Date of death: Sunday 14 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Leonard Branwood 2785Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Campey 14942Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Sergeant Spooner 53878Canadian Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Francis William Halsey Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Major Thomas William Ashton Bagley Army Service Corps14/11/1915 (aged 50)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Francis Cavendish Roche Army Chaplains' Department14/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas 15929Hampshire Regiment14/11/1915
Captain Chetwynd-Stapylton Royal Field Artillery14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mills 7468Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1915
Nurse Mrs. Caroline M. Toughill Scottish Women's Hospital14/11/1915
Naik Fazal Khan 285893rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army14/11/1915
Corporal Percy Duncan Abbott 1343Army Pay Corps14/11/1915
Deck Hand Chapman 3152/DARoyal Naval Reserve14/11/1915
Private William Henry Davies 14599South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Lever Hallford 21125Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Black 1871Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Powrie 2852London Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Simon 3/7181Devonshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private David Scott Vincent 15003King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Farrier Weston SE/2006Army Veterinary Corps14/11/1915
Private Francis George Victor Stott 13100Dorsetshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Slater 11941Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Mcnab 1688Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915
Private Albert Atkinson 3679Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ward 3/6889Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1915
Private Welsford A/10027Canadian Infantry14/11/1915
Trooper Samuel Cook 987Australian Light Horse14/11/1915
Private John 483Welsh Regiment14/11/1915
Corporal Roger Lonsdale 3/4775York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Macquarrie 1856Ayrshire Yeomanry14/11/1915
Private John Milligan 13286Manchester Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal David Muckart 190Welsh Horse Yeomanry14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Pape 13847Royal Engineers14/11/1915 (aged 39)
Driver John Thomas 43259Royal Field Artillery14/11/1915
Private George Holmyard 2706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 565Welsh Horse Yeomanry14/11/1915
Private Paice 1353Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1915
Driver Karim Din 151Mule Corps14/11/1915
Private George William Alway 1116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal Harry Bucknell 14832nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)14/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edwin Joseph Whiting 1482Hertfordshire Yeomanry14/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dale 6749Seaforth Highlanders14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Mears 8720Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Alton Tonkin S8303Australian Light Horse14/11/1915
Private Foster 10693ALIAS14/11/1915
Private Saunders 19870Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915
Serjeant George Thomas Scates 13288Essex Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Broadbent 1769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Richard Joseph Barlow 26695Royal Field Artillery14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Amoss Fisk 10917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Dowsett 4229Middlesex Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trumpeter Rallison 38869Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1915
Private Leslie 1777Royal Scots14/11/1915
Private Forshaw 15816South Lancashire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Moran 18651South Lancashire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Herbert H. R. Richardson 20253King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Townend 11238Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bale 15334Devonshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Levi French 15079Cheshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Davies 17881Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Meagher 12444Cheshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Robert James Bird 15478Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 17494Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Martin 11419Devonshire Regiment14/11/1915
Rifleman Samuel Beattie 12619Royal Irish Rifles14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frank Butterworth T4/093774Army Service Corps14/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Williams 25063Cheshire Regiment14/11/1915
Deck Hand Louis Wilks 1249/DARoyal Naval Reserve14/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Hollows CH/17024Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sleath SR/12283Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Chesley Mercer 1303Newfoundland Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant Ernest James Orr 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Ash T4/124557Army Service Corps14/11/1915 (aged 56)
Rifleman Reuben Kemp Collett 2806London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Humber Farr 13874Royal Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Nicholson 21/874Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1915
Private Alfred Dunn 20304East Surrey Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 41)
Carrier Timbela Moshi 98Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/11/1915
Serjeant Frank Cyril Bloom 9628Essex Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private William F. Donnelly 10693Durham Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Earnshaw 3615King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1915
Private Lodge 3886King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Evelyn Heaton 58005Canadian Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Beaumont 10782Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Morris 9806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1915
Private Towle 9596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1915
Serjeant David Hulme 2273Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Mungo Orr S/2326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Clinton 11584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1915
Private Cruikshank 12649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1915
Sapper William Fellows 112554Royal Engineers14/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robertson 21144Royal Scots14/11/1915
Sapper Stevenson 102219Royal Engineers14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Woods 5919Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Paterson S/9145Gordon Highlanders14/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bunce 6246King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1915
Private Marlow 13/13490Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Ramus 4560The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1915
Private George Charles Allan S/7004ALIAS14/11/1915
Private George Charles Baugh S/7004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Boydell 5350Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Lush 12407Coldstream Guards14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bone 6/928King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1915
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Clayton 6/1038King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Oscar Arthur Hansen 898Royal Field Artillery14/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Henderson 2508London Regiment (London Scottish)14/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private James 8147Royal Fusiliers14/11/1915
Driver Coutts 4283Royal Field Artillery14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Fred Mellelieu S/1167Rifle Brigade14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Calvey 1438Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Henry Salt 2965Manchester Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Sutcliffe 10890Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1915
Private Love 3070London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915
Private Tomson 3129London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915
Private Stanley Gardiner 3304London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Randall 2764London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915
Private Hubert Walter Waller 2965London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hill 16239Hampshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Fredrick Kitchen 22003Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Stockwell G/9375Royal Fusiliers14/11/1915
Private Bradwell 11107Cheshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Harry Linton Hardy 1542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal George William Rushton 560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Guy Smith 1566Norfolk Yeomanry14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Sinclair Dick 6/444Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant Michael Joseph Ford 73Australian Light Horse14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper William James Hall 109Australian Light Horse14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Jack Warren Lawrence 1095Australian Light Horse14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Angus Bruce Robins 249Australian Light Horse14/11/1915
Trooper Henry James Seaney 792Australian Light Horse14/11/1915
Private Edward Found 18553Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Walter Hebden 19172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 13057Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1915
Private Victor George Payne 18897Essex Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Harris 905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Brown 3541 15/16Mercantile Marine14/11/1915
Private Norman Johnston 2759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ford 2484London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1915
Private William Gregory 6/2142Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Percy Harlen 10/2430Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Harvey Stretton 18205South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Warren 5349Dorsetshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Herve 4822Royal Irish Rifles14/11/1915
Able Seaman Michael Kelly KW/10Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/11/1915
Ship's Steward Assistant Albert Frederick Payne 341243 (CH.)Royal Navy14/11/1915
Private Dougald Hendry 1900Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wright 8620Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant James John Phillips 679Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private William John Bates 996West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Caldwell 7668Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harold Cross 3748Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Mcintosh 6/2444Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1915
Private Edward Leonard Beeching 21375King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1915
Private William Buchanan S/9653Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harold Cross 1613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Cunningham 14690King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Alfred Weller 17628Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Gunn Webster 23038Royal Scots14/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Sangster 22982Royal Scots14/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Albert Charles Bacon G/3199Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 22)
Sepoy Jagat Pal Singh 191090th Punjabis14/11/1915
Sapper Nika Singh 22011st King George's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1915
Rifleman Sundar Singh 1989Burma Military Police14/11/1915
Conductor Simpson Indian Ordnance Department14/11/1915
Private James Coone 7171Leinster Regiment14/11/1915
Driver Sawanu 18Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps14/11/1915
Sepoy Rama Rawat 748120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1915
Private William Nash 20579King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1915
Private Frederick Thomas Taylor 3107South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Robert Stanley Hamilton Australian Infantry Base Depot14/11/1915
Boy 2nd Class Grey J/44458Royal Navy14/11/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Harding Mercantile Marine14/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wood 134Royal Engineers14/11/1915
Third Engineer Charles Penrose Mercantile Marine14/11/1915 (aged 55)
Fireman and Trimmer Johnson Mercantile Marine14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Phipps KX/199Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/11/1915
Private Boswell 9606South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1915
Private Alexander Millar 2320Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)14/11/1915 (aged 42)
Sapper Harold Austin Phillips 648713Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt941
LOOS MEMORIALFrance740
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium640
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)560
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)521
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)541
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance430
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance300
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium201
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium232
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COALVILLE (HUGGLESCOTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of101
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BALLYKINLAR (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
GWYDDELWERN (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BALLINAKILL GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
LISMORE CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
WINTERTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance120
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Australian Light Horse7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Royal Field Artillery5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Mercantile Marine4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Highland Light Infantry4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Engineers4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Canadian Infantry3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Royal Navy2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Welsh Horse Yeomanry2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Leinster Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Middlesex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Gordon Highlanders1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment1
90th Punjabis1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Burma Military Police1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Army Pay Corps1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
East Surrey Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1