Date of death: Sunday 14 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Thomas Charlesworth 21420Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Stanley Warren 2903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph Duggan 12997Australian Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Gunner Latheron 160461Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private James Robertson Swadel 6/2770Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leo George Skidmore 20765Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Foster Pittman 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Mowat S/10638Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward James Griggs G/18505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bourgaize 22Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Daniel Bonham Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Percy Fitzherbert Adams Royal Flying Corps14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry George Wickens 7314Australian Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kingsley Arnold Wesley Cyril Bidgood 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Francis Leslie Kerkham Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Thomas George Reed 201799The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Finney 282331Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 34235Suffolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Gadsby 45338Manchester Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 14695Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Day 51278The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Waddington 34580Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Portch 32555Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Alfred James Chaplin 18461Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Holt 18441The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Ward 5100Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Garner 235174Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Fredrick Vivian Thompson Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Morris Eivion Williams 3438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major George Anderson Strachan 315517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Richard Bunstone 366335Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Private Edward Cyril Stringer 518Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Samuel Rose 5773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Manisty Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gibbs 7120British West Indies Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Taylor 63980Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas James Fuller Brown 202838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Smith 22752Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John French 42646New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Jamison 3/2880New Zealand Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Joseph Matthews 20194Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Joseph Pugh 2176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Rifleman David Appleton S/31223Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dickson Emmerson Chesman 6088Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 143Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Dell R/37765King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917
Private Freestone 32820Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Harrison Hunt 12465York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Lowe 3073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Lucas 48964Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Phillips 5/4662King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Reed 5031Honourable Artillery Company14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Albert Sanderson 14661York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Staden 18327Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Stephens 23670Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Noel Paul Ballan 3026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Waldemar Hanson 28408Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Owen 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter David Lemon 44975New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hicks 15044Essex Regiment14/10/1917
Private Mercer Edward Homewood 22806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Howard 40225Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jenkinson 43629Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Knights 19387Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Robert Lazenby 19364Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Lyons 4890The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Serjeant Frederick Neale-Batten 106184Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Perfect 23154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Reginald Henry Ratcliffe G/10300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas George Tanner Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Warnes 18412Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Williams 10293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Sapper Winter 203913Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private Carter 241242Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Shopland G/13421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wallace 201977Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Batley 35562The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dowd 7149Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private John Albert James 34688Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Aisthorpe 142637Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Gordon Edwards 33150Wiltshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 66133Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Goldie 23/1990New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917
Private William Petts G/1376The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Price 199473Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Rivers 41616Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Rodgers 267913Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Shackleton 25033King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper William James Surrell 2379Household Battalion14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Warr Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Guy 14087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Elliott 267857Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wise 242521South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Collier 19489Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Harrison 25838Cheshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Johnston 23559Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 26380King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1917
Bombardier Norman Marshall Martin 630142Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Rogers 31120South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nicholson 5389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Richardson 204016Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 330224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Rogers 7119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frederick Victor Smith 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Stallard 9035Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Douglas Macpherson Royal Flying Corps14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Edward Meyer 19928Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Rexstraw S/10631Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ribbins 9171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917
Private Ernest Smith 31864South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Stevenson 33704Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Strachan 15674Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Summersgill 15966Scots Guards14/10/1917
Gunner Clarke 113790Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Edward Eastwood 240484East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Franklin Kershaw 68268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Pratt 241926East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Aloysious Reynolds 200100East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Laughton 13199New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Oliver Turner Mcmanaway 7/984New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Hugh Cowan Darroch 1102031Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Buckley 12564South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Evans 29703South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Corporal Jones 62976Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Bombardier George William Key 951402Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Archibald Niven Sinclair Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomason 15637South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Unitt 15057South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private James Percival Cole 20063Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Crossley 41312Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Major Archibald Henry Pingston Davey Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Joseph Groom 687007Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Philip Guille 470Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wallace Henry Le Poidevin 213Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Mortimer 13627Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Adam Wheatley 21/1156Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Driver Gardner 900268Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Lambert 3072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Noel Lea 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ronald Marsh 97177Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Easter Oldrini 12310Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Paine 45243Middlesex Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Andrew Morton Sorrensen 698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Stocks 533Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Sutton 720548Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Francis John Tuckett Australian Engineers14/10/1917
Private Howarth 35190York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Frank Burwood Norton 209326Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Carpenter 20784Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Gunner Howell Tudor Hughes 184403Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Fitter John Kitching 98822Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Driver John Stephen Wood 106176Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Watterson 21953Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1917
Corporal Douglas Quirrie Turner 11031Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reina 030740Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1917
Private Joseph Purvis 17730Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Serjeant Seazel 42087Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Private Victor Ernest Ellement 4803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Laurence J. Brewster 618Australian Light Horse14/10/1917
Private Clifford Roy Anderson 43935Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Leo Boyle 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Malcolm John Campbell 174326Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Alexander Chapman 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Mcgavin Clark 26/746New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Thomas Chalmers Cunningham 9/689Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Drew 22507Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Dunn 2795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frederick William Albert Fox 451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Francis Goble Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frederick Thompson Gray 14615Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hall 242058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Crofton Hibbard 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Corporal Harry Hinton 82205Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Richard Askew Hume 6/3356Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Percy Hunter 168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Corporal James 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private James Joseph Kavanagh 14996Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ivan William Kay 29172Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Ernest Mccann 628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Monaghan 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Richard Morrison 17799New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Newton 856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Nicholas 241993York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edmund William Oxenbridge 23/545New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Percival Saulbrey 31792New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Siddle King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Simms 3088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Simpson 27291York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Oliver Sotheran 24106Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Reginald Wait 12859New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Dugald Mcpherson Wighton 26/1760New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Wilson 707348Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private William Winter 16141Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Caspar 19671Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney John Hotston 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Gunner George Miller 1412Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George William Peacock 1614Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Charles Raymond Small 24/1487New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gerritsen 904380Canadian Labour Corps14/10/1917 (aged 49)
Driver Hawkins 97681Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Montague 3125Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Gilbert Ratcliffe 285440Canadian Labour Corps14/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Stonier 814182Canadian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Frank Greaves 18742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Hoyle 201852York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George Sydney Jordan 645520Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy North 44511Manchester Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Randolph Gordon Parkin 127230Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 4/42079Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917
Rifleman Vance Lanover Slade R/32795King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Edward Teague 87749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private James E. Wilcock 241897East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Macdonald 200120Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Mcdowell 715545Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Machen 61160Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Norwood Macleod Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Morgan 23156The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Lorimer Murdoch 43945Royal Scots14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Guardsman Jerimiah Nash 7416Irish Guards14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Parker 22150Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Pearce G/19535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pither 40029Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Power 203474Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Gunner Charles Herbert Ray 5888Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Savitz 128681Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Silvers 30578King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1917
Private John Gates Simonds 13181East Surrey Regiment14/10/1917
Private Arthur Clarence Smith 28229Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 56077Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Southerington 270089Royal Scots14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Stannard 40415Suffolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Francis Street 231344Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stretton 23130South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Taylor 91482Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Thomas 930724Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Driver Thorne T4/035831Army Service Corps14/10/1917
Private Waters 39996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Ernest Frank Whiting 25607East Surrey Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willmott M2/050873Army Service Corps14/10/1917
Private Joseph Lindsay Wilson S/12843Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wood 85301Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Woodward 204161Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Appleby 881743Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Denys John Bressey Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Flanagan 170454Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hill 11813Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Sansom 218706Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Acting Bombardier William Scholes 11821Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Godfrey Holland Smee 208474Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Williams 685915Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Herbert Reginald Aspinall 55329Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Edward Binns 129791Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Reginald Bray 2141Household Battalion14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Bryson Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Butler 32247Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Robert Carr 45420Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Field 164392Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Edwin Foster 98478Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Goodridge T/292021Army Service Corps14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Alfred Greenaway 95669Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hogarth 45405Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Gunner Holdsworth 90810Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Lambard 45313Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Driver Mcalpine 7162Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oxley 21/395Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Seymour 21/890Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Robert Shaw 42453Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Richard Shepherd 73834Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Taylor S/11315Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Ward 55433Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Williams 161971Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Wolfenden 36428Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Young 23/806Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Poole 4521South African Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ogden L/45813Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Ernest James Day J/1533Royal Navy14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest Alfred Hobbs 224576Royal Navy14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William John Angus 2104Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Moffat 2188362Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wason 8124South African Infantry14/10/1917
Serjeant Bell 12563Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Holmes 200684Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Miller 4912Royal Munster Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Mjarele 13435South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Ebenezer Nyanza 4518South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Longone Phuleng 8148South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Whitle Phooko 8361South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Frank Borrett 29773Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goddard 18172Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Pioneer Levett 214745Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private John Buchan S/10418Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Smith Mitchell Milne Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wishart 266948Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/10/1917
Private Alex Zykoski 2160271Canadian Forestry Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Collie 265419Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Lord 14791Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryden 315813Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Gentles 315327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donald Macintyre 26057Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Mckendry 11883Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Moyes Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hay Murchie 315904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 315986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Mcintosh 9239Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Ali Salamat 69Egyptian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Walter Samuel 316789Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Dean 3/7712Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Raine 32530Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1917
Corporal Spike G/18013Middlesex Regiment14/10/1917
Master at Arms James Downie Miller 280440Royal Navy14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mulheron 27545Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1917
Private William Glynn 293323Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shortman 3391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Warburton 200176Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Enock Margerison 14802King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter E. Plant 265720Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Herbert Whiston 28622Royal Flying Corps14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper George Driver 304650Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Harry Sewell 5730London Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Mitchell 34089Wiltshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Matthews 5259Suffolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Francis Joseph Fogarty 3523Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Bedford O'grady 835422Canadian Army Pay Corps14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Pratt 453273Canadian Infantry14/10/1917
Private Albert Broughton C/37003Middlesex Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wood 47137Middlesex Regiment14/10/1917
Drummer Wheeler 8492South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Harrod 12/164King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Michael Day Wade Maude Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hill Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Private Sydney Smith 22103Army Cyclist Corps14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Doiuji 10749Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/10/1917
Carrier Bokari 10714Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/10/1917
Carrier Manki Sambe 11362Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/10/1917
Private James Kirkpatrick Anderson 5215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hubert Alexander Bruce 31229Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Burt 1435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Davies 2888AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private John Patrick Douds 6751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Driver Thomas James Sydney Fowler 7851Australian Army Service Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Grear 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Robert George Gregg 6454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Sergeant Albert Hanson 4208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private James William Henry 3165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Keys 1946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clifford Labram 1068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Mcavaney 138Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Keith Llewellyn Graham Mcbaron 27219Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank May 3414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private John Murray 2250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frank Roberts 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Hugh Madigan Ross 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Ewert Sample 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Thomas Cornelius Wilson 932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Francis Wixted 6120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Smith Bruce 6/2080Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie Walter Derret 6/2597Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Fraser 3/3044New Zealand Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles William Hatten 30214Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William John Joynt 6/1892New Zealand Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Mumford 44004New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Porter 3/507New Zealand Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stuart 30310New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Frederick Ford Taplin 15255Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Louis Warren 18516Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Blackwell L/26599Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Burrells 169197Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Bird 64360Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Ernest Blakeborough 152883Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Patrick John Cunningham 780453Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Gaffing 770372Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Leonard Martin Jasper 42760Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hubert Longley 220909Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Plumley 37021Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Hugo Campbell Bazett 26502Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Chapman 8988Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edmond 11640Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Haldenby 15858Scots Guards14/10/1917
Gunner Harrison 104468Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Isles 15048Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Verney Greenwood Landless 160158Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reid 13972Scots Guards14/10/1917
Private Alexander Rettie 15545Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richards 42247Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Daniel Kerr Robertson 12198Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smithers 41631Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private James Agnew 30769Royal Scots14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Clunie 6006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Everitt 34491Essex Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ferry 14369Royal Scots14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charnock 195781Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Engall 876040Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Pope 122072Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Sebury 56677Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Driver George William Cutler 98726Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Dunn 43398Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Corporal Eames 1102060Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1917
Driver Fieldhouse 112083Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Rienzie Milton Groves Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Meddows 313049Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private Pollard 907766Canadian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick John Staines 40040Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Corporal Whyers 15038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Gunner James Bruce Graham 93243Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Skinner 43444Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Boxall G/2367Royal Sussex Regiment14/10/1917
Able Seaman Gayton Bristol Z/4698Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/10/1917
Gunner William Gullane 169767Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Sullivan 71714Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917
Petty Officer Watson Tyneside Z/3996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/10/1917
Private Walker 31411Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Kane 6173ALIAS14/10/1917
Private Alexander Francis O'kane 6173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Austin Strahan Plummer 5753AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Smith 3213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dix 49244Manchester Regiment14/10/1917
Private Leddy 205062Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private William Walker 210987Labour Corps14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Barker 33027Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Izzard G/54481Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Alfred Arthur Morgan 34384Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Harold Cammock 28099Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Archibald Mcnair 13/2607New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1917
Rifleman Norman Percival Brown 12122New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frank Harper 23547Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Eric Sanderson 31437New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Butterworth 21676East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fordham 33920York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Private Robert Howard 3541Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Hughes 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kemp 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Alfred Venn 92Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Wiley 29589Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private William Ayling 3347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Harwood 4810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Shingler 26182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Winstanley Ackroyd 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Ball 2532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Arthur Reginald Cummins 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Joseph Fitzgerald 6401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frank Edward Gosson 1391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Henney 2579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Victor Charles Hutchins 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Arthur Alexander Addison 259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Ernest Marshall Baskerville 4018Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917
Captain Ivon Heaton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brady 48657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Gunner Richard Harry Clark 160807Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Enoch Andrew Jacobson 2926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Sylvester Murray Mason 3205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Bernard Smith 6098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Frederick Charles Beal 87843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Charles Keller 174126Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Montgomery Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper William Houston Ross 470543Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maides 29092Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Private Simms 22902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Southwick 24694Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Veale 27942Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Private Eric Frank Bleechmore 6217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Herbert Kenneth Roylance 5664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Herbert Sandercock 2833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Conibear The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Donnelly 63203Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917
Private Ford 203701East Surrey Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Foreman 204666Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest George Ife 65500Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James William Naylor 8060Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert Perks 40154Manchester Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Morris Shirley Allen S/15476Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Dixon 22076Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis 290723Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private John Wrigglesworth Gearing 2678AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gustav Alfred Gerhardy 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Hayes 341486Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Hey 241239Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hills 26855Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917
Private Jones 72000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 43)
Major Dalby Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Gunner Bruce 128980Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917
Private Mulhearn 10548Irish Guards14/10/1917
Private Cyril Altamont Pye 9292Honourable Artillery Company14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richards 10429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fryer 360York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Private Alfred Gordon Victor Mackling 33453York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rollinson 33491York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Sapper Charles Vickers 98382Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private Pearce 841038Canadian Infantry14/10/1917
Private Ernest John Coombs 202268Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Haley 8899Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917
Private Pascoe 201805Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Craik 302881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Henry Mcguire 206620Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Chapman 16498Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1917
Private James Moffet 41414Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 16269Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Sapper Archibald Sellars 18487New Zealand Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Stanley Gordon Tredinnick 4/1475New Zealand Engineers14/10/1917
Private James Mcdougall 13041Highland Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Neil Mackinnon 13684Highland Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcmahon 4131Highland Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 29303Highland Light Infantry14/10/1917
Private Munton 11279King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Turk 25079The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alderman 55327Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Baggott 16588South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Beddoes 17795Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Private Robert Gaw Bell 40452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Berry 21443King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/10/1917
Private John Allan Birrell 18434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Boultbee 9333Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick David Brewster 55336Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private William George Bridgman 634290London Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Howard Burton South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carr 26558Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Private Matthys Daniel Andries Cecil 12428South African Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Gardener Charlton 260494Border Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Coatsworth 15645Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Rees Hough Collings 24297Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Conner 96860Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Dayman 35585East Surrey Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwicker 33344East Surrey Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Claude Evans 37728Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fitzpatrick 43211Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Bertram George Gay 11829Scots Guards14/10/1917
Gunner William Rudge Green 358084Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Hall G/22453The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Michael Hewitt 38530Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Hunter 18347King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Harry Bertie Jolley 39273Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Lenton 30090Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Albert Limbert 21/1065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Litts 6175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hayes 45057Royal Flying Corps14/10/1917
Gunner Brown 74007Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gibbons 201802Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Corporal Sidney Lawton SE/10335Army Veterinary Corps14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Queripel 635706Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Thomas Swarbrick Redman M2/157033Army Service Corps14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Adamson 3/34565Cheshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Baker 243482The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Bertie Gibbs 202435Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Hardy 850127Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Sharpe 38433Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Waite 241651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Robert Green 30478Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Osborne Hale 30016Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Charles Alfred Allison 29741Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Ansell 12801Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Pooley Armstrong 17663Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private William John Bacon 241691Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Arthur Blyth 22748Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Charles Henry Brooks 17861Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hamilton Bryce S/22738Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Corporal Harold Frederick Chambers G/4928Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Frederick John Chandler 9709Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Chisholm Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Croft L/10680Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Pomeroy Dalley Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Francis St. Felix Daly The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Dannett 30467Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Archibald Hutton Dinwiddie S/26153Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Thomas Wall 29704Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Bertie Waller 20425Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Serjeant Charles William Walters G/536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Bertie Harold Watling 29706Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Whittaker G/442Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Richard William Townley G/23180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Lenning G/45Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Serjeant Herbert James Hooker G/67Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Dryden Hosken Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Private John Hayden 24092Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ernest S. Metcalfe 30567Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Vasey 83871Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Walding 34246East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal John E. Walker S/4843Gordon Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Wall 285156Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George William Watson R/31786King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Storey 245249Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hugh Parker Thomson 47596Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Rochford 34450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Rollinson 23892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917
Private Joseph Rothfield 6701Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Seekings G/21061The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Rifleman James Stewart Shepherd A/201416King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arthur Shorthouse A/3374King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917
Private Arthur Reginald Powell 33974York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Henry Richards 266989Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Richard William Richards S/32202Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Evans Roberts 28/352Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Idwal Roberts 12371Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest Henry Robins A/659King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917
Sapper Charles Mooney 113781Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private George Lidster 201842York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Private Frank Lockwood 235056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Kniveton 14409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Fred Law 25265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold William Leach 33837Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hebdon 24844Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Hedley 24385Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hardaker 46602Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jesse Briggs Hardy 40702Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Harm 22/86Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Amos Harris 19667Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Thomas W. Gamble 53334Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917
Serjeant Walter Gartan 68617Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Glews 42264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917
Private John Goodson 235238Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Horatio Collins 27190Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Gunner Ernest Edward Collinson 31342Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Coxford 31793Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Edward Emanuel Dale 202312York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Bowden 4433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Fern Stanley Branch 203349Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Brears 39429York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal John H. Belcher 49895Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert Bell 23912Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Fitter Serjeant Ernest Alfred Blackmuir 38446Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Matthew Blogg 32086Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Bolam 21/301Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Henry George Allder G/17877The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/10/1917
Serjeant Edward Warmsley Atkinson 43269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917
Rifleman William Baker S/5822Rifle Brigade14/10/1917
Private Henry Daniel Blane Affleck 24527Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Wilson 39280Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Norman Wood 27681Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Waugh 30/55Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Wild 32310York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Gerald Frederick Jordan 616235Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hasmani 11761King's African Rifles14/10/1917
Sepoy Piare Mian 543Rampur Infantry14/10/1917
Private Michael Sexton Fahey 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Francis Alexander Farrell 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Driver William Alexander Fitch 453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Charles Forsyth 376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Leslie James Galloway 3400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Edward Rupert Emmerson Garraway 31218Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Hancock 4506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 293116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/10/1917
Sowar Bir Singh 463925th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)14/10/1917
Lance Naik Alah Ditta 725Mule Corps14/10/1917
Labourer Balai Kisku 516Indian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Rifleman Lal Sing Gurung 43943rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/10/1917
Private Charles Henry Gates 306137Hampshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Edwards S/30441Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Elsegood 317471Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Sidney Fairhead 8694Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Cubitt Austen Ireland Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jaggs 22887Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John James 241294Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Samuel Johnson 15962Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917
Private Michael John Vincent Barnden 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Charles Bezzant 17Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private George Bickley 2571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Claude Bower 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Stanley Burton 778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Gunner John Maurice Orr Colahan 4516Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Robert Victor Collins 3141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Errol John Mcarthur Davis 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Cecil Dingle 11053Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private George Henry Leonard Mcouat 2282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private William Marzan 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Frank Myers 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Norris 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Charles Harold Raistrick 564Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Rathbone 126Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Rees 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Harold Albert Shooter 471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Stewart 993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Vincent Brown Wilkinson 1434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Roy Alexander Wilson 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Wright 551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aubrey Wyndham 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Maclear 12501South African Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morgan-Wright 12423South African Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hamilton Shirley Vincent 13239South African Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Oswald S/43122Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert James Riches 23858Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Joseph Carpenter 16107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Chambers 35889Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Robert Denwood 7287Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Dickerson 241790Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Paxton Dodd 70597Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Edminson 36281Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Fortune 27134Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Henry Jackson T/242073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Private William Jefferies T/207264The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Donald Johnson 235485York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Johnson 340758Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Randolphe Willie Martin A/403King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Mason 265014Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Methven 275226Royal Scots14/10/1917
Private Harry Parks 12025Grenadier Guards14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Patrickson 16/1783Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Scott 43039Norfolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Clark 31815Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Wilfred Parsons 41546Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Harry Read 41554Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Herbert George Lusher 300916Essex Regiment14/10/1917
Private Thomas Lloyd 33422Cheshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Follower Ganpat 39588Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Follower Mubarak 8295Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Labourer Nandan 36179Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Sowar Naranjan Singh 1946Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers14/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Edward Taylor G/40105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1917
Driver Jiwan Singh 2035Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1917
Follower Mahji AmristarCD/489Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1917
Driver Mawas 4689Mule Corps14/10/1917
Follower Govindan Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/10/1917
Follower Pahla Khan Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/10/1917
Follower Sahai 3432Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/10/1917
Gangman Diwan Ali Lahore/10399Indian Railway Department14/10/1917
Follower Sohnu MT/9919Followers Central Depot14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Howell 27165Royal Defence Corps14/10/1917
Sapper Skerratt 491972Royal Engineers14/10/1917
Private Martin 41014South Wales Borderers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 267676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Stanley 41541Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Schofield 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Lieutenant John Vernon Campbell-Orde Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Gunner Percy Everson 218724Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Maddock 171795Royal Navy14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Boatswain Archibald Erskine Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Horseman James Fringer Mercantile Marine14/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Mark Gallagher Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Arthur Buckley Gardiner Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Felix Grant Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Master Richard Griffith Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harvey 17086Grenadier Guards14/10/1917
Private William Edward Johnson 231893London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Brown R/2628Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Dimond R/39178King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Henry Gladwell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Goodrum 33126Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Grady G/53910Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hatch 33146Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Hibbert 931519Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman King R/37118King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Madden 65825Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Private Maltby 34383Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry John Moore 53914Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Erling Teask Morten G/19440Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Stemp 33145Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917
Gunner Francis William White 931473Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Wood 157613Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Wynn 930752Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rhodes 43005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Stewart Shaw 3537Australian Pioneers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Marshall 12197King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dabbo Kachaku 7583Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/10/1917
Carrier Elaiho 3963Nigeria Carrier Corps14/10/1917
Carrier Ezequa 3313Nigeria Carrier Corps14/10/1917
Carrier Nsi Imo 2193Nigeria Carrier Corps14/10/1917
Carrier Worda 3373Nigeria Carrier Corps14/10/1917
Wireless Operator William Taylor Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer James Patrick Toman Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Engineer William Dunn Walker Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Sidney Herbert Morgan Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Donkeyman Charles Pinkney Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 54)
Seaman Owen Richard Hughes Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Hunt Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 50)
Assistant Cook John Herbert Jones Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Charles Casas Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman James Casey Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer William Joseph Corris Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 34)
2nd Steward Thomas Daniel Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 44)
Ship's Cook Edward Deeks Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Chief Engineer Daniel Duncan Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman and Trimmer David Banks Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Third Engineer James Henry Billany Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Carpenter Richard Bird Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 47)
Second Mate Albert John Bowden Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 55)
Mess Room Steward Dennis Keith Robinson Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Sully Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ollarenshaw PLY/11636Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal William Goodhead CH/13237Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Watts CH/12074Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer James Edward Ledwick Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Steward Robert Watt Mcarthur Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman and Trimmer Jas Mchugh Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Mate Thomas Mcnab Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Thomas May Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Martin Melia Mercantile Marine14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Silcock 34288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Private George Smart 12476Durham Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Smith 38721Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Fred Snowden 36606Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman John Standing S/23797Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harraghy 8512Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Corporal Lewin 127525Canadian Infantry14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Farquhar Macdonald S/40010Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mcpherson S/40945Cameron Highlanders14/10/1917
Private Donaldson G/22695Royal Sussex Regiment14/10/1917
Infanterist Karl Rudolf Kehl German Army14/10/1917
Gefreiter Simon Zehetmaier German Army14/10/1917
Private William James Winstone PS/9961Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Donkey Driver Jack Tabushe 12056Military Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private William James Curley 19962Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium78432
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium61333
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium45293
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance42123
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium37274
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium35295
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3200
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium25173
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1680
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance1541
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1580
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14101
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance13121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium12130
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1270
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1090
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium991
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance840
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium850
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece821
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance751
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium710
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium750
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium760
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium760
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium641
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance510
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium530
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance411
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium400
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance411
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium420
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium441
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium340
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance222
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance230
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium221
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium211
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
CENSEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALTFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYLSTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
LOFTHOUSE CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CONGLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LINTHWAITE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE BENTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMORY CASTLE BURIAL GROUND, GLASSARYUnited Kingdom110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK MAROWN (ST. RUNIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.95
Royal Field Artillery80
Northumberland Fusiliers47
Norfolk Regiment32
Mercantile Marine32
York and Lancaster Regiment16
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
Royal Engineers15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
Royal Fusiliers15
Cameron Highlanders14
Grenadier Guards13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Australian Field Artillery12
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Scots Guards9
Yorkshire Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Gordon Highlanders6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Australian Pioneers6
Rifle Brigade6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Durham Light Infantry6
South African Infantry6
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
East Surrey Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Highland Light Infantry4
Canadian Labour Corps4
Royal Navy4
Royal Flying Corps4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
New Zealand Medical Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
German Army2
Household Battalion2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Wiltshire Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
New Zealand Engineers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Followers Central Depot1
Border Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Rampur Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Military Labour Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Pay Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Railway Department1