Date of death: Monday 13 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Thomas 243063Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Jones 265831Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Alex Bartlett 35477Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Walter Robins 2201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Eustace Dale 534032London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Kyffin 277351Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Sapper Albert Frost 444720Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace William Eggleton 26639Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pollington G/6723Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Macfarlane 4388Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Clark 208816Royal Navy13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert James Barron Wright 126877Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918
Serjeant James Moore Brown 31864Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Kane 203285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Frank Oswald Medworth Manchester Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Randolph Cooper The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Hall 6572West India Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Robert Carter 75213Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Burnett 252251Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Sapper Magnus Daniel William Clark 16160Australian Engineers13/05/1918
Sapper John Hammond 3678Australian Engineers13/05/1918
Private Millican 13494Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Mutimer 50124Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 70104Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Glackin 16/1465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Oppenheimer 61383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wainman 70583Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Richard Watson T4/249675Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles James Durham 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mchardy 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Moxey 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Ayers Mooney 231638Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Waldo Stoddart 11504South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service13/05/1918 (aged 50)
Driver Stegling HT/2641Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/05/1918
Private Warner G/16001Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1918
Driver William Stewart Stanley 301683Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brennan 6087Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Charles Clark 10047King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Victor Reginald King Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murray 26947Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/05/1918
Gunner Alfred Neil 376166Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitear 40570Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private John William Smith 27511Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Stanley Roberts 2479Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 116947Machine Gun Corps13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Thomas 140997Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert George Timothy A/203607King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Ward 25202Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Keehn 41827Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Eugene Mccormack M/316456Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Redford Mcintosh S/19688Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Kelso Anderson 41928Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Armitage 202482King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Logan Brownlie 21990Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Louis Paul Bryant Adalbert D'etchegoyen Royal Air Force13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Folkard 68737Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Jones 57522Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Sharpe Baillie Canadian Infantry13/05/1918
Private Gill 267260Middlesex Regiment13/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Lawford Lester 546135Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Hunt 13085Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edgar Lock 44922Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haw 30434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918
Private Robert George Beagley G/26471Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beardsley 41389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1918
Private Harry Charles Breeze G/28965Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Denyer 54320Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Charles Hart 24828Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Herbert Howarth 32358North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kindon 3799Welsh Guards13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcdonough 3432Irish Guards13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Owen David Pearce 46143Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Ward 42910South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Martin 718064London Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Ridley 26601East Surrey Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Solomon Augustus Williams 7998British West Indies Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Walker 696861Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John William Orme 18457Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Edmondson Almond 160854Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cork 40764Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Cunningham 11392King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1918
Private John William Luty 18281King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Aubrey Hill 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Private Osterman 7032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Sergeant Joseph Ernest Sugars 4602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Herring 85051Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Private Robert Jones 61188Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Edward Fitzgerald 32395Australian Field Artillery13/05/1918
Private John Marsh G/69336London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Swailes 204344Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Colin Bardsley 64630Welsh Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major George White Dewar 4295Scots Guards13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Jackson 202974South Lancashire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Joseph Kinley 266194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Victor Swan 25850Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Voyle 19065Welsh Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Ware 223448Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Private Wheatley 30655Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1918
Corporal Bollard SE/3400Army Veterinary Corps13/05/1918
Gunner Holden 185631Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Mckechnie 273293Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 69218Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Rifleman Albert John Ball 653521London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Muhammad Khan 31380Indian Royal Artillery13/05/1918
Labourer Suphol Soren 230Bihar Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Reginald Edwin Amey 67561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barton 67562The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick George Earl 67712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Gammage 21973The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Hoile 22253The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Yates 231The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1918
Private Arthur Harry Adams 241603North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Henry Arnold 284294Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Collins G/25862Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John John 282547Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Leslie Parnall 203005Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred A. Pearsall 16461Hampshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Robertson 42427Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Percy Smith Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Whittaker 22319Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Augustus Harry Wicks 6918Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Woolley 260025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Reginald Henry Soper 206277Royal Horse Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alick Nicholson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Storey Storey 70687Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Towndrow 8203Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Trumpeter Whitaker 776147Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918
Gunner Fred Charnock 196928Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shields 15996Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williamson 28889Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Petrus Saal HT/3284Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Ashton 201346South Lancashire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Halsall 266259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Powell 55489Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jonas Mutuane 25013South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Zachariah Sidige 14670South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Sharkey 34177Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 32522Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sutherland 3/5985Cameron Highlanders13/05/1918
Private Mclean 16221Scots Guards13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Robert Trentham Phillips 4220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Henry Collier 10558Essex Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parkes 1262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1918
Private Chisholm 281646Highland Light Infantry13/05/1918
Private Albert Herbert Hancock 29435Somerset Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cake 302435Royal Scots13/05/1918
Private William Perry 11998Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1918
Private Edwards 44203Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Northrop 608774London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Oakley 608575London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/05/1918
Rifleman Paisley 608777London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Graney 108354Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Tildesley 113507Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918
Private Robert Taylor 46624Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Cruickshank Murray 630918Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Austin Hucker 44104Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 250166London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Labourer Bols Gabriel 301Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Follower Gandijia Indian Army13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Munro 225742Cameron Highlanders13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Charles Eddy Nicholls 14353/DA(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Quick 179371Royal Navy13/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Ashcroft WR/203625Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Ordinary Signalman Ernest Edward Brown London Z/8207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knowle 3256549Canadian Forestry Corps13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Jancey 15335Leinster Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ryder 30802Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Fisher 3529Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Fred Scholes 47084Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward A. Livett 7207East Surrey Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Henry Parrott RMA/5076Royal Marine Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Hatton 69383Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Samuel White T1/14861Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Emmings 27003Royal Defence Corps13/05/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner William Thomas Lake 208343Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Titley 3397Welsh Guards13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Major Keenan S/15139Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Tolley 7860Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stringer 36924South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Paul Prisk 2/2703New Zealand Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Michael Phillip Lee 2230Middlesex Regiment13/05/1918
Able Seaman William Henry Burnett 202801Royal Navy13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lovelock PLY/2618(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918
Private Haddrell 21212Coldstream Guards13/05/1918
Private Walter Richard Finn 3058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chatham 38627East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cowan 21207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918
Corporal Walter Johnson 408307Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Sydney Marsden K/8582Royal Navy13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hamer 102167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1918
Private John Dawson 44647Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Joseph Lewis 202936Royal Berkshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Black Kerr 301795Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Paterson S/41032Gordon Highlanders13/05/1918
Private George Edwin Lammonby 4025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dolan 9188Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Arthur Roland Ralph 3370Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Lowe M2/034774Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Sydney Blanshard 200623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 59224Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barker 75479Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private William Brickles 42013Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Fredrick Charles Cousins 20426Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibbs 65311Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private William Henry Harbird 75431Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rutter 50370Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Seeley S/13800Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sinar 20569King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Tuckey 290738Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918
Private Harold Whitaker 204573Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Robert James Henderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Private James Parkes 8462British West Indies Regiment13/05/1918
Private Bird 20853Coldstream Guards13/05/1918
Driver John Brown 106991Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hogg 23775Machine Gun Corps13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Jones 88351Machine Gun Corps13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Kain S/6751Gordon Highlanders13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Edward Kimmett 275363Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Evan Daniel Thomas 311586Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Cooke 359564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Evans 681829Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918
Private Hudson 50640Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Joel Kavarsky 37750King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James King 241182Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant David Marshall Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Jack Coulson Bunn South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Bates Durham Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Alan Brodie Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baker 15296North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bambridge 31057Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barnett 41134North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Hugh Victor Baverstock 38284Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Dixon 49157Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Durham 26656Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frost 35056The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Gardner 31160Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Goodchild 27009Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Harker 193602Labour Corps13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 59675Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Jenkins 31386Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Jenner 38379Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918
Private King 26651Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Miller 31395Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Norris 31411Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eldred Waite 31812Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Watt 57078North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Lake 35095Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Fagan 267159Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Place 325131Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Alexander Frederick Simmons 34309Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Armitage 39483West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918
Corporal Bock 34458Essex Regiment13/05/1918
Private Joe Webb 25656King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 237554Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/05/1918
Private Barnes 36349Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1918
Private Bond 826330Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/05/1918
Private Burke 59114Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Fletcher 402396Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Private Henshaw 414149Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/05/1918
Private William James Huggan 715379Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James John Peat 47385King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1918
Private Walker 913766Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/05/1918
Sapper Charles Albert Wetherill 164741Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hoban 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Private Davey R/204South African Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Raeburn 303105Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Watson 9323Royal Scots13/05/1918
Rifleman Blumson 204244King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1918
Private William James Fricker 22531Somerset Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lovell 28183Grenadier Guards13/05/1918
Private Partridge 34259Dorsetshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Verner Bracegirdle Lingard 4352Royal Air Force13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Allen 44997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1918
Corporal Catchpole 33062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smithson 34689King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1918
Labourer Li Pen Hsiang 52301Chinese Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Li Te Sheng 11131Chinese Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private John Blackburn Levitt 17741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1918
Serjeant Henry Edward Williams 15462South Wales Borderers13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Nugent S/39955Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gangman Darman 49515Indian Railway Department13/05/1918
Lieutenant Slade-King Norfolk Regiment13/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander T4/043616Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gibbs 301210Essex Regiment13/05/1918
Private Parrott 200616Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wheeldon 36741Essex Regiment13/05/1918
Lieutenant Henry John Naysmith Kydd West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918 (aged 31)
Major Gerald Robert Spencer Royal Defence Corps13/05/1918 (aged 63)
Steward Makoveyeff 4037Royal Australian Navy13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stephen WR/306181Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Tomlinson 131378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hatton 81538Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Laddha Alipore/1701Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Porter Sant Ram Meerut/617Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Porter Sumer Mushar Fyzabad/2733Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Gilbert Holley 102720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Taylor 26464Grenadier Guards13/05/1918
Captain Charles Flower Melling Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Barton 19475Grenadier Guards13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 235467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Carey 291247Middlesex Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Golightly 265460Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Guardsman William Francis Harper 30041Grenadier Guards13/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Townsend 27539Suffolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Whitehead 44024Durham Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burns 2257South African Medical Corps13/05/1918
Private Gubbins M2/200572Army Service Corps13/05/1918
Private Cates 252128London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Private Everett 33309Wiltshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keech 201702East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Slater 240801Cheshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Geekie Thomson 51576Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Alexander 39312Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dodd 201909Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1918
Private Holden 44824Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Mellor 40027North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918
Private Richard Henry Mugeridge 204237The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Thompson 12/19228Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Conductor Eastcott 1701East African Transport Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Badjandan 107Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Driver Gulab Singh 18240Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/05/1918
Labourer Suiya Ur 1320Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Titu Tudu 792Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Kurnia 1911Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Serjeant Lamb 741085London Regiment (Cyclists)13/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Ernest Thomas 4244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Private Francis Lamb Craig 3564AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vivian Victor Hulbert 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Ernest Johnson 242Australian Machine Gun Corps13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Reynolds 21268Norfolk Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 30)
Jemadar Harnam Singh Burma Military Police13/05/1918
Private Archibald Douglas Fereday 72264Cheshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Rodden 18274Coldstream Guards13/05/1918
Shoeing Smith Arthur Carhart 147404Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Dal Govind Mahinti 36964Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Artisan Jahan Ganjab 39779Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Rifleman Sasbir Chettri 11012nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/05/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 463136th Sikhs13/05/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 490899th Deccan Infantry13/05/1918
Havildar Nathu Singh 453699th Deccan Infantry13/05/1918
Labourer Wajid Ali S/758Indian Railway Department13/05/1918
Follower Muhammad Yaqub Neemuch/104Followers Central Depot13/05/1918
Bearer Kanth Mani 16545Army Bearer Corps13/05/1918
Private Walter Gibbs 205830London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford Milne The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Clayton TR/London/71545Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Congrave 74134Devonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Henry James Clynch N83060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Corporal Alfred Edwin Chapman 43106Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Barrow 83737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tudor Oliver Jones 300041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rawson 28237North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918
Lance Sergeant Samuel Renshaw 4207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Shaw 402110Royal Air Force13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Goodwin 93200Royal Engineers13/05/1918
Bombardier Ludlow E. Pangburn 336100Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Goodine 3257719Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Kiddell 8850West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 203990Middlesex Regiment13/05/1918
Private William Carnochan 1087289Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moreton 38208King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918
Private Henry Merry 447786Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Rodwell 270114Manchester Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Gordon Sutherland Guthridge 2832Australian Field Artillery13/05/1918
Rifleman Charlie Draper A/205307King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roulston 14726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/05/1918
Labourer Pir Baksh 593Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Driver Harold Blanchard 755521Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nevons Wallen 10778British West Indies Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcgerr 20812Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sharman 1080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Skipper Edmund Artis Butler Royal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 45)
Deck Hand William Henry Cook 6127DARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918
Deck Hand David Duncan 4528DARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 62)
Engineman Alexander Fowler England 2405ESRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 37)
Engineman Thomas Hadden 2296ESRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 56)
Trimmer William Stewart Kelman 2317TSRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Jethro Shearing 134678Royal Navy13/05/1918 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Richard Blewett 9905DARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer John Ranson Kemp 942788Mercantile Marine Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Cecil Matthews 11107DARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer John Philpin Richards 1695CRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918
Trimmer John Thomas 4857TSRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Ernest Treneary 13752DARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918
Second Hand Robert William Flinn 1004ADARoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Colour Sergeant Charles Miles CH/5361Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918
Second Mate Harry Lyth Mercantile Marine13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Muhammad Hamid Indian Merchant Service13/05/1918
Fireman Cheong Mu Mercantile Marine13/05/1918
Naik Jamal Khan 275856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)13/05/1918
Labourer Ko I Yuan 12448Chinese Labour Corps13/05/1918
Muleteer Costas 10607Macedonian Mule Corps13/05/1918
Reservist Eduard Dziadzka German Army13/05/1918
Fahrer Josef Eindorfer German Army13/05/1918
Musketier Leonhard Sawalzki German Army13/05/1918
Musketier Karl Otto Scholz German Army13/05/1918
Private John Arthur Priestly PLY/15258Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lawson Akhurst Smith 391193London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Booth 12284Manchester Regiment13/05/1918
Rifleman Wallace Ambrose Truscott 303020London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/05/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance25192
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1420
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1282
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1180
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance1150
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1080
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance950
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance920
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France850
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance741
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany770
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium420
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium421
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance310
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance332
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance221
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)231
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania111
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance122
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORGUE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
GERRANS (ST. GERRANS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST ALLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARUNDEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILMARTON (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
THE HAGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYNetherlands120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece101
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RINGMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANFF CEMETERY, BANFFSHIREUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEGA CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOGGERHANGER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANEHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLMESVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
BLAIRMORE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
DENVER (ST. MARY'S) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
MONTMEDY GERMAN CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers22
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Royal Engineers16
Royal Naval Reserve13
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Royal Field Artillery10
Indian Labour Corps9
Army Service Corps8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Scots8
Suffolk Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Navy5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Essex Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Grenadier Guards4
German Army4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Air Force3
Machine Gun Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Manchester Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Welsh Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Scots Guards2
East Surrey Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
South Lancashire Regiment2
99th Deccan Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Welsh Guards2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Defence Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Cheshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Durham Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment1
East African Transport Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
36th Sikhs1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Marine Artillery1
West India Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Army1
Bihar Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Highland Light Infantry1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
South African Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Irish Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1