Date of death: Wednesday 10 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Davies 94841Royal Engineers10/11/1915
Private Yates 10658South Lancashire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Pickford 10310Devonshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private John Acomb 21419Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner John Anthony Liddle 77903Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leacroft Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Edwards 6965Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Horace Henry Johnson S/22The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Ralph Gorman Howard 2666London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil Arnold Powell 1996London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman Walter George Weaver Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Lee R4/089753Army Service Corps10/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Kingsley Foreman 2624London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/11/1915
Private Frank Albert Eastop 2716London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Frank Chalkley 1410London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Page 14304Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Crean 17942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915
Sapper Campbell 50335Royal Engineers10/11/1915
Private John Cliffe 13313Cheshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Pioneer Robert James Bennett 125278Royal Engineers10/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Robert Clarke 7763East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Faulkner 4364London Regiment10/11/1915
Private Harriss 2299London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Leslie Jenner 3927London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lincoln 3786London Regiment10/11/1915
Serjeant Ernest Theodore Thornell 20London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Horne 1184London Regiment10/11/1915
Private Walter Robert Martin 2005London Regiment10/11/1915
Private Vainstein 3771London Regiment10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick George Whatling 2633London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Sole 14418Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Morris 68047Canadian Infantry10/11/1915
Private Robert Reeves Pyke 68463Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bloom 17635King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Duffy 6906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Matthews 10290King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Nightingale 10200King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Chamberlain 33Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Charles Gordon Gooch 857Australian Light Horse10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hetherington 14706Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Norton 19181Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Kenneth Mckay 9/543Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/11/1915
Private Coleman 13282Royal Fusiliers10/11/1915
Corporal Crook 3437The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Dick 6550King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Dobbs 768Royal North Devon Hussars10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Murray 17405King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915
Private Neville Swift Potts 17624South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Quine 13562Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Schofield 14424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1915
Captain George Francis Augustus Venables-Vernon Derbyshire Yeomanry10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harold George Rayner Australian Infantry Base Depot10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick John Few 10959Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Jackson 9549Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Prescott 8801Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1915
Gunner Arthur Rushton 36533Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter William Smith S/1838Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Morgan G/2680East Surrey Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mckie 11621Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Rifleman Richard Walker R/8248King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Mawdsley 10111Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Gunner Poole 14508Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Private Peter Toole 29871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1915 (aged 32)
Driver George William Workman 67970Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cartwright 14357Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Thomas Jackson 18093Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Spittle 7683Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 30)
Driver Nutley 78689Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Private Coates 21944Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Murray 25228Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Driver Gibson 49595Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Private Cooke 13155King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Gill 13383The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Griffiths M2/113717Army Service Corps10/11/1915
Corporal Ayres 8259Devonshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Graham 17917Border Regiment10/11/1915
Gunner Timothy Regan 2624Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 43)
Gunner Reynolds 5945Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Slee 14297Devonshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Smith 19962Border Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Herve Baron 61546Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Victor Beamson 16107Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Alic Beaudin 62069Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal William Robinson 15475Cheshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 65980Canadian Infantry10/11/1915
Private Joseph Vaughan 16994Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Fraser 54Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1915
Private Archibald Jamieson 14412King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Kitchener 17911Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Johnson 15832Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Taylor 15912Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Ford 23040Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Michael Bird 19919York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Duffy 25232Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private Isaac 24129Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Rifleman Harold Price S/11445Rifle Brigade10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wilkie 3/8991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1915
Gunner John Robert Williamson 75606Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Private Barnard 14327King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Oakley 3/4392Hampshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Albert Heath LS/20856Army Service Corps10/11/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Dickman S/2681Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Drummer Benjamin Boyall 1003Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Marshall 426057Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Knowles 70414Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Halliday 18/80West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rangley 71Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1915
Private James 15157Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Arnold Garside Dyson 2844Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Pollard 2408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Comego 59192Canadian Infantry10/11/1915
Private Alexander Carlaw Reid 56135Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private John William George Spittle 56036Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fox 18191Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Morton Augustus Cameron 22557Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Swain 16546Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1915
Rifleman Cole B/1587Rifle Brigade10/11/1915
Lieutenant Campbell Lindsay Smith Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Croft 6523Scots Guards10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker George Bradbury 308433Royal Navy10/11/1915
Private Bennett 17991Royal Fusiliers10/11/1915
Private Clark 4017Royal Fusiliers10/11/1915
Private Sneddon S/9045Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1915
Private Mark Bryan 8541North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private George Robert Coulson 2773Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Mcguire 3276West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bulmer 16578King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915
Serjeant John Marnock 2355Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry William Clark 2612London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cowleshaw 15959Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Kitching 2112Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Siddle 18955Durham Light Infantry10/11/1915
Rifleman Terry S/7868Rifle Brigade10/11/1915
Lance Corporal House R/209King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1915
Private Young 16483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Mccall 1614Ayrshire Yeomanry10/11/1915
Private Eckersall 37486Welsh Regiment10/11/1915
Private Ford 24170Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Meredith Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Newsum Battle Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dacey 11639East Lancashire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Brierley 8909Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1915
Private Ferguson 3541Highland Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Lightbody 23664Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/11/1915
Private Percy Clarence Vine 1966Norfolk Yeomanry10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Austin Henry Bruen 10/2536Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Hovenden 1539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 28)
Trooper George Richard Somerville Johnston 163Australian Light Horse10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper John Charles Thompson 377Australian Light Horse10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Anthony Springhouse 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Thomas 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915
Private Cummings 11312Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Peter Daly 11867West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Hopkinson 19718West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Priest G/16540Royal Fusiliers10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Snodgrass 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Baker 46Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Macdonald 755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915
Private Daw 12614Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1915
Gunner Bearns 108121Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Chief Steward Lindon Mercantile Marine10/11/1915
Private Sanders 15446Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Thomas Henry Whitmore 10/2504Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/11/1915 (aged 45)
Nafar (Private) Mansur Bukizan C16Egyptian Labour Corps10/11/1915
Private Henry Robert Day 24341Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker Leslie 627/V(PO)Royal Navy10/11/1915
Private Robert Williamson 12207Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Clio Braley 7119The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Henry Jenkins 73169Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Moss 19157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915
Private John Parkhouse 771Royal North Devon Hussars10/11/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Edward Sayers 10532West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915
Sapper William Alfred Stanley 2148Royal Engineers10/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Foxall 9463Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Brereton 1679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915
Sapper Thomas Archer 132622Royal Engineers10/11/1915 (aged 44)
Sapper David Burke 139095Royal Engineers10/11/1915
Private Henry James Haywood 17271Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Mcallister 7688King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915
Private Peter Mccormick S/16312Cameron Highlanders10/11/1915
Sapper Charles Mcdade 139086Royal Engineers10/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Francis Wynde 14627Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915
Private Brown S/2793Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915
Private Spooner L/5854The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1915
Private William Lambert 11824Royal Scots10/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant James Richardson Spensley Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1915 (aged 47)
Bugler George Goodreau 238South African Rifles10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percy Proctor 1482Rhodesia Regiment10/11/1915
Private William Spiers 19865Highland Light Infantry10/11/1915
Private George O'brien 324Highland Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Girwar Prasad 764Gwalior Infantry10/11/1915
Gunner Henry Charles Smith 61113Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Malvern Arthur Wade 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915
Follower Nanha 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry10/11/1915
Lance Naik Lalbahadur Thapa 34348th Gurkha Rifles10/11/1915
Rifleman Lalu Gurung 27378th Gurkha Rifles10/11/1915
Rifleman Malu Negi 226239th Garhwal Rifles10/11/1915
Rifleman Gajal Pun 38678th Gurkha Rifles10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Burdett 12988West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915
Private John Cooper 2170London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Dunford 13944Royal Irish Fusiliers10/11/1915
Rifleman Beshar Thapa 25905th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)10/11/1915
Rifleman Chature Thapa 28504th Gurkha Rifles10/11/1915
Private Richard Hanley 4382London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Edward Parfitt G/1080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Frank Louis Ross 13472Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Sapsford 5901East Surrey Regiment10/11/1915
Private Reginald Randolph Scudamore G/2968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Thomson 17903King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1915
Private William Arthur Tyler 23690Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Walker 1480Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Greenwood 3/5461Connaught Rangers10/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Wingfield Mckinnon 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1915
Private Arthur Deards Australian Infantry Base Depot10/11/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Highton 3874Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Douglas John Noel Ansell 4057Essex Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Bentley J/43233Royal Navy10/11/1915 (aged 15)
Second Hand Leon O'connell Spence Simpson 2307SARoyal Naval Reserve10/11/1915 (aged 50)
Rifleman Harry Birdsall 1459West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Burnett 71779Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Fairbank G/2390The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1915
Serjeant Crawford 7686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 42)
Corporal Greville George Lawrence 3917London Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Percy Bertram Sergy 32369Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 28)
Carrier Dan Mingo 4Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1915
Private Abdu Menjiba 1289Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1915
Carrier Moma Dan Kakudi 791Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1915
Sapper William Douglas Reid 502120Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Captain 8Th Baron Vernon ALIAS10/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Albert Wesley Ransom 11Royal Engineers10/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Whittaker 14536King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Gallacher 18665Highland Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1954
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1160
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)910
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance730
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance761
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance620
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance522
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)571
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium520
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance331
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance321
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance322
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)341
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
HODGSON CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPILSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREETWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance120
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORE HILL CEMETERYAustralia100
MURWILLUMBAH BANNER STREET MEMORIAL PARKAustralia100
NAVESTOCK (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINSALE (OLD ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELLIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
MATTAWA (PINEHILL UNION) CEMETERYCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Field Artillery12
Worcestershire Regiment11
London Regiment11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Engineers8
Durham Light Infantry8
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Gordon Highlanders4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Navy3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Army Service Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal North Devon Hussars2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Border Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Rhodesia Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Gwalior Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Connaught Rangers1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
ALIAS1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Rifles1