Date of death: Sunday 1 November 1914

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Ernest Newton 927611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Robert Woodroffe 3268Irish Guards01/11/1914
Captain Brian Charles Baskerville Molloy Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Victor Emmanuel Martin 6587Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Shorland Aplin Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Charles Alner 7905Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Walter Ryder 5794Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private James Battle 10868East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Giffard Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private John Stuart 3044Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Isaiah Singleton 3400Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Midshipman Arthur Wiltshire Silver MO/416Royal Canadian Navy01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Midshipman William Archibald Palmer Royal Canadian Navy01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Midshipman John V. W. Hatheway MO/406Royal Canadian Navy01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Midshipman Malcolm Cann MO/401Royal Canadian Navy01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Abner Edwin Sanders 457Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lionel Purvis 17London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Joseph Hughes 216211Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7885). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Wade PLY/14936Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Surman K/22013Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Wilfred Dixon Stirling Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Frederick Sercombe 110170Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 51)
Midshipman Vivian George Edward S. Schreiber Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Leading Seaman Henry John Rowe 236935Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Robert Campbell Piper 137497Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 44)
Captain Charles Burnett Partridge Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Able Seaman Albert Henry O'hea 213773Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Midshipman George Watson Muir Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 15)
Clerk Cecil Taylor Martin Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Lawrenson SS/111387Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Chief Engine Room Artificer Charles Hill 270979Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Hayward SS/111697Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Richard Hancock K/2536Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Halling 221206Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Dungey 119312Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 47)
Fleet Paymaster John Cooper Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Sub-Lieutenant Hanway Cooper Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Percy Cardall K/22027Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Midshipman Philip Sadler Candy Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 15)
Captain Frank Brandt Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 42)
Midshipman James Forster Boulton Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Leading Stoker George Blair 300057Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Billingham SS/108977Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman John Beckett J/25744Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Signalman Edgar Adrian Wood 206288Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2104). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Thomas Woodford 205828Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2050). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John Winmill K/4702Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edwin White K/7921Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Warner SS/103360Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4383). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman William George Ward 194032Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1368). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Sebastian Usher 220488Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4074) HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur John Spicer 301561Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2214). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Signalman Frank Richard Scrutton 212547Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3347). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Commander Walter Scott Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Private George Pullinger PO/15500Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Leading Telegraphist Alfred Henry Perry J/867Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John William Parker SS/100777Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3135). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Arthur Morris 194828Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2176). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph William Merrett SS/101000Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3281). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Thomas Elisha Lihou 226505Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3473). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Percy Edmund Lack SS/104284Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4868). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Gunner John William Jerome RMA/7427Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914
Able Seaman Robert Greenwood Hutchinson 222014Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman George Harris 185125Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3716). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman John Robert Clifford Granger 208749Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2563). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Gladdish 290188Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/3826). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Assistant Paymaster John Egremont Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Duddy SS/104153Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4784). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Midshipman Geoffrey Marischal Dowding Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Surgeon Fernand Louis Joseph Marie De Verteuil Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William James Deacon 191882Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1386). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Edward Samuel Davis 194384Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5119). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Davis 292225Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3865). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Midshipman Henry Kenmore Duff Cuthbert Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Albert George Crook 196640Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5113). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class William George Cottrell 303575Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5209). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Leading Seaman Henry White Buckle 210616Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2775). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Fred Beard 196362Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4369). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Sergeant John Henry Askew PO/11610Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Douglas George Sully 1922London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Captain Arthur Frederic Skaife Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Arthur Gilliat-smith Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private James Methuen Ross 2233London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Lewis Theodor Sinclair Reid 2047London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Jacob Edward Pleydell-bouverie King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Captain Charles James Paterson South Wales Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Major Charles Napier North Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 41)
Captain The Hon Andrew Edward Somerset Mulholland Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Duncan George Mcgregor 1982London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kenneth Ronald Mathieson Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Captain Gilbert Howe Maxwell Marsh 41st Dogras01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Graham Macdowall Maitland Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Captain Angus Macnab Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1914 (aged 39)
Major Francis Julian Audley Mackworth Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Major John Frederick Loder-Symonds South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Maurice Aden Ley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Lawson-smith 13th Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Captain Everard Joseph Lamb Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Neal King Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private John William Hoy 2448London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Hugh Holbech Scots Guards01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Percy Hewett 1310London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Artificer Engineer Richard May Healy Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Charles Anthony Haig 1212London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Major The Hon. Arthur Orlando W. C. Weld-forester Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Beresford Gosset Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Robert Clive Forrest 2204London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Commander Spencer Dundas Forbes Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Captain Edgar Ernest Coventry East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private Robert Brooks 6980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Lieut-Commander Godfrey Berkeley John Benyon Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Murray Stuart Benning East Surrey Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eric Barnes Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Rear Admiral Sir Christopher George F. M. Cradock Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 52)
Private Thomas Nulty 5976East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Captain Leo De Orellana Tollemache Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Trooper Harold Lord 28271st Life Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private William Lavender 14114Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Thomas Healy 5195Coldstream Guards01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Captain Roland Sackville Fletcher Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Chadwick 49426th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/11/1914
Private Edward Castell 7472Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Charles Montague Morrison 1749London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Sapper Boyce 16498Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Robert Muckart Templeton 14019Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Henry Rimmer SS/3152Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Oliver Newbon L/2607Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Emanuel Reynolds 302684Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3251). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Edward Keene K/13675Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Rathmell 48448th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private George Thomas Goodridge 83016th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Somers Friend 3113Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Serjeant Joseph Watson Allan 8166Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Corporal Leonard William John Brooks Abbott 9188Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stanley Shuttleworth 993011th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private Joseph William Soper 51229th (Queen's Royal) Lancers01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Robert Theodore Morrison Wyllie 2168London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Maryan L/7419Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1914
Serjeant Edward Thomas Marks 8153Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private William Horace Eggleton L/9679The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Serjeant Govett 7960Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private O'sullivan 11125South Wales Borderers01/11/1914
Private Basil Thomas Martin 9837Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Alexander David Comyns-Lewer 2570London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Stoker Joseph Yard Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker William Wilfred Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Francis Wells Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Thomas Weatherhead Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Endovil Toosen Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Paul Solomon Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Henry Newman Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Joseph Minno Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Francis Matthews Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker John Mathurin Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Percy Livingstone Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Phillip Julien Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker George Harewood Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Charles Hamilton Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Maxim George Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Henry Frederick Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Norman Chandler Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Joseph Braithwaite Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Jordan Boulogne Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker Charles Alexander Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman Frederick George Wills J/13147Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class John Arthur Willcocks K/22003Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman Frank Werran J/14504Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Roland George Turvey J/729Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edgar Cecil Trethewey M/515Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Tincknell 17265Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Mechanician Leonard Tambling 305790Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Charles Henry Tabb K/1210Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert John Swanborough K/4805Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Samuel Steer 159703Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class James Edward Stamper K/21700Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Cook's Mate Leonard Pearn M/6159Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class Henry Kingdon M/7421Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class William Robert Judd R/22240Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Boatswain Thomas Berry Ireland Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Mark William Hobbey PLY/6629Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Arthur George Harvey 218000Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Joseph Alfred Hannaford 365834Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth,01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Boy 1st Class Franklin Gray J/25741Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Beresford Goodridge K/7094Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Frederick John Freathy 124325Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Boy 1st Class Arthur Thomas Francis J/23771Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class William Fotheringham K/12824Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Private Edgar Daniel PLY/14491Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ralph Ernest Cornock 142188Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 44)
Leading Stoker James Cook K/8433Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Lieut-Commander Hugh Duppa Collins Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Cole 145887Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 42)
Midshipman Gervase Ronald Bruce Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Biddle SS/109264Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Officer's Chief Steward Reginald George Bastard 362308Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Boatswain William John Barrett Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Sidney Charles Warren 205935Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2789). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry Thomas Tupper 204256Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914
Ship's Chief Cook Robert Frederick Todd 344299Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Harry Tildesley SS/100853Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3I95). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Henry Tomlin 201734Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1517). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Summers SS/103389(R/RRoyal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Daniel James Taylor 201149Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1225). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Albert Edward Sarfas 166241Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Jack Saigeman SS/1717Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4805). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Mechanician Frank Russell 284204Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Frank Charles Rowe 227513Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Robins SS/100030Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2796). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Master at Arms Walter George Henry Pope 165439Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Bombardier Charles William Poling RMA/8476Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Niblett 225960Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Armourer's Crew Ernest Newton M/2643Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Martin Mellett SS/103473Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4469). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker John Lester 283924Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Holmes SS/102041Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3984). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Harry Haigh SS/104151.Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4803). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Lieutenant Gordon Evelyn Elliott Gray Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Henry Gardiner K/22103Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman William James Eyers 195096Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4768). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Albert Henry Davis 305137Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4811). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Albert Davies PO/16080Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Commander Arthur Tudor Darley Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Ship's Cook William George Cox 347466Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ernest Cleverley K/15596Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Butler 198254Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1441). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Bristow RMA/10280Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914
Artificer Engineer Albert Edgar Bird Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class George Banfield SS/102835Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4170). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Petty Officer 1st Class John Ames 181534Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Leading Seaman James Alsbury 187203Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3635). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private David Aldridge PO/14961Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Able Seaman John William Aldred 208914Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2386). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Adams SS/101726Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3866). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Private Cannon 7762King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1914
Private Price 671218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal William Poole 94118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private John Long 10413South Wales Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Gerald Henry Chick 1360London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private George William Coates 8444King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Anker 9256Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Norman Francis Sheasby 2039Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwin Charles Anthony Smallman 28229Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 9431Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 10814Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Captain Thomas Herbert Richmond King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Robert William Schofield 9405Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Corporal Reginald George Stanley Veal 27405th (Royal Irish) Lancers01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Walker 3/4368Gordon Highlanders01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Whiteley 8492The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Corporal Jack Wilkes 8463North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Wills 10996Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1914
Corporal Gilbert Joseph Winget 60912th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wright 7415King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914
Private Yockney 7229Welsh Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Rifleman Gaitley 5263King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914
Private Hallett 7248Essex Regiment01/11/1914
Private Charlie Hinchsliff 8417Scots Guards01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Holland 7996Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Clifford Kerry 8085Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Mcdonnell 8782Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1914
Private Arnold 8691Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Frederick Aylott 10786The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Berry 10405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1914
Serjeant Castle 11041Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jonathan Chaddock 5302Scots Guards01/11/1914
Private Chalcraft 5802The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Private Elijah Cresswell 11042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private David Dyer 7147Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Edwards 7697Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 6914Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Charles John Claxton 2202Manchester Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Mcadam Craig 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private William Finch 7256Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Christian Coles Harris 772Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick William Davenport 66353Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Arthur England 11634King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Skitt 11786King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Harry Adams 8627Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 10448Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Mccormack 4094Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Maloney 10947Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Private Thomas Mincher 7197South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Perks 8513Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Quinn 2885Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Jeremiah Riordan 3728Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Brotherton 8682Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Gill 8559Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Charles Leon Whitehurst 17742nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Serjeant Dalgarno 6365Gordon Highlanders01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Cramphorn 4455Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914
Gunner Foy 11828Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1914
Private Rumble 7917North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Charles Goodyer L/10656Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914
Private Hampson 8483Royal Irish Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Hill 3/484King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Hopkins 9354Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1914
Private Larcombe 6355Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Highley 8012East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Cullum 14122Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private John Cuthbert Morrison 377London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Adams 7337Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Hill 9764Middlesex Regiment01/11/1914
Rifleman Walker 6615Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1914
Private Haines 10268King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Ernest Medland 1927Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Stewart 3637Border Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private John Joseph Conway 10300Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Cuttell 8725Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Greaves 1662Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Howe 8328Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Eli Tarry 7579Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Richard Cleland 740Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Private James Abbott 8769Border Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Ayre Tucker Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Cook 8321Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Gunner Charles Alfred Creamer 26755Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1914
Private Cufflin 7113Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Gibson 115Gordon Highlanders01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert L/8865The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1914
Private Knight 1543Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1914
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Mcbride Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Johnstone Macpherson 7718Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Harry Perry 7714Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private George Alfred Shrosbree 10194Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Taylor 8400Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Bombardier George Sidney Wareham 43925Royal Horse Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Lowe 7699East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Eric Glenn Chapman 1008London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Metcalfe 7454Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Reynolds 7074Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Charles Adam Wallace 1785London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 63912nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Goodman 8269King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Springate 8277Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Corpe 7221Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Mallett 7915Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Pioneer Reginald Wilson Thackray 24476Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Norman Pawson 1650Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Riley 74Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Simpkins 10771Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Donald Mcneill Joyce 7872Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Sanderson 6325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Cairns 11333King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Goodman 11174King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Hendry 7418King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Smith 7420King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Walter Baird 399Gordon Highlanders01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Burrows L/6177The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1914
Private Evans 7218Welsh Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Connolly 3696Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Private Mckay 10329Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Sumner 16166Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Private Brown 23415th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914
Private Dalton 108915th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914
Private William Charles George Francis 84115th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Louis Gurdin 474715th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Pegram 104815th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Corporal James Meynell Robinson 576615th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private John Rourke 10622Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Ager 9329Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Fred Booth 287Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Thomas James Bunney 10542Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private William Clarke 4860Scots Guards01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Newbold 8375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Grocott 7797Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Newton L/7133The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1914
Private John Bailey 7105King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 41)
Private William Brend 9304King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Edward Morris 3/1202King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Nelson 5840King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Arthur Nettleship 8689King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private George Oakley Nixon 8632King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Charles Norton 11889King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Sapper Fred Jones 11513Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Kenny 8871King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Leiper 11336King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Samuel Lomas 7982King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Haywood 6399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Joe Howe 8318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Charles Frederick Humber 7076King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private John William Firth 11043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Thomas Foy 8786King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Frost 6109King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Josiah Woodward 6314Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Drummer George Young 1049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/11/1914
Private Richard Scott 10089Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Thomas Taylor 6643Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Everard Kirby 131818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Mcavoy 7157Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private James Mcgill 7211Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Eugene Henry William Mann 6238Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Frederick C. Morgan 6293Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private George Stanley Eath Hayward 6634Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Hedger 7703Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private James Hennessey 8158Essex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private John Hoyal 9472Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Frederick Wesley Ingram 7943Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Jennings 7865Essex Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Kelly 8440Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Fred Kemish 9300Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick George Dunford 8086Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Evans 10258King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Eves 10237Essex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Futcher 6574Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Glasford 5338East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Charles John Glenister 9153Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Gosling 7012Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Leslie Routledge Austwick 7149Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Arthur John Avon 9512Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914
Serjeant Edward Barnes 681818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private Frederick Beard 6237Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private John Black 7673Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Robert Boyd 9162Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Brown 6173Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Marshall L/7939Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank William Marshall 9631Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Frederick John Marshall 14830Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Pioneer Stanley Marshall 25606Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Watson Matheson 1626London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Edward Maynard 9413Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Meehan 3251Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mills 1994Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Frederick Robert Mills 385Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Henry Minton 35294th (Queen's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Mitchinson 6842South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Moggs 5990Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Arthur B. Molloy 3595Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Percy Moorhouse 6872Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Patrick F. Moran 1991Irish Guards01/11/1914
Sapper Charles Green 17959Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private Ernest Frederick Green 2006London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Sapper Samuel John Green 27265Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private George Griffith 4457Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joshua Hall 5875Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private James Hamilton 3886Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Roy Hamilton 785London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Hanlon 34170Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private Thomas Hardy 10017Gordon Highlanders01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fred Hare 7401Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private William Harley 7637Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private James F. Boulton 6458Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private James Lloyd 961311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frank Wiggins 5461Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Corporal George Willetts 848Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frank Williams L/8597Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Harry Henry Williams 6188Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 48)
Private Maurice Williams 9694Coldstream Guards01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Cuthbert Gordon Willis 1862London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Robert Willis 6048Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Wilson 4740King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Gunner George Henry Wilson 75618Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private Samuel Wilson 7796Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Frederick John Wood 10401Border Regiment01/11/1914
Trooper John Thomas Wood 28761st Life Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Woodey 73164Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Woodley 9745Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Trooper Walter Woodward 27391st Life Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Worrall 7588Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Woulfe 2486Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Charles Wray 8081Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Frank Wright 6160Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Harold Wright 6917Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wright 10599Border Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal William Wright 7467Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Drummer William Wright 988Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Chester Wyles 2083London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Young 41764th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Robert Young 15678Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Luke Walduck 8050Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Ashford Walford 2026London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Francis Walford 2048London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick George Walker 14734Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Charles Herbert Wallis 5312Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Wallis 7559Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Walsh 3030Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Walsh 4572Irish Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Jack Warnsby 9705Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private George Alexander Waterston 1847London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private John Watkins 267Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private George Watson 1112London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Henry Webb 17119th (Queen's Royal) Lancers01/11/1914
Private George John Weeks 8599Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Arthur Edward Welsh 208512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Francis James White 8622Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private John White 16406Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Drummer Frederick Whittingham L/8356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Smythe 4480Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Ernest Snelling 8998Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier John Spencer 20815Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1914
Private Henry Spendlow 6297Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Pioneer Herbert Stanley Spring 24428Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Corporal Edgar Madock Stacey 9347Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Stacey 9884Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Denis Starr 3951Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Corporal John Steedman 1472London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Stephens 7458Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Stevens 13437Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Stevens 6746Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private Ernest Stewart 68604th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private James Strachan 3/9658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914
Private Arthur Wanless Stuart 2203London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Phillip Sullivan 1903Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Ronald Davidson Symmons 1959London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 10935Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Private Seymour Stanley Taylor 75344th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Taylor 6959Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private William Taylor 5907Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Michael Scully 4460Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert William Sculpher 5944Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Cyril Gervais Seaton 1003London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Selfe 7314Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert Senior 25058Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private William Shanahan 642Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Sydney Herbert Sharpe 10565Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Private Arthur R. Shearing 9050Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Terence Shields 4517Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Alfred Simmonds 8331Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Driver Harry Alfred Simmonds 61989Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Edward Simpson 2025Irish Guards01/11/1914
Drummer Albert Skipp 4820Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Private Andrew Smith 1823London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Charles E. Smith 8216Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Herbert Smith 5921Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private James Ferguson Smith 1839London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Smith 2213Irish Guards01/11/1914
Gunner Leonard Smith 44384Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Percy James Smith 8068Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alexander Morgan 61812nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/11/1914
Private John Morgan 3622Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Allan Muir Morten 2211London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Mottram 5758Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Martin Mulligan 66196th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/11/1914
Private John William Mummery 72114th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Stewart Munro 888London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John Murphy 4364Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Thomas Murphy 3919Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private William Murray 118611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Napier 387Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Joseph John Nash 8430Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private John Neale 8917Border Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private George Frederick Newell 2777London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Thomas H. Nicholas 3880Irish Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Edward Nixon 3086Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Norman 7865Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private George Norman 8053Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Thomas H. Nugent 1524Irish Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal John Nuttall 9497Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Captain Aubrey Ulick Marshall O'brien Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private John O'brien 2290Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private John O'brien 4016Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Patrick J. O'connell 2434Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private William Rhodes 12819Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Charles Richardson D/10854th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hartley Richardson 401620th Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry George Richardson 15006Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private John Roberts 9757Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Roberts 4398Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Edward Robinson 7134Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Bernard Robinson 3831Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Corporal Tom Robinson 13812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/11/1914
Private Percy Rodgers 5645Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Charles Edwin Rogers 1469London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private John William Rogers 5508Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Rooke 6325Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Donald Hamilton Ross 1328London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private James Ross 2565London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Serjeant Alfred Routhan S/9982Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1914
Private Harry Rowson 7504Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Driver George Rudge 54793Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Russell 3944Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private James Ryan 6518Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Patrick Ryan 3385Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gordon Williams Ryder 422London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Driver George Lee Sabin 4108Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Captain Gerard Gloag Sadler 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Peter Salter 3882Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Albert Brian Colin Sarll 3135London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Harry William Abbott 8024Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Richard Aitchison 438London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Alec Fortesque Alexander 3066London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private William Herbert Allen 95054th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Angus 3085London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Serjeant Edward Archibald 673Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Harry Armstrong 6179Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Thomas Arnold 17200Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private George Thomas Aston 8785South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Morris Atherton 321920th Hussars01/11/1914
Private Thomas Henry Atkins 7146Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Thorpe Atkinson 7550Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Corporal John Frederick Thomas Aves 7779Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Eldred Cole Banfield 1903London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Major Cuthbert Charles Lambert Barlow Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Harry Barnard 8079Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Rifleman Herbert Arnold Barnes 7268King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private William Barry 2413Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Patrick Bartley 4084Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Rumble Batt 14160Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Bennett 604411th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Serjeant David Berney 10071Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Trooper Joseph Berry 27801st Life Guards01/11/1914
Private Edward Gregor Conduitt Bicknell 1869London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private David Bloxham 1358Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Private Reginald William Bonfield 15385Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Bowker 5962King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Charles John E. Bowsher 942511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Albert Bradley 9264Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Andrew Breslin 3103Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Arthur Henry Brewster 6447Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Arthur Ernest Bridger 7670Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Rody Britt 2663Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Philip Brogan 2761Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Holdsworth Brown 1118London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Brown 2942Scots Guards01/11/1914
Private John Brown 3582Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Brown 8060Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Browne 1655Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Thomas Walter Brown 6642South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private James Quint Bruce 1854London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Harold William John Bryan 1330London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Steel Bryce 1685London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private William Richardson Bryson 857London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private John Bryant 9622Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Francis Frame 936Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Rifleman Richard Benjamin Franklin 5835King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private John Campbell Frew 1964London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private George Friar 9922Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private William Fulton 380Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private John Gaffney 10255Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private William Gallagher 2631Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private John Thomas Gander 175511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private David Garvey 917Irish Guards01/11/1914
Company Serjeant Major Edmund Gavin 10London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 45)
Private George Gee 7744Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private John Geelan 4452Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Gibbins 6907Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Henry Gibson 2198London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Charles Emanuel Gillbanks 6154Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private James Gillespie 6918Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Frank Gillman 8316Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Trooper William Ernest Gladman 27441st Life Guards01/11/1914
Driver William George Glasson 63371Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private John Alfred Godfrey 12368Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Walter Sydney Golder 312211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Goldsworthy 5322Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Edward Gomersall 95810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Follower Sher Singh Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/11/1914
Rifleman Randhoj Gurung 33413rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/11/1914
Sepoy Saifullah 457959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Havildar Sant Ram 257257th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Waryam Singh 343557th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Havildar Kesar Singh 207334th Sikh Pioneers01/11/1914
Sepoy Mir Abdullah 4408107th Indian Pioneers01/11/1914
Naik Mir Muhammad 3255129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis01/11/1914
Sepoy Molu 29646th Jat Light Infantry01/11/1914
Sepoy Motasham 4608107th Indian Pioneers01/11/1914
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 283034th Sikh Pioneers01/11/1914
Rifleman Bhairabsing Adhikari 30499th Gurkha Rifles01/11/1914
Private James Carty 10048King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Francis Henry Crowther 6503King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Davis 7940King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Corporal Robert Pearson 10600King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Richard Smith 6464King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Frank James Smy 9417King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914
Private Basil Turner 11647King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Richard Urch 10456King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Corporal John Charles Watson 7722King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Charles Morris Wilkinson 709Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1914
Private Fred Woods 9655King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Sepoy Basawa Singh 313757th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Chhalku 310757th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Dhiyan Singh 332457th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Dido 259257th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Naik Gul Khan 237357th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Harsukh 316157th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Havildar Labh Singh 192557th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Nand Singh 329757th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Naik Ram Singh 282857th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Santa Singh 321557th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Sepoy Tabit Singh 317257th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1914
Private Peter Burns 7629Scots Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Fred Burr 15348Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Private John Sidney Burrington 62821st (King's) Dragoon Guards01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private William Butler 558Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Herbert James Button 14584Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Private Charles Edward Cambridge 1544Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Samuel Camm 5914Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Donald Campbell 1891London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Campbell 516Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Ernest Frederick Capon 7255Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Carberry 2742Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Carey 142London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Carney 9319Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Charles Watson Carr 6074Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Harry Carr 20Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carroll 4449Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private William J. Carson 8800Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Private James Carter 6395Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Joseph Carton 2987Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private William Casey 1765Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private Harold Cavill 8146Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Albert Chandler 7524Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Thomas Chapman 8012Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Ernest Thomas Chivers 1498Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Albert Clark 6918Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Driver Alexander Clark 34225Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Thomas Claydon 8386Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private John Cleeve 1453Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private William Collett 7790Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Richard Pelham Collins 2207London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private James Connor 3173Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Private Michael Connor 6897Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Conroy 6529Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Walter Cook 5380Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal John Robert Craggs 8090Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Serjeant Charles Cremer 82522Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private Norman Whitehead Crooke 1565London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private John Dyson Crouchley 2112London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private Albert Crow 32816th (The Queen's) Lancers01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private John Cullen 4322Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private John Cunnane 5090Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Private Michael Daly 4471Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Michael Daly 1926Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest James Seabourne Davis 5596Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private George Edmund Day 8182Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Day 3923Irish Guards01/11/1914
Sapper John Dea 12078Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private Albert Henry Deane 933711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Denmead 7077Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Dent 6176Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Michael Devereux 3927Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Devine 4019Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Doig 9277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Dolan 2581Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Michael Donagher 4543Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Denis Doyle 4003Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Druce 8602Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private John Henry Drury 6954Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Harley Norman Duff 2125London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Frank Duffey 9301Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Thomas Duffy 8568Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Dungay 7147Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private William Francis Dunlop 1818London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Andrew Dunn 8422Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 17)
Private John T. Dunn 2272Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private William Dunne 4390Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Driver Richard Dyet 72600Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private Albert Eaves 755511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Sapper John Eccles 11121Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private Richard Echlin 4431Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private John Joseph George Eckert L/7778Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edens 2611Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Thomas William Gallamore Edgar 3537Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private William Edgill 8180Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Thomas Edmonds 1936London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private George Edwards 7592Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Charles Efford 1015511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private Michael Egan 3829Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Michael Egan 4255Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Ellwood 9323Border Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Harry Essex 7877Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Arthur Ewins 7890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private George Eyre 7294Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private John Jessop Faulkner 7265Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Frederick William Fea 1701London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Serjeant Andrew Charles Gluver Ferguson 327Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Norman Grant Ferguson 899020th Hussars01/11/1914
Private Maurice Edward Fisher 8415Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Tindal Fitchie 122London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Flanagan 3407Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur William Fleet 9151Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Edward Fleming 7947Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Alfred Flemming 11919Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private George Fletcher 8356Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 60)
Corporal William Whyte Stuart Flockhart 217London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Edward Flynn 3425Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private David Forrestal 3517Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Andrew Forster 8821Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Fox 8278Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private John Hart 7516Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Frederick Haugton 8035Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Lance Corporal James Napier Hay 1475London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hayes 1451Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914
Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Thomas Hayter Norfolk Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Charles Heakes 8237Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Henry 2484th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914
Private Patrick J. Hinds 4506Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Hobbs 6317Connaught Rangers01/11/1914
Private Arthur Holland 9550Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Frederick Louis Hollister 554410th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private William Holmes 7686Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private James Hook 8156Border Regiment01/11/1914
Private Herbert Hopkins 1668London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Serjeant Francis Edgar Horton 7748Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Frank Horton 7877Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Frederick Houghton 7868Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Owen Thomas Hughes 45444th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private George Hullott 6327Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Cosford Humphries 7471Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private George William Hunt 101274th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private George Hunter 3/2668Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914
Corporal James Gray Hutton 1334London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Allan Jackson 2731Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914
Corporal Reginald Lechbridge Janaway 9231Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Jarrett 9761Coldstream Guards01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Driver Frederick John Jater 56501Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914
Private Charles Ernest Jeffries 7937Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Edward Jennings 7244Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Johnson 53796th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Sapper Fred Johnson 27208Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Rupert Hamilton Johnston 2781London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Driver Peter Kavanagh 57943Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private William Kavanagh 1258Irish Guards01/11/1914
Lance Serjeant William P. Kavanagh 4058Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private William Keane 2545Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Thomas Kenny 3306Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Allan Kerr 9493Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Alfred Kettle 7214Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Kind 28453Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Sapper Alfred John King 18137Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur King 6193Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private John King 5763Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914
Private Lawrence Kinsella 3129Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Walter Kirby 5506Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Alexander William Kitcher 922London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Knight 7379Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Robert Bruce Kyle 1781London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Victor Laidlow 3145London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Theodore Laing 2131London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Francisco Lake 690611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Daniel James Langley 7198Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private William Donaldson Laughlin 3650Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private James Hebden Lawrence 9573Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Boden Laycock 2185King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1914
Private Percy Lee 101084th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private Lewer 2570ALIAS01/11/1914
Private Joseph Lill 6934Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Walter Linley 146011th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal William Lomax 6263Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry Love 7486Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Gerald Harland Low 1953London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private James Mcaviney 3694Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private John Ornmanney Mccarogher 1848London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Charles Mcconnell 3428Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Robert Mcdougall 2738London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Charles Innes Macfarlane 2175London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private William Eric Mckay 2853London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Richard Mckenna 1121Irish Guards01/11/1914
Corporal Alexander Mckenzie 10464th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Mckenzie 1503London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Mackenzie 2955London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Alan Charles Maclean 2117London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mcmahon 3936Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Robert Mcmillan 2327Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Donald Mcqueen 8622Highland Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Denis Maher 870Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Frank Lionel Mahon 1692London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private James Elijah Mann 9596Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Serjeant Michael O'hara 3780Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John James Ormsby 2050Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Osborn 5612Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Lance Corporal William Edward Osborne 5897Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Owen 6182Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Ernest Pacey 6823Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Paley 5432Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Corporal Henry Panter 8064Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Douglas Roberts Parkyn 1341London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Leonard Partridge 82484th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Paton 3773Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Paxton 15268Grenadier Guards01/11/1914
Private John Henry Pearce 9755Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private George Penn 7823Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Charles Penson 6502Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Francis Charles Saville Peters 1337London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Pioneer Walter Philpott 26157Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Ernest J. Pitman 6211Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Drummer Percy Pitman 2972Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwin Pittaway 8146Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Henry Pitters 72353Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Plant 700311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Ponsford 5081Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal George D. Porter 4051Irish Guards01/11/1914
Private Joseph Poxon 8459Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private George Poyner 6953South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private Thomas Price 7057Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914
Serjeant James Quinney 5707Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Russell Rackham 16835Grenadier Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frank Randall 8956Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private George Edward Randall 2093London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914
Private Thomas Rankin 805Irish Guards01/11/1914
Lance Corporal Fred Rayson 816920th Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Edward Reardon 2403Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private John Reilly 4086Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Reilly 7728Connaught Rangers01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Charles Albert Thacker 6159Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Edward Thompson 8764Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private George Thrush 7491Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914
Private Frank Tokely 575011th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private William Tooke 8021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gideon Trigg 12280Royal Engineers01/11/1914
Private Ernest Trinder 6526Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private James William True 8080Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Sapper Henry Tulett 18143Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private William Waite 6236Coldstream Guards01/11/1914
Private Ernest Cole 7437Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Corporal George Henry Coulthard 5821West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1914
Lance Corporal John Henry Davenport 865318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Wallace Godfrey Mount L/9997The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private James Murphy 6177Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 42)
Private Newell Newton 819718th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Lance Corporal William O'leary 8099Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Paice 5829Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914
Private William Albert Pounds 9386Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Price 7122Hampshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick William Purchase 4204Essex Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Corporal Joseph Raybould 516018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/11/1914
Private John Reynolds 6021Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1914
Leading Stoker Neale 311133Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 8101/11/1914
Driver John C. Casement 29011Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Bruce Harrison 13/504York and Lancaster Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Edridge 7113Border Regiment01/11/1914
Able Seaman Harold James Abrams 233190Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6813). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Ernest Hector Alexander Adams 206926Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class George Adams 299119Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2978). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Signal Boy Roland Adams J/23322Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Walter Frederick Adams 195243Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4909). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Warrant Mechanician George. Addis Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Armourer's Mate Arthur Alderton 342982Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 41)
Blacksmith's Mate Thomas Alfred Alexander M/7537Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Allcorn SS/103841Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4624). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Henry Allen 191506Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Joseph Allinson 301349Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3692). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Harry Pearce Ancill SS/104187Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4796). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Henry Small Anderson 209596Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1604). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Corporal John Wainwright Anderton PO/14411Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Andrews SS/1023Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3726). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Christopher Ansell SS/102841Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4175). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman John Henry Armes 211569Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1756). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class James Ashurst SS/102939Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4246). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman John Atkins SS/1544Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4569). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Charles Attwood RMA/8077Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Musician Albert Edward Augarde RMB/1579Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Avis SS/103859Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4659). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Musician Thomas Valentine Aylward RMB/1430Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Armourer Henry Tillet Baker 345914Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class George Ballam K/6060Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Musician Walter James Balls RMB/1849Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Petty Officer James William Barber 183362Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Bandmaster 2nd Class John Barber RMB/770Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Bardsley SS/100826Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3163). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Herbert Barker SS/1379Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4600). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Joseph Barnes 192725Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4580). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Wylly Barratt SS/100828Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3160). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Robert Simon Barritt PO/7048Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Barron SS/100851Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman James Barry 189368Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2610). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alfred Bashford 217071Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2682). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Hedley Baskerville 204437Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2418). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Frank Bateman SS/184Royal Navy, (RFR/B/2845). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Christopher Batty K/3346Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Leading Seaman Alfred George Baverstock 237242Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Alfred Edward Beames 294677Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5024). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Walter John Bearman K/21160Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Joseph Beck SS/506Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3130). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Richard Charles Beddow SS/102882Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4338). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Harold Bedford SS/1709Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4821). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Sergeant Arthur Robert Beecham RMA/5645Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Gunner Denis Francis Begley RMA/9101Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker George William Belcher 282952Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Arthur Beldham J/5870Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Petty Officer William Frederick Bellinger 184317Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class John Bent SS/423Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3247). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Musician George William Bennett RMB/1186Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Henry Hesp Bennett 194125Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1192). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Gunner Ira Sidney Berry RMA/10384Royal Marine Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Petty Officer James Frederick Berryman 189999Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Bevan SS/104327Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4894). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Harold Bexton K/22163Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 19)
Canteen Assistant Alfred Biggs Admiralty Civilian01/11/1914
Leading Stoker Arthur Birch K/9930Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Bishop 187061Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3816). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 33)
Shipwright 1st Class Walter George Blacker 345996Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Edward Blake 205973Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2641). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Henry Bloom PO/6876Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1914
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class James William Blount 269403Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Bond SS/101259Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3693). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Leading Seaman Victor Gordon John Boniface 204435Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Tom Booth K/9662Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Boreham SS/103462Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4450). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Sydney Boutle 209405Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2047), HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Signalman Edward Bowen 230362Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2774). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Henry Bowyer 215065Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Bert Boxall 210631Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3515). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman Francis Jeffares Tilson Boxwell 188877Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3598). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Able Seaman David Boyd 229233Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 28)
Musician Albert Bradshaw RMB/1825Royal Marine Band01/11/1914 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Leonard George Brasier 219840Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2406). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Charles Brett 162505Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Reginald Cecil Brill K/22164Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 18)
Armourer's Crew Dennis Brocklesby M/6674Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William James Brooker 199598Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1282). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom874673103
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom70737272
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium51629448
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom59321
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium47264
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance31102
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance29173
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia26020
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium14114
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance1100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium830
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance631
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium675
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium610
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance631
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
WULVERGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium420
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium411
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada405
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium332
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance211
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance211
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium201
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium200
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom201
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance101
QUESNOY-SUR-DEULE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAINGHIN-EN-WEPPES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLEY (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TEMPLECOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium101
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNBOROUGH (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth625
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope417
Royal Marine Light Infantry124
Lincolnshire Regiment105
Irish Guards97
London Regiment (London Scottish)84
Royal Marine Artillery46
Northumberland Fusiliers25
Royal Engineers25
Royal Marine Band24
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23
Royal Field Artillery21
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Hampshire Regiment20
King's Own Scottish Borderers19
Grenadier Guards16
Gloucestershire Regiment15
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars15
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)14
Connaught Rangers13
ALIAS12
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)12
Mercantile Marine12
Coldstream Guards11
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers9
Belgian Army9
Border Regiment8
Highland Light Infantry8
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Monmouth8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
15th (The King's) Hussars6
Scots Guards6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Admiralty Civilian6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
1st Life Guards5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)4
Royal Canadian Navy4
Royal Navy, H M.S. Monmouth4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Good Hope4
20th Hussars4
Yorkshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Welsh Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
107th Indian Pioneers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4857). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3952). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2892). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3714). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFRIPOLB/2556). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4600). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3718). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2423). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2842). HMS Good Hope1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5209). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4308). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3286). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1751). HMS Good Hope1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6104). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4450). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3515). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2074). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4915). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4120). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3130). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1386). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4691). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3819). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2629). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8487). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4819). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3904). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2816). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/10/127). HMS Good Hope1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/509). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4569). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3635). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2275). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5113). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4253). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3249). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1636). HMS Good Hope1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3397). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1996). HMS Good Hope1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4893). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4035). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3007). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1282). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4654). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3784). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2529). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7610). HMS Good Hope1
13th Hussars1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5469). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4380). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2774). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9552). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/16). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4543). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3598). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2165). HMS Good Hope1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5043). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4207). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3204). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1521). HMS Good Hope1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4796). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3852). HMS Good Hope1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4858). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3965). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2948). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3958) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4608). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3726). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2434). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3799). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5231). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4314). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3305). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1756). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6201). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4458). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3528). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2086). HMS Good Hope1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4920). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4134). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3133). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1388). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4694). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3823). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2641). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8560). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4821). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3911). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2817). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/10/793). HMS Good Hope1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/541). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4579). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3678). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2291). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5115). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4259). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3251). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1647). HMS Good Hope1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3402). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1999) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4894). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4071). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3041). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1316). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4656). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3785). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2537). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7620). HMS Good Hope1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5471). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4383). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2775). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9562). HMS Good Hope1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/243). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4544). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3599). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2176). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5048). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4220). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3218). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1529). HMS Good Hope1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4800). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3865). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1816). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4859). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3984). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2976). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1168). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, H.M S Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4614). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3728). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2472). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4068). HMS Good Hope1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5263). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4329). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3312). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6237). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4468). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3556). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2087). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4924). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4154) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3135). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1393). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4724). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3834). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2682). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8634). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4834). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3925). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2854). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/101599). HMS Good Hope1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/695). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4580). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3692). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2386). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/B/2845). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5119). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4279). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3253). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1661). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4400). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3410). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2017). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4902). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4074) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3046). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1317) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth,1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4658). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3790). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2539). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7885). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5549). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2781). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9580). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/295). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4551). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3607). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2214). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5058). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4229). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3226). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1579). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4803). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3866). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1854). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4864). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3I95). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2978). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1175). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 811
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4624). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3729). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2509). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5689). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5284). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4338). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3347). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/668). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4469). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3573). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2104). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4966). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4165). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3160). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1441). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4765). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3838). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2714). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8768). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4845). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3928). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2864). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2334). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/71). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4586). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3693). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2400). H.M S Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1293). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5176). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4301). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3266). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1683). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4402). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3465). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2047), HMS Good Hope1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4909). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4075). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3083). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1332). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, RFR/PO/B/3554). H.MS. Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4659). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3795). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2563). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7898). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5701). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3876). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2788). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9638). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/329). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4555). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3610). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2226). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5096). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4246). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3228). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1604). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4805). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1857). HMS Good Hope1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4866). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4009). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2989). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1190). HMS Good Hope1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Portia1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4628). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3730). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2512). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6089). HMS Good Hope1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5348). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4345). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3365). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8903). HMS Good Hope1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6813). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4499). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3574). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2137). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4986). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4170). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3163). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1456). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4768). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3845). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2732). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4853) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3932). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2871). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2937). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/POIB/1845). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4589). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3705). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2406). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2469). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5181). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4304). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3269). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1710). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4424). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3467). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2050). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4911). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4086). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3119). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1368). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4661). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3801) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2610). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8119). HMS Good Hope1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5706). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3895). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2789). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/P0/B/4104). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/35). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4559). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3628). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2235). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5107). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4248). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3235). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1629). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4811). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1990). HMS Good Hope1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4868). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4010). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2997). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1192). HMS Good Hope1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4638). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3752). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2520). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6098). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5398). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4366). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3377). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9297). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/982). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4515). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3591). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2141). HMS Good Hope1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5024). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4175). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3171). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1469). HMS Good Hope1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4781). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3848). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2758). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4856). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3937). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2879). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3401). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/POLB/4085) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4590). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3716). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2418). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2785). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5206). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4305). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3281). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1743). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5840). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4429). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3473). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2058). HMS Good Hope1
41st Dogras1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4914). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4099). HMS Good Hope. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3125). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1379). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4677). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3816). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2618). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8452). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3899). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2796). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/P0/B/4686). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/3826). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4562.) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3634). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2240). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5112). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4250). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3247). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1630). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4818). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3391). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1994). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4885). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4015). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3004). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1225). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4648). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3770). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2524). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7465). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5424) HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4369). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9544). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/148). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4528). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3592). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2161). HMS Good Hope1
Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5032). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4180). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3177). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1517). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4784). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3850). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2768). HMS Good Hope1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh24214
Glasgow11101
Central Swindon SouthSwindon631
TorpointCornwall641
DartmouthSouth Hams640
Maker-with-RameCornwall651
BarryVale of Glamorgan550
LiskeardCornwall541
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight551
MillbrookCornwall560
LouthEast Lindsey430
Govan431
Greenock440
ChichesterChichester441
RydeIsle of Wight430
FarnhamWaverley330
Blandford ForumDorset300
Aberdeen330
ArundelArun321
TeignmouthTeignbridge330
PetersfieldEast Hampshire340
NewburyWest Berkshire330
PenzanceCornwall320
TavistockWest Devon310
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
LadockCornwall201
WhitehavenCopeland210
IlfracombeNorth Devon212
TruroCornwall210
YeovilSouth Somerset221
ExmouthEast Devon220
RamsgateThanet200
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh220
St. CleerCornwall221
Dumfries220
KennTeignbridge220
BotleyEastleigh220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham220
StokenhamSouth Hams200
St AustellCornwall211
CowesIsle of Wight220
DawlishTeignbridge210
Newton AbbotTeignbridge211
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire220
Stour ProvostDorset210
SelborneEast Hampshire220
St. IveCornwall220
East CowesIsle of Wight220
WickhamWinchester210
FalmouthCornwall200
BrixhamTorbay220
SidmouthEast Devon200
MillomCopeland220
SaltashCornwall200
YateleyHart220
BodminCornwall211
BardneyWest Lindsey220
ShillingstoneDorset200
Rowlands CastleEast Hampshire220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire221
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset200
TivertonMid Devon211
Hedge EndEastleigh230
TichborneWinchester221
KingsbridgeSouth Hams220
AshingtonNorthumberland220
MonmouthMonmouthshire220
OdihamHart220
Sandon and BurstonStafford210
Great DunmowUttlesford210
FoweyCornwall210
Dundee220
LissEast Hampshire220
SouthbourneChichester220
PortlandDorset220
SplottCardiff220
Barnham and EastergateArun210
SoulbyEden110
West FarleighMaidstone111
WestbourneChichester110
KentonTeignbridge100
WalesbyWest Lindsey110
Rhu110
HawkesburySouth Gloucestershire110
HerriardBasingstoke and Deane111
Haselbury PlucknettSouth Somerset110
MorecambeLancaster110
PontardulaisSwansea110
Bow BrickhillMilton Keynes110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon100
PadihamBurnley110
OverburyWychavon110
ShepshedCharnwood110
HettonSunderland110
Winfrith NewburghDorset100
GlaisdaleScarborough101
PadstowCornwall100
Montrose110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes100
EversleyHart110
CodsallSouth Staffordshire100
NorthwoodIsle of Wight110
Kings SomborneTest Valley111
GodalmingWaverley110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
RestonEast Lindsey110
HopesayShropshire111
WithamBraintree110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HailshamWealden102
North NewingtonCherwell110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire100
TringDacorum110
WalbertonArun110
TotnesSouth Hams100
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall111
Paisley100
Wellington HeathHerefordshire, County of110
QueningtonCotswold110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
UrchfontWiltshire110
BangorGwynedd110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
OspringeSwale110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire111
CrontonKnowsley110
HatherleighWest Devon110
HelmdonSouth Northamptonshire111
Forgan110
FrilshamWest Berkshire110
HorndeanEast Hampshire111
WokinghamWokingham111
HuntingfieldEast Suffolk110
GargraveCraven110
St. JuliansNewport110
DraytonHarborough110
NormantonWakefield110
YetminsterDorset100
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Rosemarkie110
LakeIsle of Wight110
BurleyNew Forest111
Great MissendenChiltern111
Colden CommonWinchester110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
RiversideCardiff110
ErmingtonSouth Hams110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
CalstockCornwall100
GoodleighNorth Devon110
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire100
OngarEpping Forest110
ChiltonVale of White Horse110
AtworthWiltshire110
LangwathbyEden100
Sutton ValenceMaidstone110
PetworthChichester110
WarminsterWiltshire110
Owmby-by-SpitalWest Lindsey110
Grampound with CreedCornwall100
Cumbernauld100
CharfieldSouth Gloucestershire100
TewkesburyTewkesbury101
BroadwaySouth Somerset110
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Llangennith, Llanmadoc and CheritonSwansea111
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
CaldicotMonmouthshire110
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
EveshamWychavon110
WantageVale of White Horse110
BradfieldSheffield110
StudlandDorset111
WintringhamRyedale110
NewquayCornwall100
Forfar110
WoodleyWokingham110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
KimptonTest Valley110
TetburyCotswold110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
Combe MartinNorth Devon100
Church StrettonShropshire110
BicesterCherwell111
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen101
AlfristonWealden101
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
MarlowWycombe110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
RustingtonArun100
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
South WithamSouth Kesteven111
FeockCornwall100
Monkton and Prestwick110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
AshdonUttlesford100
Brent KnollSedgemoor101
Limpley StokeWiltshire100
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey101
Garw ValleyBridgend110
ShirebrookBolsover110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
BalcombeMid Sussex100
PrestburyCheltenham111
BrentorWest Devon100
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Lawhitton RuralCornwall110
Anstruther Wester110
Cold AshWest Berkshire110
HeadleyEast Hampshire110
OdcombeSouth Somerset110
KingstonArun111
NortonMid Suffolk110
CreweCheshire East110
PillgwenllyNewport110
Stoke CanonEast Devon110
NarboroughBlaby110
BidefordTorridge110
RippondenCalderdale110
Lyme RegisDorset100
SelstonAshfield110
BrockenhurstNew Forest111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale120
West TytherleyTest Valley110
FarnboroughStratford-on-Avon111
SelbySelby100
CockettSwansea110
Potter HanworthNorth Kesteven110
Bude-StrattonCornwall101
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
AmesburyWiltshire110
Kelton111
HaytonCarlisle111
DoverDover110
MidhurstChichester110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Great LimberWest Lindsey100
Grade-RuanCornwall110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire120
BrockworthTewkesbury100
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys100
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling101
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
PenistoneBarnsley110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
MorvalCornwall100
Dunnichen110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
BroughtonTest Valley110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
CirencesterCotswold120
RoathCardiff110
WillandMid Devon110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
BroseleyShropshire111
HoundEastleigh110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
RingmerLewes100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Penicuik110
Great MarlowWycombe110
BanburyCherwell110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
ModburySouth Hams120
Sutton St EdmundSouth Holland110
Ayr110
LanghamRutland110
LawfordTendring111
DoultingMendip111
HilmartonWiltshire110
AlfretonAmber Valley111
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe100
SteyningHorsham100
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk110
PolperroCornwall110
Markinch110
Mortimer West EndBasingstoke and Deane110
North CheritonSouth Somerset101
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
SkettySwansea110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
LiswerryNewport110
NelsonPendle110
NorthamTorridge100
ClaytonBradford110
DorchesterDorset100
ColtonSelby101
Dunnottar110
BembridgeIsle of Wight111
Steeple ClaydonAylesbury Vale100
LockerleyTest Valley110
MerevaleNorth Warwickshire110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
CastleSwansea100
BrixtonSouth Hams110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
ChisletCanterbury110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LaughtonWealden110
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
WadebridgeCornwall110
Galashiels110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale111
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
DevizesWiltshire100
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge101
GerransCornwall101
BathamptonBath and North East Somerset110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud101
WestonzoylandSedgemoor100
WestburyWiltshire110
BuilthPowys110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
New MillsHigh Peak110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
StokeBromsgrove110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
MaghullSefton100
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire101
Arbroath and St Vigeans111
RingwoodNew Forest110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead100
Bitteswell with BittesbyHarborough110
AdamsdownCardiff110
SwinesheadBoston110
BarrowShropshire101
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
LewesLewes100
Perlethorpe cum BudbyNewark and Sherwood110
St. EndellionCornwall100
Dunfermline100
VentnorIsle of Wight110
TaplowSouth Bucks100
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
The MoultonsSouth Holland111
DuloeCornwall110
Alva110
WheldrakeYork110
Great TothamMaldon100
Ascott-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
DurnfordWiltshire110
Tingwall110
Strickland KetelSouth Lakeland110
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
PulboroughHorsham110
TrescoIsles of Scilly110
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
LandulphCornwall110
Grangemouth110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
MerriottSouth Somerset110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire110
ReynoldstonSwansea111
ColytonEast Devon110
CockerhamLancaster110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland120
ThurmastonCharnwood110
KeighleyBradford110
CharmouthDorset110
WhitbyScarborough111
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
LeckfordTest Valley110
WonershWaverley110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Horwood, Lovacott and Newton TraceyNorth Devon100
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
Beckley and StowoodSouth Oxfordshire110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall100
Hawick110
CockermouthAllerdale110
St IppolytsNorth Hertfordshire110
BirdhamChichester110
ChippenhamWiltshire100
YealmptonSouth Hams110
SwinsteadSouth Kesteven110
Old Monkland110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
NewentForest of Dean110
North PethertonSedgemoor100
West OvertonWiltshire111
CaernarfonGwynedd110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Northwood and TinkersleyDerbyshire Dales110
BirchingtonThanet111
HassocksMid Sussex100
AndoverTest Valley111
Seneley GreenSt. Helens110
HusthwaiteHambleton110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
PortisheadNorth Somerset100
ShalfordGuildford110
VictoriaNewport110
CullomptonMid Devon110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
CalvertonGedling120
St. DominickCornwall110
Fearn110
SandownIsle of Wight111
New MiltonNew Forest110
PennChiltern110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Salford PriorsStratford-on-Avon110
YateSouth Gloucestershire110
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Dobwalls and TrewidlandCornwall111
Nether PoppletonYork110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
ColeshillVale of White Horse101
BaydonWiltshire110
Kirkmichael (Dumfries & Galloway)110