Date of death: Tuesday 9 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joe Ford 77928Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Oscar Reginald Hazell 43012Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Tatham 241829Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Alfred Goldsby West 45373Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robson Turnbull 40932South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Charles Trull 121288Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Joseph Richard Lydiate 270025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Jesson 50646Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Stanley Allison 356330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Allan S/10944Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Major James Wightman East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Holmes Lyndon Moore Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Walter Haliburton Routledge Crick Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colclough 37114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Gibbins 241705Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Crompton Owen South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Collins 13081st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Townsend 607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Lieutenant Taylor Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Arthur Treadwell G/23103Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Hart Thornton Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Reginald Charlesworth Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Moore 207937Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ferrar 82386Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Niven 57452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ewart Roberts 12401st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Collin King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clark Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Edwin Johnson 27950Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edward Grafton Herbert Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Benjamin Lowless 64681Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Harris 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Jesse Levett G/6424Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Max Clifton 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Horatio Spencer Walpole Coldstream Guards09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Everard Moffat The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Gilder 35145Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter T. Craig S/41659Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Denholm Cousin Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Logsdaile Bell Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lee Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private John Pursglove Howe 41975Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Michael Meade The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fitzsimons 356688The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Edward Plewman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Hinsley L/18202Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Thompson 22829Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Sydney Thomas Saunders 45942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Panter 97430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Greaves 201027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Duckworth 235378South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Eustace Morley 18973Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Wilfred Roderick Powell Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harry Pickles L/25549Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Dewing 51459Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Eric Cardew Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Terrance Edward Dean 17390Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Edward Greenwood 8453Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Arthur Frederick Cowling 99184Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Fifield Greenhalgh Army Ordnance Department09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Felton 61177Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper John Davey 94398Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Bowley 64482Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Percy Frederick Booth 15120Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Sutton Isaacson 14307Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Aylmer Wilson Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Weeks 510062Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Allen Dewey 508018Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip William Daly 508106Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Charnley 36733The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Baines 290200The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haw 35161Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Pearson 87187Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Howlett 40667Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant George Gaute 51627Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Harry Percy Keatch 550932Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davis 34137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Jolly Macrae 152573Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Merrick 14505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Tucker 454755Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Butcher 9540Royal Defence Corps09/04/1918 (aged 49)
Serjeant Alexander Maitland Ritchie 318479Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fitzgerald 63239Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evan A. Donaldson 266945Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Schofield Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rogers 14401st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Matthews 204245Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kirby Hackett 202528The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Whitbread 18906Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Carr 104230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jones 41655Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joe Utley 356809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Steeden 40275Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Reginald Davies 32547East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Archie Cameron Border Regiment09/04/1918
Pioneer Eric Stones 197474Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Waller 434314Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pritchard 8443Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Edward Groves Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Trevor Clifford Green 9347Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Francis Froom 34816Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Rose 18592Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain William Gilbert Don Gordon Rorison Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Cecil Laurence Tyerman Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Turnbull 43379Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Bertie George Took 21275East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Harry Ernest Tomlin 864400Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Wren 235279Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lorenzo Claude Wincott 202886Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private James Wilson 25784Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Able Seaman William Ellis Williams R/4943Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ronald Alexander Mcgregor Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Noel Goodricke Addison 1st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Kitchen Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Holden 67511Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Dyte 201824Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Charles Clark 201771Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Way Bristol 463590Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 38096Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Isaac Peill 35342Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lipscombe 29228Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Cecil Frank Tooley 535175London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pegg 10078Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Williams 5238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner Henry Tyson 293495Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank White 51226Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Simpson 533587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918
Gunner Pollard 23130Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Graham De Gonfreville Tooley 37695Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sinclair S/43302Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Gordon Parker 3620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Boy Gillett 157649Royal Air Force09/04/1918
Private Harry Norman Ashfield 15686Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William George Powell 5822Military Police Corps09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Oddie 202826The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Mercer 241664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Heeney 28276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Hayhurst 35873Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Evan Gidman 29123The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Duckworth 13563King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Capon 172178Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant Lowry East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Noble-Smith Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 30294Royal Defence Corps09/04/1918 (aged 61)
Private James Lamb 20109Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Mcmurdo 43315Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Frederick Green 394429London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brooks 295598London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davis 51336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Withers 22806Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Benjamin Mutch 265043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ellis Leopold Mossman 10221st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Geddes 266466Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Dale Fuller 32448South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver George Paddock 676774Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Deverell TF/266779Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Cotton 80914Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Harry Gorse 242433Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ward 376440Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Aldred 50667Manchester Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bull 41955Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Poultney 31248Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Clifford Charles Allison 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cook 353836London Regiment09/04/1918
Private Paul Francis Dufferin 4526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Lieutenant Ronald Grahame Henderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Lambert 3195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Grant Henry Lewis 2207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mcalonen 70071Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Allan Mcdonald 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Mcgregor 46399Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Daniel Morgan 205888Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Francis Murphy 2693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Timothy O'brien 5165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan Bertram Pearce 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Benedetto Risi 217075Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Morice Taylor 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Craven Mclean 12017Australian Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Corporal Lucas 476327Fort Garry Horse09/04/1918
Private James Grey Turner 2270333Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Daffadar Sayid Husain 200019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)09/04/1918
Private Peter Abbott G/21985Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ball Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Battley G/14658Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Heath R/16172King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private John Henry North G/18630Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major William Gillespie Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Major Colin Cecil Langford Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Latham 862262Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Charles Mccarte 10526Irish Guards09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Merritt 46368Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private O'sullivan 314972Labour Corps09/04/1918
Able Seaman John Parkinson R/5063Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Fredrick Pass 20996Coldstream Guards09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Taylor 304363London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thornhill 17327Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred John Townsend 7382Australian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alan Willis 200932King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Heneault 847097Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Sapper Maclardy 709936Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wales 267778Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Driver George Charles Warwick 89694Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilbert Henry Balinswella 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Eden Israel Clark 6890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner Coulson 780811Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private James Graham Foster 260182Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Fryman 163522Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Gall 75733Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Good 202037London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918
Driver Edward Henry Lovell Harmer 92079Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel David Mcfie Mcconaghy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Harold Napthaly 6855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Smithers 6834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Lloyd Stevens 6434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Somoett Taylor L/11537Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Walter Watmough 5249Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 53222Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Hope Walker 253496Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Walters 89889Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Captain Ralph Curry Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hallam 11371Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Driver Longshaw 3480Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Lowe 15999Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Pearson 24274Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private 1st Class John Sneddon 105846Royal Air Force, 1st Wing09/04/1918
Private Taylor 21373Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Webb 146175Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Fredrick William Puddifoot 230281Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bertie Benjamin Blyth 240723Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Herbert Clark 2346Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Private Allen Lawrence Mills 2489Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney James Pratt 9004Norfolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Ransom Essex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Albert Watkins 2460Australian Pioneers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baines 41390Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Scholes 60702Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Andrew Watson Moffat 40263Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Collins 25104Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Aitken 133677Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner William George Barker L/31730Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Birch 9689Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Brew 161003Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Aubrey Borden Deadder 1503541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Faulkner 58318Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Fountain 231304Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Gregory 103362Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Jones The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Bone 90015Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Brown 51400Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corney 71953Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey 6876East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Hollier 42931Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Kite 202549Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Mcbain Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Salmon G/43548Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Robert Standing Smith 681361Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Sumner 680871Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Henry Wagg 35489Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ward 42195Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Samuel White 12771st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Wragg 204864York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Bowden 201010South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Percy Carter South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dunn 200631South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Gale 88886The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Hughes 203463Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 201395South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Driver Joseph Addison Kirkup 715653Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Berkley Long 21243Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Clarence Harold Pearce 2960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Elliot 690050Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Enever 2137360Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanna 760553Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilton Harvey 77476Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley King 865689Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Thomas Russell King 44031Canadian Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid La Blanc 892289Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laing 628564Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laurence 2030265Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mccue 2136418Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Mcdaniels 326935Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Mclean Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Captain Mather Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roland Restarick 463358Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Thomas Russell 44031ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Spurling 2184361Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stobie 101417Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Thomas Turner 24894Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Joseph Allen 2782Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walker 29729East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Grime 31525Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Thorpe 240569Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Humphrey Welsh Cook 19/172Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver James Allison L/6803Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Berry 6782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Driver Casey L/6924Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Charters 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Clapperton L/10378Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Ormerod Crabtree 6190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private John Martin Dwyer 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner James Wells Hepworth 235633Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Quigley L/10573Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Driver Street L/19133Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Donald Tolmie 3653Australian Pioneers09/04/1918
Private William Henry Williamson 6415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Herbert Zeller 2025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Blair Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Sapper John Coade 2442Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Barnes 119304Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Bentley 786382Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Mcgrath 10118Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Mallyon 3660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Fitter Thomas Henry James Parker 78589Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ronald Victor Ralli Robertson 508449Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gillam 532563Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Skinner 39472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas William Albury 3459Australian Engineers09/04/1918
Gunner William Walter Pullen 86973Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bull G/44158Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Peter Drummond 45195New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mcclure Mcallister 47280Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Ridgway 951Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Rose 43319Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Samuel 47501Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Want 18902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Archibald White 799AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Henry Sproule Wishart 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Marsh 94294Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Patrick 241415Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Thomas George Strait C/1600Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Warne 34741Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private John Mcguire 10870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Campbell 19422Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918
Private Holmes 270085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Tall 88135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Callaghan 37500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918
Driver Morris 23477Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fyfe S/12128Cameron Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Turner 31396Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1918
Gunner Griffith Wynne Griffiths 4697Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Warrender 202270Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Ayres 202430The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Laurance Bentley 268831Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 201778Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Barlow 035064Army Ordnance Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Entwisle 13863Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Hadaway T/330445Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Harold Charles Stone 320981Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Samuel Tonge 200820Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Christopher Agars 143778Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Collins 22134Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frost 55695Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Private Harry Griggs 55718Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Isaac Newland 55722Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rumsey RX4/145984Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private David Gilliland 3783Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Dunn Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Higgins 11778Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Laver South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Cecil Blake Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Donovan W/188Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Duxbury King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major William Eills Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Fitzgerald The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Wilfred Chapman Coulbeck 51460Royal Air Force, 42nd Kite Balloon Sect.09/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Cole Grisdale 201853King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Innes 242185South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Stanley Kershaw 356762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moran 359395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Driver Charles Samuel Morgan M2/078526Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nugent 358696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Bombardier James Laurie Pye 113954Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry (Henry) Wellman 526520Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woods 268092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Wright 318938Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Bartlett M2/076345Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Beaglehole 212309Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Victor Egerton 510414Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Elcome 252188London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwin Alexander Grigg P/1959Military Police Corps09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John James Hutchinson M2/018984Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lindley 951601Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Colin Stevenson STK/1124Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Barrow 4768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Bertram Stephen Dove 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Erskin James Hilton Duffy 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Louden Ferguson 2317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Watson 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 46)
Sergeant David Everet Thomsett 4241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Archibald Robert William Craig 37661Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 28946Border Regiment09/04/1918
Private Lunness 15297Coldstream Guards09/04/1918
Private Jacob Fyfe 45088Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private Norman Campbell Napier 57130Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private Herbert Smith 26326Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918
Private John Anderson 46630Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Crichton 50604Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 29692Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Hutchinson R/5790Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.09/04/1918
Private John Herbert Lawson 350345Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Duplain 192274Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harry Brumby 156622Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William (Billy) Callan 143015Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Davis 287909Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Adamson 200024King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lester Graham Austin 1775South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Barron 470277Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Rifleman James Louis Barton 64779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Billington 29078The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Binnall 260051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Bond Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Buckland 213292Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Bull 57875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harold Cheesman 209576Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 28231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Claysher 47232Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Cuerden Clayton 155600Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Cooke 22315South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Greenaway Cox 675176Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cozens 77724Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Edwin Crabtree 203140South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cross 284234Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Culey 10028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Davenport 88869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman James Dearden 308540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Entwistle 90388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Evans 161133Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant John Edmund Fenn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Flood 48963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Frost 57091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cedric George Hayes Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Higgins 29132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Horan 687343Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Thomas Hutchinson 28299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ingham 266836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Jennings 356508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Pioneer William Lawrence 197101Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Aloysius Lawrenson 90322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 265429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Le Breton 265170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Fred Leech 202795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman John Mills 202579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Paris Walker Morrison 119524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mulhearn 266828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Swale Myers 32623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Perry 265768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Renton 147302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Rifleman Ritchie 242765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Roughley 27663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Russell 179937Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Sammond 22829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Louis Seymour 65662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Shepherd 265065The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Daniel Henry Smith 38097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 120128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Gunner George Henry Clement Sowden 1526South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Strydom 1532South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Sydney Taylor 1799South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Turtill 426516Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wagner 266710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ward 680149Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Waring 29South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Private Joe Watson 117274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Wiles 202228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Wilkinson Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Corporal Louis Frederick Wilson S/7South African Sharpshooters09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woodland 305088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Yates 200888The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Bennett 201160King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Brown 267097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Dronsfield 17426King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hancock 241604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lyon 265870The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mccouid 267812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Alfred Marsh 31562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Moran 201733King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nicholls 14396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ruscoe 56094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Smith 38648King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Taylor 267312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 16275King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Theobald 266399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Evan Fraser Thoms 57576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Tomlinson 14196The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Lancelot Woodward 51402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duggan 25/929Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Pilling 270067Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Craig 267064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Leonard Emmerson 267220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Naylor 432326Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillip John Fenn 481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Greenwood G/10527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Herbert Headley Clifton Turpin 15742Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Oliver Barker 270376Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Booth 40671Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Borroughs 60596Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Chance 27760Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 143448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Robert Raeburn Fox 205754East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Lewis Garrould 51486Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Gibb 64139Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Raiker 180869Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Driver Arthur Moon Robertshaw 775544Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Sangster 51222Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Alfred Sylvester Baseley 13421East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henri Casper De Neut G/54213Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Seymour Duncan Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 41996Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Eyre 241525Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lawrence Lorenzo Forrest 325909Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gandy 36582Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Henry Haynes 17614Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Hebden 60848Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Holmes 17111Royal Scots09/04/1918
Pioneer John Jackson 105341Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carvell Heywood Marginson 38421Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Battery Serjeant Major William Henry Shaw L/29118Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 42763Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private William Wells 25680East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wood 21932Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harold Breedon 1514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stephen James Flook MS/4622Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Trumpeter Hammond 22673Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Reginald Starr 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Driver William James Wills 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred John Wilson 3489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Wrigglesworth 846Military Police Corps09/04/1918
Private Francis Edward Murphy 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Induna 2nd Class Captain Lubengo 17537South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Setha 20041South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private Slaughter 69753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1918
Private William Alexander Morrow H/71123North Irish Horse09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Leonard Barnard 42651Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Burnett 275360Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burt 53088Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Basil Percy Smith 42617Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen Williams 59202Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jack Clegg G/76082London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glynn Moulton Fisk 2147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James William York 3125Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Rogers Jones 6568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Logan 4180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Wray 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Bergin 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private King 38690Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Sergeant William Edward Boyd 828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Hamer 295500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Benjamin Douglas Jack Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 44236Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Pickering Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Abram Yearsley Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Corporal Allan 13580Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Carter 10991Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Cockhill 32332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Craven L/12358Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner William Cully 119649Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Currie 22860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 36666Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William James Goodman 8650Essex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gowans 36889Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Greenwood 241483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Haworth 266206Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Barron Jones 240574Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Wooley Liddemore 266452Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Littlejohn 117140Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Mccallum 40950Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcgibbon 41072Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Malin 50314Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Marshall 40642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918
Private John Monery G/54520Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Alfred William Parr 203127Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 41013Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Andrew Edward Smith 15458Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Spencer 142556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Watson 43158Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private George Low 15304Scots Guards09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 12111Scots Guards09/04/1918
Private Linton 422405London Regiment09/04/1918
Private Scott 242002Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Broatch 271246Royal Scots09/04/1918
Able Seaman Randall Henson Bristol Z/4430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 17529South Wales Borderers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Arthur Alderson 66249Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 41699South Wales Borderers09/04/1918
Corporal Leonard Casper Blake 5909Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Arthur Boothman 99435Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brockbank 23915Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Casper 5909ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Cousins 28481Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Danks 10009Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Sapper Foster 105206Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Sapper Walter Francis Gardner 498549Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Graves 54284Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Herbert William Greenfield 106762Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Heselgrove 106945Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private John Kitching 3215Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lochiel 21008Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Hamilton A. Mccready 39782Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Percy Monether 35328Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Redgrave 26952East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Leonard Rowe 43598Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Ryder 107019Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Herbert Sergeant 43601Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Edmund Simmonds 128529Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 22742Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 132459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Sapper James Edmund Treby 92937Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Welsh 202714East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Pioneer Robert Whitehart 87183Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Williams 695960Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Willbourne 54278Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wylie 64256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mark Christopher Ball Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Box 40254Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Dadey 77461Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private John Isaac Dewar 201765Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Digman 4/25843Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private George Raymond Fox 65179Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Frank Harvey Leared 14431st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Acting Bombardier Edwin Alfred Lewis 4703Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain John Alexander Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Maclean Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Mclean 203972Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcquade 31468Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Leonard Mead 43858Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Charles Merrick 378294Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Paterson M2/151773Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Rampton 378306Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Scott 250581Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Wilden 88009Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Angove 201060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arnold 238005The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Baldwin 675120Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Ball 201506The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bamber 200174The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Barlow 205516Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Martin Bellis 243228Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Best 37744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Wass Blakeley 201784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bloy 35565The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brittain 122325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Brooke The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Brown 28155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 200454King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Carson 200511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private James Vigne Christie 13311st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clare 34662King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Collier 201480King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Copley 9024The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private William Croasdale 201749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Dawes 242609South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dowling 306933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Eames 15153King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Eilingsfield 205082Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold James Ellis 201103Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Goddard 31710South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Gorst 203719Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Gough 52544Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bert Harold Gough King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gunter 243410Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henshall 34986Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Howorth 29140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Hunt 202608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jones 34304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Keighley 205610Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Knowles 200895The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Lowe 9721st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lupton 201778The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonough 41479Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Miller 12650King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moreton 33972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parker 38661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Parkes 45584Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Parton 50483Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Pendleton 202748Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Raeside King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Reid 200982Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Seal 203721Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Skellern 243624Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Balfour Sleigh 200013Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Steele 243610Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Storey 11581st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private Swift 52543Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Terlakis 52548Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas 29202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Thompson 266076King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 15059King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thorpe 200614The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Gilpin Watts M2/046826Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Whalley 24140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Whipp 50516Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitworth 42126Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman George Worsencroft 39442South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yates 14931King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Bain Rogers Yorke 43867South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Athelstan John William Ward Allinson Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ainsworth L/9065Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Walter Dakin 222717Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hector Hill 221636Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bernard Kirkbride 167703Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Laurence Lacey 241220Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stuttard 221222Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Hawkins S/41929Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Rifleman Kleine 5/4800King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Wanless 24515Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Hammond 96936Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacobs G/44136Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Andrew William Robert Terry 207665Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Redgrave G/17502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Albert Turner G/17899Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Durette 8896445th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Bowker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Dee TF/201544Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Black S/11975Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cotterill 52599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918
Private Joseph Dixon Bell 35693King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boulter 37078King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Braithwaite 16965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Buckley 9534Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Campbell Connal Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Cowdrey 119954Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Docherty 182582Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gaskell 64283Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Bombardier William Henry Gollop 159424Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick James Gurr 103278Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hallett 114748Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hayes 78590Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Hitchen 94501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney James Lawrence 52972Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Loader 28438Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Daniel Mcdonald 285026Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John J Mcdonnell Army Chaplains' Department09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner George Mackay 145578Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Neill 492South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parsons 55519Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Procter 16984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Raspin 29523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private John Frost Saunders 39150Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain John Robert Spence Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stockley 20683Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Gunner Wallis 166989Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Herbert Wass M2/113240Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thomas Williams 47903Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Wilson 201025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Errol Sidney Plowes Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkie Burdon 16/837Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Clark R/38167King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David William Nicolson 82625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parsons PLY/1478Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stone A/201641King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Sapper Geddes 402235Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Stewart S/13495ALIAS09/04/1918
Private Stuart S/13495Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Thomas Miller S/13681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert George Smith 14469Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918
Rifleman Khalla Gharte 15966th Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Private Brown 268679Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fiddy 8018Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Gunner Frederick James Murman 49801Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Bunce 256482Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sell 28725Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Claude Caverley 454151Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Coupland 3135Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman William Hirst 452827London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spencer 202699Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Henry John Laws 205221Royal Air Force, No. 1 Balloon Training Depot (Roehampton)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Wright 706642Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Eaton 309222(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/04/1918
Private John Kirkham 8809Royal Irish Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bond TR5/170656Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private John Whigham 43055Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Joseph Isaac Mcmahon 7124Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Williams WR/321297Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Worker Gertrude Mayne 27339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Lee Haley T4/210417Army Service Corps09/04/1918
Private Bell 11749East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Waller 35506Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Capewell 1149Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Mason TR1/28075Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Irvine Wood 25312Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Allie Mendi 252Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Carrier G'hola 11527Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Carrier Lemka 10266Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/04/1918
Sergeant John Terris 19922Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 45)
Sergeant David Clark Thomson 2498667Canadian Railway Troops09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ivo Robert Wright 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Piper 18771Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Philip Grandy 133Canadian Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Francis Cato 90119Royal Air Force, Issue Sect.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Davidson Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant Cyril George Emptage 22313Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Hall 83251Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 26474Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Rifleman Thaman Pun 23175th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)09/04/1918
Corporal Walter Charles Bell 16264Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Washbrook 50690Imperial Camel Corps09/04/1918
Private James Lacey 203779North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Starr 34978Gloucestershire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Harry Young 315169London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Balshaw 19776Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Andrew Flinders Gwynne 37187Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Falls 246582Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick James Michiel 2045063Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Bernard Papst 634098Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Spencer Clarke 58978Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Malcolm John Sorenson 60316New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Andrew Rynhoud 12781South African Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bell HT/806Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/04/1918
Serjeant John Armstrong 113388Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brown 22630Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1918
Bombardier Robert William Brown 54331Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Burn 19/1136Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cain 250616Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cain 39534Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Cornelius Donovan 10459Irish Guards09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Fawcett 2943Welsh Guards09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Carl Frank 201565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Furlonger 123806Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Private Grimshaw 241052The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Hall PLY/1867(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Heath 169373Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Cyril Wynne Jenkins 23353The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Kirkby 33030East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lamb 301164Manchester Regiment09/04/1918
Private Lister 41402Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Lock 17089Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Longworth A/205015King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Mackie 203052South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murray 14528Scots Guards09/04/1918
Sapper Ranford 207843Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Walter Robson 43558Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Edwin John Sampson PLY/17926Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ambrose Spencer 203905Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Stark 738219London Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles William Stevens O/147Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thain 290721Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Hawkes 37537Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hawksworth G/62219Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Benjamin Jones 34496Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Evans 26551Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Lapointe 6720965th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918
Private Leonard George Stoneman 457344Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Wilson Bambrough 251087Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Crotty 17382Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Crush R/26864King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Gunner Edwards 93122Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Harris 54237Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henderson 28760Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Hislop L/983916th (The Queen's) Lancers09/04/1918
Private Hobson 352744Manchester Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Frederick Burgess Keyworth 57499Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John P. O'callaghan 5188Royal Munster Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Osborne 15208Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rockliffe 15797Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Stewart D/123135th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wells 362817Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Van Buren Cleveland Keith 231534Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Mcdougall 43772Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pedersen 246156Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Russell 220057Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Bombardier John Branion 348909Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Louis Agustine Chaplin 535South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Clunie Stegmann 310South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1918
Captain George Kirkhouse Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Richard Marsh 41515Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Alexander Ellis 4094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burrows 29492ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Morris 29492East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Frederick Bagg 2114975Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Brown 44327Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1918
Private Arthur Bunting 15324Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Chapman 15965Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private George William Edwards 23630Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Fisher 41205Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Robert Goodrum 291119Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Leonard Graham 50337Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frederick John Hollingsworth 43879Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harold Charles Howlett 43878Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry George Jeffreys 24604Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Percy William Lock 40613Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Herbert Maynard 22194Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Thomas Mayo 41470Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Newman 45155Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Parker 28199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private Percy Partridge 31999Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Higham Pearson 3/10121Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Henry Arthur Plummer 40445Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Joseph Saberton 26742Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Abraham Smith 15784Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Swain 21787Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private John Edward Thompson 30802Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Wilkinson 36929Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Mark Woods 32902Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Charles Woolmer 40538Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918
Private Stuart 40125Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918
Private Belgrove 2862Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Kingston Garratt 3503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Hansen 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Patrick John Moyna 2812Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tarpey 1780Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Lyons 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Sergeant Harrington Clarke 5356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Arch Allan Guthrie 4503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Norman Beresford Lovett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Edward Law 204108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Herbert Cusick 52064Manchester Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Peabody TF/241341Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Talbot 202697London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1918
Private Pliny Drake Clarkson 69811Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 27355Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Thomas Goddard 32629South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Angus Mackenzie 13741Scots Guards09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Meadows 54694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Howard Trees Peacock East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Saunders 12651st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918
Private William Newbery Smith 56879Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Townend 99464Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wormall 24306King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Thomas Cutler 16721st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Giles 30726Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jesson 8458Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis Philip Jessop 14491st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Langlands 43553Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Percy Last 235077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Lovell 69584Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 21596Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 220185Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Wogan 17967Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Arthur Laurie Cooper 2291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Michael Hanney 2387Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcknight 2945Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918
Gunner George William Imber 6052Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Harold Henry Jacob 33303Australian Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Fred Clarke 98024Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dawson 204846Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Serjeant Keigher 9288Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Mccombs 12079Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brown 55329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Eccles 161171Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Bombardier Frederick Hargreaves 687353Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Holmes 43200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Corporal Johnson 426329Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Jones 129361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 205083The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918
Sapper Leyland 426354Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Marcus Mclean 356377The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blythe Miller 115902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Nuttall 426441Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Thomas Pilkington 130201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pugh 356635The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harry Rimmer 426365Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simpkins 129137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Private James Alexander Surgeoner 36416King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Tither 428349Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert Stephen Frost 204887Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howard 43635Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Meek G/16876Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Russell 18223Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Stevens 204839Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harrison 41778Cambridgeshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Shillcock 9491Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Swan 5907Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Carmichael 3660Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Church 35109Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Donachie 350733Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Fillingham 202575Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Rifleman Higson 203918The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Catterall Kerr 155344Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Lindsay King Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Percy Linden 36692Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Livie 15663Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Mccartney 45114Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ogg 19551Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Albert Ernest Parker 35190Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Peters 307047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Leonard Rogers 51465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simons 201830Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Thomas Howie Smith 45408Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Vincent Frank Brown 68484Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Frederick Stanyon Curry 286246Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Fletcher 676747Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Corporal Garrud 286021Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Archibald Lamont 184238Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Lister 16968Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 235103Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Edward Roberts 102588Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Shaw 165108Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Williams 150219Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Clark 935977Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lieutenant Basil Murray Hallward Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Hansford 87253Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marchant G/18129Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Onslow G/21013Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918
Private Harry Cecil Osborn G/18143Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ernest Bowen 88851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918
Labourer Chou Chin Yu 28897Chinese Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private William John Rackley SS/21490Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Francis Dais BB/993Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private Seager 11305Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wheeler 22357Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium60334135
LOOS MEMORIALFrance40023125
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance804616
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance66272
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)61489
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance43187
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance40323
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance33223
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance30231
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26262
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance2662
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium24211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance22114
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance2295
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2092
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance19151
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1900
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1881
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance17130
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance16120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance15100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance15121
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14101
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1480
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13101
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance12100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1151
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1130
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance10100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1091
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1080
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance1090
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1073
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance820
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance871
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance771
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance770
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance772
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium672
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium650
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance663
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance560
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance570
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece540
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance550
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance532
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance420
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance444
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium450
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance331
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance330
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance342
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance311
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance310
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance311
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance332
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BOVES EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance232
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance232
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance201
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France230
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany231
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance111
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance111
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEGBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOPPINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARMLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (FOREST LAWN) MAUSOLEUMCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
BAY L'ARGENT CEMETERYCanada110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance122
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ANTRIM (ST. COMGALL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANYNGHENEDL (ST. ENGHENED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORE GENERAL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARSTON MORETAINE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GAYS RIVER UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
MIDDLE EAST PUBNICO (IMMACULATE CONCEPTION) CEMETERYCanada110
WELLINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
NEWTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)196
Royal Field Artillery135
Highland Light Infantry105
Suffolk Regiment101
Middlesex Regiment90
Royal Garrison Artillery89
Seaforth Highlanders88
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)80
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)79
Royal Engineers71
Durham Light Infantry67
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.61
East Surrey Regiment60
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment59
Lancashire Fusiliers54
Northumberland Fusiliers50
Royal Scots49
Welsh Regiment36
Canadian Infantry36
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)32
South Lancashire Regiment29
Yorkshire Regiment28
1st King Edward's Horse28
South Wales Borderers26
Army Service Corps21
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Dorsetshire Regiment16
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles16
Gordon Highlanders16
Somerset Light Infantry14
Hampshire Regiment14
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Royal Sussex Regiment11
German Army11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Leinster Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Army Cyclist Corps9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Cheshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
South African Heavy Artillery8
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Fusiliers7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Labour Corps5
ALIAS5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Australian Pioneers4
Norfolk Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Canadian Field Artillery4
London Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Scots Guards4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
South African Infantry3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Irish Guards3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
Military Police Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Indian Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Australian Engineers2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Belgian Army2
Royal Defence Corps2
Border Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Balloon Training Depot (Roehampton)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
South African Sharpshooters1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Assam Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Air Force, No. 20, Balloon Coy.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
North Irish Horse1
Army Ordnance Corps1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 1st Wing1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Department1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Royal Air Force, Issue Sect.1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow29250
Edinburgh28271
Govan880
Aberdeen861
Dundee880
Ayr430
LowestoftEast Suffolk430
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk431
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
TodmordenCalderdale340
Hebden RoydCalderdale331
Stornoway320
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen321
Cambuslang220
SelstonAshfield220
BridgwaterSedgemoor211
Galashiels211
New Monkland210
WhitehavenCopeland231
Clifton WithoutYork220
CastleSwansea220
Eastwood220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland200
AndoverTest Valley220
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester220
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire220
Uphall220
AbergavennyMonmouthshire220
FalmouthCornwall210
WigtonAllerdale211
RiponHarrogate220
WesthoughtonBolton230
Cathcart220
MorecambeLancaster220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
Greenock220
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen221
Moffat211
BlaenavonTorfaen220
Grangemouth220
PadihamBurnley221
HorwichBolton220
Barnard CastleCounty Durham230
KeighleyBradford210
PenzanceCornwall231
Montrose210
Peterhead210
Old Monkland210
TownMerthyr Tydfil220
MarchFenland220
LewesLewes220
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin220
Paisley220
AshingtonNorthumberland220
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford210
Renfrew220
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
WoodnesboroughDover220
St Andrews and St Leonards220
BingleyBradford220
Dalkeith220
Inverness and Bona210
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Kilmarnock220
Perth220
SalisburyWiltshire110
TodenhamCotswold111
CaerwysFlintshire110
WoolpitMid Suffolk110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
AughtonWest Lancashire111
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
GlassonbyEden110
Inverurie110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
BeeleyDerbyshire Dales110
Elgin111
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
SilsdenBradford110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk100
SwayNew Forest110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
MurtonCounty Durham110
StreatleyWest Berkshire100
AshillBreckland110
DunsfordTeignbridge110
Beath110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Assynt100
BerstedArun100
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
BeanDartford110
LlanwernNewport111
KnutsfordCheshire East111
FoxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Strathmiglo110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
BanburyCherwell111
ChiddinglyWealden111
TrawsfynyddGwynedd100
Cleator MoorCopeland110
West Kilbride110
NelsonPendle110
LiskeardCornwall110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness110
Logierait110
Spofforth with StockeldHarrogate110
GlastonburyMendip110
SudburyBabergh110
PrescotKnowsley110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
StroudStroud100
LetterstonPembrokeshire110
BournmoorCounty Durham110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire111
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
KimboltonHuntingdonshire110
Huntly111
SkiptonCraven111
CreditonMid Devon110
Gamrie100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Inch110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
StandonEast Hertfordshire111
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
ThornleyCounty Durham110
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
Campsie110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
OwermoigneDorset100
Tongue110
PulboroughHorsham100
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MinsterThanet100
WhitchurchCardiff110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
Kinfauns110
Burton in LonsdaleCraven100
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
SouthminsterMaldon110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Monkland and StretfordHerefordshire, County of110
Dalziel110
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
St. KeverneCornwall110
CulgaithEden110
Monymusk120
RiccallSelby111
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Nairn110
West HuntspillSedgemoor110
Castleton111
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
DenholmeBradford100
ExningWest Suffolk110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
StubtonSouth Kesteven110
WringtonNorth Somerset100
BrastedSevenoaks110
AshburtonTeignbridge100
GnosallStafford110
Thurso110
ArundelArun111
SharlstonWakefield110
BursledonEastleigh110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury100
StanningtonNorthumberland110
WisbechFenland110
Kennoway110
BrigstockEast Northamptonshire110
KidderminsterWyre Forest111
BerwickWealden111
PorthmadogGwynedd110
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
WalkingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stewarton110
ColnePendle110
Uzmaston, Boulston and SlebechPembrokeshire111
Blairgowrie110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Lasswade110
PolsteadBabergh110
ClareWest Suffolk110
ChalfordStroud111
LlandyssilPowys110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset111
LouthEast Lindsey110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
WhittingtonShropshire110
ColytonEast Devon110
Avoch110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
Coldingham110
BrockhamMole Valley110
Abbotts AnnTest Valley110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire120
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
Inverkip110
Swanton MorleyBreckland110
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester100
CharminsterDorset111
OvingChichester111
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
CastleCardiff111
LoppingtonShropshire110
LongstantonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Flisk110
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire101
KelvedonBraintree110
LlandyrnogDenbighshire101
DrinkstoneMid Suffolk110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of110
Largs100
WhitworthRossendale111
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
PerranzabuloeCornwall100
GosforthCopeland110
CliffeSelby110
DuffieldAmber Valley100
Keith100
EdingtonSedgemoor110
Hawick110
AldeburghEast Suffolk120
LamesleyGateshead110
HorsforthLeeds110
ChurchdownTewkesbury111
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
FerryhillCounty Durham120
BinfieldBracknell Forest100
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
North HuishSouth Hams110
Golspie110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
OxhillStratford-on-Avon110
NormantonWakefield110
BlythNorthumberland110
AdishamCanterbury111
IngramNorthumberland110
WhittleseyFenland110
KilsbyDaventry110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood111
BurwashRother110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey110
BretfortonWychavon110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Ardrossan110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Holme AbbeyAllerdale110
NorthallertonHambleton100
North LeighWest Oxfordshire110
Innerleithen110
East BergholtBabergh111
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
ClyroPowys110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
Shotts110
GumleyHarborough111
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
ConistonSouth Lakeland111
Mortlach110
OswestryShropshire110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
Rathven110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Duns110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
TwyfordWinchester110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
ShildonCounty Durham110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
New Kilpatrick110
SnettertonBreckland111
ManeaFenland110
Okeford FitzpaineDorset100
Peebles100
BranthamBabergh110
Kingussie and Insh110
ChichesterChichester110
WoolstonWarrington110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
DoverDover110
CantonCardiff110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Little WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Newburgh100
DustonNorthampton110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
CressingBraintree110
DenbighDenbighshire111
Weedon BecDaventry101
WhissendineRutland110
Cambusnethan110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Stanwix RuralCarlisle110
WhitbyScarborough111
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Ormiston110
PakenhamWest Suffolk110
FormbySefton110
City of DurhamCounty Durham111
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
EshCounty Durham110
Isle of GrainMedway110
DentonSouth Kesteven100
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Wareham St. MartinDorset110
DartmouthSouth Hams100
Dornoch110
LichfieldLichfield110
Canonbie110
FarnhamWaverley120
HemsworthWakefield110
GroveVale of White Horse110
Stone-cum-EbonyAshford100
HexhamNorthumberland110
Rhu110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk111
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood100
South Ronaldsay111
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Lanark110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
BridgendBridgend110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
CockermouthAllerdale110
EasingwoldHambleton110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
DymockForest of Dean110
RossettWrexham110
TridentBradford100
Barnacre-with-BondsWyre110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire111
MatterdaleEden100
Kilmorack110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Forres110
Castle CarySouth Somerset101
St Boswells110
YoxfordEast Suffolk111
MoggerhangerCentral Bedfordshire110
MicheldeverWinchester110
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf110
PeltonCounty Durham111
NewchurchIsle of Wight110
BeetleyBreckland110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon100
BoxfordBabergh110
Rosneath110
Bognor RegisArun110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
West RowWest Suffolk110
Stow HillNewport111
NewhallCheshire East110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire100
DesboroughKettering111
Heathfield and WaldronWealden100
TrefriwConwy110
MillomCopeland110
UppinghamRutland111
Hamilton110
WhittinghamPreston110
AbersychanTorfaen110
MenheniotCornwall110
BeaumontCarlisle110
Forfar110
HunmanbyScarborough110
StreetMendip110
FinninghamMid Suffolk111
Aintree VillageSefton111
CombsMid Suffolk110
UleyStroud111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
Easington CollieryCounty Durham100
Frindsbury ExtraMedway110
Kilbarchan111
ColsterworthSouth Kesteven110
Lindale and Newton-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland110
CreweCheshire East110
Satterleigh and WarkleighNorth Devon110
Drainie110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Girthon110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
RhigosRhondda Cynon Taf110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
Falkirk111
MundesleyNorth Norfolk110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
PuddletownDorset100
Stromness111
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
ShifnalShropshire120
ThriplowSouth Cambridgeshire110
CoxwoldHambleton110