Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Gunner Charles Duncan Milner 81143Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Pyke 11553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Barker 14949King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George William Fowler Hodgson 351795Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harry West 15505King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clifford Sharp 4193King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John William Mell 12302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frederick Linsley 10/1328East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Laverack 18517East Lancashire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Bernard Kelly 18444King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Major Norman Drake A/361249Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Joseph Mellers 241059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Whitehead 58818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frank Kellett Woodcock 744East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert William Cornish 37641King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Duesbery 18260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Henry Fowler 18479King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Cuthbert Caisley 107283Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Phillipson 55101Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harry Parker 15751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Herbert Whiting 16395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Beevers 20074Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ramskill 241307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Ernest Clements 775067Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Huntington 717East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal James William Skinn 2224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Smith Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas William Hewitt 17176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Maurice Moxon Wadsworth King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Wilfred Chapman 204000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Horace Billinton 4482London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Reginald Steel 203Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private George Robert Guest 3919King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Cawson 5257York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Private William Henry Taylor 41132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Richard Raney 10/560East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Leading Seaman Thackray KW/565Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Purvis 11241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper John Garland 159114Royal Engineers19/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Campbell 16878King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ernest Cowling 41079King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal John Tom Spink 243050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Gavin KW/171Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Leading Telegraphist Herbert Trickett J/19270Royal Navy, HM S/M. E 3619/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Howden K/8632Royal Navy, HMS Tartar17/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John William Sykes K/19433Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Cowling 242083King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Cook 15666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/01/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Sharp 30130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Arthur Haines 107316Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major England 239Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Henry Dickson Appleyard 14564King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter Dennis 7709Lincolnshire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Reginald Jackson 14/42East Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper William Sheriff 145715Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lieutenant Ernest Conway Lansdale Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.30/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edgar Branson Bowles Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Ward 34402The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Guy Hanning Thorp King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Fitter Wilfred Chappell 256221Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Bateman 30072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Guest 21532King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Stephen Cook 27809King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Stanley Brunyee 107137Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Cornish 29451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Pioneer Harold Markham 49588Royal Engineers21/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Cobb 2056Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Aaron Petersen Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.03/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Bessant 25684The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Middlebrook 87752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Douglas Fisher 242398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Frederick Smart 7554London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Morrill 15629King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Arnold Kime Needham 19023Yorkshire Regiment16/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wormald 5369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John William Cook 19465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Herbert Shaw 18898Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/12/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Burrows 26281Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Binns 21506Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Firth 270575Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Anthony Gilleard 27192Border Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Shaw 235198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Tom Checkley CH/16909Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frank White 37863York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Wakes 19068Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Charles Jonathan Ford Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 59)personal connection
Chief Engineer Emanuel Laycock Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 62)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur Sheard Tyneside Z/7008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman Ernest Henry Appleyard Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Cutter Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Able Seaman Edward Creaser Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Cook and Steward Joseph Chilvers Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 56)personal connection
Fireman Abraham Jackson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Fireman Archibald Howard Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Chief Officer Fred Hounslow Heterick Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Fireman Thomas William Pettinger Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Fireman Frederick Edward Whitehead Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Chief Engineer Thompson Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Arthur Greensides 43725Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Champion 12097King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Norris Haigh 22728Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Francis Joseph Wright 11560DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III31/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Wilfred Wells 23697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dougherty 959East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
First Engineer John Ingleby Mercantile Marine18/04/1918 (aged 52)personal connection
Second Engineer John William Ingleby Mercantile Marine18/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Haigh Harrison 24036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Charlesworth Chappell 240224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charlesworth Whiteley 29721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1916personal connection and buried here
Corporal Clifford Ounsley 46233Machine Gun Corps14/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant George William Harrison 8932York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Farrow 12/1535East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James William Austin 22236King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman George Borman 177715Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/13553). HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Lazenby 42472Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Robinson 11/372East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Rowland Simpson R/16954King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman James Meeds Mercantile Marine05/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Deck Hand Luke Tether 10422DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Q2029/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Seaman James Basil Smith 3791CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Greleen22/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Stoker Walter Marston 3518SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cornwallis09/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker Herbert Jessop 5992SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Skipper Harold Walter Jameson Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby17/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Lilford Colbridge 107138Royal Engineers12/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frank Ford 240219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Pike 18854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1916personal connection
Guardsman Dick Brant 26291Grenadier Guards16/07/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer William Henry Dean 5697TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince26/10/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Able Seaman George Beckett Smart J/10414Royal Navy, HMS Torrent23/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Ralph Edwin Browne 528East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Cass Cocking KW/762Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Albert Gillyon 203232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Lot August Lawson 23173Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Richardson 133221Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Herbert Harrison 44908Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Edgar Robert Browne G/42978Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert England 56103Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Matthias Kay 13/1167East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Stephen Edward Andrew 35296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private George Jarvis 301823Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert John Smith 21046York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Pioneer Harold Johnston 165741Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Glew 15/572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Worswick 25071King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Gibbons 240874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Creamer 19456East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Robert Brant 47549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Fred Kirby 26278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Armstrong 20697King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Jepson 17100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Rust 99671The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edwin Vause 43568Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Hill 35975Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Benjamin Rhodes Arnold 11/369East Yorkshire Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Morton 117436Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Cornish 241699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Austin Whitaker 49586Royal Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Charles William Leighton 51711Manchester Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Laister 15738Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Horsman 268886West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ralph Jacques 241949King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Trooper Ernest Alexander Wilson 946Royal Canadian Dragoons01/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Pratt 21260Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner James Crowley 43421Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Willie Dodson 17077West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John James Proctor 15619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Ernest Cocking 17180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Harry Caunce 78842Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Haslam 15126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Claude William Gravell 44493Royal Field Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Priest 14285Durham Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alcock 40473Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert Clarke C/12232King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Ambrose Spencer 203905Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Barnett Royal Air Force17/01/1919 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Horace Drenham Collins 70350Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Percy Shaw 6219Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Robert Barker 55605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Allen 12750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Clifford Kay 53307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper James Stanley Maxwell 127061Royal Engineers14/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Sapper George Clark WR/256264Royal Engineers22/07/1920 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Houghton 340493Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Ernest Fletcher 45Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Bombardier George Samuel Coultish 66183Royal Field Artillery15/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John William Brown Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Worrall 12409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Frank Mundy 12132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant George Goulden 15128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Walter J. Audas 79209Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert William Isle 64983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Claude Johnston 12/1006East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederick W. Nelson 78344Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Eldin 26360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Buttery 26078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Herbert William Greenfield 106762Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Smithies 357031Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Watson East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harry Caukill 32475Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hobson 241989King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Bombardier Thomas Thornton 74047Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman Allan Smith C/12165King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Percy Howden 34955Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harold Hayton 34130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Austwick 42812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Mcc Needham 17925East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Gilleard 241499Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Percy Buttrick 203163East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Braithwaite S/21498Cameron Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner John Worrall 52283Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Fred Mowthorpe M2/202197Army Service Corps28/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman George Ernest King J/21259Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman William Chapman Thornton SS/1435Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4279). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Trimmer Cook Hunt 199/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rhone14/05/1915 (aged 56)personal connection and buried here
Private Forbes Morris 3/332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Kelly 21573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Fireman George Frederick Oldridge Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Fireman Pettican Mercantile Marine16/09/1915 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Fireman William Stephenson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Fireman Thomas William Duffill Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman James Walter Gillyon Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 48)personal connection
Fireman Herbert Jackson Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lamps and Able Seaman Arthur Moody Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Engineer John Shay Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 48)personal connection
Donkeyman Arthur Ullathorne Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Cobb 15134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Steward Hill Mercantile Marine11/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Robert Harrison Lloyd 15621King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Fireman Middleton Mercantile Marine11/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thompson 3118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Willie Dawson 12513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1916personal connection
Steward Walter Harrison Mercantile Marine24/10/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Midshipman George Arthur Burkill Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Himalaya23/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Glithro Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Evan Richard Ingram 21809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Partington 35298King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper Leonard Goulden 150160Royal Engineers20/03/1917 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Second Engineer Ernest Williamson Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Hubert Lill 16308York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Mate John William Pettican Mercantile Marine02/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Thornton Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Beaumont 30109King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Clark 21364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917personal connection
Apprentice Ernest Clifford Ingleby Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Donkeyman John James Millar Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Jepson 241861King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Third Engineer Harry Worth Raper Mercantile Marine25/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Thomas Spence 55478Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.17/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Donkeyman Eli Walker Mercantile Marine03/12/1917 (aged 54)personal connection
Steward John Bleasdale Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
First Engineer Harry Clarke Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Donkeyman Robert Henry Gunther Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Henry Harrison 3668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Fireman George Houghton Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
First Engineer Alfred Jackson Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Mate Thomas Herbert Kitwood Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Pilot Alfred George John Knox Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Fireman Martin Morrisroe Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 47)personal connection
Corporal Edwin Smith 181929Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Albert Ernest Barker 765424Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Fireman William Goodall Bateman Mercantile Marine02/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Clarke 7146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Walter Heywood 140614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Chief Engineer William Wood Davis Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Engineer George Edward Jackson Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Ronald Arthur Marshall 53687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Taun 205531Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Barrs G/66658Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Bryars 55693York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Potts Dickinson 62975King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Waters 27813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Redford 30257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/03/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fielder 30108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private John Wilfred Ganley MS/1507Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Fireman John William Pierson Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Roy Carr Mercantile Marine02/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Dudding Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 63)personal connection
Private Bennett 15121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Rutter 23606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Quinlan K/23206Royal Navy, HMS Blanche14/02/1917buried here
Sapper Frank Appleyard 204221Royal Engineers13/12/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Private Bateman 12/2367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1916buried here
Private Clark 33412Royal Defence Corps01/04/1919buried here
Corporal Clarke 14051st King Edward's Horse15/03/1919buried here
Private Ellis M/372817Army Service Corps03/10/1918buried here
Private Grassby 11724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/08/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Private Joseph Horner Howard 30047King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/01/1920 (aged 28)buried here
Sapper Morris 107284Royal Engineers31/01/1919buried here
Private Ounsley 35682Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Second Lieutenant Williams Hampshire Regiment21/11/1918buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom462416
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance283014
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom16104
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium14134
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance11126
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom911
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom633
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance454
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance431
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium442
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance331
LOOS MEMORIALFrance343
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance311
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium340
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance221
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance221
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium222
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece222
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium211
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)212
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance221
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance232
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium111
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance111
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance111
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance111
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance111
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance111
VENDRESSE CHURCHYARDFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ADLINGFLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HEMSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance111
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance122
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly111
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly101
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance111
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece111
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance111
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance111
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry70
Mercantile Marine48
East Yorkshire Regiment16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Royal Engineers13
Royal Field Artillery10
Northumberland Fusiliers7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Grenadier Guards2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cornwallis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar1
Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Himalaya1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M.S. Q201
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/13553). HMS Formidable1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vanguard1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Forward III1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4279). HMS Good Hope1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Greleen1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E 361
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rhone1
Cameron Highlanders1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 15 September 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915111
Sunday 18 April 1915221
Monday 3 May 1915111
Friday 14 May 1915100
Saturday 15 May 1915111
Wednesday 2 June 1915111
Friday 9 July 1915111
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915111
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915111
Friday 1 October 1915232
Monday 4 October 1915110
Friday 12 November 1915200
Thursday 16 December 1915111
Sunday 23 January 1916111
Tuesday 22 February 1916100
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916222
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916111
Wednesday 7 June 1916111
Sunday 11 June 1916111
Friday 23 June 1916570
Saturday 1 July 19169113
Monday 3 July 1916222
Tuesday 11 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916331
Saturday 15 July 1916233
Sunday 16 July 1916111
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916100
Friday 28 July 1916111
Friday 11 August 1916310
Wednesday 16 August 1916111
Tuesday 22 August 1916111
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Friday 1 September 1916111
Tuesday 5 September 1916111
Saturday 9 September 1916111
Thursday 14 September 1916111
Friday 15 September 1916221
Saturday 16 September 1916332
Monday 25 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916221
Friday 29 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916111
Sunday 1 October 1916222
Saturday 7 October 1916332
Sunday 8 October 1916221
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916100
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916210
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916111
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917111
Tuesday 6 February 1917111
Thursday 8 February 1917111
Sunday 25 February 1917111
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917111
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917200
Tuesday 10 April 1917111
Tuesday 17 April 1917111
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917111
Saturday 28 April 1917111
Thursday 3 May 1917662
Friday 4 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917588
Wednesday 9 May 1917111
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917111
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Friday 8 June 1917122
Sunday 17 June 1917111
Friday 29 June 1917100
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917100
Monday 16 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917111
Saturday 22 September 1917210
Monday 24 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917221
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917111
Friday 5 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917111
Sunday 25 November 1917210
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917111
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917100
Tuesday 4 December 1917221
Monday 17 December 1917111
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Saturday 26 January 1918111
Monday 11 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918540
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Sunday 3 March 1918200
Tuesday 5 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918343
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918221
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918233
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Wednesday 10 April 1918221
Thursday 11 April 1918231
Sunday 14 April 1918231
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918311
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918666
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918111
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918210
Thursday 6 June 1918111
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918221
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918111
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918111
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918340
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918122
Tuesday 3 September 1918111
Thursday 12 September 1918210
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918222
Sunday 29 September 1918111
Tuesday 1 October 1918222
Wednesday 2 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918111
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918110
Friday 17 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919120
Thursday 22 July 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Goole
  • Bartholomew Gardens, Boothferry Road, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 6AL, England
Lancashire And Yorkshire Railway Goole Steam Shipping
  • Goole Museum, Carlisle St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AA, England
Lancashire And Yorkshire Railway Goole Steam Shipping Clerks
  • Goole Museum, Carlisle St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AA, England
Goole Zeppelin Raid Memorial
  • Goole Cemetery, Hook Rd, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, England
St John The Evangelist Parishioners - WW1
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
Capt F Hind
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
Capt M M Wadsworth
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
Lt E C Lansdale
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
St John The Evangelist Church - Choristers WW1
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, England
Seamen Of Goole
  • RIVER BANK OF THE RIVER OUSE, Hook Rd, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, England
St Pauls Parishioners - WW1
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
John F Thorpe
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Church St, Goole, Boothferry, Humberside, DN14 5AT, England
Christ Church (Goole) WW1 & WW2
  • Riverside Gardens, Hook Road, Goole, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England