Date of death: Thursday 16 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Albert Victor Rackstraw 15656Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Kenneth Sinclair 5290London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 18)
Captain William Meade Fowle Royal Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 27)
Major James Lawson Mitchell Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Buxton 9201Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Jordan 13891Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner William Duxbury 9049Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Llewellyn James Jones West India Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Archer 2430Welsh Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Keay 45381Canadian Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eric Charles Aitken 23208Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dodson 4627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1916
Private Wright 3385British West Indies Regiment16/03/1916
Private Stephen Harry Jones 1558East Surrey Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Latham 14923The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Birtwistle 18035Royal Scots Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Clark 24444Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Pearman 438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Passfield 63959th (Queen's Royal) Lancers16/03/1916
Private Skym 16871South Wales Borderers16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private August William Brown 1716Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Edgecombe Ham 3671Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Exall 1733Welsh Regiment16/03/1916
Lance Corporal Linacre 3854Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/03/1916
Private Bradley 4105Durham Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Farquhar Suttie 1345Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Whitby London Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bartholomew Redhead Varley 9528Army Cyclist Corps16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Algernon Percy Richmond 409Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Bob Williams 6574Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private August Daniel Barrasin 21790Royal Irish Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 36)
Major Edward Basil Blogg Royal Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 29132Welsh Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Hickmore 7605Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/03/1916
Lieutenant Glyn Cuthbert Robertson Royal Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rolfe 5396Middlesex Regiment16/03/1916
Private Allan Robinson 1762Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ashworth 6501Army Cyclist Corps16/03/1916
Private John Samuel Brand 16303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Allen 17700Grenadier Guards16/03/1916
Private Childerley 20785Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Coan 8316Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Devereux 17459Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Serjeant Holt 6801North Staffordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Underwood 19922Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Pioneer Sidney Gray Johnstone 487298Canadian Pioneers16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal George Hanmer S4/122632Army Service Corps16/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Michael Kennedy 2515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Private Herbert Hunter 2613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Private Joseph Louis Polle 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Lieutenant Samuel Ernest Lloyd Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Meuhinick 3034South African Infantry16/03/1916
Gunner Wootton Australian Infantry Base Depot16/03/1916
Private William Cain Australian Infantry Base Depot16/03/1916
Private Thomas Roberts Barnsley 11124King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hickman 4301Leinster Regiment16/03/1916
Rifleman Albert Edward Thomas S/10321Rifle Brigade16/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Todd 7980Middlesex Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wilkins 17828Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 14122Essex Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 3/9594West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1916
Private Kitson 17730West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Thomas Smith 8069West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Webster 10214Scots Guards16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richards 9588Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 45)
Gunner Stanley 59591Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joseph Lyon C/185King's Royal Rifle Corps16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Pearson 20088Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Smith 13079Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Wallace 7483Highland Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Guy Victor Rainforth 7095London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Wiseman 7123London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Connelly 13723Highland Light Infantry16/03/1916
Corporal Robertson 15416Highland Light Infantry16/03/1916
Lance Serjeant John Wisely Smith 663Highland Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bradder 15550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/03/1916
Private Rees 17364Welsh Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cannon 65153Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frank John Duckett A/449Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Hampson 42316Canadian Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal James Honess 16437Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hakon Martin Johnson 63500Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Isaac William Middleton 166830Canadian Pioneers16/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Dicks 21985Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/03/1916
Private Alfred Bateman 2/2747East Surrey Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Grantham 16642Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Shiels 15464Northamptonshire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Molloy 478047Royal Canadian Regiment16/03/1916
Private Culliford 23869Welsh Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Thomas Allen Hogarth 15793The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Benjamin Jones 6071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Edward Revell Marriott 15465Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Armstrong 17346Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cook 15605Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916
Lance Corporal Dean 63544Royal Engineers16/03/1916
Private Harrison 9333Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant White Army Veterinary Corps16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lee 21946Welsh Regiment16/03/1916
Private Carter 18704Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Serjeant William Henry Neville 7751North Staffordshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter George Greenman 23511Welsh Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Pullen 92707Royal Engineers16/03/1916
Rifleman James Henry Hockenhull C/454King's Royal Rifle Corps16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Joseph Sneddon 91006Royal Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Butchers 3051Gloucestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Portman 3202Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roles 3947Gloucestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class William James Gill 296867Royal Navy16/03/1916
Private Bower 18069York and Lancaster Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Charles Little 24386Essex Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private William Douglas Turmine 445Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick William Burstow 3762Rifle Brigade16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ellender T/4055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1916
Private Moore 27224South Lancashire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Smith 23015Lancashire Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Carter GS/80306th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Moss T4/124252Army Service Corps16/03/1916
Rifleman Gerald Percy Sims Meares 4255Monmouthshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Oswald Middleton 22713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edwin Beechener 1717Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Frederick Hersee 22099Grenadier Guards16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Charles Loach F/24192Army Service Corps16/03/1916
Private Thornhill 25650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1916
Private Joseph Lagace 847105Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Jones 2213Welland Canal Force16/03/1916
Private Stephen Oliver Ferry 22591Durham Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Arthur Victor Hasty 97091Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916
Driver Alexander Hill 65453Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Lucas Scott Vincent 101179Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Clayton 12024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Desmond 302424Essex Regiment16/03/1916
Private John Foreman 8578Gordon Highlanders16/03/1916
Private Chalmers 19759Royal Scots Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Humm 8982Royal Scots Fusiliers16/03/1916
Corporal Evans 59310Canadian Infantry16/03/1916
Private Hamilton 171110Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Hayward Rogers 59852Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dorion 47846Canadian Infantry16/03/1916
Corporal John Yellowlees S/7677Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Blythe A/2469Canadian Infantry16/03/1916
Private Campbell A/36278Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Dewar A/450Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer Edward James Emery 104219Canadian Pioneers16/03/1916
Private Allan Alexander Mckenzie 420751Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Thomas Alfred Perkins 104477Canadian Pioneers16/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Thorne 406632Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Joseph Dowler 9632Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harris 12079Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Kingsley 8470Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal Martin 17361Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Pescod 8963Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Taylor 16619Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Webster 17965Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Phelps 1991Gloucestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Sapper Percy Shackleton 121070Royal Engineers16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Simms 23690Gloucestershire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Stanley S/4204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/03/1916
Private Thomas Alfred Stroman 3071London Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael John Glancy 20589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner William Gordon 534Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cowan S/10407Seaforth Highlanders16/03/1916
Private Mcgowan 7755King's Own Scottish Borderers16/03/1916
Private Michael Mcgrady 13619King's Own Scottish Borderers16/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Mcivor 20494King's Own Scottish Borderers16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Larmouth 8/2566Durham Light Infantry16/03/1916
Rifleman James Albert Greenwood S/5677Rifle Brigade16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Mclaughlan SS/1406Army Service Corps16/03/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Toole 7204Leinster Regiment16/03/1916
Private Henry William Brown G/3095East Surrey Regiment16/03/1916
Private Albert Stanley Gilder 17436Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Finn 21113Royal Irish Fusiliers16/03/1916
Sapper Day 86328Royal Engineers16/03/1916
Rifleman Utterson 5863King's Royal Rifle Corps16/03/1916
Private John Jones 19589Welsh Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Clarke 5307Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Hingley 8997South Staffordshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Douglas Morrison 4013Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Mackin 73756Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916
Gunner Edward Armstrong Morgan 378Australian Siege Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robinson 155Australian Heavy Artillery16/03/1916
Private Bill 8982Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Wilton Kenyon Royal Sussex Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier William Melville Klintworth 171Australian Heavy Artillery16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Burberry 8629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Smith 18677Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 25)
Captain German Devonshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jeavons 2114Highland Light Infantry16/03/1916
Private Rendle 1401Devonshire Regiment16/03/1916
Bombardier Goad 55159Royal Field Artillery16/03/1916
Private Watts 2421Northumberland Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hamilton 9056Royal Irish Fusiliers16/03/1916
Private Samuel Holmes 17644Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916
Private William Henry James Watson G/1932The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Taylor 20665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1916
Private George Shorey 4215Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Naik Gulab Singh 67469th Punjabis16/03/1916
Follower Nizamuddin 1861st King George's Own Pioneers16/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 1290Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)16/03/1916
Lance Naik Ghulam Haidar 1291Mule Corps16/03/1916
Sepoy Jhande Khan 295287th Punjabis16/03/1916
Sowar Sakrullah Khan 329334th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse16/03/1916
Private Henry John Hewitt 17470Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916
Private Joseph Pilkington 20605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1916
Private William Hickson Clayton 3578Manchester Regiment16/03/1916
Sowar Rustam Khan 378433rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry16/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Shahba Khan 35597th Hariana Lancers16/03/1916
Mussuljer Sukhru 8212th Indian Cavalry16/03/1916
Havildar Sardar Ali 28643rd Sappers and Miners16/03/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 135884th Punjabis16/03/1916
Sepoy Waman Rao Shinde 1775110th Mahratta Light Infantry16/03/1916
Sepoy Trimbak Lawande 2975117th Mahrattas16/03/1916
Sepoy Bijaibahadur Singh 20737th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Naik Bishnath Singh 13947th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Naik Daulat Singh 16067th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Naik Jagbandan Singh 15777th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Sepoy Kamta Singh 12337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Naik Mahabal Singh 17577th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Sepoy Raghuraj Singh 22667th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/03/1916
Sepoy Shiudayal Singh 27508th Rajputs16/03/1916
Sepoy Bhura Katat 321120th Rajputana Infantry16/03/1916
Sepoy Hans Ram 1185122nd Rajputana Infantry16/03/1916
Havildar Ramji Lal 68212th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)16/03/1916
Follower Taisu Rawal/565Supply and Transport Corps16/03/1916
Driver Muhammad Hayat Bangalore/1222Mule Corps16/03/1916
Follower Ganga Ram Followers Central Depot16/03/1916
Bearer Farmana 13279Army Bearer Corps16/03/1916
Private Henry Goodman 22068Royal Irish Fusiliers16/03/1916
Private John William Nash 2462Royal Fusiliers16/03/1916
Private Arthur Sidney Packham G/6977Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Queen G/5095The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1916
Private Patrick Holohan 9877Royal Irish Regiment16/03/1916
Private James Roderick Mccabe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Private Burrows 22616Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/03/1916
Private Donald W. Nicholson 715405Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Vivian J. Bingham 477071Royal Canadian Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Beckett 24205Norfolk Regiment16/03/1916
Private Albert Hazell 4721South African Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Lohmann SS/112921Royal Navy16/03/1916
Boy 2nd Class Herbert James Osborne J/50502Royal Navy16/03/1916 (aged 15)
Private Downie 64721st (King's) Dragoon Guards16/03/1916
Captain Alexander Herbert Bell 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Beaumont 3288British West Indies Regiment16/03/1916
Internierter Walter Koenig German Civilian16/03/1916
Internierter Ernst Schelle German Civilian16/03/1916
Private Ridley 3542Durham Light Infantry16/03/1916
Driver Ibrahim 1845Mule Corps16/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance863
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium852
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium811
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium721
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance640
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium520
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance431
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance420
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium420
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance210
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
CALLIOPE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WESTBURY CEMETERY, ST. MICHAEL, BARBADOSBarbados100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MICKLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
MALBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICTOU (HALIBURTON) CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Field Artillery9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Welsh Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Canadian Pioneers4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Royal Navy3
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Australian Heavy Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
South African Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
German Civilian2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Siege Artillery1
Scots Guards1
West India Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Followers Central Depot1
Gordon Highlanders1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
8th Rajputs1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Welland Canal Force1
69th Punjabis1
Canadian Field Artillery1
117th Mahrattas1