Date of death: Sunday 13 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Marshall 9577Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1916
Private Leech 4619Leinster Regiment13/02/1916
Acting Bombardier William Cunningham 3260Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Atkins 14133Devonshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Woodward 3559Cheshire Regiment13/02/1916
Corporal David William Dundas 2393Gordon Highlanders13/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Bruce Fortune S/6928Gordon Highlanders13/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Mackenzie 3/5800Gordon Highlanders13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Taylor S/10962Gordon Highlanders13/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Smith 163Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1916
Rifleman John Lang R/6558King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Mason 16694Cheshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Moreton 15261South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Pettifer 18194Northamptonshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Webster 14482South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Whitehouse 14552South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Airey 18503Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bolton 24946Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916
Private Frank Moody 13236Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pearson 24748Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916
Private Burns 11281ALIAS13/02/1916
Private Cox 5830Royal Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Augustus William Eames 2537London Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Cowell 121807Royal Engineers13/02/1916
Private Pettman 21029Highland Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant James Dolphin 65270Canadian Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cyril Geoffrey Barringer Z/2860Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bartlett G/1369Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Bentley S/8943Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bourne Z/801Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Cannon G/5330Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916
Rifleman Ebdon 3432Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Rifleman Gardiner 5566Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private John Lewis George G/5355Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Henry Jackman S/11132Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jones S/9866Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Rifleman Leggett Z/2286Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Mitchell G/1493Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Orchin G/6066Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916
Rifleman Wilfrid Hunter Sherwin S/8945Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Southernwood 2906Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Starkey Z/935Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Tisdall Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ward 3824Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Driver James Roland Woodruff T4/061670Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Raymond Fairlie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Graham Griffiths 6/3229Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/02/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Duncan 154Royal Scots13/02/1916
Private Thomas George Wilkinson 69057Royal Army Medical Corps13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Booth 968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/02/1916
Private Thomas Nicholson 16425Royal Irish Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 40)
Strapper Hay RTS/3192Army Service Corps13/02/1916
Private Thomas Dixon 2237Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Allender S/11369Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Donoghue 6/523Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Corporal Jackson S/2439Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private John George Mason 2430Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Harold Potter S/2955Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Weller G/5776Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916
Private William Henry Wood 13274South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harvey 21280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Mills 3/10038Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Morgan 23658Royal Engineers13/02/1916
Private Mullender 23210Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Perry 10541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1916
Private Robinson 22689Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916
Private Rumble 15573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1916
Private James Henry Tait 15432Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Graham Waine 19117Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson 4/10140Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Payne R/5133King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Rifleman Plant R/3156King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Private William Isaac Clayton L/54389th (Queen's Royal) Lancers13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant William John Pearce Edwards 16816Royal Engineers13/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Roland John Betty 30728Canadian Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Neil Grant PS/4902Royal Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Macgregor 18727Royal Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Richard Thomson 3181Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Jones 19883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Barlow 66672Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant William Mccall Johnstone Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Allan Oldfield 25748Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pratt 25797Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Heyworth Smith Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 13909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1916
Gunner Ward 26545Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Private Joseph Brennan 27/45Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 38)
Driver George William Charles T3/028314Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Fiddler 18582East Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Cyril Thompson Nattress 16067Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pearson 22947Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Strachan L/9425Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private Ward 23562Royal Scots13/02/1916
Private Smith 3/1301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Thomas Collins 536Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Walter Gowers 533Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Reginald Jeffery 20th Hussars13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Newman 9507Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Thynne 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 19055Welsh Regiment13/02/1916
Private Bishop 10272East Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916
Private West 3450Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1916
Gunner Hughes 73397Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel Condliffe 12043Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 1834Manchester Regiment13/02/1916
Private Wood 16879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1916
Private Charles Henry Bentley 6582Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Eckersley 7370Manchester Regiment13/02/1916
Private George 10538Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gleave 7359Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Veale M2/117292Army Service Corps13/02/1916
Follower Jokhoo 9Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1916
Private John Frederick Price 1501London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest West 915Royal North Devon Hussars13/02/1916
Boy 2nd Class Albert Frederick Sampson J/49107Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/02/1916 (aged 15)
Private Charles Cawsey 14623Devonshire Regiment13/02/1916
Driver Arthur Baggs 18184Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Private Edward Watkins T/2/017475Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Leach 4100Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Dawson 7897Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Boothby 2575Lincolnshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Dore 3307Irish Guards13/02/1916
Gunner Penning 1351Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Vinnicombe 20393Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Cassidy 3/7820Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 60)
Sapper Galloway 89772Royal Engineers13/02/1916 (aged 29)
Colour Serjeant Neale 24031The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1916 (aged 52)
Serjeant Whitehead 4125Manchester Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Boyd 3096Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1916
Driver Edgar Smith 1651Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ball 15359King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Antonenko 19363Canadian Infantry13/02/1916
Private Foster 18314Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Luckey 16061Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cox R/1105King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Lance Corporal James L. Hadfield R/1146King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clark SR/687Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Mccarthy 48755th (Royal Irish) Lancers13/02/1916
Serjeant Lonsdale Victor Upham 5022Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Swift 1869Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916
Rifleman Arthur Coke Hodson S/11565Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Platt 11589South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Quincey 5856Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Hiorns 19728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1916 (aged 44)
Private Clive Albert Page 1679Welsh Guards13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Steadman 86987Royal Engineers13/02/1916
Private William George Edward Middleton 4488London Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rust 4680London Regiment13/02/1916
Serjeant William Harris 381Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major James Herbert Newman 4556Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Bearcroft 17433Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1916
Private Dean 10656Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Owen 43464Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Gunner Roberts 73245Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Rifleman Sonny Joseph Moore 25/1098New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ashby Border Regiment13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Livingstone Ham 1st King Edward's Horse13/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Albert Lind J/26804Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Vincent Henry Valentine ZP/1140Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Britannia13/02/1916
Private Tague 9894Scots Guards13/02/1916
Private Robert Charles John Bassett G/7407Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private Robert Simpson Baxter 77932nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Bell 1219Royal Fusiliers13/02/1916
Private Frederick James Brown G/6652Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private David Bryden 124282nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harold James Butterfield 1015Royal Fusiliers13/02/1916
Private John Carter 90582nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916
Private Thomas Edward Clifford G/421Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private James Dallas 29142nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916
Private Sidney George Dennison G/10831Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Lance Corporal James Dodgon Hayhurst 796720th Hussars13/02/1916
Private Albert Joseph Keightley 587920th Hussars13/02/1916
Private Albert Ludgate G/10909Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private Frederick Ludgate G/10910Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private Alexander Mclean 79492nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Michael Mannion 17100Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Peter Langton May 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916
Private David Wallace S/7077Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/02/1916
Rifleman William Hebden 1813London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Richard Moore 12628King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Greenway 13685South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Campbell Walker Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1916
Rifleman Gilbert John Sutton R/14021King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Rifleman Arthur Francis Simper R/2784King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Rifleman George Albert Smith S/12839Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney Morris R/2335King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert J. Bailey 3965East Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 18)
Sepoy Jahan Khan 383057th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)13/02/1916
Rifleman Nanik Ram 720123rd Outram's Rifles13/02/1916
Private Frank Cooper 12928King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John R. Davison 19531Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916
Private Percy Holland 9448King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lawrence Whalley Lord R/9036King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Thomas Rice 1582London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Parker R/14008King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Belcher S/10113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/02/1916
Corporal Archibald P. Mackenzie S/5368Seaforth Highlanders13/02/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Talib 44733rd Sappers and Miners13/02/1916
Sepoy Dhanna Ram 2755102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1916
Naik Singha Ram 2756102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1916
Rifleman Chattar Singh 2038104th Wellesley's Rifles13/02/1916
Sepoy Bundij Khan 4851107th Indian Pioneers13/02/1916
Sepoy Hulasi Singh 32362nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry13/02/1916
Naik Mirza Lal Beg 1477117th Mahrattas13/02/1916
Sepoy Amar Singh 149128th Indian Pioneers13/02/1916
Sepoy Lal Singh 109024th Punjabis13/02/1916
Sepoy Suba Singh 40324th Punjabis13/02/1916
Sepoy Nur Shah 120028th Punjabis13/02/1916
Sepoy Narotam Singh 277637th Dogras13/02/1916
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Limbu 23787th Gurkha Rifles13/02/1916
Driver Hardeo 7Mule Corps13/02/1916
Driver Roda Khan 1251Mule Corps13/02/1916
Bearer Shiu Ratan 1357Army Bearer Corps13/02/1916
Bearer Sital Din 1679Army Bearer Corps13/02/1916
Follower Chunni 95Indian Veterinary Corps13/02/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Golding L/11332Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private Walter Sydney Nottage 1669820th Hussars13/02/1916
Private John Prill G/10534Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916
Private James George Ramsay 78862nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Snell 14483Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private William John Steven 81582nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Platt 17856Coldstream Guards13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Day 12353Leicestershire Regiment13/02/1916
Serjeant Robert Scott 9566Royal Irish Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner William Argent 378Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Spence 117543Canadian Mounted Rifles13/02/1916
Private Thomas F. Lambert 925262Canadian Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilfred Algernon Burfield M/18517Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Eaton Mersey 4/17Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Columbella13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George William Mackenzie 13339Northamptonshire Regiment13/02/1916
Rifleman Blunsten R/4993King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1916
Private Harry Dunmore 1796520th Hussars13/02/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Eveleigh 1210820th Hussars13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Everitt G/10906Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Simpson Falconer 62582nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Donald Fleming 85832nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)13/02/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick James Forbes G/2853Middlesex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Mcalear 11281Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/02/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Haynes F/7919Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President13/02/1916 (aged 34)
Sick Berth Attendant Hugh Henry Hayter 350985Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory13/02/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Arthur John Franklin 917Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stevens SS/1519Army Service Corps13/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Cave Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Viscount Weymouth ALIAS13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph Boon 1594Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 41)
Internierter Karl Lohsen German Civilian13/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance3060
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1951
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1330
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium1050
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance730
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance400
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance420
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON (ST. BRANNOCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOOTS CRAY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, KENTUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYBURN (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
GREAT YELDHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Rifle Brigade18
Middlesex Regiment16
Durham Light Infantry16
Royal Field Artillery13
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Manchester Regiment9
Army Service Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
20th Hussars6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Engineers5
Gordon Highlanders4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Canadian Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
24th Punjabis2
ALIAS2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Devonshire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
28th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
1st King Edward's Horse1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
37th Dogras1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Inflexible1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Britannia1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
German Civilian1
Scots Guards1
117th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Columbella1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1