Date of death: Thursday 9 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Melson 44769Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Clayton 73710Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Gilbert Webb Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Corporal Pitman 57583Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Norman Cottell 103103Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Fred England 35516Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker Parker 52550West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918
Private Tulloch 845382Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Major General Richard Hutton Davies General Staff09/05/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner Lucas 44330Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Lieutenant Glasgow Canadian Infantry09/05/1918
Bombardier Ernest Hilton L/38361Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Richard William Rumsby Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckendrick 25733Royal Scots09/05/1918
Private Arthur Green 24196King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Binns 21506Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hampden Trevor Ashby Cox 20901st King Edward's Horse09/05/1918
Private William Wilson 50646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Burridge G/2217Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hayward 41100Bedfordshire Regiment09/05/1918
Gunner Dowler RMA/2559(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Luther Farrant SD/1590Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jehu Baker 37608Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Shadwell 59731Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Quick 25331Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fox 88426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918
Major Francis John Hext Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Robert Colk 37049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Shelley 12573Cheshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 63)
Gunner Thomas Rumney 196998Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Reginald Chilvers 29140East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick John Sharman 48172Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Dacey WR/314761Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Henry Williamson 356105Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Manuel Bailey 62482New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bisset 40454Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Frederick Cooper Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Hemsworth Downes 30755Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Elliott 28366Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Grey 18584Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918
Private Mcdougall 41687Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Miller 180681Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton 49769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918
Private William Shadrach Owen 70183Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sparrow 200761Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private Surman 59997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Thomas Walter Sykes 10033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Francis Tregilgas 29695Wiltshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Joseph Kendrick Venables 3/1272New Zealand Medical Corps09/05/1918
Private Wells 12760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/05/1918
Sapper Whittaker 151268Royal Engineers09/05/1918
Private Thomas William Eglinton 1672AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Driver Gilbert Harold Case 7247Australian Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918
Private Michael Tormey 3352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Mate Ableson 410Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Krit Pale 1212Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Richard Beeby 1110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Fitzgerald 7486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joceylinn 11156Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/05/1918
Corporal Henry Thomas Johnson M2/077470Army Service Corps09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Onessimus Hewett Mildren 7039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Whatling 1437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Vincent Parnell Crowhurst 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard Henley Pascall 7360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private Stanley Kenneth Scott 7065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Michie 2293508Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Salter 102550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Scarth 111253Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Davidson Slesser 24786King's Own Scottish Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Steeple 200288York and Lancaster Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Twigg 316368Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alexander James Paterson Wheeler Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hitchcock 955Leicestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Henry Kendrick 26770Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Jack Charles Lowenstein Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James O'laverty 300498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Bellas 131215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mitchell Buckley 240551Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Burrows 25082Leicestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bromwich 142276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918
Private Albert Harold Callaway 32654Wiltshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert James Hannay 41919Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Keating 29854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Mcmahon 200760Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Dalrymple Purdie 43106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ward 12/1622York and Lancaster Regiment09/05/1918
Lieutenant John Henry Theodore Wroughton Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harker 131436Royal Engineers09/05/1918
Corporal Alexander 330846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918
Corporal Oliver Charles Dash 27717Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Hezekiah Fox 99498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Arthur Goodman 30379King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Cyril Freeman Hobbs 5144Australian Mining and Boring Company09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier George Horn 75239Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas King 50648Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Martin 34804Royal Scots Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Millar 418166Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Moody 165881Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Private Albert George Painter 74475Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Roy Thomas 766719Canadian Pioneers09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wilkins 51746Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Edward Baney 39698South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Hill 28514South Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Thomas Hutt 2061015Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Percy Allen Slade 249625Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 2415Welsh Guards09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Jack Eacott Twinn B/200487Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Yeomanson 40419South Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Roger Lupton Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Pitt 882Australian Pioneers09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Tivey 6399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private 1st Class Wood 215160Royal Air Force09/05/1918
Private Lannigan 39726Royal Scots09/05/1918
Private Michael Robson 45007Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private Cecil Gott 20092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Farrell 282787Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Gear 147258Royal Engineers09/05/1918
Gunner Harold Hindley Hardy 112987Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Holding 699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Gunner Mallett 34731Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Gunner Albert Henry Strutt 177545Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert David Warden 193147Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Woodley 374694Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mccall 17/1478Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Henry A. Wilson Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Johnson 72551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Allen G/522Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Cornwall G/2281Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Bruce Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar George Acres 3553Australian Pioneers09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Leonard Baker Cole Army Veterinary Corps09/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Turnbull Cargill 241203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Stephen Macrae 30938Australian Trench Mortar Battery09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edward Ashby G/76184London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Henry Roberts 211545Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Louis Levesque 62072Canadian Infantry09/05/1918
Private Albert Reynold Murray 3/2739New Zealand Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Burnett P/10114Military Police Corps09/05/1918
Corporal George Ernest Denmark Day 778809Canadian Railway Troops09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Allan Macdonald M2/106194Army Service Corps09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rutkin 41081Norfolk Regiment09/05/1918
Gunner Lakin 800503Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Private Frederick James Lungley 12824Essex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George William Griffiths 323587Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor George Cook 380230Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fawcett T4/088604Army Service Corps09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Salkhu 6/616Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Harry Allaway 43769Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Buckland 238028Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Collins 42104Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Green 43814Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918
Private George Boultwood Woodley 43888Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Bird 47567Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Knowles 294472Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Arthur Fredrick Eade 9593Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Findlay Hall 23224Cameron Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ernest Edmund Holt 42255Suffolk Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert James Howard 11405Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Henry George Howson 83558Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joisce 16307Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Lewis 181388Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Herbert Morton 99599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Rae 366560Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Corporal Stevens 5087Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Swan 250986Royal Scots09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Edward Wilson 164999Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Gilliland 1082Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edward Kirk 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths 94254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Anderson Stoddart 240142Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcalister 24287Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Rupert Harold Imlay Norton 6/2448Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private East 20815Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918
Driver Charles Rennie Hadden 84309Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcmurray 5039Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Dickenson 3577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Neil Alexander Hood 6825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Thomas Maguire 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private Nigel Christopher Naden 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Lorne Robertson 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Asquith 386404Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Thomas Bastow 144559Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Alexander Downie 402627Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Huish 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William J. Norquay 2502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Tyler G/2170Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Prosper Victor Watson 2995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private Robert Francis Crathers Wilkinson 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Carnell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Christopher York Pease Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Charles Taylor Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy George Perry 69524Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Fleming Newton Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 40994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Sharples 24957King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Robin Louis Johnston Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Formstone 60782Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Howarth 59659Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 31234South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewis 6353Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Cecil Rhodes 64696Welsh Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Stratton 25707Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bill Yekiso 17819South African Native Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Samuel 20576South African Native Labour Corps09/05/1918
Rifleman John Patrick Cowee 46378Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Rifleman John William Field B/200570Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Richardson S/157Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rouse S/21779Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Private Alfred Herbert Arbon 20928Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 20941Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 5419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Allan Howard Essex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas James 806020Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Corporal Horace Mowbray Waltham 293082Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sibley S/31125Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Private Wildgoose 305952Tank Corps09/05/1918
Rifleman James Rhind Mcgill 52253New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Stanley Charles L. Sterckx 145020Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Li Huai Hsi 101235Chinese Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private William Braithwaite 6422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hosmer Asling 306008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas John Downer 201667Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bartlett 718346London Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright 38655South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jukes 702756London Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Reid London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Reid London Regiment09/05/1918
Private Steele G/26629East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918
Private Strath 718317London Regiment09/05/1918
Rifleman Walter Riddell Craig 52385New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William Munro 60336New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Rifleman Phillip Henry Perchard 62633New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Gordon Desmond Seay 22655New Zealand Field Artillery09/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bernard Joseph Murnin 15213Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcintosh 75467Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fredrick Wright 12889Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Erskine Gillespie 1915Royal Air Force09/05/1918
Follower Bobb 133Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Kehr 402Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Driver Lachhman P/19737Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Myllon Ahma 560Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Takara Topno 447Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Seaman Bhawooden Enoos Indian Merchant Service09/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald John William Taylor Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Sylvestor James Pethick 116673Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Major Campbell 12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Horace Waller 325755Royal Scots09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Booth 38955Royal Defence Corps09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Johnson 5836TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Dickinson 10154Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cyril Forster Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Robert Worthy 114914Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Arnold RMA/15115Royal Marine Artillery09/05/1918
Private William Charles Treseder 2743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd 75424Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur Kyte 112119Royal Navy09/05/1918 (aged 52)
Private Parker 102281Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918
Lieutenant William Ernest Le Feuvre Royal Air Force09/05/1918
Private Frank Worsley 350417Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Skipper Victor Adolphus Smith Royal Naval Reserve09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ashworth 229581Royal Air Force09/05/1918
Pioneer Kenyon 227713Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Ryan G/309Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Webster 240833Leicestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Spizer 15985Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Cecil Archibald Jaques Treacher 33191Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Fradley 5555Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Gliddon Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dunn 23645North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1918
Serjeant Robinson 241859Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Houston 104294Canadian Engineers09/05/1918
Gunner Joseph Diggins 282009Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walker 782493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/05/1918
Private Temple TR10/158085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918
Driver Robert Tranter 2736Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Haynes 63158Devonshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Archibald Colin Mcpherson 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Symons 42423New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Walter Baston 206259Tank Corps09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Butler 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private Dean G/52169Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Elzear Montmorency 3158435Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Chaplain The Rev. William Lewis Ford Royal Navy09/05/1918
Chief Stoker Goodchild 280659Royal Navy09/05/1918
Corporal Frank Herbert Allen 53848Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard Samuel Brooks Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cowling 17975Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Private Jones 204092Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Serjeant Harry Pickering De Courcy 15348New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stephen Everett P/2432Military Police Corps09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Charles Mccrindle 136201Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Whittle 201943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 82585Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Joseph Foreman 14362Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Francis Gazey 70447Devonshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hymers Hopper 300427Tank Corps09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Mcgill S/22927Cameron Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarke G/9310Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918
Private George Dixon 292121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Jarvis 52751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred H. P. Upton 240145North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mathew Talbot S/17258Gordon Highlanders09/05/1918
Private Joseph Taylor 34882Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Robert Watson 47274Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Roger Rosier 6863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Albert Arthur De Laney 13/2754New Zealand Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wallace John Goddard 158487Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 201287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Latham 8746Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Private John Loughran 94296Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Payne 33393Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Smedley 357549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Griffiths 42112Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Henry Smith 308251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stretch 203800Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Ferris 425509London Regiment09/05/1918
Gunner Nicholl 175831Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Serjeant Rushforth 370265London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Taylor 4120London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/05/1918
Sapper George Arthur Thorley 269673Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Tomlinson 180890Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Gunner Kidd 50922Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Private Victor Harold Sims Adair 48149Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Henry Arthur-Worsop 3/154New Zealand Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Edwin Leach 57100New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Rains 41110New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Joe Burnett S/23573Gordon Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Wilson S/40940Gordon Highlanders09/05/1918
Private Roberts 85129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918
Gunner Ernest Goodman 104274Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Henry Marshall 41335King's Own Scottish Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 28530Somerset Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Richard Gregory 23954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert George Miller 37743Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Wenmouth 240584Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Harry White 45057King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Dooris 685763Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Bombardier Mercer 686477Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Private Sowter 147400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918
Private James Munro 2912Australian Pioneers09/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Walkling 248068London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/05/1918
Private Bridge 204371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Samsworth S/34077Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Private Moorey 69635Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Mutton G/69636Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Norman Oxford 27722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/05/1918
Gunner Ford 1667Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918
Lance Corporal Victor John Gibbons 52573Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan Langlands Harley S/42003Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Herbert William Mcbean Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benyon 718262London Regiment09/05/1918
Labourer Lu Shao Tsung 8274Chinese Labour Corps09/05/1918
Midshipman Anderson Royal Navy09/05/1918
Driver Williams 71726Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waine 267594Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Porter 232585Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Cyril Cripps 266087Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Murton M/18611Royal Navy09/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Coates 17496Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Darlison 596046London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/05/1918
Rifleman James Marsden Pearson 591364London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shearman 612623London Regiment09/05/1918
Lance Corporal Locke 12336Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private Patterson 1423Northern Cyclist Battalion09/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Thomas Allcorn 653290London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Ship's Cook Hugh Maginnis Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Ritchie 98Australian Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918
Private John Mcarthur Kirkland S/43144Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Alexander Ross Thompson 402988Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman George William Blake 211359Royal Navy09/05/1918
Major Septimus Tonge Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Barraclough 77937Durham Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Cartwright 16214Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private Joseph Edward Castle 266290Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mcdermott 16688Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gilbert Hodgson Walkington 11257Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Robin Cuttle Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Anthony Henry Whitford-Hawkey Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arthur Reginald Mott 44999King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Albert Joseph Melanson Canadian Forestry Corps09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Arthur Leckie Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter William Harris 44895King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Tuke 34391Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private Ernest Raggett G/72684Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Joseph Richard Garratt Mclean Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Harold Kennedy G/25296The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Kilgour S/11191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert John Holley 50049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Hossack 201134Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Greaves 36530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1918
Private Peter Brown 3/7849Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918
Serjeant Robert Henry Addison 700391London Regiment09/05/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Ball 29380South Wales Borderers09/05/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Beale 48642South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Kale Khan Lahore/1541Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Porter Maung Tha Po Rangoon/421Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Ram Phal Sitadhar Behrampur/4702Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Bishop 42472Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private Sidney Cillford Peck 49631Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Herbert Spiller R/37710King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beer 30721Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joe Clark 125426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colbran 33772Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Betts 27800Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chaplain 235031North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major William English 450The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Fuller 96962Tank Corps09/05/1918
Private Reedman 59167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rees 203283Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1918
Driver Waller MT/7453South African Service Corps09/05/1918
Private Joseph Bin Malofi 5041King's African Rifles09/05/1918
Private Joseph Wokulira 726East African Army Medical Corps09/05/1918
Gunner Steeves 41595Canadian Field Artillery09/05/1918
Private Martin Taylor S/24694Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sepoy Bhimla Singh 102112th Indian Infantry09/05/1918
Follower Kangna 91Ganga Risala Bikaner09/05/1918
Labourer Syam Narayan 392/UIndian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Driver Lachhman Singh PB/19766Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/05/1918
Driver Ramasbi 30931Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/05/1918
Labourer Sham Nongrum 292/UIndian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Reid 6090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918
Private David Donaldson 6741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Robert Goulding D/54711st (King's) Dragoon Guards09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Watts Indian Defence Force09/05/1918 (aged 61)
Sarwan Muhammad Alam 1164Supply and Transport Corps09/05/1918
Private William Thomas Chatterton 36514East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Gardner 26556East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Harvey 718270London Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Hembrough 29114East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918
Lance Serjeant William Peel 718015London Regiment09/05/1918
Serjeant John Mclean Reddock 26599East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918
Private William John Sheperdon 26614East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Joseph Cannon 31545Bedfordshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Ellis 265911Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private George Edward Palmer T/203445The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Percy Parfitt 27505King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William E. Peaks G/50925Middlesex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Lawrence Pollard 85214Royal Air Force09/05/1918
Bugler Sidney Reynolds 200306Somerset Light Infantry09/05/1918
Sepoy Gurpershad Misr 407789th Punjabis09/05/1918
Sepoy Nawal 4093113th Indian Infantry09/05/1918
Driver Fazl S/2454Supply and Transport Corps09/05/1918
Follower Sohna Lahore/1531Supply and Transport Corps09/05/1918
Driver Umrao 34520Supply and Transport Corps09/05/1918
Follower Muniswami 1317Mule Corps09/05/1918
Driver Rakha 1257Mule Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Shiunath 22260Indian Railway Department09/05/1918
Follower Chhadami LK/4907Followers Central Depot09/05/1918
Bearer Madurai 19153Army Bearer Corps09/05/1918
Private Henry Phillips 56652New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918
Rifleman Julius John Vogel 11557New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Private Albert Leonard Stapleton 31804South Wales Borderers09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Reginald John Guy 29688Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Arthur Smith 10156Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918
Private John Mcloughlin 201457Cheshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Earley 165336Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Rickard 528334Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Buckler 462277Labour Corps09/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Reid Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hemingway 44990Lincolnshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Macgregor 37823Border Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roy E. Ford 3132019Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Addison L. Riley 811838Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman David Thomas Davies Wales Z/3314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ronald Hugh Currie 3205143Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Arthur L. Lance 523130Canadian Army Medical Corps09/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private 1st Class Hunt 130765Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Timms 50750Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1918
Labourer Dunchi 2721Labour Company United Provinces09/05/1918
Rifleman Graydon 5652Royal Irish Rifles09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Musgrave Stone 54121Royal Irish Rifles09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William King 4863Dorsetshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 48)
Boatswain Thomas Mouat Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 53)
Wireless Operator Walter Herbert Oliver Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Steward George Ernest Pettinger Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 45)
Sailor Rafael Diaz Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Steward Daniel Black Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 58)
Mess Room Steward James Robertson Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sailor Colin Easton Routledge Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Third Engineer William Somerville Mercantile Marine09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Richard James 210641Royal Navy09/05/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Percy Osborne Bristol/Z/5705Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Leonard Victor Mcintosh TynesideZ/7544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Hasan Indian Merchant Service09/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Qaid Said Indian Merchant Service09/05/1918
Private Charles Smith 332650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Young 45430Royal Defence Corps09/05/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Oscar William Watt 1605Australian Pioneers09/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Allan Smith 332485Highland Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Buxton 4164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gefreiter Erich Max Gottlieb Baeker German Army09/05/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Gustav Wilhelm Glossmann German Army09/05/1918
Musketier Otto Rabe German Army09/05/1918
Musketier Kasimir Sobczak German Army09/05/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Zellerhof German Army09/05/1918
Private Mclaughlin 201457ALIAS09/05/1918
Private Nicholas Robson 13965Yorkshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Boyd 9235Royal Irish Rifles09/05/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1871
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1693
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium16111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12120
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1151
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance941
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance981
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance860
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance780
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance721
LOOS MEMORIALFrance760
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance690
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance561
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance531
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance440
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance440
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance400
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance440
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance442
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France311
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta321
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany340
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance240
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ROBECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada230
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance111
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance120
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance111
NEVERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ST. MABYN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAVISTOCK HAMLETS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORLETON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROSS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALKERN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PARK UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLSTERWORTH (WOOLSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WALDINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINGFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIDDESTONE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHINFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HADDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAIN (ST. DUTHUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAVERFORDWEST (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SWANWICK BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SMITH'S FALLS (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTSHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLYDACH-ON-TAWE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WYKE REGIS NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROBERTTOWN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARROCHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUART CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE PLUMSTEAD (SS. GERVASIUS AND PROTASIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Royal Field Artillery22
Royal Air Force20
Royal Engineers19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Indian Labour Corps11
Yorkshire Regiment10
London Regiment10
Mercantile Marine9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Canadian Infantry8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Rifle Brigade8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Royal Navy7
Royal Fusiliers7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Hampshire Regiment7
East Surrey Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
South Wales Borderers6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Middlesex Regiment6
German Army5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Scots4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Tank Corps4
Australian Pioneers4
Army Service Corps3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Leicestershire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Indian Merchant Service3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Military Police Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Border Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
South African Service Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
King's African Rifles1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Indian Defence Force1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
ALIAS1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
General Staff1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Labour Company United Provinces1
112th Indian Infantry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Norfolk Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Labour Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1