Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Constable 54844Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918personal connection
Private John Henry Hoyle PS/10120Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
2nd Corporal Johnson Atkin 99068Royal Engineers15/05/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Walter Pinder 65750Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Leading Signalman Thomas Alva Thresh J/9907Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Martin James Richardson Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1914 (aged 47)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Hudson Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Robert Sawyer East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Seth Suter 18183Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Leonard Stanley Gresham East Riding Yeomanry07/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Knaggs 32837Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant Harvey Tennant Williams Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hilton Thomas 672Army Cyclist Corps25/02/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant John Francis Gresham East Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gresham East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Robert W. Clayton 371357London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Jackson 10/627East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Lionel Montague Hindle 534381London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Sanders 14379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Albert Hart 33536Royal Berkshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private 2nd Class George Pride 282426Royal Air Force22/09/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Gunner Albert Fagan 142243Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Wills 233526Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Corporal Eric Claude Dunn 10/990East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Hogarth 78753Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Digby Garton Duggleby 590624London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Apprentice John Bagley Senior Mercantile Marine21/06/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Rifleman Gaukroger C/12758King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald John James Coates 4604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Grimshaw 152023Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/959). HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 50)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Gregory Moss Royal Flying Corps05/07/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain Cyril George Watts East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Bombardier Runham 95370Royal Field Artillery26/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Hairsine 17640New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Arthur Johnson 89506Royal Defence Corps21/01/1920 (aged 43)personal connection
Major Clement William Waite East Yorkshire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
First Mate Charles Butterfield Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Corporal Harry Stanley Gray 23870East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Herbert Hoggard 72827Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Norman Cecil Frankish 76559Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Francis Halpin 26066Labour Corps17/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Ernest Anderson 14463Coldstream Guards17/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Arthur Clifford Bell 57625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Parkinson Garbutt 203091Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Leonard 240460Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Fowler 65163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Bombardier George William Bradley 285637Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Edward Hart 19412East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Private John Smith 10/838East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hubert Alfred Denniss 51142Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)12/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Albert Dobson J/25612Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft23/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Hodgson 44255Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918personal connection
Deck Hand Hugh Percival Lonsdale 2726DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury04/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Signal Boy Herbert Wilfred Howe J/33496Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Deck Hand Alfred Burgess 2901DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dagon08/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Ordinary Telegraphist Albert Harold Henshall J/50261Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Albert Miles J/64147Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Milton Luther Cuthbert 139058Canadian Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Harry Dowson T4/091925Army Service Corps13/08/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Deck Hand Christopher Brown 3000DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epworth22/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Tom Milner 16832DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III12/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Phillips 222375Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Herbert Milner 43292South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Frank Wright 245912Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver William Henry Lamplough 15632Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frank Lightley 28877East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant George William Claxton 240542Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Drummer John Baizley Redhead 868Seaforth Highlanders27/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner George Champlin 84653Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Charles Wright 66773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Wheldale 203492East Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Fredrick Sydney Chatterton DM2/170513Army Service Corps23/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Garland 100240Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Master Ernest William Guy Mercantile Marine17/08/1916personal connection
Staff Serjeant Mather 1191Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cecil Cooper Spink East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Percy Hills Whittaker C/12546King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Henry Rylands Knowles Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Joseph Miller Shaw 25018Durham Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner Henry Norman Danby 129141Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Serjeant William Claxton 14034Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Simpson T3/026837Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Herbert Baker Siddall 474240Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal John Leslie Dorling 39027Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John William Wilson 2370Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner John William Blades 1813Royal Field Artillery18/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Topham Becher Dabridgecourt Hough East Yorkshire Regiment17/01/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper William Galpin 474387Royal Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Lionel Frank Rennard 1907Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1915personal connection
Sapper Herbert Humphrey 482Royal Engineers02/03/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Holmes 28610Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Philip Martin Smith 1634Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Abbott 235198Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wilfred Lyth 50596Imperial Camel Corps31/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Monkman S/43574Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Charles James Scorsby 6249East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Francis Henry Constable 240545Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Percy Mason 67520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George R. Readhead 99607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Henry Bowman Johnson 235663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Frederick Harold Reed 376Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Bertram Crosley 235132Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal John William Tranmer 240080Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Gilbert Crawford Carter 32968York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Henry Owfield Tate 292566Cheshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stanley Creswick Southcott 26084East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John W. Rudderforth 18457East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick Bryan 44411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Harold Myers 34119King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1920 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private George Henry Jordan 1537Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Bielby 204121East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Sapper Charles Christopher Eggleston 59640Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal Brayshay 28878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Agnew 18/1311Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frow 241773Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Ernest Hebb 84654Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur Allison 33093East Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Hurd 203427South Lancashire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Tom Fenby 137088Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Wilson 23876East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Luke Lowry 101707Royal Engineers20/12/1920 (aged 52)personal connection and buried here
Private Richard Sawdon 45744Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Arthur W. Marr 223Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/04/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ritchie Duguid East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilfred Broadley Barugh 406263Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/02/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Oswald Fea 235585Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Albert Maltby 290613Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Fergus Carlton East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain George Bell Purvis Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Bernard Wells Lovell G/92708Middlesex Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Alfred Williams 22331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Edward Wise 34705King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert William Watson 241608Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Brown 31998Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Harrie Beecroft Neal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1919 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred Laurence Hutchinson 52986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Berriman 2785Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Garton 2214Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Arthur Moore 34933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Arthur Pickard 2897Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter H. Wood 9961East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Reginald Graham Woodmansey 3357Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Denby 1924Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Gardner Pickering 1822Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Tom Everingham 138671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner George Baker 302027Tank Corps24/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Arthur Arksey 25848Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clifford Dickinson 37045East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Cruddas 17391Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Shaw 220454East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Mountain 44637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Thomas Robson 1930Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ewbank 82124Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Lakes 191064Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Claude Martin 241917Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Arksey 241143Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Greenlaw 203543King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Robert Evison 37524Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Gutherless 1926Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Walker 49880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Clark 2077East Riding Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Herbert Burrell 755569Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Mountain 755358Royal Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Saltmer 53063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Affleck Hodgson C/12037King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Thomas Allerston 21425Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner William Cartland Culshaw 335066Canadian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Raymond Gottwaltz 12463Scots Guards17/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Stanley Stephenson 39141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Warnes 800207Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lionel William Halse Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Arthur Lyth 2743Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Cecil Brooke 11212East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1916personal connection
Private Albert Sampson 21747East Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy Wilson 10/1444East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Bryan 19154East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Sherwood 8844East Yorkshire Regiment17/02/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Sydney Staveley 202265Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Pickering 34877Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Charles Fowler 841Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Potter 33092East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Alfred Lile 17/1143Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Pidd 66893Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Joseph Carr T4/036582Army Service Corps08/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edward Walkington 201731East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Thomas Edmond 1958Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Carter 21073East Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sigsworth 21464Manchester Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Albert Moss 61862Royal Engineers26/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred Dixon 51795King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Gibbins 687082Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Redhead 2706East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cruddas 10/1447East Yorkshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Ernest Wise 62610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Freeman 134715Royal Field Artillery31/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Percy Brown 10/734East Yorkshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Veitch 27579East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hall 23893East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Driver Potter 111371Royal Field Artillery08/05/1920 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Henry Stuart Lambert Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sydney Wilson 46994Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Miles 3145East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916personal connection
Sapper Leppington 89773Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Laythorpe South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1916personal connection
Private Sydney Watson 23712East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Telegraphist Charlton J/11054(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private George Creaser 1272Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Assistant Steward Joseph Edward Hirst Mercantile Marine05/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Pinkney 1724Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1914 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Edgar Ernest Wood K/21171Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Cuthbertson 12/26AAuckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Christopher George Edmond 216922Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal George Thomas Wilson McG/94Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Silvanus Clement Davison 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Redfearn Fligg 48772Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Nicholls 29106Royal Defence Corps05/07/1916 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Robert Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Max Taylor Wissler 1000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Tom Dowson 10/2582Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Boatswain Frederick Heaton Harrison Mercantile Marine03/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Herbert Luther C/12083King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman George Christopher West R/16385King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Richard Arthur Willis 240826Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Sampson 22743East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Garbutt 3/7485East Yorkshire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Gray 25162Royal Defence Corps01/02/1917 (aged 50)personal connection and buried here
Private William Henry Gray 240165Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Master Ernest Haldane Schofield Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Abbott 39225Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Herbert Cast 25866East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Walter Creasey 807Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Fireman James White Hardy Mercantile Marine12/04/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Herbert Jennison 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Staveley 267084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Clarence Warcup 18280East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Breed Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Able Seaman Dove SS/2184Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal04/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal James Etherington 38177Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles Stanley Howes 240446Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Welburn R/23702King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Stockdale 9377East Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1917personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Topham 3118510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Welburn Preston 390338Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert Lewis Taylor 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cecil George Witty 98647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Elliott Biggs 20275Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Breckon 14008King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Isaac Stephenson 86069Middlesex Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Cook Alfred Walkington Mercantile Marine12/12/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Barron 34028York and Lancaster Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Percy Cossins 61167Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant George Arnold Kemp King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Pioneer Wilson Waites 228435Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Sergeant Major Percy Victor Bick 216Canadian Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Sydney Towse 240030Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Horace Haynes Willbourn Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Atkinson 85926Royal Air Force, Q.M. Stores Distributing Park14/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Bertram Woodmansey 240083Yorkshire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
First Mate John Preston Worrall Mercantile Marine10/06/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Richard Bertram Wright Royal Fusiliers08/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harold Kirby Banks 4/90BNew Zealand Division Employment Company29/09/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Douglas Moody TR/5/127202Training Reserve02/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Edward Purvis 4282DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kabinia08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Henry Reddin M2/170217Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Siddall 235021Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Drummer Fred Pool 43265North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Sigsworth TR5/127472Training Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Colin Voce Whiting 5151Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)28/05/1921 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Botterill 58490Durham Light Infantry05/01/1920 (aged 52)personal connection
Major Thomas Lilly Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/09/1919personal connection
Private Harold Edward Shipley 76581Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Bell DM2/201478Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Ronald Hall SE/18870Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Baker 4634York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1919buried here
Private Hutton 3818Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry24/12/1916buried here
Second Lieutenant Stanley Morrell Johnson Royal Flying Corps25/05/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Private Knaggs 3513East Yorkshire Regiment18/03/1916buried here
Gunner Lorraine 91922ALIAS14/02/1921buried here
Gunner Markham 91922Royal Field Artillery14/02/1921buried here
Deck Hand Albert Martin 4497/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello31/10/1915 (aged 26)buried here
Private Leslie John Orsborn 266508Norfolk Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private Clifford Pickard 51488East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private Pinder R4/067356Army Service Corps27/06/1917buried here
Lance Corporal Reed C/12061King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1916buried here
Private Robertson 51310Border Regiment25/11/1918buried here
Assistant Victualling Ryan M/33103(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Crescent03/03/1919buried here
Serjeant Storr 10/1454East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance19171
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom18110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance13111
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium12111
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium991
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom610
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance450
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom441
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance321
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance120
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance111
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUCKLAND (ST. OLAVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUDSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK ELLA CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SETTLE (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium111
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt111
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance111
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SILTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment44
Yorkshire Regiment36
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Royal Field Artillery12
Royal Engineers11
Mercantile Marine9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Army Service Corps5
Durham Light Infantry4
East Riding Yeomanry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Defence Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Canadian Infantry2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Training Reserve2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bittern1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dagon1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado1
Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epworth1
Tank Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kabinia1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, Q.M. Stores Distributing Park1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder1
Grenadier Guards1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/959). HMS Indefatigable1
Scots Guards1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 5 September 1914210
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914111
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Sunday 27 December 1914100
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Sunday 25 April 1915550
Monday 26 April 1915120
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915111
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916111
Friday 11 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916111
Tuesday 23 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916331
Friday 2 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916330
Monday 5 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916220
Sunday 18 June 1916111
Saturday 1 July 1916420
Wednesday 5 July 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916220
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916100
Friday 18 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916210
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916220
Sunday 17 September 1916210
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916210
Monday 25 September 1916220
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916221
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917100
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917550
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917100
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917220
Monday 23 April 1917320
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917551
Friday 4 May 1917430
Monday 7 May 1917111
Saturday 12 May 1917220
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917100
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917210
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917220
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917210
Friday 17 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917100
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917331
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917111
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917111
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917220
Friday 30 November 1917120
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917210
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917210
Monday 24 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917221
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918220
Friday 29 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918210
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Monday 27 May 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918111
Monday 10 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918111
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918110
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918210
Thursday 5 September 1918111
Friday 6 September 1918230
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918220
Saturday 28 September 1918111
Sunday 29 September 1918220
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918210
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918430
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919111
Tuesday 25 February 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Friday 30 May 1919100
Wednesday 24 September 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919110
Tuesday 16 December 1919110
Monday 5 January 1920220
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Monday 9 February 1920110
Saturday 8 May 1920110
Monday 20 December 1920110
Saturday 28 May 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Bridlington
  • JUNCTION OF QUAY ROAD AND WELLINGTON ROAD, Junction of Wellington Road & Quay Road, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, YO15 2BH, England
Captain G B Purvis
  • Priory Church, 2 Quay Road, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, YO15 2AP, England
Sewerby WW1 & WW2 Memorial Cross
  • St John's the Baptist Church, Church Lane, Sewerby, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Lt M J Richardson
  • THE PRIORY, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
John Smith
  • THE PRIORY, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Bridlington WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • THE PRIORY, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Charles A Hodgson
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Church Lane, Sewerby, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Cyril Coates
  • Priory Church, Church Green, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Martin James Richardson
  • Priory Church, Church Green, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Horace Haynes & Cyril Willbourn
  • Priory Church, Church Green, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, Humberside, England