Date of death: Friday 10 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Clarence Reginald Burford 43540Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Gratrix 72883Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sister Narrelle Hobbes Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Charles Lovelock CH/16231Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter William Denton 19417Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gordon Fraser Ross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Edwin Dunnett Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William John Morling J/625Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Charles Hill 530038London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Kirkby 223488Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Isabel Adam Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stanley Robert Richmond 39534Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Commander Alfred Edmund Godsal Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private James SD/2451Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dunkerley G/16807Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Stidder 41084Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sidney Williams 203543Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Meese 50467Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theophilus Pile 16905British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edward Greenaway S/33702Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 9011British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ramsay Stewart Harrhy 14898South African Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Allan 69744New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Thomas Platt 28759Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Price 14027British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Mcdonald 289446Royal Navy10/05/1918
Private Ward 41951Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ernest John Self 39784Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clement Charles Riggs 183840Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Edwin Deal G/25264The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shepherd 60135Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Elmor Wright George Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant David Howell Evans 17859Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Angus Hope Maclachlan Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 267874Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Webb 24482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bird 200737Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918
Private Thomas Green 33707Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Killan 49221Cheshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Norris 14923Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918
Private Ogden 15958Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen G/25590The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Evan Owen 66134Cheshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 7076Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private David Hopper Tolmie 28002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Whittam 49029The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Johan Tup 1398Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private William Brooks 1689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private Robert Dawe 17/259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Manning 27801Hampshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Osborn G/23710Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Leonard Palmer 61249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ainsworth Price 27979Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Shepherd 22241Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur John Woolmer 191630Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jacklin 40742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1918
Private William Bernard Kent 41157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Mcmichael 112440Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George North 795843Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norton 25491Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1918
Private Arthur Blowman 139212Machine Gun Corps10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Broughton 32955Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Norman Burchmore 17574Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Arthur Jagelman T/240840The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Alexander Threlfall The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Whalley 147502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 16870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1918
Private Wythe 36839Suffolk Regiment10/05/1918
Private Cochrane S/17994Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard John Stevenson Hampshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Bready 19891Essex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dennett 26047Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/05/1918
Rifleman Sidney George Dixon R/38614King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sam Eastwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Hunt 430372Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Angus Mackay Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas William Preece 92376Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Dinning 134459Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ferguson 74027th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Muckian 29144East Surrey Regiment10/05/1918
Private Paul Bennet Paddey 26593East Surrey Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peake G/14259Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ivan Archer Secretan G/1998Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald Graham Appleby 3003Australian Pioneers10/05/1918
Lieutenant Walter Leslie Bailey Australian Pioneers10/05/1918
Private William John Balderson 2267Australian Pioneers10/05/1918
Private Henry James Brown 502Australian Machine Gun Corps10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mortimer Griffen 6803AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Robert Rayner Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Toms 3145Australian Pioneers10/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Arnold Foster 294582Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Claude Stratford 122322Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Relph Bullivant 32592Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Fisher 26622Hampshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Day 6607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Duncan Philip Gawler 33299Australian Field Artillery10/05/1918
Serjeant Bennett 23914Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Burrows 42569Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Private Frank Castle 25452Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Able Seaman William Ferguson Tyneside Z/6666Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Hatherell 59440Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Harry Meadows 35392Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ogden 65734Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner Enoch Jones Y/30307Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sim L/4174Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wood 33861Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Roy Bond 3008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private William Bareham 245473London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Jacobs 554298London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Butler Worth 280898London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Henry Biddulph 55073Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dean 23014Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private Fletcher 39817Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private King 11896Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private Alfred Charles Lewis 31451Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Stanley Lewis Passmore 31511Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Victor John Russell 17640Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Snelling 34734Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Herbert James Boys Canadian Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burton 11703North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Evans 55513Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner William Skinner Grant 129960Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Joseph Haylock 181039Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Parry 32518Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Roberts 45968Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Lewington 207292Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Private George Longhurst 42826Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Bertrand Davis 16628South African Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Coleman 48002Suffolk Regiment10/05/1918
Private Cooney 49004Norfolk Regiment10/05/1918
Private Clifford Hodson 49045Norfolk Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wilfred Skinner 27408Norfolk Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Osborne 161670Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Able Seaman Mortimer SS/1876Royal Navy10/05/1918
Private Ansell 42488Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradshaw 43908Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Perkins 42476Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Poole 203545Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 57205Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Axel Bang Christensen 39759New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Jones 39031South Lancashire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Harold Lowe 18725South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Richard Povey 192756Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scott S/1855Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918
Gunner Herbert Taylor Smith 66910Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roland Harold Smith 13938Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Taylor 88020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bryce Wood Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Henry Mcgee 706318Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willis 89471Middlesex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bosch 14817South African Infantry10/05/1918
Gunner Joseph William Bangs L/43010Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph William Benson L/43010ALIAS10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Casterton 43917Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1918
Gunner Frank George Fry 236830Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Glover A/203833King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Murdoch Mckenzie R/38900King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Reginald Mason 145800Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Edmund Shaw 161773Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Jones 125586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Fisher K/30188Royal Navy10/05/1918
Able Seaman Garbutt 238297Royal Navy10/05/1918
Signalman Linegar Tyneside Z/3910Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918
Petty Officer Martin 183313Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Hezzell 133909Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918
Sapper Robert Mcpherson 203575Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 65363Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walton 305845Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1918
Private Hargreaves 240186The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Arthur Bowen 259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Allen Wade 6918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private Alfred James Wearne 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private James Skone 36224Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Charles Branstan Beal 44209Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 54551Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davies 266065Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Edwards 43033Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 202940Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gibbs 38467Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hay 54497Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private Hoare 56805Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Husband 54007Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private David Rees Lewis 53981Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Lloyd Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Paul 48193Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private Joseph Ross 59461Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Woodcock 44935Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Edward Wynne 115689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Stanley Obern Vranch 202654Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rudd 64092Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Fredrick Coult 139915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Benjamin Jenkins 20438South Wales Borderers10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Jones 43648Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Boydell Prescott 57980Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Adamson 26/22Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cotton 28322Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 6273Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private William Kennedy 200728Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Shields Royal Air Force10/05/1918
Private Alfred Charles Buckman 53711Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 19426Grenadier Guards10/05/1918
Private Missen G/28998Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Williams 63217Royal Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Pell 202670South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Rogers 35690Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Young 27085East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner William Berry 242782Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Brooks 837119Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Chalk 212488Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Percy Ronald Dunmall 179594Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lawford 836473Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Bombardier Mcewan 645426Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Gunner Mcrae 125684Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Parkin 202700Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Leybourne Turnbull 29951New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scarth 352701Royal Scots10/05/1918
Private Reginald Walter Jenden 48866Northamptonshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wray 235127Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Witt 62192New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Haddon Hill Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Prosser Royal Air Force10/05/1918
Private Allan Robertson Kyles 46734Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Connell 285114Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/05/1918
Trimmer Cook Bowles 246/TCRoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Taylor 243219Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Private Robert William Shergold 265904Hertfordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Twidale 44649Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ward G/54279Middlesex Regiment10/05/1918
Private Harry Wright 6399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Mcbain Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Spencer Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Chanda Pins 279Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Kala Ignace 235Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Follower Murat Army Hospital Corps10/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Charles Collins J/41979Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dougherty 784570Canadian Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Harvie Henderson 114828Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker Hunnam 8682/SRoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918
Gunner Robert William Gowler 30691Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frederick Hugh Geoffrey Trumble Royal Navy10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Knowles 110142Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1918
Gunner Robert Whitehead 132022Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Jones WR/344460Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Private James Murphy 130088Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry James Prescott 13234Labour Corps10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Lamb 50034Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sarginson 94467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918
Private John S. Garner 336093Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas West 35925York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Justice 21500Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner Victor Hugh Cass 40856Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Private David Vanner TT/03728Army Veterinary Corps10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Smith 61622Royal Defence Corps10/05/1918 (aged 65)
Corporal Wheeler Herbert Egerton Daniel 313011Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Daniels SE/35554Army Veterinary Corps10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Alfred Dove 3250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Paul Maxwell Martyn Australian Pioneers10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dolby 6243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Worker George Falkingham B/631Australian Munition Worker10/05/1918 (aged 58)
Deck Hand Major 15198DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918
Private John Pearce 19836West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Charles Dyson 45693Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fox 342National Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Bennet Fulton 355118Highland Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Welsh 51651Royal Scots10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crow TR/1/4355Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1918
Carrier Kanjer 10694Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/05/1918
Carrier Tommy 12329Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/05/1918
Private Alexander James Stewart 258563Canadian Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Mclellan 126223Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Samuel Noster 60979New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Burr 43033Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Carr 38212Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Gunn 224833Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sanders 5503Devonshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie George Scott 44125Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Airey 33562York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Thomas Wilson J/10611Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Chapman 10170Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1918
Private James Perrett 285309Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morgan S/11305Cameron Highlanders10/05/1918
Corporal Stewart 12672Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Thomas Dearden 28976King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Watt Reid S/18185Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Townsend 65489Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918
Sapper William Walker Bell 420490Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coles 25698Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Cratchley 492078Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dolton 201810Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner Sydney Ford 138030Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gregory 240666South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harrison 27018Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Hull 14411st King Edward's Horse10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Pywell 33352Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Scott 42002Royal Scots10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Shuttle 44879Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sidney Joseph Spicer 684307London Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Douglas Wagg 421030Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Wood 165456Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Booth 36387The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Cooper 53422Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daines 40972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 29414The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Bertram Mcvittie 241572King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Marron 71884Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918
Private Alfred Edward Nunn 63634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Page 354754London Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rice 25238Border Regiment10/05/1918
Rifleman John Percival Wills 66054New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brookes 307486Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1918
Gunner Cripps 93364Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richards 18294Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Corporal Reginald Gilbert 51425Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon 33630Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Bryan R/5006Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lovell 235245South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred John Martin 235332South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Garner Stransom Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Charles Vickers Taylor 221701Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stevens 344892Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1918
Private Mcdowall 27754King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1918
Lieutenant Harmon Canadian Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 41987Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1918
Serjeant Livingstone 265479Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918
Lance Corporal Moxon 7963Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1918
Gunner John Dyson 671823Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Reginald Bryan 29573Grenadier Guards10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Esson 30374Royal Scots10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Falkingham 242197South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Henry Hinxman 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Bombardier George Herbert Latue 66000Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Milne 4876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Gillett 14166/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918
Leading Deck Hand Hamshaw 5006/SDRoyal Navy10/05/1918
Deck Hand Hutchinson 14172/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Motor Mechanic Keel MB/1988Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918
Labourer Shih Pao Shan 24074Chinese Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Sun Kuang Chih 2536Chinese Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Sanni Bachalu 5173Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private Hadfield 44759South Wales Borderers10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen 2368613th Hussars10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gangman Gajendra Mahanandia 51911Indian Railway Department10/05/1918
Engine Man Suberaluha 51931Indian Railway Department10/05/1918
Private Henry Jackson 235525Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Patrick Mcnamara 2245Australian Light Horse10/05/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Reginald Edward Maywood 1255Australian Light Horse10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Herridge 39117Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bull 200626Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Edwards 200665Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fisher 203547Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lambourn 49558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Victor Loder Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pendrey 17787Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Mccleary 14548Royal Irish Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Mcgregor 12/27872Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private Mcgorian 497463Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private Johnston 24731Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1918
Private John Bell 375746Royal Scots10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Francis Drumm 40657Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vivian Guest Rees 64723Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Deck Hand John Owen Thomas 19056/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Alfred Whately Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter M. Lion 42248Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Robert Leigh 36708The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Barker 2030l4The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1918
Private William Wilkinson 59369Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Private John Henry Williams 34690Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kupai Kisku Alipore/1613Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private Spendlove 19695Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1918
Private Witham 7232Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1918
Corporal Dowrick 98354Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Private Harry Heather 24/2376New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918
Private Frank Hughes G/23339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Mills 24043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilsden 41568Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Henderson 202012Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis William Guillou 1529Royal Guernsey Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Molloy Royal Scots10/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Rennie 265679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Francis Standerwick Fairbairn 1404South African Signal Service10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wicks 313130Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Amir Khan 18061Indian Railways10/05/1918
Mate Chiragh 27125Indian Railways10/05/1918
Driver Din Dayal LKO/33697Mule Corps10/05/1918
Rifleman Aman Sing Gurung 39053rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/05/1918
Labourer Piru Santhal 610Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Mata Bhikh 12778Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Dandu Muramu 1093Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private King 22081Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1918
Private Morris 29533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Atkinson 2271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private George Matthew Hourigan 779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Private Albert Davies 44630Welsh Regiment10/05/1918
Sapper Ernest Garry 131379Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Arthur Haviland 62447Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Sapper John William Mortimer 106898Royal Engineers10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alister Reid 14470Scots Guards10/05/1918
Second Lieutenant David Eadie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Matthews 142167Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alfred William. Rowdon Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Pokhu 45722Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Sowar Tota Ram 18713rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)10/05/1918
Rifleman Jitbahadur Limbu 30177th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1918
Sepoy Kesar 333943rd Erinpura Regiment10/05/1918
Driver Bharose 34684Supply and Transport Corps10/05/1918
Follower Dukhwa Lucknow/638Supply and Transport Corps10/05/1918
Sarwan Ghulam Muhammad 185Supply and Transport Corps10/05/1918
Driver Gulzari 35082Supply and Transport Corps10/05/1918
Driver Muhammad Shafi 1762Mule Corps10/05/1918
Follower Nur Muhammad 4166/5335Indian Postal and Telegraph Department10/05/1918
Follower Ajabgul 52165Indian Railway Department10/05/1918
Follower Shiu Ghulam LK/7189Followers Central Depot10/05/1918
Private Lewis Godfrey Eyre 28329New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luke Lewendon 64537New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918
Private Andrew Shaw Murray 64559New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edwin Morgan 25915New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918
Private George Patterson 56061Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Guthrie Royal Air Force10/05/1918
Lieutenant Harold Victor Thornton Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Barry 16587Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert William Robinson Robinson 213503Royal Air Force10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Maisa Paharia 667Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private Phillip Leonard Baker 57342Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Mccullough 1206Royal Irish Rifles10/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William James Saunders 163453Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William J. Lloyd 204092Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Bugan Shillem 8901Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/05/1918
Carrier Garuba Zaria 495Nigeria Carrier Corps10/05/1918
Carrier Ibrahim Baduko 21Nigeria Carrier Corps10/05/1918
Donkeyman William Bennett 736996Mercantile Marine Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 49)
Chief Stoker Edward Francis Spenceley 121513Royal Navy10/05/1918 (aged 53)
Private Harry Alfred Holder CH/19547Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Artisan Chan Kong 70957Royal Engineers10/05/1918
Second Cook Chong Chui Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Fireman Kam Wong Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Cook Kow Chow Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Sailor Kwok Sam Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Fireman Ng Kwai Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Donkeyman Shui Lai Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Carpenter Wong Yi Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Fireman Yin Leong Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Trimmer Yuen Hoi Mercantile Marine10/05/1918
Private Allan Yuill 486665Canadian Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Ma Yu Ming 31890Chinese Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Wei Fu Hsing 33563Chinese Labour Corps10/05/1918
Private James William Victor Bush 7239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Robert Carrick 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1918
Soldat Ulrich German Army10/05/1918
Musketier Robert Gehse German Army10/05/1918
Flugmechanikergast Hans Otto German Navy10/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Titterton 16903East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Ernest Alderton 14566The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Pearse Royal Defence Corps10/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Adams 67898Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 47)
Follower Alexanava East African Forces10/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18152
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1401
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1242
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance12110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1072
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance1052
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1000
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance860
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France832
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance720
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance761
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium723
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)751
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance731
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium630
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance683
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance530
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany530
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance430
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance412
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance401
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom411
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance400
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance211
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance212
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOSNARGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD LEAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BARTON-UPON-HUMBER NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLAMBOROUGH (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SLINGSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium120
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KNOWL HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERY, HURLEYUnited Kingdom110
DONAGHCLONEY (HOLY TRINITY WARINGSTOWN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ENAGH OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment39
Royal Field Artillery34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Air Force14
Royal Navy13
Royal Engineers13
Worcestershire Regiment11
Mercantile Marine9
Indian Labour Corps9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Wiltshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Fusiliers6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Reserve6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Scots6
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Australian Pioneers5
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Hampshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Seaforth Highlanders3
South African Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
British West Indies Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
London Regiment2
Indian Railways2
South Wales Borderers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Grenadier Guards2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
German Army2
Royal Defence Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
German Navy1
Australian Munition Worker1
1st King Edward's Horse1
South African Signal Service1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
13th Hussars1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
National Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
East African Forces1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Border Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Scots Guards1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Army Hospital Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Rifle Brigade1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1