Date of death: Thursday 2 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Jones 13345Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Williams 1921Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Arthur Butler Wright Essex Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bevan 12897Welsh Regiment02/12/1915
Driver Heaton M2/055832Army Service Corps02/12/1915
Driver Mcgrory 22482Royal Field Artillery02/12/1915
Rifleman George Martin R/6739King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Johnston 16117Cameron Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John William Rhodes 18958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Calvert 19168The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Connor 14428The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Crawshaw 17676The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Crook 17859The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Edwards 19390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Corporal John Finall 15009The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Hand 19172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Harrison 14990The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Ingham 19131The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Jones 15079The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Parkinson 19627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Partington 14579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Ryan 16039The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alfred Turner 19171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robertson 12203Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1915
Private Thomas Fitzsimons 2758Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Quinn 522Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1915
Squadron Sergeant Major William Bloomer 108072Canadian Mounted Rifles02/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ray Jonathan Craig 109283Canadian Mounted Rifles02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bowyer 5008Bedfordshire Regiment02/12/1915
Corporal Geoffrey Phillips Mead 54268Royal Engineers02/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Rice 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915
Private Rollinson 22644Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1915
Company Serjeant Major Shipley 2594Middlesex Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Smith 14704Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1915
Private Robert Harold Warburton Stainton 1545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Shannon 8/2726Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner William Joseph Labrum 2/1601New Zealand Field Artillery02/12/1915
Private William Patrick Gannon Australian Infantry Base Depot02/12/1915
Sapper William Alfred Eccleston 63293Royal Engineers02/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Gallagher 39619Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1915
Private John Maund 17709King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Roberts 11105East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1915
Major Charles Oswald Nicholson Williams King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 54)
Private Langdon 16504King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private Carter 7672East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Murray 67943Canadian Infantry02/12/1915
Private Stocks 17740King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private Davies 10885Middlesex Regiment02/12/1915
Private Lloyd 14963Middlesex Regiment02/12/1915
Private Stapleton 7391Middlesex Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hill 15548King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Manson 17301Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1915
Private Smith 7932Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1915
Private Bass 6401Irish Guards02/12/1915
Naik Kehar Singh 428127th Punjabis02/12/1915
Corporal Whittam 10708East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Watson S/4106Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1915
Serjeant Peter Logan 3136Gordon Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 41)
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 252187th Punjabis02/12/1915
Private Lydon 4/9182Durham Light Infantry02/12/1915
Able Seaman James Griffin KX/217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Martin 41235Royal Engineers02/12/1915
Private Cotton 5026London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick George Towler 1847Leinster Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Rigden L/10001The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Osborne 9362ALIAS02/12/1915
Private George Rogers 9362South Wales Borderers02/12/1915
Rifleman Wright 22463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1915
Private Geoffrey Kennedy Smith 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Richard Smith 4173London Regiment02/12/1915
Sapper Purday 1907Royal Engineers02/12/1915
Boy Servant Joseph Charles Wilson L/7639Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/12/1915 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Brandon F/7934Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cook 3751Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private Ernest Brereton 1396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Brian Dalton 9/903Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Berard 23628Canadian Div. Cyclist Company02/12/1915
Staff Serjeant Nelson 89469Royal Field Artillery02/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Allie Kargbo 2907Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.02/12/1915
Private Patrick Joseph Boland 3282Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Haigh 1600King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Abram Marshall 4059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Brown S/12814Rifle Brigade02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George E. Smith 14046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fred Harrison 22036Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Cousins R4/063145Army Service Corps02/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Galley 14196King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private Nicholson 15704King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1915
Private Taylor 6514King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private George Cowan Jack Hamilton S/1963Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harold Robert Turner S/4818Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Clapperton A/26032Canadian Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private John William Ross A/279Canadian Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 29)
Driver John Thomas Dorman M2/099389Army Service Corps02/12/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Mann 9447Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Cardwell 7321Leinster Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 46)
Private Fitzpatrick 14399South Wales Borderers02/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Mark Uttley Greenwood 2670King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Kent 112641Royal Engineers02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cliffe 3182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1915
Drummer Archie Maccallum 1822Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert James Jamieson 1677Highland Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Humphries 18898Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Burns 1917Highland Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Hemmingway 12389Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private George Samuel Knight 309Newfoundland Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Nicholson 10955Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Bate 17339Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1915
Private Dewett 17901South Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Lance Corporal Hilton 979Manchester Regiment02/12/1915
Private George Warren 3/24825South Wales Borderers02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Loton Annear 2065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Horsman 10/2651Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Dudley Blanch 2384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner David Gerrans 4220Australian Field Artillery02/12/1915
Private William Neville 2651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915
Captain Hewett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1915
Private John Courtenay Liddell 1727Royal North Devon Hussars02/12/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Stanley Cecil Parish T/1489The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Eastwood 11952East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Richard William Flack 99607Royal Field Artillery02/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frost 16844Hampshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Lowe 20815Essex Regiment02/12/1915
Private Uttley 14439Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1915
Sapper Gaskins 74200Royal Engineers02/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Hodder 861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915
Private Alfred Hobbs 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Timothy Murray 9303Royal Irish Regiment02/12/1915
Private Brick SS/15477Army Service Corps02/12/1915 (aged 47)
Private Taylor 11463Royal Fusiliers02/12/1915
Driver Wright 58217Royal Field Artillery02/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Robert Platt 19376Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Foster 7470Royal Scots02/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Young Adamson 8667Highland Light Infantry02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Gascoyne Cecil Greenwood 13/1034Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1915
Private Harry Allan 5502Scottish Horse02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Bagshaw 5677Royal Munster Fusiliers02/12/1915
Private John Dickinson 9515Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Albert John Gibson 1901Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Soloman Hale 20353Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Hammond 02717Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Wiley 2782London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1915
Private John Wilson 16173Essex Regiment02/12/1915
Corporal Frederick John White 17198Hampshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Swann 18226South Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal William Thomas Pidgeon 42035Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private William James Povall 3166Cheshire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Percy Higley 1985Herefordshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal George William Kaines 8350Hampshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Canterbury 17060Hampshire Regiment02/12/1915
Sapper Horatio Armitage 880Royal Engineers02/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Walter Brayfield 2189Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Cawley 287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1915
Private Leonard John Cunningham 10/2571Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Francis Black 5827Royal Fusiliers02/12/1915
Rifleman Henry Hall R/13258King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1915
Captain St. John Vashon Baker 11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)02/12/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Arthur Bradbury 1069London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles William Gates 1906London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Herbert 20958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1915
Private William Holt 4856Manchester Regiment02/12/1915
Private Gilbert Smith 02084Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915
Private Mark Kitchen 20446East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Sapper Shiuram Jadheo 45633rd Sappers and Miners02/12/1915
Sepoy Tukaram Parab 2883105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/12/1915
Sepoy Ram Partab Singh 4049119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/12/1915
Sepoy Rawat Singh 4034119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/12/1915
Sepoy Sabal Singh 4135119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/12/1915
Sepoy Shiu Sahai 4078119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/12/1915
Subadar Chand Singh 120th Rajputana Infantry02/12/1915
Sepoy Makna Rawat 2178120th Rajputana Infantry02/12/1915
Sepoy Mehr Singh 105722nd Punjabis02/12/1915
Rifleman Punahang Limbu 3797th Gurkha Rifles02/12/1915
Lance Naik Chaudhri 10361Mule Corps02/12/1915
Driver Abdul Latif 6628Jaipur Transport Corps02/12/1915
Rifleman Mangalsing Gurung 4856th Gurkha Rifles02/12/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Gurung 9206th Gurkha Rifles02/12/1915
Private William Herbert Childs 5603East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Rosser T4/141887Army Service Corps02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Driver John Armstrong 108944Royal Field Artillery02/12/1915
Driver John Ross 108944ALIAS02/12/1915
Leading Stoker William Henry Barneard 293680Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal02/12/1915
Private Oyelami Ibadan 6877Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1915
Lance Corporal Garaba Kura 6297Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1915
Private Halidu D/189Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1915
Private Imoru Sokoto 7250Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1915
Second Cook Richard Charles Woodward Mercantile Marine02/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Thomas Jones 157The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph John Williams 1518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 51)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)19100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1410
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt982
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium530
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)431
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)340
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium230
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
INVERURIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BALSCOTT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHAPEL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
FARINGDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Royal Engineers7
Royal Field Artillery5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Army Service Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Middlesex Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Hampshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders3
Essex Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
Highland Light Infantry3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Leinster Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Canadian Mounted Rifles2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
ALIAS2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Ordnance Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
6th Gurkha Rifles2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Scottish Horse1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
22nd Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Mule Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Durham Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Welsh Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Field Artillery1
Irish Guards1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
London Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Rifle Brigade1
27th Punjabis1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1