Date of death: Tuesday 5 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Leonard Edward Atha Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Short 53657Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Serjeant Arthur Eric Evans 2450Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Geoffrey James Pollitt M/336599Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ryan 859316Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Mcneil WR/341241Royal Engineers05/03/1918
Private Ashley 25318The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Corbett 533232London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Price 15160British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Grant 14446British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Corporal Ahlstedt 16399British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Oilman Rossunallee Ameeroody Mercantile Marine05/03/1918
Private Nelson 7937British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Allen 22018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Benjamin Greenup Brodie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horgan 20617Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/03/1918
Private Richard Rothwell 88906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Gunny Meah Abdool Meah Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Sapper Walton 343295Royal Engineers05/03/1918
Private Bellingham 4123Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Nestor 1608ALIAS05/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Congreve 2707King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Benjamin George Wilson 2269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Jemadar Ganga Ram Bhaguji 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/03/1918
Carpenter Robert Edward Davies Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Stanley Robertson Hughes 2934AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomson 99631Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Riley 37753York and Lancaster Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred Pierson 80674Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918
Trimmer Jones Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Edmund Bransfield Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur William Wallace 48834Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Fawcett 25733Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918
Driver Thomas Davis 88074Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918
Serjeant Acott 329819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Stanley Alfred Harvey R/902Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/03/1918
Corporal Thomas William Montford 374240Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Musketier Emanuel Kufka German Army05/03/1918
Private Rogers 10906South African Infantry05/03/1918
Private George Percy Wallace 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sang 229471London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waterston 633866Canadian Infantry05/03/1918
Private Armitage 45414South Wales Borderers05/03/1918
Private Thomas Passam 9226North Staffordshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 44)
Sarwan Alah Din 7Supply and Transport Corps05/03/1918
Private William Wesley Cunningham D/3310591Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Robert Hogg 5724ARoyal Naval Reserve05/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Grove Helyer 630512London Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick Stevenson 42378Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harte Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman James Hurley 624294Mercantile Marine Reserve05/03/1918
Stoker Fred Barnett 8572Royal Australian Navy05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Boatswain Mccauley Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 54)
Private John Charles Somerville 19265Coldstream Guards05/03/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Herbert Julius Caesar 528016Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Shumarck 922421Canadian Infantry05/03/1918
Private Albert Dutfield 25891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Jackson R/36122King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Curley Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Stevens 288849Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Godfrey Smith 7533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918
Greaser John Beresford Ichabod Campbell Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tom Owena Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Munsoozalle Abdool Mozid Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Private Dobson 266728Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lay R/41190King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918
Follower Maula LKO/EPF/101Followers Central Depot05/03/1918
Corporal Gordon Shepherd 100791Royal Engineers05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collins 46462Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1918
Private Musa Wanka 7341Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918
Gunner Benjamin Trevor Davies 123915Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Ramzan Ali Azim Mir Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Private Abraham Sigley 21798Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Browett 841518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gefreiter Michael Kendzierski German Army05/03/1918
Lieutenant Angus Nicholson Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwin Sisson 124284Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fagg 18806Leicestershire Regiment05/03/1918
Lance Naik Jamit Singh 146889th Punjabis05/03/1918
Gangman Krishna 44473Indian Railway Department05/03/1918
Carrier Dogo 1332Nigeria Carrier Corps05/03/1918
Sergeant James Michael Ryan 34450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Paya 50308Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/03/1918
Able Seaman Sullivan Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Messenger 3644Devonshire Regiment05/03/1918
Serjeant Michael Twomey 5052Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 50)
Private Kay S/4043Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/03/1918
Private Martin 13Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/03/1918
Private Lynch 235381Gordon Highlanders05/03/1918
Private Maguire 18127Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Azim Singh 1357Mule Corps05/03/1918
Lieutenant Edward James Biggar Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Barber S/29944Rifle Brigade05/03/1918
Private Knight M/336363Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Daraman Kym 9614Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman Mitchell Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 15)
Private Frederick Davis 40948Somerset Light Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Saint 30395South Wales Borderers05/03/1918
Rifleman James Duncan 4/7580Royal Irish Rifles05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer John Eccles Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 55)
Private Michael O'donovan 7930Royal Munster Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Horace Russell 12554North Staffordshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ali Kaduna 550Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Ashton M/352446Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Kent R/37932King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918
Private Daniel Mckenna 202040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1918
Follower Nabi Niwaz WD/8529Indian Military Works Services05/03/1918
Private Cecil Wilfred White 6108Hampshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Verney Asser 296AAustralian Army Service Corps05/03/1918
Corporal Daniels 71873Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918
Private Bernard 276547Essex Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Ryan 722104Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Apprentice Archibald Macdiarmid Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laing 41260Royal Scots05/03/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Hsu Yu Sheng 93569Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1918
Private Albert Green 88353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Owen 6635Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1918
Private Polkinghorne 35710Lancashire Fusiliers05/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Edward Meadows 10503Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Eustace Greenslade 443420Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cutler 244038Cheshire Regiment05/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Mitchell 43942Royal Irish Rifles05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Officer Henry Alfred Tuke Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Ramfanalle Asteem Meah Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Oilman Raushan Amiruddin Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Private Reginald Hagan 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Leslie Hounam Durham Light Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Millett 52669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1918
Private John Alexander Johnstone 26294Royal Irish Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Samuel Thomas Leigh Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Kuo Han Ch'en 62212Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1918
Private Thomas Allcock MS/512Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lascar Ahmad Ali Miyan Ghazi Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Fear Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918
Private Harding M/38466Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 22505Wiltshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kent 204182Lincolnshire Regiment05/03/1918
Private Darbyshire PLY/2434(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Keith Hunter 35271New Zealand Field Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Porter Rancham Singh Fyzabad/B/1655Indian Labour Corps05/03/1918
Fireman Ausar Ali Abdul Majid Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Sapper Frederick A. Le Drew 228046Canadian Railway Troops05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bainbridge 28226Highland Light Infantry05/03/1918
Rifleman Gibbs S/16766Rifle Brigade05/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Towell TR/8/21199Hampshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Nestor Ilott 1608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Willoughby 323055London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Jackson 13398Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Muhammad Zamir Khan 24025th Light Infantry05/03/1918
Private Moma Sokoto 7332Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918
Private Lund 40893Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Spence 368520Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918
Pioneer William Henry Hayward 268326Royal Engineers05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman George Bennett Mercantile Marine05/03/1918
Gunner Toal 187720Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Thomas James Mcdonough 10875Australian Field Artillery05/03/1918
Lieutenant Ernest I. W. Fox Royal Naval Reserve05/03/1918
Fireman Yakubuda Guemuda Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Captain Ernest Yorke Barnard Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 54)
Private Patton 47736Lancashire Fusiliers05/03/1918
Private Pearson 5710Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1918
First Mate Frederic Temple Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 42)
Trimmer Emmanuel Timothy Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Kukama 15060South African Native Labour Corps05/03/1918
Private Edward Bruce Carpenter 426368Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Grundy 37047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Officer Thomas Davison Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Mckee 603Machine Gun Corps (Motors)05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Garuba Hadeija 7950Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William George Chapple 51776Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Third Engineer George Akvyn Mounsey Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Poole 10273Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Birkinshaw 600547Royal Engineers05/03/1918
Private George Legdon Harris 244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Third Engineer John Alexander Henderson Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Murray 29586Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/03/1918
Private Trimby 31177Welsh Regiment05/03/1918
Private Virr 241728West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/03/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Francis Hurst 32103Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman John Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Godfrey 821010Royal Field Artillery05/03/1918
Rifleman William George Morrison 40668King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieut-Commander Alfred Phillips Parmeter Royal Naval Reserve05/03/1918 (aged 43)
Unteroffizier Julius Hermann Rieck German Army05/03/1918
Pilot Alfred George John Knox Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities05/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Bush 34873Essex Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman Williams Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Mir Abdul Gani Mir Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Muleteer Hadji Christodoulou Hadji Marcou 8211Macedonian Mule Corps05/03/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Squires L/10989Royal Sussex Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Hasabi 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/03/1918
Cook Steward Williams Mercantile Marine Reserve05/03/1918
Private James Keddie Mcinnes TT/02839Army Veterinary Corps05/03/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Bell Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Rainboth Canadian Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 59)
Private John Bowden 118026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Childs 203370Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sutherland 402402Canadian Infantry05/03/1918
Private Arthur William Lewis 48769Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Vaughan T4/173329Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Major Albert Pierce Granger T1/SR/997Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Hubert Harry Styles Street 2736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918
Sowar Muhammad Khan 265427th Indian Light Cavalry05/03/1918
Assistant Cook Bassey Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Hardwick Stowe Devonshire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Carmichael 345370Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918
Wireless Operator Thomas Stewart Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Isa 568King's African Rifles05/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance762
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom501
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance403
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance221
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium222
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium231
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance201
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance242
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHITTLEHAMPTON (ST. HIERITHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLME-IN-CLIVIGER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
AYLMER (ST. PAUL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
BILBAO BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MORTAGNE-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
CLONDAHORKY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRSAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONNAH'S QUAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEUVILLETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) OLD CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia111
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine23
Canadian Infantry11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Flying Corps10
Indian Merchant Service9
Army Service Corps7
Royal Field Artillery6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Royal Engineers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
British West Indies Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
German Army3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Rifle Brigade2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
5th Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
ALIAS1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
King's African Rifles1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
89th Punjabis1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Followers Central Depot1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Railway Department1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Mule Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Infantry1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Scots1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Leicestershire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Wiltshire Regiment1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Australian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow421
Grangemouth101
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
GargraveCraven110
FairfordCotswold110
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
HighworthSwindon110
CharingAshford110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley120
New Monkland110
Broad HintonWiltshire110
St Ninians110
Inverurie110
Cromarty100
Cockpen100
Stirling110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
StreetMendip110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Little EatonErewash100
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
WonstonWinchester110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale111
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
OtleyLeeds110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton100
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
AshGuildford100
FarnhamWaverley110
Bognor RegisArun110
LittlehamptonArun110
PershoreWychavon110
Weedon BecDaventry111