Date of death: Monday 15 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Thornley 61883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1917
Private Fred Haywood 23390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John 55464Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frederick Bull 228165Monmouthshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Griffiths 15917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Howarth 27128East Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Murphy 4220British West Indies Regiment15/01/1917
Corporal William Claude Hastwell 13674Lancashire Fusiliers15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Charles Saunders G/12201Royal Sussex Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert George Patterson 835444Canadian Infantry15/01/1917
Private Norman Henry Carlyon 1012Northumberland Hussars15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rowley 29339Gloucestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Lieutenant Killen Royal Engineers15/01/1917
Captain Harry Love Jarman Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Chance 320345London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private James (Jim) Halleybone 11051Essex Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Kidd J63650Royal Navy15/01/1917
Lance Corporal Seal 10168Dorsetshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private David Jones 18676Royal Defence Corps15/01/1917
Fitter Edward Major Freshney 112130Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Briggs 5711Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private William Beardsley 26807North Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Holden 102727Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph William Johnson 27824Welsh Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Muir Rae 13880Scots Guards15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Eldred Jary 40484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ward 40905Suffolk Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Allen 200235Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Corporal Cook 1828Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Harper S/11948Gordon Highlanders15/01/1917
Private Bertram Saunders 3658Hertfordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry Furguson Longmuir 3401London Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hedworth 12824Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private William Mcallister 43659Royal Scots15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frost 669708Canadian Infantry15/01/1917
Gunner Robert William Wilkinson 107026Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Colin Campbell 69080Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Heffernan 3/8646West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Ernie Muckle Canadian Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 681778Canadian Infantry15/01/1917
Private Edgar Walton Chapman 28460Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Godfrey Charles Berry 5524Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Knight 41557Cheshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Fred Rogers 5663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert John Francis 32502South Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Thomson 20614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sandison 198247Canadian Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hughes T4/274879Army Service Corps15/01/1917 (aged 40)
Inspector Eadon 1198East African Railways15/01/1917
Labourer Moses Tebe 668South African Native Labour Corps15/01/1917
Follower Tshezi Thomson UEF/13271Cape Coloured Labour Regiment15/01/1917
Sergeant Archibald Mcmillan 2940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Mulligan 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 56931Welsh Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Macleod Mersey Z/769Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Leonard Thompson 515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Harrington 46538Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Watson 60716Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Turner 28136Essex Regiment15/01/1917
Private Macarthur S/6001Seaforth Highlanders15/01/1917
Drummer Macleod 28Seaforth Highlanders15/01/1917
Private Spence 4180Seaforth Highlanders15/01/1917
Sapper Frederick Kenmir Deal/5609(S)Royal Marines15/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Small 40154Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Rutherford Lamond Fortune Royal Scots15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Waters 19230Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Newsholme 25539Border Regiment15/01/1917
Private Percival Biddlecombe 61608Royal Fusiliers15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gair 5701Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private John Arthur Hastings 6266Durham Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Liddell 5663Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private Rushby 5623Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private Morriss Anderson Cations 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant George Foster 1267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Dewar 40133Royal Scots15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nightingale 21036East Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private William James Simmons G/18593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Albert Lott Whale 156003Royal Engineers15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Ponton 21006Royal Scots15/01/1917
Gunner Harry Douglas Whitworth 62021Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph J. W. Cooper G/35292Middlesex Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Warren 13554Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917
Private John Daniels 22503South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Allen 189525Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Harry Douglas Boulter 20073Royal Defence Corps15/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Heward 16063Leicestershire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Conway Spencer Marment 5163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Evans SS/14878Army Service Corps15/01/1917
Driver Henry Jenner TS/1175Army Service Corps15/01/1917 (aged 53)
Private John Alfred Jones PLY/14390Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 29)
Captain John Bishop 25/1222New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Brown TR5/21955Training Reserve15/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Davidson Shaw 27966New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Penkethman 8682King's Royal Rifle Corps15/01/1917
Private Saiduka Lokko C/708Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/01/1917
Private Frederick G. Armes 237329Canadian Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas William Partridge 5/3136Durham Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private North 51442Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Rifleman Percy Edmund Boon 44080Royal Irish Rifles15/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Johnson 2597Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/01/1917
Private Harris 200460Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Private George Richard Ernest Sutton 3512Royal Gloucestershire Hussars15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Down-Deasey 5537London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917
Rifleman Sidney Robert Harley 321737London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carpenter 9645Dorsetshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private George Albert Govier PO/17544Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederic George Morgan 2901South Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Raymond Middleton 40662Middlesex Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spinks 31588Hampshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Knight 18314Northamptonshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Thomas Wood 25490King's Own Scottish Borderers15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bowyer 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917
Private William John Tobin 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Levine 5288East Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Palmer 6/3784Durham Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Robert Ellis Cunnah 49739Cheshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Evans 14171Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Tomlinson Brown 25343Manchester Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 44)
Major John Bedward Royle South Wales Borderers15/01/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Richard Turner Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Henry Matthews Royal Flying Corps15/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Spencer John Meadows White Royal Flying Corps15/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Noel Broomhall 8009North Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chambers 20438Highland Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dean 25948Wiltshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Edwards 24146Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Major Fairweather South Wales Borderers15/01/1917
Lance Corporal Gray 24853North Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Jowitt 3/26911South Wales Borderers15/01/1917
Private Kent 22412Wiltshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private King 37141Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Mcfarlane King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1917
Private Mullin 8199Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Corporal Sargeant 19177Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Tunney 11450The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Wood 3/28454South Wales Borderers15/01/1917
Private Arama Mete Keepa 19517New Zealand Training Unit15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Macpherson 15746Highland Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Mallin 1343Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Private Matthews 1343ALIAS15/01/1917
Sailor James Ivey Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1917
Private John Clements 36973East Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Barton 5586King's Own Scottish Borderers15/01/1917
Private Edward Green 22740Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917 (aged 42)
Labourer Bhure Rawalpindi/3080Indian Labour Corps15/01/1917
Labourer Hubna Surayan Alipore/681Indian Labour Corps15/01/1917
Labourer Sita Alipore/786Indian Labour Corps15/01/1917
Private Alfred Henry Taylor 26723Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private Karl Sydney Wiseman 28714South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private John Dean 28791South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private John Heys 22196King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Zakaria 530Northern Rhodesia Police15/01/1917
Lance Naik Ghulam Nabi 414129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis15/01/1917
Naik Wasawa Singh 390230th Punjabis15/01/1917
Bearer Shera 17565Army Bearer Corps15/01/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Sharif 412152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/01/1917
Private Harold Reddish 23918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/01/1917
Private John Sinclair 9842King's Own Scottish Borderers15/01/1917
Captain Victor Arnold The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Chappell 17492King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1917
Private John Joseph Cunnah 28390South Wales Borderers15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Jackson 25288East Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private William Jones 27583South Wales Borderers15/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Knowles 21142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Charles Marsh 12081South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Milroy 31722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nathaniel Nicholson 23042The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John O'hara 19429South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Parsons 24702Cheshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Charles Douglas Shaw 23409The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private John Stansfield 17803South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Driver Gir Charan 31658Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1917
Follower Ram Persad 80Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1917
Follower Shiu Lingam 29Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1917
Sowar Kahan Singh 206922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)15/01/1917
Driver Narayan Singh 55821st King George's Own Sappers and Miners15/01/1917
Sepoy Nahar Singh 203566th Punjabis15/01/1917
Sepoy Tej Ram 28676th Punjabis15/01/1917
Sepoy Thakur Singh 51776th Punjabis15/01/1917
Private Abdul Aziz 4319103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Havildar Ayub Khan 3659103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Naik Khaja Khan 3126103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Krishna Kalange 2200103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Piadad Luis 3716103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Sheikh Husain 4111103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Follower Sheikh Mamulal 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Rifleman Ramjilal Ram 3599104th Wellesley's Rifles15/01/1917
Sepoy Sripati Dhole 2526105th Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Sepoy Vithu Kadam 1407110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/01/1917
Sepoy Bhaira Rawat 3744119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/01/1917
Follower Shankar 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/01/1917
Sepoy Abdur Rahim 63259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)15/01/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 393334th Sikh Pioneers15/01/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 347534th Sikh Pioneers15/01/1917
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 319635th Sikhs15/01/1917
Sepoy Kehar Singh 201341st Dogras15/01/1917
Rifleman Jitman Rai 28497th Gurkha Rifles15/01/1917
Rifleman Kubirman Sunwar 25997th Gurkha Rifles15/01/1917
Rifleman Sukhman Rai 30817th Gurkha Rifles15/01/1917
Sepoy Massa Singh 106248th Indian Pioneers15/01/1917
Sepoy Natha Singh 210548th Indian Pioneers15/01/1917
Follower Hari Singh 99th Deccan Infantry15/01/1917
Sepoy Lallu Singh 455999th Deccan Infantry15/01/1917
Sepoy Ramparsad 511299th Deccan Infantry15/01/1917
Rifleman Melapam Mech 1437Assam Military Police15/01/1917
Follower Sriram LKO/3178Supply and Transport Corps15/01/1917
Driver Dayal Singh 6716Jaipur Transport Corps15/01/1917
Private Webb DM2/227925Army Service Corps15/01/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Masters K/36772Royal Navy15/01/1917
Gunner Andrew Archibald 121241Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Paul Nadjiwon 802506Canadian Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Larocque 883706Canadian Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman James Davidson 193155Royal Navy15/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private William George Harrod 26230Norfolk Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Ralph 24434Hampshire Regiment15/01/1917
Sapper Phillip Oswald Beck 15892Australian Engineers15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Engineer's Storekeeper John George Finchley Mercantile Marine15/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bishara 67160Canadian Infantry15/01/1917
Driver Kishan Lal 2210Mule Corps15/01/1917
Engineer's Storekeeper Hudson ALIAS15/01/1917
Trimmer John Clark Mercantile Marine15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Archer 298383Royal Navy15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Seaman Mckay 9243ARoyal Naval Reserve15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Johnson J/63521Royal Navy15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Colmar 134940Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Feldwebel Theodor Neisse German Army15/01/1917
Corporal Thomas Francis Quirke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6083
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1733
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance501
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance400
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance350
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance300
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece341
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium221
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance111
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
GROOTFONTEIN CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa120
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
AUBENCHEUL-AU-BAC CHURCHYARDFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom102
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France120
TE KAO MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand120
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAPE CROKER FIRST NATIONS (ST. MARY'S) RC CEMETERYCanada100
BECCONSALL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
AFFPUDDLE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST WRETHAM (ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MASKWACIS (RIVERSIDE SAMSON) CEMETERYCanada110
CARBROOKE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery10
Canadian Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry7
South Lancashire Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
Royal Navy5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Army Service Corps4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
Worcestershire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment3
99th Deccan Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Indian Royal Artillery3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
76th Punjabis2
Essex Regiment2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
Royal Defence Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Mercantile Marine2
Hampshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Highland Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Royal Engineers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Middlesex Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Training Reserve1
East African Railways1
Australian Engineers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
35th Sikhs1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
British West Indies Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Marines1
41st Dogras1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Mule Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Northumberland Hussars1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Gordon Highlanders1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
German Army1
Manchester Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
66th Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1