Date of death: Tuesday 30 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant John Parry-Jones 290651Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Owen 60667Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private George Percy Linford Cox 764486London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Whichelow 760799London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Mason Harold Boggis 43496Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Cox B/201515Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick J. Hewitt 375565London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Captain Ernest Stanley Chetwood London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Carhart 36117Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ralph Vaughan 222128Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Nelson 222097Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Norman Griffiths 228307Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William Henry Gibbins 639413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Watts 639417Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Talbot Mercer Papineau Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Samuel Brookes 385054London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Wills 925565Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Percy Norris 29628Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert William Mountcastle 761528London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred H. Leonard 23335Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward K. Wheawill 763219London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Rigg B/201459Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private James Ivor Holroyd B/201493Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Farr 381419The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Howard Egerton 763967London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James G. Horrocks 763237London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Dixon 765589Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dawes 762365London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John Brittain Hall 624531Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Grant 372513London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Gordon Cummings 762854London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ashley Crowder 764756London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fitzpatrick 53818Manchester Regiment30/10/1917
Private Roland David Graham 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Wood 14018Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin George Crouch 202451Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Raggu Singh 142Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter James Paterson Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reynold 11570British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private Joseph Ranson 17/11194Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William George Smith 925751Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Williams R/21949King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Henry Garvin 47080Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman David Mcjannet R/40386King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Mordey 24/665Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Fred Burton 8981Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Clough 203456Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Arthur Eaton 44171Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Norman Butler 202226South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilkes 30120South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Cyril George Lewis 48379Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Cecil Wilmot Matthews 1756Royal Horse Guards30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Silcock 98104Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Andrew Coventry Ferguson Mclean 79884Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward James Robert Mendham 303630London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Reginald Richard Mogford 1403Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter Cyril Warner Tyneside Z/5631Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Shannon T/32419Army Service Corps30/10/1917
Bombardier Isaac Henry Burnham 71554Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur James Vine 159592Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Harold Linton Heslop Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Oscar Brazier 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Breingan 34640East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Albert Burton 7414Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Charlesworth 107890Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Sapper Lewis Henry Harman 7427Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Gunner Edward Anderson 770743Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Arthur Batt 66985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917
Bombardier Frank Osborne Broster 66692Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Darvell William Carne 370354London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman William Valentine Coombs 375522London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Gunner William Dargie 34173Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Charles William Hale 374836London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Charles Harp 315122London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Williams Hemmings 576218London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Sydney Heslep 321811London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Rowland Frederick Hill 375514London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Rueben Hill 576220London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred William Hitchcock 372961London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Howard 372549London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman William Joseph Lines 373109London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcallister London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Henry Marnham 20453Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Walter Norcott 573307London Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman George William Potter 372708London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Reynolds 574371London Regiment30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Vaughan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Basil Wilson 374046London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Clarence Ernest Charles Wood 385115London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brown S/23473Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Hamilton Taylor 3630Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Campbell 161651Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Henry Cotterill 113677Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Emsden 34200Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Martin 37126Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Rifleman Smith 10156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Allsopp 19709Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Beadle 39845Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Edwards 15544Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Driver Moses L/9237Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 200776Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Hill 185521Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Ingham 49063Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Henry John Linington T4/122731Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Clark 350467Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sipley 687483Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pitts 47477Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917
Sowar Husain Uddin 112322nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)30/10/1917
Driver Frederick Derges 69272Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner James Morgan 118645Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Price 242590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Luxton 235331Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Ayscough M2/120320Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Armstrong 625117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Banks 45585Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Brian Brock Bayly Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Fred Brown L/2765Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Cairns 348922Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Canning 901814Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Copeland 622933Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Alfred Dawes 158313Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dimock 7090875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Driver Dunn 1261116Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Falconer S/13967Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Forbes 13372Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William John James Gordon 288271Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hope 487367Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private King 1951185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private George Iles Lilly 129222Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ludwig 624140Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Edward Grant Mccurdy 223451Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 130018Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Macduff 87199Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Angus Macleod 222429Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Benson Moore 1009478Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert James Muil Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Notman S/14497Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917
Private Edmund Pask 261142Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter John George Phillips 124108Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Punchard 153454Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Radford 790872Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Laurence Oliver Randle 1015432Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Redshaw 26813Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 877715Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Robert Seaman 345911Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Willard Perry Simpson 2025179Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Francis James Sinclair 116210Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Peter Stewart 30009Canadian Light Horse30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stewart 1141145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private George William Sutherby 838900Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willard Perry Sutherland 2025179ALIAS30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Ernest Henry Symonds 25011Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Taylor 175666Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Traine 687017Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Lawrence Tremaine Wilkinson 335906Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Major Douglas Upton Cameron 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Frederick George Bolton 90010Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Downs 89876Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Ross Riddell Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Driver Sinclair 91231Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Stewart 40253Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Charles Percy Chapman 4876Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Dyer 153157Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Alexander Canning Finnie 45101Canadian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Goss 21993Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Lieutenant Trevor Llewellyn Griffith Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Housley 1000408Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner Henry Alexander Mcintyre 195398Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Macleod 877728Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Alfred Olmsted 166990Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Andrew Palmer 965924Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Wellington Richardson 349202Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Starkey 530157Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Straw 80762Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Symonds 163985Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Trull 87294Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Major John Piggott Wheeler Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Whelan 28816Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Whiteside 747Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Yates 339318Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Charles Edwards 3/34662East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eliff 23226Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fowler 54910Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Harding 156412Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur George Holland 29079Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Hyatt 21340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 27034Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Harold Edward Matthews 164101Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Maxim L/22699Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Forsyth Motherwell 227311Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Murray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Herbert Newman 64242The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'neill 251984Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Pluck 16243East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Raggett 118238Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richards 39026Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Speke 70386Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Taylor 201057Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Taylor 14294Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Warder 240742Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Wright 292230Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Wilfred Haynes T/23081Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Thomas Mulligan TZ/2568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Private George Henry Pickings 275708Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pilgrim 58838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wynn Pugh 201327King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Quinlan 243472The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles James Ranoe 200328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Henry Rex Bristol Z/1229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Private Henry Keefe Richardson G/64888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 10037King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Round 55573Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Rutter 98853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Willard Stephenson 390229Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tomkin 572542London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Bates Turner 80130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tye 200675London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Warren B/201442Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Whitelaw 22191Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Hayes Whitfield Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 16361Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Ernest William Wright 760921London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert John Matthews 5380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gilbey 284161Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Hill Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mcgow 125465Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Herbert Stevens 2442Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Percy Warner Wells 1531Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier West 800854Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Lemuel Philip Ace 74680The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Stephen Adams 74678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ainsworth 3/L/37164South Wales Borderers30/10/1917
Private Harry Barker 59247Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barnbrook 21515Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private John Edward Barnes 69350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Bates 19861King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bell 16523Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Boyes 74285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Brockhill 74513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Pioneer Fretwell 117750Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Mason 20610Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Slade G/17166The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1917
Driver George Fredrick Thorpe T4/091994Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Frank Cookson 177405Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Elders 148274Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ferguson 282006Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lenehan 410809Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Mcculloch 222760Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner May 129005Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Alfred Hartley Newbold 147231Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sights 602084Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Joe Billy 931200Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Benjamin Brown 204843Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Budzan 877780Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Doret 223207Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Horne 282316Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lang 633388Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mccoid 637155Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Clifton Andrew Peterson 216502Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dunlop 12294Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Pilbin 43616Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private George Sumner 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert Arthur Abbs Simpson Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fentum A/257588Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Watt 331110Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whiteman 41103Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Gibbon 154289Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Baxendale 202607The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Simm 17261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Smart 31980The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Johnson Kami 3612South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Faulkner G/15759Middlesex Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Chalkright 611482London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Britton 26208Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Allan Moir M2/148306Army Service Corps30/10/1917
Private Byrne G/1052Royal Irish Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mcnicholas 56224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Rifleman Percy Wallace George Collins S/28491Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Corner 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Jenkins 87260Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George Christmas Harrington 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Brennan 26007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Vickers 10912Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stuttard Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917
Driver George William Smith 90404Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Chandler Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Fishburn SS/7918Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant William Head 13904Grenadier Guards30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ford 36387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Walter Redding 49422North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Marriott 40127King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Jones 21694Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hermanus Lambertus Le Roux 12782South African Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Prescott 74428Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Smith 11027Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Abraham William Nash 215865Labour Corps30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Pioneer James Whittington 252692Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hackett 267335Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Thalma Jackson 18282Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George William Davis 19701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Butterfield 32798York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1917
Private Fred Whitaker 204350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Walter Snowden 200972Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baba Basari A/1862Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Private Tom Bestman B/409Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Carrier Bungar Wots 225Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Carrier John Timbo 234Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Carrier Sheuffa Tanninahun 10576Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Sergeant John Bernard Collins 1092754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Henry Robert Denney 5001Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Gunner Arthur Gerald Gilligan 1016Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Mansfield Reid Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Bryant Rowatt 29569Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Percy James Belcher Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Leroy Cassel 1000715Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 669300Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sapper George Bernard Noonan 415993Canadian Railway Troops30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Peter Cleave 30755Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Storrier SAR/27South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service30/10/1917
Gunner Bartlett 125134Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Beach 201958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Brooks 161782Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Bunniss 251276Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Crossley 18135Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Serjeant James Currie 251217Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Dann Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Rice 79685Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Hindley 43035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917
Private John Breeze 13856Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Brown 81469Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 1007664th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Gerald Joseph Fitzgerald 17289New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Frank Foster Fretwell 86645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)30/10/1917
Private Harold Gough 60637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 241405Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Christie 109091Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Corporal Currie 1099668Canadian Railway Troops30/10/1917 (aged 46)
Bombardier Warne 10468Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Sapper Baker 97373Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Bowman 8388014th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Gunner Harold Shaw L/265Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Bennett 59263Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Major Charles Gamble Bishop Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry Key 143329Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Lester 266904Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcmillan 22908Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Thomas 288061Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Warren 42990Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Brindley 129944Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cook 17/662Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Leading Seaman Thomas William Dixon Tyneside Z/96Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Durham Deal/4020(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Arnold Gibson Deal/4257(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Greenhalgh R/3276Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Laurence Harrison Deal/4124(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 57534Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Charles Wilfrid Hopkinson Deal/4090(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Edward Kiely 763988London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Hugh Mccann Deal/3713(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Mcfarlane Clyde Z/1977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Able Seaman Edward O'brien Wales Z/740Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest William Oliver 925326Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry John Parry 925855Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Poole-Hill Deal/4195(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917
Gunner William George Percy Stanton 926496Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Adams 5935Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Henry James Benton 35652Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Edward George Burlingham 234182Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier James Edward Cain 25688Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harry Clark 205148Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Gedge 154061Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Driver Marshall 78643Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Joseph Richard Nichols 495573London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Parkes 34341Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Broomfield 45527Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Alister James Davies 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney James Lauder 2768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry George Fox Low 6204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Coleman 1071532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Macdonell 649450Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Campbell Anderson 764472London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner John Oscar Coates 77663Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Maher 409342Canadian Pioneers30/10/1917
Driver Edmund Hope Rainey 10/2287New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred E. Stokoe 60548Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hobbs 14975Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Leonard Morrison 362949Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Carlin 252043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Collins 105279Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Downing 28421East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Furness 40877Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Herbert Green 266175Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain James Golding Harding Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lynch 11499ALIAS30/10/1917
Gunner Mcgeechan 11499Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Pearce 202969Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Steele 3298Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Charles Methuen 31757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wesley Harry Mowlem 31744Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 3888Australian Pioneers30/10/1917
Private Thomas Henry Alexander 762691London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Egan Almon Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Gorden Elmer Archibald 7093455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Elmer Bates 811681Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Bates 808938Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradbury 4158825th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private John James Carr 5364AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Carter 222726Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hubert Snell Corless 775460Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Courtney 901870Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Crawford 775262Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Cummings 488201Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Alexander Decoteau 231462Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Harry Dickinson Army Chaplains' Department30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dryden 129428Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Duff 288246Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Evans 432900Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Fisher 246095Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Andrew Fitzpatrick 874349Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Grimes 769211Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Rider Lancelot Haggard Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Hayfield 904426Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry 874210Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hewitt 763692London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Jackson 225931Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Asgeir Johnson 874097Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Knight 288631Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Frederick Large 105351Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Law 770082Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Liesemer 782105Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lloyd 446007Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Locke 283325Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mcconnell 817676Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Company Sergeant Major Philip Mcintosh Mcdonald 432218Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Mckinlay 489845Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcnaughton 13426Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Mcquaid 1113865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martindale 784762Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Sergeant Christopher Desmond Murray 436620Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ouillette 288649Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Packford 1015944Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Parkes 7491475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Reid 1033090Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Riddell 47300Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Albert Saxby 1240645th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Seal 7486585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Sero 637184Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Sexsmith 288994Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sparrow 1000272Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stiles 8320465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Symon 883779Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 700004Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Philip Herbert Taylor 760207London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Seth Thomas Thornley 552879Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tobin 282720Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Wood 781489Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allen 775600Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William James Andrews 269514Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Armitage 371174London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 223010Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Edward Baldwin 9092Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Robert Percy Barr 724051Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Francis Montagu Beldam 8271812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Berow 410685Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Berra 8266422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Bickell 157538Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Sergeant Dugald Boag 51057Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Sydney Boffin 12829Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bonfield 37553Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Bowran 222170Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bradeen 812161Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Alexander Brown 216188Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 148276Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Buckland 410043Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Calvank 633374Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Duncan Cameron 279627Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Canning 129826Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cawrey 26650Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harold Clapinson 201471King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Victor Clare 489842Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Clark 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 190158Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Cleveland 7480945th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Lance Sergeant John Cooke 410709Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Boomer Courtney 1015402Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Crowell 282971Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Leo Victor Curley 282073Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Dalziel 760317London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Davidson 446853Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Dellapinna 282257Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dennis 419185Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Devine 1953575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Duggan 9671Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Duncan 282456Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fenn 116574Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fielding 282791Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Knowlton Fisk 489852Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 207834Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Carl Clarence Freeman 902298Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gentles 282343Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gill 373928London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gough 227693Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Grenier 7485395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Hall 252713Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George William Halliday 136215Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Levi Harrison 12577Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henley 761560London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain John Manuel Hensley Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Hester 12593Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Holborne 688047Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Horobin 147385Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hourihan 148435Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Thomas Johnson 794Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Klein 327802Cambridgeshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laing 624086Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Landry 4093395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Sergeant La Plante 1115685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Harvey John Lidstone 1003203Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Livett 489779Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Mccrum 100036Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcculloch 474175Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Macinnes 288413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcinnis 877664Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Mcknight 633942Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcleod 552553Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Royal Mcleod 148649Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcmahon 267077Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal Mcpherson 222851Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private James Aldon Misener 7847225th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mobrey 231780Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Morris 195956Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mullen 282754Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant George Henry Nichols 144838Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Judge Ounsted 7607432nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parent 445610Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Parker B/201428Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Patterson 901249Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Peachey 1003016Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Pearson 639108Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harry Phillips 226362Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gideon Potter 1015904Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Premock 288076Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Stanley Purnell 764163London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Reid 222676Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ripley 902326Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mortimer Giberson Robbins 7093315th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 736859Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Roberts 775934Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robinson B/201456Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Malcolm Alexander Ross 222348Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 288234Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Scott 175273Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sherlock 437998Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Smith 288181Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harry Steadman 775184Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Donald Sutherland 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 1114845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Edward Taylor 133096Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Grant Thompson 902084Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thrasher 1003117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Willard Townsend 282510Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Trenchard 2223321Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Turner 282794Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vaughan 818152Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Verhaeghe 1141865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William James Welwood 663223Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wheaton 8326185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private George Frederick Wildsmith 763961London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Williams 7093355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Andrew Stewart Wilson 904602Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Winterton 26139Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William A. Young 4153415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowers 35342North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Morris 39463Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Stainton 240156Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Warren Davidson 222051Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Innes 290355Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Rushworth 45890Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Wood 9344Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccarthy 43736Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Greer 251165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Bickett Miller 145668Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stirling 253995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Law 475914Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Benjamin John Morton Field 44864Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gallacher S/14734Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Macdonald S/14504Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mackay 3/14550Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917
Private Whyte S/14068Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Hill 62188Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Sainsbury 23056Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert John Nicholas Allen 374018London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Alward 7092145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Arthur William Baugh 763018London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Duncan Bearne 760208London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bilodeau 748963Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harold Albert Blight 371139London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Bosmans 811053Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Edgar Bott 370222London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Walter Rolfe Brown 762265London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brunt 764530London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cakebread 26761Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 161316Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Douglas Wilson Chisholm 764686London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Chittenden 148306Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Clark 1033057Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Clarke 15037Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clemo 373319London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Colborne 753096London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bela Alonzo Colpitts 8321845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private John Cook 252921Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard G. Cox 701004Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis D'arcy 1145585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davidson 199321Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Davie 782243Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Deegan B/201507Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dixon 763846London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Sergeant Doney 432571Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Captain Herbert Ben Drewett East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Philip Courtenay Duncan London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Embrey 811720Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ferguson 1395765th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Field 203270Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederic William Gerard 760854London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Girling 370685London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Girvin 252836Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Glover 59550Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Gregory 68037Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hack G/68002Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hancock G/68048Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hastings G/62764Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Hill 123010Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arnold Ewart Howe London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hutchison 437857Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Eric Johnson 760887London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 7481815th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Henry Devis Kenney 375325London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcdonald 1113005th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dougald Mcgillivary 1818Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mciver 7484385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Corporal Cyril John Manby 761120London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Milroy 252132Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Joseph Arthur Moore 764334London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Frank Murray 763833London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Allen Otty 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Palmer 17532Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paynter 4577745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Sergeant Stanley Joseph Ridley 1065Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Rousseau 451298Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Herbert George Sanger 4579905th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Slater 100472Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stephens 9310072nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Taylor 22325Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Thornton 432860Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Patrick Tobin 633243Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tucker 7098285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Allan Wallace B/201461Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Warren 371570London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Whipp 63883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Levi Whowell 812109Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private Alfred Jefferis Williams 1015305Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Wood 781577Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Philpott Robbins 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Richard Claude Teas 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carslake 809126Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private French 654868Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Bombardier Mansey 318006Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Terry 291591Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wallace Henderson 12/3675Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Williams 14505British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles Arthur Coleman 85040Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Griffiths 102790Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Helliwell 165101Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Lieutenant Guy Masterman Helme Coldstream Guards30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Henry Higgitt North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Preston Hipkin 241759York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Johnson 52905Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Daniel Knight 351940Royal Scots30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newell 10370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Padgett 115618Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Pattinson Pearson 241292Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Prentice 27615Border Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Weeks 204550Hampshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Willey 36671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Worrall 21828Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Seaward Wrench Bristol Z/1384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Robert Arthur 495606Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harry John Avis 73000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Andrew Bain 2/501ANew Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bell 248043Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edwin Whitmore Bishop 32103Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roy Andrew Bruce 1723AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Pioneer Frank Firth 228175Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Gill 30159The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Hallas 250769Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hobbs 203153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sydney Lennox 1570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Little 29918Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ninian Steel Hyslop Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Burnside 104638Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Gunner Clarence Earle 113293Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph George Foskett 202855Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mellor 28032Manchester Regiment30/10/1917
Private Herbert Crook 357Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Alfred Harrold 131125Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard James Quin 140836Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Allen 68937Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Davis 202005Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Labourer Buddha 1799Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Bandhua 640Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Sapper William Edgar Ward 142013Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Calcraft 18355Army Cyclist Corps30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Campbell S/12964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917
Private Cook 203330Hampshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macintyre S/20937Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917
Private William Quigley 281149Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Rogers Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.30/10/1917
Labourer Wu Ch'ing Pao 6249Chinese Labour Corps30/10/1917
Able Seaman Robert Baker R/2442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Ward Bayford 51882Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Bradley 202372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Holditch Bristow 20491st King Edward's Horse30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Albert Burnett 40548Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Campbell 13341Highland Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Carline 200163King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Costello 332227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Currie 490564London Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Davies 203770Durham Light Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Eastwood 61226Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Eccles 200212The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Able Seaman William Farrell Clyde Z/5118Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Driver Fielding 745887Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foreman 25069Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Gibney 373000London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant Griffiths 20969Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917
Driver Herbert Harding 228714Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harley 200257King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Harrison 102051Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Able Seaman Phillip Arthur Hatch R/512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Gunner Haynes 47675Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Pioneer Albert Hodge 225122Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Inman 24454Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Jaques 89406Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jeal 28421Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Wheeler Johnson TS/7869Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Andrew Johnston Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.30/10/1917
Private Law 41263Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Lee 37703Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Harry Lowe 12421South African Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Nelson S/5430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dominique 919Mauritius Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Joseph N/99West African Contingent30/10/1917
Private Barker 36302South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Everett 242546Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pomfrett 301203Essex Regiment30/10/1917
Private Woodhams 201171Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Sydney Charles Rees 318431Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jeremiah Murphy 59146Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Macdonald 201022King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917
Private James Lewis Shubrook 8804South African Infantry30/10/1917
Gunner John Miller 31509Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Shannon 5387King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1917
Private John William Whomsley 5659Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Charles Coomber 534388London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Stanley William Truby 495343London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frank Trevor Wakeman Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.30/10/1917
Private William Edward Matthews 534283London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hill 266824Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Haynes 495629London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Tomkins 41033Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Joseph Oliver Tomlinson 67998Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cecil A. Toms 375586London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Corporal Isaac Tow 371307London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Gerald T. Trussell 203295Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Patrick J. Tully 761039London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Herbert Jasper Turner 65440Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Joseph Upton G/68098Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Valour 58993Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward Vanner 372448London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Edwin Vause 43568Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Virgo 68142Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Wagstaff 17273Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Waiting 72493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney C. Wallington 373014London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Ward 240512Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Eric Charles Durrant Warner 68100Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Warren 266448Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas H. Watts 38042Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Stone 23355East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Christopher George Strugnell 67885Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Montague E. Sturges 761238London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Francis Sullivan 926417Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman George T. Summers 375731London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant William Summers 371288London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Summers 21848Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Suthern 200885King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert F. Tanner 573627London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Taylor 243844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Horace Taylor B/201537Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Tee Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Albert E V Terry 370661London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private George Thomas 2313Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Wilfred Thomas 31630East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry E. Thompson 573891London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis J. Tidmarsh 37590Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Titmuss 67893Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward F. Todd 43070Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private William Milson Roe B/201539Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis T. Rose 21274Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Rouse 375567London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Jack Rowe 40132Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Headley Rowland 40958Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Henry Sanders 33842Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman James Satterthwaite 374265London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Pinfield Saunders 6886East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917
Private Jonathan Saunders 40501Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Edwin B. Sawyer 40656Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Captain Stanley Richard Seward Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertie T. Sharman 764958London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Sharpe 31242Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private William D. Shea 762766London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Sherrell 31222Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph William Potts 67968Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Charles Samuel Price 303753London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harry J. Price 373479London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donald Lacey Priestley 762550London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier John Richard Proffitt 97076Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Pryor 33712Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Queenborough 68062Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Matthew Raine 270268Northumberland Hussars30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Ray 68063Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Frederick George Read 65353Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman S. Ream 761966London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Harold Reddyhoff 795022Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Claude Stansfield Redman 763244London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Herbert William Reed 345009London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sidney Renshaw 17621Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Henry Douglas Rice 26734Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Roberts 39741Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman John Roberts 372390London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William Roberts 81252Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Serjeant William Albert Edward Roberts 240819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Serjeant Alexander Robertson 30729Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Herbert G. Robinson 40654Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Norman Robinson 24309Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Fred S. Monsey 393230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moore 760449London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Morris 761562London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Charles Morse 373755London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Montague Alfred Moss 762908London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert John Murrer 23336Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Newnes 200665King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney George Wordingham Nixon B/201429Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leslie Archibald Noble 65435Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Isaac Noddings 66554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Edgar Noel 765242London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Patrick Nolan 119672Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur F.o. Norris 25675Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Sydney Norton 472147London Regiment (The Rangers)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Norwood 3738Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Nunn 63248Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Edward Oakley 891295Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William O'brien 371350London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dennis Alfred O'donoghue 760387London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles O'donoghue 760388London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Frederick Older 26343East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Douglas Ongley 763243London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred T.r. Lincoln 374796London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph W. Lister 18552Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Little 23515Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas G. Llewellyn 762836London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Thomas Lodge 67950Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Longbottom 31189Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph S. Longworth 64221Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917
Private Wilmot Lorton 23605Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edgar V. Ludford 385035London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Lugg 38991Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Luke 67868Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Chris Arthur Luker 493719London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Daniel John Mccaughin 373106London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wallace Mccrerie 67991Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Mcculloch 31292Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Mcgregor L/19238Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Mcinnes 32504East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph P. Mcintee 371128London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private David John Mackay B/201527Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Mckean 270535Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Charles Mclaren 764609London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Donald T. Mclellan 321791London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Urbin Fleetwood Kelly 763693London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Percy W. Kennett 760993London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Charles D. Kerridge 763932London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert R. King 374051London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard King 495639London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James William King 764896London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward King 31315Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur H. Kingston 375733London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur R. Kitchen 372487London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Philip Kitchen 88574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred George Kitchener 18797Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clement H. Knight 373300London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Knight 240089Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Sellick Ladd 225635London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917
Serjeant Wilfred J. Lafford 760322London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Harry Laker 493753London Regiment30/10/1917
Private John Lamb 260469Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur F. Laws 88485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert E. Lear 88575The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter Leary 88579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick Leather 372520London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman George T. Leggett 375490London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Bertram Lenton Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Arthur Lewis 200915King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Lewis B/201474Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Rifleman Edward Lewis 375710London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman George Lewis 375295London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Healing 242290The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private William Leonard Hedger 229265London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Hemings 323488London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest S. Henderson 763909London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Bombardier John Herbert 115337Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Albert Arthur Herns 495633London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Hampden Heron 764647London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Harold Hicks 229296London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Higginson 200314King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Rifleman Allan Highfield 88475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Charles H. Hill 40643Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph A. Hill 764534London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Hilliard 18336Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Serjeant Samuel Hilton SR/5693Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private William Henry Hinnells 495576London Regiment30/10/1917
Private Sidney Watson Hogg 68047Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Thomas Harold Trewin Hole 374520London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel L. Holford 39439Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private John Ernest Holland 36083Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private George Hopkins B/201432Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Horsler 23647Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private William Hough B/201439Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Housden 762548London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wilfred Greenwood B/201475Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Greetham 167941Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Griffiths 229264London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles A. Griggs 375345London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Reginald J. Griggs 375314London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Frederick Groves 62782Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Hensell Grunwell 31374Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Gunn B/201425Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Leonard V. Hack 40640Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert William Hake 372423London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Hall 42351Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John George Hall 371671London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hamblett 43526Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Hammond 764320London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Henry Hampson 88562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Albert Thomas Hancock 267579Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Harding 68042Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman Frank Hardwicke B/201426Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Harrington 372852London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Harris 42366Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Harrison G/67996Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter A. G. Harriss 40642Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Hart 253411London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William C. Hartley 761023London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lieutenant James Haslam London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Hamilton Charles Havers 204510Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Macd. Hay 762956London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frederick William Haydon 765123London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William A. Haynes 12374Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Finlay S. Fraser 372633London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant Allan Lionel Freaker 760085London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal French 36218Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John French 203250Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles Fryer 826Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman William Galbraith B/201457Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence Henry Garnham 57541Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Penry Garnons Williams 760676London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Garrow 372634London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Captain Leslie Charles Thomas Gate Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Gearing 68038Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private James Gemmell 251833Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry T. George 573327London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Gething 763850London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George William Gibb 393933London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman David Gillett 375711London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ernest Gillett 374695London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Hyde Gilson 12215Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Eric Glyn-Renshaw 764847London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick George Goacher 67935Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Stanley Frederick Thomas Godson 760819London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Barnet Goldstein 375328London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard John Gooding 764402London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Goodman 13756Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Lewis Thomas Goodwin 30497Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edmund Liddle Gordon 235141Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Grace 760497London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Arthur B. Green 763579London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Ewart Victor Green 303088London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Green 25649Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Thomas Greenip 282115London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Cole 204403Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Cole 24056Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Albert Collier 67929Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Colven 375579London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Common 762038London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Herbert Arthur Coningsby 765436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Cook 322565London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert H. Cooper 324227London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917
Private James Cooper 40183Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Charles William Costin 323098London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman George E. Courtney 573199London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney A. Cownden 38910Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Charles Frederick Cox 374058London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Crawford 763638London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harry Crawley 205822Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Croft 203253Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private James Cummings B/201506Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Dale 43510Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward M. Dalton 374901London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Cyril Francis Wogan Bowen-Rowlands 765642London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry John Bowler 534416London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Edward Bowman 29900Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private William John Bowring 67924Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Jack Albert Bradley 47929Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Serjeant Edward Bradshaw 14620Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Percy Bridge 14919Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry N. Bridges 375367London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frederick Brinkley 26226Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Henry Broadbridge 370296London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Bromley 68007Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Arthur Brown 201962East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Burgiss Brown 762428London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John H. Brown 39599Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Buck 32833Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Walter Leo Buckingham 16530Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sidney H. Bullivant 375039London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Joseph Bunn 323494London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Thomas Burchett 55250Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert H. Burgess 370947London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest Burhenne 323538London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Frederic Barnacle 765103London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ralph George Barnes London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Edwin Bertram Barnett London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Albert Barry 54915Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John R. Bartholomew 374600London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman James H. Bass 374066London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Bassett 68104Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Osbert Merton Beard 200202King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard Beasley 12930Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Archibald R. Begbie 372132London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Colin Bell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel F. Bell 761213London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John H. Benbow 763146London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Samuel Thomas Bennett 55252Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joe John Benson 25729Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Arthur Bettles 3/7667Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Eldon Bilbrough B/201473Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Billington 764956London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Blackmore 39000Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Blackwell 22526Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Arthur Blinco 68011Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Alfred H. Bonham 40624Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Oscar John Boon 23181Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Harry Abrahams 68102Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Aburn 763376London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Acton 40901Norfolk Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Leslie R. Adams 760357London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harold Edward Aldous 763443London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alexander Hugh Allan B/201536Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Serjeant Joseph Allbutt 4273Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert George Allen 229307London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Percy John Allen B/201454Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private John Allum 764970London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Alvin 320820London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred R. Amos 763868London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Owen Andrew 40621Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Thomas Andrews 28594East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Tabrah Antill 764867London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Charles W. Appleby 371241London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frederick W. Armes 764971London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Jesse Arthur Arnold 204057Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Arrowsmith B/201481Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Ashby 761554London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Reginald Edwin Cecil Ashford 760137London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Askew 573422London Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles Asterley 200961King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Ayers 204379Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Denton Ayres 203266Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Walter.j Ayres 374004London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Bailey 372484London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John A. Bailey 761523London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frank F. Baker 763774London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert H. Barclay 761054London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Captain Arnold Edwin Bare London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Barker 764603London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Driver Ellis Alexander Parr 13/2887New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Kanhai Lucknow/1703Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Kunhikutti Namhar Cannanore/1887Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Parasuran Naik Alipore/1953Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Lieutenant George Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Josiah Jefferies 48800Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Willingham 30685Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Herbert Willsher 20589Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Wilson 67982Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Woodcock 62206Cheshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Woodward 28442Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Bertie Wooldridge 88101Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Wright 40670Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Wright 45853Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Yeomans 200658King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert E. Weaver 43487Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter E.s. Weaver 374348London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Webb 27789Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Webster 53596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert J. Welch 40669Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Albert C. Welsh 374087London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Frederick J. West 31255Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private George Coles Western 535059London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Western 67901Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Frank Percy Wheeldon London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman George F. White 572526London Regiment30/10/1917
Private William Whitehead 201166Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Whitehouse 67986Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Charles Whitmill 323105London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Ernest Wilkins 764526London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Octavius Willcox 761667London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Gordon Williams London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry B. Williams 760517London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman John Francis Williams 373091London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Howard Williams 765298London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Trevard Lewis Williams Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Robert Williamson 72518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Pollard 241436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1917
Lieutenant William Lynedoch Curwen Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stephen George Holman 84406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Rostron G/57590Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baker A/14328Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lowther 5966King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1917
Private Charles Gordon Laird Abbott 283191Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Abbott 460007Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Adams 817774Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lieutenant Harold Edward Agar Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Henry Aldwinckle 489851Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Robert Edward Alexander 100271Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allan 2004502Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Eugene Lawrence Allard 8265202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lewis Nelson Allen 8321415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ames 1000995Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 898329Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Stanley Miltimore Anderson 489768Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 216761st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Andrews 808969Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Robert George Angus 446193Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ansbro 1242805th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anscombe 736836Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Anthony 283144Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Armstrong 824936Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Benjamin Avery 904782Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Loudoun Baird 811179Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baker 1100215th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Baker 678269Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private James Alfred Baldwin 809087Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ball 22544Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private John Monro Banister 2082472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sam Bannell 1015935Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barham 8270642nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Harvey Barkley 633134Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barnes 624065Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Barnhart 905014Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bartholomew 1015846Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Beattie 721363Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Richard Middleton Beaumont 475767Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Beazley 552014Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private George Beker 222694Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Crosby Bell 552541Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Errol Stewart Bell McG/205Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Bell 410683Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Bell 1015753Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Percy Earl Benjamin 4156795th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Forest Charles Benner 901869Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 228390Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Alfred Cameron Berdan 231760Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Berkeley 687042Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Birch 1015847Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Alfred Blachford 244Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Fenwick Blackall 832412Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Blaker 157541Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bob 228331Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Cecil Bond 901121Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Clarence Borden 283020Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney John Braund 552793Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brawn 1015663Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George Edward Brewer 105631Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Storey Connor Brewer 7090035th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bridgman 147807Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Bristow 6882032nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Frederick William Broad 7100695th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Grover Cleveland Bromley 252572Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Broom 105484Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal Bruce 432897Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George James Burbridge 6878472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burch 288005Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Burnett 636674Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Burnett 261623Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917
Private Burns 8266502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Burrows 222045Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Burwash 104136Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Busteed 6455045th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Butcher 7069512nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Firmin Buysse 687206Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allan Patterson Campbell 701054Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 904611Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Campbell 687303Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Campbell 645419Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Campbell 904727Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Roy Campbell 1000559Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Canavan 223329Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Mcdonald Carson 228369Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Casewell 784930Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cassidy 1015542Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Chapman 130241Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Le Roy Charlton 733516Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edwin Cheetham 1001106Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Sydney Allen Cheshire 898503Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Christensen 808753Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Clarke 157552Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Clarke 246366Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Captain Edward Reginald Clayton Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cleveland 478739Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clements 282682Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Albert Herbert Clutterbuck 240061Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Coates 1810Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private William Parl Cole 8325465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Stapleton Collett 817913Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Collins Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Colquhoun 862436Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Condon 282534Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Edward Herbert Cook 1647Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Copp 7091185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Arthur James Copsey 700934Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Cornelius 8026325th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Cote 475251Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Milton Reid Coutts 871774Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Earl Miner Cove 832467Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cowie 7066352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Claude Edward Lane Cox 288884Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Cox 216386Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Craig 1351215th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Craig 252035Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Alexander Craig 112204Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Crawford 625190Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Croft 432335Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Clarkson Alderson 53520th Hussars30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Noel Field 204394Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Naik Buta Khan 614Indian Mountain Artillery30/10/1917
Sowar Fateh Mehdi 439825th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)30/10/1917
Labourer Mangat Tudu 575Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Ghatiari Soren 106Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private William Charles Allaway 20927Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Reed 266997Middlesex Regiment30/10/1917
Private Frank Geoffrey Feetham 493994London Regiment30/10/1917
Serjeant Percy James Feist 229291London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Neil David 1033185Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Davidson 727564Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davis 246794Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Denis 246546Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Desales 1015549Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Christian Fraser Dick 489796Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Dickie 432120Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Dixon 9314212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel James Dixon 769373Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Louis Anthony Dobry 279217Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dobson 288382Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Dolan 261439Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Donnelly 1000121Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Edwin Walter Dorey 222014Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Doucette 283211Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert John Gunn Dow Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Royston Dowsett 288636Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Kenneth Locke Duggan 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Eaton 101230Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Eaves 432148Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ediss 148159Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 835818Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Elliot 663366Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Elliott 925994Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Ellis 624981Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ellis 769920Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Emerson 252467Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edward Joseph Emerton 808171Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Etheridge 782356Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Evans 1000259Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evans 446581Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Robert Evoy 513330Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ewing 235129Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fairservice 252064Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Farrell 775063Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Farris 283040Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Paget Owen Fenwick Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ferguson 4023085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Ferguson 721122Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Finlay 669718Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fleming 101176Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Charles Ian Forman 411003Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Forrester 487374Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Harold Foster 784937Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Foster 105581Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fox 770199Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Francis 8321095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fraser 925495Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fraser 252292Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Fraser 436776Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lorne Daniel French 487562Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George James Fulton 8260542nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Leonard Thomas Funnell 1000261Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph James Furlotte 7093755th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fyfe 443525Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Galbraith 101475Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George Gardiner 1033282ALIAS30/10/1917
Private George William Gardner 874585Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gates 722301Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Sergeant Gentle 688022Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Gibbs 687151Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Charles Carmichael Gibson 444235Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilchrist 147546Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Bernard Gillis 901732Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Peter Mclaren Gillis 130248Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Glasspool 1072392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Glenwright 808199Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Godwin 904424Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Goodwin 282458Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Gordon 904456Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Graham 216830Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John William Graham 1033017Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Graham 252904Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leo Alfred Green 7097725th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Green 639267Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Greenlow 283464Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Joseph Clark Greenough 904902Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Tipson Greenway 4583965th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Groom 905050Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Grossi 234569Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Currie Guest 812145Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Sidney Herbert Gulland 6872992nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hadfield 402108Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edward Cecil Haley 785109Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clifford Frank Hall 809124Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hall 687299ALIAS30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Terence Smythe Hall 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wallace Hamilton 1112125th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 129145Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hart 252269Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hay 100413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hay 51202Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David Heaslip 21159Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Leslie Hendry 343938Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henophy 410771Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hereron 687529Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hewitt 552550Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ephraim Hicks 8320595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Higgins 283510Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Hill 222472Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Meredith Hill 1717305th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Hill 878361Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hindle 100692Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hodgson 436633Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hoile 135497Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Stanley Benjamin Holman 288614Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George W. Holt 898028Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Amedie Houle 649168Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Le Baron Hovey 231668Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Henry Howard A/10989Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Filmore Daniel Hubley 282828Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 739403Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Hughes 283054Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Humphries 410781Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hunter 871378Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hurlburt 639980Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William George Hutchings 227771Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Frank Oliver Hutchinson Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John George Hutchinson 736468Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Dunn Hutchison 8326285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hutchison 904943Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Innes 845Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private John Anthony Ion 9315502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Richard Alfred Ireland Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Archie Mcleod Irving 132102Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 1001144Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Roland Jelly 700311Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Johnson 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Johnson 925707Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Corporal Johnston 795Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private James William Johnston 4084715th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Johnston 808197Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edgar Harold Jones 648453Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Jones 775097Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Andrew Jordain 624488Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jowett 1173282nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Andrew Kalfas 4583145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James William Keen 148488Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William David Keddy 282001Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Thomas Mansell Kellow 8269422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kenney 282437Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William Kerr 1015572Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Fred Elias King 222942Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private William John King 1717955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Herbert Clayton Kinghorn 410795Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Kinnier 640161Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kirby 721235Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Klees 770095Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Kruvchinko 904744Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private La Blanche 2004557Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Laboucane 624256Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Lagace 4173705th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Lanham 148701Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lansdell 775112Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Larigee 7480455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Laskey 812126Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Law 129712Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lawrence 105585Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Arthur Lawson 288061Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Lazenbury 8269772nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Lea 769683Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Lenz 240018Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Leonard 1015822Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lepage 1103155th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Lewis 633722Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy John Light 2193306Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Duncan Wallace Livingstone 1103255th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Valentine Lock 1715025th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lockard 7096065th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Walter Logan 282464Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lohnes 283198Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Long 852239Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private William Gordon Longhurst 101110Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Lund 252694Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lynch 222899Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Alexander Muir Lyon 130014Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lyon 252867Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Clifford George Mcarthur 100192Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murdoch Mcauley 904617Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcbride 283372Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Earle Carman Maccallum Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mccallum 487552Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Mccorrister 721026Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mccrum 101451Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mccrum 624104Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alec Macdonald 2913291st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Mcdonald Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonald 727625Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Hugh Charles Mcdonald 905129Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonough 7093385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Angus Mcdougall 877982Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Colin Mcfadyen 288420Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Ratcliff Mcfarlane Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Alec Mcgillivray 489781Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcgiven 1015971Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mcholden 283465Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Machtelinsky 288902Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John David Mcinnes 227609Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Macintosh 100359Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mcintosh 812056Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Macintyre 222340Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mcintyre 1003078Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mckelvie 174889Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Fred Milton Mckenzie 475488Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Mcdonald Mckenzie Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kenneth Mackenzie 2003626Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 812202ALIAS30/10/1917
Private Mckenzie 432556Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Gordon Mckibbin 905162Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mclean 252404Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mcleod 4143332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Macleod 688252Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcleod 7490035th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Mcmarne 7483075th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Charles Warren Currier Mcmillan 901725Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Macmillan 633481Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ian Macmillan 425749Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcneil 283150Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ernest Edward Mcnulty 639236Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcritchie 898086Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Hector Mactavish 811121Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Maidment 157637Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maracle 636881Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Frank Marchant 675375Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Joseph Martin 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Malcolm Martin 1033099Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wiliam Charles Martin 466617Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Massey 183262Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Harold Wilkinson Masterman 625199Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilmer Blackmore Mather 793206Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Joseph Mathers 769913Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Matheson 432316Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Matthews 700957Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mellick 282961Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private George Lawrence Mellott 489825Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Garnet Menard 7487085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Menzie 216539Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Henry Mermet 252916Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Merritt 204704Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Methven 157642Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Meyer 839045Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Lindsay Miller 901450Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Millett 282424Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mills 102657Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private James Mills 100830Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Salter Mills A/11130Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Minty 811298Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Miskelly 2043040Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private J. Mcn. Mitchell 148478Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 435840Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Mitchell 105661Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Mitchell 1162462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Sergeant Donald Monk 432674Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Neil Montgomery 1716605th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moore 2948332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Hughie Scott Moore 902394Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Donald Spence Morison 1015814Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain William Hugoe Morris Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morrison 1015587Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private George Stanley Mortimer 2193348Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Stanley Moses 282942Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Muir 261414Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Murphy 208437ALIAS30/10/1917
Lieutenant Murr Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Cannon Murray 1604042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murray 216472Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Arthur Roy Mutton 475410Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clair Bedford Neal 2276892nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Douglas Nelson 132350Canadian Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Nelson 435346Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Robert Newell 670083Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newton 207818Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private George Foster Niblock 231498Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nikitichen 808911Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Alan Thomas Niven 489859Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ward Northrup 261529Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Roger Patrick Oakley Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private O'connor 760453Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Olafson 105590Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Osborn 1143555th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Arthur Reney Ostrom McG/69Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Otis 2004591Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Ernest Albert Parham 625095Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Parsons 812046Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Patten 222317Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patterson 701054ALIAS30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peck 874164Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George B. Peck 283085Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marshall C. Perry 222753Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bert Bengman Peterson 174800Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Roland Pharaoh 811168Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Pike 7065272nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Guiseppe Pitello 8262022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 56)
Private Poapst 640020Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Porter 1015382Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Elgin Charles Post 636310Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Powell 757707Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Pregent 2004595Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Pruden 721030Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Quick 252462Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Charles Hargreaves Ralston 904362Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rankin 208098ALIAS30/10/1917
Private Walter Livingstone Raynes 487323Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Raynor 1000490Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Read McG/127Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal Redpath 434796Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Reed Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Charles Reed 157670Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Freeman K. Reede 222924Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Sydney Reeves 461252Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Gordon Reid 1000413Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Reygate 183686Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Lorimer Reynolds 283332Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 223546Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Borden Rhodenizer 283451Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Rhuland 222586Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ribbans 838694Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Stanley Richards 489784Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Blaine Richardson 1015951Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Richardson 344959Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Riley 222715Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ripley 902047Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Risby 7843995th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Harold Webster Robertson 832355Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Charles O. Robinson 487675Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Matthew Northup Robson 410871Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rochon 231391Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Rogers 733237Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917
Lieutenant Lawrence Browning Rogers 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Rogers 7101575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Ross 1033282Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Routledge 770046Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal Rowbottom 129961Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Rowe 678409Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Roy 7493065th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Ruddy 489803Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lieutenant Alberto Rusconi Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Oscar Eugene Rushton 902156Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ruud 904363Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Rybaczuk 288331Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Stephen Thelbert Sabean 282591Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Safay 1104955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert Thomas Sailman Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sampher 1015763Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sample 696469Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sargent 636869Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Savage 282009Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sawler 283204Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Scott 1016013Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Seager 781254Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sedgwick 1150422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Selway 530613Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1917
Private Selway 901535Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Sexton 476015Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private David Chapin Seymour 410982Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sharp 489819Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Clifford Shaver 633382Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 904005Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Thomas Pitcairn Shearer 1140955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Shepardson 208437Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Arthur John Sheppard 34404Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Vernier Shoemaker 453565Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Carr Simpson 1015738Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Sinclair 1015259Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Harold Alexander Skene 487494Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Gilbert Small 817165Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Small 1015818Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Smiley 222949Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Moses Smith 7099255th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Angus Smith 231651Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 4883575th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Smith 282833Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ellsworth Edward Smith 222587Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 782217Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 487541Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Robert Jay Smith 624946Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 487357Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Smith 811512Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Sniderhon 739947Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Corporal George Somerville 875049Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry George Southgate 1015768Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Spicer 410892Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Starling 7483085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private William Niven Steadman 904468Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Steen 100898Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Wesley Stengel 174792Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Smith Sterns 2193308Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Stevens 210899Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Oliver Stevenson 104555Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clarence Berry Stewart 901714Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 220217Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ross Alexander Stewart 207778Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Stewart 432583Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Isaac Albert Stobo 231611Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Franklin George Stone Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stroyd 902266Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edward Patrick Sullivan 261673Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sullivan 1033018Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private James Hector Sutherland 901887Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Suttis 901532Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Taylor 252781Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tayler 1000401Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private W. La V. Taylor 8266662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Arthur Templeton A/11135Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tennant 898291Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 291786Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Henry Thompson 748002Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Thomson 552775Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomson 433121Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Stanley Arthur Thorne 739155Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Tilton 1015655Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Torbett 736939Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ludger Turgeon 207190Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Roland Turner 1953295th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Tyler 174947Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Underwood 505181Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Uszy 288429Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Vankleek 252717Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Van Petten Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Edgar Vaughan 437004Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Vere 207348Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lorenzo Vezina 410423Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hector Viau 639733Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Mcarthur Vokins 625160Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wade 9315352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Walter Douglas Wagner 282873Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Alexander Walker 446902Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Walker 1015249Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Norman Walker 1015158Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Walliker 624365Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter 781493Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Ward 410425Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ward 734488Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willie Ernest Ward 7482225th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Weal 811876Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Webb 2948622nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Lieutenant Lawrance Fitzgerald Webster 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Beale Welch 129476Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Welch 639847Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wendland 410223Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Everette W. Wentzell 222145Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Werges 812061Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Westlake 782361Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Arthur Harry Wheaton 8321915th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 678953Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917
Private White 751093Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Edgar White 231378Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant John Reginald Wigginton 147593Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilcox 670040Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917
Private Isaac E. Wilkie 282489Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Willett 223109Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lieutenant Mark Webber Williams Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williams 7485745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willis 1015876Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Wilson 845ALIAS30/10/1917
Private Harrie Morse Wilson 1115245th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harvey Fleming Wilson 261344Royal Canadian Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 904931Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cripwell Wilson 4643492nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wilson 812202Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Woollard 283236Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wray 216794Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Sergeant Arthur Ernest Wright 129596Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 675334Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Private Wright 282772Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wright 208098Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Archie J. Wylie 261232Canadian Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Yorke 4156375th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Yorke 282425Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private James Osman Slade Young 463210Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Ackland 5028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Roy Anstis 4073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Brighton 5054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Richard Bambridge Brooker 973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Sapper Samuel Busby 4995Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Mcnab Chapman 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Vivian Phillip Collins 7360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Corporal Norman Frederick Lindhe 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Sapper John Lynn 6147Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Sapper Thomas Mcgowen Mcghie 335Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Donald Mclean 6536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private James Henry Paul 6543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Robert Rae 2424Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Rodier 6559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Russell 6637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Norman Thomas Trethewey 1923Australian Pioneers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Tuffnell 6556Australian Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Clarence Cecil Whitehead 26755Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Whitworth 387Australian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bertie Gwynn Williams 610Australian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Ernest Price 253053Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Victor Butler 67917Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Ottiwell H. S. Butler 762930London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Christopher Butler 31166Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Paul Stanislaus Byrne 760942London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert James Calder 760870London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Edgar James Cantellow 372839London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bernard Carolan 371313London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Carter 203345Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Catterall 50728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Cartwright Caunt L/23309Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William E. Challenner 31210Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Alfred Chapman 371850Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Henty Chapman 26211Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert L. Chapman 760660London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Charman 67928Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Corporal William E. Chetwyn 371204London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Childs 57886Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Alfred Charles Chitty 765923London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Clarke 30541Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert W. Clayton 371357London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman David Bell Clifford 371097London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Edward Clifford 81188Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Charles Cloutman 67927Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Graham Herbert Cluer 182526Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Stewart Coakley King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Rifleman William Cockerton 374001London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Fred Cocksworth B/201528Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Private Edward Davies B/201517Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hugh Stephen Davies 240688The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davis 761654London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman William T. Davis 374305London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Daws 760185London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Dawson 43511Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Eastcott Day 30147Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Dempsey 371324London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John Thomas Diaper 253604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917
Rifleman Percy William Digby B/201463Rifle Brigade30/10/1917
Rifleman William F. Dobinson 385130London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Henry Dobson 495543London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Donnelly 9202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Doughty 40186Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Duncan 370588London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Dunford 375727London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Ernest Dymock 14443Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Henry Eagle 375315London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Edwards 762663London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Charles Perring Edwards B/201477Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William S. F. Edwards 374603London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William David Jubilee Emery 68029Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Robert George Erridge 370871London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hugh Evans 675824Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Stanley Evenett 764061London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Ebenezer Farey 19925Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Farmer 67908Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Farr 764427London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Geddes Fenner 74233London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Christy Ferguson 40585Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Fidge 68035Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Field 67933Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Leslie Fieldgate 88948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fisk 763969London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private John Jack Flinders 763970London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Flux 65351Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Thomas Ford 88530The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Forde 762128London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Herbert Fordham 495532London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Foskett 7815Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John William Foster B/201495Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Frank Foulds London Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William John Francis 371521London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bertram G. Hudson 375627London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private George William Hudson 26527Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Henry Humphreys 200482King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917
Private Ernest Stewart Humpleby 764832London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick W. Hunt 374147London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Richard Hurle 47956Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Richard Hutt 760674London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William B. Ilott 27526Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Charles James Ireland R/201501Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest William Isaac 394312London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Corporal George A. Jackson 204396Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Kenneth S. Jackson 760206London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Leonard Janes 374884London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Henry Jefferson 764992London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Jervis 68051Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Rifleman George A. Johnson 374790London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Johnson 534756London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Johnson 4/200241Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Duncan Clark Bain Johnston 764435London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Johnston 764705London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Joseph Jones 50773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Malsom 763130London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Mankin 25025Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Driver William Mansell 687062Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Coleridge Marchment 203748Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Marshall East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917
Private Frederick David Martin 44179Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Ernest Maskell 372063London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Maskrey 764103London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Massey 23720Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry D. Maudsley 760448London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private George Albert Cyril May B/201502Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Medler 204504Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney George Meech 68057Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Meehan 372700London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick William Merrick 373612London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edgar H. Mertens 764333London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Edmund Sidney Messervy 761121London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman George Meyer 374752London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest Henry Miller 322443London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Erin Miller 763074London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Millington 375312London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Leonard G.e. Mills 764071London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Mills 67956Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Milne 764710London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Victor J. Milton 32004Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Moses Minor 2521Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Miranda 26104East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James G. Orchart 374272London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Alfred Page 26777Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Herbert Paine 23429Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Ducarel Palmer 760955London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Panting 67880Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Reginald Tunnicliffe Paradise 765371London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Philip David Parker L/21974Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Fred Parkin 37318East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Walter T. Parry 374671London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harold H. Parsons 43548Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Pawson B/201496Rifle Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Payne 204157Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Pearce 81251Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private James Mark Pearson 241262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles L. Peerless 761538London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Albert Penn 372472London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur C. Pepper 14308Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Perfect 14544Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William E. Perkins 761535London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Perry 61322Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace T. Peskett 375560London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Pettefer 283267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1917
Rifleman Henry Bruce Phillips 305411London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917
Serjeant Norman Phillips 760038London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private William H. Phillips 764454London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman John J. Phipps 372477London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William J. Pickford 370362London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Pigg 372861London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Plampin 26633Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry F. Player 39463Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry A. Pleasants 375254London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Harry Pollard 25299Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William E. Poole 12255Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Corporal Stephen Saffery 490918London Regiment30/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Douglas Scott Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Nye Shears 495680London Regiment30/10/1917
Private Harold Roberts 69298Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917
Labourer Abdul Qadir 36523Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Naik Ram Lal Pande 40463rd Brahmans30/10/1917
Sepoy Waryam Singh 369914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs30/10/1917
Sepoy Bagga Singh 307731st Punjabis30/10/1917
Rifleman Kalyansing Pundir 207339th Garhwal Rifles30/10/1917
Bearer Balbir Kami 88529Army Bearer Corps30/10/1917
Private William Morris Burton 1324Canadian Militia30/10/1917 (aged 60)
Deck Hand Main 18177/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pride of Buckie30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert John Wright 371042London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Herbert Appleyard 121479Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hollingworth 41763Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Linahan 22428Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 57)
Private William Patterson 201326Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Foster 1161684th Reserve Regiment Dragoons30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Blazey T/359818Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cook L/8720Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Khan Zaman 1525Mule Corps30/10/1917
Gunner Reginald William Bidgood 212578Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coonan 33549Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917
Gunner Hall 751391Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Edmund Hardern 372003London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hunter 33402Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Eric Farrow Scott Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Tempest 49570Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Daniel Torbit Clyde Z/99Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Light Trench Mortar Bty. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parnham G/48892Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Gambo Wadil 4151Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1917
Carrier Ihiaro 3884Nigeria Carrier Corps30/10/1917
Carrier Itiri Uroro 2379Nigeria Carrier Corps30/10/1917
Carrier Momadu 1320Nigeria Carrier Corps30/10/1917
Carrier Nwerachie 3818Nigeria Carrier Corps30/10/1917
Private Jennings 111969Tank Corps30/10/1917
Rifleman Claud Smith 375720London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917
Rifleman Frank Smith 375558London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Smith 26023Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George F Smith 373995London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Heward Smith 243813The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Henry Smith 371046London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William A Smith 372865London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Snelling Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alex Thomas Songhurst 62787Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Edward Sorrell 765053London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Sparling 40661Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Walter J. Speller 10044Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Edwin Dowsing Spencer 763438London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Dennis Boucher Spink London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Sprakes 372866London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William F. Springthorpe 764388London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William J. Staines 760806London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Stanbridge 40967Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917
Serjeant James Henry Stanners 25824Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Steans 14380Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Steen 50807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William James Steer 316084Devonshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Stemp 226951Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin John Kingston Stevens 372505London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George H. Stevens 30032Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Samuel Robert Stewart London Z/5094Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Leading Seaman Eustace Alfred Bromley 162467Royal Navy, HM Kerry Range30/10/1917
Private Mauzane 17332South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Thomas William Laws 43759Suffolk Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Robert Bellas 45507Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Vincent Carr 444791Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917
Rifleman George Walter Jeacocke 374630London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jack Bingham Willson 864Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917
Gunner Hayden 34621Australian Field Artillery30/10/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Bender German Army30/10/1917
Musketier August Plate German Army30/10/1917
Musketier Alfred Reimann German Army30/10/1917
Unteroffizier Friedrich Schaeper German Army30/10/1917
Unteroffizier Jakob Simons German Army30/10/1917
Musketier Ernst Theuner German Army30/10/1917
Internierter Johann Franz Schultz German Civilian30/10/1917
Sapper Fisher 504084Canadian Engineers30/10/1917
Driver Isar Singh 981Mule Corps30/10/1917
Private Josiah Bertram 2726British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Lyonel Clare Fyans Neill Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Hofmeyer Jamangile 6985Military Labour Corps30/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium6093035
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium55725825
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium117682
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium71400
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium59322
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium51160
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium44280
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39260
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium2740
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25160
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20120
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium1841
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14140
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1410
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1140
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1150
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1040
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium960
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance970
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium840
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium850
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium720
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium740
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium630
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium550
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium420
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium450
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq401
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium340
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CRUDEN PARISH CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMMERINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAYTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (BETHEL) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
BROUGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
PORTLETHEN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
NORTHBOROUGH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BALTIMORE (OAK LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry496
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)150
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)137
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)123
Bedfordshire Regiment94
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion87
Royal Fusiliers84
Royal Field Artillery77
Royal Garrison Artillery36
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion35
Canadian Machine Gun Corps35
Rifle Brigade33
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31
London Regiment27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
Royal Engineers24
Gloucestershire Regiment17
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
Devonshire Regiment15
Canadian Field Artillery14
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13
Leicestershire Regiment12
Yorkshire Regiment12
Royal Canadian Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
East Surrey Regiment12
Australian Engineers10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Army Service Corps9
ALIAS9
Australian Field Artillery9
Seaforth Highlanders8
Indian Labour Corps8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Manchester Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
German Army6
Royal Marines6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Norfolk Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.5
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade4
Cheshire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Cameron Highlanders4
Highland Light Infantry4
Border Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
British West Indies Regiment3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
South African Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment2
Canadian Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Pioneers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Railway Troops2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
German Civilian1
West African Contingent1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Canadian Militia1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Essex Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Tank Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
20th Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pride of Buckie1
Coldstream Guards1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
3rd Brahmans1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HM Kerry Range1
1st King Edward's Horse1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
4th Reserve Regiment Dragoons1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Horse Guards1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Labour Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Northumberland Hussars1
31st Punjabis1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Light Trench Mortar Bty. R.N. Div.1