Date of death: Friday 24 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Rock 11107Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/05/1918
Lieutenant Jesse Dell Berridge Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Canner 24946Grenadier Guards24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant The Hon. Philip Granville J. F Howard Welsh Guards24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Peter Brown Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Clayton Bull 235265York and Lancaster Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haywood 69028Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private Mcgrath 26397Devonshire Regiment24/05/1918
Private Miller 31387Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Maung Saing 2437Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Gordon Atkins London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Beresford Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bert Reginald Doohan 35Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Logan 41773South Wales Borderers24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private York William Saxon 6853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Singleton 18263Leinster Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckay 235221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918
Private Allan Rodger 514890London Regiment (London Scottish)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Ridley 7302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kurt John Hansen 6941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harper 1102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Duncan Mollison 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nigel Edward Powell 6136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Ernest Hagger 293893Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Law Howie 97620Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Black 302610Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Fisher 200681York and Lancaster Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Wilkinson 11050Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Walter Hallewell 382634Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Paul Cowling 21770Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1918
Private Evan George Harris 64501Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 46685Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private Angus Dearden 5841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cyril Augustus Demasson 4721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Albert Ernest Osborne 6380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private John Allan Williams 6421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Hubert Standley Belcher 49737Cheshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Russell Curtis 20865Norfolk Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'sullivan 18243Leinster Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Muirton Warrand Forbes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Beeston Donald 7037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Ingold 39803Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Frampton Penny 7310Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robin Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 27)
Major Charles Edward Nelson Halfhide East Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas John Barefoot 21495Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Robert George Reed 2360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private David John Simmonds 3469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ramage 251397Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Jackson 202260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Page 72987Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1918
Corporal Collard 889563Canadian Infantry24/05/1918
Private Willie Garaghty 202751Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Humphrey 27764Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Mullen S/4116Seaforth Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Pilkington G/14788Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Nicholas 275900Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Easter 474234Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Private George William Lamb G/57120Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Welham 39643Essex Regiment24/05/1918
Private Wingfield SD/1742Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Third Engineer Anderson Mercantile Marine24/05/1918
Driver George Mervyn Daniels 5/161New Zealand Army Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Silvester Carr 201436The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cox 37939Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Private Samuel Davies 241852South Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goldstraw 241597North Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1918
Private Donald Mcconochie Grossart 38894Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Watson Searson Mawby S/19556Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milne S/12137Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Noon 201896South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidebottom 15990King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick G. Whitford M2/098834Army Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whittle 96435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Wilson 326222Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Potter 44294King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1918
Private Alfred Frank Williams 241447Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Sadler 932Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Ferreira MT/5018South African Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 45)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frank Buddell 8445Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold George Wilkins L/11638Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Pilkington 235305Suffolk Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Philip Baker 35058Australian Field Artillery24/05/1918
Corporal Airey 2530Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918
Private Rowland Nichol Hay 406110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ratcliffe 240624King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Chambers 191234Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918
Private Charles Methmen 6801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Stanley Frederick John Peterson 6825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Wallace Stephens 322200Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Verity 382542Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Aspinall R/2889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Ernest Cooper 117746Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Edwards 64533Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918
Private Evans 82981Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sub-Lieutenant Philip Whitley Dann Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Klaas Monnathaba 25033South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Kleinbooi Mudzweta 15568South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Jones 13533Somerset Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Adams 59227Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private Henry Edward Sutcliffe 3477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Holland 46473Rifle Brigade24/05/1918
Private Cockroft 201442Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 17197Scots Guards24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grimston 267211Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Holden 16793Scots Guards24/05/1918
Private Frederick William Jordan 1823Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Keighley 267197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Linney 38574Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 325126Durham Light Infantry24/05/1918
Private Neal 242791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jacob Osborne 13349Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Rawstron 9868Scots Guards24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tomlinson 205611Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Woodman 17595Grenadier Guards24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Yates 202201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/05/1918
Private Sim 310297Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918
Private John Gaynard 207221Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 13435Scots Guards24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henderson 17220Scots Guards24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Sydney James Pritchard 450068Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold 69709Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private Hemingway 69761Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918
Rifleman Ronald Fitzwilliam White 55658New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomson 203733Yorkshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Fraser 240629ALIAS24/05/1918
Private Robert Fraser Petrie 240629Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackay 71077Canadian Infantry24/05/1918
Private Pearson 39062South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles James Whittington 43269Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Rupert Pope 6126Rifle Brigade24/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Atner Bhukuar 167Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Mansaria Din 1107-0Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Punni 104Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private William George Levy 69066Royal Army Medical Corps24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Fairey 30159Royal Air Force, 192nd Training Sqdn.24/05/1918
Seaman Charles Dyer 3428CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke24/05/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer 1st Class Alfred Henry Toms 118290Royal Navy, (RFR. Dev. A/790). HMS Vivid24/05/1918 (aged 52)
Serjeant Major Robert Williams 132174Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918
Private Benjamin Hills 38681Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclelland 20414Durham Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Young 45318Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Private Thomas Handley RME/3574(S)Royal Marine Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Rawlings 446695Canadian Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles Stevens 299874Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Arthur Stanes MB/160Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gardiner 887818Canadian Infantry24/05/1918
Private Andrew Crawford 8334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Jones 2070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harry Molyneux 1723The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Hanley Durham Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tracey 61235South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918
Private James Patrick Brown 331172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ernest Fletcher 305420Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warrington 242067Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Passmore 374010London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Maurice Pratt 32Royal Army Medical Corps24/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Porter 29040Somerset Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 330529Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greene M/351257Army Service Corps24/05/1918
Private Edward Hamilton Goddard 2337Royal Defence Corps24/05/1918
Private Viner 44402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Partridge T4/262954Army Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Bridgwood 805277Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Lewis Charles Bacon J/20754Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Cox 151055Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Diment 26457Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private James William Screech 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Yates 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lucas 72221Cheshire Regiment24/05/1918
Lieutenant Joseph James Daly Royal Air Force, 8th Training Depot Station24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Major Benjamin Stevens Jordan 6/1109Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Victor Leslie Barber Royal Air Force, 14th Training Sqdn.24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Robinson Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Elliott 200787West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newsome 27804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Able Seaman Weeks J/18219Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Brown 47960Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918
Leading Stoker Padbury 298716Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/IO/80) HMS Bacchante24/05/1918
Private Oscar Pelletier 1012564Canadian Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hoy 300169Essex Regiment24/05/1918
Major Don Supply and Transport Corps24/05/1918
Private Gilding 24850Middlesex Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mcdonald 79897Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Henry Hill 192331Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walter Frank May 16630Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dennis Edmund Passmore 41050Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Turner 58944Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bowell 137547Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Sapper Croudace 252455Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Corporal Thomas George Johnstone 28918King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murdoch 44161Suffolk Regiment24/05/1918
Private James Henry Bonella 98Australian Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Private Frederick Donald Rose 2004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Emile Martin 32801Canadian Army Medical Corps24/05/1918
Private Thomas Alcock 28201The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ayers 46676Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1918
Private Percival James Beck 137098Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Black 59235Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Bromley 201806Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Emil (Fred) Crabbe S/41519Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis 12233Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dicks 271106Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private Henderson 59266Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence 41987Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Edwin Leigh 117002Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh S/40799Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckean 12072Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private James Ross Nicol S/11970Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 34856Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Gregory Simpson 135077Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bert King 29039Border Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Beech 99415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Richardson 170620Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Rowley R/9433King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1918
Sapper William Butler Scawthon 486996Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Batten G/14037The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Farrow G/16930The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Golding 63202Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918
Corporal Harry Francis Hall G/452Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Higgins 34370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morphew G/27007Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Raisbeck 49632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Private Thomas Rattle 225094London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Tipping 60541Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webb 12159Gloucestershire Regiment24/05/1918
Private Harold Wilkinson 86832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collier M2/097458Army Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Ewart Colman M2/151986Army Service Corps24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oscar Cravath Williams 108631Canadian Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edwin John Miles 200040Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marchbank 700346Canadian Infantry Works Battalion24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Wilkie 291123Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Moon Edwards 24045Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Phillip Jones 33128Border Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred James Perry 260314Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pickles 35418Border Regiment24/05/1918
Private James Thomas Royle 35424Border Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 203684Border Regiment24/05/1918
Private Gordon Vivian Cyril Parrett 745159Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Private Hill 205118Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/05/1918
Serjeant Livermore 60989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Howard 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Private Alfred John Wright 336AAustralian Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Bamforth 406297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Percy Williams 20916King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/05/1918
Private Sidney John Hambridge 23088Grenadier Guards24/05/1918
Private Rattray 250964Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private Spence 11737Border Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Young 40308Royal Scots24/05/1918
Private Burton 40224Bedfordshire Regiment24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Atkinson 306399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Rifleman Bent 72560West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Private Bray 241964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Rifleman Cook 32785West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Private Joseph Harrison 242110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Herring 17434West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Corporal Cecil John Howitt 265962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lockwood 242342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Private John William Milner 201723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Whitehead 235199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Rifleman Wright 61992West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Street 69663Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918
Sapper Herbert Hawkins 15980Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Walter Pearson Royal Army Medical Corps24/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard William Catley 57648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Malcolm Mcgillewie Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Witty 145456Northamptonshire Yeomanry24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alexander Wood 404214Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper George William Hay Smith 50071Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Leonard George Bridge 291822Middlesex Regiment24/05/1918
Captain Glanville Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Station24/05/1918
Private Alexander James Macleod 33545York and Lancaster Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunne 51563Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918
Private James Mclean 3682Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Blackley 20888Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ithel Jones STK/2161Royal Fusiliers24/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Brinley Rees Wales Z/4541Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams 22055Army Cyclist Corps24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Rupert George Morrison Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Batey 200097Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918
Lance Corporal George N. Benjamin 42239Suffolk Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hyman 266691Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Wilkes Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1918
Private James Crighton S/23489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Edgar Wolton 56813Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Nallaya Gaundan Vellore/281Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Nanjaya Chalvegeda Poona/2044Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Porter Pitai Fyzabad/1999Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Cyril Bernard Griffin 62092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Colvill-Jones Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mccrum 31034Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Johnston 21701Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private Patrick Nolan 24888Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/05/1918
Able Seaman Nicholson Tyneside Z/4597Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Drage 31158South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gales-Wise 201932Tank Corps24/05/1918
Corporal Ryell 46272Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/05/1918
Nurse Ruth Mary Nodder Territorial Force Nursing Service24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomson 166728Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918
Private Wade 282914London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Sheikh Adam 358775th Carnatic Infantry24/05/1918
Private Stephanus Gillis 6409Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/05/1918
Follower Jani Multan/34Supply and Transport Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Hardin 6Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Mana 308Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Sapper Vasudevan 54852nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/05/1918
Driver Khiba Khan 5468Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/05/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Arthur Hoadley 206266Rifle Brigade24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Privett 7597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frederick George Pilton 240014Somerset Light Infantry24/05/1918
Sowar Talib Husain 252615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)24/05/1918
Sarwan Wargan 64Camel Corps24/05/1918
Private Joseph Beresford Shields 30794Bedfordshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman Din Muhammad Cal/8254Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Motor Driver Mulukanchari Abdul Muhammad 71228Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Follower Yusuf Ali Cal/55006Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Driver Karam Din 379Indian Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Driver Marjad 5323Indian Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Sowar Chhotu Khan 336433rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry24/05/1918
Naik Alah Yar Khan 497822nd Punjabis24/05/1918
Labourer Mubarak Ali 49686Indian Railway Department24/05/1918
Follower Budh Singh Followers Central Depot24/05/1918
Sarwan Maharia LHR/326-15Indian Army Remount Department24/05/1918
Lieutenant William Wallace Miln Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Cook 18932Cheshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wavil Ford 19930Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Corporal Brown 12004Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1918
Private George Henry Vince 288829Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guest 32016Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Levi D. Hoben 488881Canadian Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Charles Gordon Denning Royal Navy, HMS Morris24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Hughes J/84143(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John A. Collins VR/6024Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow24/05/1918
Sapper Walter Stanley Broadley 514364Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Rawcliffe 4839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred George Victor Short J/46700Royal Navy, HMS P.3724/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hari Murmu 510Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Johnston 226106Royal Air Force, 226th Sqdn.24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Patrick Bryan Sandford Wood Royal Air Force, 67th Wing24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Isaac Caddick 205224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1918
Private Momo Kano 5988Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Rodgers K/48056Royal Navy, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman George Humphrey Horton 376ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Walter Arthur Johnson 2146TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand James Jenner 9241DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Engineman Francis John Pinkney 1408DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Skipper Frederick Charles Sayer Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir24/05/1918
Deck Hand John Henry Simpson 1813SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918
Trimmer John William Morwood Thompson 6221/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer John Edward Waters 5301TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca24/05/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Hughes SS/115634Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Donkeyman Abdul Aziz Hasan Ali Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Trimmer Abdur Rahman Daud Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Bhandary Ahmad Husain Dilawar Mistri Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Akbar Ali Haidar Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Donkeyman Ali Mulla Habib Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Second Tindal Amjadullah Adil Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Fazlur Rahman Sardar Ali Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Ismail Ali Muhammad Raja Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Itr Ali Muhammad Mansur Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Trimmer Masud Ali Ata Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Najju Miyan Muhammad Khan Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Fireman Rifaatullah Rahmatullah Indian Merchant Service24/05/1918
Artisan Ah Foong 38826Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Private Ernest Thomas Mcvicker 3042312Canadian Infantry24/05/1918
Labourer Marah-Khimjang 4403Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Charles William Humby 17693Dorsetshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Wehrmann Otto Eggart German Army24/05/1918
Sergeant Albert Ernst Elz German Army24/05/1918
Soldier Diemitrew Russian Army24/05/1918
Soldier Alexi Kavolkosz Russian Army24/05/1918
Soldier Nesterow Russian Army24/05/1918
Soldier Philipp Paink Russian Army24/05/1918
Sailor Alfred Nahal Mercantile Marine24/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19140
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1140
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1160
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance510
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France520
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance450
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance410
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance300
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance210
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium200
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
CHERRY HINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MEVAGISSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVISTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
WRAXALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FETCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DRAX (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DIRLETON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENDERYN (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAENCLOCHOG (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GWALCHMAI (ST. MORHAIARN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HARLECH (OR LLANDANWG) (ST. TANWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLYTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WHITCHURCH (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANWORTH-IN-ARDEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BUDWORTH (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOX RIVER (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
PITTSBURGH (CALVARY) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUM DUM NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18
Royal Engineers17
Royal Scots14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Indian Merchant Service12
Indian Labour Corps11
Royal Field Artillery10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Fusiliers8
Canadian Infantry8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Border Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Yucca6
Army Service Corps5
Scots Guards5
Machine Gun Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Russian Army4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Cheshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Grenadier Guards3
Suffolk Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Indian Machine Gun Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
German Army2
Essex Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gabir2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 226th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 8th Training Depot Station1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Satellite1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing1
Royal Air Force, 14th Training Sqdn.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Depot Station1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Morris1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 192nd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Yucca1
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/IO/80) HMS Bacchante1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow1
Royal Defence Corps1
Tank Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, (RFR. Dev. A/790). HMS Vivid1
South African Service Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Camel Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS P.371
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Marine Engineers1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pincher1
ALIAS1