Date of death: Wednesday 6 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joseph Cavey 31089Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Greig 336905Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1918
Bombardier Allan Cyril Walker 319923Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 24335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1918
Gunner Arthur Eden Ventris 188236Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Algar A/204793King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Ernest Gosham 652118London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barnett 9488Lincolnshire Regiment06/02/1918
Gunner Peter Geddes Hendry 152252Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Tait 17201Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Woodford 11351Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Robert Swinbourne Kelly 50741Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward George Sabey 711Military Police Corps06/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Abraham James Campbell 263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Private Frank Elliott 377747Manchester Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Herbert 37766York and Lancaster Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Mckenny Hughes Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.06/02/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Nash R/9922King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1918
Gunner Hickman 128178Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Edward Beckett 57458Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Whiston S/25852Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Private James Deane 2833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Private Frederick Kitching 4823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Private Frank Burand Martin Woodnutt 8873Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ross 226156Royal Canadian Dragoons06/02/1918
Private Davies 26788King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/02/1918
Private William Nicholson 50067Cheshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Spencer 32432South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Williams 18036South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918
Corporal James Luther Pitcher G/13806Royal Sussex Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Baxter 41910Cambridgeshire Regiment06/02/1918
Gunner Albert Duke 284262Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Peacock G/25500Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Glover 863078Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Curtis G/7659Royal Sussex Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Quick Bidgood 22301Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hatton 42827Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rolling 22132Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1918
Private Percival William White 24590Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Ewart Butcher 707392Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Moorcroft 681502Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918
Private Moore 202062South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1918
Private Stanley 269610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1918
Private Williams 42171Manchester Regiment06/02/1918
Private Allister Gladstone Allen 733191Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Elmer Eugene Bower 470184Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Parkinson 415424Canadian Infantry06/02/1918
Private Avery Pearlie Veinotte 733720Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Peter Francis Kent Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Caunce 769851Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Broomfield 231625Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Charles Hind Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jardine L/11596Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918
Corporal Russell L/7354Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William John Tylee L/14332Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918
Gunner Burns 26364ALIAS06/02/1918
Gunner Falconer 26364Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918
Private Robert Paton 20326Royal Scots Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Huxtable 7/15078South Wales Borderers06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 7/45060South Wales Borderers06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hill 27794Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hodkinson 45986Cheshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Kennerley 15667Cheshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dicketty 4965Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Lance Corporal Oates S/15842Rifle Brigade06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Poppleton S/14836Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Rifleman Richardson B/203160Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Labourer Benjamin Munda 482Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Private Austin 7778British West Indies Regiment06/02/1918
Driver Heath T4/185599Army Service Corps06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Percy Rackham 103215Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Amarsing Chettri 6480Burma Military Police06/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Leamon Stephenson Durham Light Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fitzgibbon 232595London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Macniven 6617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Sapper Thomas Mahoney WR/312679Royal Engineers06/02/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Richard Michael Welsh WR/314059Royal Engineers06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sanctuaire 1012033Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rhodes 46312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman John Leo Darwen Mersey Z/4781Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).06/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Entwistle 38055Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Herbert Varndell 27851The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frederick John L. Picton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Freeman Mclellan 522086Canadian Army Medical Corps06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 16767South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Robbins 35429Middlesex Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Darcy 21051Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1918
Private Dawson 21051ALIAS06/02/1918
Sergeant Brewster 70161Canadian Infantry06/02/1918
Private Stephen Harris 38282Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1918 (aged 41)
Major George Henry Rickard Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Keith Charles Beddy Royal Flying Corps06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Archibald Sinclair 60216Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Commons T/260535Army Service Corps06/02/1918
Private Seiku Moshi 8941Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/02/1918
Carrier Besseh 3070Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/02/1918
Carrier Moroiha 12215Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/02/1918
Rifleman Cecil William Dixon 53764New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Raymond Edwards 85224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Allan Hall 30698Royal Scots06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Coleridge 11798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Stephen William Albert Hutchins 314655Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Morris 4326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Arthur 13411Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert Blackledge 275051Manchester Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Bertram Edwin Rathbone L/28982Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fitch P/11357Military Police Corps06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Lawrie 120040Lothians and Border Horse06/02/1918
Private Tomlin 36312Leicestershire Regiment06/02/1918
Private Wilson 6999Yorkshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Stobart 59695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ralph Addison Coon 305514Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 290077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Nelson B/202102Rifle Brigade06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Whitehead 696962Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tupling G/89536Middlesex Regiment06/02/1918
Gunner David John Griffiths 96893Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Edwin Guest 61614Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Reginald Lean 109645Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mason 61051Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918
Labourer Durga Hembron 1034Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Private Reynolds 5720East Surrey Regiment06/02/1918
Private Ashworth 29724Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1918
Private Charles George Sidney Thorne 275721Essex Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harry Hubbard 24484South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred George Reeves 18625Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert Graham Leigh Northamptonshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Galbraith M/349543Army Service Corps06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Kirkland Munro 441122Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Alexander Cumming Royal Scots06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier James Crosbie 656288Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Williamson 24450Royal Scots Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Laird 700Royal Scots06/02/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Ajodhya Singh Fyzabad/23Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Follower Jhagru Fyzabad/673Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Labourer Phaga Hansda Alipore/1827Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Porter Sheikh Tokar Calcutta/910Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Private Herbert George Parks M/333396Army Service Corps06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Henry Webb Z/2343Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Sepoy Tohfa 5573113th Indian Infantry06/02/1918
Sowar Narayan Singh 147531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers06/02/1918
Private Limmex 8712Yorkshire Regiment06/02/1918
Labourer Jetha Besra 1997Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Labourer Bhopa Santal 1952Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Private Frederick Minor 45785North Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 32)
Artisan Babu Ram 48539Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/02/1918
Follower Bhandari Badul Niajid 60717Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/02/1918
Sepoy Kalu 50867th Punjabis06/02/1918
Sepoy Ram Pal Sukul 269890th Punjabis06/02/1918
Sepoy Har Lal 4918119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/02/1918
Lance Naik Sudhan 279010th Jats06/02/1918
Follower Kandhai Lal 459031st Punjabis06/02/1918
Sepoy Fateh Singh 306747th Sikhs06/02/1918
Mate Imam Din 19503Indian Railway Department06/02/1918
Follower Natha KK/EPF/200Followers Central Depot06/02/1918
Private Archibald Howie Tavendale 29384Royal Scots06/02/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Drinkwater T/4/039028Army Service Corps06/02/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Oliver Clarke 24721Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mccormack 415194Canadian Pioneers06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frank Linyard Hunt 368578Royal Engineers06/02/1918
Private Abraham Daniels 2499Canadian Militia06/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Cecil Hendershot Royal Flying Corps06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edwin Davis 401096Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private William John Bilow 633841Canadian Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Master Emmanuel Comby Laverick Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 64)
Gunner Lewis 85981Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman Forde 4217ARoyal Navy, HMS Vivid06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Morris 104454HM Coastguard06/02/1918 (aged 56)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard William Ellis Bristol Z/6964Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).06/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 8194Herefordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John Gardner Mercantile Marine06/02/1918
Commander Charles Alexander Lee Royal Indian Marine06/02/1918 (aged 63)
Carrier Atchuru 2696Nigeria Carrier Corps06/02/1918
Able Seaman William Henry Tabb Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Steward Paolo Vella Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Walter Warman Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 38)
Senior Fourth Engineer Officer George Harold Holman Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Clifford Hoy Mercantile Marine06/02/1918
First Engineer John Thomas Jackson Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 49)
Second Mate Thomas Kierman Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Daniel Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 36)
Mate David John Davies Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William John Day Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 39)
Donkeyman Albert Alexandert Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John Alty Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Brown ALIAS06/02/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Silvanus Screech Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Hugh Tregarthen 6313Royal Australian Navy06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harris 518666Royal Engineers06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Webster S/34678Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Rifleman William Hughes 21916South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Serjeant Hewitt West India Regiment06/02/1918
Sarwan Hasan 877Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Budde German Army06/02/1918
Infanterist Georg Dirrigl German Army06/02/1918
Fuesilier Otto Pflug German Army06/02/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Witt German Army06/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance540
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance410
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
WEST PELTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORRINGER (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTPATRICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURRAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
WINCHESTER (MAPLE RIDGE) CEMETERYCanada100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSVILLE (GREENHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLACE BAY (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S THE EVANGELIST) CEMETERYCanada100
HARRISTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YELVERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RHAYADER (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LIVERPOOL (UNITED CHURCH) WEST CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery17
Mercantile Marine15
Canadian Infantry11
Indian Labour Corps8
Rifle Brigade8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Army Service Corps5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
South Staffordshire Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Scots4
Royal Engineers4
Canadian Field Artillery3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
ALIAS3
Manchester Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Military Police Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
West India Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
47th Sikhs1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
HM Coastguard1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Followers Central Depot1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
90th Punjabis1
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Indian Marine1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Militia1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
10th Jats1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Australian Navy1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
31st Punjabis1