Date of death: Friday 5 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant William Davidson Thomson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Brown 6364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917
Private Milburn Roger Burkholder 434226Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Sherry S/21277Cameron Highlanders05/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Falle 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel S. Reid 2366Newfoundland Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Harper 23883Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Norman 27886Welsh Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Parker 27614Border Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Arthur Tayler L/21101Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Henry Wigley 8841Worcestershire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Alured Denne King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Arnott S2/SR/04162Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 50)
Gunner Emmett Graham 92823Canadian Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bingham G/4710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Hall 198702Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Lee Crane 427917Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private James Eugene Fanning 887034Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Kenny 437691Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Munroe Marshall 887089Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wakeham 26535Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917
Private Sidney Abraham Callard 20558Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Hawkins G/12647The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hillman 20484Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917
Private Price 487535Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Savill G/11740The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917
Private George Victor Stone G/2890The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Winterbottom G/12573The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Rolling Willcock 27191Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Eadie M2/265029Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 43856Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Fogg 1165Royal Engineers05/01/1917
Private James Mcritchie 57443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Ainley 23974Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fox 18518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Harrison 19068Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Moyle 3/11889Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver Stancliffe 23967Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Gee 24/1654Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley George Bigwood 26125Gloucestershire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Fredrick Lewis 2819Hampshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Walter Albert Spurway 115785Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Phillips 17865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Abrams 265South African Field Artillery05/01/1917
Private William Perkin M2/139291Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thornton 13045Royal Fusiliers05/01/1917
Private Marriott 7508South African Horse05/01/1917
Private Eagles 1623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Jameson Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robins 1511London Regiment05/01/1917
Corporal Leonard Alexander Morgan 3656British West Indies Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Thomas Green 21404The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nixon 40096South Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1917
Private Tarrant 21251The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Williams 7006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Harold Francis Dix 58Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Michael Edward Doyle 9864Australian Engineers05/01/1917 (aged 48)
Private Joseph Hamill Mclaughlin 15873Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Barker 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917
Private Albert Charles Latter 5783Australian Pioneers05/01/1917
Private William St. Clair Orr 6290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Scully 5769Australian Pioneers05/01/1917
Gunner Bryson 122Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917
Gunner Thomas Edmund Kershaw 54024Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dennard 40176Norfolk Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Drummond 95525Royal Engineers05/01/1917
Sapper Foulger 63939Royal Engineers05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Thomas Brennan 5063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Butchers 4449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leslie Parmenter Stewart 12/3839Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Balfour 3776ALIAS05/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Dunn 3776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Greber 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Ellis 121908King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thatiman Lama 553Burma Military Police05/01/1917
Lance Corporal Crowne 13434Middlesex Regiment05/01/1917
Private Robert Johnston Spalding M2/166252Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Lister 9/14427East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917
Private William Henry Baker 9715King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Herbert Gallagher 205192Royal Engineers05/01/1917
Private George James M2/222542Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Campbell 5110Royal Defence Corps05/01/1917
Private Mcdermott 26/470Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1917
Private Thomas James Pritchard 28853Royal Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Gilbert G/19357The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mcwha Royal Flying Corps05/01/1917
Serjeant Fagan 3040Manchester Regiment05/01/1917
Private Reeves 24616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1917
Corporal Frank Ormerod 24161East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Schofield 56429Cheshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Heywood 59569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edgar Oscroft 24910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 47)
Private Cecil Guy Feist 24151Hampshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Singleton Jackson 131st King Edward's Horse05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Palmer 3955London Regiment05/01/1917
Private Arthur Pearson Elliott 5359Royal Defence Corps05/01/1917 (aged 53)
Driver Henry Jones 29559Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917
Serjeant George Watson Clark 9/550New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Dummer 32216Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Tuttle 8243Royal Berkshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 36638West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917
Private Thomas Stangroom 5339Cambridgeshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Suggitt 5060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917
Rifleman Mcgill 16877West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917
Driver Lofthouse 50533Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917
Private Hanson 7690Highland Light Infantry05/01/1917
Private Alexander Bowes 2002514Canadian Army Medical Corps05/01/1917 (aged 44)
Private Douglas S/22871Cameron Highlanders05/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Forbes 6517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Barwick 21790The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Rifleman Bass A/200862King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Cheek G/10443The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles David Chessell G/21607The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Chestney 12748The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Hillyer G/18064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Molin 21674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Private Walter Goddard G/7850Middlesex Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ernest Smith 8535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Howe 36956West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 629000Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Arthur Brown 17135Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Alistair Fraser 1424Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Hills 7311London Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 41217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917
Private William Hutchinson Todd 32683South Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Walden 701954London Regiment05/01/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Watson 26430Royal Scots05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Milward Burton 11582Lincolnshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kean 3981Highland Light Infantry05/01/1917
Corporal James Lochhead 2754Highland Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Barker 18464Manchester Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Driver 38007Lancashire Fusiliers05/01/1917
Corporal Charles Scrivens 111161Royal Engineers05/01/1917
Private Robert Thornton Wilson 745220Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Fewtrell 12582Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Brand 40986Royal Scots Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Close 40188Royal Scots Fusiliers05/01/1917
Driver Alfred Thrift Green 106434Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Child 38296York and Lancaster Regiment05/01/1917
Private Henry John Harper 4884London Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Alfred Spicer 14739Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cook 6307Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/01/1917
Private Craig 6306Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/01/1917
Private Horsburgh 1549Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/01/1917
Serjeant Troth 240889Worcestershire Regiment05/01/1917
Gunner Francis Coyle 54652Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Gibson 2333Australian Pioneers05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Kelly 79335Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Herbert Brown 2706Royal Engineers05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 126153Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Smallman 71955Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mahar 733355Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Meisner 733130Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Serjeant Dowey 9948Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/01/1917
Private George Sinnock Godsall 177063Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcqueen 43103Royal Scots Fusiliers05/01/1917
Gunner Robert Samuel James Mcstay L/19253Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Chester Turner 14573Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weatherston 148062Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private William Jabez Gardiner 220253Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Albert Henry Haines 220409Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Clarence Clinton Hewson 148785Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Thomas Gordon Lockwood 148629Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Duff Dunnicliff 2324Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/01/1917
Bombardier Basil Barney 76190Royal Horse Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Leslie Bland R/17915King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Rafferty 99569Royal Horse Artillery05/01/1917
Private Holley 30233Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917
Private Alfred Charles Seal 22611Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Tuckett 33626Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Charles Witcombe 33683Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ashenhurst 173467Royal Engineers05/01/1917
Private Samuel Pitt 16659South Wales Borderers05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Russel 8032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/01/1917
Leading Mechanic Hollidge F/8633Royal Naval Air Service05/01/1917 (aged 28)
Ship's Cook Thompson 47517/18Mercantile Marine05/01/1917
Private Henry 30582Highland Light Infantry05/01/1917
Private Peter Hewitt 3/28414South Wales Borderers05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Hunt 203254Hampshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Reginald William Harold Richardson 50751Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walker 16776Manchester Regiment05/01/1917
Driver Arthur George Jackman 855423Royal Field Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence 2718Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917
Private Charles Alfred Miles 1672Army Veterinary Corps05/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jameson 20188Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Francis William Hollis S/2358Seaforth Highlanders05/01/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Maclellan Mowat Royal Flying Corps05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stevenson S/6620Gordon Highlanders05/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Howard Glynn Williams King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Enoch Collinson R/13144King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Brooks G/21083The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Ballingall R/1563King's Royal Rifle Corps05/01/1917
Private John Akehurst G/20028Middlesex Regiment05/01/1917
Private William Mcadie S/13003Seaforth Highlanders05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mckenzie 19/895Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1917
Lance Corporal James Madden B/2461Rifle Brigade05/01/1917
Private Arthur George Tickner G/13169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Kanchan Lucknow/1665Indian Labour Corps05/01/1917
Labourer Mangal Murmu Alipore/408Indian Labour Corps05/01/1917
Private James Hollingsworth 35362Manchester Regiment05/01/1917
Private James Curtis 22761Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Victor Cooke 20115The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917
Colour Havildar Juma Khan 395726th Punjabis05/01/1917
Sepoy Qamaruddin Khan 34Rampur Infantry05/01/1917
Follower Hari Khabar Indian Postal and Telegraph Department05/01/1917
Naik Ranja 203610th Jats05/01/1917
Private Arthur Cranston Buckner 5284The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Stenhouse 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert James Ball 6222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917
Private Harry Bradshaw 6223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Lionel Stuart Doolan 6341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Arthur Gilbertson 4417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Henry Shilton 21640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Ernest Mortimer 18875East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Green 35445Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917
Private John Attwell Victor Rutherford 147275Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Sparrowe 435129Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Private Wilton 127350Canadian Infantry05/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Maurice Gustave Louis Lambert Worcestershire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tattersall 23634East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917
Havildar Kuppuswami 330073rd Carnatic Infantry05/01/1917
Sepoy Nanak Singh 264584th Punjabis05/01/1917
Private Ambu Zarekar 4750103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/01/1917
Private Sawla Sawanth 2364103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/01/1917
Sepoy Kesho Naik 2719105th Mahratta Light Infantry05/01/1917
Sepoy Yeshwanta Keskar 3468105th Mahratta Light Infantry05/01/1917
Naik Brahmaji Sawant 2325117th Mahrattas05/01/1917
Sepoy Sagar Singh 4908119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/01/1917
Sepoy Uday Rawat 4245119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/01/1917
Sepoy Lumba Rawat 1121120th Rajputana Infantry05/01/1917
Follower Sundar 22nd Punjabis05/01/1917
Havildar Sundar Singh 434724th Punjabis05/01/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gharti 41288th Gurkha Rifles05/01/1917
Sepoy Gokul 144648th Indian Pioneers05/01/1917
Sepoy Ramjiwan 13395th Russell's Infantry05/01/1917
Rifleman Thateman Lama 533Burma Military Police05/01/1917
Bearer Adanaga 18955Army Bearer Corps05/01/1917
Private Cope 45410Training Reserve05/01/1917
Private Hunt 10425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Barrieau 1110235th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hill 37193Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Albert Johnson 23727North Staffordshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hosea Mahuna 7640South African Native Labour Corps05/01/1917
Private Gordon Macleod Smith 4667Highland Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Shelly 28377East Surrey Regiment05/01/1917
Lieutenant Edwin Leopold Arthur Dyett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Adair 186738Canadian Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman Arthur Nicolson Shewan 202/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 33437Devonshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 34)
Wehrmann Gustav Herrmann German Army05/01/1917
Unteroffizier Emanuel Stengel German Army05/01/1917
Labourer Simon Musetsi 3464Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/01/1917
Labourer Noah Mankoane 11246Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance820
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance661
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance560
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance540
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium532
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance510
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq510
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance410
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance450
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
VIMY MEMORIALFrance411
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France410
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance340
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance320
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania220
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance230
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
RUBEMPRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance220
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance230
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
LYDFORD (POSTBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNCOMBE CEMETERY, FERRYHILLUnited Kingdom100
WASHINGTON (OUR LADY IMMACULATE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILLINGTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHALBOURNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
RATHNEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMACOLM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORWEN (SS. MAEL AND SULIEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFTON (ST. EDMUND) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELLTON (OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORENFLOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOREST-L'ABBAYE CHURCHYARDFrance100
LE CROTOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry22
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Devonshire Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Engineers7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Army Service Corps5
London Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Manchester Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Burma Military Police2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
German Army2
Cameron Highlanders2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Army Bearer Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
South African Field Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
ALIAS1
Mercantile Marine1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Training Reserve1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
26th Punjabis1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South African Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Rampur Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Scots1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
117th Mahrattas1
Welsh Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
10th Jats1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1