Date of death: Friday 16 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner David Richard Jones 150584Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Copeland 17/203Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Theodore Algernon Drudge 220175Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Albert Stewart Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benton 1243275th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Billings 637127Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Rand Edwin John Walden Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Pickering 100997Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sayer 39514Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Williams 22857Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/11/1917
Private William James Thomas 46583The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Way D/9272(S)ALIAS16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Ernest Narroway Deal/9272(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bilton 1001165Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private William Ernest Greber 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Karkheck 679117Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Driver John Edmund Holt T/259843Army Service Corps16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George R. Samms 1988Newfoundland Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Roderick Donald Mcdougall 545018London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 27587Royal Scots16/11/1917
Able Seaman Wright TZ/9244Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.16/11/1917
Sapper Richard Ware 120960Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Henry Boardman 438340Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Walsh 29565Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willan 34048Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Bombardier Percy Fuller 374370Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Arthur May 825713Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Edwin James Mudge 179832Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Gunner Frank Herbert Trigwell 374277Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Henry Woodcock 835621Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Henry Craven 205219Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Major Arthur Crichton Thomas Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gerald Edgar Mccarthy 682220London Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Standring 59264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Thomas Rankin Gordon 9469Australian Light Horse16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Donald Mcqueen 4470Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/11/1917
Private Frank Manson 550216Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Mackenzie South African Infantry16/11/1917
Private Kirkpatrick 213326Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Little 892577Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mitchell 69699Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Whittaker 526567Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1917
Driver Belshaw 71039Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Silvester Wiggins 10263Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Gibson 158521Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Harold Kennington 47801Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner King 148110Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Nobbs 50567Cheshire Regiment16/11/1917
Lieutenant Edward Harold Pinches The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wright 23485Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Drage 178735Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Lieutenant Roy Oscar Claude Keene Australian Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Lauchland 1320Australian Flying Corps16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fettis 33071Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert James Humphries 13416Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Andus Ostland 865206Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Vickers RMA/2197(S)Royal Marine Artillery16/11/1917
Private Addyman 235715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1917
Private Roy Austin 4311Australian Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Richard Craig 183242Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Edward Shipton 2001089Canadian Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hedges 265806Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Bethune Birrell Laing S/21374Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Roy Wyard Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Samuel Hayes 200569Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Duncan Retallick Glendinning Middlesex Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper White 312580Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Sapper Frederick Charles Bird 149295Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mcnally 8884Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Sutton 92713Tank Corps16/11/1917
Private Daniel Sturgeon 23207Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gordon S/18029Gordon Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hynick 282498Canadian Forestry Corps16/11/1917
Private Lalande 243600Canadian Forestry Corps16/11/1917
Serjeant Donald Macleod 3/7324Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Girard Leinster Regiment16/11/1917
Driver Charles Henry Ward 128914Royal Horse Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal George Clements Bishop 58853Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Labourer Dhan Masih Tarki 1143Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Private Sadler 24359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/11/1917
Private Watson SE/32837Army Veterinary Corps16/11/1917
Private Currant 5458Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Welbon 1066136Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Cross 19208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1917
Lieutenant Stanley Arthur Rutledge Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Shirley Robertson Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Charles Buck 285994Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman King 574137London Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alexander Douglas Bacon 201161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Murray 41198Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fenton 7468North Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Shanahan 446545Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Purcell 27794Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Charles Kemp 5181South African Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Bernard Stones 203763Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Mayhew 176175Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Suter 205646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Kofi 8715Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Corporal Kurah Grunshi 5829Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Musa Taera 9055Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Draper CH/14620Royal Marine Light Infantry16/11/1917
Private Yandibama B/492Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Carrier Allie Mendi 10833Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Hughes 49138Canadian Army Service Corps16/11/1917 (aged 49)
Acting Bombardier Reginald Edward Hannaker 14626Australian Field Artillery16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Reuben Frank Pritchard 1273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917
Private Clough 775464Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Osmond Keyworth Harper 442098Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Company Sergeant Major George William Kennedy 418239Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Sergeant Richard Robb Kennedy 136220Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alexander Kerr Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Mcgeary 02892Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Patrick Mcgee 1004123Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcgillivray 102856Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Moran 338962Canadian Field Artillery16/11/1917
Sapper Albert Pardon 1006226Canadian Railway Troops16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Lewis Stewart 26199New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Austin 226768Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cahill 42685Welsh Regiment16/11/1917
Private John William Collins 329486Cambridgeshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Frank Dunn 98427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier James Boyle 835056Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Mclachlan Imrie Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hay S/11860Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Hubert Mallett Caddy 901422Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clifton 57615Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Walter Randall 57510Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Robinson 32/649Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Tait 57573Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Lemelin 2245336Canadian Railway Troops16/11/1917
Gunner Anthony Balaam 116172Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917
Private Jacob Sidney Hansen 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Hine 26/102New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Irvine Thompson 39119Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917
Rifleman Percy William Zillwood 41926New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Morgan S/43032Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private Nodder 9610Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Rifleman Walter Paterson Easton 53161New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Sears Green 39605New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hubert Theodore Langley 38552New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Stanley Michie 1250127Canadian Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Robinson 15418New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917
Private Watson 716240Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Phillips 156111Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Serjeant Barnett 265816Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1917
Private Percy Ralph Cooper 203828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Duffy 280564Highland Light Infantry16/11/1917
Private Eldridge TF/320051Royal Sussex Regiment16/11/1917
Private William Richard Hughes 238933Herefordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'donnell 275248Royal Scots16/11/1917
Private Robert Charles Webber 295577Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Forrester 841615Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 48)
Company Serjeant Major Lawrence Jamieson 12/768Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Walter Cain 265748Hertfordshire Regiment16/11/1917
Private Kirby 5963Royal Munster Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Campion 37780Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Sadler 220173Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal David Edward Etches 4363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917
Sergeant Norman Alexander Watt 2182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin Mungo Mure Mckerrell 253137Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patis 108454Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Cyril Chester 46275Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Norman Elliot G/25000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hugh Macleman 92022Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Mead 66618Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Cox 28874Devonshire Regiment16/11/1917
Private Austin Gaskell 341612Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Norman Hussey PLY11974(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Leatherbarrow 28827Cheshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Hague 27050South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Herbert James Brampton 47246Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Turner 28142The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hill 200414Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Pioneer Robert Cameron 88796Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harvie S/8705Gordon Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pestell 11364Hampshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Small 15656Hampshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Park T4/327850Army Service Corps16/11/1917
Private Albert C. Bastow 2750Newfoundland Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Suren Antony 1275Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Private Manahan 7646Royal Irish Regiment16/11/1917
Labourer Khoir Kahmo 1079Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Salkhu Soren 1342Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Kent Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Rowland Sharpe 33714Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Li Pao Yu 21911Chinese Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Wu Shih Ch'ing 18261Chinese Labour Corps16/11/1917
Lieutenant Bakewell Royal Flying Corps16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Alexander Cameron S/40337Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Cooper 19446East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Elliott 225680London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1917
Private Enright 207922Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Heath G/14692Royal Sussex Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lower 204619Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Mcphail 241600The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver David MT/2475Mule Corps16/11/1917
Corporal Dorward 635838Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Private Forbes 25414Highland Light Infantry16/11/1917
Gunner Gatrell 855374Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Rupert Russell 240423Norfolk Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Philip Jesse Tassell A/2927Royal Flying Corps16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Wheatley 160341Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Wireman Muhammad Ali Works Directorate16/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Thomas Johnson East Surrey Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Wilfred Evans 614329London Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brown 655139Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur Charles Flower 9350Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcallion 203084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1917
Private Alexander John Moore 205906Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Thomas Reynolds 572Australian Light Horse16/11/1917
Private Wallace 201017Royal Scots Fusiliers16/11/1917
Serjeant Tostevin 7856Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Private William George Jordan Ball 29410Dorsetshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Thomas Caulfield 11/864Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917
Trooper Samuel Gray 11/1267Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper William James Lunnon 13/1062Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917
Driver Charles Newell T/36005Army Service Corps16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Burgess Nuttall 40029Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick William Pedel 205080Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Bell Turnbull 16/162Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Alfred Russell 454912th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Knox 121376Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Private Purvis 904395Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Gunner Mackay 95253Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Latta 266306Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hill 22407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1917
Private Frederick Bicker 30070East Surrey Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Trafford 38275East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Ward 40420Suffolk Regiment16/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Morris Swift Welsh Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Portlock 281135Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Edward Poynter 18835Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Price 12683Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Private Donald John Morrison 40451Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Nelson S/23267Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm Macaulay 3/5389Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mcinnes S/16490Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private Donald Mckenzie S/40384Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Roderick Mcneill S/40256Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Kirk S/20854Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Frederick Lee 42627Manchester Regiment16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Holroyd 240758Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Victor William Hayes 201753Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1917
Private William Henry Hayman 102794Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917
Private Walter Ernest Horace Goodall 47913Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Goulty 43320Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Daniels 2/17389Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Daniel Brown 13978Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Corporal James Burke 202565Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1917
Private James Burnes S/26913Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private George Albert Berry 201282Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Robert Anderson S/13843Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Ambu Cannanore/710Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Balkrishna Sahai Alipore/4131Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Bijai Shankar Fyzabad A/336Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Binda Tiwari Fyzabad/2685Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Hazari Singh Fyzabad/1654Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Porter Mazhar Husain Fyzabad A/360Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Porter Ramesar Lahore/1654Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Shadrach Woolgar 241715Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Oliver Woolloff 36768Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arap Bin Tula 10367King's African Rifles16/11/1917
Lieutenant Clarke South African Infantry16/11/1917
Sergeant Frylinck 14033South African Infantry16/11/1917
Sergeant Hollander CM/24South African Motor Cyclist Corps16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Janaker 576Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/11/1917
Serjeant James Henry Knowlton 105832Hertfordshire Yeomanry16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 2898Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/11/1917
Major Eric Aylmer Goldney Snell Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Somali 1267King's African Rifles16/11/1917
Private Storkey 3100Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/11/1917
Corporal George Robson Surtees M/73South African Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Yaro Maifoni 1913Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Cheeseman 4911The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/11/1917
Rifleman Lindsay 19/90Royal Irish Rifles16/11/1917
Private Breaux 793948Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Buckley 1078743Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Alan West Burnett 1001223Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carson 477159Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917
Private Castonguay 754164Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Matthew Ernest Combes 769354Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Crull 690626Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Cyrus Crichton 12446South African Infantry16/11/1917
Private Jacob Grovell 3710Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Subadar Amir Zaman 813rd Sappers and Miners16/11/1917
Sepoy Badar Gul 411255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Artisan Gopinath Bose 17451Indian Railways16/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Abas 414055th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 412855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Niyabat 400555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Artisan Nur Ahmad 26486Indian Railways16/11/1917
Sepoy Nur Akhmad 406455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Pahlwan 441055th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Sayid Malik 334855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Sultan 368155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Havildar Zarin 173455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Sepoy Nizam Din 12022nd Punjabis16/11/1917
Labourer Mangra 1649Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Sowar Mul Singh 1053Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers16/11/1917
Gunner Isaac Smith 284869Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917
Sarwan Ram Singh 265Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1917
Private Frank Denora 769815Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917
Private Duff 144504Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Finch 237354Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Corporal Fowles 733400Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917
Private Howard Carleton Gordon 902146Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harvey 690403Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick John Harvey 136052Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Francis Hawkins 488223Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas John Hird 865448Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Hodgson 472571Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Nicholson Hough 193073Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe 793856Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Frederick Knott 796128Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Arnold Lohnes 282698Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stewart Mcgillivray 761115Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cortland Alexander Mcgregor 174647Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Stephen Moneypenny 487370Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gerald Munroe 814903Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hubert Thomas Parr 86456Canadian Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Fred Salmon 478966Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Saunders 931428Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Siemens 261695Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Walter Edwin Stanborough 254Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Avery Tillson Stoner 476045Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stuwart 23702Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917
Private Roscoe Vaughn Trask 733928Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gorman Dewitt Tufts 733740Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Percival Underwood 523052Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Everett Nathaniel Wentzell 733944Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal White 761158Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private George Hope Whitelaw 873Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Hamilton Clegg S/43008Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Dick S/16895Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Exon 200743East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Sanderson Flint 3/5683Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur Forrester 9536Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Charles Martin 9677Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Mawn S/43028Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private Duncan Milne 240462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Mitchell 240839Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private William Mitchell S/43030Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Parker 16961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917
Private Frederick Phipps 102813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917
Private Ellis Henwood Best 50331East Riding Yeomanry16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Archibald Wilson 269528Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Private John Bartley 33639South Wales Borderers16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Habib Ullah 3469124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry16/11/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Sunwar 2645th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1917
Follower Hashim Din Lahore/4106Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/11/1917
Labourer Abdus Samad 40107Indian Railway Department16/11/1917
Follower Gopal 21371Indian Railway Department16/11/1917
Follower Gopi Lal 35271Indian Railway Department16/11/1917
Khalasi Gurdit Singh 21249Indian Railway Department16/11/1917
Labourer Kapil Das 43308Indian Railway Department16/11/1917
Follower Ramnarayan KRK/2121Followers Central Depot16/11/1917
Follower Tara Singh AMKT/CD 1416Indian Veterinary Corps16/11/1917
Rifleman John Balero 25/1669New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Samuel Edward Chandler 24762New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Sanderson 34439Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Wilson 41121New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Wood 41960New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Gallagher 69364Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 17)
Chief Petty Officer Ivan Campbell Ker Higgins 1612Royal Australian Navy16/11/1917
Private Knox 37420Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Richardson 60334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Cowan Crawford 297879Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Fitzroy D. Maclean 523977Canadian Postal Corps16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meeks 201502Suffolk Regiment16/11/1917
Second Engineer John Clendinning Hanna Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Polkinghorne 200427Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sydney Welch 322535London Regiment (City of London Rifles)16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brophy 21368Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Toner 10203Royal Irish Rifles16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dodson G/33848Middlesex Regiment16/11/1917
Bombardier Eady 34832Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917
Private Robert Maurice Fitzgerald 2193344Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Hart 33536Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cecil Douglas Ratcliff 495382Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Rintoul 228767Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Smith 22779Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private Garuba Bauchi 5177Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Salowu Ijebu 7760Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Momon Takwassa 8357Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Gun Carrier Musa Bauchi 223Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Private Salao Igibu 7760Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/11/1917
Carrier Ekke 3374Nigeria Carrier Corps16/11/1917
Carrier Labarow Keffi 207Nigeria Carrier Corps16/11/1917
Wireless Operator Edwin Lough Taylor Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Chief Steward Alexander Moore Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Fourth Engineer Thomas Ogg Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer James Porter Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 41)
Sailor William James Hay Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Arthur Hodkinson Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Third Engineer Charles Adair Holmes Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Donkeyman George Kastoudis Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Steward Matthew John Kennedy Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor Willie Kitchman Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 22)
3rd Steward Archibald Creen Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 18)
First Engineer Edward Henry Creighton Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 32)
Greaser Charles Davison Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Devine Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Donkeyman David Andrew Dunn Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Broad ALIAS16/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer William Burney Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Thomas Richards Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Third Mate James Ritchie Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Carpenter William John Runnette Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Hutcheon Sharp Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 54)
Sailor Thomas Molyneux Shaw Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Alfred Grandin 215759Royal Navy, (R.F.R./ DEV/B/5533), SS Garron Head16/11/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George Bertram Turlington Bristol Z/5514Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Garron Head16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sailor William Edward Lancaster Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer James Lewis Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sailor John Lyttle Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Ship's Cook William Mcdonald Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 38)
Fourth Engineer Officer James Mcilwaine Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Boatswain Patrick Mckay Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 34)
First Mate Leslie William Watt Mcmordie Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Mate James Maxwell Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Ismah Gouldi Indian Merchant Service16/11/1917
Artisan Wong Shu Hing 42080Royal Engineers16/11/1917
Private William John Souch 225737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Stewart S/15168Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mollet 300605Manchester Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman James Skilling Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Ernest Powers 150021Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing16/11/1917
Driver Larmour 89707Canadian Field Artillery16/11/1917
Private William Edward Perks 201045Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ratcliffe 203219Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gefreiter David Appel German Army16/11/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Nikolaus Bender German Army16/11/1917
Musketier Bernhard Majewics German Army16/11/1917
Sergeant foerier / 1 Ooff Armand Louis Joseph Trodaux Belgian Army16/11/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Kaye Duckworth Royal Australian Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium42172
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium38200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1810
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania1400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania1330
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq720
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium671
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium610
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium640
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium530
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium310
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium300
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
SEURRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENSHAW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARKYATE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLAXTON (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALGIERS (BOULEVARD BRU) EUROPEAN CEMETERYAlgeria100
HORNINGS MILLS CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
MONTBARD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ONEGLIA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EWHURST (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCOO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFYLLIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SUTTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CHICAGO (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry44
Mercantile Marine31
Cameron Highlanders20
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Engineers13
Indian Labour Corps12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Canadian Regiment10
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
South African Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Indian Railway Department5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
German Army3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars2
ALIAS2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Railways2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
King's African Rifles2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Followers Central Depot1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Works Directorate1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Belgian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./ DEV/B/5533), SS Garron Head1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Garron Head1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.1
Canadian Postal Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Indian Merchant Service1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
22nd Punjabis1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Tank Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing1
Mule Corps1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1