Date of death: Sunday 22 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas Roberts 17396Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bertram Thomas Chesterton Gilbert Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant George Spencer Hebden Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Kimberley 5465Coldstream Guards22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Castle 38097York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Beresford Cairnes Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archibald George Glazier 17523rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Firth 27529East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Burtenshaw G/2149Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Phelps Williams 180009Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 23901South Wales Borderers22/04/1917
Private Ambrose A. O'neill 2545Newfoundland Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brierly Norbury 26408York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Morgan Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Leslie Hope 61Australian Heavy Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Herbert Hewes 33978Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hurtle Norman Hallett 5348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace Chapman 43942Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Toogood 6509Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner Blythe 152310Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Brown 1905Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Edmonds 158140Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver William Knox 387Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcgraham 82389Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Henry Arthur Martin 62552Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murdock 7384Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Ogden 27349Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel Peter Petersen 26484Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rathbone 29900Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bolton 33144Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Cox 40868Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917
Private Davis 23889South Wales Borderers22/04/1917
Private Stocker 10162Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Joseph Charles Thomas King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman David Mcclure Clyde Z/1357Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Private Robert Morrison Melvin 240145Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur Morgan 32565Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Osmond Mowatt 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Oldershaw 19679York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Portbury R/4102King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1917
Private Roberts 20200Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Scrase Saxby London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Tate Z/2721Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wright 32385Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Ross 27169Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 8340King's Own Scottish Borderers22/04/1917
Driver Robert Tennant 131041Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Hall 267264Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Jackson 204113Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Lambert 10501Leinster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Howatt CZ/4135Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 862171Canadian Pioneers22/04/1917
Able Seaman Sweeting TZ/3517Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Gunner Bartrum 122308Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Blythe 89309Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private William Buchanan S/4652Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Rugg Dundas 267323Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Farrant 68366Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Serjeant John Forbes 635702Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Gilfoyle 80486Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Green 91218Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Hammond 98003Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Bombardier Leonard Ernest Harvey 14096Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hewes 8119Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Jenkins 9952Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private James Stewart Main 265492Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maxwell 275032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Norman Peters 91964Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Walker 630671Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Hulley KW/109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Andrew Jeffrey CZ/5390Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 38184Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Jones 22256Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Abraham 75488Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Barrett 14/689York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bond 34785Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner David Crozier 126172Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Deane Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 20319Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Corporal Gascoigne 22296Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Arthur Ireland 128087Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence 21045Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner Eric Charles Thatcher 124703Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moorhouse 47522Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Neville 40071Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Summers 31109Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Oswald Norman Tugwell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver Seymour Williams 252286Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Drake 34005Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Captain Robert Home Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lakey 40178Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Browne 138377Canadian Pioneers22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Florence 430896Canadian Pioneers22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Henry John Le Lievre 2710Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 44)
Driver Yorke 145Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Millington 38089York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal Stephen James Roberts 29507Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sharman 40139Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Sutton 40677Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Waters 8863York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Rifleman Horace Edward Bates 392299London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Ewart Stafford Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Biddles 163803Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner St. John Burnett Hay 75682Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Gerald Irlam L/15792Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alick Ivy Powell 58921Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Whitlam 40495York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Edwin Richard Maycock 22748Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Wood 26127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Mcguckie 1160322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Charles Blyth 242259Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cloe 18409Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Cook 9000Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Wilks Dodge 392449London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Gray 200876East Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Hindmarsh 201684Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Macgee 10920King's Own Scottish Borderers22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arnold Frederick Rogowski 200092Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Rutter 696030Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Joseph Heyns Thompson 235192Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Gaius Udall 159094Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Frederick Rudge 201203Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Harold Child 20189Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 11847Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Private Thomas Wiseman 200347Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ralph Marshall 31508Machine Gun Corps22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Scott 20657Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Forster CH/1232(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Conductor P Mce. Wheeler T/4167South African Service Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Sihisbi 12064South African Native Labour Corps22/04/1917
Private Edwards 1625Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/04/1917
Driver Agent 502South African Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Ntombela 660South African Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Sykes 621South African Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private John William Koekemoer 13094South African Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Jones 1372South African Heavy Artillery22/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Kewley 6053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Wilson 58Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Hulme 15741Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William H. Hunter 201472The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Maden 241435The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Mitchell 243915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Paige 454Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1917
Driver Mcneil 26273Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Leslie Lodmore Powers 40684York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clement Wells G/8429Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Smith 241341Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 235028North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar James Mccarthy 5422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Arthur Francis Mayne 127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Steele 8087South African Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bates 25783King's Own Scottish Borderers22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bennett 2415Honourable Artillery Company22/04/1917
Private Charles Thomas S. R. Bullimore 202946Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Leonard John Burton Sussex Z/413Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Corporal Clifton 50463Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1917
Able Seaman John Dixon Tyneside/Z/40Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donnelly 21232York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner Dyson 153633Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1917
Serjeant Greening 14836King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Frank Holtom 22634Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram Francis Hughes 39713Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Joseph Hurry L/30310Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Kidd 200255Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Levy 4635Honourable Artillery Company22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Russell Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Arthur Byrne 339148Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Charles Hankin 53037Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenny 19714Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert Victor Sharples 48592Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Randolph Smith Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Spencer 43177Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Elfric Ashby Twidale Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Bagnall 64977Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Baxter 200531Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Garner 201424Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Harriman 235029Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hudson 201700Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Keith 32709Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nichols 202920Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Pearce 201279Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Preston 201299Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Saddington 202906Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Salisbury 41583Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Major John De Luze Simonds Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Dixon 81210Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Main 630653Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Arthur William Victor Storey 636703Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Emslie Thomson 201279Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bauckham 5/1551ANew Zealand Army Service Corps22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Mirfin 61917Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Private Matthew Singleton 11738Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/04/1917
Gunner Williams 139027Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private Harrison 35191Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Gordon Piper 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Linton 31817North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moore 202156South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal Arthur Page 200690South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cole 5998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Clarrie Ellis 1541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Norman Smith 886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Lee 29248Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold James Kirby 241186Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas David Raymond Lewis Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alex Munro S/17612Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Samuel Warwick Woodhall 810415South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Tolhurst Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917
Private Blockley 275650Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Arnold Bostock 277779Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Chilvers 40711Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Longstaffe 50365Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Salter 20218Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917
Private Joseph Summerfield 276029Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Baxter 33038Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Charles Dadswell 6733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter William Dunbar 6481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Campin A/2218Army Ordnance Corps22/04/1917
Serjeant Westwood 200943South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Yates 202773South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Bombardier Horton 70190Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Mcgillivray S/17081Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Murray 292477Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Fletcher 1253Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Bombardier Samuel Graham 85018Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kent L/19006Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Robert Laird 125725Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred William Ricketts 94499Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Allsopp T4/243772Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Gunner Ernest George Burnell 25796Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Hubert Ralph Newbury 92379Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Osborne L/14242Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Wright T4/243707Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Private James Hamilton Calder 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lloyd 49362Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Dearnaly 204202Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Lingard 203783Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917
Private John Robert Rodwell 203533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Jervis 60690Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Sapper Carse 71039Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Danks 128092Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private Robert Gooding Henson 32185Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Conrad William Hussey 115253Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Reginald Stanley Marsh 102407Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Antonio Edward Mussalli 292167Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick James Owens 79409Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Platt 115398Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Horace Andrews 610288Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Martin Billis 681397London Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wales 35487Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner Alton 66951Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Neville Stanley Bostock Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cable 571051London Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Dodd 60590Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Gray 110869Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Sapper Baker 14011Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Rowland Edward Ernest Chaplin Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Gladwell 101890Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Joseph Hill 146131Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Nunn 21175Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Sapper Penson 65092Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Warham 10227Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Sapper Westwood 23360Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper White 19363Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Private Jackson 267274Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/04/1917
Sapper Baker 2970Australian Engineers22/04/1917
Sapper Charles King Brothers 7281Australian Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor Green 6498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert Stevens Miles Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Parsonage 14369Australian Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Gunner Thorpe 8581Australian Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private George Barrow 241967King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hargreaves 23204King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas M. Addis 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Voysey Beart 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Braddick 925753Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cartwright 32585South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Thomas Cross 6475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Maurice Hubert Lane 926360Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Tate 195914Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Private Henry Victor Christmas 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Albert Sydney Morgan Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Carter Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917
Gunner Edington 125538Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Glen S/14276Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Longmore Hardie 73092Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hendrie S/3958Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcdouall 34944Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Pigott S/3844Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917
Gunner William Whyte 125452Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Gilby Wiffen 110397Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Woollerton 76975Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Mchardy 241413Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ross 241532Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Templeton 352971Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Jarvis 59067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hamill 4007384th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1917
Private John William Platt 266548The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Pomfrett 201998Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 275160Royal Scots22/04/1917
Private Ernest A'lee 14324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 25303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Martin Garrity 28160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Mercer 52465Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private Peart 22746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Major Arthur Travers Saulez Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Shakerley Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Skinner 610378Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Basil Arnold Standley 26392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Watts 82428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cedric Percy Woollacott Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Andrew 1505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Flynn 5678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Kiva 6348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Gunner Kenneth Warskitt 7466Australian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cyril Barton Althorp 4129Australian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Addison 34206Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Trimby 9833Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Grant 242281Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Edward Thynne 42444Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Barrett 71485Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Henry Collier 44145Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Humpage 44202Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Pearce 44257Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert John Uzzell 26061Wiltshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Walsh 326097Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant John George Nixon 750554Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Doughty Brown DM2/196537Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Private Goodman G/34228Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 14081Training Reserve22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Griffin 31682Royal Defence Corps22/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private Edward James Coleman 20820Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Harwood TR7/7168Training Reserve22/04/1917
Private Albert Arthur Roads 5248Leinster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Boyd 721927Canadian Infantry22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Stronge 172363Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 40025Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Richard Woolnough F/21095Royal Naval Air Service22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Isaac Stabinsky 62526Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Edward Bass 653854London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/04/1917
Private Brinley Chaplin 215202nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Lewis Durley TR/13/10272Training Reserve22/04/1917
Lieutenant Hubert John Cavell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robinson 241789York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Lieutenant Percy Neil Durham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Thomas Humphrey Bishop TR/10/27534Training Reserve22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edmund Frank Peters 21260Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ormond Darling 6126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Taylor 2246Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Corporal Herbert Allen 54558Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert V. Brown 25928Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Crook 18810Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917
Rifleman Stanley Howard Crowle 373747London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Dolphin 34654The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sellers Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Inchbald 15164Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Geoffrey Reed 23463Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Walkem 5222Canadian Engineers22/04/1917
Gunner Joseph Fox 314224Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Boyington 7554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Shimmin Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Leopold Claasen 19650Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Scott Duncan Clark Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Etheridge 242455Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jack Knights 240061Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mungall 280469Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917
Corporal Augustus Charles Frederick Neumann 175Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Parker 201531Welsh Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Frederick James Sanders 1035Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Scovell 330178Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Shields 711004Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Thompson Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Douglas Ernest Woodward 451014London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dobson 69481Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917
Sapper Wilfrid Edmund Millership 160325Canadian Railway Troops22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hyde 131258Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walsh 17340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917
Private David John Charles Hinton 805633Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Willmott Hoddinott 186590Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Storr 17282Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Watt 4436South African Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Keeling Appleby 34670Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Atkinson 51791The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broddle 36868Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 15018Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Dennis Fox 59282Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private France 32213York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gadansky 52865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holmes 47560Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Henry Lord 38851Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Lauder Mcewan 34257Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin Maloney 36145Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick Marriott 128575Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Maurice Sewell Peters 9403Honourable Artillery Company22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Price Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sharkey 20876Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Smith 6762Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tom Sykes 11342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Taylor 41027Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Wood 266518Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James York 60256Royal Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Russel J. Fox 213306Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hughes 54616Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Victor Alfred Lavers Royal Berkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 10639Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Patrick Colfer 7762Irish Guards22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Norman Horsham 33197Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Padmore 801117Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private George Raymond Peace 202486Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Rhodes 11916Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Ridgley 267626Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rookley 17651Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/04/1917
Bombardier Gillett 64900Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas James Hamer 10379Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James Martin 15641Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Stephenson 47906Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Bateson 17822Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ransom 12929The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Thomas Clark G/34100Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Charles Clifton G/44016Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917
Gunner George Noble 38361Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Davies 6578King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Dunbar 39171Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Ness 98905Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Anderson L/40374Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Backler 4528Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Bennett 37350Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Serjeant King 93187Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Mcgeary 80855Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Needham 20988Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas O'gorman 26617Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Vivian Drew 9195Royal Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Laurence Bull 305401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Charles Beswick King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Graham 35239South Wales Borderers22/04/1917
Private Copperwhaite 43288Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Tom Alfred Simmonds 43329Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Williams 43373Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Private Marriott 34709Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Montague 6526Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Smee 33151Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Willsheer 32444Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cooke 15680Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Field 14215Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Greaves 22013York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Private Heseltine 31149York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Private Robert Johnson 9729York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kerford 38109York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Lieutenant Leach York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Hubert Lill 16308York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ling 40569Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Mellon 12141York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal Reilly 3/2861York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 12358York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Private Elphick 267197Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Mcgougan 1113635th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1917
Sapper Wilshaw 486188Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stapleton 3571Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Gunner Frank Arthur Jeffery 863Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Knaggs 61609Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Acting Bombardier S. John Mayo 15010Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Walter Mears 76449Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Richardson 109136Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Simpson 22327Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917
Driver Sweeney 810693Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Corporal Tamplin 62475Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Joseph Wilson Robson 202497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Austin 88029Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baylis 66290Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Private Browes 88199Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Private Clack 66598Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Gunner Collins 24640Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private Hopkins 11469Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Stubbs 66296Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Rifleman Watts R/34091King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1917
Lieutenant Godfrey Albert Victor Haines Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Mccluckie S/18059Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Power R/11003King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1917
Corporal James Dundas Weir 206137Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)22/04/1917
Private West 40635Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Young 40258Royal Scots22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Herbert (Bert) Phillips 11217Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Arnold 3/7592Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver James Edward Clarkin 304419Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Fawn 11305Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harbron 19641Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Albert Moses Belman 281921Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Foster 306804Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grant 353023Manchester Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Healey 307605Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Rothera Webster 440606Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Foster 240053York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Kilner 240782York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Private Albert John Coglin 5319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 4391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private David Miller 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percival Frederick Ware 4532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Moir Banks S/8407Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Forsyth S/9254Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Byron 348772Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Cage 29526Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Dimma 446427Canadian Infantry22/04/1917
Gunner Flynn 36549Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917
Private Mcdermott 75207Canadian Infantry22/04/1917
Private Patrick Lawrence O'neill 47640Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade22/04/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Albert Sladden 90844Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Collins 30814Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert Alfred Deeming 14138Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private David John Hughes 13926King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Richard Lowe 13608King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Morton London Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Paterson 154841Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Rifleman George Frederick Henry Samuels 574009London Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Sutton 60655Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Wane 13115King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private William Watson 31112King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cook M2/035195Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Driver Foley 25862Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Private Morris 14/35888Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Squire 241224Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Robert Wheeler M2/227368Army Service Corps22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Pain 41313Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank Thompson 3/28665Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Woolfenden 117414Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Goldring 17421Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Philip Gooding 235027Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Black 250973Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Daniel James Campbell 282Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Farries 29967Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917
Corporal Norman Hanslow 1094Australian Light Horse22/04/1917
Corporal Alex Hutton 240507Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Jones 240104Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kearney 200598Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1917
Trooper Alfred Lawton 1358Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcvey 300959Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 345242Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Henry William Moodie 450569London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Noakes 275843Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Askew William Palmer 200090Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Quested 200026Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Woods Thomson 290515Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper George Edward Tilley 2248Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Woods 290515ALIAS22/04/1917
Driver Alexander Buchanan 665026Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Read Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Wicks 242481Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Romeo Dusseault 61682Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hamilton 15575Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Anderson 45696Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Clarke SD/82Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q.2222/04/1917
Boy Williams 24788Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert William Ash 34612Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Ashton 43036Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Walter Barker 9671Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Arthur Barrans 49591Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bickle 23213Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Blazeby 34630Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private William A. Blundell 43016Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Cyril Brecknock 43028Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private George Briggs 19/408Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Brown 3/9416Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Eden Grainger Bullock The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cuthbert Carrick 14673Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Carter 33891Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Reginald Harry Chambers 72611Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Private Charles C. Chapman 21/105Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Clarke 26756Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Robert Henry George Clark 26759Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Clifton 8434York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Irvine Deveney Cross 34644Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Bertie Curtis 40028Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Davies 13/1195York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Herrington 3/978Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private George Henry Hilton 18637King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Norman Hindmarsh 12994Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Willie Hirst 38609York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Ince 28239Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Thomas W. Jeffery 43024Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Jennings 34687Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bertie Robert Henry King 8108Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Kirk 4/9005Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Serjeant John Lapping 10493York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Lewis 6432King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Longstaff 39293Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Mccardle 4/5999Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Crawford Mcgregor 53750Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Stafford Mclaughlin 18176Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Wyndham Mansell Derbyshire Yeomanry22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Charles Martin 33951Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Mellor 43197Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert George Micklewright 20377York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant George William Miller 9962Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold William Walker 34799Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Oliver Douglas Webb 32463Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Weldrake 14115Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Henry Westbrook 34773Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Edward Whitehead 19809Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jess Whitehouse 9504York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Harry Whitehurst North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Wiffin 32371Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Wilkinson 24866Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Horace Albert Williams 23189Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Williams 3/12410Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Wilson 3/12410ALIAS22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Woods 41337Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant Arthur Charles Worden 15217Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Worledge 32204Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Saunders Aikman Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Allan 351268Royal Scots22/04/1917
Private Harry Anders 33728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ball 3330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Private Stephen Beadle 26677Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal Alexander Boyd 23579Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917
Corporal William Henry Burdett 200572Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Burke 200390The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Bertie Butler 201309Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Carr 201504Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private William James Clarke 235014Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry F. Cliffe 10078Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Cobain 6645Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney G. Collins 22788Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Michael Cosgrove 68182Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Sapper Charles Reuben Coulson 61910Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Crick 235013Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Edward Berkeley Cross 19513Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas G. Dance 32533Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Dargie 27012Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Davenport 34995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Davies 54827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert V. Davis 25177Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Day 6601Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper David Dickie 166542Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Austin Dockrey 18473Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Wood 9782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ernest Woods 40129Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Walter Wynes 201106Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Young 352320Royal Scots22/04/1917
Private Alfred Benjamin Young 11770Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private William Warren G/41128Royal Fusiliers22/04/1917
Gunner Harry Webb 46729Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private William Westby 34101York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Edwin Whitcher Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Alfred Thompson 3443Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Thompson 242437Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Tuckwell M1/08677Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Private David Wagstaff 31280York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Isaac Wain 40491York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Edgar Morgan 15120York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917
Private Alfred Moss 41495Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Harold William Nundy 241315Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Charles Oldman 17906Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private John Marshall 250078Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Matheson 238052Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917
Serjeant Alfred Miles S/3558Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Milhench 82222Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private John Henry Kirkham 200602Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal William Lawlor 26601Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hodgson 3/7771Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hollands 34773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Ernest Hughes 201614Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Able Seaman Albert James Harnett London Z/1869Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Harrison Deal/3796(S)Royal Marines22/04/1917
Private Fred Haworth 34965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Bytheway Hesketh Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Greig 26436King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Alfred Kent 50445Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Richard Jarvis Lowe 241958East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Harold Pateman G/50618Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Wait G/50601Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Bansi Hemran Alipore/782Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Dhanjit Harki 263-2264Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Jhadi Surayan Alipore/612Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Kapil Mani Calcutta/1395Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Kondan Velu Cannanore/1105Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Latif Poona/182Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Porter Nomna Venkata Madras/95Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Sheikh Felu Calcutta/852Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Private George Miller Watt S/13717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Francis Edward Williamson 9867Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Victor Wright 53429Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Davenport 6511Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Alfred Fowler 61752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Lincoln Hall Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter George Thorrell Humphris 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Goodes 5687Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Corbett 41610Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Graham Macdonald 270293Northumberland Hussars22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Patterson 635006Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Serjeant Rossiter 34526Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Single 37111Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Dewey Stauffer 802817Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner George Edward Vernon 75551Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Watt 350341Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wiese 802732Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant John Edwin Willis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Wilson CZ/5390ALIAS22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 276748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1917
Able Seaman Francis Hughes Clyde Z/6893Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Able Seaman Laws KX/299Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Joseph Belle 717451Seychelles Carrier Corps22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Carrier Andre Joubert 717606Seychelles Carrier Corps22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Victor Moumou 717423Seychelles Carrier Corps22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Jean Bte. Pluton 717094Seychelles Carrier Corps22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Follower Manikkam 9432Army Hospital Corps22/04/1917
Rifleman Murli Singh 5749Burma Military Police22/04/1917
Driver Sardar Khan 985Indian Mountain Artillery22/04/1917
Follower Pepji 4Idar Sardars Corps22/04/1917
Follower Prag Singh 1632123rd Outram's Rifles22/04/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 35108th Gurkha Rifles22/04/1917
Private Hermann Percy Robert Schulz 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Augustus Alexander Orrock 552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Kimber 3828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Leslie Lawless 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Richard Mclaren 1025Australian Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Herbert Dugald Beaton 6224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Michael Heneray Burnes 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Arthur Butler 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917
Private Gordon Kenneth Cameron 3059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Henry Dudley 2636AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Beer 266827Devonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Douglas 352383Royal Scots22/04/1917
Rifleman Herbert Durien R/18737King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1917
Sapper James Cartmen Elliot 63565Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Henry George Morfett 59354Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Rifleman Edward Cecil Price S/11448Rifle Brigade22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Tempest Shaw G/34377Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Fennell 43436Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Mathew Furley 112978Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Geddes 15931Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917
Gunner Geoffrey Bradgate 24696Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Iddon 36256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Jolley 202536The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Samuel Jones 8973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Jones 201165Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Joyce 203614Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Thomas B. Kelsey 201344East Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Edgar Painter M2/194197Army Service Corps22/04/1917
Able Seaman Jacob Patrick Tyneside Z/1476Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stewart Patterson S/3386Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Payne 30190South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas H. Penny G/29983Middlesex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Perry 29073Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Platt 39993Manchester Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Taylor Humphrey 21649Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Powell 28371Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Joseph Purcell 13524Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Alexander Ritchie S/6425Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis Rosenberg 5200Royal Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Charles Sandford 37826Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Searle Bristol Z/1367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sedgley 61710Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Serjeant Archibald Stuart Sinclair 290825Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Walter Sloan 10039Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Snodgrass 352495Royal Scots22/04/1917
Private Joseph Snow Deal/3638(S)Royal Marines22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Benjamin William Asbury 67375Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Frederick William Bailey 10063Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Benson S/13103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Garfield Brown 37909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Alex Crawford 37848Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Private George Robert Jay 35841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Harold Lawton 63809Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private John Rennie 42286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Lieutenant Unwin Henry Etches Sowter Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1917
Major Reinhold Meitzen Adams 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Henry Blewitt 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel William Walter Gilbert Griffith 32nd Lancers22/04/1917 (aged 50)
Major Hardinge Monteith Hogg 32nd Lancers22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Atholl Gunning Hunter 32nd Lancers22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Lawrence Ottley 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Allan Edward Scarth Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilfred Harold Swift Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/04/1917
Captain Noel Alick Watson 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Follower Bhundu Indian Royal Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Fateh Din 18357Indian Royal Artillery22/04/1917
Driver Mathura 1733Indian Royal Artillery22/04/1917
Engine Driver Sargand Shah Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/04/1917
Sowar Bhopal Singh 15493rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/04/1917
Daffadar Sucha Singh 13593rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/04/1917
Sowar Kartar Singh 370332nd Lancers22/04/1917
Sowar Kesar Singh 375032nd Lancers22/04/1917
Lance Daffadar Manohar Singh 366732nd Lancers22/04/1917
Sowar Mul Singh 400232nd Lancers22/04/1917
Sowar Nar Singh 388932nd Lancers22/04/1917
Trumpeter Sham Singh 253832nd Lancers22/04/1917
Trumpeter Simrath 299432nd Lancers22/04/1917
Sapper Ahmad Khan 45023rd Sappers and Miners22/04/1917
Private Charles Arthur Spencer 28618Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1917
Able Seaman Charles Swanson Tyneside Z/3289Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Serjeant Harry Taylor 21296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917
Sepoy Murli Singh 574990th Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Painda Khan 281190th Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 365392nd Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Pandu Sawal 1143116th Mahrattas22/04/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 2790122nd Rajputana Infantry22/04/1917
Rifleman Rupa Ram 884123rd Outram's Rifles22/04/1917
Rifleman Indar Singh 3578125th Napier's Rifles22/04/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 5168126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Gokul Singh 3926126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Jemadar Kishn Singh 126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Beg 5543126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 4445126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Sher Khan 5296126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Naik Teja Singh 2532126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Naik Udham Singh 2391126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Wassia Khan 5843126th Baluchistan Infantry22/04/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 5467Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/04/1917
Havildar Arjun Singh 199351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bachint Singh 200851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 301651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Barkat Shah 274051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bashhud Khan 284051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Battan Singh 191351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Havildar Bela Singh 70551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 237051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Dadu Khan 297951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Dewa Singh 149251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Fateh Singh 289451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 185251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ghama Singh 277751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ghazan Khan 291851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Subadar Harnam Singh 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 274351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 308551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 274651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Jagir Singh 216251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Kishn Chand 286651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Litaf Gul 310751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Saif Ali 266351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Natha Singh 126951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Sarmukh Singh 317951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Tara Singh 172751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Teja Singh 137351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 290952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 80753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 50653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Subadar Buta Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Hasan Shah 88453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Subadar Kaula Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Kehr Singh 93853rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Ghulam 29053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Havildar Bagga Singh 229254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 21854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 45154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Mardan Ali 45254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Muhammad Hasan 198254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Muhammad Husain 198854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Kulaband 265255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Abdul Karim 346856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ali Dad 363756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Amar Singh 264556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 339556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Badan Singh 236256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Bhundi 302056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Duni Chand 292256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Fazl Khan 206456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Gannu 227256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 373556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Habib Khan 353656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Jemadar Indar Singh 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 4456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Jemadar Kharak Singh 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 293356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Lachhman 279356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Lal Khan 200856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Likal Singh 188456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 276456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 318356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Niamat Khan 305156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Reshmin 261656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Jemadar Said Akmad 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Lance Naik Saidan Shah 213356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Samundar Khan 144656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Havildar Shama 164856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Shambu 351656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Sham Singh 145956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Naik Sham Singh 202556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Havildar Sher Ahmad 213956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 252456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1917
Sepoy Abdur Rahim 151728th Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Bawa Singh 98828th Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Makhe Din 57828th Punjabis22/04/1917
Sepoy Rasul Khan 51028th Punjabis22/04/1917
Rifleman Shankarsing Negi 217339th Garhwal Rifles22/04/1917
Rifleman Bombahadur Gurung 18176th Gurkha Rifles22/04/1917
Rifleman Dambarsing Rai 24857th Gurkha Rifles22/04/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 117045th Rattray's Sikhs22/04/1917
Naik Surjan Singh 404199th Deccan Infantry22/04/1917
Driver Niamat Ali 2136Mule Corps22/04/1917
Bearer Syama 13184Army Bearer Corps22/04/1917
Private Evelyn Oswald Furniss 42983Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stanley P. Gardener 32399Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jabez John Gilbey 13992Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private John Gilmartin 18545Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Charles Goodwin 13725Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private James Thomas Graham 40063Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Robert Hamill 10898Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Harrington 24416Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Joseph Mixter 34694Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Charles Mogford 49885Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Henry Moore 34695Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred James Morrant 12672Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Thomas Mouatt 15948Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oliver John Mumford 40955Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Oversby 4/10114Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Private Walter Parker 34729Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Parmenter 23170Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Herbert William Parsons 20309Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roland Charles Patrick 15117Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Peach 9132King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Perkins 32407Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Perkins 40578Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Pert 32458Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Charles Picking 23166Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Richer 34798Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Bradshaw Russell 34794Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Rycraft 16319Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Schofield 3/1108Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Fred Seaton 21783York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Starling 32422Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Frederick William Thompson 23204Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Sidney Turner 34764Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Trimmer Albert Brand Mercantile Marine22/04/1917
Deck Hand Leopold Coulet 13/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho22/04/1917
Private Mckenzie H/251279Lancashire Hussars22/04/1917
Private Woodhead 427605Canadian Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Charles Joseph Hamilton Mercantile Marine22/04/1917 (aged 52)
Corporal Allan 21610Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917
Serjeant John Henry Mckeone W/405Cheshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robinson 52783Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Victor Elson 3/2814Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Charles Etchells 14299Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William M. Featherstone 53760Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Fisher 33966Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Harry Ford 34662Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private William Crossley 241912South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Sam Marklew 335959Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Muggeridge 242006South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Fireman Lourenco Rocha Mercantile Marine22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Topass Babu Mahadeo C/326Royal Indian Marine22/04/1917
Seacunny Abdullah Hasan Indian Merchant Service22/04/1917
Seacunny Shaikh Yusuf Ahmad Indian Merchant Service22/04/1917
Seacunny Yusuf Qutbuddin Indian Merchant Service22/04/1917
Private William John Taylor 29765Royal Defence Corps22/04/1917
Private Henry Lowe 15306North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Mccann 92962Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917
Private Samuel George Mcgrath 201218Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Neil Mckay Mckinven 238037Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Nicholson Mclean 72255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Donald Mcleod 34018Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Graves 27142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gefreiter Friedrich Jarfe German Army22/04/1917
Infanterist Otto Seibold German Army22/04/1917
Internierter Johann Dicke German Civilian22/04/1917
Obermatrose Emil Remter German Navy22/04/1917
Trimmer Robert Thorburn Greenlees 5010TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Frederick William Cloke 185806Royal Navy22/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Ernest Foad G/7739The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Vickers 20/846Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Pack Leader Albert Mabulweni 2255Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Ox Driver Johannes Hoffman 17343Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Leader David Martin 17669Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Driver Alfred Viboom 17708Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Donkey Driver Thomas John Josi 17441Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Donkey Driver Willie Mafisela 11404Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Ox Driver Nduna Ndhlovu 17287Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Ox Driver Golodila Miya 17289Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Donkey Leader Fred Matsolo 16978Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Kauleza 14411Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Donkey Driver Poho Khetha 15365Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq14881
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance99420
LOOS MEMORIALFrance95542
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance2591
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)17100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1580
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance14140
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance1351
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1260
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1280
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance1120
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance1180
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance10101
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1030
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1020
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1050
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance931
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance970
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance950
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance932
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance850
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance850
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance830
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance830
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance730
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance730
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance740
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance620
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance611
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance570
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance520
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece570
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance551
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance520
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance570
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance430
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance450
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance421
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance420
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance330
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance360
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance301
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance221
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium211
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
GRAAFF-REINET OLD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AWRE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLAND (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST KEAL (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ABERBEEG (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTON-IN-GORDANO (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
VILLAGARCIA BRITISH NAVAL CEMETERYSpain100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAUDY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGOLLEN (FRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HOLT (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BOLSTERSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. NICHOLAS-AT-WADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
ALLENDALE (ST. PETER IN THE FOREST) CHURCHYARD, SPARTYLEAUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery92
Essex Regiment79
Durham Light Infantry40
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Royal Garrison Artillery35
York and Lancaster Regiment33
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)32
Leicestershire Regiment28
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)27
Royal Engineers24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Manchester Regiment18
Royal Scots16
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Canadian Infantry13
Seaforth Highlanders12
Military Labour Corps11
Gordon Highlanders11
32nd Lancers10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
126th Baluchistan Infantry9
Yorkshire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps8
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)8
Army Service Corps7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Cheshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse6
Royal Flying Corps6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Norfolk Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
28th Punjabis4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Training Reserve4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Indian Merchant Service3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Indian Royal Artillery3
South African Field Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
South African Infantry3
Mercantile Marine3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Canadian Pioneers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
German Army2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
90th Punjabis2
Australian Engineers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Marines2
Leinster Regiment2
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Rifle Brigade1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
116th Mahrattas1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Q.221
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Mule Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Somerset Light Infantry1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
German Civilian1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Newfoundland Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Northumberland Hussars1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Irish Guards1
South African Heavy Artillery1
German Navy1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Idar Sardars Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Coldstream Guards1