Date of death: Tuesday 6 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 240320Seaforth Highlanders06/02/1917
Serjeant Gilbert John Bracegirdle 43696Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Foxcroft 52930Durham Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Douglas Askew 20185Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lionel Barnett Yorkshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Purvis 11241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Arthur Allerston Bradley 478254Royal Engineers06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sister Nicol R2Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Clemons 1832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mason 70010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Howard Bassett 2172Machine Gun Corps (Motors)06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Adkins 48425Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917
Private Walton 40084South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hanson 26198Welsh Regiment06/02/1917
Private Fisher 201784Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Curd 49429Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Snape Ralphson 195661Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Ryman 3785Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander 9678Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Allen Strachan 532834London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edmonds 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Deck Hand William Hague 5611/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Hollow Tregarthen F/20869Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II06/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hicks 977South African Infantry06/02/1917
Private Marshall 23537Middlesex Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Albert Hart 1763Suffolk Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Millar 6537British West Indies Regiment06/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Albert Thomas Tobin Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Lewis 4893British West Indies Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Bowden 9372/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 53)
Private James Norman Davies M/284412Army Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hyde 63650Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rhubottom 16810Royal Defence Corps06/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Martin Sherwood 151841Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Currington 6004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Driver Bell MT/746South African Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Charles Brown 41310Royal Irish Rifles06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Smith 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Goodwin G/40308Middlesex Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Ernest Simmons G/24374Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 46493Devonshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Bundy 202984Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Chance 21088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fegan 62996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Gunner Benjamin Goodbier 17434Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Muir S/17223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/02/1917
Private South 20742Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Bower 4067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edward Coker 6/5652Durham Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Francis Dunn 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Herbert Arthur Duxbury 5675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Gunner Geary 7420Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Private John Patrick Goodwin 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Alfred John Hammond 416Australian Field Artillery06/02/1917
Private Edward Michael Leahy 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private John Pridding 54643Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burbidge 44453Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 40637King's Own Scottish Borderers06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Haynes G/11976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/02/1917
Private Holloway 42521Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private James Little Dickerson 160456Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hamilton Stobo Laurie 8/3668Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bigman 886430Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Company Sergeant Major Haggerty 412071Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Private Weeks 790768Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Corporal Francis Arthur Riley 33230Bedfordshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Charles Bertram 11029Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry Frederick Edgecumbe Edwardes Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Hutchinson 41077Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917
Corporal Lee 15735Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private John Thomas Massam 775984Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Beaumont 32191Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Haynes 53618Welsh Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Smith 26995King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William Harold Bates Bristol Z/5120Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alfred Adolphus Cook LZ/4466Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davie 4109Royal Scots06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Davis Royal Flying Corps06/02/1917
Private Dingley 40125Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Carl Mani 60987Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Joseph Marsh TZ/631Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Llewellyn Morgan L21/393Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Lewis Pateman Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Garrett Alfred Riley LZ/5122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917
Private Arthur Worrell 19642Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Edwin Bennie Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Hayward 68654Royal Engineers06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Bunker G/34029Middlesex Regiment06/02/1917
Rifleman Burton R/12829King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Farrell 23439Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Captain John Casely Mcmillan Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Straker 3870Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Charles Oxenbury S4/145577Army Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cornelius George Adams 217London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Derry 202440North Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Gillin 1112South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Dinnen 19560Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Blanchard 35521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Conn 2296Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant John Taylor Gibbon Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Thomas Charles Harvey Lucas Royal Flying Corps06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Alfred Marsden 13793Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917
Private Douglas Anderson Tucker 4579West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Henry Wilkinson 4535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dennis Roberts 34583Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Harry Ransley SZ/183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Machine Gun Coy., Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Joseph Dobbins M2/046758Army Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Samuel Heaton 9735Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pearson 21139Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917
Private Thomas Ward 4083Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Butt Ellis 380South African Horse06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Frans Sitlabe 14713South African Native Labour Corps06/02/1917
Private Gray M2/192241Army Service Corps06/02/1917
Conductor Farr T/589South African Service Corps06/02/1917
Rifleman Burger 2530South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Constable Renier Adriaan Burger 506South African Military Constabulary06/02/1917
Corporal Knott 1282South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Le Roux 2572South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Richard Farre Pfohl 393South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Smith 231South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Fredrick Twine 260South African Mounted Rifles06/02/1917
Constable Van Der Merwe 306South African Military Constabulary06/02/1917
Constable Van Niekerk 2/550South African Military Constabulary06/02/1917
Private Irving 3877King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/02/1917
Serjeant Picot C/6081King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wilson 50618Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hemingway Gill 32948Durham Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mounsey 40041York and Lancaster Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Silverlock R/29654King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917
Bombardier Webb 104Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 52)
Private Miles G/11938Middlesex Regiment06/02/1917
Rifleman John Daniel Capon A/200111King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hawes 70243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Private William Lloyd 54746Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 56733Welsh Regiment06/02/1917
Private William Corkill 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 49)
Private Peacock 27401Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Theodore Harry Bell 26793Dorsetshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bowering 17334Dorsetshire Regiment06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Owen Gurney Fox Dorsetshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private John Byatt 773041Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcguire 123756Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Private Louis Henry Tollner 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis John Maskell 31134Royal Berkshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dyball 3/7296Norfolk Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Caunt 79175Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917
Private Scrivens 13397Army Cyclist Corps06/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Ernest Richardson 3042Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private David John Godbee 347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Townshend 6/3901Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Samson Wearne 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Clifton Winter 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edward Cameron 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Joseph Cameron 1900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Sydney Tilghman 6108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barnes G/15396Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Corporal Pierce G/14229Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private Thomas Glover 116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Bombardier Arthur Moran 27824Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horace Hugh Whatty Gibson 27164Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Bush 111964Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Private Elias Hughes 37438South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Sutcliffe 108053Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Pringle Brunton 43270Royal Scots06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Boreham 5122Suffolk Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Darby 36628Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Harding 3485The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1917
Private John Mcdonald Ross 331525Highland Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bertie George Pye 21091New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred Walker 21124New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/02/1917
Private Herbert Burley 492934London Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 10884Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Stewart S/6599The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1917
Lance Corporal Percy James Charman M2/105822Army Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Simeon Gould 83096Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Geoffrey Nutter 126682Royal Horse Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Nutter 126683Royal Horse Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles William Porter 358332Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Bombardier Percy Leonard Swan 358083Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Deloche 50558Welsh Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Larkin 3/10175Suffolk Regiment06/02/1917
Rifleman Joyce 652783London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/02/1917
Lance Corporal Falconbridge 24400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Private Alfred James Griffiths 36588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lord 27186Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Private Miles 203336Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Phillips 23075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Wood 201414Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jarvis 8/1081Training Reserve06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private H. Joseph Davies 21270National Reserve06/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Sidney Short 820140London Regiment06/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thompson 24994Royal Flying Corps, (Farnborough)06/02/1917
Gunner George 98392Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Ordinary Telegraphist Bush London Z/5703Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917
Private Joseph Vellender TR7/17247Training Reserve06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Hemming 44233South Wales Borderers06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gilman PS/6146Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Western F/19012Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President06/02/1917
Private Thompson 7807King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/02/1917
Private Glynn 21520Royal Defence Corps06/02/1917
Private William Foster 101294Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Timson 18/37939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917
Rifleman Robert Frank Beer 2469London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Kite 169059Royal Navy, HMS President06/02/1917
Company Sergeant Major Mote 9389Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles George Jackson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/02/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Robert Gregory 186584Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Moyes Winter 24629East Surrey Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Webster 436Royal Defence Corps06/02/1917 (aged 51)
Bombardier Jarvis 56043Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Laycock 440734Royal Canadian Regiment06/02/1917
Private William Carson Gilchrist 6462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Frederick Holmes 6520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Magnus Thomas Jamieson 6823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie O'neale 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aubrey William Saggers 6813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Gerald Ryan 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Sotham SE/23546Army Veterinary Corps06/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Esomba Mahandan 8503Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/02/1917
Private Mahamadu Busanga 6554Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/02/1917
Private Vazil Mizun 491638Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Daniel Jackson Menzies 340949Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Reilly 6307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 38)
Bombardier Alfred John Ward 416ALIAS06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Edward Elcho Skyrme Wiltshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Frank Baker 60020Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tucker 60156Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Lieutenant Edward Barry Maule Royal Flying Corps06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bailey R/21116King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917
Private John Losh 49205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cooke 766352Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant James Mcmann 790305Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Serjeant Fredrick Hugh Lincoln 5769Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick Cornish 5575London Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Pearson 34362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917
Private Renwick 32049King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917
Private Albert Denis Turner 35410King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor Leopold Chegwidden Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1917
Private Garner 10618Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Hill 20272Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Bugler James Stewart Philips 4300Royal Scots06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Royden Spencer Bayspool Porter Honourable Artillery Company06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rose 29101Lincolnshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Spencer 265372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin Walsh 30288Border Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harold Hindle 155086Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Major John Arthur Crichton Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Joseph Parsons 39642Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Raymond Cousins 24193Devonshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Merrin S/9891Seaforth Highlanders06/02/1917
Trooper Palmer 34291st Life Guards06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richardson 27671King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/02/1917
Private Nicoll 43632Northamptonshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Harry Wilfred Wilkinson 16019Northamptonshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walker 28170Cheshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Stanley Wiltshire Chisman 252942London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas David Arthur Jones 471586London Regiment (The Rangers)06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Cooke 329016Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Private Abel Walton 5463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Winchester 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Cecil Luke 9001Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hayward 35305Essex Regiment06/02/1917
Private Walton 28716Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917
Gunner William Greenwood 796306Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mcnabb 305142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Young 59149Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Private Sutcliffe 17538Suffolk Regiment06/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 11752West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Boardman 53024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Ironside Mcghie 40145Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)06/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cox 24656Royal Berkshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Thomas John Hambrook 3/11000East Surrey Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Purchase 31762Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1917
Private Barker 27948Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private Rose 10360Royal Berkshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith SE/21590Army Veterinary Corps06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barnes 201549Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Hooper 202106Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Frederick John Rabjohns 2074Devonshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Joseph Toye 26281Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick George Booth L/9131Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Everett 48460Royal Field Artillery06/02/1917
Gunner John Verner Ingham 1612Indian Defence Force Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kennard 8883Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, British Armoured Car Div.06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Campbell Seaton 42413New Zealand Training Unit06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Corkin 17481Royal Irish Rifles06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Munn Cameron 5547Highland Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private West 4/9299Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/02/1917
Private Mcbeth 38885Royal Scots06/02/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Muir Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Ford 40069South Wales Borderers06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Cunniam 17005Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Herbert Barrell 12362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917
Private Thomas William Gregory 24653Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Houghton 23222Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private Lewis Ernest Keefer 61284Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private Ernest Charles Main 60987Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private John Mason 70321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Teaney 16559Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1917
Follower Bachan Singh Lucknow/469Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Follower Jahan Dad Rawalpindi/3488Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Follower Jangbir Fyzabad/1592Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Labourer Jungli Surayan Alipore/1215Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Labourer Santa Singh Delhi/439Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Victor Thompson East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Duxbury 4946East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917
Private George Leslie Lawson 444498Royal Canadian Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilhelm Henrik Pedersen 736766Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Private John Malcolm Stewart 1761Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Williams 395Australian Heavy Artillery06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Havildar Ghulam Nabi 90446th Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 140th Pathans06/02/1917
Sepoy Nur Badshah 175120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)06/02/1917
Sepoy Sukhia 370040th Pathans06/02/1917
Sepoy Sunita 420140th Pathans06/02/1917
Sepoy Tora Khan 50540th Pathans06/02/1917
Follower Yusuf 650Indian Railways06/02/1917
Sowar Santa Sing 296736th Jacob's Horse06/02/1917
Sowar Sant Narayan Singh 151420th Deccan Horse06/02/1917
Private George Velpman 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Ernest Clifford Noyce 5398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Edwin Logan 3943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private William John Macfarlane 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Harry Trevor Cole 5794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allen Gordon Holmes Ivy 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 33)
Conductor Lyttle Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Calverley Hill 651649London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hunt 651858London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/02/1917
Private Henry Macey 20794East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Leon Alfred O'meara East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917
Private James Ralphs 26661South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917
Serang Kamar Ali 8536Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/02/1917
Follower Muhammad Khan 3868Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/02/1917
Follower Sabar Ali 5793Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/02/1917
Follower Nathu 6021st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)06/02/1917
Sapper Gujraj Singh 1481Indian Signal Corps06/02/1917
Sapper Bhaghwan Singh 449Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps06/02/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 132367th Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 377572nd Punjabis06/02/1917
Subadar Firoz Khan 82nd Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Sarwar 225182nd Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 32382nd Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Umed Singh 41082nd Punjabis06/02/1917
Rifleman Khang Singh 3273104th Wellesley's Rifles06/02/1917
Sepoy Sarnam Singh 15677th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs06/02/1917
Sepoy Indarpal Singh 21068th Rajputs06/02/1917
Sepoy Bhera Rawat 3743119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/02/1917
Sepoy Kheta Rawat 4326119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/02/1917
Sepoy Ladhu Singh 4350119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/02/1917
Sepoy Shiu Bakhsh 2005120th Rajputana Infantry06/02/1917
Rifleman Kilian Singh 746123rd Outram's Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Khage Pun 49532nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/02/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Muhammad Khan 46859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)06/02/1917
Sepoy Ganga Sher Singh 263316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/02/1917
Sepoy Rasil Singh 235620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)06/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Khan 115721st Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Haria 31024th Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Bur Singh 171226th Punjabis06/02/1917
Sepoy Nanku 228537th Dogras06/02/1917
Rifleman Fifraj Limbu 27667th Gurkha Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Lakhnanda Limbu 26907th Gurkha Rifles06/02/1917
Rifleman Arjun Singh 767Burma Military Police06/02/1917
Follower Kalia Meerut/2682Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1917
Driver Kewal Raj 18Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1917
Follower Ramaswami Nayakar Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1917
Follower Rahim Bakhsh Mule Corps06/02/1917
Driver Ram Bakhsh 405Bullock Corps06/02/1917
Khalasi Mangha 6143Indian Railway Department06/02/1917
Sapper Walter Frederick Collins 126116Royal Engineers06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Bloomfield 1051377Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Yalmar Yakenen 736910Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick Alfred Gaffney 4012Australian Infantry Base Depot06/02/1917
Private William Mccabe S/18515Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/02/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Sands K/39888Royal Navy, HMS Eclipse06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Charles Ernest Marriott PLY/2555Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 52)
Private Howard 26155Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1917
Master Harry Denton Forbes Mercantile Marine06/02/1917
Able Seaman William Bramwell Goode Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Blyth Mcintyre 28693King's Own Scottish Borderers06/02/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman George Lavina Thomas Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Jonas Travers Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Griffith Gwilym Williams Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Engineer George Higginbotham Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Greaser Jansson Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Claude Erik Patrick Knight Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Chief Engineer Chapman Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 54)
Fireman and Trimmer Andersen Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Brady Mercantile Marine06/02/1917
Fireman Rudder Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 30)
Donkeyman Henry Scott Mercantile Marine06/02/1917 (aged 59)
Engineman Edmund William Bullock 4953ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 39)
Seaman Alfred Kinrade 8047ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Herbert Henry Sanders 3088STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Walter Frederick William Poole 13351DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Nepean Beindge Baynes S/30687Rifle Brigade06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Husain Muhammad Indian Merchant Service06/02/1917
Sergeant Crawford 71465Canadian Infantry06/02/1917
Private Edward Davies 29725Royal Defence Corps06/02/1917
Private John Charles Alexander 190044Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 16)
Private William Haygarth 34956East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Pudney 11132Lincolnshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Lewis 11Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 41)
Soldier Georgios Dimitriou Greek Army06/02/1917
Soldier Egor Chasow Russian Army06/02/1917
Soldier Aug Kurg Russian Army06/02/1917
Soldier Stefan Schesewski Russian Army06/02/1917
Trooper William John Hemmings 89584th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Jack Tsupa 13961Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/02/1917
Donkey Driver Jonas Kgomo 12055Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/02/1917
Mule Driver September Gelant 16702Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/02/1917
Ox Driver Freddie Madalane 15501Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/02/1917
Private Thomas Wilcock 3594Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4710
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1402
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1180
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1050
ODIBO (ST. MARY'S) MISSION STATION GRAVES, OSHIKANGONamibia900
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance930
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance890
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance741
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance752
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance771
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance540
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance540
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance550
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom580
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium531
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance432
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance420
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance482
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance350
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance322
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium311
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance330
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance320
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania201
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance220
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France231
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance211
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance221
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance120
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece111
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
LISKEARD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
WYCHBOLD (ST. MARY DE WYCHE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
POWICK (SS. PETER AND LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TITTENSOR (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance111
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PAPAKURA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STENNESS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAIRG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MILLBROOK (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MUSKODAY RESERVE ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALKEITH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica101
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.33
Canadian Infantry18
Royal Fusiliers16
Mercantile Marine14
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset7
South African Mounted Rifles6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Defence Corps4
40th Pathans4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
82nd Punjabis4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
South African Military Constabulary3
Hampshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
London Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Russian Army3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Horse Artillery2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Irish Rifles2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
South African Service Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Cheshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Eclipse1
Army Cyclist Corps1
National Reserve1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, British Armoured Car Div.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Border Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, (Farnborough)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Longset1
8th Rajputs1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Machine Gun Coy., Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Essex Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Rifle Brigade1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
South African Infantry1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
24th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
20th Deccan Horse1
Indian Merchant Service1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
1st Life Guards1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
72nd Punjabis1
Australian Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
26th Punjabis1
South African Horse1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Greek Army1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
46th Punjabis1
ALIAS1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
37th Dogras1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Defence Force Artillery1