Date of death: Wednesday 30 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Petty Officer 2nd Class Clarke 111862Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/01/1918
Private Wallace Worsfold G/7193The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harris 22886Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1918
Captain Robert Sandeman Gaisford Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Swarbrick 45904South Wales Borderers30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 38271Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cecil Sidwell 310549Warwickshire Yeomanry30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Beardsell Brearley Royal Naval Air Service30/01/1918
Sapper James M. Wright 754977Canadian Railway Troops30/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 1000934Canadian Infantry30/01/1918
Private Parkes 8962British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Moffatt 15958British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gayle 10063British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918
Private Smith 14174British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Dermody 662/ESMercantile Marine Reserve30/01/1918
Driver Jenkins T2/016286Army Service Corps30/01/1918
Private Alfred Welock Hall 12232British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Wardle 34920Bedfordshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Norman Harvey 106098Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Bna Laban 938Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Jaiteh 1227Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Jursa Bersa 1348Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Private Mosley 29913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/01/1918
Private Charles White Deal/10107(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Ross Royal Scots Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'neill 352840Manchester Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hanson 50450Manchester Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Navallier 385Australian Machine Gun Corps30/01/1918
Private Milton Joseph Sullivan 2681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Archibald Youngs 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Alfred Drake Mercantile Marine30/01/1918
Private Pierce 268539Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Jackson 10579Highland Light Infantry30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Usher 24959East Surrey Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pike 42373Hampshire Regiment30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Gwynne James Porter 42377Hampshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Strachan T/292034Army Service Corps30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 1st Class Leitch F/23539Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dunkirk).30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frank Thomas Penry Williams Royal Naval Air Service30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner David Duthie Balfour 136406Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Remington 201845East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918
Private William Smith S/43387Gordon Highlanders30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 39363Royal Scots30/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Samuel James Mccready 471939Royal Engineers30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Rashidan 14741South African Native Labour Corps30/01/1918
Private Malcolm Mcewan 21648East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Llewellyn David Morgan 38523Gloucestershire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Prescott 39675Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Albert Wilson 25447The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis John Oliver Holliday 296608th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willoughby 30146Bedfordshire Yeomanry30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgregor 246273Canadian Infantry30/01/1918
Private Roberts 13021Leicestershire Regiment30/01/1918
Labourer Luang Phang 913Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Gunner Alexander Chisholm 195599Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier William Fryer 86914Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Alfred Hannon 29812Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Wilkins 29789Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bryan G/44444Middlesex Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Friend G/44407Middlesex Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howe G/44420Middlesex Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Herbert Theobald G/23327Middlesex Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lambert 50144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1918
Private Coombes 4131Gloucestershire Regiment30/01/1918
Private Hamer 34724Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1918
Driver Holloway T1/2116Army Service Corps30/01/1918
Private William Henry Lampkin 266907Monmouthshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith James Robb 635026Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918
Private William Greenwood 301424Royal Scots30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Hill L/30010Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gardener 201010Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Nockles 15563Scots Guards30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Burville 6779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1918
Corporal Morgan 10317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1918
Driver Murray T/329876Army Service Corps30/01/1918
Private John Thomas Knowles 25360Royal Scots Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Boyle S/4621Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Francis Buman 75023Derbyshire Yeomanry30/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Cookson 35191Cheshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jordan 681928London Regiment30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Baker 357041Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1918
Private Richard Lee 2691Royal North Devon Hussars30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Wibberley 23310King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Buckingham 1251205Canadian Field Artillery30/01/1918
Private William Edward Byrnes 3981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gambler 294867Canadian Infantry30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Greenhalgh 240628The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mounsey Gardner 16122Royal Scots30/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Davidson 115960Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred James Gibson 23726Wiltshire Regiment30/01/1918
Private Mason 032020Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Corporal Rochfort Richard Connor 29805Royal Flying Corps, 70th Training Sqdn.30/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Fitzgerald 56551Devonshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hale 28082Grenadier Guards30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Hadingham 18793Norfolk Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Austin 2657Shropshire Yeomanry30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Austin John Redmond J/74706Royal Navy, HMS Centaur30/01/1918 (aged 31)
Worker Charles Barlow B/469Australian Munition Worker30/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Field M/354500Army Service Corps30/01/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Rodgers R/7713King's Royal Rifle Corps30/01/1918 (aged 56)
Private Joseph Patrick Brough 37965Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Julius Sextus 62151Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Percy Robert Knowles 1666Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richardson 89678West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/01/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Charles Henry Wilkinson 32700Royal Field Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Awuni Kollugu A/2499Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Drummer Mama Grunshi 7104Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Carrier Morli 4017Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Carrier Bewah 3057Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Carrier Joe 2480Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Carrier Jongoe 10920Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918
Private Oliver Daly Gavigan 48193Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Neal 23/1763Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/01/1918
Gunner John Boyle 73089Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur John Lock 81151Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Victor Shrimpton 276326Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ketcher 40948Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1918
Private Muskett 45197Northumberland Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Davies 158939Royal Horse Artillery30/01/1918
Private Ballard 41501Bedfordshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horace Edgar Roper 52888New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/01/1918
Able Seaman Bennett R/3905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/01/1918
Private Graystone Leonard Roberts 34719North Staffordshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tabb D/143866th Dragoons (Inniskilling)30/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Gleeson Johnstone Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Alexander Duff T4/083084Army Service Corps30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Oliver 282783Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918
Private Webber 7143South African Infantry30/01/1918
Private Walter Ernest Nutley 10848East Surrey Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Harry Phillips 16815Suffolk Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Richardson 190770Royal Engineers30/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Jackson Mason Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ogden 375626Manchester Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Nuttycombe RMA/5660Royal Marine Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Mithu Dhania 2237Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Sdiah Bareh 1463Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Yosukhe 814Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Chetcuti 6532Maltese Labour Corps30/01/1918
Private Prockson 421572London Regiment30/01/1918
Gunner Thomas Albert Pettet 147525Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lionel William Bentinck Moore Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Martin 34703Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ford 300653Staffordshire Yeomanry30/01/1918
Private Campenhout 205608Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars30/01/1918
Private Jones 52907Welsh Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Skingle 68904Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Matthews 11035Royal Scots Fusiliers30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Leo Francis Kelly 5237Leinster Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Brown R4/107308Army Service Corps30/01/1918 (aged 39)
Seaman George Munro 8169/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Minesweeper Junior30/01/1918 (aged 44)
Seaman James Tait 3468/BRoyal Naval Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.30/01/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Chandu Murmu Alipore/2198Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Follower Dukhi Lucknow/1919Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Private Griffin 200614Durham Light Infantry30/01/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 1409127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry30/01/1918
Private Chase O/31997Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Serjeant Kelly Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Maguire M/341206Army Service Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Ung Choeng 192Chinese Contingent30/01/1918
Captain Oscar Hilmore Henderson Mercantile Marine30/01/1918 (aged 60)
Private Ashton George Taylor 240952Middlesex Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Ung Cheng 192Indian Railways30/01/1918
Naik Naidhar 4753113th Indian Infantry30/01/1918
Sepoy Sawan Ram 153113th Indian Infantry30/01/1918
Sowar Nanhe Singh 332614th Murray's Jat Lancers30/01/1918
Rifleman Bhimbahadur Chhettri 2458Assam Military Police30/01/1918
Driver Jawala Singh 26231Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/01/1918
Rifleman Bhura Ram 3580123rd Outram's Rifles30/01/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhan Singh 16472nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Evason 60033Royal Engineers30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Freebody 355914Hampshire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bertram Carter 12050Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1918
Private Alfred Sully 240717Somerset Light Infantry30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Bishnath 31710Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1918
Follower Abbas 40036Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/01/1918
Follower Abdul Barak 50673Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/01/1918
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 313889th Punjabis30/01/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1426Mule Corps30/01/1918
Driver Gopala Jhelum/1401Mule Corps30/01/1918
Lance Naik Narayan Hari 869Mule Corps30/01/1918
Driver Tahilu 1538Mule Corps30/01/1918
Artisan Chanda Din Meerut/19097Indian Railway Department30/01/1918
Labourer Musharrafullah Calcutta/20819Indian Railway Department30/01/1918
Follower Deva MT/13878Followers Central Depot30/01/1918
Follower Mangta MT/15269Followers Central Depot30/01/1918
Follower Likhdu LKCD/1458Indian Army Remount Department30/01/1918
Rifleman Francis Jones 372261London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gibbons F/26025Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chapman 292598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/01/1918
Private Clark 43758Royal Scots30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Le Messurier Royal Flying Corps30/01/1918
Private John Ronald Beattie 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1918
Trimmer Fowler Mercantile Marine30/01/1918 (aged 46)
Troop Baker Stanley Gordon Goldsack Mercantile Marine30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Perkins 180784Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pearson 904197Canadian Infantry30/01/1918
Carrier Ookola 3770Nigeria Carrier Corps30/01/1918
Headman Yarhuebbe 3026Nigeria Carrier Corps30/01/1918
Signalman John Mcpherson Campbell Clyde Z/8533Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin30/01/1918 (aged 18)
Motor Mechanic James Fred Platt MB/2175Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wellholme30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman William John Sales 4384Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wellholme30/01/1918
Able Seaman Andrew Bert Wilson J/15734Royal Navy, HMS Wellholme30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman George Thomas Croudson Mersey Z/1987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Dullaghan Palace Z/3573Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Donald Mcdonald 2264ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenfrain30/01/1918
Private Charles Thomas Clarkson 354333Labour Corps30/01/1918 (aged 34)
Soldat Hugo Wolf German Army30/01/1918
Sergeant BV Louis Joseph Ghislain Gobeaux Belgian Army30/01/1918
Soldier Domoschei Russian Army30/01/1918
Soldier Andrei Kosel Russian Army30/01/1918
Soldier Iwan Sorin Russian Army30/01/1918
Internierter Kurt Paul Matthay German Civilian30/01/1918
Private Frederick William Chestney 10/7202Training Reserve30/01/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Henry Masizana 20758Military Labour Corps30/01/1918
Corporal Daniel Oscar Evans 27005Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance721
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance540
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance460
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India411
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium340
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium320
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly313
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly201
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany230
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOURNAY-EN-BRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
PARKHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom111
MORECAMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WOMBOURNE (ST. BENEDICT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RENDLESHAM (ST. GREGORY THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WESTBURY CEMETERY, ST. MICHAEL, BARBADOSBarbados100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly111
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WARGRAVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FARR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
AITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOODFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOCHGOILHEAD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLYNOGWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
HOLT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Field Artillery6
Middlesex Regiment5
British West Indies Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Mule Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Scots4
Royal Engineers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin3
Manchester Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Russian Army3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
113th Indian Infantry2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Cheshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Chinese Contingent1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dunkirk).1
Leinster Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Wellholme1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Railways1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Training Reserve1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Minesweeper Junior1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenfrain1
Leicestershire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Centaur1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Military Labour Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Labour Corps1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Highland Light Infantry1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Australian Munition Worker1
Worcestershire Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
South African Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Training Sqdn.1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Durham Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
German Army1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Suffolk Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Devonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Gordon Highlanders1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Belgian Army1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Welsh Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wellholme1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wellholme1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1