Date of death: Tuesday 9 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joe Ford 77928Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Oscar Reginald Hazell 43012Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Tatham 241829Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Alfred Goldsby West 45373Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robson Turnbull 40932South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Charles Trull 121288Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Joseph Richard Lydiate 270025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Jesson 50646Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Allan S/10944Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Major James Wightman East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Holmes Lyndon Moore Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Walter Haliburton Routledge Crick Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Frederick Gibbins 241705Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Collins 13081st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Arthur Treadwell G/23103Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Hart Thornton Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Reginald Charlesworth Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Moore 207937Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ferrar 82386Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Collin King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clark Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Edwin Johnson 27950Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edward Grafton Herbert Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Benjamin Lowless 64681Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Harris 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Jesse Levett G/6424Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Max Clifton 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Horatio Spencer Walpole Coldstream Guards09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Everard Moffat The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Gilder 35145Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter T. Craig S/41659Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Denholm Cousin Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Logsdaile Bell Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lee Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private John Pursglove Howe 41975Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Michael Meade The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fitzsimons 356688The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner John Hinsley L/18202Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Thomas Saunders 45942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Panter 97430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Greaves 201027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Duckworth 235378South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Wilfred Roderick Powell Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harry Pickles L/25549Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain George Eric Cardew Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Terrance Edward Dean 17390Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Edward Greenwood 8453Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Arthur Frederick Cowling 99184Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Fifield Greenhalgh Army Ordnance Department09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Felton 61177Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper John Davey 94398Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Bowley 64482Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Percy Frederick Booth 15120Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Sutton Isaacson 14307Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Aylmer Wilson Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Weeks 510062Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Allen Dewey 508018Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip William Daly 508106Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Charnley 36733The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Baines 290200The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haw 35161Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Pearson 87187Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Howlett 40667Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant George Gaute 51627Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Harry Percy Keatch 550932Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Merrick 14505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Butcher 9540Royal Defence Corps09/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Fitzgerald 63239Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Schofield Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Matthews 204245Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Whitbread 18906Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Carr 104230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joe Utley 356809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Steeden 40275Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Reginald Davies 32547East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Archie Cameron Border Regiment09/04/1918
Pioneer Eric Stones 197474Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Waller 434314Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pritchard 8443Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Edward Groves Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Trevor Clifford Green 9347Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Francis Froom 34816Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Rose 18592Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain William Gilbert Don Gordon Rorison Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Cecil Laurence Tyerman Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Turnbull 43379Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Bertie George Took 21275East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Wren 235279Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lorenzo Claude Wincott 202886Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Wilson 25784Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Able Seaman William Ellis Williams R/4943Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ronald Alexander Mcgregor Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Noel Goodricke Addison 1st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Kitchen Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Holden 67511Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Dyte 201824Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Charles Clark 201771Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Way Bristol 463590Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 38096Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Isaac Peill 35342Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lipscombe 29228Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Cecil Frank Tooley 535175London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pegg 10078Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Williams 5238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner Henry Tyson 293495Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank White 51226Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Simpson 533587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918
Gunner Pollard 23130Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Graham De Gonfreville Tooley 37695Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sinclair S/43302Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Gordon Parker 3620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Boy Gillett 157649Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Private Harry Norman Ashfield 15686Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Mercer 241664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hayhurst 35873Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Evan Gidman 29123The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Capon 172178Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant Lowry East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Bradley 30294Royal Defence Corps09/04/1918 (aged 61)
Private James Lamb 20109Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Mcmurdo 43315Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Frederick Green 394429London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Withers 22806Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Benjamin Mutch 265043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ellis Leopold Mossman 10221st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Geddes 266466Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Paddock 676774Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Deverell TF/266779Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Cotton 80914Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Harry Gorse 242433Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ward 376440Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Aldred 50667Manchester Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bull 41955Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Poultney 31248Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Clifford Charles Allison 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cook 353836London Regiment09/04/1918
Private Paul Francis Dufferin 4526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Lieutenant Ronald Grahame Henderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Lambert 3195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Grant Henry Lewis 2207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mcalonen 70071Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Allan Mcdonald 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Mcgregor 46399Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Daniel Morgan 205888Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Francis Murphy 2693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Timothy O'brien 5165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan Bertram Pearce 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Benedetto Risi 217075Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Morice Taylor 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Craven Mclean 12017Australian Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Corporal Lucas 476327Fort Garry Horse09/04/1918
Private James Grey Turner 2270333Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Daffadar Sayid Husain 200019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)09/04/1918
Private Peter Abbott G/21985Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ball Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Battley G/14658Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Heath R/16172King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private John Henry North G/18630Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major William Gillespie Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Major Colin Cecil Langford Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Latham 862262Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Charles Mccarte 10526Irish Guards09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Merritt 46368Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private O'sullivan 314972Labour Corps09/04/1918
Able Seaman John Parkinson R/5063Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Fredrick Pass 20996Coldstream Guards09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Taylor 304363London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thornhill 17327Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred John Townsend 7382Australian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alan Willis 200932King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Heneault 847097Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Sapper Maclardy 709936Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wales 267778Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Driver George Charles Warwick 89694Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilbert Henry Balinswella 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Eden Israel Clark 6890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner Coulson 780811Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private James Graham Foster 260182Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Fryman 163522Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Gall 75733Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Good 202037London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918
Driver Edward Henry Lovell Harmer 92079Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel David Mcfie Mcconaghy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Harold Napthaly 6855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Smithers 6834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Lloyd Stevens 6434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Somoett Taylor L/11537Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Walter Watmough 5249Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 53222Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Hope Walker 253496Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Walters 89889Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Captain Ralph Curry Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hallam 11371Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Driver Longshaw 3480Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Lowe 15999Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Pearson 24274Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private 1st Class John Sneddon 105846Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Private Taylor 21373Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Webb 146175Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Fredrick William Puddifoot 230281Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bertie Benjamin Blyth 240723Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Herbert Clark 2346Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Private Allen Lawrence Mills 2489Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney James Pratt 9004Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Ransom Essex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Albert Watkins 2460Australian Pioneers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baines 41390Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Scholes 60702Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Andrew Watson Moffat 40263Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Collins 25104Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Aitken 133677Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner William George Barker L/31730Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Birch 9689Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Brew 161003Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Aubrey Borden Deadder 1503541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Faulkner 58318Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Fountain 231304Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Gregory 103362Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Jones The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Bone 90015Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Brown 51400Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corney 71953Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey 6876East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Hollier 42931Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Kite 202549Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Mcbain Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Salmon G/43548Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Robert Standing Smith 681361Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Sumner 680871Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Henry Wagg 35489Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ward 42195Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant George Crompton Owen South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel White 12771st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Wragg 204864York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Bowden 201010South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Percy Carter South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dunn 200631South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Gale 88886The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Hughes 203463Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 201395South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Driver Joseph Addison Kirkup 715653Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Berkley Long 21243Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Clarence Harold Pearce 2960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Elliot 690050Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Enever 2137360Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanna 760553Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilton Harvey 77476Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley King 865689Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Thomas Russell King 44031Canadian Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid La Blanc 892289Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laing 628564Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laurence 2030265Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mccue 2136418Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Mcdaniels 326935Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Mclean Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Captain Mather Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roland Restarick 463358Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Thomas Russell 44031ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Spurling 2184361Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stobie 101417Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Thomas Turner 24894Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Joseph Allen 2782Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walker 29729East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Grime 31525Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Thorpe 240569Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Humphrey Welsh Cook 19/172Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver James Allison L/6803Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Berry 6782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Driver Casey L/6924Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Charters 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Clapperton L/10378Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Ormerod Crabtree 6190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private John Martin Dwyer 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner James Wells Hepworth 235633Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Quigley L/10573Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Driver Street L/19133Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Donald Tolmie 3653Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Private William Henry Williamson 6415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Herbert Zeller 2025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Blair Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Sapper John Coade 2442Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Barnes 119304Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Bentley 786382Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Mcgrath 10118Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Mallyon 3660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Fitter Thomas Henry James Parker 78589Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ronald Victor Ralli Robertson 508449Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gillam 532563Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Skinner 39472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas William Albury 3459Australian Engineers09/04/1918
Gunner William Walter Pullen 86973Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bull G/44158Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Peter Drummond 45195New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mcclure Mcallister 47280Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Ridgway 951Machine Gun Guards09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Rose 43319Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Samuel 47501Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Want 18902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Archibald White 799AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Henry Sproule Wishart 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Marsh 94294Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Patrick 241415Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Thomas George Strait C/1600Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Warne 34741Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private John Mcguire 10870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Campbell 19422Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918
Private Holmes 270085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Tall 88135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Callaghan 37500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918
Driver Morris 23477Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fyfe S/12128Cameron Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Turner 31396Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1918
Gunner Griffith Wynne Griffiths 4697Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Warrender 202270Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Ayres 202430The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Laurance Bentley 268831Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 201778Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Barlow 035064Army Ordnance Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Entwisle 13863Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Hadaway T/330445Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Harold Charles Stone 320981Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Samuel Tonge 200820Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Christopher Agars 143778Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Collins 22134Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frost 55695Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Private Harry Griggs 55718Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Isaac Newland 55722Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rumsey RX4/145984Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private David Gilliland 3783Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Dunn Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Higgins 11778Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Laver South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Cecil Blake Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Donovan W/188Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Duxbury King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major William Eills Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Fitzgerald The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Wilfred Chapman Coulbeck 51460Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Cole Grisdale 201853King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Innes 242185South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Stanley Kershaw 356762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moran 359395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Driver Charles Samuel Morgan M2/078526Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Eustace Morley 18973Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nugent 358696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Bombardier James Laurie Pye 113954Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry (Henry) Wellman 526520Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woods 268092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Wright 318938Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Bartlett M2/076345Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Beaglehole 212309Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Victor Egerton 510414Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Elcome 252188London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwin Alexander Grigg P/1959Military Police Corps09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John James Hutchinson M2/018984Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lindley 951601Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Colin Stevenson STK/1124Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Barrow 4768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Bertram Stephen Dove 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Erskin James Hilton Duffy 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Louden Ferguson 2317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Watson 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 46)
Sergeant David Everet Thomsett 4241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Archibald Robert William Craig 37661Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 28946Border Regiment09/04/1918
Private Lunness 15297Coldstream Guards09/04/1918
Private Jacob Fyfe 45088Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private Norman Campbell Napier 57130Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private Herbert Smith 26326Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private John Anderson 46630Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Crichton 50604Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 29692Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Thompson 22829Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Able Seaman Hutchinson R/5790Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918
Private John Herbert Lawson 350345Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Duplain 192274Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harry Brumby 156622Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William (Billy) Callan 143015Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Davis 287909Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 41655Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Adamson 200024King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lester Graham Austin 1775South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Barron 470277Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Rifleman James Louis Barton 64779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Billington 29078The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Binnall 260051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Bond Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Buckland 213292Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Bull 57875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harold Cheesman 209576Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 28231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Claysher 47232Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Cuerden Clayton 155600Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Cooke 22315South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Greenaway Cox 675176Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cozens 77724Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Edwin Crabtree 203140South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cross 284234Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Culey 10028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Davenport 88869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Davis 51336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman James Dearden 308540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Entwistle 90388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Evans 161133Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant John Edmund Fenn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Flood 48963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Frost 57091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cedric George Hayes Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Higgins 29132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Horan 687343Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Hutchinson 28299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ingham 266836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Jennings 356508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Pioneer William Lawrence 197101Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Aloysius Lawrenson 90322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 265429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Le Breton 265170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Fred Leech 202795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman John Mills 202579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Paris Walker Morrison 119524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mulhearn 266828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Swale Myers 32623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Perry 265768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Renton 147302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Ritchie 242765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Roughley 27663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Russell 179937Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Sammond 22829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Louis Seymour 65662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Shepherd 265065The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Daniel Henry Smith 38097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 120128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Gunner George Henry Clement Sowden 1526South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Strydom 1532South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Sydney Taylor 1799South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Turtill 426516Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wagner 266710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ward 680149Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Waring 29South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Private Joe Watson 117274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Wiles 202228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Wilkinson Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Corporal Louis Frederick Wilson S/7South African Sharpshooters09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woodland 305088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Yates 200888The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Bennett 201160King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Brown 267097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Dronsfield 17426King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hancock 241604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lyon 265870The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mccouid 267812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Alfred Marsh 31562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Moran 201733King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nicholls 14396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Plewman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ruscoe 56094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Smith 38648King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Taylor 267312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 16275King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Theobald 266399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Evan Fraser Thoms 57576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Tomlinson 14196The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Lancelot Woodward 51402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duggan 25/929Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Pilling 270067Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Craig 267064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Leonard Emmerson 267220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Naylor 432326Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillip John Fenn 481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Greenwood G/10527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Herbert Headley Clifton Turpin 15742Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Oliver Barker 270376Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Booth 40671Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Borroughs 60596Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Chance 27760Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 143448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Robert Raeburn Fox 205754East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Lewis Garrould 51486Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Gibb 64139Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Raiker 180869Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Driver Arthur Moon Robertshaw 775544Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Sangster 51222Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Alfred Sylvester Baseley 13421East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henri Casper De Neut G/54213Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Seymour Duncan Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 41996Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Eyre 241525Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lawrence Lorenzo Forrest 325909Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gandy 36582Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Henry Haynes 17614Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Hebden 60848Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Holmes 17111Royal Scots09/04/1918
Pioneer John Jackson 105341Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carvell Heywood Marginson 38421Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Battery Serjeant Major William Henry Shaw L/29118Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 42763Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private William Wells 25680East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wood 21932Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harold Breedon 1514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stephen James Flook MS/4622Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Trumpeter Hammond 22673Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Reginald Starr 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Driver William James Wills 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred John Wilson 3489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Wrigglesworth 846Military Police Corps09/04/1918
Private Francis Edward Murphy 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Induna 2nd Class Captain Lubengo 17537South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Setha 20041South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private Slaughter 69753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Alexander Morrow H/71123North Irish Horse09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Leonard Barnard 42651Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Burnett 275360Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burt 53088Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Basil Percy Smith 42617Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen Williams 59202Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brooks 295598London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jack Clegg G/76082London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glynn Moulton Fisk 2147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James William York 3125Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Rogers Jones 6568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Logan 4180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Wray 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Bergin 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private King 38690Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Sergeant William Edward Boyd 828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Hamer 295500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Benjamin Douglas Jack Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 44236Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Pickering Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Abram Yearsley Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Corporal Allan 13580Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Carter 10991Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Cockhill 32332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Craven L/12358Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner William Cully 119649Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Currie 22860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 36666Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William James Goodman 8650Essex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gowans 36889Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Greenwood 241483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Haworth 266206Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Barron Jones 240574Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Wooley Liddemore 266452Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Littlejohn 117140Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Mccallum 40950Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcgibbon 41072Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Malin 50314Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Marshall 40642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918
Private John Monery G/54520Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Alfred William Parr 203127Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 41013Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Andrew Edward Smith 15458Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Spencer 142556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Watson 43158Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private George Low 15304Scots Guards09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 12111Scots Guards09/04/1918
Private Linton 422405London Regiment09/04/1918
Private Scott 242002Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Broatch 271246Royal Scots09/04/1918
Able Seaman Randall Henson Bristol Z/4430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Noble-Smith Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 17529South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Arthur Alderson 66249Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 41699South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Corporal Leonard Casper Blake 5909Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Arthur Boothman 99435Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brockbank 23915Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Casper 5909ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Cousins 28481Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Danks 10009Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Sapper Foster 105206Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Sapper Walter Francis Gardner 498549Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Graves 54284Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Herbert William Greenfield 106762Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Heselgrove 106945Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private John Kitching 3215Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lochiel 21008Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Hamilton A. Mccready 39782Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Percy Monether 35328Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Redgrave 26952East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Leonard Rowe 43598Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Ryder 107019Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Herbert Sergeant 43601Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Edmund Simmonds 128529Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 22742Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 132459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Sapper James Edmund Treby 92937Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Welsh 202714East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Pioneer Robert Whitehart 87183Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Williams 695960Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Willbourne 54278Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wylie 64256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mark Christopher Ball Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Box 40254Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Dadey 77461Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private John Isaac Dewar 201765Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Digman 4/25843Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private George Raymond Fox 65179Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Frank Harvey Leared 14431st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Acting Bombardier Edwin Alfred Lewis 4703Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain John Alexander Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Maclean Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Mclean 203972Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcquade 31468Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Leonard Mead 43858Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Charles Merrick 378294Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Paterson M2/151773Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Rampton 378306Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Scott 250581Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Wilden 88009Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Angove 201060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arnold 238005The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Baldwin 675120Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Ball 201506The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bamber 200174The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Barlow 205516Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Martin Bellis 243228Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Best 37744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Wass Blakeley 201784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bloy 35565The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brittain 122325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Brooke The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Brown 28155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 200454King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Carson 200511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Vigne Christie 13311st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clare 34662King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Collier 201480King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Copley 9024The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Croasdale 201749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Dawes 242609South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dowling 306933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal Duckworth 13563King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eames 15153King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Eilingsfield 205082Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold James Ellis 201103Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Goddard 31710South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Gorst 203719Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Gough 52544Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bert Harold Gough King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gunter 243410Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kirby Hackett 202528The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Heeney 28276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henshall 34986Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Howorth 29140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Hunt 202608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jones 34304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Keighley 205610Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Knowles 200895The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Lowe 9721st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lupton 201778The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonough 41479Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Miller 12650King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moreton 33972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Oddie 202826The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parker 38661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Parkes 45584Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Parton 50483Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Pendleton 202748Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Raeside King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Reid 200982Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ewart Roberts 12401st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Rogers 14401st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Corporal Seal 203721Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Skellern 243624Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Balfour Sleigh 200013Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Steele 243610Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Storey 11581st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Swift 52543Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Terlakis 52548Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas 29202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Thompson 266076King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 15059King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thorpe 200614The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Gilpin Watts M2/046826Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Whalley 24140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Whipp 50516Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitworth 42126Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman George Worsencroft 39442South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yates 14931King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Bain Rogers Yorke 43867South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Athelstan John William Ward Allinson Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ainsworth L/9065Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Walter Dakin 222717Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hector Hill 221636Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bernard Kirkbride 167703Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Laurence Lacey 241220Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stuttard 221222Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Hawkins S/41929Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Niven 57452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kleine 5/4800King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Wanless 24515Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Hammond 96936Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacobs G/44136Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Andrew William Robert Terry 207665Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Redgrave G/17502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Albert Turner G/17899Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Durette 8896445th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Bowker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Dee TF/201544Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Black S/11975Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cotterill 52599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918
Private Joseph Dixon Bell 35693King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boulter 37078King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Braithwaite 16965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Buckley 9534Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Campbell Connal Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Cowdrey 119954Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Docherty 182582Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gaskell 64283Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Bombardier William Henry Gollop 159424Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick James Gurr 103278Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hallett 114748Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hayes 78590Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Hitchen 94501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney James Lawrence 52972Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Loader 28438Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Daniel Mcdonald 285026Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John J Mcdonnell Army Chaplains' Department09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner George Mackay 145578Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Neill 492South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parsons 55519Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Procter 16984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Raspin 29523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private John Frost Saunders 39150Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain John Robert Spence Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stockley 20683Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Wallis 166989Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Herbert Wass M2/113240Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thomas Williams 47903Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Wilson 201025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Errol Sidney Plowes Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkie Burdon 16/837Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Clark R/38167King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David William Nicolson 82625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parsons PLY/1478Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stone A/201641King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Sapper Geddes 402235Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Stewart S/13495ALIAS09/04/1918
Private Stuart S/13495Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Thomas Miller S/13681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert George Smith 14469Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918
Rifleman Khalla Gharte 15966th Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Private Brown 268679Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fiddy 8018Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Alexander Maitland Ritchie 318479Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick James Murman 49801Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Bunce 256482Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sell 28725Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Claude Caverley 454151Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Tucker 454755Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Coupland 3135Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman William Hirst 452827London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spencer 202699Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Henry John Laws 205221Royal Air Force09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Wright 706642Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Eaton 309222(Dev)Royal Navy09/04/1918
Private John Kirkham 8809Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bond TR5/170656Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Whigham 43055Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Joseph Isaac Mcmahon 7124Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Williams WR/321297Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Worker Gertrude Mayne 27339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Lee Haley T4/210417Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Private Bell 11749East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Waller 35506Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Capewell 1149Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Mason TR1/28075Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Irvine Wood 25312Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Allie Mendi 252Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Carrier G'hola 11527Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Carrier Lemka 10266Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Sergeant John Terris 19922Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 45)
Sergeant David Clark Thomson 2498667Canadian Railway Troops09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ivo Robert Wright 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Piper 18771Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Philip Grandy 133Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Francis Cato 90119Royal Air Force09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Davidson Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Cyril George Emptage 22313Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Hall 83251Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 26474Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Thaman Pun 23175th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)09/04/1918
Corporal Walter Charles Bell 16264Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Washbrook 50690Imperial Camel Corps09/04/1918
Private James Lacey 203779North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Starr 34978Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Harry Young 315169London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Balshaw 19776Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Andrew Flinders Gwynne 37187Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Falls 246582Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick James Michiel 2045063Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Bernard Papst 634098Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Taylor Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private James Spencer Clarke 58978Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Malcolm John Sorenson 60316New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Andrew Rynhoud 12781South African Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bell HT/806Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/04/1918
Serjeant John Armstrong 113388Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brown 22630Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Bombardier Robert William Brown 54331Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Burn 19/1136Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cain 250616Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cain 39534Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Cornelius Donovan 10459Irish Guards09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Fawcett 2943Welsh Guards09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Carl Frank 201565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Furlonger 123806Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Private Grimshaw 241052The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Hall PLY/1867(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Heath 169373Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Cyril Wynne Jenkins 23353The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Kirkby 33030East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lamb 301164Manchester Regiment09/04/1918
Private Lister 41402Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Lock 17089Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Longworth A/205015King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Mackie 203052South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier William Jolly Macrae 152573Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murray 14528Scots Guards09/04/1918
Sapper Ranford 207843Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Walter Robson 43558Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Edwin John Sampson PLY/17926Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ambrose Spencer 203905Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Stark 738219London Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles William Stevens O/147Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thain 290721Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Townsend 607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private George Henry Hawkes 37537Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hawksworth G/62219Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Benjamin Jones 34496Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Evans 26551Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Lapointe 6720965th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918
Private Leonard George Stoneman 457344Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Wilson Bambrough 251087Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Crotty 17382Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Crush R/26864King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Davis 34137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edwards 93122Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Harris 54237Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henderson 28760Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Hislop L/983916th (The Queen's) Lancers09/04/1918
Private Hobson 352744Manchester Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Frederick Burgess Keyworth 57499Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John P. O'callaghan 5188Royal Munster Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Osborne 15208Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rockliffe 15797Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Stewart D/123135th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wells 362817Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Van Buren Cleveland Keith 231534Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Mcdougall 43772Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pedersen 246156Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Russell 220057Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Bombardier John Branion 348909Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Louis Agustine Chaplin 535South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Clunie Stegmann 310South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Captain George Kirkhouse Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Richard Marsh 41515Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Alexander Ellis 4094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burrows 29492ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Morris 29492East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Frederick Bagg 2114975Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Brown 44327Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918
Private Arthur Bunting 15324Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Chapman 15965Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private George William Edwards 23630Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Fisher 41205Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Robert Goodrum 291119Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Leonard Graham 50337Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frederick John Hollingsworth 43879Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harold Charles Howlett 43878Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry George Jeffreys 24604Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Percy William Lock 40613Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Herbert Maynard 22194Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Thomas Mayo 41470Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Newman 45155Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Parker 28199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Percy Partridge 31999Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Higham Pearson 3/10121Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Henry Arthur Plummer 40445Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Saberton 26742Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Abraham Smith 15784Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Swain 21787Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Edward Thompson 30802Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Wilkinson 36929Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Mark Woods 32902Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles Woolmer 40538Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Stuart 40125Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Belgrove 2862Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Kingston Garratt 3503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Hansen 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Patrick John Moyna 2812Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tarpey 1780Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Lyons 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Sergeant Harrington Clarke 5356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Arch Allan Guthrie 4503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Norman Beresford Lovett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Edward Law 204108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Herbert Cusick 52064Manchester Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Peabody TF/241341Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Talbot 202697London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918
Private Pliny Drake Clarkson 69811Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 27355Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Thomas Goddard 32629South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Angus Mackenzie 13741Scots Guards09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Meadows 54694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Howard Trees Peacock East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Saunders 12651st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private William Newbery Smith 56879Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Townend 99464Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wormall 24306King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thomas Cutler 16721st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Giles 30726Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jesson 8458Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis Philip Jessop 14491st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Langlands 43553Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Percy Last 235077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Lovell 69584Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 21596Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 220185Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Wogan 17967Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Arthur Laurie Cooper 2291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Michael Hanney 2387Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcknight 2945Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Gunner George William Imber 6052Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Harold Henry Jacob 33303Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Fred Clarke 98024Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dawson 204846Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Keigher 9288Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Mccombs 12079Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brown 55329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Eccles 161171Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Bombardier Frederick Hargreaves 687353Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Holmes 43200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Corporal Johnson 426329Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Jones 129361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 205083The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Leyland 426354Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Marcus Mclean 356377The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blythe Miller 115902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Nuttall 426441Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Thomas Pilkington 130201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pugh 356635The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harry Rimmer 426365Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simpkins 129137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private James Alexander Surgeoner 36416King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Tither 428349Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert Stephen Frost 204887Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howard 43635Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Meek G/16876Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Russell 18223Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Stevens 204839Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harrison 41778Cambridgeshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Shillcock 9491Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Swan 5907Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Carmichael 3660Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Church 35109Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Donachie 350733Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Fillingham 202575Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Rifleman Higson 203918The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Catterall Kerr 155344Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Lindsay King Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Percy Linden 36692Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Livie 15663Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Mccartney 45114Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ogg 19551Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Albert Ernest Parker 35190Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Peters 307047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Leonard Rogers 51465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simons 201830Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Thomas Howie Smith 45408Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Vincent Frank Brown 68484Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Frederick Stanyon Curry 286246Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Fletcher 676747Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Garrud 286021Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Archibald Lamont 184238Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Lister 16968Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 235103Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Edward Roberts 102588Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Shaw 165108Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Williams 150219Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Clark 935977Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant Basil Murray Hallward Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Hansford 87253Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marchant G/18129Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Onslow G/21013Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harry Cecil Osborn G/18143Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ernest Bowen 88851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Labourer Chou Chin Yu 28897Chinese Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private William John Rackley SS/21490Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Francis Dais BB/993Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Seager 11305Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wheeler 22357Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney George Akehurst 6/5841Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Anderson 35895Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew 202271Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Serjeant Anniwell 5023Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Private William John Ash 201003Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beattie 37109Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beringer 200349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Biddlecombe 241295Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Bohin 201836Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Budden 240846Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edwin Burton 202422Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cashin 311Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Private Colclough 37114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Frank Curtis 241872Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Frederick William Dennis 591801London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Charles Dust 200288Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Emery 202524Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Entwisle Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Willis Farrow Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flood 332Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Howard Grimley Floyd Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private German 240372Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Groome 4151Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Norman Halford 241125Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Halling 30230Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Hamilton 30188Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Head 39324Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henshaw 5870Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hooper 201847Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Keenan 4450Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kingman 200755Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Edward Kirby 5107Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccaragher 6058Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Henry Massey 37077Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Donald Taylor Matthews 240840Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mears 201252Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Mitchell 27025Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Moloney Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Page 38142Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillips 202132Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raymond 201018Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 6/5116Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Rickman 200742Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robins 35793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Charles James Slocombe 35741Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Sparks 241206Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Seymour Worsley Spencer-Smith Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Aldwin Guildford Sprigg Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles James Stephens 240711Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Stripp 241746Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tugwell 202658Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Turner 240350Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Arthur Ernest White 18294Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wiseman 38162Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duffin 6/2190Royal Irish Regiment09/04/1918
Able Seaman Jones R/3421Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Airey 240287King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Ephraim Aldous 22696King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Allen 241617King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Stanley Allison 356330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Anderton 203677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Foggs Andrew S/41404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private Moses Andrews 16929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Archibald James Annandale 162888Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Arnold 86789The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Charles Melbourne Arrowsmith 358576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Ashcroft 127485Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Ashes 205051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest Wilson Ashton 86794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Henry Ashton 202784The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams Atkins 94165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Bailey 359545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Norman Bailey 235071The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bain 241078Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Banks 242817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Joseph Bannister 33854King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Barnes 72884Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Barnes 90214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Barry 200454South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Beaty S/41986Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Frederick George Beavis S/10020Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private George Beesley 21569King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Beetham 27697King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman William Bennett 307834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman John Joseph Henry Bennion 201152The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Ernest Dean Bentham 21035King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Birmingham 202968Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Robb Blackwood S/24580Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Blaney S/24781Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sidney Bloomfield 235012The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Bolan 200712The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Bond 107336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Bone 36866Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Bonnell 202344South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Bradley 48260Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold William Bransden 240563King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Bright 4259King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Broadbent 129197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William H. Brookes 266901Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private George Brooks 37086King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bruce S/41419Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Burne 268380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private George Butler 266740Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Butler 88836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Joseph Cain 358025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Calder 202977Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Paton Cameron S/25218Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Carr 243895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Carson 240177The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Charles 204449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Percy Chase 18941st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Thomas Cheetham 27641King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Chorley 265576The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Clague 51430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Clark 285362Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Charles F. Clark S/20311Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Peter Clark S/24042Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Clifton 85363The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Cook S/3363Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Cooke 12541st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Serjeant John Cormack 240405Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Cornwall 200288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Court 268523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Court King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Courtman 24409King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Cowle 201498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Cowley 202006The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman John Cowsill 51457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Cox 49994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander A. Craig S/41251Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander W. Craig 202702Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bryce M. Crichton S/25200Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Sapper Joseph Critchlow 426165Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal John F. Croft 201459The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal Robert Crosbie 200913The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Edward Cross 267956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Crossley 28235The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Daniels 241566Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John George Davenport 126692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Douglas Davidson 6401st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Davies 202906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Henry Davis 242703King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman William Dewhurst 305710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Dick S/41458Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James H. Dickinson 202653The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Haslam 203757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Captain Percival Warburton Hawkes The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Hayes 36675The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Nelson Hayter 45561Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Robert Heaney 242036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Ernest Heap 28171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kenneth Helliar 355364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James Alexander Herd 238068Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lawrence William Hey 308220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Heyes 265626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Heywood 202861Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Higham 2611The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant David Hillidge 200223South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hernion Hindle 68001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hodge 28201King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hornby 37083King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Horner 358558The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Alfred Howard 88787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Howard 202725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Howarth 51230The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Proctor Howcroft 201723King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Hughes 202722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal John Hutchinson 240067The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Irvine 359540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nathan Isherwood 201078South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert James 94288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Johnson 8771st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Serjeant Paul Johnson 201314South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Johnston S/40820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Johnston S/16490Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private John Macintosh Johnstone 52545Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Jones 200254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Jones 267951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Jones 94274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Jones 359023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Mouatt Judd 12611st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private James Keenan 41016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private Angus N. Keith S/24012Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Edward Kelly S/8364Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Stanley Kelly 675371Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William James Kelly 51304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Percy Kempster 330717The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Leo Kilgallon 22977King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roland William Jeffrey Kinnear 235368Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Kitchen 88948The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil S. Knott 51323The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal Archibald Lamb 285074Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman George Lambert 47016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Douglas Lawrence 8831st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Corporal Robert Lawson 25575Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Andrew Leary 17549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Lee S/40998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Rifleman Percy John Lee 268198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Leitch S/41619Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis S/22327Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private William Leyland 64616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James B. Liddle S/26483Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Hugh Linden 235283Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Simon Lindsay 356412The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edmund Lloyd S/11709Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lofthouse 200910King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Logie S/24854Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Claude Lyons 29060The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcalerney 200272King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mccann S/14030Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Duncan Macdonald 242278Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil Mcdonald S/24203Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Robert Macdonald 200205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Alexander Mcdowell 332021The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcgregor S/25617Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Mcintosh Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Mcintyre S/8505Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private Robert Crichton Mcintyre S/9466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private Adam Sutherland Mackay S/41424Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mckellar 235389Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Serjeant Ewen Mckenzie 201880Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Mackenzie 203688Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Mackenzie 203315Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Mclaren S/41022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Mclaren S/40773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mclay 14991st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Andrew Mcleish S/4324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private David Laird Macleod 285276Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry William Duff Mcleod S/40991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant George Mcpherson S/41001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander J. M. Mcrae 200774Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Sandy Macrae S/41409Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Mcsorley 202409South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Mallalieu 58047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Marland 200848King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Marsden 28047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles J. Menzies S/24868Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman John Lewyn Merrick 270003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Middleton S/41182Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Miller 100310Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Leonard Waldron 200360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Walker S/22563Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Walker 656292Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Walling 57124The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Walsh 241544King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Walton 51311The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Waring 9091Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Waters 325087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Watkins 11896South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Watson 6651st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Watts 18695Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Charles Wicks 267880The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Leonard Neal Williams 265668Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Williams 202685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman William Williams 51446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Wilmore 202822The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Wilson 203783The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Arthur Winter 204154Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry E. Wolstenholme 360252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Napier Wood S/24938Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Emanuel Woodman 94382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private George Woodruff 94155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Charles Wregg 241473Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Wright 32729South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Wylie 241369Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Frederick Yeatman 677007Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Peter Yeats S/25539Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Yeoman 91258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Anderson Young S/41263Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Beattie S/11141ALIAS09/04/1918
Lieutenant Rupert Euston Bion Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Gunner Albert Dewhurst 680012Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Rippin Thompson 113978Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thow S/23135Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Walter Murray S/11141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert William Mason 33107Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Private Harry Howard S/23240Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Harte 8339Irish Guards09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hartnett M1/09302Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George Henry Swain 154355Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Rawling 35655East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Vincent Reade 4489East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Newton 14436York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1918
Private Dominick Livingstone 24692Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Patrick Longworth 66057Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Knight 29574Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Lacey 36042Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Higgs 28738Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Grey 16166Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Hawkridge 131175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Behan 27637Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918
Pioneer Audas 288984Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Warburton 710621Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner James Aird 243137Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Albert 391793London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Andrews London Z/3915Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918
Gunner Edwin James Ashley 170493Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Bennett R/3452Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918
Gunner Leslie John Breeds 62382Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Follower Gapi Bihari Bhagalpur/2009Indian Labour Corps09/04/1918
Porter Maung Ye Tyan Insein/984Indian Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private Adam Telfer 23676Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Stanley Telling 56898Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert W. Theakston 250351Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Thomas 28710East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Thomas 3757Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Thomason TF/292649Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Thompson 327178Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thompson 20461Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thompson 15690Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Tom Thompson 127620Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier James Paul Knell Thomson 52087Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Thorne 23649Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Martin George Timmins 26214South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Bertram Stanley Tingle 35959Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Tinkler 90498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner James Todd 167266Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Harry Ernest Tomlin 864400Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William George Trent 163749Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Tulloch 70988Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry A. Turner G/92785Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Turner 77330Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Alfred Tute 202600Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Alfred Tuttle 13937Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Venables 43568Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles A. Vigurs G/15072Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Francis Walker Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Albert Wallis 24052East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley George Ward 43009Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald C. Warner G/33987Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Edward Wase 330216Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Waters 35732Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Ronald Watt 17110South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Webb M2/166840Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leslie Webb 906627Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Russell Webber 20932East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Weir 41984Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John B. Weir 38069Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Henry Horace Wellington 28715East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frank Anderson Westcott 69458Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Edwin Wallis Westmacott 22295Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William J. Westwood TF/242430Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Robert Whan 271195Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jubilee John Whatling 44066Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Sidney William Wheble 46193Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Thomas Edward Wheeler 20012East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frederick White 252403Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles White G/89707Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lisle White 45369Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Mark Whiting L/46355Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper George Whyatt 215874Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur H. Wicksted 29206Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wiffen 50026Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Wilkinson Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Joseph Williams 57493Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Williams 42196Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Percy Williams 16972South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William P. Williams 53158Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert C. Williamson G/54137Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Adam Wilson 21/1613Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Wilson 128916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Storey Wilson 28718East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Wilson 242117The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Simon Wilson 28108Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Wilson 332773Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Sapper Norman Windle 106899Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private William Wingate 47905Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner William Henry Wolfe 141325Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Wood 31892Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Worthington 19772East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Wright 266302Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Job Wright 115891Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Harry Wyatt G/15861Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Wynn 37541Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Young 17374Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Corporal William Younger 56601Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ivor Robbins 200038Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Alfred Roberts 81138Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Robertson Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ernest Robins 26149Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Robinson 37612Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Robson 9647Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918
Private Albert Rooks 201936Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas H. Rowe 40566Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Serjeant Russell 23715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Captain James Ruthven East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Robert Saunders G/54322Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Savage G/14299Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Henry Sawyer 33592Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Schofield 285660Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Brogden Scott Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Scott 203149East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Matthew Alexander Scott 13615Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Seadon G/20881Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private George Sellman 41513Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Setchell 202872Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Shannon 51335Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Simon Sheppard 38801Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Shippam 204600East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Fred Shirtliff Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Siddorn 14814The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Sidebottom 202564Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Simcock 51893Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip W. Simons 301242Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Wilfred Sissons 51891Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Slater 45819Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Henry Small 6129Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Smart 45174Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Smith Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert James Smith East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James H. Smith G/54264Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Edwin Smith 681526Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private John E. Smith 6253Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Roland Smith 8403Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roland F. Smith G/89449Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Smith 25194Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Smith 351273Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private George E. Southgate G/32479Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur George Sowter 77811Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry C. Spain G/27365Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Sidney C. Spearing G/12205Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Spencer 676028Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Spicer 29172Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Spooner 42744Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private William Francis Standeven G/19657Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Frederick Stanghon 51527Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Steven 15810Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private George W. Stevens 250296Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Sidney Francis Stiff 200975Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Stokes PS/2433Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Alfred Street 450453Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 52)
Private Alfred Strickland G/54262Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles John Studd 26492Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private J. Ernest Summers 32106East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Hans Sundin 16/1891Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert William Castle Surridge G/53050Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Swan 202581Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John V. Swindell 75607Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Thomas Tasker TF/315381Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Manners Taylor Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Taylor 41141Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Henry Watson Taylor 30237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Richard Taylor 232108Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private William Durrand Taylor 47895Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Kidd 40898South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Edward Kielty 5788Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Arthur King 24878Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry King 42554Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew King 32848Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Reginald A. King G/60381Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Kingham 74182Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Henry Hunnam Knaggs 51941Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Percy Knight 15/1350Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner George Edward Knight 70650Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Pioneer John Knott 534926Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Knowles 202798Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Laidler 13976Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Charles Lane 133592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Lattimore 55451Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Mclean Law R/1396King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Fred Leah 40016South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Wilson Leason 250672Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Henry Leaton 32098East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Horace Leaver Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Francis Lee 69588Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert V. Leonard 45362Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Archibald Levie G/14440Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Daniel Harris Lewis 102672Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bert Little 128956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Richard Lloyd 41075South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private George Lock 31497Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Love S/15641Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Lowe T4/252992Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Private William Horace Cecil Lucas 69555Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph W. Luke 332727Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Percy Lynch 26921East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Mccamley 19974Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Roderick Dear Macgregor Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Ferguson Mchaffie 51357Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Mckay 51837Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dougall Mckellar 51234Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Peter Mckerrell 60772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private William Alistair Mackintosh 45437Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Mclain 33888Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alec Mclean 200805East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ninian Mclean 45340Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duncan Mclennan 351179Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mcmorran 335297Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcnicol 205222Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Murdo Macphail 45467Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John David Mcpherson 102971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Albert S. Mark 201940Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John W. Marley 80925Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Wilkinson Mash 70231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Jeffery Edwards Morton Michelmore East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thomas Calton Middlemass 9/42494Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Leslie Miller 15621Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Miller B/8892Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Herbert Mills 183339Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Henry G. Millward 154253Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bernard Milne 60012Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Driver William Molyneaux 680818Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Thomas James Moore 11189Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Bernard Morley 45364Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Halliday 66521Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Thomas William Hamlyn 42578Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Reginald Sowden Hanson 235581Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Harbisher 51154Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Hardacre 696139Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private George William Hardcastle 295140Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Harding 675618Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert E. Hardy 295116Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Harrison 126206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick George Harston 35082East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hartley 18/1707Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Clifford Haskins 291736Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hastings 241483East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Albert George Hazel 36320Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Alexander Hearty 55968Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private Thomas Philip Heath 43023Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander C. Henderson 55269Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner James Henderson 159202Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henderson Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Marmaduke Hepton 4/7937Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Herbert 34545South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Wilfred Heyes 202598Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Heyes 51212Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Hills 48747Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Reginald Arthur Hinde 13558East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Henry Hirst 695631Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major David Hoare 11468Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private William Hodnett 54448Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Herbert Lawrence Hodson 8687Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gordon Hogg 45326Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private James Holbrook 72902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Charles James Hollingsworth 26822Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Holmes 81193Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Norman David Holmes 49001Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Honess Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hooper TF/266487Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Cecil Frederick Hopkins 11498East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private George Gains Horn 15510East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Richard Arthur Hornby Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cedric P. Horrex G/15237Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Henry White Horton 19/1184Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Simon Hossack 40686Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Howard 40518Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley H. Howard 80932Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Andrew Howat 50071Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private George H. Howells 80191Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Hughes 235395Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Hughes 51113Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Montague Humber 42249South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Hunt 50419Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William A. Huntbatch 71001Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Hunter 75288Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Daniel Wild Hurcombe 24011East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Albert E. Hussey G/54313Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Dobson Hussey Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Hutchinson 65305Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Hutton 51286Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Francis John Charles Ingram 67006Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant James Henry Martin Ireland 112751Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Herbert B. Irving 56688Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur H. Jackson G/19739Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Jackson 19554East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry W. Jackson G/54301Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Jackson 80098Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie James 53406Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Jarvis 7218East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Trevor King Jenkins 23734Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Charles Jiggens 16004East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Johnson 41217Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Edward Johnson 5274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private George Leonard Johnson 30769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Johnstone 25/310Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Gunner Owen Jones 112406Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pryce R. Jones 41523Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jordan East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Sidney A. Jordan G/41112Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Tom Jowitt 281910Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Kelly 37101Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Douglas 26231Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner William Downs 116002Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cornelius Driscoll 79985Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Hamilton Duff Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Dunlop 28246Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private James Dunlop 33708Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George W. Durrant G/54215Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Erskine Dykes 38342Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Edward Easthope 24165South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Banks Eccleston 41621East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Edmonds G/54220Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Arthur J. Edwards G/21267Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Egerton 41740South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Elliott 13764East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Major David Ithel Ellis Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Ellis 353164Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Harry Elmer 20907Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Frank Elston 41741South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cuthbert Emmerson 202976Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Olaf Ludwig Engvist 69524Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Everett 44087Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Ewing 302871Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George S. Fairbanks 45333Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Fairfull 39624Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Archibald Farminer 64182Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private William Albert Fenn G/19396Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Finch 680923Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Firth 250789Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred William Fisher 2192Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918
Gunner Harry Fisher 676703Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Robert C. Fisher G/15032Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace Flint 8586Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918
Private Frank Fogden 29/447Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John James Forster 27804Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Foster TF/292429Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Foster 75856Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Foster 46221Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence N. Foxon 45374Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Franklin Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Freeman Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Furlong 681845Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Alfred J. Gadsdon 38677Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private James Gallacher 117097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Galt 56584Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Gander 69536Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Gannaway G/52733Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private George Henry Gardiner 54865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gardiner 37609Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Garner 16844Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal John Garnett 130484Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Gatland 28602The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy C. Gill 78750Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gleeson 251110Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Glenister 25053Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Godbold 13828Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Allister Goodfellow G/54233Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Goody 3/9114Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Hutton Gorrel 26586Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private James Gourley 35521East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew William Grandorge 41001South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Grant 40071Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Cameron Grant 30664Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Maurice Gray 44035Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Greatorex E/234592Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Green 42293South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Francis Green 405939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer William Brailsford Green 107074Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private William George Green 28673East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Greenfield 42257Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard John Greenwood 21943Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant James Grierson 25/825Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Grieve 45302Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moses Griffiths 27792Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private Percival Dawson Griffiths 48925South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Grindey 7675East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert I. Grocock 77277Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Herbert Grove 14642East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Hack 18334East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford T. Haigh 80381Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Sam Haigh 41151Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Martin Sidney Thomas Hairs 22445East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Haldenby 81112Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hall 22448Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert A. Hall 77959Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Abbott 46031Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Adams 23519Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Matthew Adamson 251008Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Frederick Airey 240726South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John L. Alexander 29862Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private James Edward Allen 34296Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Edward Alton 22767Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Alfred Andrew 49615Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Charles Anfield 48382Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Samuel Bentley Armitage 202336Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Ashby 204855East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Edwin Ashdown 47297Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Astley 125406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Serjeant William Thomas Atkinson 80531Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Jehu Fosbrooke Gerrard Aubin Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George W. Auckland 27931King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard S. Aulds G/54189Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Thomas Babbage 19723East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Bagby 70707Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bailey 50310Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Baker G/15852Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Baker PW/372Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Bertie William Ballard 94450Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Bannon 41565Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private John Barker 48885South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private William Barker 42771Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Sapper John W. Barlow 193583Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Jesse Barnatt 80887Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Ernest Barnwell G/15778Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Barrett 25978Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Barron 24238Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Ralph Hopton Baskerville Glamorgan Yeomanry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major John Percy Batey 106517Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Bath 25821South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Batson 69482Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Baxter 56634Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frank Leslie Beak Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain George Beaumont East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Dolby Bedford 24391Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William Pollock Begg Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Beggs Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Bell 51354Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Willie Bell 33759Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Bennett 23843Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Bevan 44264Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Thomas Bilsborough 41704South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Alfred Edmund Binks 46175Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Richard Binks 20143Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Binns 45335Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Frederick W. Birch 250538Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Alfred Bishop 50115Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lewis Victor Blaber 31786Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Blackburn 28837Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private George Blakelock 39276Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Lewis Blakeway 30980Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jack Bland 75655Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard W. Bland 39272Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Driver William Arthur Blazey 15200Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Blizzard 26527Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Samuel Boswell 26639South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Bottomley 27598Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Joseph Bradnock G/10504Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Bradshaw 141235Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Brady 9636Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph James Braker 58295Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Brandreth 201233South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Edward Brasnett 13968Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard H. F. Britt SR/6183Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Thomas William Broadhurst 42089Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major William John Brooke King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Frank Brookes 15975Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Brown 48882South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Brown 41942Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Brown 41710South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private James Brown 43719Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Brown 240870Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Brown 36925Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private William Brown 51279Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Buck 185947Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Sapper Frederick George Wood 213086Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Richard Williamson 655598Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Geddes S/23157Cameron Highlanders09/04/1918
Bombardier Wilde 806235Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephen Charles Self 73043Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Emerson Jackson 865957Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jellings 41420North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 634285London Regiment09/04/1918
Able Seaman David Harvey Clyde Z/4241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miles 70433Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 6420Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Albert Payne South African Mounted Engineers09/04/1918
Driver Charles Barkus Merson 76230Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 5252032nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Snapp 466864Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Gordon Morcom Stafford 895165Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ganbahadur Bhaju 2046Assam Rifles09/04/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 334723rd Sikh Pioneers09/04/1918
Havildar Muhammad Firoz 643123rd Outram's Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Sajawal Khan 3455123rd Outram's Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Amar Gharti 36363rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Bajiram Chhettri 12483rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Bale Gharti 35463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Bindarsing Gurung 2493rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Havildar Birbahadur Thapa 20973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Birbal Gurung 41953rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Budh Sing Gurung 41333rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 38203rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Thapa 30313rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Havildar Hamir Sing Gurung 20083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Naik Jitlal Gurung 32533rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Lance Naik Kabiram Gurung 37313rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Kalabir Gurung 33943rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Nandu Gurung 27603rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Setu Newar 10533rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Rifleman Tilchand Rana 9643rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Sowar Bhikan Singh 316529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/04/1918
Driver Chunni Lall 5629Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/04/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Shears 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hugh Joseph Bentley Callaghan 674AAustralian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Stanley Dunham 5827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Paul Atwell Haynes 1347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Peter Draycott 90969Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private William Gibb 437514Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Colin Brookfield 687103Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Edward Brooks G/20455Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Mark Brown 47490Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1918
Private William Benjamin Brown G/12924Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Clark G/32331Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Albert Coldridge 241213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Francis Conn 231188London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Dorrell 201743West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918
Private John Duerdon 33217Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman George William Duncombe R/5802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Edward Lancelot Dunning Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Hatton M2/189634Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Howard 11541Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Corporal David Henry Hughes G/40733Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Walter Inglis R/4631Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Jerrison 20552Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Henry Johnson 29130Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Able Seaman George Henry Knight R/4335Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Lowbridge 32060Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcgarry 203703Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Matthew Stanley Mason 48418North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper William Murray 166816Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Newell 43882Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Paxton SR/7521Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Richard Caswell Powell G/6404Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Able Seaman Edward John Price Wales Z/3262Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Rampling S/18309Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Edward James Savage L/10272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Thomas 371379London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Dewey Holmes South African Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 17103South African Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Edward Purdon 290802Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward Owen Roberts 34368Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Rifleman William John Pickett 381124The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Leonard Dobson 43234Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Edginton 19109Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Ernest Fletcher 551124Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Follows 35780King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cyril Gladstone Hunt 559909Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John E. Jones 38504Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Frank Milton M2/078842Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Edward Alexander Schofield 99138Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Sidney Bucknell 11210East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin David Bufton 27673Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Buntin 60522Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Bunting 34678Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Geoffrey Phillip Bunting 164218Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Burr 31470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Alexander Brown Burton Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Nahor Burtonshaw 16981South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private Alfred Bushill F/1667Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Clifford Butcher G/42316Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Henry Callan 9033East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Campbell 35672Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private William Carlin 29694Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Percy George Carrick TF/315512Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Charles Harold Carrington Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Edwin Carter 161990Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Sidney George Catchesides 182699Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Chamberlain 36189Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Charles 20119Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Arthur William Child G/54205Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George R. Clapperton 42986Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Ross Clark 50982Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Harry Clarke 20288Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Walter Frederick Clarke 42009Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Wilfred Clarke 43871Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Clayton 66322Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Herbert James Clough G/41051Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Cobbold 241370Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Cockell G/2217Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Theodore Coleman G/54139Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George James Colvin 147442Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Kampsford Cook 8140East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant William Ernest Cooper 43376Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Robert Wyatt Pye Woods Copeman 241784Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Alfred Cordell 143500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Cottan 51158Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private John Porter Cover 41527Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Joseph Cowley 128148Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Corporal William Craddock 33722Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Roland W. C. Cranstone SR/7386Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private George Halliday Cumming 34575Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Curl G/1587Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Curlewis 43741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Curry 32085Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Samuel Cuthbertson 16400Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Hewson Dagg 891023Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louis Damie 55126Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Davey 201478Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Fred Davidson 21/1441Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Dawson 28951Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private William Dawson 35774Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Dean 124388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dean 61158Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Dewing 51459Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas St. Clair Dickson 17064Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Dingwall 36200Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Wallace Doble 44949Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Docherty 45406Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Doherty 12586Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private William Mortimer 13672East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Moseley 11974East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Robert Ernest Muddle 204532East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Murphy 302147Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Murray 37275East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel John Musk 20192Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Nealey 265345Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ted Newling 40312Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles John Newnham 14624East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harry Nicholls 6030Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Joseph K. Nicholson 1708Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Noakes 38057Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Oakes 12394Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Bombardier William Davidson Ogg 635399Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Older 205965East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Michael O'reilly 32790Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Edwin T. Orme 203224Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Stanley Outram 1734East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Alfred John Page 16282East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edwin Thomas Palmer 676167Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Palmer 13633East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Pank G/20036Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Partington 67421Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Partington 41479Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Bertie Charles Peach Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Peak 33543Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frederick Pearl 14023Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Sydney Pearson 17183South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private John James Peck 20742Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Horace Edgar Penney TF/293272Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Pennington 38424Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Pioneer William Perkin 106854Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Charles Peskett 11094East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Anderson Petrie 36930Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Pettigrew 53597Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Ronald Charles Phelps G/52782Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Abraham Phillips 24730Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Pidgeon 731254Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Wheatley Pigg 128059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Plackett 26034East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Plant 61244Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sydney Platt 245341Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Pocock 32663East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas John Pople 46000Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick John Porter 27700Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Porter 40132South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Private William Henry Postlethwaite 131011Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Pratt 26944East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Price 51880Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Alfred Pumfrey 5959Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Punter 10126East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frank Pycock M2/200902Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Private Harry Pyrah 270164Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Quinnell G/50445Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Peter Carle Quirie 320275Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Corporal Albert Sidney Rasmus G/14135Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Redgwick 41217Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Horace Alfred Reed Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Storey Reed 18/1030Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Reid 200520Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Fred Reynard 80947Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Corporal Daniel Reynolds 18743Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Richardson 235388Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Edgar Rigby 45652Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Rippin 87687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Edwin James Baker 22131Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Cowlishaw 26861Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Frederick Richard Doel 67306Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles Gould 202123Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Elam Chapple Hammett 30130Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James John Hyett 28268Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Millett 202785Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Victor John Perren 241715Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Sheard 35809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Herbert Woolley 35648Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Thomas Burden 59903Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jacob Logan 47969Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred O'neill 14599Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Saunders 50389Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gwilym Williams 16358Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Archibald Frederick Smith 110689Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Mozu Miya 61129Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Labourer Yusuf Ali 1076Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Tindal Zafar Ullah 23754Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Follower Shukrullah Krk/CD/35083rd Sappers and Miners09/04/1918
Rifleman Shiubakhsha Ram 4093104th Wellesley's Rifles09/04/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 556791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Ratiman Chettri 9392nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)09/04/1918
Havildar Major Chandirbir Ale 26774th Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Follower Lachhman PB/2463Supply and Transport Corps09/04/1918
Driver Abid Ali 500Mule Corps09/04/1918
Driver Jamal Khan 284Mule Corps09/04/1918
Stevedore Fateh Muhammad 4749Indian Railway Department09/04/1918
Gangman Sadi 50260Indian Railway Department09/04/1918
Gangman Sohan 41181Indian Railway Department09/04/1918
Serjeant Kenneth Mcintosh Cole 12714New Zealand Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Mckay 2/3051New Zealand Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Ray Thomson Tregear 17/298New Zealand Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Roy Kessell White 18270New Zealand Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Dale Fuller 32448South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Gardner 94170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Archibald Thomas Geddes 2492Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Geraghty 50583The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Edward Gibbens 51231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Gisby 30368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Glass 291164Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private John Arthur Glen 10771st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Harold Glenn 57187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Thomas Gooderham 381446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Albert Grant S/40966Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private James Grant 204204Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Grant 205039Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Gray 201000Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Corporal Erlam Greaves 265482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Gregory 268048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Hall 242473King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Hampton 293104Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hargreaves 201542King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Arthur Harrington 35988King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Percy Harrison Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Joseph Hartington 290616Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Alexander Milne 200805Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Maurice Milner 266338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mitchell 291464Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Moorhouse 330824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Morrison 201832Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Morrison 235397Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private William Morrison 291796Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fred Moss 20367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph Moss 697405Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal David Muir S/25596Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman Patrick Mullins 85470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Graham Murray 310154Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ness 202882Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Nettles 331623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Isaac Newton 357764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Nicoll 293058Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Nuttall 200873King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Albert Oddie 94618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Redmond O'fallon 53432Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Ormrod 51461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thomas Hammond Owen 83911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Palmer 26724King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Herbert Palmer 242869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Victor Parkinson 200193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fred Parkinson 88088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thomas Parr 359625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Alfred Partington 201052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick George Peacock 360137The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Angus Pearson 204441Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Perrett 235448The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Anthony Perry 20511st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Joseph Pilkington 36169The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Francis Pincock S/41682Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Vincent Podmore 202736South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Porter 33562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Preston 12760The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Proudfoot 201164King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Pugh 92005The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman George Quarrill 202025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Wilkinson Quayle 201794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Charles Raby 31095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private David Rae 285316Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Ramsbottom 37694The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Rankin 41446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Reid 57454The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Matthew Reid 656258Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Reil 203333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Patrick Reilly S/5032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Private Malcolm Stark Rennie 203411Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Stanley Richardson 94160The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Rigby 242667Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Roberts 49375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Robertson S/42035Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William M. Robertson S/24913Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dingwall Rollo 235644Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Rooney 203118Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Rowley S/25576Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Sadler 260047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Saggers 26836King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Salisbury 46509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Henry Clavell Salter King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Sandison 64547Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Clement Scales 35700King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Scothern 27037King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Scott 65482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Scott 242746Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Scowcroft 37227The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Seddon 201830The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Sellar Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private John W. Shann 203944Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Strick Sharp 200083King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Beresford Sharp The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Shaw S/17573Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Percival Henry Sherriff 359022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Dugald Thomas Simpson S/41225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Scott Simpson 12361st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Sleath 36929The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frederick Walter Smith 20481st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private George Lawrence Smith S/41229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Speedie 38869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Irving Stacey S/41031Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Standen 241486King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Robert Stewart S/41435Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph A. C. Stuart 32607King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Richard Sudell 308295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal David Alex Ingram Sutherland 240127Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Tasker 265544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Taylor 51079The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Taylor 13053King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Gibson Taylor S/40098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private David A. Tetley 38657King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Tewnion S/25538Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Alfred John Thomas 120132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Clement Thomas 34398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Selwyn Thomas 131976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sidney Thompson 36510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter A. Thompson S/40802Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Thoms S/9867Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Robertson Thomson S/41241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Henry Thornton 269545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Tickle 154635Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Tidy 202296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Ernest Toner 200018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Alfred Treadwell 8641st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Herbert Tregilgas 695607Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Francis Tucker King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur G. Tulloch 202339Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private James Turner S/25562Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Tyldsley 29200The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Tyrer 52831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Tom William Ernest Usher 268161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Verdon S/41249Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Andrew Peter Anderson 4900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Taylor 15037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Parkinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tallent 202384South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Hose R/3017King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace George James Lavons M2/114749Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Sutcliffe 29320King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alvin M. Blades 4050279Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Landry Louis Amiro 3180402Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abel Gallant 2060310Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Caples 69174Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Richard King 330023Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Edward Cawthron G/49140Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Charles Edgar Barnes 18541Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mcleod 114388Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Hayward 86416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Serjeant Parr 202852Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dickson S/41378Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918
Corporal John B. Dickson S/13034Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Dilley 91260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Evan A. Donaldson 266945Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Corporal James Donovan 242965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner James Dorey 111289Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Reginald Drew 204911The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles Driscoll 26035King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Dunn 94387The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Gerald Harrison Duthie S/24057Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Eagle 357131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Eaton 200415South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas B. Edington 317581Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Joseph Ellis 26712King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Ellwood 87861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Evans 360264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Facer 203844Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Edward Thomas Fallon 302474Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Horace George Faulkner 25842Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hugh Ferguson 242707King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Fernyhough 636831Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Donald Finlayson S/25182Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vincent Finney 12231st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Fisher 1st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick John Fletcher 242280King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman James Fletcher 242720The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Fred Ford 359865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private John Forrest 37598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Forshaw 88971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thomas Forson 241127Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Foster 243798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John William Allden 74543Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Barry 26791King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Corporal Henry Beattie 174658Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Ernest Conway 10667East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ernest Edward Dagless 57047Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Hignett DM2/170599Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Jones 235029South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Bert Meacham 45999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William George Powell 5822Military Police Corps09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Samuel William Wilkinson Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Ockelston Bailey 68292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Richard Arnold Bothamley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank George Little 143432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Wood 128231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Babali Kano 7907Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Carrier Okueghai 3720Nigeria Carrier Corps09/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Jones 2164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Donkeyman Alfred Cole 654519Mercantile Marine Reserve09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Arthur Shrubsall CH/19234Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Leonard Walter Smith T/203081The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Macniven S/22566Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman King R/14467King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Percival Charles Freeman 6972Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Master at Arms William Henry Alford 203489(PO)Royal Navy09/04/1918
Vliegtuigmechanieker / Militair agent Charles Maurice Teeuwen Belgian Army09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Fuesilier Paul Deutschlander German Army09/04/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Grieger German Navy09/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Gross German Army09/04/1918
Leutnant Werner Ladisch German Army09/04/1918
Krankentraeger Emil Mathis German Army09/04/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Metzger German Army09/04/1918
Wehrmann Johann Niedzialkowski German Army09/04/1918
Leutnant Karl Schulz German Army09/04/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Schuetter German Army09/04/1918
Kanonier Anton Sobiesch German Army09/04/1918
Soldat Josef Suennen German Army09/04/1918
Landsturmmann Jakob Wirth German Army09/04/1918
Soldier Jean Joseph Gillet Belgian Army09/04/1918
Private Nightingale 203589The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John K. Nicol 285368Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Johnson 265962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant William Robert Lewis 41Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Groom G/15314Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stephen William Hedges G/43600Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nicholas Mccreanor 21389Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James John Sinclair Milne S/22644Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium60329832
LOOS MEMORIALFrance40014322
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance80219
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance66131
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)61418
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance4387
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance40230
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance33193
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance30161
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26162
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance2662
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium24201
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2263
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance2265
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2020
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance19111
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1900
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1820
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance17100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance16120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance15100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1581
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1471
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1470
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13101
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1270
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance1290
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1151
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1130
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1070
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1080
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1050
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance1090
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1070
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance820
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance831
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance761
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance760
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance752
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium662
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium630
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance642
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance560
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance570
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece540
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance540
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance532
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance410
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance444
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance411
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium450
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance331
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance330
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance342
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance311
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance310
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance311
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance322
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BOVES EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance232
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance201
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance200
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France230
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany231
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance111
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEGBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOPPINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARMLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (FOREST LAWN) MAUSOLEUMCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
BAY L'ARGENT CEMETERYCanada110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance122
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ANTRIM (ST. COMGALL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANYNGHENEDL (ST. ENGHENED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORE GENERAL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON MORETAINE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GAYS RIVER UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
MIDDLE EAST PUBNICO (IMMACULATE CONCEPTION) CEMETERYCanada110
WELLINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
NEWTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)196
Royal Field Artillery135
Highland Light Infantry105
Suffolk Regiment101
Middlesex Regiment90
Royal Garrison Artillery89
Seaforth Highlanders88
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)80
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)79
Royal Engineers71
Durham Light Infantry67
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.61
East Surrey Regiment60
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment59
Lancashire Fusiliers54
Northumberland Fusiliers50
Royal Scots49
Welsh Regiment36
Canadian Infantry36
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)32
South Lancashire Regiment29
1st King Edward's Horse28
Yorkshire Regiment28
South Wales Borderers26
Army Service Corps21
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Gordon Highlanders16
Dorsetshire Regiment16
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles16
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14
Somerset Light Infantry14
Hampshire Regiment14
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13
Royal Sussex Regiment11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
German Army11
Leinster Regiment10
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Army Cyclist Corps9
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
South African Heavy Artillery8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Air Force7
Royal Fusiliers7
Australian Field Artillery6
Devonshire Regiment6
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Labour Corps5
ALIAS5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Australian Pioneers4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Norfolk Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Scots Guards4
Irish Guards3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Irish Rifles3
East Lancashire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
South African Infantry3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Belgian Army2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Navy2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Australian Engineers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Ordnance Department1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
North Irish Horse1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Machine Gun Guards1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Assam Rifles1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
South African Sharpshooters1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Imperial Camel Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
German Navy1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Mounted Engineers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1