Date of death: Wednesday 19 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Dawson 291167Cheshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Charlie Walker 38566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Richard Aveline Maybery Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Matthew Kiddie 3244Household Battalion19/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dickinson 30330ALIAS19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'donnell 30330East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sykes 240992East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917
Gunner Starmer 91209Tank Corps19/12/1917
Private Samuel Emmerson 6556Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel David Macleod Gordon Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 47)
Private Nicholls 30568Cameron Highlanders19/12/1917
Private Allen Shaw Warbrick 57487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917
Private John Henry Harness 31935Lincolnshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Chapman PS/569Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917
Private Gamble 25288Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Watson S4/122207Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Private Harry Edwin White 6775Army Service Corps19/12/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Roxby 344251Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Nielsen 4369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Davidson Mcandrew Craig 301086Royal Scots19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcpherson 34830Highland Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lascar Norodin Jainoo Royal Navy, HMS Suva19/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Herbert Mitchell 24757The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edward Lawes 268124Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Du Preez ME/178South African Mounted Engineers19/12/1917
Corporal John Edward Buncombe 9890Somerset Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Fred Herries Border Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mason R/14046King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1917
Private William Henry Simpson 57835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis 20818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917
Private White 35757Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dack 20808West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Meredith 200257Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Stephenson Riggs Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Norris Wolstencroft 243743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Snoddy 47481Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jonas Makabani 7659South African Native Labour Corps19/12/1917
Gunner Charles Percy Alsop 145015Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Fort Berry 240896King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hannah 43009King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Hickson 180308Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Hamilton Houghton Deal/4392(S)Royal Marines19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith G/46666Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Hearne 6788East Surrey Regiment19/12/1917
Private Mckenzie 241416Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murphy S/22856Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Alex Sutherland 204293Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Mckenzie 13844King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Ramage 14604King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ross 204652Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1917
Private Bingham 57401Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Bell S/29708Cameron Highlanders19/12/1917
Private Caldwell 45231Highland Light Infantry19/12/1917
Private Hendry 24577King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917
Driver Higgs T/23761Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Private Mcgrath 278606Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Powell 269342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Private Alford 52465Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Macdonald S/40490Cameron Highlanders19/12/1917
Driver Cook 806798Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917
Corporal Greer 17137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917
Private Simon Macdonald 27138Cameron Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pike 4645Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917
Serjeant Morris 16281South Wales Borderers19/12/1917
Labourer Bhawani 1704Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Boniface 2Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Laini 917Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Rabi Lal Jaisi 4146Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Yamlai Lachari 4139Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Private Frank Samuel Dart 268222Devonshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Wilfred Atkinson Deal/1690(S)Royal Marines19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Davison SS/116147Royal Navy, HMS Superb19/12/1917
Serjeant Plaice G/2062Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mark Wall 7565Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Hand Gee 2592/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive II19/12/1917 (aged 47)
Private Wilson 72720The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Alfred Wood 213371Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Glynn 23578West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Groom 302010Manchester Regiment19/12/1917
Corporal John William Cook 40047Royal Flying Corps19/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis Victor Jones 531752London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frank Garland Mathews 15464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Russell 255536Leicestershire Yeomanry19/12/1917
Private Stevens 6163Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1917
Corporal Woollett 270055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Boxall 21502Royal Flying Corps, "C" Sqdn. Central Flying School19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Bishop 8666Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Private William Thomas Smith 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917
Serjeant Bartlett 206538Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Private Harrison 1752413th Hussars19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Beck 87055King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Sutcliffe 268880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Brammer 1671King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Crossland 200708York and Lancaster Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Danamah A/31Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Carrier Busia 11379Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/12/1917
Carrier Lamboi Mondama 10910Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/12/1917
Carrier Lassayo 10912Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/12/1917
Private George Albert Davies 420385Canadian Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Munro 630539Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917
Rifleman James Fife 45684New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Johnson 9/939Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Cuddy 300470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Carr 151388Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Sergeant Henry Ernest Bull 1038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Havercroft 50212Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Watts 3/9285Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Joseph Thorne 3149Newfoundland Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Maurice Hill 315883Canadian Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Searing 289744Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John William Burton 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hiddlestone G/14175East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold William Bird 266549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Bruford Ekins 554411London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Holland 204124Essex Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lang 345351Devonshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Walker 634480London Regiment19/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Harold Arthur Johnston 32343Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1917
Private Alexander Millar Kane 16894Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Groves 20509Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hughes 64083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917
Private James Webb 61825Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Willie Beament 50595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Chinn 51095Manchester Regiment19/12/1917
Private Connor 26589Royal Scots Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Goodman 50047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Private Martindale 202819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Private Spiller 50266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Kirtland 25736Canadian Infantry19/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Clarence Painter 241467South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hugh Skinner 242209Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas 51721Cheshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Charles Silver Carley T4/071301Army Service Corps19/12/1917 (aged 44)
Driver Frank Harold Cole 69166Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hodkinson 402097Canadian Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Harnam Singh 170315th Ludhiana Sikhs19/12/1917
Private Francis George Daniell 26000Grenadier Guards19/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percival Alfred Francis 653312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 2022York and Lancaster Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tompkins 315700Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917
Gunner Frederick James Turgis 181059Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Fullerton 3071Household Battalion19/12/1917
Corporal Robertson 68960Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chapman 16052South African Infantry19/12/1917
Private Reginald Frank Henrie Dolan 15308South African Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Smith 15867South African Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 45275Highland Light Infantry19/12/1917
Private George Christian Turnbull 21932Highland Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Edmund Dusgate Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gillespie 276199Manchester Regiment19/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Jackson G/59588Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bennett 31321South Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917
Private John Herbert Goodwin 235058King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gosling 60296Cheshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Greenwood 46923Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Hill 21597East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917
Private James Hope Lewis 18647East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal James Purdie M2/205114Army Service Corps19/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace White 4601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Rangsa Sangma 2064Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Shaisumr 1211Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Thurm Vung 1384Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Aston 34839Worcestershire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert Harry Chant 90158Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Trow 16639Worcestershire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Ford 023979Army Ordnance Corps19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephenson H/4568113th Hussars19/12/1917
Private Bissett 34312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fooks 200503Dorsetshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hammond 476900Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper James Heron 160610Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mills 13408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917
Private Ashmore 100133Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/12/1917
Private Ashton 41030Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Martin Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Reginald William Crane 40625Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woodburn 58994Welsh Regiment19/12/1917
Private Woolger 633707London Regiment19/12/1917
Gunner Edward Percy Allen 77979Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Evans 44181Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917
Private Reginald Stanley Hearn 83447Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Norman Kneipp 1492Australian Light Horse19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Timmans Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Wright 655475Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Green 23/538Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Rowan 11845Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 42)
Sergeant George Shannon Williams 930Australian Pioneers19/12/1917
Private Christy Boyd 27382Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Gerald Pasley Royal Flying Corps19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Atkinson 266531Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Leading Seaman James Battle Tyneside Z/6357Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/12/1917
Private Christopher Kiely 25469Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1917
Private James Scriven 202415Royal Berkshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Charles Warburton Wales Z/1425Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/12/1917
Private Robert Tweddle 37852Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Fred Walker 34803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917
Sapper Edward Tanner 140431Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Horace Kruger 61259Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Lees 88576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Horne 27/341Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Dandy 12067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 1989Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Mathura Naik Alipore/1734Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Raman Cannanore/1602Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Follower Ramzan LHR/176Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Porter Singa Singh Bhagalpur/1959Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Tinu Tudu Alipore/2783Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Private Monson 808473Canadian Infantry19/12/1917
Sapper Cecil Henry Duffield ME/222South African Mounted Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Fisk 649South African Engineers19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Giffin G/1054Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Corporal John William Wood 1674South African Medical Corps19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Lewis Kittle 72364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dillon 202467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 28)
Follower Barkat Ram Meerut/9472Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1917
Gunner Jalal Din 928Indian Mountain Artillery19/12/1917
Sepoy Khachera 6456113th Indian Infantry19/12/1917
Sepoy Sanwaliya 122113th Indian Infantry19/12/1917
Labourer Kallu 403Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Follower Chhotu 2504Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Campbell Hobson 10th Jats19/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Oswald Cliffe 48113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Noah Ellis 204334Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private William Fitzsimmons 8475Leinster Regiment19/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Alfred Squires 420098London Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Subazari 47465Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Follower Sohan 5110th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)19/12/1917
Follower Badr Din 50318th King George's Own Lancers19/12/1917
Sepoy Rampher Tiwari 420489th Punjabis19/12/1917
Sepoy Bijai Singh 194316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)19/12/1917
Naik Risal 451299th Deccan Infantry19/12/1917
Rifleman Jangdhoj Rai 3222Burma Military Police19/12/1917
Driver Jai Ram 320Mule Corps19/12/1917
Driver Salik Ram Dube 5004Mule Corps19/12/1917
Driver Bhura 7250Jaipur Transport Corps19/12/1917
Follower Bhattulal Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/12/1917
Follower Din Muhammad 3844Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/12/1917
Labourer Baindur Bihari 43381Indian Railway Department19/12/1917
Follower Jagan 41237Indian Railway Department19/12/1917
Syce Mahasita LHR/72Indian Army Remount Department19/12/1917
Artisan Niddhi Ujjal 3503Indian Ordnance Department19/12/1917
Private David Hutchison 48531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1917
Sapper Long 524630Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Pioneer Gibson 91566Royal Engineers19/12/1917
Bombardier Horace Beecroft 64611Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917
Gunner Thomas A. Yatman 40520Canadian Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Howell 788533Canadian Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Charles Gray 19495Welsh Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 48)
Private Robert Hodgson Brayshaw 242565Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kilroy 28525Royal Defence Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Bori 2197Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Carrier Idam Ejem 2257Nigeria Carrier Corps19/12/1917
Carrier Idunu 3843Nigeria Carrier Corps19/12/1917
Carrier Okoronkwo Onu 2051Nigeria Carrier Corps19/12/1917
Third Officer Robert Patrick Watson Mercantile Marine19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Wireless Operator James Henry Doonan Mercantile Marine19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 1st Class Reginald Alfred Furby F/13925Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President19/12/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Samuel Spaulding Richardson Royal Naval Air Service19/12/1917 (aged 23)
First Officer James Herbert Liggett Mercantile Marine19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Third Mate Lionel Marett Mercantile Marine19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Greaser Ah Soo Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Chai Chong Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Donkeyman Ching Sang Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Fireman Chong Sing Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Assistant Steward Kow Chang Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Boatswain Ti Lo Mercantile Marine19/12/1917
Labourer Chao Tzu Heng 67324Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917
Private Smart 235307East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1917
Pionier Jakobus Tieben German Army19/12/1917
Soldaat 2 kl OV Charles Chretien Jeanne Van Wetering Belgian Army19/12/1917
Sapper Maguire 228610Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Hubert Victor Workman 4518Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Tu Lien-Ho 75474Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Kuo Te Sheng 94941Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium930
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance610
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium600
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)401
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance410
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance300
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece350
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHICKHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WITTON GILBERT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYCHBOLD (ST. MARY DE WYCHE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILLINGTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP WILTON (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCOMMON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany111
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENABY MAIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MULLAGH OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EGANVILLE (LAKE DORE) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND BANK SALVATION ARMY CEMETERYCanada100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Engineers11
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Field Artillery7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
Cameron Highlanders4
Seaforth Highlanders4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
London Regiment3
South African Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Cheshire Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
13th Hussars2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal Flying Corps2
113th Indian Infantry2
South African Mounted Engineers2
Indian Railway Department2
Household Battalion2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Marines2
Mule Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Essex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
10th Jats1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South African Engineers1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
ALIAS1
Royal Scots1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Leinster Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Superb1
Border Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Burma Military Police1
German Army1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Suva1
Australian Light Horse1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Belgian Army1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive II1
Supply and Transport Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, "C" Sqdn. Central Flying School1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
89th Punjabis1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Gordon Highlanders1