Date of death: Tuesday 30 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant John Parry-Jones 290651Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Owen 60667Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private George Percy Linford Cox 764486London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Sydney Allen Cheshire 898503Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Whichelow 760799London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Barker 764603London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Alfred R. Amos 763868London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mason Harold Boggis 43496Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Cox B/201515Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Corporal Edmund Liddle Gordon 235141Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman David Gillett 375711London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Allan Lionel Freaker 760085London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick J. Hewitt 375565London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Morris 761562London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert William Reed 345009London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Donald Lacey Priestley 762550London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Ernest Stanley Chetwood London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Carhart 36117Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917
Serjeant Griffiths 20969Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Ralph Vaughan 222128Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Nelson 222097Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Norman Griffiths 228307Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William Henry Gibbins 639413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Watts 639417Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Talbot Mercer Papineau Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Samuel Brookes 385054London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Philip Courtenay Duncan London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Chittenden 148306Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Verhaeghe 1141865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Harry Dickinson Army Chaplains' Department30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Decoteau 231462Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Alexander 762691London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Wills 925565Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Serjeant Warren 42990Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Percy Norris 29628Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert William Mountcastle 761528London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred H. Leonard 23335Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward K. Wheawill 763219London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Rigg B/201459Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private James Ivor Holroyd B/201493Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Farr 381419The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Howard Egerton 763967London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James G. Horrocks 763237London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Dixon 765589Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Edmund Sidney Messervy 761121London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Dawes 762365London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private White 751093Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Albert Stobo 231611Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Hugh Mcdonald Mckenzie Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Kinnier 640161Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brittain Hall 624531Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Yates 339318Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Trull 87294Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman James Grant 372513London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Gordon Cummings 762854London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ashley Crowder 764756London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Emsden 34200Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Potter 372708London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Coles Western 535059London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Wright 45853Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John A. Bailey 761523London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Edward Aburn 763376London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Burgiss Brown 762428London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ewart Victor Green 303088London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Hammond 764320London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles D. Kerridge 763932London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Daniel John Mccaughin 373106London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles O'donoghue 760388London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dennis Alfred O'donoghue 760387London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Waiting 72493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hill 266824Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Lewis Shubrook 8804South African Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Slater 100472Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Frank Murray 763833London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Arthur Moore 764334London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Cyril John Manby 761120London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Eric Johnson 760887London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Ewart Howe London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederic William Gerard 760854London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dixon 763846London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Reginald Colborne 753096London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Douglas Wilson Chisholm 764686London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brunt 764530London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Rolfe Brown 762265London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Duncan Bearne 760208London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Baugh 763018London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alward 7092145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Benjamin John Morton Field 44864Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Wildsmith 763961London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thrasher 1003117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Stanley Purnell 764163London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henley 761560London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dalziel 760317London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Allen 775600Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Philip Herbert Taylor 760207London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hewitt 763692London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Captain Rider Lancelot Haggard Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hobbs 14975Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner John Oscar Coates 77663Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Gedge 154061Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Edward George Burlingham 234182Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Edward Kiely 763988London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Gunner William James Brooks 161782Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ford 36387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Rifleman Wallace Percy George Collins S/28491Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Britton 26208Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Frederick George Malsom 763130London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farr 764427London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ottiwell H. S. Butler 762930London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joe Billy 931200Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner May 129005Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Bombardier Charles Percy Chapman 4876Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Brown L/2765Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcallister London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sydney Heslep 321811London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Gilbert Rostron G/57590Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Howard Williams 765298London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Harry B. Williams 760517London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lieutenant Gordon Williams London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Octavius Willcox 761667London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Ernest Wilkins 764526London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Frank Percy Wheeldon London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Richard Wright 40670Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Andrew Coventry Ferguson Mclean 79884Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Arnold Edwin Bare London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert H. Barclay 761054London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frank F. Baker 763774London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bailey 372484London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter.j Ayres 374004London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Edwin Cecil Ashford 760137London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ewart Ashby 761554London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick W. Armes 764971London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Tabrah Antill 764867London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Sydney Alvin 320820London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Allum 764970London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harold Edward Aldous 763443London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Leslie R. Adams 760357London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private George Billington 764956London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John H. Benbow 763146London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel F. Bell 761213London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Archibald R. Begbie 372132London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman James H. Bass 374066London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ralph George Barnes London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Frederic Barnacle 765103London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Burhenne 323538London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Bunn 323494London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Sidney H. Bullivant 375039London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Henry John Bowler 534416London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Cyril Francis Wogan Bowen-Rowlands 765642London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Crawford 763638London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Cook 322565London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Arthur Coningsby 765436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Common 762038London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Arthur B. Green 763579London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Grace 760497London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Richard John Gooding 764402London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Frederick Thomas Godson 760819London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Gibb 393933London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stanley Gething 763850London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Penry Garnons Williams 760676London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Haydon 765123London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Macd. Hay 762956London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lieutenant James Haslam London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal William C. Hartley 761023London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Charles A. Griggs 375345London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Housden 762548London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Hopkins B/201432Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph A. Hill 764534London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Victor Hampden Heron 764647London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest S. Henderson 763909London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William Leonard Hedger 229265London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George T. Leggett 375490London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Harry Laker 493753London Regiment30/10/1917
Serjeant Wilfred J. Lafford 760322London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private James William King 764896London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Percy W. Kennett 760993London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Cecil Urbin Fleetwood Kelly 763693London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Charles Mclaren 764609London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas G. Llewellyn 762836London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Douglas Ongley 763243London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Edgar Noel 765242London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Montague Alfred Moss 762908London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Moore 760449London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Claude Stansfield Redman 763244London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Norman S. Ream 761966London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William D. Shea 762766London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bertie T. Sharman 764958London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Montague E. Sturges 761238London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Patrick J. Tully 761039London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frederick William Haynes 495629London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Edward Matthews 534283London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank Charles Coomber 534388London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917
Pioneer Albert Hodge 225122Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Eastwood 61226Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Wilfred Holditch Bristow 20491st King Edward's Horse30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Williams 14505British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private George Henry Whipp 63883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Winterton 26139Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Charles Methuen 31757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Campbell Anderson 764472London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier James Edward Cain 25688Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reynold 11570British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private Abraham William Nash 215865Labour Corps30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hermanus Lambertus Le Roux 12782South African Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Redding 49422North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William J. Staines 760806London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William F. Springthorpe 764388London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Sprakes 372866London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Dowsing Spencer 763438London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Edward Sorrell 765053London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas David Watson 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Linahan 22428Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 57)
Private William H. Phillips 764454London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant Norman Phillips 760038London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William E. Perkins 761535London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles L. Peerless 761538London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John Reginald Tunnicliffe Paradise 765371London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Ducarel Palmer 760955London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Miranda 26104East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milne 764710London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Leonard G.e. Mills 764071London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Erin Miller 763074London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar H. Mertens 764333London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Harry D. Maudsley 760448London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harold Maskrey 764103London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Johnston 764705London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Duncan Clark Bain Johnston 764435London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert James Johnson 534756London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Jefferson 764992London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Kenneth S. Jackson 760206London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest William Isaac 394312London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Hugh Richard Hutt 760674London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Stewart Humpleby 764832London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Forde 762128London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John Jack Flinders 763970London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fisk 763969London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Percy Geddes Fenner 74233London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Evenett 764061London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edwards 762663London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William F. Dobinson 385130London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Arthur Daws 760185London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davis 761654London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Robert W. Clayton 371357London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Charles Chitty 765923London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert L. Chapman 760660London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert James Calder 760870London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Paul Stanislaus Byrne 760942London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smiley 222949Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Gilbert Small 817165Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Thomas Sailman Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Risby 7843995th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Lynch 222899Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Ernest William Wright 760921London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Warder 240742Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Reed 266997Middlesex Regiment30/10/1917
Private Ludwig 624140Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Falconer S/13967Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Alfred Dawes 158313Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Brian Brock Bayly Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Moses L/9237Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzpatrick 53818Manchester Regiment30/10/1917
Private Roland David Graham 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Wood 14018Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin George Crouch 202451Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Raggu Singh 142Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter James Paterson Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Ranson 17/11194Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William George Smith 925751Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Williams R/21949King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Henry Garvin 47080Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman David Mcjannet R/40386King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Mordey 24/665Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Fred Burton 8981Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Clough 203456Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Arthur Eaton 44171Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Norman Butler 202226South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilkes 30120South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Cyril George Lewis 48379Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Cecil Wilmot Matthews 1756Royal Horse Guards30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Silcock 98104Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward James Robert Mendham 303630London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Reginald Richard Mogford 1403Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter Cyril Warner Tyneside Z/5631Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Shannon T/32419Army Service Corps30/10/1917
Bombardier Isaac Henry Burnham 71554Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur James Vine 159592Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Harold Linton Heslop Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Oscar Brazier 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Breingan 34640East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Albert Burton 7414Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Charlesworth 107890Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Sapper Lewis Henry Harman 7427Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Gunner Edward Anderson 770743Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Arthur Batt 66985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917
Bombardier Frank Osborne Broster 66692Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Darvell William Carne 370354London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman William Valentine Coombs 375522London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Gunner William Dargie 34173Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Charles William Hale 374836London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Charles Harp 315122London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Williams Hemmings 576218London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Rowland Frederick Hill 375514London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Rueben Hill 576220London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred William Hitchcock 372961London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Howard 372549London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman William Joseph Lines 373109London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Marnham 20453Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Walter Norcott 573307London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Reynolds 574371London Regiment30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Vaughan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Basil Wilson 374046London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Clarence Ernest Charles Wood 385115London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brown S/23473Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Hamilton Taylor 3630Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Campbell 161651Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Henry Cotterill 113677Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Martin 37126Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Smith 10156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Allsopp 19709Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Beadle 39845Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Edwards 15544Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Taylor 200776Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Hill 185521Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Ingham 49063Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Henry John Linington T4/122731Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Clark 350467Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sipley 687483Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pitts 47477Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917
Sowar Husain Uddin 112322nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)30/10/1917
Driver Frederick Derges 69272Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner James Morgan 118645Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Price 242590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Luxton 235331Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Ayscough M2/120320Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Armstrong 625117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Banks 45585Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cairns 348922Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Canning 901814Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Copeland 622933Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dimock 7090875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Driver Dunn 1261116Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Forbes 13372Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William John James Gordon 288271Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hope 487367Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private King 1951185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private George Iles Lilly 129222Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward Grant Mccurdy 223451Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 130018Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Macduff 87199Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Angus Macleod 222429Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Benson Moore 1009478Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert James Muil Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Notman S/14497Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917
Private Edmund Pask 261142Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter John George Phillips 124108Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Punchard 153454Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Radford 790872Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Laurence Oliver Randle 1015432Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Redshaw 26813Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 877715Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Robert Seaman 345911Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Willard Perry Simpson 2025179Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Francis James Sinclair 116210Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Peter Stewart 30009Canadian Light Horse30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stewart 1141145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private George William Sutherby 838900Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willard Perry Sutherland 2025179ALIAS30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Ernest Henry Symonds 25011Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Taylor 175666Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Traine 687017Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Lawrence Tremaine Wilkinson 335906Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Major Douglas Upton Cameron 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Frederick George Bolton 90010Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Downs 89876Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Ross Riddell Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Driver Sinclair 91231Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Stewart 40253Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Dyer 153157Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Alexander Canning Finnie 45101Canadian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Goss 21993Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Lieutenant Trevor Llewellyn Griffith Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Housley 1000408Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Henry Alexander Mcintyre 195398Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Macleod 877728Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Alfred Olmsted 166990Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Andrew Palmer 965924Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Wellington Richardson 349202Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Starkey 530157Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Straw 80762Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Symonds 163985Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Major John Piggott Wheeler Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Whelan 28816Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Whiteside 747Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Joseph Charles Edwards 3/34662East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eliff 23226Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fowler 54910Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Harding 156412Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur George Holland 29079Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Hyatt 21340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 27034Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Harold Edward Matthews 164101Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Maxim L/22699Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Forsyth Motherwell 227311Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Murray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Herbert Newman 64242The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'neill 251984Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Pluck 16243East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Raggett 118238Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richards 39026Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Speke 70386Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Taylor 201057Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Taylor 14294Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Wright 292230Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Wilfred Haynes T/23081Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Thomas Mulligan TZ/2568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Private George Henry Pickings 275708Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pilgrim 58838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wynn Pugh 201327King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Quinlan 243472The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles James Ranoe 200328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Henry Rex Bristol Z/1229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Private Henry Keefe Richardson G/64888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 10037King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Round 55573Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Rutter 98853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Willard Stephenson 390229Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tomkin 572542London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Bates Turner 80130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tye 200675London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Warren B/201442Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Whitelaw 22191Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Hayes Whitfield Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 16361Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Albert John Matthews 5380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gilbey 284161Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Hill Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mcgow 125465Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Herbert Stevens 2442Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Percy Warner Wells 1531Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier West 800854Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Lemuel Philip Ace 74680The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Stephen Adams 74678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ainsworth 3/L/37164South Wales Borderers30/10/1917
Private Harry Barker 59247Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barnbrook 21515Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private John Edward Barnes 69350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Bates 19861King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bell 16523Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Boyes 74285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Brockhill 74513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Pioneer Fretwell 117750Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Mason 20610Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Slade G/17166The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1917
Driver George Fredrick Thorpe T4/091994Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Frank Cookson 177405Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Elders 148274Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ferguson 282006Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lenehan 410809Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Mcculloch 222760Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Alfred Hartley Newbold 147231Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sights 602084Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Driver Benjamin Brown 204843Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Budzan 877780Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Doret 223207Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Horne 282316Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lang 633388Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mccoid 637155Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Clifton Andrew Peterson 216502Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dunlop 12294Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Pilbin 43616Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private George Sumner 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert Arthur Abbs Simpson Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fentum A/257588Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Watt 331110Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whiteman 41103Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Gibbon 154289Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Baxendale 202607The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Simm 17261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Smart 31980The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Johnson Kami 3612South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Faulkner G/15759Middlesex Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Chalkright 611482London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allan Moir M2/148306Army Service Corps30/10/1917
Private Byrne G/1052Royal Irish Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mcnicholas 56224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Corner 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Jenkins 87260Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George Christmas Harrington 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Brennan 26007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Vickers 10912Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stuttard Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917
Driver George William Smith 90404Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Chandler Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Fishburn SS/7918Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant William Head 13904Grenadier Guards30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marriott 40127King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Jones 21694Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Prescott 74428Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Smith 11027Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Whittington 252692Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hackett 267335Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Thalma Jackson 18282Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George William Davis 19701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Butterfield 32798York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1917
Private Fred Whitaker 204350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Walter Snowden 200972Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baba Basari A/1862Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Private Tom Bestman B/409Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Carrier Bungar Wots 225Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Carrier John Timbo 234Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Carrier Sheuffa Tanninahun 10576Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Sergeant John Bernard Collins 1092754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Henry Robert Denney 5001Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Gerald Gilligan 1016Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Mansfield Reid Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Bryant Rowatt 29569Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Percy James Belcher Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Leroy Cassel 1000715Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 669300Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sapper George Bernard Noonan 415993Canadian Railway Troops30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Peter Cleave 30755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Storrier SAR/27South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service30/10/1917
Gunner Bartlett 125134Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Beach 201958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Bunniss 251276Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Crossley 18135Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Serjeant James Currie 251217Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Dann Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Rice 79685Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Hindley 43035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917
Private John Breeze 13856Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Brown 81469Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 1007664th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Gerald Joseph Fitzgerald 17289New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Frank Foster Fretwell 86645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)30/10/1917
Private Harold Gough 60637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 241405Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Christie 109091Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Corporal Currie 1099668Canadian Railway Troops30/10/1917 (aged 46)
Bombardier Warne 10468Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Sapper Baker 97373Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Bowman 8388014th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Gunner Harold Shaw L/265Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Bennett 59263Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Major Charles Gamble Bishop Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry Key 143329Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Lester 266904Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcmillan 22908Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Thomas 288061Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Brindley 129944Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cook 17/662Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Leading Seaman Thomas William Dixon Tyneside Z/96Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Durham Deal/4020(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Arnold Gibson Deal/4257(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Greenhalgh R/3276Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Laurence Harrison Deal/4124(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 57534Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Charles Wilfrid Hopkinson Deal/4090(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Mccann Deal/3713(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Mcfarlane Clyde Z/1977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Able Seaman Edward O'brien Wales Z/740Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest William Oliver 925326Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry John Parry 925855Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Poole-Hill Deal/4195(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917
Gunner William George Percy Stanton 926496Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Adams 5935Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Henry James Benton 35652Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Harry Clark 205148Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Marshall 78643Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Joseph Richard Nichols 495573London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Parkes 34341Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Broomfield 45527Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Alister James Davies 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney James Lauder 2768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry George Fox Low 6204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Coleman 1071532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Macdonell 649450Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maher 409342Canadian Pioneers30/10/1917
Driver Edmund Hope Rainey 10/2287New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred E. Stokoe 60548Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Leonard Morrison 362949Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Carlin 252043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Collins 105279Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Downing 28421East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Furness 40877Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Herbert Green 266175Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain James Golding Harding Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lynch 11499ALIAS30/10/1917
Gunner Mcgeechan 11499Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Pearce 202969Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Steele 3298Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wesley Harry Mowlem 31744Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 3888Australian Pioneers30/10/1917
Lieutenant John Egan Almon Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Gorden Elmer Archibald 7093455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Elmer Bates 811681Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Bates 808938Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradbury 4158825th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private John James Carr 5364AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Carter 222726Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hubert Snell Corless 775460Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Courtney 901870Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Crawford 775262Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Cummings 488201Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Dryden 129428Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Duff 288246Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Evans 432900Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Fisher 246095Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Andrew Fitzpatrick 874349Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Grimes 769211Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Hayfield 904426Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry 874210Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Jackson 225931Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Asgeir Johnson 874097Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Knight 288631Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Frederick Large 105351Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Law 770082Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Liesemer 782105Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lloyd 446007Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Locke 283325Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mcconnell 817676Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Company Sergeant Major Philip Mcintosh Mcdonald 432218Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Mckinlay 489845Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcnaughton 13426Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Mcquaid 1113865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martindale 784762Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Sergeant Christopher Desmond Murray 436620Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ouillette 288649Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Packford 1015944Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Parkes 7491475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Reid 1033090Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Riddell 47300Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Albert Saxby 1240645th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Seal 7486585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Sero 637184Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Sexsmith 288994Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sparrow 1000272Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stiles 8320465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Symon 883779Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 700004Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Seth Thomas Thornley 552879Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tobin 282720Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Wood 781489Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Andrews 269514Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Armitage 371174London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 223010Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Edward Baldwin 9092Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Robert Percy Barr 724051Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Francis Montagu Beldam 8271812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Berow 410685Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Berra 8266422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Bickell 157538Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Sergeant Dugald Boag 51057Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Sydney Boffin 12829Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bonfield 37553Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Bowran 222170Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bradeen 812161Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Alexander Brown 216188Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 148276Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Buckland 410043Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Calvank 633374Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Duncan Cameron 279627Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Canning 129826Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cawrey 26650Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harold Clapinson 201471King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Victor Clare 489842Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Clark 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 190158Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Cleveland 7480945th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Lance Sergeant John Cooke 410709Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Boomer Courtney 1015402Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Crowell 282971Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Leo Victor Curley 282073Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Davidson 446853Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Dellapinna 282257Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dennis 419185Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Devine 1953575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Duggan 9671Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Duncan 282456Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fenn 116574Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fielding 282791Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Knowlton Fisk 489852Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 207834Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Carl Clarence Freeman 902298Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gentles 282343Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gill 373928London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gough 227693Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Grenier 7485395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Hall 252713Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George William Halliday 136215Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Levi Harrison 12577Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Manuel Hensley Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Hester 12593Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Holborne 688047Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Horobin 147385Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hourihan 148435Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thomas Johnson 794Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Klein 327802Cambridgeshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laing 624086Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Landry 4093395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Sergeant La Plante 1115685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Harvey John Lidstone 1003203Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Livett 489779Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Mccrum 100036Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcculloch 474175Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Macinnes 288413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcinnis 877664Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Mcknight 633942Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcleod 552553Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Royal Mcleod 148649Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcmahon 267077Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal Mcpherson 222851Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private James Aldon Misener 7847225th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mobrey 231780Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Morris 195956Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mullen 282754Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant George Henry Nichols 144838Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Judge Ounsted 7607432nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parent 445610Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Parker B/201428Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Patterson 901249Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Peachey 1003016Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Pearson 639108Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harry Phillips 226362Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gideon Potter 1015904Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Premock 288076Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Reid 222676Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ripley 902326Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mortimer Giberson Robbins 7093315th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 736859Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Roberts 775934Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robinson B/201456Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Malcolm Alexander Ross 222348Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 288234Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Scott 175273Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sherlock 437998Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Smith 288181Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harry Steadman 775184Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Donald Sutherland 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 1114845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Edward Taylor 133096Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Grant Thompson 902084Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Willard Townsend 282510Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Trenchard 2223321Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Turner 282794Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vaughan 818152Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private William James Welwood 663223Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wheaton 8326185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Williams 7093355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Andrew Stewart Wilson 904602Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private William A. Young 4153415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowers 35342North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Morris 39463Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Stainton 240156Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Warren Davidson 222051Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Innes 290355Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Rushworth 45890Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Wood 9344Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccarthy 43736Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Greer 251165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Bickett Miller 145668Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stirling 253995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Law 475914Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Gallacher S/14734Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Macdonald S/14504Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mackay 3/14550Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917
Private Whyte S/14068Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Hill 62188Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Sainsbury 23056Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert John Nicholas Allen 374018London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Bilodeau 748963Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harold Albert Blight 371139London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Bosmans 811053Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Edgar Bott 370222London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Cakebread 26761Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 161316Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Clark 1033057Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Clarke 15037Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clemo 373319London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bela Alonzo Colpitts 8321845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private John Cook 252921Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard G. Cox 701004Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis D'arcy 1145585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davidson 199321Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Davie 782243Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Deegan B/201507Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Doney 432571Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Captain Herbert Ben Drewett East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Embrey 811720Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ferguson 1395765th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Field 203270Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Serjeant Girling 370685London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Girvin 252836Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Glover 59550Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Gregory 68037Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hack G/68002Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hancock G/68048Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hastings G/62764Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hill 123010Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private William Hutchison 437857Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 7481815th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Henry Devis Kenney 375325London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcdonald 1113005th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dougald Mcgillivary 1818Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mciver 7484385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Milroy 252132Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Allen Otty 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Palmer 17532Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paynter 4577745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Sergeant Stanley Joseph Ridley 1065Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Rousseau 451298Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Herbert George Sanger 4579905th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stephens 9310072nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Taylor 22325Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Thornton 432860Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Patrick Tobin 633243Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tucker 7098285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Allan Wallace B/201461Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Warren 371570London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Levi Whowell 812109Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private Alfred Jefferis Williams 1015305Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Wood 781577Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Philpott Robbins 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Richard Claude Teas 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carslake 809126Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private French 654868Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Bombardier Mansey 318006Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Terry 291591Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wallace Henderson 12/3675Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Arthur Coleman 85040Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Griffiths 102790Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Helliwell 165101Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Lieutenant Guy Masterman Helme Coldstream Guards30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Henry Higgitt North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Preston Hipkin 241759York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Johnson 52905Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Daniel Knight 351940Royal Scots30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newell 10370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Padgett 115618Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Pattinson Pearson 241292Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Prentice 27615Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Weeks 204550Hampshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Willey 36671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Worrall 21828Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Seaward Wrench Bristol Z/1384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Robert Arthur 495606Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harry John Avis 73000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Andrew Bain 2/501ANew Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bell 248043Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edwin Whitmore Bishop 32103Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roy Andrew Bruce 1723AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Pioneer Frank Firth 228175Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Gill 30159The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Hallas 250769Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hobbs 203153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sydney Lennox 1570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Little 29918Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ninian Steel Hyslop Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Burnside 104638Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Clarence Earle 113293Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph George Foskett 202855Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mellor 28032Manchester Regiment30/10/1917
Private Herbert Crook 357Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Alfred Harrold 131125Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard James Quin 140836Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Allen 68937Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Davis 202005Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Labourer Buddha 1799Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Bandhua 640Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Sapper William Edgar Ward 142013Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Calcraft 18355Army Cyclist Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Campbell S/12964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917
Private Cook 203330Hampshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macintyre S/20937Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917
Private William Quigley 281149Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Rogers Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.30/10/1917
Labourer Wu Ch'ing Pao 6249Chinese Labour Corps30/10/1917
Able Seaman Robert Baker R/2442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Ward Bayford 51882Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Bradley 202372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Albert Burnett 40548Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Campbell 13341Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Carline 200163King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Costello 332227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Currie 490564London Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Davies 203770Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Eccles 200212The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Able Seaman William Farrell Clyde Z/5118Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Driver Fielding 745887Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foreman 25069Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Gibney 373000London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Driver Herbert Harding 228714Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harley 200257King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Harrison 102051Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Able Seaman Phillip Arthur Hatch R/512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Gunner Haynes 47675Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Driver Inman 24454Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Jaques 89406Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jeal 28421Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Wheeler Johnson TS/7869Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Andrew Johnston Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.30/10/1917
Private Law 41263Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Lee 37703Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Harry Lowe 12421South African Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Nelson S/5430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dominique 919Mauritius Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Joseph N/99West African Contingent30/10/1917
Private Barker 36302South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Everett 242546Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pomfrett 301203Essex Regiment30/10/1917
Private Woodhams 201171Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Sydney Charles Rees 318431Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jeremiah Murphy 59146Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.30/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Macdonald 201022King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917
Gunner John Miller 31509Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Shannon 5387King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917
Private John William Whomsley 5659Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley William Truby 495343London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frank Trevor Wakeman Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.30/10/1917
Private James Tomkins 41033Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Joseph Oliver Tomlinson 67998Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cecil A. Toms 375586London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Isaac Tow 371307London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Gerald T. Trussell 203295Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Herbert Jasper Turner 65440Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Joseph Upton G/68098Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Valour 58993Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward Vanner 372448London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Edwin Vause 43568Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Virgo 68142Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Wagstaff 17273Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney C. Wallington 373014London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Ward 240512Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Eric Charles Durrant Warner 68100Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Warren 266448Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas H. Watts 38042Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Stone 23355East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Christopher George Strugnell 67885Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Francis Sullivan 926417Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman George T. Summers 375731London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant William Summers 371288London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Summers 21848Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Suthon 200885King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert F. Tanner 573627London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Taylor 243844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Horace Taylor B/201537Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Tee Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Albert E V Terry 370661London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private George Thomas 2313Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Wilfred Thomas 31630East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry E. Thompson 573891London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis J. Tidmarsh 37590Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Titmuss 67893Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward F. Todd 43070Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private William Milson Roe B/201539Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis T. Rose 21274Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Rouse 375567London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Jack Rowe 40132Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Headley Rowland 40958Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Henry Sanders 33842Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman James Satterthwaite 374265London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Pinfield Saunders 6886East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917
Private Jonathan Saunders 40501Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Edwin B. Sawyer 40656Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Captain Stanley Richard Seward Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Sharpe 31242Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Frank Sherrell 31222Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph William Potts 67968Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Charles Samuel Price 303753London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harry J. Price 373479London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Richard Proffitt 97076Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Pryor 33712Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Queenborough 68062Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Matthew Raine 270268Northumberland Hussars30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Ray 68063Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Frederick George Read 65353Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harold Reddyhoff 795022Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Renshaw 17621Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Henry Douglas Rice 26734Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Roberts 39741Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman John Roberts 372390London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William Roberts 81252Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Serjeant William Albert Edward Roberts 240819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Serjeant Alexander Robertson 30729Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Herbert G. Robinson 40654Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Norman Robinson 24309Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Fred S. Monsey 393230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Morse 373755London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert John Murrer 23336Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Newnes 200665King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney George Wordingham Nixon B/201429Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leslie Archibald Noble 65435Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Isaac Noddings 66554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Patrick Nolan 119672Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur F.o. Norris 25675Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Sydney Norton 472147London Regiment (The Rangers)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Norwood 3738Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Nunn 63248Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Edward Oakley 891295Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William O'brien 371350London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium60935016
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium558351180
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1178111
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium715520
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium593810
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium51236
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium44336
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39303
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium2763
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25191
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20144
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium18102
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14180
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1430
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1171
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1170
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1080
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium963
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance973
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium841
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium850
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium720
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium741
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium630
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium521
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium511
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium550
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium431
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium450
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium440
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq401
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium340
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium332
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania321
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium230
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium111
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
CRUDEN PARISH CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMMERINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom122
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAYTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (BETHEL) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly120
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
BROUGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance101
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
PORTLETHEN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
NORTHBOROUGH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BALTIMORE (OAK LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia101
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry496
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)150
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)137
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)123
Bedfordshire Regiment94
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion87
Royal Fusiliers84
Royal Field Artillery77
Royal Garrison Artillery36
Canadian Machine Gun Corps35
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion35
Rifle Brigade33
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31
London Regiment27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Engineers24
Gloucestershire Regiment17
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
Devonshire Regiment15
Canadian Field Artillery14
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13
East Surrey Regiment12
Yorkshire Regiment12
Royal Canadian Regiment12
Leicestershire Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Australian Engineers10
ALIAS10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Australian Field Artillery9
Army Service Corps9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Marines6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Hertfordshire Regiment6
German Army6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Norfolk Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.5
Highland Light Infantry4
Border Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
Cheshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Flying Corps4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
South African Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
British West Indies Regiment3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Welsh Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Canadian Railway Troops2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Canadian Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Mule Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Light Trench Mortar Bty. R.N. Div.1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Northumberland Hussars1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HM Kerry Range1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Horse Guards1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
4th Reserve Regiment Dragoons1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Light Horse1
20th Hussars1
Military Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
South Wales Borderers1
German Civilian1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Army Chaplains' Department1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Scots1
Wiltshire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pride of Buckie1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
West African Contingent1
Canadian Pioneers1
Labour Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow10100
Edinburgh871
Paisley660
Govan441
ShrewsburyShropshire442
Dundee331
North Uist330
RydeIsle of Wight333
CantonCardiff332
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire330
HailshamWealden212
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire231
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe221
CirencesterCotswold220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon221
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
BridgnorthShropshire210
Hebden RoydCalderdale244
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
Aberdeen220
KeighleyBradford221
CreweCheshire East230
HungerfordWest Berkshire221
WhitbyScarborough221
SandownIsle of Wight220
Cathcart220
GaddesbyMelton110
Kingarth100
BradfieldWest Berkshire111
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme100
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Wemyss110
DerehamBreckland110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire111
SwanbourneAylesbury Vale110
FrenshamWaverley100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
Saffron WaldenUttlesford111
Craven ArmsShropshire111
Meldrum110
Tain111
SitlingtonWakefield110
RiponHarrogate110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
MorristonSwansea110
FladburyWychavon110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
St. DayCornwall110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
PeterchurchHerefordshire, County of110
WellsMendip110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
HordenCounty Durham120
New Kilpatrick100
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven110
Colwyn BayConwy111
ChaleIsle of Wight110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk111
ShepshedCharnwood120
Great BaddowChelmsford110
HaydonNorthumberland110
SaddleworthOldham110
Stratton StrawlessBroadland110
MeppershallCentral Bedfordshire110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
MarlowWycombe110
WistonHorsham101
Kirriemuir100
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Worthen with ShelveShropshire110
Peterhead110
SherstonWiltshire110
Haddington110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BourtonCherwell100
Great LinfordMilton Keynes110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk101
Shotts110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
QuornCharnwood110
Pilning and Severn BeachSouth Gloucestershire120
CarhamptonSomerset West and Taunton110
TivetshallSouth Norfolk110
SeafordLewes111
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Bonhill110
AttleboroughBreckland110
CrymychPembrokeshire110
ShabbingtonAylesbury Vale110
CranleighWaverley110
SheernessSwale110
HarwichTendring110
CliveShropshire110
New Machar111
Drainie110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
Great AytonHambleton111
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
CastleCardiff110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
HoltMalvern Hills110
Ayr120
ChipperfieldDacorum110
St AustellCornwall110
NettlesteadMaidstone110
KempstonBedford100
Loth110
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
FromeMendip100
BakewellDerbyshire Dales100
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Ewerby and EvedonNorth Kesteven110
PennalGwynedd110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
NewtonBabergh110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse100
Earls ColneBraintree110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Perth110
HorwichBolton100
MarshamBroadland110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
PulboroughHorsham110
Callander110
NewlandForest of Dean111
TasleyShropshire110
Edinkillie111
RamsburyWiltshire110
Auchterderran101
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Upper BroughtonRushcliffe111
MoldFlintshire100
NicholforestCarlisle100
Cleator MoorCopeland110
AldenhamHertsmere110
Aighton, Bailey and ChaigleyRibble Valley110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
South Uist100
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
MorleyLeeds100
Fontmell MagnaDorset110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Falkirk110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
TrallongPowys111
LingfieldTandridge122
HalsteadBraintree110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Old Machar110
Avoch110
IrchesterWellingborough110
MorecambeLancaster110
HolmeHuntingdonshire110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Durisdeer110
BovingdonDacorum100
PenzanceCornwall100
DoverDover110
Great BarfordBedford110
Dumfries110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
Great HaseleySouth Oxfordshire110
CowlingCraven100
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland100
ThimblebyEast Lindsey111
NefynGwynedd110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
AndoverTest Valley110
CoggeshallBraintree110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland100
St Andrews and St Leonards100
HockhamBreckland111
MumblesSwansea100
Little MissendenChiltern110
Wisborough GreenChichester110
BarnstapleNorth Devon122
HazletonCotswold111
Aberlour110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall111
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe111
NailseaNorth Somerset111
Broughton and BrettonFlintshire110
WigtonAllerdale110
BroomeWyre Forest111
Blantyre120
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire110
Yealand ConyersLancaster110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
Carsphairn110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
ExmouthEast Devon110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Cumbernauld110
LissingtonWest Lindsey110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
TonghamGuildford111
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest111
BarrowCheshire West and Chester100
Banff110
TopcroftSouth Norfolk110
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
PillgwenllyNewport110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Morton110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
EgloskerryCornwall110
RippleDover110
BiddenhamBedford111
Rerrick110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
Forest Hill with ShotoverSouth Oxfordshire110
PatterdaleEden110
FleetwoodWyre110
Eastwood110
DalbyEast Lindsey110
LlanuwchllynGwynedd101
Sandon and BurstonStafford111
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire111
BorleyBraintree100
WingateCounty Durham110
Dollar110
GressenhallBreckland110
WolfscastlePembrokeshire111
CheniesChiltern111
BerstedArun100
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton110
ClaptonCotswold111
Myddle, Broughton and Harmer HillShropshire110
Fyvie110
Linlithgow100
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
KirkburtonKirklees101
AbersychanTorfaen110
CockermouthAllerdale111
OmbersleyWychavon110
Kilmarnock110
NorthchurchDacorum110
St. JustCornwall100
FavershamSwale110
Campbeltown110
Dawley HamletsTelford and Wrekin110
CanningtonSedgemoor110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
SeahamCounty Durham111
Kirkintilloch110
KettlethorpeWest Lindsey110
CorwenDenbighshire110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull111
StockChelmsford110
ChelfordCheshire East100
Fetteresso110
FormbySefton110
BactonNorth Norfolk110
RidgmontCentral Bedfordshire110
PontymoileTorfaen110
EarithHuntingdonshire110
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Biggar100
WoodmancoteTewkesbury110
CamborneCornwall110
Nairn111
Sutton BengerWiltshire110
Coldingham110
OsbaldwickYork111
Shenington with AlkertonCherwell100
OswestryShropshire110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
RamsgateThanet100
SarrattThree Rivers110