Date of death: Monday 25 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Thomas Charles Wynne Minshall Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Harold Bedford Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry John Gustave Wyborn G/40458Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert Woodhead 104506Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Wieland 18338Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Owen William Whittle 18891Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant Wainman 5854Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Alfred Sibley 37780Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Maurice Martin Matcham 375782London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sidney A. Oram 573437London Regiment25/03/1918
Captain Leslie Morrison The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Daniel John Tull Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred F. Thomas G/25234Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Woolston R/1902Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Robert Burton 290777Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Brooke 222994Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Lieutenant David Beatty Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Victor Hugh Bearne Bristol Z/400Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Beard PLY/1052(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Flight Commander Frederick Carr Armstrong Royal Naval Air Service, 3 (Naval) Sqdn.25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Arkinstall 50380Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Corporal Frank Abbis C/4629King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Lance Corporal David Victor Grove 57147Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Robert F. Armour 43561Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Ernest Leslie Tolman 34047Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alderson 47530Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett D/72683rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel William Herbert Anderson Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hampton 32524Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Stanley Kelly 77159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Waterworth 11510York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Skinner 199563Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Sapper Roberts 556280Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Pauling Grenadier Guards25/03/1918
Private George Rowland Parkin 203173East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bushell Drake 41384Essex Regiment25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Graham Musson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Doherty 252230Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Noel Heath Stretch Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mcnab 350684Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant John Mackenzie 265217Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Patrick Mcgrechan S/13050Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Corporal Brown 266296Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Pioneer George William Batch 151760Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Jotcham 26447East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Horace Jordan 35447South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edgar Ernest Jenkins Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Raymond Willis Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Matthew Williams 35154York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arnold Douglas Whittaker 250927Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Victor Gladstone Taylor R/2413Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Swinton Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918
Private Joseph Saunders 27726Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918
Private Harry Roberts 78530Tank Corps25/03/1918
Captain Samuel Edward Mcclatchey Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Lax S/5585Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Alan Roderick Haig-brown Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Captain Vere Arthur Edmonstone Elliott Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George William Ball Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Askew Tank Corps25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Archibald Jordan 37256Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Thomas Harold Burton L/1649Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Barnes 41944Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/03/1918
Captain Reginald Alderson Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Percy Durbin Grenadier Guards25/03/1918
Lieutenant Rowland Rees Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Pocock G/42318Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Edward Taylor 18876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Stamper Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Thomas Bayard Smith 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars25/03/1918
Major Samuel Rigg Border Regiment25/03/1918
Private James Renshaw 350658Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Herbert Fitzmaurice King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Lieutenant Edward Percival Cropper West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Edward Clark 39871Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/03/1918
Private William James Bulpitt 19963Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Johnson 31312York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Bowker Farrington Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ambrose Emmott CH/13074Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edwin Archibald Ireland 17958Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Bowles 1174719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Marsh 13/1314York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sykes Dobson 31905North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal George E. C. Davies 760900London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/03/1918
Serjeant William Copping 5662Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant William Arthur Buxton 12187Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Yates 29886Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Leonard Bradley 552785Fort Garry Horse25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Frank Eastman 508441Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Joseph 302390London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Rudkin 27638Border Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alexander Mcgregor Farrer 22445Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gershom Marsh 17081Grenadier Guards25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gordon Smith Mellis Gauld Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Alfred Sherriff 830951Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Driver Cecil John Falla 91287Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Law 268251West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Corporal William Richard George Mallett 6186East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Harvey Bainbridge Kayss 489761Canadian Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Keeble 945744Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Graham King Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bates 8724Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Cockerill 33009East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eli Stott 20444Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Sydney Rimes 17723Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney A. Phillips 276352Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Mair 37552Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry George Graves 124872Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Fraser 235678Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Blane 22111Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Joseph Baker 277129Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Meldrum Alexander 37359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Sapper Richard Williams 145807Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Douglas Hyslop Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George B. Wales 285189Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Harold Upham 204189Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private John Watson 40218Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Ts'ang 76539Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ewart Hale 21959Coldstream Guards25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Major Sydney Guy Davey Norfolk Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cumming S/18602Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marmaduke Cooper 50238Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private John Mayo Biggs G/48639Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Arthur John Avis 530563London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/03/1918
Corporal Arthur Thomas Atkins 8871Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Roberts 27809South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Hugh David De Pass Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Humberstone 12467Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur Francis Sherwood S/23357Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Henry Thomas Ordish London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest March 16083Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freestone 39412Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Gunner James Manaton 64851Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paley 205927Labour Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Charles Flanders 27319Royal Flying Corps25/03/1918
Sister Gertrude Annie Stephenson 2/ResS/660Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service25/03/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Henry Arthur Pescud 56472Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 Aircraft Acceptance Park25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jerman 203015Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Stansfield 57284Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Maxwell William Gotts 43446Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Boyd Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bull 35094Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Charles Wright 35373York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy Hanson R/19638King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Craig 34830Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bagshaw 28002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Serjeant Lewis Imlah 266362Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant James Thompson 21528King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Sweeting 18020East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Rowe G/87420Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Meredith Roberts 15446Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1918
Corporal John Ralph 265386Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Samuel Huntley Powell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Tillbrook 50719Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/03/1918
Corporal Charles Arthur Sturges 789819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Pope 18097Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private George Platt 4149519th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Charles Penney 30113719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Marshall Mcmahon 370108Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Frank Higginbottom 276797Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Buckell Harris 295410th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Neal Gurr 47219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Grundy 250854Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edmund Oldrieve Greenhill 27779North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Greenfield 25268Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Fazackerley 36254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Donaldson Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Lewis Wellington Collyer 322070London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roland Chamberlain 302111Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Butlin 27429Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Arthur Butler 50724Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Keevil TF/207943Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Bertie Jones 532208London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Williams 8171King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Gunner Frank Austen 160103Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Bridge L/22232Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Cookson 35427East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Coulter 9357Scots Guards25/03/1918
Private Douglas Duncan Cromar S/14203Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Francis Thomas Pressland Day West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Morris Edwards 11904King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John George Fielder 910381Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Bernard Gill 15/1238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 42598Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Charles Harker Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harris 109762Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hedge 8600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Herbert John Howe 33816Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Fredrick Huggon 20499King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 225852East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Hutchinson 37904East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ireland 241354East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Rowland Jordan 202812Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Lepine L/29718Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Lymer 21387Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Lynch 74200Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccall 205532Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Massey 112718Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Noton 20/708Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Patton 28829Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Prout 15766Scots Guards25/03/1918
Private Rawlins 29422Grenadier Guards25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Sharpe Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Captain Valentine Shearman Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Strachan S/43700Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walters 13147South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry White 21186Coldstream Guards25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private White 202290Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Donald Wilson 32432Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Job Henry Woodall 29788Grenadier Guards25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Young 242798Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles 17386South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Sapper Parsons 40460Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pruett 33321Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Sapper Carter 193293Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Champlin 755341Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mchale 139532Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Simons 205082King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Chapman 94376Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Dennis 25466King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private John Duffy 3/10506Royal Irish Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 24618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Fraser 277769Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918
Lance Serjeant James Russell 1089Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Sidney Searle 87936Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Young S/6883Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hart RMA/1460(S)Royal Marine Artillery25/03/1918
Corporal Adolph Klar 1985Australian Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hibberts 91935Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Simeon John Sell Australian Flying Corps25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Perry 43185North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Goodwin 16596Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Mosley 283957Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Serjeant Horace Walpole Amis 46304Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boag A/8429Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Bulgin CMT/2760Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Goodall C/2911Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Warren CMT/3377Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Private Bowley 45989Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Bernard Cyril Thomas Collier Tyneside Z/3488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flowers 266365Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Hinchliffe 295272Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Moran 750006Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Alfred Vertigan 231717Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald 43043Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Bennett 19611Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bills 225505East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Blomfield 201010Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brough 14982Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Bush 950917Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Carmichael Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Carratt 27239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Dawson 292368Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Duncan Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Egan 34696Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward German 103019Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Ernest Greenwood CH/199(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hancock 50479Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant Ernest Holland 16651The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Abraham Edward Holt 34860Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Hood 16/1502Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private William Henry Hudson 27872The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Humphreys 1393Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Mckenzie 26628Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Monk 34605East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Richard Morris 39872Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Riddick S/12107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Sharp 200246Tank Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stewart S/20374Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Taylor 26732Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Taylor 12212York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Williams 66831Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Private Frederick Charles Sewell 280Australian Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomson 42272Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Walker S/11866Cameron Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Law 42159Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Pidgley 831546Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Pirie 245311Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Arthur John Simpson 126985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomson 50005Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hinson Clark 40642Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Robert Ballard Clarke 31060Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Mayes 7595Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Smith 3/10414Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Tickell 6401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918
Skipper William Innes Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Norfolk County.25/03/1918
Private Edwin Ernest Rolfe 283736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Arthur Wildman B/200483Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kerr M/283334Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Private Madume Shipape 10189South African Native Labour Corps25/03/1918
Private Joseph Patrick Ward 704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Stanley Clark 9/366New Zealand Cyclist Battalion25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kirkpatrick 200868Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Lloyd 15647Australian Field Artillery25/03/1918
Driver William Horace Lloyd 1988Australian Field Artillery25/03/1918
Lieutenant Edward Gilbert Cunliffe Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Batting 52261Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Harry Day 52296Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Gunner Brand L/23464Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Corporal Gall 27690Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Docherty 24799Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Gibbs Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Herbert Hall 201663Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Booth 14657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Calam 235576York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Davis 57147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Miles 114817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gregor Mcpherson Clyde Z/5917Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Edward Lilly 10733Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Lindfield 154480Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private John Joseph Wall 81377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Warner Tyneside Z/1578Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Sapper James Wishart 89126Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Able Seaman Ashcroft TynesideZ/3552Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Rifleman Cole 653248London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Samuel Flynn 75309Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Oswald Frank Gibbon 12756Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Moore 225824London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918
Private Roberts G/48078Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Moseley 27676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ritchie 43267Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 26269Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Farquharson Duncan 266994Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Horsnell 185387Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Private John Hills 33047Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Addy 157151Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ainsworth 14195Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Arthur Albrighton PO/2398(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bailey 14280Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Barras Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain John Hunter Chalmers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Colbert 200446East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cresswell 26629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Stanley Curtis 23788Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Davis 5313Leinster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Galloway 11337South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Henry Lawrence Haggitt 27174Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 39514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Little 315359Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Morris Owen Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Perks 17009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Portas 43119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Gunner Reed 124882Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Leo Savage 27006Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Scholefield 86678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Scowcroft 75128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sellars S/22617Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Oswald Smith S/6425Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Stirrat 39409Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Styles PLY/1745 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Sutherland 240116Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tunney 44468Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Widdowson 44873Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Alexander Windeatt 240978Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Winn S/9808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bartlett 446933Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evans 21355South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Private Mckie 26469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Radcliffe 39490Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Corporal Edwin Smith 3806Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Spencer 34579King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stubbs 8109North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Green S/15683Rifle Brigade25/03/1918
Private John Samuel Hiron G/17140Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Makin R/14193King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Corporal Morris S/27845Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sadler S/18665Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Steels 24838King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Mclay 95795Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Captain Lester East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baldock G/68672Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Hall G/75174Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private King 7788Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Park G/75198Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 10369Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 202396Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Bavington 19050Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Cummins York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Douglas Gibson Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harvey 13304York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Perry 23175Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private George Henry Pugh 200932King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ross S/40511Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Edward Montague Haines 220397Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Laidler 201014King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edwards 95344Tank Corps25/03/1918
Private William George Hurren 78236Tank Corps25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Martin 1647419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918
Private Henry Paine 599719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 213119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Bland H/1275418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/03/1918
Private Miller 1794South African Infantry25/03/1918
Private David S. U. Ross 11322South African Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 14)
Private Ashworth 281441Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Captain Brownlie Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Blanchard 21041Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence John Legg 23026Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burgan 37015King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Captain Charles John Alexander Cowan Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Chandos Micklethwaite East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Scorey 102686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Adams 52913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Jenner 9066West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Kershaw G/52031Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Kilpatrick 275028Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Serjeant Mullis 15215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Murray 18104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Rogers 53046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Sapper Slater 230953Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Swift 58696West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harris Best Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beady 39924Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Curzon 35710Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Bernard Heading R/1327Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Bailey 252349Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Butler D/146573rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Richardson D/64261st (Royal) Dragoons25/03/1918
Private Reginald Swingwood G/28566Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearce 28008Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Pickles 29964The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Boswell 49565Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Bradford 23675Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Robert Coltart 29184Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Grant 334335Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Sidney Jeffrey 102113Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 28472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Atherton 20795South Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Beaver 203141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brown 203635Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Chadwick 17577Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 241430Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private David Cousin 43224Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Charles Cox 36352Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eaton 242166Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Gordon 8269Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Gordon 200885Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Grice Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Hurford 140536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Jones 20989South Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Kennedy 240728Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Kennedy 7347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Kennedy 240194Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Little 201920Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Lyall 203647Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Mcculloch 6914Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Mcmahon 265603Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcnutt 25917Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Mcquillan 203744Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Morris 28561Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Navara 29994Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Ranson 37454Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Stringer 20823Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Taylor 9802Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Tod 25712Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Arthur William Thomas Trim 260243Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal White 7266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Wilson 31193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Edgar Stowell 203560Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Thomas Pavely 86351Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Private William Silk 119494th (Queen's Own) Hussars25/03/1918
Private Albert Charles Cushion 242207King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frew 351572Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hazelton 1211118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/03/1918
2nd Corporal Heath 438348Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Corporal Holt 23246Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Reid 240612King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Smith 350773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Trainer 376132Royal Scots25/03/1918
Private James Simmonds Wilkins 15023South African Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Huss 40834South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Sapper James Kerr 132585Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private John O'connor 13836South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hazel 33098East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private John Mckernan 29364East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buckley 50282Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private John Clark 45557Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Hugh Corbitt 251426Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Dennett 251042Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dobby 291893Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fletcher 21716Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Francis 205506Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private James Harper 60127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 352124Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Private Herbert Moss 251557Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peirce 34355East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Valentine Read 27521Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Towle 50603Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Fletcher Young R/39401King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bell 225470East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley John Richardson G/20447Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Jordan Winsor 73617Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morton 290752Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Penzer S/18042Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hampton G/37453The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Petts 126935Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Witney 52427Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Burgess 46585Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Sapper Higginson 487985Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Sapper Mumby 487995Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Serjeant Sydney Reddick 229611London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Edgar Reppen 950635Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Sidney Reginald Victor Smith 805909Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stanley John Wilson 622085Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Osmond John Culbert Begin 174221Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Cook 25477Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry George Firman 47392Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Alfred Harrison 204248Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hodson 203618Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Henry Knight 12992Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Victor Masters 140541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Monckton 154596Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Rainey 47932Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Wallis 541767Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Mcgill 3/11659Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman William John Morley R/35544King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Joseph Weir Young L/6629Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Armour 41747Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Boyd 38384Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private John Caisley 350637Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fleming 43458Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Hannah Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holohan 39790Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private David Hutchison 38646Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Captain Johnstone Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Mcfarlane 32992Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Mills 350376Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Reeves 77660Royal Horse Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts D/162322nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scott 76587Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John George Spence 16177Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Steen 41703Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Stewart Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Haggas 52480Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Aldritt 18137Army Cyclist Corps25/03/1918
Private Roger Linden Beale M2/105336Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cole 30137Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Crank 8435North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frank Dickinson G/4635Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Hayward 53460Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Driver James Mcginnicle 88180Royal Horse Artillery25/03/1918
Rifleman John Matthews Z/2347Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Monger 38804The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1918
Rifleman Poulter O/584Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rosewell 201988Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Stevens 43330Devonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private George Edward Turner 34862Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur White M2/131581Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Tyrrell 60143Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Reginald Davies 242396Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Drinkwater 281125Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Harrison 46744Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jonas R/38280King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Leslie Robert Ransome 65492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alex Heggie Hendry 141213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hill 7525Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Myles 201376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Andrews D/199893rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Arnold 12843Essex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cecil Gordon Bean 47351Royal Irish Rifles25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Hubert Eaton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman August Sanrey 394074London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/03/1918
Driver Charles Thompson 931154Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Alfred Whyte 152751st (Royal) Dragoons25/03/1918
Gunner Francis Huson Dobby 135235Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Amps 106029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Joseph Douglas Aylett G/53133Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Curl G/52918Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles De Cort G/52931Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Goodrich Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Aubrey Hamilton Mcgee Grier 15904South African Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Irwin Kirk G/12984Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lillicrap G/50519Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant Lovell L/14849Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Peters 201466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Private Williams G/86405Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnsdale 77357Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caselli 57822Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Labourer Chiaitan 3153Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Private Chapple PLY/15653Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Henry George Hayman 466627Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Maxwell 3/11796Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Adamson 25606Royal Defence Corps25/03/1918
Private Claxton 325840Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward SE/14171Army Veterinary Corps25/03/1918
Private Frank Carter 8798 (P.O.)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Deeley 20602Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Gunner Samuel Stanley Riley 253672Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Sapper Cubitt Eli Godley 540709Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Unsworth S4/143701Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Drysdale Royal Flying Corps25/03/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Mcpherson T/20312Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Leading Seaman Fredrick George Button J/5849Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Fred Field Palace Z/1732Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Taylor 12798Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Davison 22846Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Fredrick Bayliss M/205396Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Thornley C/6924King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Charles Louis Meyer 78991Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Sydney Robjent M/324154Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Smith 293640Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt25/03/1918
Private Tiweka Manuel 16/657New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reuben Harold Skinner 18756Australian Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles James Evans 7840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Metcalfe 501359Labour Corps25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edgar Lewis Hill 341532Canadian Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal Frederick Henry Watson 527861Canadian Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 44)
Sepoy Munshi Khan 291918th Indian Infantry25/03/1918
Captain Palmer Tank Corps25/03/1918
Private Andrew Scott 20424Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Clement Serin 42878Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Thomas Simpson 13481Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henry Thomas 33968The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Waugh T4/057893Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Private Charles William Chambers 20367Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Haddon 25353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Duffy G/2700Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Joseph Hopkins 67909Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Richard Heard 10768Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley James Kirkham 5700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Percox 39664Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Morison Tomison 6323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Thompson G/411Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Serjeant Martin 8371Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Bugg 123990Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Driscoll 8351Royal Munster Fusiliers25/03/1918
Rifleman Charles Edward Hammond 471508London Regiment (The Rangers)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Hardy 43619Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Kujri Boniface 312Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Private Smith 3/2414York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Private Castling 24221York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Private Gee 33469York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Private Ashton Hurn Bellamy 13395Norfolk Regiment25/03/1918
Private Bentley 17149South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Brooks 129218Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918
Private Collins 34906Royal Scots Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private William Charles Cotterill 34660South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Doyle 282247Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Captain Charles Gordon Farr King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Harold Homan 141877Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Sylvester Jarvis 251427Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private Lowcock 85571Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonald S/40863Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor William John Mcmullan M2/018709Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Kendall Maidment 39139Welsh Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Arthur Maynard 118324Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain James Thompson Nesbitt Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Poulton 26705Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wallace Rich 32200Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rimmington 204245East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Roberts 33511Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Rudd 23856The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Sagar 34643Border Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Scully 42601Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Shore B/2606Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Simpson S/18823Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Smith 16/1416Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Stephens M2/049130Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Charles Storey 238970Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Stout S/27266Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Swadling 1024Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Train 12834Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Sidney Frank Waylan 98178Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wood 69674Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter John Charles Clinton 91705Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hodgson 32007North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private George Edward Kelly M2/078523Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Albert Batty 107025Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Beasty 26410King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Still Burnett 265261Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Woodhouse Codling 64382Welsh Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Corbin 308925Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Private David Sydney Hollings 50453Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Manners 25469Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Moseley 260059Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Moulding 6841Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John Herbert Newing 236035Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Reginald Page 29778Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Pinch 4798Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred Smith M2/031884Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Smith 37383Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Taylor 52345Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Laurence Wagner 45470Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Levien 9803Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1918
Sapper Brazier 506489Canadian Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Russel Edward Whiteside 1487Canadian Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gill Cooper Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer James Asbury 129567Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Brown 14964Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colvin 14151Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hopkinson 13451Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Hughes L/13781Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Kirkland 125764Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcconnell 18177Connaught Rangers25/03/1918
Private Mcelhatton 23073Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Marwood 671397Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Newell 47510Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Newhouse C/7720King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Paynter SD/3661Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Douglas Henry Roche 69671Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rose 26846Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Alexander Scott 201616Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Alfred Smith 945882Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Herbert Victor Frederick Soloman 28913Somerset Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Robert Underwood R/4200Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Welch R/5418Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Whitaker 400145Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy White 9008Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Braham 81466Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Shepheard 202651London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918
Able Seaman Dunigan Clyde Z/6261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Dunn 30378Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Gunner William Joseph Ferris 322651Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lionel Maurice Fryer G/40509Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hancock 251150Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Edward John James 375824London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward George Lawrence 23603Bedfordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 27894Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slater 22614Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert James Smart M2/184095Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Private Snape 35364Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Standring 265910Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Turner 765720Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Whalley 227170South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkins 8783London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918
Corporal Ethan Alexander Mcintyre 907348Canadian Infantry Works Battalion25/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Sellick 24530Canadian Infantry Works Battalion25/03/1918
Private Gallagher 33103Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Snowden 38269Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Wishart 350451Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Driver Joseph Hamilton 675279Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Room 45604Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Thomas 30410South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Foley 8401Royal Munster Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Smith G/21862Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918
Able Seaman Wilkinson R/257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Fred Abbott 63025Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hood 332386Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clinch G/66856Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Cope R/5336Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Dickerson 38142York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Able Seaman Pearce Wales Z/2026Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sorsby S/33382Rifle Brigade25/03/1918
Private Cyril Humphrey Thompson 204164Bedfordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Wall Brown 608406London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Henry Donnithorne 17404Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Nicholson 8241King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Paterson S/11952Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Donald Sutherland S/26468Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hardie D/133902nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Marr 75737Tank Corps25/03/1918
Rifleman Crawley R/39619King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Thomas Ollerenshaw 32013Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 8129North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Steward 51141Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Badger 46901North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Melville Chiswell 51682Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dent L/16525Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Bertram Dyson East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Page 104571Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Sapper White 461557Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Wilfred Beswick 15076Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Carter 12866East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Sapper Bates 178162Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Damer 6956Royal Munster Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Dennies 16224Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Dennis 16224ALIAS25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Holtham 43004King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Husband 36522Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Lindsay 22971Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Owen Reginald Pickett 33376Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 11104Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Mcintyre S/40857Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kelly M2/049317Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Serjeant Packard 53713Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Rifleman Ascott 393119London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Bee 2553943rd (King's Own) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Robert William Brown M2/048745Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Harry Featherstone 182298Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Arthur Harvey T1/1018Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayman 227029Fort Garry Horse25/03/1918
Private David Houlton 54193rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Pattrick C/12222King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rogers 194212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers25/03/1918
Captain Wallenstein Ryan-Lewis Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Allan 34811Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Andrews 241707The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Ashworth 34943East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Aubin A/200552King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Joseph Baines 42544Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Ball 11762King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Barradell L/510116th (The Queen's) Lancers25/03/1918
Private Breach 2227Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Bywater D/57881st (Royal) Dragoons25/03/1918
Sapper Coles 180086Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Ellison East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Field 30938Devonshire Regiment25/03/1918
Driver Hills 945110Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Hollis 40965Essex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Jackman 241378Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1918
Captain Theophilus Rudolph Jackson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Johnston 41126Royal Irish Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keast 240667Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Leeder 353332Royal Scots25/03/1918
Private Leitch 351248Royal Scots25/03/1918
Private Mason 140627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private William James Stanley Morris 200356Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Newbury 7046Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Oldham 25202Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Ormiston King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Walker 350483Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Anderson Williams 745648Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Percy Victor Cooper 11/760East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sweeney 10951Irish Guards25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wharmby 337602Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allen 48766Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Buckley 200347Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Davies 307210Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Duncan Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Thomas Fletcher 50439Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gatford 25355East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Heap 35882Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Allen Stanley Henderson 202348Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Heyes 252124Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Joseph Howard 48608Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sidney Robert Johnson 57173Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Kean 201628Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles K. Kennedy 333562Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Mitchell 37048East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mott 201157Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Nolan 281341Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Simons 235273Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Tennant 27567Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Thomason 52328Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Todd 50242Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Vaughan 242092Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Lance Serjeant White 201385Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Whitehead 241042Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Rodman S/7626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918
Private Watt S/5926Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918
Private Wynter S/15284Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Rifleman Harry Aldridge 303392London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Edwin Dowdeswell 304707London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 42413South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Private Walter George Woodgate 14242Army Cyclist Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 301131Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal Henderson 86285Canadian Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richmond S/11686Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Thornton 55409Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Mcguire 20558King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Penn 22677King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918
Rifleman Harry Stenton 51496The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 40916Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Henry Blacklock 40365Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Henry Bremner 41905Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Dilley 149744th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)25/03/1918
Private John Ferrans 823511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Flavell 25912Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private George Laidler 2590811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars25/03/1918
Private Fred Cecil Harrington 40365Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 242139Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Lionel Joseph John Penfold 3136Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Plunkett 26723Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Underdown 240295Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Burford 12360Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Dackombe 53158Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dickman 52036Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Gates 52951Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Trott 18573Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private Alfred David G/20578Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kuo Yen Hsi 94358Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Liu Wan Hai 31792Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Yang Shih Ho 34490Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Hou Yuan Ch'eng 108671Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918
Driver Howes 79196Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Munro 36453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Godfrey Thomas James 265544Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Porter Raju MAD/71Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Private Harold Gilbert 30182Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Gilbey 43947Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918
Private Andrew Gilchrist 235287Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Gillett S/9635Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Able Seaman Fred Gledhill R/5420Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bertie Good 29257Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private James Goodier 374912Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Private Eustace Goodman S/41292Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Gowler 40555Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918
Private Herbert Grace 201311Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Robert Graham S/20529Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Peter Grahamslaw 330048Royal Scots25/03/1918
Private James Gray S/17719Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Rupert Anthony Green Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Greenhalgh 38068Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Harry Greenwood G/66913Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Wright Greenwood 39915Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Christopher Guyer G/68640Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Hackel G/66789Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Corporal Cyril G. Hall 10/431East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Fred Hall R/1914Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Henry Newman 340555Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter R. Kedzlie 13932New Zealand Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Eric Godfrey Mackay 10/3662Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charlie Edwards 201106Somerset Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walter Cyril Lyon 55627Lincolnshire Yeomanry25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Taylor 32099Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Archibald Morrison 271/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory25/03/1918 (aged 53)
Private Joshua Cromwell Griffiths 31232South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joseph Millet 204193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Fred Ablard 307049Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Abraham 27536Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918
Fitter Corporal Frederick Percy Adams 149164Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918
Private Henry Adams 326100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Walter Adams 40473Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Corporal James Aiken 265116Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Andrew Aitken S/4585Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Henry Aitken 242065Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private George Allan 291615Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph Allen 34664Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry James Allen 55855Welsh Regiment25/03/1918
Private James Allen F/2197Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private David Allison S/12437Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Frederick Alsop 202150Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Robert Anderson 278597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Frank Andrews 93171Tank Corps25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Andrews Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Henry James Andrews F/3112Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Appleby 65691Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Arksey 220017East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Samuel Armes 14147East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Frederick Thomas Ascott 304652London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Askew 26253Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Fairer Atkinson 260487Border Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Aspinawl Atkinson 47531Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Ayers 28445King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Edgar Phillip Ayling LondonZ/435Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Lance Corporal David Ayre 267475Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Thomas Bacon R/24957King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Trelawney Eustace Badcock 23992Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Bailey 202687East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Gilbert Bain 335048Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Bain S/21575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Bain 240469Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Private John Baker 25512Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Bakewell 220356Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Balderstone 50397Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ball 17275Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private James Thomas Ball 225223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ernest Ballard 593474London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Banks 200124Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Ernest Barker 21785York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Private Thomas Barker 281212Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Barnett 200540King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Barrett 17680South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Private Leslie Barry S/41629Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918
Captain Hugh William Eames Barwell Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private George W. Baston G/19766Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private John Bater 29274East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Ernest Beadle 50414Suffolk Regiment25/03/1918
Private Francis William Beadsmore 291954Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Bean 41706Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Charles Bedford 241400Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Beeson 31655York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Bell 250599Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Bell R/4646Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Belsham 204380East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Edgar Bennett 435138Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Private Leonard Berry 307239Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Sapper Beverley 402137Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Able Seaman Henry James Bircham R/2394Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur John Bishop 235952Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private John Francis Bishop 241765Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Blackburn 13143King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/03/1918
Private John Blackmore 13/1407East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Blackwell G/20696Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain James Robert Blake Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest Blamires G/10648Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Bloor 200590Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Edward Boorman 654502London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/03/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Bord 75136Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Ernest Boulton R/5158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Boundy 24140Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Able Seaman William Bowdler R/2150Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private William Bowen 923Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter William Bowers G/38169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/03/1918
Private William Henry Bowtle 40567Bedfordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Able Seaman Archibald Boyd R/208Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ben Boyes 241704East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John James Bradford TynesideZ/2407Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Walter J. Brassett G/18574Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918
Private William Bray 41672King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert Britton 29051Border Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ralph Hodgson Bromley 41705Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Brothwood 17201South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Brown 18/436Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Jack Brown 50414Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Herbert Joseph Brown 42515South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Jack Curtis Bruce Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Bull 39835South Wales Borderers25/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Bullock 251586Manchester Regiment25/03/1918
Able Seaman Robert Burnett Tyneside Z/3118Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance82837162
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance61529051
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance41244
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35343
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France33234
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance3362
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance32342
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29132
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance24163
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2370
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18131
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance18142
ROSIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1853
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17161
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance15161
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1352
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1261
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance1210
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1161
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1174
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1010
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1070
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1030
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance910
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance950
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance930
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance810
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance841
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance841
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance830
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance750
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance740
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France721
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance670
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance640
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
VIMY MEMORIALFrance650
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance520
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance521
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance520
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance510
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium520
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance541
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance520
ETERPIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium420
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium433
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance411
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance401
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance340
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance320
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance310
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq321
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium332
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
VIGNEMONT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France240
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERYCanada201
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance200
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance200
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance220
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance200
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance200
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance200
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
WANGARATTA CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LIHONS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
HEM-LENGLET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BORDEAUX NORTH CEMETERYFrance100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
THELBRIDGE (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SHILDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MILTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPELDHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ROXETH HILL BURIAL GROUND, HARROWUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUITON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WESTBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ASKRIGG (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOOR ALLERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
MARTINPUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-COTTERETS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance111
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAPEL IWAN CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance111
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERFAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada120
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLOYDMINSTER CEMETERYCanada100
FRAMINGHAM PIGOT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WRENINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
JARVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry106
Lancashire Fusiliers103
Middlesex Regiment91
Royal Fusiliers89
Royal Field Artillery79
Royal Engineers77
Gordon Highlanders75
Durham Light Infantry74
Manchester Regiment72
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.68
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)64
Northamptonshire Regiment59
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)53
Worcestershire Regiment42
East Yorkshire Regiment42
East Surrey Regiment41
Seaforth Highlanders39
German Army38
Royal Scots35
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry35
York and Lancaster Regiment31
Leicestershire Regiment30
Cheshire Regiment27
South Wales Borderers26
King's Royal Rifle Corps26
Northumberland Fusiliers26
Royal Berkshire Regiment26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
North Staffordshire Regiment24
Tank Corps23
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Army Service Corps23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
Rifle Brigade22
East Lancashire Regiment19
Suffolk Regiment19
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Royal Sussex Regiment18
Hampshire Regiment18
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15
Yorkshire Regiment14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Lincolnshire Regiment14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14
Bedfordshire Regiment14
Devonshire Regiment12
London Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Coldstream Guards11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
South African Infantry10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars9
Indian Labour Corps9
Royal Marine Light Infantry8
Border Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Essex Regiment8
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars8
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)8
Grenadier Guards7
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars7
Cambridgeshire Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Irish Rifles6
1st (Royal) Dragoons6
Wiltshire Regiment6
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Horse Artillery5
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.5
Chinese Labour Corps5
ALIAS5
Welsh Regiment5
Scots Guards5
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Australian Field Artillery4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
German Navy4
Indian Merchant Service4
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Norfolk Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Canadian Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Border Lads3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Fort Garry Horse2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Russian Army2
112th Indian Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.2
Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion2
20th Hussars2
Irish Guards2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, 3 (Naval) Sqdn.1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hercules1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Guards1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Border Lads1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Norfolk County.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Connaught Rangers1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Leinster Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
19th Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Destro1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow19171
Edinburgh15141
Aberdeen990
Govan760
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick441
ColnePendle330
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland310
Loudoun320
PerranarworthalCornwall330
Falkirk321
RichmondRichmondshire330
KidderminsterWyre Forest330
Dalziel210
Barnard CastleCounty Durham220
Fraserburgh210
SowerbyHambleton220
Cathcart220
ShildonCounty Durham220
Avondale220
Garw ValleyBridgend220
St. Newlyn EastCornwall220
FinedonWellingborough220
Neilston220
Huntly220
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire220
RiseleyBedford220
Bothwell221
HalsteadBraintree210
OtleyLeeds220
St. IvesHuntingdonshire210
Forfar220
Rothesay220
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks220
Paisley220
Burton LatimerKettering210
GelligaerCaerphilly220
Penicuik220
Langholm220
StanleyCounty Durham220
Dundee210
South HiendleyWakefield220
Widdrington VillageNorthumberland210
GrangetownCardiff220
Laurencekirk220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham210
Morton221
Thurso220
Dunfermline220
NelsonPendle220
Old Cumnock221
Elgin220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
SywellWellingborough110
WhittinghamNorthumberland110
BarnsleyCotswold110
CantonCardiff110
Moulin110
CliffordHerefordshire, County of110
HaptonBurnley110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham110
ChurchoverRugby100
BlythNorthumberland110
BigburySouth Hams110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey111
LeyburnRichmondshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Renfrew110
SelborneEast Hampshire110
CollingtreeNorthampton110
Old Deer110
BoxfordWest Berkshire110
Lasswade120
Great BowdenHarborough111
HambledenWycombe110
Coldingham110
Toft with Lound and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Alva110
MaresfieldWealden110
ClydauPembrokeshire110
StreetMendip110
St. DayCornwall110
St Ninians110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire100
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Bower110
WeldonCorby110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
Stevenston110
ArdleighTendring110
ArgoedCaerphilly110
CaverswallStaffordshire Moorlands110
SharnbrookBedford110
Arbirlot110
RoosEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stelling MinnisFolkestone and Hythe110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
HopeHigh Peak110
Stirling110
HenhullCheshire East110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
BridgendBridgend110
AsthallWest Oxfordshire110
Belhelvie110
KetleyTelford and Wrekin110
Uphall110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
Bolton110
SwinesheadBoston110
LittlehamptonArun110
Mary TavyWest Devon110
FlintFlintshire120
BarlowSelby110
MevagisseyCornwall110
Kirkintilloch110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
West TytherleyTest Valley111
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon111
Bellie110
RydeIsle of Wight110
WhittleseyFenland110
Girthon110
RollesbyGreat Yarmouth110
DanburyChelmsford110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Perth110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
DealDover110
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
CrichAmber Valley110
Morvern110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Stow HillNewport110
SpaldwickHuntingdonshire110
Brechin111
UppinghamRutland110
Habergham EavesBurnley111
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire110
ShepshedCharnwood110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
Kirkwall and St Ola110
RipleyHarrogate110
AlveleyShropshire110
New Monkland110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
LinchmereChichester120
Peebles100
Glen ParvaBlaby110
IverSouth Bucks111
Cockburnspath110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
TridentBradford100
Drymen110
RyeRother110
Llanfihangel YstradCeredigion110
ColefordMendip110
St. AgnesCornwall110
Rhu120
WilsdenBradford110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire111
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
Gamrie110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
Latheron110
GrettonCorby111
Lanark110
MaldonMaldon110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Auchtergaven110
PaullEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SellindgeFolkestone and Hythe110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
HayfieldHigh Peak100
Inverkeithing110
KildaleHambleton100
HaslingtonCheshire East110
WithingtonCotswold110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
Livingston100
BrierfieldPendle110
StowuplandMid Suffolk111
Hawick110
KirtonBoston110
ShrewleyWarwick110
DoltonTorridge110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
PickeringRyedale110
CalstockCornwall110
Old Kilpatrick110
MaghullSefton110
New MiltonNew Forest100
StanwickEast Northamptonshire110
Urray101
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
AshleyEast Cambridgeshire110
Penninghame110
Old CattonBroadland110
HunstanworthCounty Durham110
Straiton100
WethersfieldBraintree110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
Abbas and TemplecombeSouth Somerset110
St. Minver LowlandsCornwall110
Largo110
SandwichDover110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
BelperAmber Valley110
Durness110
DesboroughKettering111
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Beith110
NewportUttlesford110
PillgwenllyNewport110
Market OvertonRutland111
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells100
OnehouseMid Suffolk111
GodalmingWaverley111
WantageVale of White Horse110
Washford PyneMid Devon110
MashamHarrogate110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
OswestryShropshire111
Mortlach111
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
BlabyBlaby100
Sprouston110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Blandford St. MaryDorset110
Sandsting110
LewesLewes101
CadfarchPowys110
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe110
SaltashCornwall110
Strathblane110
KeighleyBradford110
TringDacorum100
Wimborne MinsterDorset100
Fordyce110
WigtonAllerdale111
Kildonan100
CromerNorth Norfolk100
TrimdonCounty Durham110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
LeighEast Staffordshire111
PewseyWiltshire110
Barry110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LeedsMaidstone110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Port Glasgow120
Great AytonHambleton110
BollingtonCheshire East110
QueningtonCotswold110
HeathCardiff100
Aston cum AughtonRotherham111
Banchory-Ternan100
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of111
Dornoch110
Trawden ForestPendle110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
PoringlandSouth Norfolk110
Oakthorpe and DonisthorpeNorth West Leicestershire110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon110
BicesterCherwell110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
LlanfairfechanConwy110
MaltonRyedale110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Inverkip111
PrescotKnowsley110
BransgoreNew Forest120
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
Rothes110
FinchampsteadWokingham111
Selkirk110
TurvilleWycombe100
Inch110
Great CressinghamBreckland111
EtherleyCounty Durham110
Coylton110
ShalfordBraintree110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot111
GoathurstSedgemoor110
St. KewCornwall100
Ceres110
HarewoodLeeds101
BrabourneAshford110
SelbySelby110
Edderton110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Lochs100
LonghirstNorthumberland110
Dalserf110
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
Kirkden111
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
WarwickWarwick110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse111
SilvertonMid Devon100
North Uist110
Kirkby OverblowHarrogate110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
RodboroughStroud111
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Kennethmont110
Farrington GurneyBath and North East Somerset110
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
CranleighWaverley110
Little MissendenChiltern110
Kelso110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Alloa110
PortlandDorset110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
NorthchurchDacorum110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
Fodderty110
CaldbeckAllerdale101
BactonNorth Norfolk110
Carmichael110
West BergholtColchester110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf100
BranstonEast Staffordshire110
Ogbourne St. AndrewWiltshire110
ShorneGravesham110
BingleyBradford110
PleasleyBolsover110
Campbeltown110
WollastonWellingborough110
Cambuslang110
LechladeCotswold110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
MorleyLeeds110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
WolveyRugby100
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh111
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
DolbenmaenGwynedd111
BlislandCornwall111
Cadder110
HorwichBolton110
YateleyHart110
Corfe CastleDorset110
Longside110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
HazlemereWycombe110
Chirnside110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
CoggeshallBraintree110
PontardulaisSwansea100
WellsMendip110
St. GermansCornwall110
Kinross100
MirfieldKirklees110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire110
ManeaFenland110
Spynie100
Whitwell and SelsideSouth Lakeland110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
LongframlingtonNorthumberland111
Ardrossan110
ManningtreeTendring111
BargoedCaerphilly110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
RidgmontCentral Bedfordshire110
Arbroath and St Vigeans100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire111
Kilmuir110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
SandbachCheshire East110
Eastwood100
HintonStroud110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Fintray111
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Gladsmuir110
North CotesEast Lindsey110
GrimleyMalvern Hills120
DorchesterDorset101
OffaWrexham111
ShireoaksBassetlaw110
MylorCornwall110
Dumbarton110
AddinghamBradford101
Kings LangleyDacorum110
KenilworthWarwick100
OrwellSouth Cambridgeshire110
Lochmaben110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk111
Galston110
TiptreeColchester110
RhooseVale of Glamorgan110
Abbots BromleyEast Staffordshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Kinnoull100
FeatherstoneWakefield110
DoverDover100