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Donaldson S/2913Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Rifleman Edwards S/20987Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Fort 40694Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Gawley 24906Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Greenwood 42385Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hindle 17949King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hood 30046Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hunter 260033Gordon Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Hutton S/40573Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Serjeant King 2252Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private David Laird 40941Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Lawson 1076Household Battalion13/04/1917
Private James Lemon 293094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Lincoln 10204South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Lush 26424Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hayes 16128Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Brewis 211286Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Ralph Cicero 931517Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Sergeant Robert Craman 86878Canadian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant George Fitton 451408Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Howorth 430650Canadian Pioneers13/04/1917
Private Jakobsen 736735Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry J. Sackrider 127597Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wooler 760177Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Neale 887204Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Penny 811436Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Norman Eden Walker Canadian Pioneers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Brigadier General Godfrey Estcourt Matthews General Staff13/04/1917 (aged 50)
Private Ernest Baker SD/3830Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bennett 715687Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private William Hardy 201955Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hogarth 37995York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917
Private Cook 796556Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duquette 856301Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Albert Pratte 121529Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Rosila Riffou 889408Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Cuthbert Shaw 784196Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Wines 642782Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Thorne 15006Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private George Balapile 4181South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1917
Private John Apperley 203593Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reed 37177Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 24798Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1917
Trooper George Mccartney 1716Household Battalion13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Parkinson Richardson S/16107Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Reginald Seely Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Edward Stiling 196732nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Jackson 629540Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bagent 5223Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Harold Wildman 228152Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Astley 1215King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bain 31082Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry Edwin Baker R/11860King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Ernest Bartlett 202946Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Berry 242290Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Brabben 57693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 8827Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Callen R/14228King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Capers S/26148Rifle Brigade13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cardy S/5058Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Thomas Clack 18461Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lewis Arthur Collins 41696Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Hammond Collins 241509Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Daniels 304143London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/04/1917
Private Docherty 31129Royal Scots13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Elcoate 27954Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Fitzgerald A/1073King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hearn 202947Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Lee 11868Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1917
Rifleman Lee 302795London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/04/1917
Private Robert Mcglasson 240957Border Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Miller 27749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Rifleman Clifford Mills Y/197King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nelson 18774Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Newton 253434London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Payton A/1757King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Private Tatman 33090Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Joseph Troughear 513254London Regiment (London Scottish)13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tyler R/32323King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Hilton Walter 231009London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edwin Wild 15601Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wilson 553367London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Woodley R/32331King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Private Mann 20865King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Edward John Parfitt 136327Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Quick 4966London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walker 5536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917
Station Officer Parker 25088East African Railways13/04/1917
Private Duminy 1658Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Constable Steenkamp 388South African Military Constabulary13/04/1917
Private Mccann D/29South African Pioneers13/04/1917
Private Bagley 19512Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Elliott 307310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fell 265331The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin 19859Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Merrydew 16441Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Rubery 242477South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Long Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Cecil Barker Strange 926534Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jim Talbot 37922York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Pettitt 55143Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Beresford White Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Bernard Gainsford 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dunlop 678304Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Major Ellis Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Sergeant Robert Fraser 192003Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aurele Guimond 444833Royal Canadian Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Joseph Henry Hardwick 86709Canadian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Jarvie Mcarthur 760844Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcquestion 7422175th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/04/1917
Private Self 1363762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/04/1917
Sergeant Simpson 8750721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/04/1917
Private John Alexander Struthers 180883Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Thickins 722118Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Willis 116456Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy William Bacon S/27076Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Trevor Badcock 24077Suffolk Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Best B/203177Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Charles Blievers 41923Highland Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Davies 24996King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ferguson S/16882Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917
Corporal Fisher 14506Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Robert Mornington Foreman 36866Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Greenwood 24427King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant James Alfred Gregory Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Harper 77899Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1917
Gunner Hawkins 10001Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Henderson 43202Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Jas Hill 28065Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jamieson 28411Highland Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Jobbins 11196Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Johnson SPT/5330Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Johnston 20121Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1917
Driver John Kirby 12000Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Kirkman 14409The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Albert Lamb 16894Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Duncan Vaughan Smith Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Beadell Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Knight 201722Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Pudge 203655Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Archibald Spencer-Flynn 201933Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Shrubsole Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private John William Stone 5472Royal Munster Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Allais 1370South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private Cunningham 36003South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Parsons 242276South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Sullivan 14695Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frederick George Sutch 14826Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Proud Pennock 13/861East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Varley 30539Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Donald Currie Binnie 7484Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cole 325823Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Felstead 325565Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph George 325638Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Kelly 3508Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Palmer 325582Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Platford 325581Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private Horace Routh 325933Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Salt G/3384Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Harry Stott 325836Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Waller 325822Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wilson 325970Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Jeffs 1680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Stanley Marshall 3727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Private Robert Bragg 13286Suffolk Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Caulfield 11115Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dyson 35078Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Fraser 619South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private Edward Francis Geddis S/40524Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Lambert Heaton 54800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hunter S/7869Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Noel King Lambert 72802Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence 20480Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Manning 90695Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Henry Siviter 7829Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tidman 25523Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Dodsworth 67961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Kelly S/1485Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Mackenzie S/17594Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pickering S/43213Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rodgers S/11010Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Reginald James Rose 34417Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Scotlock S/10726Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Gardner 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Private Frederick Charles Palmer 33651Border Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Squadron Commander John Joseph Petre Royal Naval Air Service13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Charles Blyth King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Hooper 55773Devonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Clark 695South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Marshall 200163East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Yarker 71857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Driver Heppinstall T/14702Army Service Corps13/04/1917
Private John O'connell Joseph Carroll 1084AAustralian Pioneers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Cross 51791Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Sapper Walter Dancer 548172Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hawker 3489Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Corporal Lea 95520Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Wood 38569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Corporal Kelly 1959Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Matthews 200139Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webster 12848East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Driver Henry Trotter 1821Australian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Gath 305246West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Gibson 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Grace 2902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Lunn 58393Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Riseley 4019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Bombardier Sandys 28506Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Harry Teal 775466Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Alexander Buchan 153138Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Cecil Young 910755Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Butlin 200842Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hall 38078Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Ashbridge 27553King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917
Sapper Brades 548460Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Sapper Brennan 548615Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Corporal James Brown 11128Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Joseph Dingsdale 40070South Wales Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Earl 22778South Wales Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Froy 263028Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Grubb 554406Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Private Hawley 27965East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hewitt G/40523Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hoffman 48503Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Sapper Legge 546814Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lord 160965Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private James Penrith G/5823Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 44537Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Private Watson 33054East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Corporal Ernest William Wright 40705West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walker 31291East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Haworth 28854East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Harold Bullivant 786502Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard Butler 786501Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Kennedy 686780Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Malone 786498Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Nettleton 202461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Weedon 54098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Gold 52787Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Hamlin Goom 15967Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kingston 23415Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Warren 27590Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon L. Wiener 291633Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cranmer 306870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William George Richard Geoghegan Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Ansell G/63466Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Charter 35297Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William James Cook 46179Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Leeman 22626Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Morrell 11416King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Spencer Parrott 9347Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Young G/63586Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edmondson 14619Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal King 5073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Taylor 49536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Case 25331Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Wilson 43708Royal Scots13/04/1917
Private Oddy 201467King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1917
Corporal Fred Wakelin 240814Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Grant 2163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Lieutenant George Kirkland Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Alfred Barnes 61925Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Allan Harold Bates Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Skipper Digby Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917
Deck Hand William Joseph Burwood 235/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Welch 551/DA(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pilstruan13/04/1917
Captain Harold Martin Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fisher 25925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Phillips M2/32322Army Service Corps13/04/1917
Private Townsend 201999Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Bethell 24799King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Edward John Nicholls 13/51542Training Reserve13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Pengelly 5236 BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Nodzu13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Welch 4160Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Lieutenant George Edward Cleather Collinson Royal Flying Corps13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Deck Hand Matthew Gibson Bruce 12880/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Cowell General List13/04/1917
Rifleman Walter Albert Ashley R/10245King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Redding TR8/9362Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Edward Walter 838960Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hubert Clanfield Costar 93835Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Foster 393367London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/04/1917
Private Smith 931371Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Ballard 267236Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Stevenson Dent 56681Royal Flying Corps, 14th Reserve Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur George Raven 5174London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Harry Mills Chaplin 46187Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Tuck 759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Timperon 72420The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Signalman Haycock Bristol 3/3823Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917
Private Moxham 57554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Driver John Gallagher 91346Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Sidney Thomas Squires 208547Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kinsey SS/10868Army Service Corps13/04/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mound 57958Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aviation Reserve Depot13/04/1917
Private Michael Cummings 4033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vickers 28723Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Loftus R4/089106Army Service Corps13/04/1917 (aged 42)
Major Milne Royal Flying Corps13/04/1917
Trimmer Adam Lawson Mcdonald 5685/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pelagos13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Adamu Grunshi 6095Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/04/1917
Corporal Ernest Bartlett 25847Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy Charles Weatherby 439223Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Boughey 13624South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Bullen 321459London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Read 74351Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Tolhurst 58314Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917
Private Shone 31042South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Martin Mcgrath 7603Leinster Regiment13/04/1917
Private Herbert Leonard Bradley 817578Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bulmer 624504Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Frank Colwill 457980Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Maurice Cooksey Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cross 811988Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Elford 404328Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Thomas French 785313Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frost 624947Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Sergeant Samuel Mclean Houston 790346Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Johnston 454448Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Kerrigan 2089South Irish Horse13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Louis Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Bert Parker Robinson 199285Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sheard 725142Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 43)
Captain Swanson Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Swick 184246Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Donald Herbert Walsh 817189Royal Canadian Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mark William Colley 1632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Private Frank Marchant 15801The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Walker 538Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Cox Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing13/04/1917
Rifleman Bradshaw 652391London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Foxton 24028The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Smith 26968The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Curbishley 18649Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Davies 16510Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private David Dickson 797559Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Down 216175Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Isdell 761027Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Ivan Proudler 724564Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Scaife 199York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917
Private Smith 474347Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private John Alexander 2776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles George Waller 2422Australian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aaron Brown 4475522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kelland 261593Royal Canadian Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Paterson 1023South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Edgar Smart 8812South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aron Zwart 9938South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Boughton 6066Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Burley 4114Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Ernest Clapham 29448Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clay 2537610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Collins 9275Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Eaglestone 12933Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Norman Fletcher 11807Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Grantham 514234London Regiment (London Scottish)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 21/506Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Howard G/18874The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Private George Johnson S/40734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Andrew Mcdonald 265725Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Melville S/13697Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private John O. Mitchell S/11587Gordon Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Moultrie 29907Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Murray 266548Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Paterson 420184Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Private Piercy 48559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Ramsbottom 11811King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Rigby 27269Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rowe 18942Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Herbert Buckland Ruff 7165Honourable Artillery Company13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Short D/89553rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tatton Sykes 267654Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thom 242272Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant White Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Whittle 27731King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Windsor 21230Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Binkley 678525Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Blunden G/15995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1917
Private William Dalgity 265281Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Michael J. Dowdall 433005Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Chester Fisher 715064Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 781133Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Gunner Brand 9529Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clossick R/14940King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Private Heaney 22715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Serjeant Henderson 17772nd King Edward's Horse13/04/1917
Private Hurt 10641Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant Jacques 55939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Robert William Mackness 40747Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Manson 28442East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Mead 34927Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Skelton C/60448Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Corporal Harry Swinney 200310Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Whitehead 2097Welsh Guards13/04/1917
Private Walter James Anderson G/11884The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gorham Edwin Franks G/13291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Green L/8241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Thomas Harris 31110York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward John Pearson 5073Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Sykes G/15695The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Whiting G/12940The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Daft London Regiment13/04/1917
Corporal Grant 629491Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Leslie Shearer 887377Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Hill 3043Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lord 20213Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pollard 36932West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Anthony Graham Titley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wicks 17/178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gerrard 281548Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Holbrook 241602Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Rostern 240728Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Moore 29743East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Earnest Shadlock 80051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles John Arundel 9137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cockshott 47285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edmonds G/11348Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Halliday 44412South Wales Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Tidman G/10870Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Davies 28393Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Jones 49766Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917
Drummer Sidney Walton 49373Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 814074Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Arthur Henry Cornock 16102Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Cutt 180027Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Goodwin 17748Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Johnson 654665Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Earle Roy Logan 910979Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Mcnabb 198158Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mant 6272Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Searle 925Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Surman 27623Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Willie 7745Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Brown 29Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bowler 40538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lomas 31407East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frederick Thomas John Mingay 51442Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Percy O'shaughnessy 28486East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Charles Randall 3876Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Percy Rhodes 52539Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wright 13860Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Margerison Royal Flying Corps13/04/1917
Captain Lionel Sydney Platt Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Benjamin Linton 786500Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Roper 25162Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Charlie Ronald Sayers Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Vincent Tweedy Border Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wright 3/6801Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Harold Metcalfe 38541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Henry Ernest Metcalfe 4/1225New Zealand Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Minden 4135Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Pye 21883Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ryan 55349Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Sapper Frank Stevens 548500Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wallace 41638Highland Light Infantry13/04/1917
Corporal Wallace Hugh Mcleod 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Robert Henry Murray 1673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Oldfield 19365Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Mathew Magnay Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Mann 40663Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Simmons Meginess 5746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Victor Nye 613231London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James William Palmer 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Norman Weir Potts 38111Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Horace Strawbridge 52329Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Edward Terry 29315Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Frank Tower Manchester Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Vasey 14760East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Aitken 40099Highland Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Arthur Aves 790832Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bailey G/52935Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Ballard Crouch Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Early 37863East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Eveleigh L/14187Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Raymond Levett 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant George Frederick Talbot 499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cleator 242427East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Dudley 707391Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Eccles 242353East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Harrison 240604East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Haynes 282076Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Drummer Edward Hodgkinson 350908Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Private Hopkins 242354East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Small 242598East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Gunner James R. Stephenson 22371Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Turner 242350East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Francis Daly 249Australian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner James Redfern White 2280Australian Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Marshall 66590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private John Storey 22394Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barnett 925216Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Major John Lovell Dashwood Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Edwin Hansford 187246Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Keech A/24164Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Lister 925110Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Mcleod 654425Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Bertram Vaughan Matthews 925878Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Mitchell 460131Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 925916Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Morrill 184098Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Neath 887387Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Thomas Parker 195745Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Morris Raeside 404181Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Richardson Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Private Walter Scott G/4249Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Basil Taylor G/52075Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Wollen Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Sergeant James William Youle 77434Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Kidd 628098Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private James Edmund Diamond 1614British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 5184British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917
Private Handy 16248Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917
Gunner Harris 60753Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Edward Daniel Lord 235615Royal Gloucestershire Hussars13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin 36575South Wales Borderers13/04/1917
Corporal Potter 8190Norfolk Regiment13/04/1917
Private Tate 12236Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Wood Gillespie Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Private Edgar Arthur George Gittens 12923West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Allen Guest G/14297Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Herbert Guise 14342Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Guthrie 23655Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George A. L. Haddock 31355East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Duncan Blaikie 8/996Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hazlitt Kay 201408Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Barratt 201507Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major William Mitchell 41Army Gymnastics Staff13/04/1917 (aged 56)
First Engineer Lewis Wigley Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Percival Hanscombe 59578Welsh Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Lewis 306516Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Harrison Ancell G/55123Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Serjeant John Anderson 4/5771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Andrews West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Corporal William Annis 32/143Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Arnell G/32830Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest W. Atkinson 21996East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Baker 35264Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Bates 7099Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Leonard Baty 191171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Corporal Harry Bayes 16935Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Beasley 28808Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Beaumont 15739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Private John Bell 12697King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George W. Benson 325888Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917
Private William Bevis 40009Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Bird 21834Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Corporal William James Bird GS/540Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Robert Bottoms G/6086Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Philip Bentinck Boyd Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Bray 28470East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Charles Brazier 3/2267Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Broughton 23587Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Corporal Henry Brown 45774Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Arthur Edward Buckley G/60854Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private James Carruthers 25869King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Cawthra G/55140Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Christian G/16591Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Dennis James Clohosey G/8869Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Corporal Jesse Moore Cluer 14865Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Colvin G/12936Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Joseph Conlon 325875Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Alfred William Cook SR/2497Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private David Cook 47122West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Corporal George Cook 29325Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Cooper 38361Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Christopher Cox 29080Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Danells 17015Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Alfred Dennison 37962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Denyer G/3778Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Fairman G/14625Middlesex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Samuel Field 200407Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private James Drayton 202120Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Levi Davies 201356Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frank Barber 202313Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Ashby 72511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Edward Ernest Baggs 202124Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Wilks 6240Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Wilson 27/761Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Howard Winspur 13623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private William Winterburn 18393East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Tom Woffenden 300097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Lieutenant Maurice Herbert Wood Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Rifleman William Arthur Woodbridge 553441London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/04/1917
Private Joseph Richard Woodcock 38285Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Woodhams G/1307Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Haxell Woolf 29441Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Sydney Arthur Young 235201West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Augustus Wartho 5770Rifle Brigade13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Whitham Laycock Waterworth 20458Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private George B. Watson 14681East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Lloyd Henry Webb 43670Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Weston 17656Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Wheatley 11826Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private John White G/12480Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private James Wibberley 22885The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Private George Herbert Thomas G/46598Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Michael Topham Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Townend 7484Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Blyton Tristram 3/8448Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Turner 17217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Matthew William Moss 34390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Mudd 35532West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Murray 23655ALIAS13/04/1917
Private George Nash 200869East Surrey Regiment13/04/1917
Private Francis George Newman 47330Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Thomas Newton G/11445Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Henry Gilbert Northfield 17513Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Edward Nuttall 41857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Ormerod Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Alfred Marshall 35356Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Marshall West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Douglas Francis De Renzy Martin Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Mason 16/1619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Reginald Maycock 33260Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Louis Frederick Miller 7404South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur King 19286Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Kitching 40644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Latliff G/63021Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Fred Leak 28383Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private John Lee 4631Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private James Lightfoot 31409East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur John Lissaman Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private William Hill G/11633Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain George Bailey Hodgson Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Private George Holden G/16599Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Rifleman Henry J. Hope 303612London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/04/1917
Private William Hoyle 3/8593West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Hubbard 29065Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Alfred Hudson 28204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George H. Humphrey 12/5East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Gerald Dudley Corbett Hickie G/47783Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Percy A. Graham 300610Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Ridler Heywood 200720Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Jones 203834Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry A. Macpherson 40567Royal Scots13/04/1917
Private Albert Nipper 201971Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant William Oldland 200040Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Parson 200644Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Angus Smith 251382Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Walton 201559Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Webb 202025Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Labourer Govindan Cannanore/1246Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Jhangi 655Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Follower Kanga Sachia Madras/303Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Porter Mala Ram Lahore/232Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Artisan Prabhudhan Alipore/63Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Ranga 131Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Driver Harry Taylor 65149Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Webb T/243088The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Private Frederick William Gawn 24487Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Edward Gilmore 15852King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Green 9546Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Corporal John Thomas Hughes 12009Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thompson S/1419Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Fitchet 8482South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private Rollo Moncrieff Muir 283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Sharp L/10721Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private James Edward Arundel G/16616Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Henry Bradley G/7398Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Robert Brunton SD/5215Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred John Buckland L/8049Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Gilbert G/2921Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh 265344Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Mclean South African Infantry13/04/1917
Private George Milne 116057Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charlie Minshull 267683Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 61209Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Serjeant Plain 3/8007Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1917
Trooper Trevlyn John Scott 1910Household Battalion13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Voller 47138Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private John Ward 7397South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sarwan Dullah 292Camel Corps13/04/1917
Carrier Edgard Bristol 717286Seychelles Carrier Corps13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Jules Morin 717470Seychelles Carrier Corps13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Follower Atu 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)13/04/1917
Fitter Mudliar Prasad 27138Indian Railways13/04/1917
Cape Boy Steven Ninge 18936South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1917
Sepoy Bukkan Singh 19921st Punjabis13/04/1917
Lieutenant Hubert Mark Shield Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Walsh 2506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Cyril James Kellow 2898Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crimmins 2506ALIAS13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Michael George Donovan 46513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private Herbert Dorrington 30493Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Walter Edward Dowley 32813Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Drew SR/9381Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Owen Dudley 43471Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Rifleman Augustus Charles Duncan R/9856King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Emmet 325390 (3157)Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Feasey 18177Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frederick Harold Mills 203767Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Norris Milward 203837Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant James Moss 200104Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Peters 8562West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Ratcliffe 202001Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Shilvock 200303Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles H. Franks 14/128East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Thomas Fricker E/618Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Daniel Robert Gardiner 553254London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Gibson 18/1273Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alberg 624240Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Atkinson 436420Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Herbert Baker 116252Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Herridge Borthwick 911850Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bosman 629061Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Robert Bray 814691Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private James Tait Campbell 790187Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Corporal Gordon Thomas Cumming 187537Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Albert William Dixon 464612Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Thomas Drabble 629456Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Lance Corporal Reuben Earls 790983Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Harold Lawson Freeman 911994Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hanger 886450Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Alexander James Hogg 688247Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Victor Alfred Johndro 687015Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Johnson 811671Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Alexander Law 186176Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Lewis 802401Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Macauley 887491Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Elwon David Mcdonald 775884Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edgar Mcwilliam 625344Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Graham Marshall 859555Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Robert Moreland 225614Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private John Hatfield Newcombe 791171Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Charles Pearce 687993Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eosip Pitticki 219373Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Andrew Scoular Rennie 116116Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Reilly Richardson 925819Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Andrew Thomas Irons 82762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Arthur Clifford Jackson 47055West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private Mercer Jamieson G/8959Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lewis John Kember G/12522Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private James Kennedy 32994Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Kent 43698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Sattin 466904Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private John Trueman 688085Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Waite 766726Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Walker 769686Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Richard Wilbraham Walton 81922Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant James Henry Watson 687027Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Charles William Williams 886453Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bishop Wilson 629147Canadian Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Pagan 25049King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Oswald Jack Papworth 53146Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Pegg 32831Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frederick Perry 33070Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Hugh Loscombe Perry 87328Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Pettigrew S/7384Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Herbert Pimm 20/164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private Robert Pollock 23556King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917
Corporal Percy Porter G/16566Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Corporal John Charles Collins G/16476Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert William King G/12670Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert George King 14805Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Sydney Lake G/16608Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Thomas Loop G/16606Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Philip Oliphant Ray Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Griffiths Rees 786462Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Henry Richards 23188Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Lance Corporal William James Rix 23077Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private David John Roberts 29410Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Private William Lytharby G/16602Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hubert John Overy G/8357Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Joseph Pike G/16598Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frederick Charles Purdy G/3534Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant Sidney Alfred Toplis G/5750Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Albert Row 9103Essex Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Scott 63483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Private Herbert Sedman 33424East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Edward Selbey 77252Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn13/04/1917
Serjeant Charles Chirnside 235421Herefordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Frank Smith 25834Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Joshua Smith 28594King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1917
Private Peter Smith 47070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private William Albert Baddeley 30007Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant James Biddlecombe 99258Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Private Edward John Bushill T/241864The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917
Private William Ernest Jenkins 31614Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry George Langford 25993Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1917
Driver Albert Henry Lewis 46655Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Gunner Edward Royce 86288Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Louis Tanburn Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Narayan 11061Indian Royal Artillery13/04/1917
Serang Ismail P/410Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Jemadar Hayat Muhammad Khan 8th Indian Cavalry13/04/1917
Sowar Zaman Khan 221913th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)13/04/1917
Jemadar Amir Singh 14th Murray's Jat Lancers13/04/1917
Sowar Khazan Singh 112816th Indian Cavalry13/04/1917
Sowar Chanpir 274217th Indian Cavalry13/04/1917
Sapper Fateh Mehdi 28201st King George's Own Sappers and Miners13/04/1917
Sepoy Hakim Khan 2860102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/04/1917
Havildar Jagannathaswami 375388th Carnatic Infantry13/04/1917
Private Gordon Stollard 17151Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant Ernest Storey 17263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917
Corporal Victor Stracy 29456Essex Regiment13/04/1917
Captain James Maitland Stuart Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Stanley Surman 242968Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Horace Tanfield Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917
Private William Tattersall 34044Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Reginald Longstaff Tennant 47288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Sepoy Yesu Jadhao 716116th Mahrattas13/04/1917
Sepoy Bhiku Margaj 1631117th Mahrattas13/04/1917
Sepoy Hir Singh 2070120th Rajputana Infantry13/04/1917
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gharti 44239th Gurkha Rifles13/04/1917
Rifleman Birsam Thapa 48222nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Lance Naik Dharamsing Gurung 43582nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Rifleman Kabi Gurung 472nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Rifleman Manparsad Lama 21942nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Rifleman Munbir Newar 8632nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Rifleman Premsing Rana 9642nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/04/1917
Sepoy Miyan Singh 279051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/04/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 332856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)13/04/1917
Sepoy Bagga Singh 263536th Sikhs13/04/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 59548th Indian Pioneers13/04/1917
Naik Bhagwan Singh 77648th Indian Pioneers13/04/1917
Follower Bhulla MT/986Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1917
Follower Chataru Meerut/1712Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1917
Follower Nanu Meerut/791Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1917
Driver Mali 535Mule Corps13/04/1917
Naik Ujagar Mhow/131Bullock Corps13/04/1917
Driver Ghiasa 4220Jaipur Transport Corps13/04/1917
Driver Giyarsa 4226Jaipur Transport Corps13/04/1917
Gangman Din Muhammad 08207Indian Railway Department13/04/1917
Mistri Sadiq Husain 336Indian Railway Department13/04/1917
Able Seaman John Langlands Paterson Tyneside Z/9497Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bandon13/04/1917
Able Seaman John Courtney Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Royle SS/113755Royal Navy, HMS Lion13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Mcgraw 1036349Canadian Forestry Corps13/04/1917
Private Frank Milnes 203083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Brown 196250Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Jones Thomas 1333Welsh Guards13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cornelius Arthur Picton Swann M2/131922Army Service Corps13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert David James Hablutzel 12342South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Harold John Fentiman Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 35)
First Mate Edward Ferns Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 49)
Assistant Steward Thomas Henry Frow Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Engineer Frank Gifford Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 28)
First Mate William Meadley Golightly Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Henry Mclachlan 1675Rhodesia Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Millward 20175Manchester Regiment13/04/1917
Lieutenant Hill Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 53413/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Mahoney 3572Royal Munster Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Christopher Power 3759Leinster Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward John William Balcombe L/10727Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Private John Blackley Child 23046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Private Joseph Gorrick 47268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Hardacre 629036Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private Johnson 204085Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Corporal Robert Davidson Ker 628515Canadian Infantry13/04/1917
Private John Henry Lines G/12867Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1917
Gunner John Edward Shadbolt 72067Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burton Spring 241239West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Douglas Willis 47293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Joseph George Thompson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Boatswain Walter Thompson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 51)
Second Engineer John Turnbull Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Wafer Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman John Walsh Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 42)
Donkeyman Milward Walters Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Third Engineer John Parry Williams Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Officer John Patrick Williams Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Carpenter Hy Mutford Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 60)
Second Mate Michael J. O. O'brien Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman John O'callaghan Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Patrick O'keefe Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Cattleman Robert O'keefe Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 49)
Cattleman William O'sullivan Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 45)
Mess Room Steward Walter Howard Poppleton Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Cook Jos Pouliet Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 54)
Fireman Patrick Higgins Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman George James Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 43)
First Engineer David Jones Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Clark Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 58)
First Mate Robert Richard Clarke Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 55)
Trimmer Batt Collins Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 41)
Mess Room Steward Donald Mcqueen Cook Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Cook Caleb Crone Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Patrick Curtin Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Engineer Michael Dowling Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 48)
2nd Steward William Christopher Barry Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Charles Bird Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Greaser Charles Blackley Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Third Engineer John Joseph Boyle Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman John Brown Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Engineer Frederick Benjamin Bryant Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Frank Cabena Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Francis Cameos Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sailor Daniel Richardson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Fourth Engineer Officer Samuel Christopher Spedding Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Sullivan Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Second Hand Charles John Duthie 2420DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 42)
Deck Hand William Findlay 126DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917
Trimmer Alfred Gibson 641TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Engineman Alexander Wilson 3792ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Martin Edwards 2632CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bandon13/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Robert Knowles Mersey Z/868Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Zara13/04/1917
Engineman Francis Wilcock 247ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Telegraphist Joseph Henry Amos London Z/2590Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Mcintyre J/66420Royal Navy, HMS Victory I13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer James Lacey Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Mess Room Steward James Law Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 16)
Fireman Jeremiah Leahy Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Jeremiah Long Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Simon Louro Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman John Lyons Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 54)
Able Seaman Jeremiah Mccarty Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Steward Charles Mccashin Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 35)
Sailor Neil Mcconologue Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Denis M. Mccormick Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sailor Thomas Mcgall Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Ship's Cook James Mcgalliard Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 48)
Skipper James Mcintyre Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sailor Hugh Mclean Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman George Mahoney Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 43)
Chief Steward John Manderson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Alexander Martin Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Charles Martin Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 32)
First Engineer Robert Mercer Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 67)
Sailor Jahan Baqir Indian Merchant Service13/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Abdun Noman Indian Merchant Service13/04/1917
Sailor Zubair Muhammad Indian Merchant Service13/04/1917
Sailor Muhammad Hamid Indian Merchant Service13/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Said Salim Indian Merchant Service13/04/1917
Private Christie 5139British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917
Private Ernest Freeman Lucas G/24599Royal Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private Colin Mclean 39455Royal Scots13/04/1917
Private John Mcleod 3/7405Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Private John Flannigan S/10694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Soldat Butschneider German Army13/04/1917
Unteroffizier Georg Hofstetter German Army13/04/1917
Infanterist Johann Lutz German Army13/04/1917
Musketier Ernst Meyer German Army13/04/1917
Gefreiter Thomas Obermair German Army13/04/1917
Landsturmmann Otto Scheidig German Army13/04/1917
Soldier Iwan Pukmann 404Russian Army13/04/1917
Internierter Joseph Woelfe Austrian Civilian13/04/1917
Internierter Ernst Heynemann German Civilian13/04/1917
Gunner Roy James Bradshaw 7915Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant 7Th Earl Of Shannon ALIAS13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Alliston Turner 229473Royal Navy, HMS Inconsistant13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Frans Titus 1897Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Ox Driver September Piet 16485Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Jim Kama 16835Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Leader Isaac Malebatsi 17693Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Jan Falele 12458Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Samson Makgalaye 17802Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Leeuw Leburu 17440Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Solomon Tywili 17456Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Frederick Appies 17468Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer William Albrecht 17217Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Leader Frans Mongale 17246Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Esau Modese 14560Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Mule Leader Willie Kleinbooi 16373Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance144513
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5763
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance42220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance36210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35141
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35290
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance34110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2360
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1881
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1891
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance1880
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance17100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1760
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance17150
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1670
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1351
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1232
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1150
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1180
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1150
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1000
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance10100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1040
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance962
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance720
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance720
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance740
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance630
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance630
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq600
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance520
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance440
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance440
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance420
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance410
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance331
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance310
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
HEM-LENGLET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium230
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance220
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance220
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance101
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
VRAIGNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARYSTOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
QUENINGTON (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH WENLOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIMSBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRYSULL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOWES AND GILMONBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOLLEZEELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WAIKAKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
FINNER CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARDIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCHATTAN OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF COLONSAYUnited Kingdom110
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANEDEYRN (ST. EDEYRN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLEHAVEN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry110
Mercantile Marine63
Royal Fusiliers44
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)40
Royal Field Artillery37
Royal Sussex Regiment36
Northumberland Fusiliers30
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Essex Regiment25
Seaforth Highlanders22
Durham Light Infantry18
East Yorkshire Regiment18
Manchester Regiment16
South African Infantry15
Worcestershire Regiment15
Leicestershire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps14
East Lancashire Regiment14
Military Labour Corps13
Middlesex Regiment13
Gloucestershire Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Engineers12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Rifle Brigade10
Royal Scots10
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan7
Cheshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
German Army6
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Indian Merchant Service5
Cameron Highlanders5
Hampshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.4
London Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Australian Field Artillery4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
Household Battalion3
Supply and Transport Corps3
ALIAS3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Border Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Flying Corps3
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
48th Indian Pioneers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
Leinster Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Pitstruan2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Welsh Guards2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South African Native Labour Corps2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bandon1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn1
116th Mahrattas1
South African Pioneers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Air Service1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
36th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Pitstruan1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Zara1
Herefordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bandon1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, HMS Inconsistant1
Devonshire Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pilstruan1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Reserve Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Training Reserve1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Indian Royal Artillery1
General Staff1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Australian Pioneers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Mule Corps1
East African Railways1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Nodzu1
South Irish Horse1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Army Gymnastics Staff1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aviation Reserve Depot1
Rhodesia Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Railways1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Bullock Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Russian Army1
8th Indian Cavalry1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pelagos1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 5341
21st Punjabis1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
South African Military Constabulary1
General List1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing1
Austrian Civilian1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1