Date of death: Monday 15 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Alexander Mcniece 45107Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur John Young 28497Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Roger Aley 609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lieutenant Anthony Percival Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Joseph Holmes 680617Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charlie Hamond Hewett 169023Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lee 3449Manchester Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Pybus Townend 10/1068East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Martin 90218Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private Chapman 20148Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Frank Brett Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Freeman 28904Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Coote G/15891Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Spratt 6484South Wales Borderers15/10/1917
Private Samuel Cecil Rodgers 45127Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Silvester Hamriding Martin 241547East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Harold Fuller S/28579Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred John Godfrey Judd 54149Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Guthrie 7116British West Indies Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Gerald Vane Smith De Heriz 19657Coldstream Guards15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Alex Bessant 11614York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Haywood 23661York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Fred Bagshaw 153928Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dennis Gilbert Aston 42298York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Joseph 11308British West Indies Regiment15/10/1917
Private Poururu Tamati 20656New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Hayes T1/83Army Service Corps15/10/1917
Lieutenant John Davidson Border Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brien 10482South Wales Borderers15/10/1917
Private James Doughty 14279Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Mclean 30108Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner James Gallon 27739Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Owen John Thomas Bartlett 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Hubert Grayston 203402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur James Robb 19193Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shrive 13830Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver David Lindsay Bailey 20116Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917
Lieutenant John Neville Dennis Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arnold Geary 2445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Gunner William Gillbanks 152801Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gilmour 252258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Hunt 41046Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward King 1626Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Selwyn Lumb 92554Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Archer Medcalf Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Medhurst 23426East Surrey Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percy Henry Pout R/14490King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smedley 12/1811York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Private Arthur Leonard Scorey 36058Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Pearce 240908Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Kirkwood Brown 10340Honourable Artillery Company15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Higgins 9263Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holloway 33733Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1917
Sapper Jones 522869Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Gunner Richmond 56971Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Harlan Smith 105776Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Duncan Hall 202872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Longthorne 242283York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Monk 14177Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Murray 8720Grenadier Guards15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Allitt 35296Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Benjamin Bingham 50933Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Albert Faux 265019Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Little Bonnar 817974Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brophy 919023Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Durman Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Frederick James Golding 1054495Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Love Turnbull 841246Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Webster Robert Bates 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hogg 76398Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Corporal Donald John Macdonald 13380Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Regent 352933Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Sterratt 100372Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Turner 4081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hubert Edward Wilson 352783Manchester Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccairns S/23105Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macpherson 18601Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nock B/203465Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Private Thomas Ross 352610Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sharpe 8149Cameron Highlanders15/10/1917
Private George Inglis Swinley 2945Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jonathan Wakefield 21201Grenadier Guards15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Wallis 6653Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Arthur Wigfield 41705Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frank Cooper 7145Australian Tunnelling Corps15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Culshaw 201770East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Dutton 282149Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Egerton 203414Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hackney 280689Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert Haworth 202894Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwin Hughes 281766Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper John Lawson 5768Australian Tunnelling Corps15/10/1917
Private Mather 202894ALIAS15/10/1917
Private John Owen 32587Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Whiteley 705444Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Angwin 2554Australian Pioneers15/10/1917
Private Walter Ernest Watkins 3445Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Patrick Douglas Maclure Mclagan Canadian Labour Corps15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Boyle 348060Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Alexander John Harper 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private William Johnson 43805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Robert Linde 2659Australian Pioneers15/10/1917
Private Robert Edward Mcsullea 2937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Audley C. H. Millar Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Packer 348213Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Sibley 46615Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Gunner Samuel Michael John Spear 348144Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant White 27220Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Gunner C. Leslie Eglington 681615Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Horncastle 41484Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Slimm 565Royal Guernsey Light Infantry15/10/1917
Gunner William Stones 687086Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Arthur Tabrett 546772Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Driver Jack Tyler 687074Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Major William Affleck Adams Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 48)
Corporal Jenkins 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Kingsnorth 46422Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Sergeant William Mckenzie Landon 1225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Frederick Crane Lunn 1706Australian Trench Mortar Battery15/10/1917
Gunner William Alfred Thomas Pitman 29338Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Regimental Sergeant Major Albert Ernest Rust 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Everitt 43609Norfolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Stening Frisby 3101AAustralian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Reginald Trezise 2013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Serjeant James Bremner 122265Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Redmond Maguire 6308Irish Guards15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morris 29625Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Edgar Nash 202252Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 87581Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Thackray 7367Scots Guards15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Samuel George Jubilee Beauchamp 16Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Brown 21769New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Duncan Darby 46562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Kenneth Davy 1951AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Dear 24/2179New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Diergarden 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Downes 6/4045Connaught Rangers15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Clarence Gardner 30932Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Graham Alfred Gorringe 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James 2096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Charles Kendrick 1162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Ferguson Lambert 17793New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Finlay Maclean 38200New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Merlet 426935Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Donald Brown Nicol 2453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Norris 308052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stanley Slack 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Charles Edgar Sleep 488Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Smith 45559Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Smith 876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Alexander John Stevenson 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry James Dean Freestone SS/15573Army Service Corps15/10/1917 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Roland John Herbert Kirkbride Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Forest Mitchelson 1799Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edgar Stanley Patterson 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Proctor 75165Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Rayne 628Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Robert Somerville 28122Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Watson Morrison 133887Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Allison Turner 795868Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fred Eric Warburton Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hassan 934Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal David William Hughes 310053Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Johns 11532King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Ralph Johnson R/277King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mott 39255Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Rawsthorne 24090Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank William Reeves 58158Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walton 25441East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Wilkinson 242090East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 252340Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917
Private Marshall 14836Scots Guards15/10/1917
Driver George Douglas Moorhead DM2/165791Army Service Corps15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Nightingale 30487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Pheasey 285130Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred William Phillips G/22166Royal Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert George Poole 352224Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 3848Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917
Major Cecil Herbert Shepherd-Cross Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Smith 10623Scots Guards15/10/1917
Private Stroud 12306Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Albert Sturgeon 27938Grenadier Guards15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Summerford 34427Royal Fusiliers15/10/1917
Driver John Thomson TS/1181Army Service Corps15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Topps 242538Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wainwright 36387Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Watts 16588Scots Guards15/10/1917
Private Frederick Worby 17985Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Fredrick James Allen G/7286Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper William Bolton Blair 166540Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Dunning Clarke 101246Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dedman G/13943Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917
Private Francis G/927Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917
2nd Corporal William George Larmouth 101069Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Frank Linfield G/16044Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Roker TF/201861Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Herbert Edward Saunders 155130Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Chapman 210552Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Wallace Daniel 116016Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Donough 55420Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Gray 95678Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harley 213098Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Francis Hazzledine L/42626Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hitchins 41370Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Hynes 76533Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Dugald Stewart Monteath 24361Cameron Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Muskett 35353Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Walter William Parkes W/5563Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Pilling 41860Cheshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Broadhead Pratt 76670Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Thomas Edward Taylor 35373Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thompson 36569Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Leslie Thomas Smith 55413Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Phillips 83058Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mathew Farrell 2301Australian Pioneers15/10/1917
Sergeant William Nicholson Fischer 19761Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant John Ulrich Hood 1087Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Harold Walter Cleveland Howe 9634Australian Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Clark 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Mcarthur 3440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morris 26519King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Charles Joseph Cryer 4277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Stanley Beanland 10298New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Joseph Salamonson 46096Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Bunting 832Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Davidson 3526The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1917
Lieutenant Walter Joseph Jones Norfolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lees 267290Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917
Private O'donoghue 7744Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Frederick William Brace 28485Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Copley 22570King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Williams 28485ALIAS15/10/1917
Rifleman Carrick 47267Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 205532Middlesex Regiment15/10/1917
Private Albert Henry Williamson 9297Honourable Artillery Company15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Boulton 201963North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Buxton 201918North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Dougherty 201256North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Ernest Neate 201967North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Maddox 45602North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ovila Daoust 61337Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Steel 268379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 350818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917
Private Duncan Mcnab 2725Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mcleary S/30022Cameron Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pitt 30011East Surrey Regiment15/10/1917
Private Michael King 4432Leinster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tait 34572Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Willis Hogben 11053Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Smith M2/103591Army Service Corps15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hicks 661060Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Corporal Samuel Ford 690132Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 45)
Pioneer Murphy 125460Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Gunner O'donnell 131660Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Robert James Worby 18676Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Arthur William Nurrish Bristol Z/3769Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Frederick Meyer Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917
Blacksmith's Mate George Birkett 165402Royal Navy15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ruscoe 6607North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Edward Briant 13470Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eland TR/10/64207Training Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Warner 845577Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Christie Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917
Corporal Raymond Augustus Ferreira 1137Australian Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Farr TR8/3034Training Reserve15/10/1917
Corporal John William Cooper 388438Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Goodwin 31240York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Driver Kelly 93649Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private Mumuni Bazabarimi 7332Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Carrier Bundu 2112Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Carrier Boa 2898Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Carrier Wusu 663Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Trooper Philip Adrain 166730th Regiment, British Columbia Horse15/10/1917
Private John A. Smith 797204Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal John Edgar Groves 2754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Louis Carrol Hayes 3466AAustralian Pioneers15/10/1917
Corporal James Horn 1656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Philip Charles James 7103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Clark Love 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private John Mccabe 2391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private John James Mcgregor 334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Corporal Charles Mack 2892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alan Milhinch 2451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Company Sergeant Major Victor Walter Mossop 2952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ferrier Eyre Smith 34235Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lancelot Cropley Smith 12306Australian Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Roy Alfred Walter Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Croft Templar 1078AAustralian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Ernest Vivian 2506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private James Douglas White 6113AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Colin Buxton Black 3/2744New Zealand Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Bolton 38115New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Carson 24/991New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Rifleman Henry George Johnson 38540New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Pearce 21730Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Alan Spencer 26471New Zealand Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Buckle 38859Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Clifford Gordon Cheesman 51824Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Mitchell Birse 36951Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bowler 10374Essex Regiment15/10/1917
Private Bernard Gill 205591Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Juniper G/18366Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bush 801570Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Cosier Cherry 625950Honourable Artillery Company15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Darbyshire 35214York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Burton Jewell 35205York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Alfred James Jones 225362Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Sapper Layhe 216446Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Gunner Maylam 625955Honourable Artillery Company15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sloan 2677Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Regimental Serjeant Major John Campbell 5629Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Connor 20230Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gibbard 9453Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1917
Corporal Harrison 8846Lincolnshire Regiment15/10/1917
Sapper Charles Rourke 95261Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Henry Griffiths 72217Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Adam Hanson 146128Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Stanley Colley 67704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Andrew Buxton Brittlebank 1886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Goulburn Layton 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Martin 2449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Harry Shercliffe Rice 2246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Eade A/201208King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Horobin R/37231King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Rifleman Lawrence A/201261King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Serjeant Marsh C/1152King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Rifleman Warner R/27646King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Private Godfrey 28675Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917
Gunner Hart 901158Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Gayner Smith 1007South African Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Dair 222791Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Driver Thomas William James 73728Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mcallister 6/4100Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Driver Robert David Murdoch 2/426New Zealand Field Artillery15/10/1917
Serjeant Ross 60995Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Cook 94151Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Crean 29224Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Darbyshire 12/904King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Joseph Jagger 35946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Langley 12/1507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Marshall 283719Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Griffen 202866Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Evan David Thomas 15127Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eastall 72857Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917
Gunner Leslie Ramsay Ebsworth 1240AAustralian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Harris 79543Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Laing 33043York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Sapper Pitts 84448Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Private Price 1277Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917
Gunner Harold Stanley Ricketts 1279/AAustralian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Storey 70120Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Roy Tussler 33925York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Matthew O'mara 6542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Barnard 2501Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Birmingham 32291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Charles Compton 13401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Harvey Freeman Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Private Frederick Gould 17740Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Little 569Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Private Northcott 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Sergeant Harold Fuller Parsons 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wiles 42509Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Woodward 6579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Young 3006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Millichamp 25054King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Sapper David Charles Beckett 48270Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Drummer Samuel George Coombes 7043Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Drummer George 7043ALIAS15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Gordon Lee 6858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Love 6433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Sergeant Greig Deal/9948/SRoyal Marine Labour Corps15/10/1917
Trimmer Gerald Daly 919524Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Palmer PO/5225Royal Marine Light Infantry15/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Reid 155045Royal Navy15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harris 2829Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Kirk 281221Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Charles Thompson 422232London Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Umney 302468Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Gates 4797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 6530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Frederick Gladstone Vaubell 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Fowler 20103Middlesex Regiment15/10/1917
Private Swann 12679Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Charles White 48302Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Maurice Dacre 12914Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Charles Hillyard 2996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 55)
Private John Henry Dodds Wright 1760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 46)
Fitter Lee 106134Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Annable 235411York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Serjeant Mcclenaghan 58594Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner George Frederick Phelps 164261Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Tranter 328Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Whitaker 114829Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private Gould Adams Brimelow 8050South African Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Harrison Fawcett 52686Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goke 24588Essex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Henry Ernest Gowing 13111Norfolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Orson Hood 24177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Kirkup 21054Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas James Benedict Martin 2812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Redgate 35469Essex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Vine 31896Essex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Vernon Crowther Watson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Webb 16470Essex Regiment15/10/1917
Private William James Armstrong 6951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Youles 1753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 826488Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Howard Martin 14653Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Walter George Sage 17008New Zealand Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bannister 92130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Edgar Stanley Coachworth 205679Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Culshaw 26080Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Devlin S/18044Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917
Private Henry Hawkes 15718Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Charles Heydon 93711Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Isaac 203358Devonshire Regiment15/10/1917
Corporal Alexander Livingstone 480Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur William Mcmanus 82279Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Parker 112947Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rhodes 29879South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Royles 41073King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Duncan Smith S/17520Gordon Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stockbridge 9340Border Regiment15/10/1917
Corporal Harry Bessant 10592Hampshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Byrne 9921Irish Guards15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Denton 242887King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Edgar Colin Fairbairn 6751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private John Willie Haines 39657West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Jones 11916Grenadier Guards15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ferdinand Klein 291229Middlesex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sepoy Sundair Singh 127254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/10/1917
Private Barnard 45027Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917
Private Albert Grimble 235165Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hutchinson 260366Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Private James Millar S/13454Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Levi Sharples 49551Manchester Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Smith 20655Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Blanchard 749002Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Dent 672311Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Hannah 226575Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Earl Lawrence Mcnair 922748Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 415843Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Lieutenant Douglas Adamson Sutherland Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer James Fox 124294Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Rifleman Grimshaw S/33494London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/10/1917
Private William Charles Noad 354741London Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Kentsbeer 29197Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hall 203613Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lucas 30083Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Williams 33399Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917
Private Moody 3653Royal Fusiliers15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rogers S/10613The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/10/1917
Labourer Saddu 1052Indian Labour Corps15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Low 40501Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Almond 55333Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Cameron Audsley S/19228Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bailey 24831Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917
Private Brown 41642Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Bryce 8632Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 33041Royal Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Frances Harold Burton 78402Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Carey 202114Royal Scots15/10/1917
Private Henry Cash 40182South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Daines 733Household Battalion15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reuben Deeley 40446South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Doney R/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Durling 70175Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private Edward George East 44144Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Flockhart S/8438Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper John Getrill 2245330Canadian Railway Troops15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Gorton 3/106New Zealand Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert E. Hart 49340Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1917
Rifleman James Thomas Herrmann S/9579Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Parker Hobbs Essex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Roland Jacobs 34375Royal Fusiliers15/10/1917
Trooper Jennings 2161Household Battalion15/10/1917
Gunner Johnson 112180Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Jude 240561Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Kershaw 6302Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Laurence King 14576Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Roland John Lawrence 11941South African Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert William Jones Harris S4/310310Army Service Corps15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cavendish 37025South Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917
Orderly Roland Thornton Goodyear 12172British Red Cross Society15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Lambton 401491Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gateley 27659South Wales Borderers15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Menzies S/17148Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Henry Gould Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private David Gray S/8023Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Ransfield 16/288New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/10/1917
Driver John Aloysius Fernandos 2/2120New Zealand Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Lester Osborne Padman 3309Australian Army Service Corps15/10/1917
Private Pattenden 201253Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917
Sapper William Wakenshaw 203065Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcnaughton 7648South African Infantry15/10/1917
Private Durnion 4/9736Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Lincoln William Boxall J/48316(PO)Royal Navy15/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas George Towersey S/13704Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Townrow 13647Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Trinder 52409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Barnes Tyrrell 365120Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Thomas H. Vasey 300264Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William J. Walker 11837East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Heath Wand 52408West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Watson 28976Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Roult 38766Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Sanders 28465Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Sanderson 19933Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Sefton B/203058Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Private William Powell 302381Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles William Prigg 13310Norfolk Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Trevor Riches 52414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Robinson S/32719Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Private Joseph Robinson 28285King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William George Morgan 138059Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private John Morris 245326Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas A.y. Morter 251295Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Mynard B/20013Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Nuttall 43177Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Lodge 9403Essex Regiment15/10/1917
Private Thomas Luby 17437Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Lumb 31695Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Lamey S/19690Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Percy Larkin 40893King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Cookson Leech 34668Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Hetherington 13915Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Gunner Frank Clifford Horley 614180Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Arthur Griffiths 27588Grenadier Guards15/10/1917
Gunner Walter Thomas Grigsby 686869Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Gubbins B/25804Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert William Hall 14171Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Francis G. Harvey 14534Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private George V. Harvey 54179Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Rifleman George Gordon P/4260Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Gray 235358Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Frank Convery 12935Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Cox 11/458East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Douglas Bruty Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Burns S/8154Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Private Arthur Burton 30126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Vickers Bell 291189Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Edwin J. H. Blackett 26207Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Blundell 35458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Wallace Ablett Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Frank Adams 204474Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Adams 16141Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Alderson 74822Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Allison 40587Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Anderson 18/237Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Appleby 28255Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Charles Baker S/13731Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Philip George Arnaboldi 52358Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Geoffrey Herbert Burnside 42279Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander George Cowie 33833Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Hamilton 20998Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Norman Joseph Machu 40824Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Noblett 29059Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Parmenter 33941Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Knyvett Whitehorn 51584Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Labourer Kunj Bihari Kurmi Sylhet/862Indian Labour Corps15/10/1917
Porter Raja Lahore/1694Indian Labour Corps15/10/1917
Private Frederick Richard Wilsher 28492Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilson 245377Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Alban Wood 13557West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John James Yates 27657King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Webber 28491Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edgar Frank Wenham A/1265King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Whatley A/201430King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Neale 43352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1917
Serjeant Riley 240087Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Bate 11843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Capps 47085th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)15/10/1917
Private Furlong 4/4468Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1917
Private Rockley 9650Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1917
Private John Blair Edwards 6017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Thomas Waller Field 5671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Raymond Arthur Filmer 1184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Christian Fraser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Reuben Leander Gilpin 2599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private William Henry Haigh 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Ernest Harrison 2070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Thomas Lawrence Hefron 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Arthur Hollow 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Hughes 3091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Hunter 366Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Joseph Kenny 2202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Edwin Francis Sanders 919018Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Gaman Khan 4718124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/10/1917
Private Ndawani 824Northern Rhodesia Police15/10/1917
Private Dahir Halayeh 317Somaliland Camel Corps15/10/1917
Sergeant Charles Mortimer Brown 4571South African Infantry15/10/1917
Bearer Hira Lal 777340Army Bearer Corps15/10/1917
Sowar Channan Singh 30599th Hodson's Horse15/10/1917
Serjeant William Arbuthnott 626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917
Private John Burns 1078419Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private John Connolly 270Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Private Edgar William Abley 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugo Asplund 6706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Vincent Ronald Baker 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Leslie Berriman 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Harry Holt Boothroyd 1874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Oswald Briese 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Charles Brown 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Ernest Brown 3366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Burlinson 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private William Valentine Byrnes 2928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Clough 2352ALIAS15/10/1917
Sergeant Arthur Crick 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Walter Richard Crofts 342Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Wilson Croker 6711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Frederick Edwin Dyer 1054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Thomas Chalmer Lawrence 1677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver William Mccolgan 21493Australian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hector Mcdonald 273Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Private Edward Oliver Harbison Macgowan 4628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant William James Mckenzie 4888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Milroy 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Bede Murnane 462Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph O'connor 617Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Private Leslie John Powell 5777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Putman 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Henry Rhodes 7376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private John Robertson 4576ALIAS15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Robinson 4576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Patrick Ryan 2233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Thomas Shrimpton 2978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Bramwell Stevens 5237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Percy Clough Strapp 2352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Corporal Henry Edwin Thomas 1604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Vivian Bingham Vine 5230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Waldron 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Went 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lieutenant Henry Stephen Wrathall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Alexander Ashworth 3824South African Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christian 13656South African Infantry15/10/1917
Private Gardner 8035South African Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Carr 14556Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tom Clarke 235232Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Joseph Clasper 16980Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Fitter William Davis 46280Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Serjeant Stanley Edward Day 235790Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Wilfred Derrick 15951Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Dorey 31794Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Joseph Downes 35826King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Sidney Ellis A/509King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas Feasby 5496Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant David Fox West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917
Private William Hudson 23155Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John D. Humphreys 44114Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Clarence Johnson R/13125King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Private David Lewis Jones 32040Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private John Richard Jones 59169Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Maguire 180052Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Private George Mankelow 52411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917
Private Reginald Miles 28283Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917
Corporal Frederick C.e. Miller 53536Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Private Harry Miller 19913Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Pearson 302914Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917
Follower Bahadur Bom/39558Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Fireman Gujar Miya 4598Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/10/1917
Follower Arjun Singh 66th Punjabis15/10/1917
Sepoy Girdhari Ram 3831102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers15/10/1917
Rifleman Juma Khan 3612104th Wellesley's Rifles15/10/1917
Rifleman Nathu Khan 3168104th Wellesley's Rifles15/10/1917
Rifleman Nur Alam 3611104th Wellesley's Rifles15/10/1917
Sepoy Shankar Buwa 3231105th Mahratta Light Infantry15/10/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Kale 1061108th Indian Infantry15/10/1917
Rifleman Bhagnath Thapa 5852nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/10/1917
Rifleman Shamsing Negi 230939th Garhwal Rifles15/10/1917
Sepoy Ibrahim Khan 152496th Berar Infantry15/10/1917
Follower Sukkhu Lucknow/621Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1917
Follower Sajawal 3153/4086Indian Postal and Telegraph Department15/10/1917
Private Joyce 3831Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Rooney 13968South African Engineers15/10/1917
Private William Coburn 905057Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Bennett Pengilly 355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Harry Baldwin 614277Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Thomas Gardner 67427Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Nield Whitehead Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Forcados 7279Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Corporal Abdulai 3891Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Akande Ilorin 5392Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Audu Zaria 1082Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Babalola Ede 1572Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Serjeant Braima Yaro R4/1Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Garuba Kashina 5723Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hamma Kano 6980Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jagabu 3128Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Jatto Zina 7225Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Jibrim Kano 2953Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Joseph Offa 7813Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Mailafia 7133Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Moma Busu 8019Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Moma Kaduna 7708Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Carrier Ogundeji Ikerun 4/T/6Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Suberu Ibadan 7687Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Sule Damagara 7889Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Sumanu Ibadan 7620Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Jatto Zinna 7225Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Moman 6795Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Private Musa Gerko 7310Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Gun Carrier Bakari Yola 701Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/10/1917
Carrier Emafile 3648Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1917
Carrier Erumuse 3744Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1917
Carrier Garba Garja 599Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1917
Carrier Lamalo 1875Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1917
Carrier Weokpo 3946Nigeria Carrier Corps15/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Murphy Mercantile Marine15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Engineer William Noble Mercantile Marine15/10/1917 (aged 49)
Engineer Lieutenant John Brown Royal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Trimmer Thomas Arthur Bruce 2539TSRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman John Henry Fry J/41347Royal Navy15/10/1917 (aged 18)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant James Thomas Robinson Royal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Engineman John Slater 2446ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Skipper Alexander Smith Royal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Deck Hand James Smith 375TCRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Cammillo Borg 60GRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Guiseppe Cassar 16GRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Seaman Charles Faragher 5189BRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917
Third Officer John Forsyth Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1917
Seaman Jeremiah Galvin 9295ARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman George Hammett 532FRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Chief Steward James Hawthorne Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Assistant Steward Carmelo Magri Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1917
Second Hand Frederick James Mathias 1882SARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Harold Joseph Nixon Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Engineman Charles Picton Owens 4846ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand William Richard Picton 14850DARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Seaman Joseph Thomas Ward Tribble 1997CRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Alfred Charles Turpin 6936DARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Simon Linton Fraser 398WTSRoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Jeremiah Lynch 168671Royal Navy15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Deck Hand William Macleod 13816DARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Ship's Steward Assistant John Harold Morris M/8981Royal Navy15/10/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Herbert Edwin Newdick 129475Royal Navy15/10/1917 (aged 49)
Signalman George Albert Ernest Wright TynesideZ/10928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/10/1917
Chief Schoolmaster Hobbs Royal Navy15/10/1917
Private Norman Edward Sinclair 58424Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917
Private Edward George Smith 302455Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jack Smith 59166Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1917
Serjeant Jack Henry Smy 17787Essex Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Alfred Sparks 15495Hampshire Regiment15/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Herbert Stannard A/1259King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1917
Musketier Ernst Ehlerding German Army15/10/1917
Leutnant Karl Huber German Army15/10/1917
Grenadier Arthur Mehrdel German Army15/10/1917
Gefreiter Anton Schlotmann German Army15/10/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Luethe German Army15/10/1917
Leutnant Richard Ernert German Air Force15/10/1917
Private Sydney Starr TR/5/104724Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Sandy Kandala 10564Military Labour Corps15/10/1917
Driver Dick Mokwetse 19198Military Labour Corps15/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium102766
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium53410
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium49194
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium38264
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium22151
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19140
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria1800
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1711
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1691
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1481
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1470
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1382
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1190
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1150
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1170
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1170
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1040
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1081
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium950
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance762
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium721
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium720
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium700
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium792
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium650
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance600
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance520
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium510
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance410
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance420
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium440
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium410
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium450
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium421
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium311
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance111
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COWLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-UPON-TERN (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME (SILVERDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada100
LANGTON CEMETERYCanada120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium122
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUKU MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WHITLEY BAY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KAIMSHILL CEMETERY, KILMARNOCKUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.101
Royal Field Artillery49
Northumberland Fusiliers27
Durham Light Infantry26
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23
Canadian Infantry22
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Royal Naval Reserve18
Royal Engineers15
King's Royal Rifle Corps14
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Rifle Brigade12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Yorkshire Regiment11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Australian Field Artillery9
Australian Machine Gun Corps9
Australian Pioneers9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Essex Regiment8
Somerset Light Infantry8
Royal Navy8
South African Infantry8
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Scots6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Seaforth Highlanders5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
ALIAS5
German Army5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Flying Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Grenadier Guards5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Honourable Artillery Company4
Scots Guards4
Machine Gun Corps4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Manchester Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Highland Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Cameron Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Training Reserve2
Border Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Mercantile Marine2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Household Battalion2
British West Indies Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
London Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Military Labour Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Irish Guards2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
66th Punjabis1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Flying Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Somaliland Camel Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Air Force1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
30th Regiment, British Columbia Horse1
South African Engineers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Australian Engineers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
British Red Cross Society1
Connaught Rangers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1