Date of death: Tuesday 29 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Company Serjeant Major Frank Ashton C/476King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Browne 34280Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Private Percy Jones 921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Wilfred Foxton King Kemp 19104Australian Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Edgar Mitten 4777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Webster 159282Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Mills 820657Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Rifleman Craven 11633King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Lovelock 24205Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dennis Parr 11208Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Alfred Peat PO/1488(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Stuart Robson 33141East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Allen Way The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Moonie 137543Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private Jacob Carradice Green 18087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Gerard Henry Allum 3445Honourable Artillery Company29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Mathew 5027Honourable Artillery Company29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Sidney Evans 50974Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bubb 17232King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Hustler 36830West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gard 862160Canadian Pioneers29/05/1917
Private Thomas Mellon 27048King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Newsome 21106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 675705Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Thomas Harman Cooper 5351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Coundley 240863York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917
Private Arthur Henry Farman 202616Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Beckford PLY/9634Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Mohamed Bin Klanusi Mercantile Marine Reserve29/05/1917
Private Lee 6093Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/05/1917
Driver Frank Gilbert Barker M/300131Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Alfred Foster 20869South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David Hastings T2/11241Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Spencer 14294York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Williamson 241476Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson M2/177239Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Driver Charles Wright 31450Machine Gun Corps29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Adamson 306466Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Gunner Ball 110383Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Burgess 52846Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Devine 56679Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Private Gallimore 12635North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1917
Gunner Harmer 71209Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hart 50304Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Private Hollingsworth 235013The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hosey 203853Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1917
Corporal Lofthouse 200583The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mackie The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Slinger 203832Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Vickers 82376Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner White 321577Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Kelly 76846Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Sapper William Elliott 177590Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private John Ellis M2/031573Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Greenwood 307901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Revera 98162Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Peter Thomas 159367Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Lewis Brook Whiteley 5831Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Stephen Williams SS/3786Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Gunner Glover 92456Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Vincent James Allsop 360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Herbert David Battersby 1218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Joseph Bolitho 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Borrows 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Clark 403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Joseph H. Cocking 154508Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Dix 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Charles Ebrill 417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Charlie Clements Harding 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Austin James Harvey 6123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Alfred Hush 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Valentine Frederick Idstein 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Patrick Kilkelly 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Marshall Lippiatt 2107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Leslie Mclean 1689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Mcmullin 1364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal George Leslie Maggs 255Australian Pioneers29/05/1917
Private George Marshall 521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Frank Marsland 156565Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Stanley Meredith 51Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Henry George Mitchell 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private George Edward Ridgway 2626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Gordon White 1421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Watson 46010Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 282614Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private William Forrest 204084Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gorst Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Private William Spiers Hutchison PLY/961(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jennings 285084Monmouthshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Jesse Ferguson M1/08188Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pugh 19101King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1917
Private Ida 10111Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gregg 18/446Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Hare 64344Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Serjeant Hinson 42056Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917
Driver David Milburn T4/094275Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Skinner 43386Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Wilson Tonking Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Vernon 40350Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private Wonnacott 21/647Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private David Drummond Harper 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Hogg 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Erland Godfrey Hadow West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Baron 34386East Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mortimer 49242Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mccallum Mcintyre 135188Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Potter 350298Manchester Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Shott S/15664Rifle Brigade29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Gentleman 4392Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hardman 23743Border Regiment29/05/1917
Private Archibald Cunningham 202152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jones 2020Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walton 41509Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Graham 19696Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clark 94834Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Gunner Hacking 94873Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Pratt 94825Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Rifleman Berrows S/4997Rifle Brigade29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Holsgrove 201856Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Turner 19971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1917
Rifleman Lewis 473070London Regiment (The Rangers)29/05/1917
Private Marshall 353778London Regiment29/05/1917
Serjeant Turner 240506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1917
Sergeant Thomas Ephraim Tysall 877610Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Tom Depledge 240418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hampson 17813South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Gartly Moir 4038Honourable Artillery Company29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stone 10720Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Hammond 45960Cheshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wickham 26634King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Armstrong 5767Leinster Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Gidalovitch 27786Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Doughty 36791st (King's) Dragoon Guards29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew 267628Hertfordshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Percy Daniel Harris 29156Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Metcalf 21025Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class David Freeman 55241Royal Flying Corps29/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Brown 772531Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Petty Officer 2nd Class Henry Crawford Clements 145253Royal Navy, HMS Barham29/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Hough 249780Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Robert Henry Dixon K/1938Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 04529/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrenson TR/3/17585Training Reserve29/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Fallowfield M2/153882Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Private John Cocker 242623King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Scott 14213Manchester Regiment29/05/1917
Captain Frederick Henry Bowers Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Alexander Bullock C4/1903(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Joseph Fearns 15365Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hope T4/4/071385Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Chrishop Lightfoot SD/2735Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Darvill G/51024Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917
Private Mee 2908London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Ephraim Francis Gray 42674Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 58)
Private Eldridge 266067Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Warlow 112016Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wittering TR9/13881Training Reserve29/05/1917
Sapper William James Sambrook 101905Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hunt 29863South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coombs TR/5//13990Training Reserve29/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Mclean 1167372nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Henry Waller 644121Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Doherty 27377Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Frederick Mouzer 206170Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)29/05/1917
Private Little M2/012799Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Private Herbert Robert Kaye 34084Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Collyer R4/124772Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 57)
Private Gallagher 202089King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1917 (aged 45)
Carrier Allie 685Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Amara 803Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Dapi 2428Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Blackie 822Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Bonah 3063Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Fairthlough 566Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Headman George 2035Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Ghasay 2494Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Iapena 518Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier James Rogers 2166Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Joe 2386Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Joe 2451Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Joe 2503Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Joe 2512Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Joe Kondopo 2485Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Kai Beseh 3035Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Kamaga 2483Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Kitu Kai 757Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Koiwi 608Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Mormo 2193Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Musa 2201Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Headman Sagbini Boy 3116Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Sumanna 2271Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Sundifn 2255Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Tambah 10374Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Tefegmah 2250Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Tinen Wahu 642Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Trong Boy 3001Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Yapoy 2346Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Carrier Yongah 10387Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Private Wilcox 343Canadian Militia29/05/1917 (aged 57)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Septimus Barker Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Ronald Lindsay Johnson Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Sidney Alfred Aldridge 270664Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 10318Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Davis 38571Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dennis 71110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Henry Baker 101760Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Davidson 14558South Wales Borderers29/05/1917
Private Nutter 36859East Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 675163Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Driver Otto Russel Williams 114382Canadian Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Griffiths 166678Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Gwyn Thomas 29204Welsh Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Daniel Desmond 80595Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Wells 370528London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Wilby 310Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hughes 104958Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Private Tarry 27415Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Vickery 43617Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Russell Cartwright 835543Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brookes 19760Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private James Halsall 34789The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 4759Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Private Townsend 24241The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Woods 34732The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lance Stocker 24236Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/05/1917
Sapper Edward Percy Etheridge 551208Royal Engineers29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Carter 50457The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Driver William Shotton 82901Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert John Thompson 18/1038Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Bell 18/924Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carver 24678Manchester Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel John Douglas 1285Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Duncan Nicol 60156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Swindle 18/908Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walker 18/677Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Albert Edward Withers 4834Manchester Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Alfred Wright 13704Manchester Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Briggs 46362Welsh Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Goodall 46055Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private David Lloyd 54257Welsh Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Henry William Taylor Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Robert Haning 1765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 823858Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Chartrand 120106Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Dickey 860088Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Karl Dorn 101436Canadian Pioneers29/05/1917
Private Herbert Thomas Stollard 1361462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sepoy Magha Singh 19939th Bhopal Infantry29/05/1917
Private Allen 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private George Hamon 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Waring 3647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Robert Cartwright 63459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clements 68515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Serjeant Daynes 87229Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fahy 592337London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Collier 14492King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Major Shaw Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Hancox 44105Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Levi Brown 203157Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Cryer 25998Army Veterinary Corps29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Darby 24814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1917
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Gardiner 280102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Higdon R/33994King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hymes 394311London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/05/1917
Private King 18289East Surrey Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mcnaughton 292676Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/05/1917
Private Monro G/13407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 37455Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Winfield 82541Machine Gun Corps29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wood 23314York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917
Private Sidney Charles Emanuel Brehaut 73504Machine Gun Corps29/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Langtree Fitzgerald 4777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Samuel Ebenezer Batt 20823Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Maxwell I'anson 36303South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Inskip 26922Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private Peter Kent 73247Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knowlson 31690North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Millan S/18902Cameron Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robertson 147585Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private Cooper 39252Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1917
Sapper Jones 102042Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private Mckenzie 715397Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Warren 448641Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private James 21706Hampshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Ernest Mabey 25699Hampshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bradley 65430Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Manktelow G/3892Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morris 307555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 240323Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Girvan 310306Gordon Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Postlethwaite Joyce Border Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wilkinson 85063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bernard James Glynn Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murphy 27521Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private Groom 9071Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Pocock 29401Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Lance Corporal Stubbings 10610Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Serjeant John Edward Cotterell 73355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Healey 19853Border Regiment29/05/1917
Private Duncan Mcpherson 32240Border Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moffatt 32556King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jordan Taylor 32633King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Polson S/8763Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Herbert Culverhouse 105787Hertfordshire Yeomanry29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Evans 30323Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Henry Gleghorn 15163East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nash 27429Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private O'neill 33699Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Private John Henry Graham 4259Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1917
Private Mark Grant G/26783Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Hallam 41048Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Ward 235859Royal Gloucestershire Hussars29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cook 8895Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Hall 414461Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private Mcfarlane 13821Royal Defence Corps29/05/1917 (aged 51)
Private Lewis Jones 1712Welsh Guards29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Atkinson 12994Border Regiment29/05/1917
Private John Wyer Bagge 20789Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Bruce 81459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lewis Butterfield 86105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Private Victor Thomas Carter 17774Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Carter 37792Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Clarke G/3The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1917
Private Dominick Clarke 20947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Davie 276240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1917
Private Joseph Davies 13498Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Lieutenant George Macdonald Dick Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Wilson 20436Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Worley 10216Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Lee Walker East Lancashire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Walter Thundow 40324Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Henry Thomas Toten 36500Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Private William Henry Veale 37818Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Leonard Murray Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.29/05/1917
Private James Mallice 22408Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Waters Matheson 23310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Rifleman George F. Meeks 301078London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Frank Miller G/8433Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917
Corporal James Mitchell 73465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917
Private Charles Lionel Bickford Mitchelmore 37602Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Money 23251Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Harry Edward Haskell 16030Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Budh Singh Fyzabad/316Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer Indar Singh Benares/1691Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer Kasi Nath 1597Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Private Burton G/4236Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917
Private Boreham 29466Essex Regiment29/05/1917
Private Gostling 31917Essex Regiment29/05/1917
Private Matthews 19268Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Sydney Richardson 20829King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Despilly Sicobo 717044Seychelles Carrier Corps29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Clovis Uzice 717157Seychelles Carrier Corps29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Carrier Edgard Valamalay 717217Seychelles Carrier Corps29/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Shirley W. Roberts 817Rhodesia Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Smith 12337Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1917
Private Frederick William Woodifield 33117East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Jean Denis 717261Seychelles Carrier Corps29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Edgar Valea Maley Seychelles Carrier Corps29/05/1917 (aged 45)
Sepoy Barhan 238833rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 297933rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Fazal Khan 299633rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Inayatullah 235233rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Jumma Gul 235633rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Naik Kesar Singh 408430th Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Khoshai 237033rd Punjabis29/05/1917
Sepoy Munasami 281861st King George's Own Pioneers29/05/1917
Havildar Puran Singh 6451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/05/1917
Sepoy Sukh Bir 14482nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)29/05/1917
Rifleman Agamsing Limbu 378910th Gurkha Rifles29/05/1917
Rifleman Patiram Pun 3264th Gurkha Rifles29/05/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur John Packer 12874Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Labourer Mangu 1939Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer Gajadhan Singh 2088Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Private Robert Stitt 5091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Robert Stuart 5091ALIAS29/05/1917
Private Richard Thompson 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Carroll 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hubert Hilditch Johns Border Regiment29/05/1917
Private George Clark 201393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1917
Private Robert Duguid 290869Gordon Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Frederick Geleit B/200790Rifle Brigade29/05/1917
Private Joseph Kimbling 745110Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney George Owens 725584Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Iveson G/42504Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Walter Jones 308626Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917
Private William Parkinson G/17510Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Rolfe 50134Suffolk Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Reuben Russell 39764Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William James Smith Dorsetshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lloyd Williams 10480King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1917
Private Frederick Skelton 40345Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Naik Fateh Baz Khan 4260Indian Royal Artillery29/05/1917
Driver Misri Khan 18255Indian Royal Artillery29/05/1917
Follower Abdul Aziz Cal/116Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Follower Abdul Sheikh 23381Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Follower Nadir Husain ML/45Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Follower Babu Sakharam 7Indian Signal Corps29/05/1917
Follower Bhagu 7Indian Signal Corps29/05/1917
Sepoy Juma Khan 202182nd Punjabis29/05/1917
Private William Charles Spickett 36664Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Stribling 40346Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Fred Malcolm Sutcliffe London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bijai Singh 33258th Rajputs29/05/1917
Lance Naik Chuntha Ram 2341121st Indian Pioneers29/05/1917
Lance Naik Ganjabir Thapa 3672nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/05/1917
Sarwan Karam Din 589Supply and Transport Corps29/05/1917
Follower Bhima Partab Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/05/1917
Artisan Chanda Ram 1596Indian Military Works Services29/05/1917
Rifleman Mclean 18/727Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Indar Singh 2663Jind Infantry29/05/1917
Private Milne S/1630Gordon Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Archie Andrews Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Tarr PLY/4542Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917
Corporal Richard N. Humberstone 1293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Gustavus Bass 10193The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Sherlock 14924Cheshire Regiment29/05/1917
Private Frederick John Marshall 305838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newbold 21836Grenadier Guards29/05/1917
Deck Hand Grubham 12216/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant John Taylor 402407Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Neil Mcleod 633913Canadian Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Hunter 61164Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 48)
Trimmer Fowler 327/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Percy Smith 280210Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 44)
Carpenter Alfred Emerson Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 31)
6th Engineer John Mcintosh Graham Mercantile Marine29/05/1917
Private Duffield 2825Royal Defence Corps29/05/1917
Gunner Dutnall 123574Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Gunner James Heany 92607Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Gunner Latter 24359Royal Horse Artillery29/05/1917
Driver Lee 13499Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Regan 43099Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 17)
Acting Bombardier Sheridan 23716Royal Field Artillery29/05/1917
Driver Smith 24363Royal Horse Artillery29/05/1917
Private Wiseman 201322Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1917
Gun Carrier Mama Kano 509Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/05/1917
Master Woodall Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 46)
First Engineer John Muirhead Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 44)
First Mate John Napier Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Chief Steward George Stinson Hobson Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 30)
Wireless Operator Carew Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Fifth Engineer Officer Ludovio Macdonald Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Mate Cyril James Mckenna Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer Abdul Aziz Najju Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Abdul Bari Abdul Muazzam Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Oilman Abdul Hashim Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Second Donkeyman Abdullah Fazil Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Abdul Majid Khalil Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Abdul Majid Riazuddin Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Abdul Wahab Amir Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Abdur Rahman Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Seacunny Abdur Rashid Nur Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Abdur Rashid Qasid Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
First Tindal Afsarullah Jabir Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Seacunny Ahmadi Yusuf Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Seacunny Ahmad Muhammad Shaq Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Second Cook Alim Irfan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Bhandary Ali Jan Shabrati Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Seacunny Aminullah Haidar Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Anwar Ali Wasif Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
First Tindal Asghar Vasimullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Azimuddin Ali Bhai Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Azizullah Abdullah Shah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Azmatullah Samad Mizan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Bashir Hasan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Bashiruddin Chiragh Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Calcuttee Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Cassab Faizullah Askari Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Winchman Fazlur Rahman Muizuddin Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Cassab Hashim Miyan Rajabali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Hashmatullah Amam Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Topass Husaini Ziauddin Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Lihazuddin Inayat Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Serang Mahla Bhaga Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Mastan Miyan Salimullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Cook Mazhar Ali Saiyed Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Able Seaman Muhammad Hanie Amiruddin Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Murtaza Ali Haidar Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Musa Bhai Shafaatullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Serang Najmuddin Alam Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Nasimullah Shaikh Khatib Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Lascar Nur Ali Murshid Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Topass Puttam Miyan Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Rashidullah Dost Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Oilman Rashidullah Ramzi Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Donkeyman Riyazatullah Shaikh Usman Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Second Tindal Sabrullah Farmanullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Second Tindal Safiruddin Moizuddin Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
General Servant Shaikh Nawab Abdul Ghafur Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Bhandary Shakur Muhammad Ismail Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Trimmer Sharafatullah Rahimullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Vazir Ali Barkat Ali Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Oilman Waha Bullah Nafirullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Wajidullah Raihanullah Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Yusufullah Shaikh Khatib Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Fireman Zainullah Shaikh Jangi Indian Merchant Service29/05/1917
Artisan Ah Jen 416Royal Engineers29/05/1917
Private Wilfred Brown 7522British West Indies Regiment29/05/1917
Private Salmon 8088British West Indies Regiment29/05/1917
Lance Serjeant David Laidlaw Lowson 370793London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Edwin Walter Macey G/24775Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Guthrie Macpherson 310021Gordon Highlanders29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer Alfred Smith Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stoneman 47309Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bradwick 130059Labour Corps29/05/1917 (aged 46)
Musketier Wilhelm Gymnisch German Army29/05/1917
Soldier Ayafonow Russian Army29/05/1917
Soldier Abraam Liovonon 68Russian Army29/05/1917
Private Nikola I Gogov Bulgarian Army29/05/1917
Labourer David Nkogo 11233Military Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer John Green 19279Military Labour Corps29/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia5300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance41190
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone3000
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24311
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1450
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1380
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1280
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania1100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium930
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance830
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance730
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium740
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq540
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance450
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance421
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq430
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium320
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium330
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance221
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium230
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance120
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
HESBECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PINNOCK (CONNON) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH WOOLTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLOWS (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YEALAND CONYERS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
RINGSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESWARDINE (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERAVON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDGEWOOD UNION CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DUMFRIES (ST. ANDREW'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHYDYMAIN INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
MUTARE CEMETERYZimbabwe100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
LAURENCEKIRK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROXBOROUGH (SIXTH CONCESSION) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKULL (OR SCHULL) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Merchant Service53
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30
Canadian Infantry19
Royal Field Artillery18
Worcestershire Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Royal Engineers16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Army Service Corps11
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Irish Rifles9
Royal Fusiliers8
Northumberland Fusiliers6
33rd Punjabis6
Border Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Seychelles Carrier Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Honourable Artillery Company3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Welsh Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Rifle Brigade3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Indian Signal Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Russian Army2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
Military Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 0451
Rhodesia Regiment1
German Army1
Leinster Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Cameron Highlanders1
82nd Punjabis1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
ALIAS1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Jind Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
30th Punjabis1
Bulgarian Army1
8th Rajputs1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Militia1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
South Wales Borderers1
East Surrey Regiment1