Date of death: Wednesday 27 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Richard Heaton 56183Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 56838Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917
Private Harold William Arnold 22259Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dawes 64306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917
Private Charles Dexter F/15Middlesex Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Maurice Manns 50672Suffolk Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edgar Kinsey Reynolds Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Richard Henry King Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Pritchard 20865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917
Private Walter Crouch 34581Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Simon Mcleod 6314British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Ling Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917
Private Arthur Hill 53139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ambrose Johnson 87240Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Howell Lee 90653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Cyril Newcombe 85974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Denis Haworth Witham 4712Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Trevor Williams 471669London Regiment (The Rangers)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Edgar Wylde Royal Flying Corps27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Smith 85699Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Paterson Laidlaw K/41480Royal Navy, HMS Tartar,27/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Needham 40074North Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Turner 3858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Ernest Andrews 25825Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beeton 22066Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Broadley 21895York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cooper 22065Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917
Serjeant Davis 9969York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Doe T/202561The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Douglas Homersham G/18799The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Thomas Hunt 202037Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roy Lambert Langill 931348Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Ross 160706Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Lieutenant Charles Bever Scott Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tommis-Newell Rennie 203320Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Vickery Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Ernest Machen 14/1606York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper John Mckie 121075Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Albert Maynard 33237Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Mead 27768Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Moore 202761Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newcombe 33465Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private William Webster T/203970The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wick 203055Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred William Woods G/12968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Thomas Clifford Briscoe 788520Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lindsay Harvey Wright Cairns 1000837Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clement 410252Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Grundy 640238Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Horrell 775769Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 724057Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Pioneer Magill 862717Canadian Pioneers27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Higgins 9569Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Harold Norton 41837Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 1967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917
Rifleman Sharp 5965Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Williams 39026Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas David Williams 54671Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Campbell 43288Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private King 20222Hampshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Goulding 24245Grenadier Guards27/06/1917
Private Richard Charles Smith 11650Grenadier Guards27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Maurice Lowe Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Norman 45537Devonshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Edward Richard Ansell 20521Hampshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Kemp 27471Middlesex Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Mcintyre 217576Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Rifleman Newman R/27739King's Royal Rifle Corps27/06/1917
Private Robert William Todd 20/651Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman Luker Mercantile Marine Reserve27/06/1917
Serjeant Jones 30717Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917
Sapper Judge 182553Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Robert Hunter 8th Infantry (Transvaal Scottish)27/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Fred Howard 42349Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917
Gunner George Butler 111910Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephenson Chisholm 242036Gordon Highlanders27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Lucas Hilton 242828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mchardy 241477Gordon Highlanders27/06/1917
Gunner Pogson 820089Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Rideal The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Rogers 98161Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917
Private Harry Stephens 13961Northamptonshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Harding 203442South Lancashire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Kendall 2330Middlesex Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Ratcliffe Knight 45254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Marsh 235065The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Newlands 45521Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Robert Payne 11514The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Horace Pugsley 156248Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Alec Pumphrey 9760Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Richardson 18661Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bertram Harry West 42149Middlesex Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Attree 156088Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private Brown 38607King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Chapman 11158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Coatman 29692King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Crowther 42357King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Houghton 38672King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Kerr 353064Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Lund 34186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Moat 41223Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mourby 3/842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Corporal Senior 21659Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper George Thomas Smith 5622Australian Tunnelling Corps27/06/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant James Clark Todd Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Turner 1284Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Watson 25378Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Saines 28213Border Regiment27/06/1917
Private Twigg 2109Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Driver William George Okeby 11/1842New Zealand Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Sylvanus Moss 829300Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Clarke 11020Royal Berkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Cox 9723Royal Berkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Leonards Heywood 240506Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private George Lyon 492762London Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Walter Dudley Unitt 74380Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Howard Dodson Hampshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Watson Bousfield 203179Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Conroy 202120Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Isaac Cecil Denby Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Dewar 203649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain John Graham Mowat Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Waller 202770Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Chalmers 39604New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Coffey 18970New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Persen 38211New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917
Captain Alan Cookson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johns 359056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917
Serjeant Moir 356112The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917
Driver Burgess T/18750Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Gunner Cox 40046Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Crane 89717Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Doherty 13624Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Samuel Garton 21437Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Guy 117129Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Hughes 67194Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Lawton L/34375Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Cantlay Lovie 133957Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Robertson T4/057261Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Edward Simpkins T/33048Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward (Will) Stewart 87483Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wilson 41953Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1917
Private Richard James Campbell 5/220Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917
Sapper John Pilkington 23725New Zealand Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner John William Schofield 167934Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charlie Mosemeki 12062South African Native Labour Corps27/06/1917
Lieutenant Dudley Joseph De Angulo Bird Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Rowe 255250Leicestershire Yeomanry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Martin 240955Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clements 22421Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Climer 16989Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Frank Thomas Goldsmith 28400Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frederick Ellison 842167Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Angus Alexander Mcleod 1054535Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Angus Mcleod 1054530Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 18)
Bombardier Frederick Joseph Hoben 770256Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Jones 770474Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beinke 5556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917
Gunner Robert Rice 175916Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private George William Arnold 390550Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Eaton 159828Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Pioneer Henry 196067Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel George Jones 388533Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Pacey Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Perkins Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Christopher Butler Prior-Wandesforde Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 388516Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917
Gunner Howells 28621Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Lance Corporal White 1233Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917
Pioneer Blackburn 214253Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain John Earnscleugh Brydon Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Blackwood Campbell 200330Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 201230Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rigg 388146Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 201349Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Wilson 390050Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Frederick Camp-Jermyn 200284Suffolk Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tully 50614Suffolk Regiment27/06/1917
Private Bell 21569Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Private James Leigh 46833Manchester Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 22551Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Private Whitehouse 28970Manchester Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Nolan 26302Royal Irish Fusiliers27/06/1917
Private James Gibson 275704Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Mcnamee 6616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Victor Wilkins 20660King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Francis Jameson 44013rd (King's Own) Hussars27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Hallam 40530Norfolk Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edward Weekes MS/4056Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Private Herbert James Kingdon 205418Devonshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 46)
Sergeant William Simpson Carr 30861Canadian Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 47)
Corporal Somerville 16364Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Gibson 908098Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Clement Williams G/24772The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Twells 38064Northumberland Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Maddison 206Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alec William Sims 113570Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wrighting TR10/41418Training Reserve27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Holmes 45700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 16441King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Stokes 57550Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private Ernest Harvey 29073Grenadier Guards27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Berryman 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moses Tenisco 788923Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Carstens 13813South African Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pinder R4/067356Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Labourer Prap 3007Indian Labour Corps27/06/1917
Carrier Bockary 1283Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/06/1917
Carrier Gengay 1591Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/06/1917
Carrier Mormo Parka 2307Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/06/1917
Captain Stanislaus Cruess-Callaghan Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Atkinson 39067Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Fitzgerald 9824Irish Guards27/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Flynn 10552Grenadier Guards27/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Foster 10205Irish Guards27/06/1917
Private Cadwaladr (Walter) Hughes 39220Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Kelly 10266Irish Guards27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mccrea 17201Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Patrick O'neill 10562Irish Guards27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dan O'sullivan 11000Irish Guards27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richards 62608Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rushforth 60238Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Walsh 38872Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Harold Harrison M2/097733Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Kennedy 17986Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Matthews R/35422King's Royal Rifle Corps27/06/1917
Corporal Vincent Henry Moore C/216King's Royal Rifle Corps27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Palmer 18042Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Rogers R/26844King's Royal Rifle Corps27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Townsend 1646Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Victor Bundock 6657Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Charles Dallimore 493007London Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Anderson 14214Coldstream Guards27/06/1917
Sapper Campbell 190403Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Private William Leonard 9390Irish Guards27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Beattie 155816Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Private John Henry Evans 38530Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Wilkie 91982Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Gunner Oliver Charles Wain Byard 152350Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert 31607Hampshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Hatfield 69510Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Mcgregor 168225Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917
Gunner Thomas William Phipps 291354Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Baker 1002Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Brabston 374Australian Pioneers27/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederic John Christmas Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Victor Dixon 244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frank Finley Keam Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Kelly 465Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Charles Arthur May 838Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Thomas Riddle 84511Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private Robert Smith 187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Strickland Field 32837New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Desmond Venner Gaze 31121New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Donald Hamilton 38169New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Symons 24/2106Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Clifford Frederick Ballard Andrew 31573Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jack David Harvey 18799Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917
Private Alexander Mckenzie 13/517Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Henry John Tomlin 37033Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Rifleman Clarke 41312Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1917
Fitter Corporal Hughes 121539Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Broad 2516Australian Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Peat Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917
Gunner Fred Nicholls 120956Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Quinton 3525Newfoundland Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Peter Mcgregor Lowdon 27930Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Vaughan 227997Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private White 242248Lincolnshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whiting 43928Suffolk Regiment27/06/1917
Serjeant Bendrey 3177Honourable Artillery Company27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barjarow 724519Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Patton 14/3482Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1917
Rifleman Stride 14/40139Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1917
Rifleman Wilson 14/6758Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1917
Private Smith 739958Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Bombardier Stanley Hain 2/219New Zealand Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Chambers 15400Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Close 23790Cameron Highlanders27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Jesse 22998Hampshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Jones 44349Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Sunderland 29265Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Windsor 200986East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Gunner Hill 950848Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private Stanley David Jones 203746Devonshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Sullivan 950716Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Clarkson 26597Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Doughty 13/253York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private Talbot 45341Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Dent 200937Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Fredrick James Hopper 200667Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Merryweather 200034Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ruddick 201835Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Bacon 269773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917
Private Colley 421096Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917
Private Dable 266201Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917
Serjeant George Leonard Hayward 21816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Richards Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917
Corporal John George Robinson 265378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Reginald Swaby 35174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Williams 266642Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Felix William Burton 700440Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hartlan 7631British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917
Private Painter 28030Essex Regiment27/06/1917
Private Hedges 201747Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/06/1917
Private Jackson 39602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Bishop L/8948Royal Naval Air Service, Seaplane Base (Dunkerque)27/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Allison Carney 27963Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Rayner Claye PS/4648Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Hardy 5389Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Jones Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Maullin S4/129488Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Pond S/1063Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Roe 2232Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Russell L/7598Royal Naval Air Service, Seaplanes (Dunkerque).27/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sharp F/12040Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917
Private Frederick Edwin Slatter M2/100131Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilkinson 28683East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker Chambers 3893 (S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prince Edward27/06/1917
Private Mccluskey 42911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Gilberthorpe 13/1059York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Gilding 13388York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private John Thomas Gott 240223Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Gunner George Edward Woolaston 297451Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hillman 121806Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917
Private Charlett M/317340Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Serjeant Henton 16455Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917
Private James William Allen 18497York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private Victor W. Jopson 32158Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917
Serjeant James Atkinson 15913East Lancashire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Ernest Attewell 13/1485York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Rifleman Tom Barton 227218Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Sidney Bennett 202283North Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Charles Brown 201473East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private William Brown 21993East Lancashire Regiment27/06/1917
Private George H. Cracknell 200801East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private George Hutton Walton 388528Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas A. White 201078East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private John Arthur Moss 242526North Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Newport 225819Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Miles 220058East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Knox 203029East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private Sidney M. Laws 201912East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Leatham 25679York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick John Hodder 225887Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Bansi Benares/2043Indian Labour Corps27/06/1917
Porter Mangal Shah Fyzabad/1590Indian Labour Corps27/06/1917
Private George William Hockley 26909South Wales Borderers27/06/1917
Private Willie Cockroft 306790Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Moore 7129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lewis 18540Devonshire Regiment27/06/1917
Captain Morritt East Surrey Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry James Merry 76453Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Hamilton 25488Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Wilmshurst 52701Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Winson 28007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Newson 25092East Surrey Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Arthur Roberts G/40065The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917
Private John Francis Barnes G/7504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Bills 17541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Crayston Bolton G/5441Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Golds G/21635The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Arthenodore Soffolat Seychelles Carrier Corps27/06/1917
Rifleman Sarbajit Pun 47298th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1917
Rifleman Balbahadur Khattri 5241st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent27/06/1917
Rifleman Hira Bahadur Khattri 5591st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent27/06/1917
Private Crockson 6296Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1917
Artisan Ilam Din 55Indian Ordnance Department27/06/1917
Driver Saula Singh P/18061Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/06/1917
Sepoy Azim Khan 3440109th Indian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Arthur 202148Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Cobb Lye 34th Sikh Pioneers27/06/1917 (aged 52)
Captain Pawle Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 44)
Driver Jamu 2122Mule Corps27/06/1917
Sepoy Janak Singh 350816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)27/06/1917
Private Windross Fletcher 31981York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles Robert Dayton 700544Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Joseph Patrick Hannigan 1033261Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Le Roy Vivian Harris 552987Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Major Hudgins 223325Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Jamieson 1000409Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rudolph Nordin 261237Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Corporal Frank Johnson 24496York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Jones 227936Monmouthshire Regiment27/06/1917
Lance Corporal Everard John Kiddle 10400Dorsetshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hector Seguin 633435Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Joseph Ubank 994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Henry Pennance 84681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1917
Private Frederick William Buss G/37042The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917
Serjeant Frederick Charles Cadenaci 2327East Surrey Regiment27/06/1917
Private William Chapman 17851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917
Private John Cupit 20528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1917
Private Tom Wilfred Dale L/10981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Granville Edwards G/6392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Victor Fisher G/2910Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/06/1917
Private Clifford Stanley Lazell 49149Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Lees 41082Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/06/1917
Private Michael Power 200586Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Postlethwaite 32322East Surrey Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Alford Randall G/11568The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1917
Private William Sharman 14/767York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private Harold Sharp 27214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1917
Sapper Thomas Ashton 36811Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal John Baggott 24593Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Private William Harwood Batty 38608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Cummings 31029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dobson 18847Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Private James Walls 13639King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917
Trooper Reginald John James Johnson 139Australian Light Horse27/06/1917
Private William Thomas Smith 201598North Staffordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Fiaazill 16764/DInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Follower Mansur Khan 21304Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/06/1917
Private Herbert Spencer 31933York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private Joseph Spivey 200440East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917
Private George Starkey 240372Lincolnshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Dukhi 322nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/06/1917
Rifleman Partapsing Thapa 10032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/06/1917
Sepoy Abdullah 195524th Punjabis27/06/1917
Rifleman Ranbahadur Gurung 14376th Gurkha Rifles27/06/1917
Follower Saifullah Khan MTCD/5375Supply and Transport Corps27/06/1917
Bearer Manzur 88121Army Bearer Corps27/06/1917
Corporal Archibald Luke Donnelly 2/172New Zealand Field Artillery27/06/1917
Rifleman Wilfred Lawrence Giesen 23370New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917
Private John William Swift 14219York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1917
Private Archer 39365Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 25796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Henry Earle 13/1449East Yorkshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Greenwood 203249Bedfordshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier John Duckworth 8337Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Archibald Grant 116585Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917
Private Fred Dawson 30301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer Barker 162444Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman William Haisell VR/1984Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe27/06/1917 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Peter Green Mercantile Marine27/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Wiliiam Cheadle 32218Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Owen Samuel Hancock 7263Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Harty 67871Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917
Private James Jackson M/314605Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Private Leslie Fred Filer Nowers M2/202810Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sani 6078Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/06/1917
Fireman George Washington Mercantile Marine27/06/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer Robert Winning Wybar Mercantile Marine27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Storekeeper Davies Mercantile Marine27/06/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Officer Clifford Norman Bedwell Mercantile Marine27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Leong Wong Mercantile Marine27/06/1917
Private Buchanan 10285British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917
Private Kieran F. Keenan 455840Canadian Infantry27/06/1917
Private Nathaniel Todd 9611British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur J. Thompson 198833Canadian Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lawrence 40022Northamptonshire Regiment27/06/1917
Landsturmmann Arthur Arnhold German Army27/06/1917
Soldier Michael Farapoltow 725Russian Army27/06/1917
Private George Johnston Canadian Militia27/06/1917 (aged 65)
Sapper Frederick Gravett Reed Deal/5370(S)Royal Marines27/06/1917
Private William Sidney Edney 5455Royal Defence Corps27/06/1917 (aged 56)
Private Alastair Mackinnon 266568Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance31100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2260
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance17110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1570
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1380
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1270
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium1250
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance1130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance941
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium840
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance760
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance740
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance741
VIMY MEMORIALFrance730
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance640
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium630
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium600
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium520
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom520
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium421
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance310
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium311
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance300
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium300
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan320
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania210
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GEORGE NYMPTON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCKINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WOLLASTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WENLOCK (BROSELEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PURITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COPDOCK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
BARRIE (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium101
PRINCETON CHURCH OF ENGLAND CEMETERYCanada100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHOVER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HANMER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PITLOCHRY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CAMBRIDGE (TRINITY CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
IROQUOIS UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
CARLISLE (UPPERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
LEWISTON (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
VITTENER CEMETERYLithuania100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry30
Royal Field Artillery28
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13
Royal Engineers13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Army Service Corps11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
East Yorkshire Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry10
Yorkshire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Cheshire Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Fusiliers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Australian Pioneers7
Manchester Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Mercantile Marine6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Irish Guards6
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
East Surrey Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Gordon Highlanders2
London Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent2
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Marines1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prince Edward1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Canadian Pioneers1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Defence Corps1
Border Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Essex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing1
German Army1
New Zealand Engineers1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Air Service, Seaplane Base (Dunkerque)1
109th Indian Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
8th Infantry (Transvaal Scottish)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Russian Army1
South African Native Labour Corps1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar,1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service, Seaplanes (Dunkerque).1
Training Reserve1
Army Bearer Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse1