Date of death: Friday 10 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Horace Wilfred Miller 1479Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Serjeant George White 1110York and Lancaster Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Fox 13407Essex Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Harry Holley 17426Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Robert Mcdougall 45397Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James 14679Bedfordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Merritt 15039Bedfordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Martin 11988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1915
Gunner Alfred John Trussler 96350Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 16)
Corporal James Wilson 348Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Bull T2/10534Army Service Corps10/09/1915
Private Clare 12462Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/09/1915
Private Daniels 15212Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Driver Davies 534Royal Engineers10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Euden 3186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Joseph Marsden 9273Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Ormerod 6629Border Regiment10/09/1915
Private Wilkinson 2542Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915
Lieutenant Stevenson Army Veterinary Corps10/09/1915
Private Edward Arthur Watson 12/1827Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1915
Serjeant John Yarwood 10522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Abdullah 2040Mule Corps10/09/1915
Private Ball 12704Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1915
Private Bertram Eric Bright 13977North Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Clark 3028Essex Regiment10/09/1915
Private Robin Hubert Ghest 1100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915
Corporal Arthur Rees Greville 12945South Wales Borderers10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Penrose 7643Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Arthur William Menhennett B/5752Australian Infantry Base Depot10/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Archibald Beaton Australian Infantry Base Depot10/09/1915
Private Challis Australian Infantry Base Depot10/09/1915
Private Wall 16902King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Martin Hogg 15041Durham Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Megaw 5006Royal Irish Rifles10/09/1915
Private Henry John Nash 12182Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Freebury 9404King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Smith 21536King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Davies 17425King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private Walker 14634Royal Scots10/09/1915
Corporal Watkins 10290Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Mcmanus 2653Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Edward Brown 366Durham Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Bombardier George 9476Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Gunter 74894Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915
Rifleman Seturam Borathok 16382nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)10/09/1915
Captain John Cyril Holms London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Smith 15460King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Dean 28464Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915
Sepoy Santu 64074th Punjabis10/09/1915
Rifleman Panna Ram 3048125th Napier's Rifles10/09/1915
Private Polley 3637Essex Regiment10/09/1915
Sepoy Arogyasami 31752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners10/09/1915
Driver Cowles 643Australian Army Service Corps10/09/1915
Lance Corporal Eric Lyndon Lowe 27Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Lancelot Louis Murray Thompson 196Australian Light Horse10/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Mcdonald 6046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1915
Corporal Anderson 1530Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Davies 2717King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Nevett 13041King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harris Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Richardson 19505York and Lancaster Regiment10/09/1915
Private Albert Boulding 23147York and Lancaster Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Perry 5427Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915
Corporal O'sullivan 7944Leinster Regiment10/09/1915
Rifleman Louis William Bayne Z/2841Rifle Brigade10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Wilfrid Bartlett Brown 13412Royal Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edward Price Z/1072Rifle Brigade10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Reed 695Rifle Brigade10/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Bayliss 11045South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Chinn 11371South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cockin 12307Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Deacon 12650South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private John Thomas Lenton 10916Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Stephen John Pitt 15169Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Wedgbury 18003South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Davidson Clyde Z/17Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.10/09/1915
Private Clayton 17756Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private Alfred Clifford 16638Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Curtis 11463Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Jenkins 11909Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Lance Serjeant May 8016Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Lieutenant William Kingsley Reynolds Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Vincent 19289Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Serjeant Skelcher 14914Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Leonard Smith 2643Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Hunt 1088Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Green 9316South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1915
Lance Corporal Greenwood 1557Hampshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Eccles Ball 18742The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph Feerick 52562Royal Engineers10/09/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Simons R/4704King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Ernest Barsby 10401Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles T. Brown S/13389Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Balfour Jones S/13802Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private David Wilson King S/14359Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915
Private Donald Maclean S/14339Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Rollo S/15410Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Shepherd 1595Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Lance Corporal Deane 1652Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Private Edler 1828Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Private Mccarthy 1508Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Lieutenant Edward Henry Swinburne Bligh Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/09/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Bizzell London Z/1222Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div10/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Farquhar Biggam Davidson Highland Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charter 1809Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)10/09/1915
Private Cotterill 1879Warwickshire Yeomanry10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Durham 2982City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Leslie Edwards 2228City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gerald James Prytherch 2005City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Edwin Stockdale Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)10/09/1915
Private Woolrich 2293City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1915
Private Bounds 2537Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Dowland 3798Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1915
Corporal George Henry Jones 2269Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mott 2385London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)10/09/1915
Rifleman Sharpe 1289Hampshire Regiment10/09/1915
Trooper Thomas Victor Lakeland 430Australian Light Horse10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Woodgett 2601Norfolk Regiment10/09/1915
Private Beard 14906Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Alfred Browning 41616Royal Engineers10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harry Wright 22117Gloucestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cook 18565Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1915
Corporal Alma May 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Ayres 41896Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Bowden 2747Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915
Private Cook M2/043610Army Service Corps10/09/1915 (aged 33)
Cook's Mate Richards M/5538Royal Navy, HMS Folkestone10/09/1915
Private Henry Joseph Stevens 912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wanless 22127Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/09/1915
Gunner Edwards 10600Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915
Major General Archibald Lewis Playfair Bengal Staff Corps10/09/1915 (aged 76)
Private Baker 2409Royal Sussex Regiment10/09/1915
Private Archibald Craig 7651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/09/1915 (aged 46)
Corporal Harry Bolter 921Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Private George Elliott Broome 1665Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Corporal Frederick Oldfield 619Leinster Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private David Price 1935Royal Army Medical Corps10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Rawlings 3425Manchester Regiment10/09/1915
Private Arthur Taylor 3283Essex Regiment10/09/1915
Private Allen Philip Thorns TF/2004Royal Sussex Regiment10/09/1915
Private Robert Whiting 3280Herefordshire Regiment10/09/1915
Serjeant Patrick Smyth 8513Royal Irish Rifles10/09/1915
Private Sam Arthur Peat 11844King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1915
Private Thomas Rogan 2526Highland Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private George Morgan 1961Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Oliver 16322Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Parker 3479Connaught Rangers10/09/1915
Driver Robert Henry Fuller 39427Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915
Private Ernest Joseph Curley 14009Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Leigh Dawson 1531Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Horace Baxter 2349Essex Regiment10/09/1915
Private Frederick Brown 1149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915
Private Arthur Edwards 1319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915
Private Charles Henry Hayes 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915
Private William Henry Mann 8/2047Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Moyles 6249Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Webb G/4616The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Richardson 3470South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915
Private Joseph Astbury 8406South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sowar Muhabbat 1198Indian Police Force10/09/1915
Lance Naik Nasihat Muhammad 433Mule Corps10/09/1915
Sepoy Gulzari 322552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/09/1915
Gunner Adams 98640Royal Horse Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 38)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Harry William Algar 509Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915
Private William Wiggins 9324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/09/1915
Lance Corporal Francis Victor Rabbeth 4889Rifle Brigade10/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 227511th Rajputs10/09/1915
Sepoy Bhawani Singh 169211th Rajputs10/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Amar Singh 5054Jaipur Transport Corps10/09/1915
Rifleman Jawalsing Gurung 816th Gurkha Rifles10/09/1915
Rifleman Punalang Limbu 65610th Gurkha Rifles10/09/1915
Private Robert Leonard Grinter 10565Dorsetshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Oldham 674Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Stanley Fletcher CH/18673Royal Marine Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class William Walker J/41592Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/09/1915 (aged 16)
Master Ernest Frederick Gladwell Mercantile Marine10/09/1915
Private Albert Lewis Ashurst 2111Herefordshire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter John Stanford 61462Rifle Brigade10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Brockie 5/700Connaught Rangers10/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Alfred John Colquhoun 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Orange 14588Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1915
Able Seaman Edwin Percy Young J/14247Royal Navy, HMS Vernon10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Golightly 3239Durham Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bartlett M2/081741Army Service Corps10/09/1915 (aged 40)
Driver Ratcliffe Riley 368Royal Field Artillery10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Labourer Jack Madolo 30785South African Labour Corps10/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2020
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium730
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium730
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)720
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta540
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance520
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium521
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium410
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KAPUNDA CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
MOUNT DUNEED PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYONSHALL (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTESBURY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAPLEGROVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium111
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
HAYWARDS HEATH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIDEOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Leicestershire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Manchester Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders5
Rifle Brigade5
Essex Regiment5
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Engineers3
Durham Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Mule Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
11th Rajputs2
Mercantile Marine1
Bengal Staff Corps1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Indian Police Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div1
South Wales Borderers1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
74th Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Folkestone1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1