Date of death: Saturday 3 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Earl William Meadows 715015Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Taylor 241492Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Foster 56986Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Le Bon 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Wood Brady 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wallace James Carvill 66928Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 49049Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Hubert Douglas Baylis 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Peter Mcqueen 503AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Burley 20/1654Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1917
Sapper Leonard Courtney Warren 164776Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Breen 43105Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael Conran 2209Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Knight Dennett G/41294Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Macaree S/27584Rifle Brigade03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Breacher 10387Bedfordshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Dixon 13518Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Smith Bedfordshire Regiment03/03/1917
Rifleman Edwards Z/1826Rifle Brigade03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Westwood Flack 43828Royal Irish Rifles03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Greenwell 35933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant George Jones 240009Gloucestershire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macleay S/40254Cameron Highlanders03/03/1917
Private Mclintock 332206Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 201059Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Ernest Riddell 2067Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner John Anderson 1836Australian Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Greaves 5138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private John Green 5138ALIAS03/03/1917
Gunner Edgar Samuel Lambert 39979Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Tubb PO/18704Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newton 174896Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Armand John Keeley 793370Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Langston 429062Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Mckenzie 790307Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Woodward 129748Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 22658Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Inglis 183912Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Whitehall G/61572Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917
Private Peace 8573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Pell 25257Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Appleton Waller 193Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 42613Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Private Braines 27506Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Sidney Bayliss 25157East Surrey Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dyson 201441Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Isaac Ernest Keeling 203414Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Webb 36756Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Gregory Mackay 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Ernest Liversedge 166754Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Whittle 167168Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Mark Pulsford T/260518Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Row Mackenzie Macdonald Royal Scots03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Goli Magwelene 13717South African Native Labour Corps03/03/1917
Private Knipe 11317South African Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Henry Edmondson 680074Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Simms 28294Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner R. Hazen Gray 675837Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Septimus George Dillon 5564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Edward John Fensom 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private John Isaac Daley 4154British West Indies Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Daffadar Faiz Talab Khan 265438th King George's Own Central India Horse03/03/1917
Private Carriere 410468Canadian Infantry03/03/1917
Gunner John Stanley Jones 112276Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Plumpton 21055Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William George Catron Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Dillon 1220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Ronald Jack Edwards 6393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Patrick Ryan 5448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private James Rookie Wheeler 5478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Bombardier Howell 12867Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Serjeant Villa 55384Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Graham 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Gordon Meggs Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Henderson 4052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Holmes 3240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Lane 1301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/03/1917
Driver Tomlinson 610383Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Private George James Ford Bartlett 4059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Clarence Bennie 5308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Chandler 1348Australian Army Medical Corps03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Harold Ernest Clark 986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Randall Cooke 1065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred Henry Routley 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Balls 18354Norfolk Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Sidney Holmes L/29271Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Pringle 7171Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Serjeant Charles William Whitt L/19082Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Line 4726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Salt 11231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Street 201571North Staffordshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Kewley 267564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/03/1917
Private Curry 18/459Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wade 49701Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Trendall 21993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1917
Private Humm 252446London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/03/1917
Private James Charles Steer 252636London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John David Craig 345445Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aubrey Gurl 201106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Murray 345438Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1917
Private Shiel 35926The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Geeling 771003Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Keith 21174Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Scott 32913Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Innes 200994Gordon Highlanders03/03/1917
Driver Walker 4084Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Goode T/29316Royal Naval Air Service, Royal Naval Air Station, Killingholme03/03/1917
Private Barrowclough 20530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Arthur Shaw 23976York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Churchill 12692Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howes 9919King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1917
Private Baker 200457East Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Martin Philpott 265973Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Carr 11616Border Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred George Myers K/40903Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Vincent Slattery Royal Flying Corps03/03/1917
Gunner Harold Artemas Mcleod 1261346Canadian Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Silverwood 55567Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Park03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Shields 180906Canadian Infantry03/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Ronald Hiscock 56561Royal Flying Corps03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Putman T4/141097Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 52)
Private Salthouse F/25195Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 50)
Driver Rowland T3/024466Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Hester 85109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Easthope 52006Royal Defence Corps03/03/1917
Private James Barratt 63948Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Second Hand Robert Matthews 323/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria03/03/1917
Private Stephen Lawrence Hardie 515173London Regiment (London Scottish)03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver George Stanley Miller 45689Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Edward Kennedy PS/330Middlesex Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver William Bickerstaff 216525Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred John Ell 25436Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Fredrick Ernest Rapson 17064Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter M. Naish 54023Royal Flying Corps03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 35871South Staffordshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lewis 50652Royal Horse Artillery03/03/1917
Private Horace Edgar Lee 14923Suffolk Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Reginald Smythe 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Frederick Joseph White 6155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Cowie 4518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Downs 5592Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1917
Gunner Nathan Coates 221529Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Green 478476Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Horace Carter 1632Sault Ste. Marie Guard03/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Mclean 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Kenneth Matthews 2438BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parker S/330The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/03/1917
Corporal James Frederick Paul 1979AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lake Launcelot Reid 2203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Mosten Roberts 4575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cyril John Roche 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Slater 5378West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1917
Driver Sutcliffe 63349Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Private George Henry Thompson 3129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Welcome Wallis G/20800The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Maldwyn Leslie Williams Australian Army Medical Corps03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Percy Grant 20955South Wales Borderers03/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest James Bradley G/14920Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 27307Gloucestershire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Banfield G/19138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Cashman 7652Royal Munster Fusiliers03/03/1917
Sapper Thomas Henry Cashmore 502931Canadian Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mccormack 712377Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Robb 435039Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Fredrick Arthur Smith 47951Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Bridgeman Tonge 163217Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Herbert George Holloway K/2081Royal Navy, H.M.M.T.B. 9403/03/1917
Second Engineer Mcdonald Mercantile Marine03/03/1917
Private Apps SD/2075Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1917
Private Fricker 443589Canadian Infantry03/03/1917
Private George Sinclair Mackay 782159Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Pioneer Charles Ingham Spooner 197161Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 730392Canadian Infantry03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Blakely 2475AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Stanley Macpherson 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Arthur Leo Lawrence 681165Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mctaggart 292148Canadian Infantry03/03/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Doyle PLY/17356Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Higgs B/47215Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Pool 36198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Skipp 26683Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cyril Davidson 357079The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Richard Alger 33265Devonshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Norman Mocatta 301Australian Light Horse03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Walter Easter 33623Border Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Green 87818Royal Horse Artillery03/03/1917
Sapper Harper 127570Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Pasfield 37293Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917
Private Shorrock 13296Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stokes 240257Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Major The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/03/1917
Private Harry Elder Morrison 712133Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Samuel Mitchelmore 2873Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ridding 52079Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917
Captain Archibald Hewland Raymond Australian Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Stanley John Graham 925892Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Payne 202220South Staffordshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Isaac Smallman 2391South Staffordshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Rollo Buchanan 33407Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Small 23326Middlesex Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Crabb G/11887The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Percy Martin 443919Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Percy Kinch 159003Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcgregor 18/117Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Sapper Webster 140927Royal Engineers03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Woodward 18/1246Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Gunner Albert Sparks 105119Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper George Frederick Stanley 476085Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bond 200199Middlesex Regiment03/03/1917
Midshipman Edward Rupert Snow Royal Naval Air Service03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Edwards 12734Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Wells 37621Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Adkins 107361Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aird S/6773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bird 57811Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Clutton 50297Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Dorgen 11842Royal Scots03/03/1917
Private William Horace James 25841Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mccormack Martin 41058Royal Scots03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Louis Nobbs 53029Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Southern 26921Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Whipp 30762Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Lawton 25949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edmund Saunders 1712South Nottinghamshire Hussars03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tracey 5/6328Royal Munster Fusiliers03/03/1917
Serjeant Bladon 532Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Dowding 27205South Wales Borderers03/03/1917
Private Ellis 16934North Staffordshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Greenslade 203249Hampshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mclachlan 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Backshall 266076Suffolk Regiment03/03/1917
Private Campbell 294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/03/1917
Ordinary Signalman Frederick George Stonadge J/39094Royal Navy, HMS King George V03/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Rowlands 40186Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 4/8720Training Reserve03/03/1917
Private Arthur Badcock 2314Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Scanlon 2088Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917
Private George Gardiner 241455Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Hugh Easthope 49698Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Private Frank Duffy 24732Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/03/1917
Private Robert James Green 30968Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hinton 13373King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Ellis Holman 155022Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Hume 40890Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917
Private Albert George Infield 37463Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Edward James 13333Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Private David Evan Lewis 21404King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Owen Lynch 27339Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private John Louis Andrew Maidment 63379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1917
Private Joseph Nicholson 240728Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917
Driver John William Smith 50384Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Private Arthur James Williams 43666Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917
Driver Budhu Lucknow/393Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Labourer Jetha Hansda Alipore/909Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Porter Ponnuswami Madras/1251Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Labourer Sohan 4848Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Private Albert Fowler 35031Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1917
Sapper Hall 191511Royal Engineers03/03/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Martin Nghona 31South African Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Drummer Frank Joyce 6598Irish Guards03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Raich 1096Gordon Highlanders03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Snyder S/10147Seaforth Highlanders03/03/1917
Private White 5365Seaforth Highlanders03/03/1917
Follower Babaji Bhoka Poona/4206Army Hospital Corps03/03/1917
Sepoy John 357661st King George's Own Pioneers03/03/1917
Private Harry Ramsey Kerruish TF/265744Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Bryant Sheridan 6908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Wallace James Swyere 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Peter James Rialland 6341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Corporal Andrew Ross 3627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benno Julius Milde 5621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Alexander Millar 3357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Claude Kenneth Clark 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Mckenzie Farrell 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Richard Hughes 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Clerk Lajpat Rai 14Indian Ordnance Department03/03/1917
Private William Morrey 24886King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/03/1917
Driver George Alrich Myers 81529Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Porter 8123Royal Irish Rifles03/03/1917
Private John Patrick Cavanagh 130189Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Hodgetts 24088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Robert Cochrane 48765Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917
Follower Abdul Karim 4395Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/03/1917
Follower Gumman 610th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)03/03/1917
Havildar Gurdit Singh 55967th Punjabis03/03/1917
Havildar Sadhu Ram 53282nd Punjabis03/03/1917
Sepoy Mahadeo Kanse 1024108th Indian Infantry03/03/1917
Lance Naik Dagdu Kirdatt 2119110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/03/1917
Private Charles William Stephenson 37458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Naik Jairam Desai 2326117th Mahrattas03/03/1917
Sepoy Despati Singh 12877th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/03/1917
Rifleman Partiman Khattri 44189th Gurkha Rifles03/03/1917
Lance Naik Har Bhagat 222710th Jats03/03/1917
Lance Naik Jogbahadur 180211th Rajputs03/03/1917
Rifleman Ramsing Thapa 3232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)03/03/1917
Follower Sohanpal 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/03/1917
Sepoy Ghasita Singh 497824th Punjabis03/03/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 188926th Punjabis03/03/1917
Havildar Jawand Singh 411826th Punjabis03/03/1917
Sepoy Barda 453443rd Erinpura Regiment03/03/1917
Follower Pandu Thakur Belgaum/5Supply and Transport Corps03/03/1917
Driver Ram Bharose 1879Gwalior Transport Corps03/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Bhuru Singh 6524Jaipur Transport Corps03/03/1917
Driver Parana 6416Jaipur Transport Corps03/03/1917
Follower Babu Lal Followers Central Depot03/03/1917
Follower Hanna Ibn Mirah Followers Central Depot03/03/1917
Private Proctor 25628East Surrey Regiment03/03/1917
Aircraftman 1st Class Columba Desmond Boyland F/4331Royal Naval Air Service, (Killingholme Station). HMS President II03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Staley R/544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 4th Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.03/03/1917
Private Ernest James Strouther 36583Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/03/1917
Sapper Cross 144872Royal Engineers03/03/1917
Private Ingham 85988Training Reserve03/03/1917
Private Wood 6203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Henry Brown Canadian Militia03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William J. G. Young 1042061Canadian Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Greenhaff 307402Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Earl 10865Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Fairhurst Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Stephan Farrell Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman and Greaser Thomas Fay ALIAS03/03/1917
Wireless Operator Ernest Thomas Frost Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 31)
Apprentice Joseph Bernard Furlong Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Apprentice John Handley Gilbert Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 16)
Seaman Frederick Ginn Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer Bernard Golding Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Seaman Gomez Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 42)
Fourth Engineer Officer George Felix Greer Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Michael Halloway Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Boatswain Hansen Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Salami Abeokuta 7483Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/03/1917
Able Seaman Van Herman Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Johannes W. Van Zijl Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Pieter Verheuvel Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Engineer James Walters Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Walter Percy Whitaker Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Officer William Keen Whiteway Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 59)
Apprentice Samuel Worthington Wilson Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 16)
Butcher and Assistant Cook George Henry Woods Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 59)
3rd Steward Harold Woods Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Moran Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Fifth Engineer Officer William James Morris Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Thomas O'neill Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Charles Parkhurst Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 46)
Chief Engineer Ebenezer Paterson Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 41)
Second Officer Herbert Peberdy Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer Cornelius Price Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Patrick Price Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman John Henry Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Greaser Thomas Hession Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 53)
Trimmer Philip Hoey Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Hutchinson ALIAS03/03/1917
Able Seaman Henry Charles Jasper Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 39)
Leading Signalman John Kirby Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 52)
Seaman Thomas Kitchen Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 18)
First Mate Caleb Augustine Chaplin Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 49)
Donkeyman Frederick Chapman Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer William Henry Clarke Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 36)
Trimmer Thomas Conway Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer John Coogan Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward Joseph Harold Cornthwaite Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Creighton Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Master Peter Cummins Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 48)
Boatswain and Lamps Darville Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Engineer Thomas Henry Davies Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 42)
Apprentice John Allmark Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 16)
Trimmer Frederick William Barlow Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Augustine Barrett Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 37)
Wireless Operator William Hay Bean Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 17)
Seaman Frederick Bobeldyke Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Joseph Freeman Boreham Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Bringal Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Barton E. Rankin Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Pantry Steward Richard Edward Rigby Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer James Riley Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Greaser Thomas Roberts Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 38)
Trimmer Thomas Roberts Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Rontankranz Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Steward Frederick Hales Shyvers Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer Viktor Starborg Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Harold Storey Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer Walter Horace Heeps 1381TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria03/03/1917
Trimmer Tom Bell 515TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria03/03/1917
Trimmer George Collins 177TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William Stanley Hall J/20295Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer Richard Manning 168TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria.'03/03/1917
Leading Seaman Alfred Hope Reed 9202ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sagamore03/03/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman John Kyle Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Apprentice Ernest Cummins Lord Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Carpenter Edward John Mcharg Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman Chas Macmillan Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Donkeyman Francis Mcnally Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Alexandros Mayales Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Seacunny Abdul Karim 4395Royal Indian Marine03/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Fazil Indian Merchant Service03/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Indian Merchant Service03/03/1917
Private Smith 5113British West Indies Regiment03/03/1917
Able Seaman Ellis Henry Slack Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hill-Williams Indian Political Department03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Clark 202926Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Edward Bennett 1470Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 11694Grenadier Guards03/03/1917
Private George Frederick Chivers 285033Monmouthshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Elliott 1786Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Marsh 2695Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moore 21908Royal Berkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 41687Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Shipley 12518Coldstream Guards03/03/1917
Private Southcott 10472Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1917
Second Lieutenant James Elliott Thomson Newfoundland Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Turner 51065Middlesex Regiment03/03/1917
Lance Corporal Wincer 21103Grenadier Guards03/03/1917
Krankentraeger Martin Bertram German Army03/03/1917
Kanonier Bernhard Jeremias German Army03/03/1917
Unteroffizier Fritz Kuhlow German Army03/03/1917
Driver Edward Carr 379South African Field Artillery03/03/1917
Ox Driver Isaac Duyase 14265Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Driver John Maleme 18016Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Driver James De Bruin 18027Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Leader Willie Snyman 18208Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Ox Driver Simon Mfipazi 15957Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6910
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2900
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1951
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1761
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance972
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance990
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance690
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance530
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance440
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance430
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance420
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance200
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance240
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France220
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance221
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE END (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, NORTHCHURCHUnited Kingdom100
OUT RAWCLIFFE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT STANMORE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE CARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEDGLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD WEST EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CASTLE CHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAXMUNDHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAWORTH (WEST LANE) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAULT STE. MARIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAYWARDS HEATH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANRUG (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HEATON BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
RENFREW (THOMPSONVILLE) CEMETERYCanada110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARDINAL (SACRED HEART) CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine68
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.43
Royal Field Artillery26
Canadian Infantry22
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Engineers10
Newfoundland Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Cheshire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Military Labour Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
ALIAS3
German Army3
Royal Scots3
Rifle Brigade2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
British West Indies Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Horse Artillery2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
South African Field Artillery2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
26th Punjabis2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Indian Merchant Service2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Surrey Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Navy, H.M.M.T.B. 941
Canadian Militia1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
82nd Punjabis1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South African Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Political Department1
Royal Naval Air Service, Royal Naval Air Station, Killingholme1
11th Rajputs1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
108th Indian Infantry1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Park1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria.'1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sagamore1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Killingholme Station). HMS President II1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Indian Marine1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 4th Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
67th Punjabis1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Sault Ste. Marie Guard1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cameron Highlanders1
10th Jats1