Date of death: Wednesday 6 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Richard Harry James Willis Ridgway Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hull 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jean Barraud 472061Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Harry Wragg 139219Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Maitland Loney 4006344th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Bagnall G/13145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Cormack S/12375Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Farley 36725Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1916
Private Robert Fawcett 26853The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harding 9738Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Sam Howlett 18577Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Evans 54027Welsh Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gray 5968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1916
Private White G/49706Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916
Sapper John Jones 158132Royal Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Dearden 1351265th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/12/1916
Company Sergeant Major Patrick 63712Canadian Infantry06/12/1916
Private Duncan 700568Canadian Infantry06/12/1916
Serjeant Oliver Snooke 5150Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Wallis G/12872Royal Sussex Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Loader 78983Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1916
Private Brown 1600Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Leslie Oakes Crowther Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Drummer Stewart 10226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Samuel Williams 46406Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Oldroyd 24647Suffolk Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Roland Martin DM2/151598Army Service Corps06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas 23620Manchester Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Joseph Schofield 36856Manchester Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Sharp 3831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wagstaff 20407Bedfordshire Regiment06/12/1916
Private Harold Thomas Bevan W/849Cheshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 14816Manchester Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Clacy Feaviour 1838Honourable Artillery Company06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Driver James George Bonner T/20320Army Service Corps06/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Walker 27243York and Lancaster Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Havard 425559Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Kaye 105283Canadian Infantry06/12/1916
Private O'connor 15053Canadian Infantry06/12/1916
Labourer Sam Dlulani 15217South African Native Labour Corps06/12/1916
Labourer Jack Malati 15168South African Native Labour Corps06/12/1916
Private Cornelius Oues 1440Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/12/1916
Private Benjamin 12493East African Animal Transport06/12/1916
Private Elliott 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916
Private Frederick Louis Banks 2943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bell 5522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1916
Private William Dilworth 4438The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Surridge 6492London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Roberts 54646Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Williams 16938Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private Williamson 54688Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private Alfred Edgar Jessop 31147East Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Patrick Dunn 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916
Sapper John Mackin 3857Australian Tunnelling Corps06/12/1916
Private Albert Ernest Veart 24085Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/12/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Tune 21866Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harold Davis 6008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Keith Nile Gilbert 4798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Hough Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Wilson Brown 4255Royal Scots06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Davie 981Royal Scots06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred George Johnston 701/630293Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant John Eades 27331Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Gordon Mcintosh 27118Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Atkinson Tillard Royal Flying Corps06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Basil White Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal John Mcguire S/13329Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Voller Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Burdett 9510ALIAS06/12/1916
Farrier Sergeant William Croft 41Australian Field Artillery06/12/1916
Sapper James Burdett Fairweather 9510Australian Engineers06/12/1916
Sapper Robert Overend 1906Australian Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Sergeant William Henry Richardson 42Australian Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Haynes Smith 5593Australian Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Alfred Rupert Thurygill 8180Australian Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Nunn 66095Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1916
Private James Peter Richards 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916
Gunner Alfred Francis Elstone 9/342ANew Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Hilliard 40Australian Machine Gun Corps06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier George Henry Print 26/469New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Seymour 2/1820New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916
Acting Bombardier William Arthur Stowe 26/215New Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cox 3/2980Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/12/1916
Private Fraser S/40178Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Mortimer 18908Royal Scots Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Fazal Khan 2834125th Napier's Rifles06/12/1916
Private Joseph Francis Freeman 2952Derbyshire Yeomanry06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Denys Keppel Garnier Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Marsh 16253Hampshire Regiment06/12/1916
Private Thomas Barton 3397Cambridgeshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Richard Eroner Harrison 1349Cambridgeshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Captain John Cleverdon Lyle Army Service Corps06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ayre 106653rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Michael Speare 1228610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Hawkins 31465Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper John Mcdonnell 201091Royal Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 59)
Private Ebenezer Davies TR/3/13731Training Reserve06/12/1916 (aged 33)
Regimental Serjeant Major Foster 6208Lancashire Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private Stansfield 29063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/12/1916
Private Gee M/271935Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Serjeant Joseph Patrick Walsh SE/9983Army Veterinary Corps06/12/1916 (aged 60)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Herbert Edward Robinson F/5810Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Carrigan S/13185Gordon Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Edwin Cook 1818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frank Robinson 19417Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Phipps 26278Australian Field Artillery06/12/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Stead 1475Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry06/12/1916
Private Walter Kaberry 27994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Powers 1114244th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/12/1916
Private Bernard Nichols 31349East Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1916
Lieutenant Harold Staples Brewster Royal Flying Corps06/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry R. Woodman 513101Canadian Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Private Mcguiness 13655Royal Scots Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Shepherd 40218Royal Army Medical Corps06/12/1916
Private Smith S/40071Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/12/1916
Private Vick 29314Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916
Private James William Hall 3291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Herbert Murray 25617Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 28)
Pioneer Harry Taylor 27754Royal Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman Morris 6272London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Ashley L/21140Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Percy Charles Holtum 24117Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Samuel Hurren R/26489King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Nunn 27213Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private Taylor 33694Lancashire Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private George Westerdale 36247Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Cecil Henry Langridge 1451Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Hagon T/34412Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Private Thomas Fleckney 31848York and Lancaster Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charlie Filmer RA/10096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Gilman 9015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Slater 16206Coldstream Guards06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Smith Tyneside Z/5407Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/12/1916
Private Shaw 32334Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1916
Private Speed 37256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Norman Oakhill 25194Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Reginald Camden Browning 2569Australian Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Nicholson 5166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Bosworth 8880Northamptonshire Regiment06/12/1916
Private Smith 5054Gordon Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Frank Chapman 18499South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Maxwell 30128Border Regiment06/12/1916
Private Channing 28515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Haines 28388Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Workman 28252Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916
Private Macarthur S/10847Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Mcbeath C/10813Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Macleod S/40291Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Stevenson 10840Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Napier Mantague Shepherd 26855Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 8860King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Smith 13278Manchester Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Williams 22479Worcestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Page 16594Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916
Private Percy William James Brown 2787Wiltshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stockall 9406Worcestershire Regiment06/12/1916
Gunner Baker 57859Royal Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Seymour Stephenson 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers06/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Ernest Alford 9847Royal Irish Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Peter Walwyn TT/02467Army Veterinary Corps06/12/1916
Seaman William Sanderson 8504/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Moldavia06/12/1916 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Robinson J/31083Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/12/1916
Private Edward Boardman 31100Manchester Regiment06/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Balchin 200579Worcestershire Regiment06/12/1916
Rifleman Bertie Hughes C/4711King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1916
Private William Kane 10220Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Percival Kennedy 30176Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Sharpe 30194Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Walter Wilson 27717Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Artisan Augustine Cannanore/61Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Follower Ballan Appalaswami Madras/66Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Follower Jitman Magar Lucknow/1084Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Labourer Muhammad Din 1397Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Private Harold Archer Holme 37252Welsh Regiment06/12/1916
Private Charles Anderson 5341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Francis Shore Army Veterinary Corps06/12/1916
Lance Corporal John Stewart Petrie 19194King's Own Scottish Borderers06/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Reed 24501Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harry Stokes 3154Worcestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bloom 150315Canadian Infantry06/12/1916
Lance Corporal Birnie 225045Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Britton 16285Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Ritchie Erskine 225201Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 225211Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Graham 225278Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Douglas Hogg 225333Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private John Levy 225385Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Macdonald 225459Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcinnes 225503Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Macleod 225652Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Donald Macrae 225697Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Macrae 4201Lovat Scouts06/12/1916
Corporal Morrison 225736Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Philip Denis Grahame Muir Lovat Scouts06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Murray 225760Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Angus Alexander Nicholson 225769Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Rogers 28664Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ross 225846Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Smith 225881Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Wilfred Harold Sully Webber 27204Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Follower Ram Khelwan 9Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/12/1916
Follower Saiyid Ali 3048Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/12/1916
Colour Havildar Bal Krishn 33Indian Signal Corps06/12/1916
Sepoy Zillurao Rane 3136117th Mahrattas06/12/1916
Sepoy Amar Singh 3888121st Indian Pioneers06/12/1916
Sepoy Ghansham 148848th Indian Pioneers06/12/1916
Follower Bholi Meerut/1645Supply and Transport Corps06/12/1916
Follower Rama Swami Secund/172Supply and Transport Corps06/12/1916
Storekeeper (Hospital) 2nd Grade Shankar Rao 87Supply and Transport Corps06/12/1916
Driver Alah Ditta 1270Mule Corps06/12/1916
Driver Bhola 315Mule Corps06/12/1916
Follower Shaban Followers Central Depot06/12/1916
Private Maurice Robert Holliday 19767Manchester Regiment06/12/1916
Serjeant William Graham 24357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Evamy 27742Devonshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Williams R/9181King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1916
Lance Corporal Mayes 11875Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Layen James G/23688Middlesex Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Martin Kemp T2/SR/03966Army Service Corps06/12/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Peter Boyd Gardner 28923Royal Flying Corps06/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Ernest Ebsworth 5061Honourable Artillery Company06/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Heely 4953Honourable Artillery Company06/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Levy 4962Honourable Artillery Company06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Julien Cuperus 5102Canadian Army Service Corps06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Seaman Janssen Mercantile Marine06/12/1916 (aged 61)
Stoker Robinson Kirtley Newton 4635SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Falcon06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Line 37809Devonshire Regiment06/12/1916
Seaman Karim Baqir Indian Merchant Service06/12/1916
Private Thomas Charles Issitt 5334London Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Seaman Baker Canadian Merchant Navy06/12/1916
Chief Steward William Gilbert ALIAS06/12/1916
Chief Steward William Oddy Mercantile Marine06/12/1916 (aged 38)
Labourer Goodman Phanya 15453East African Expeditionary Force06/12/1916
Private James Edward Hartley 34580East Lancashire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John George Hunter 11949Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Braun German Army06/12/1916
Unteroffizier Adolf Kunz German Army06/12/1916
Gefreiter Jakob Nennstiel German Army06/12/1916
Internierter Karl Chapmann German Civilian06/12/1916
Leutnant Mueller German Army06/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece20120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1060
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance950
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance860
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance700
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance710
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance300
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance300
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance330
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance200
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance210
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAUNCELLS (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYTHE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANTFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRANT (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
BLACKMOOR (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARSOP (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SAHARANPUR CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cameron Highlanders16
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Canadian Infantry9
Army Service Corps6
Manchester Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Field Artillery5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Australian Engineers4
Indian Labour Corps4
German Army4
Worcestershire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Australian Field Artillery4
Army Veterinary Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Flying Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Engineers3
Welsh Regiment2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Gordon Highlanders2
Lovat Scouts2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Hampshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Cheshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
German Civilian1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Falcon1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Merchant Navy1
Border Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Indian Signal Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Moldavia1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
East African Animal Transport1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1