Date of death: Sunday 24 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joseph Parry 16025Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1915
Captain William Loring Scottish Horse24/10/1915
Private Morrison 3845Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915
Lieutenant George Ferris Whidborne Coldstream Guards24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Last 9044Suffolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward George Brain 1512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Thomas David Inwood 8170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert James Webster 18411King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Orr 8366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1915
Private Arnold 1850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Cook L/11471Royal Fusiliers24/10/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Roland Ambrose Knight 1685London Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mackay S/4042Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Owen 974London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/10/1915
Corporal Arthur William Smith G/381Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Trueman S/3062Gordon Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Sayer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Frost T/17624Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Nettleingham T2/SR/02910Army Service Corps24/10/1915
Driver Frederick Ernest Worby T3/029097Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Henry Allen 88313Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915
Gunner Joseph Dobson 82149Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915
Gunner Andrew Gillon 981Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915
Fitter Corporal Harold John Houghton Johnson 64353Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alfred Ernest Jones 17190Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner George Henry Seath 8127Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915
Private Fred Benson 15426Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ellery SS/15314Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Macdonald 5273Lovat Scouts24/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick William Northover 10495Dorsetshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Smith 9637Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Alfred Ernest Howard Palmer 3065Middlesex Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Harold Boughton 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Garland 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Serjeant Gillespie 923Fife and Forfar Yeomanry24/10/1915
Private Marshall 11794East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Roy Percival Bradford 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Albert George Chenery 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mcgregor 86Scottish Horse24/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Heally 747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1915
Lance Corporal Bailey 10735Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robertson 1746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1915
Private James Joseph Naylor Australian Infantry Base Depot24/10/1915
Private Herbert Henry Mundy Australian Infantry Base Depot24/10/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Woodland Erlebach 1469London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Funnell 15529Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clement Ogden 960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Wakefield 14003Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Bennett 10253York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcmahon 4/8560Durham Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Pierrepont 24173Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1915
Rifleman Maude 1787West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stanley 2637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1915
Private Benjamin Rufus Wilson 2009Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Carrick B/7630Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1915
Lance Corporal Smith 8787Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1915
Private William Henry Miller 14880Durham Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Rouse 2641Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1915
Brigadier General The Hon. John Frederick Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis General Staff24/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Prager 9779Devonshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Clutterbuck 20926Canadian Infantry24/10/1915
Private James Orton 7602Coldstream Guards24/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Edward Lee 11872Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Alldred 14258Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Evelyn George Lebern 97557Royal Engineers24/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 10209East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Thomas Brown 2658Durham Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private Stephenson 25763Durham Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Curtis 12570York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1915
Private King 12901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private Marples 13207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private Mckendrick S/6078Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1915
Private George Albert Wigg G/2900The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ford 11579York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1915
Sepoy Bakhsh Singh 51327th Punjabis24/10/1915
Private James Hilliard L/9377Middlesex Regiment24/10/1915
Corporal James Stuart Miller 446397Canadian Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Cyril Hastings Bacon 511Australian Light Horse24/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Seaton 1685London Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Oswald Blakeway 12525Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Ernest Elsdon T4/084481Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Henry John Barnett 20950King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal William Partridge Jones 12505South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Dean R/1478King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1915
Gunner James Walter Carter 36083Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Richard William Slater 4574Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Martin S/8214Gordon Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Fleming Fielding Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Amadu Kamara 3044West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1915
Private Lahai Mendi 3712West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1915
Corporal Lasani 583Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1915
Private Crosby 1735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private Malpass 4069King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1915
Lance Corporal Stocks 213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private Percy Don Jacobi 57864Canadian Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 17617Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Duffy 12009Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Weir 17053Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private George Herbert 16596Durham Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ling 18035Suffolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ranner 17922Suffolk Regiment24/10/1915
Private Slater 13209Suffolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Best 19236Border Regiment24/10/1915
Rifleman Francis Huke 5/390Rifle Brigade24/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Laurence Cullen 14593Border Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Saville 12315Border Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Beck 9531Royal Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Reilly 7568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1915
Private Holley 2042North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Dack 7325Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915
Private Arthur George Birkett 9592South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Davis 707Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1915
Lance Corporal Day 10271Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Mcpherson 3539Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mylon S/8Rifle Brigade24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Harper 1710Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Cyril Thompson Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hague 1839Manchester Regiment24/10/1915
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Charles Morton Bradley 47614Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Reginald James Bevan 1881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Hughes 400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Jarred 1471Norfolk Yeomanry24/10/1915
Private Oxer 17428York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1915
Private Parkes 15505Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1915
Private Melaugh 3/4243Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Horatio Cortissos De Pinna 2240City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)24/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Holford Carene 8/2412Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1915
Private Crowther 11151Cheshire Regiment24/10/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Ernest Prentice 8793Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Sick Berth Attendant Cole M/3457Royal Navy, HMS Colleen24/10/1915
Private John Perris 6448Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Smith T/414Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Mcgrory 4/25892Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Joseph Flynn 6257Irish Guards24/10/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Patrick Kinsella 101094Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mcdonald 6529Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mcdonald 1100King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1915
Lieutenant Mccorquodale Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Columbine24/10/1915 (aged 50)
Private James Ferguson 2989Highland Light Infantry24/10/1915
Private William Frederick Halls 3/1430Essex Regiment24/10/1915
Private William John Jennings 2381Royal Gloucestershire Hussars24/10/1915
Private Walter Steward Johnson 1658Norfolk Yeomanry24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Keating 3723Scottish Horse24/10/1915
Private George Thomas Wise SS/14718Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private William Arthur Stewart 11082Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Mcloughlin 17073East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Harrison 2306Manchester Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Christopher Cunnington 15930Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Harry Edwards 3756Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private John Hall Atkinson 812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Edmund John Hallam 1545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Borrow G/414Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1915
Private Walter Hugh Day 22561Grenadier Guards24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Fisher 39859Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Munn 13618Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1915
Private Wilfred Henry John 2574Manchester Regiment24/10/1915
Sepoy Akbar Khan 18295th Light Infantry24/10/1915
Sepoy Fazal Ali Khan 23715th Light Infantry24/10/1915
Sepoy Nand Singh 3620124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry24/10/1915
Sepoy Godar 392640th Pathans24/10/1915
Private James R. Long G/5382Middlesex Regiment24/10/1915
Driver Bagh Ali Shah 1571Mule Corps24/10/1915
Naik Karbir Rai 40494th Gurkha Rifles24/10/1915
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class John Michael Flannigan 347452(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Tiger24/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Percy William Atkinson 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Mathieson 9560Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Evans 1246Welsh Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Mccafferty S/2629Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1915
Deck Hand Francis William Gough 452SDRoyal Naval Reserve24/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Treverton K/4189Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/10/1915
Private Brown 9890Canadian Infantry24/10/1915
Private James Hartly Mackenzie 75593Canadian Infantry24/10/1915 (aged 32)
Carrier Gbadamosi Hitu 9878Nigeria Carrier Corps24/10/1915
Skipper John Bruce Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915
Deck Hand John Bunting 8884DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915
Trimmer James Houston 4289TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Trimmer William Kelly 4232TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915
Second Hand William Mcpherson 2356SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Alexander More 8883DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 40)
Engineman Angus Ross 4140ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 23)
Engineman James Tyrie 4189ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 47)
Sowar Mehr Khan 258719th Lancers (Fane's Horse)24/10/1915
Private Fairfax Popplewell SS/11568Army Service Corps24/10/1915 (aged 47)
Rifleman Pirthiman Limbu 51559th Gurkha Rifles24/10/1915
Rifleman Tikaran Kanwar 23109th Gurkha Rifles24/10/1915
Labourer Cornelius Irish 24898South African Labour Corps24/10/1915
Labourer Kleinbooi Spatane 26836South African Labour Corps24/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1531
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium620
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)301
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance222
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance211
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NUDGEE CEMETERYAustralia100
DANDENONG GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EMO (ST. PAULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STONEYKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERFIELD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity8
Army Service Corps7
Canadian Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Border Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Scottish Horse3
Royal Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
London Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Rifle Brigade2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Norfolk Yeomanry2
5th Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
South African Labour Corps2
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
40th Pathans1
Australian Light Horse1
Essex Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Engineers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Colleen1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Lovat Scouts1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Columbine1
General Staff1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
27th Punjabis1