Date of death: Monday 16 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 345654Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/07/1917
Serjeant James Edward Glendinning 71549Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Shawcross 31419South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Sharp G/24465Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Hill 200766Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richard Roberts 8651British West Indies Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Morris 10336British West Indies Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Arthurton 146732Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fyles 35300East Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Daniel Mcalpine 4612Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gemmell Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917
Sapper Jones 104538Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Francis Edward Parfett 35660Royal Berkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Fulcher 125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 35)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Basil Pemberton Plumptre Army Chaplains' Department16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Erasmus Binney 810717Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private J. Stanley Overton 1741Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mant 15854Worcestershire Regiment16/07/1917
Lance Corporal James John Lewis 19185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Pearson 5171South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Travis 33031Cheshire Regiment16/07/1917
Corporal Thomas Moss 18768Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Joseph Pooler 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Fitzjohn L/28849Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Rifleman Ernest W. Sherwood 323168London Regiment (City of London Rifles)16/07/1917
Private Albions Bede Cunningham 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Bannister Parsons 533445London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert John Noble 266014Royal Sussex Regiment16/07/1917
Private Hepburn 1179British West Indies Regiment16/07/1917
Private Pell 36317Lincolnshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Finlay 16593Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/07/1917
Private Hyde G/6328Royal Sussex Regiment16/07/1917
Captain Melville Johnstone Royal Flying Corps16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Lewis 486306Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Benjamin Frederick Thomason 18071Coldstream Guards16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Green 17759Northamptonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Harvey 15690Norfolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Whiteley 250827Durham Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private Peachey 40921Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917
Private Wood 40377Norfolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jeremiah Hurley 592332London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Mclellan 22580Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Wood Fletcher 27/250Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Reed 25353Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Smith TZ/3690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eyre Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private John Joseph Franklin Fisher PO/2288(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private Lyson 512020London Regiment (London Scottish)16/07/1917
Private Graham 327353Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James Albert Leslie 503991Canadian Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Arthur Patrick Plunkett Canadian Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Harris 276345Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Corporal Charles Popplestone Hosking 2666Royal Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ringe 15559Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Clifford 8260632nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gough 7098345th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917
Private Perry 7093445th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917
Private Harry Moss 89077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Fred Shore 146043Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Speight 152233Royal Horse Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Alfred Charles Sweet 9087Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tulloch 41262Royal Scots16/07/1917
Private Albert Allman 21304Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier Bettany 31981Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private John Boslem 250789Royal Scots16/07/1917
Sapper Frank Chambers 158569Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Gunner John Feltham 85739Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Fish 6703Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917
Bombardier James Greenwood 686076Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Hamer 241039Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Howe 28590Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Humphries 325685Royal Scots16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Leah 240855Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lord 241139Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Mctavish 36144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur George Culver Mousley 960125Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Cecil Pitman 38487Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Poole 25178Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robinson 42796Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private Shawyer 19708Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Wallace 39945Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adams 39462South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Henry Arnold T4/243726Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Isaac Edward Hayes 40601South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner North 63938Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private Turnbull 201567Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/07/1917
Private Bignell 1782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private William George Fairbrother 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Russell 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Cornelius Smith 872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tuck 886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Weir 5111AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private Harry Henry Edward Williams 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Franklin Walter Ovenden 21416The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dutton 12692Cheshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Everett 970138Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Turner 31927Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Private Frank Arthur Pilkington 27014Machine Gun Corps16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Hale 6537South African Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peddie 27908South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Andrew Borland Shanks 663042Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick Arthur Simpson 111753Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Croston 112100Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Private William Arthur Crowson 25522Lincolnshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Garner 31975South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Legg DM2/138132Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Livingston 40484Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Thomas Long 88545Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Donald Farley DM2/165365Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fearon 11809South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Cyril Fisher 39063Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner George Edwin Glazebrook 74032Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Hawkins 83823Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Arnold Johnson 710701Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mckay 168224Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morgan 2706Welsh Guards16/07/1917
Private Moss 25539Northamptonshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ernest Price 26519Worcestershire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Radcliffe G/34291The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rimmer 241531South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Frank Albert Shelford 170891Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Taylor 73985Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Warhurst 15410South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Sanderson 21494South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Wignall 21880South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Williams M2/222533Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre S/40993Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917
Private Maciver 3/5358Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917
Private Mcmillan S/26502Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917
Private Moody 10758Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Munro S/12836Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hector Livingstone Pendergast S/43259Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Robertson 358301The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Slater 123740Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walshaw 203441South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Patrick Williams 201136South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Darby 31282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Angus 25376Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Clifford Bartlett 8343Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Francis 130645Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Private Boyle 39233Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Hackett 31421Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private D'arcy York Livingstone 6572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Palmer Richmond 210774Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Anderton 25565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles George Cross 9490Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Carlos Goodsell G/13121The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 40)
Nafar (Private) Tintawi Zeidan Youssif 4943Egyptian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Corporal Marshall 47557Manchester Regiment16/07/1917
Private William Anderson 31202Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred James Foster 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fergus Kendrick Galvin 2/98New Zealand Field Artillery16/07/1917
Sergeant William John Hutton 64Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney William Philip Sommer 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Snowden 15269Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Showell Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Jones SS/16322Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Wood 23706South Wales Borderers16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Fairbairn 34052Royal Scots16/07/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Henry Chalmers 347354Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Doyle DM2/135407Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private William Robert Lemke 835375Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Alfred Rippingale 195455Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Horace Rippingale 195361Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Youngs 679215Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dennis 284215Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Michael Richard Cullen 201242South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Smith 266028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Yates 267683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies PO/1172(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/07/1917
Able Seaman George Tustin R/584Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertram Charles Ibbott 85380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Iddon 267588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morrison 266703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Private Rees 266729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Rigby 265796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman M. Paton Gordon Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Booth 354161Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Wilson 480258Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Young S/7412Gordon Highlanders16/07/1917
Private Way 10860Devonshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Carwardine 202315Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Goddard 353725London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lucas Bishop 3/27543South Wales Borderers16/07/1917
Private Pringle 28038Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917
Labourer Hranga 697Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Khama 815Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Private Benjamin Bartlett 25552Royal Berkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ward 29151Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Charles Gardner 17193Devonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant George Everett Cayford Royal Flying Corps16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Mccarthy S/24049Rifle Brigade16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fox 20565Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/07/1917
Sapper Joseph Whelan Mcknight 630Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mclaughlin 201245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Corporal Tomlinson 53440Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private John Ward 222281Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sanderson 282038Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Thomas Warburton 8019Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Leonard Rose TT/02463Army Veterinary Corps16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Meadows 488783Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Clifford Lavell M/314969Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Evans 31079South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Willis TR7/3279Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Woodall 330578Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry16/07/1917
Private Tillotson 34135Lincolnshire Regiment16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Boardman Royal Marine Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Wood 214202Labour Corps16/07/1917 (aged 40)
Carrier Foday 2791Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Joe 876Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Lansana Koneh 2158Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Mano Koroma 10363Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Mormo 2339Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Yamyoo 1737Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bruce Maymon Leitch 71754Royal Flying Corps16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Sullivan 724174Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain James Henderson Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917
Mate Leishishan 2131Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Anthony S/6532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/07/1917
Sapper Battison 223296Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Gunner Britt 38084Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Gunner Byard 94564Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Gerald Casey 30706Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Dean 49621Royal Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin Delves 11174Coldstream Guards16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Gavin 200100Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 304Welsh Guards16/07/1917
Private James Harold Orwin 61254Durham Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Potter 10270Coldstream Guards16/07/1917
Gunner Stewart 132066Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner West L/45363Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Wood 4422Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James William Wright 15558Coldstream Guards16/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Arthur John Berry 32092Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Coates 35117Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Adams M2/163128Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Eason 14935South Staffordshire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Kettlewell 83866Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917
Private John Edward Millett 36251South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Tulett G/1983Royal Sussex Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Alfred James Crooker 494439Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hunter Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Harley Waldron Chapman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Hamilton Cooper Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Quinton Cumming Crawford 12455Australian Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Albert Dodd 124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private Donald Gilmour Mcdonald 1975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private John Joseph Roberts 544Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Shumack 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Patrick Francis Cassidy 4459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private George Mowat Dow 3137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jack Womersley 2908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Smith 4902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Serjeant George Douglas Buchan 22278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Eric Cave 961446Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Paul 961618Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Pioneer Frederick Bibby 220256Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Skelton 40657York and Lancaster Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Whitham 15270York and Lancaster Regiment16/07/1917
Private Carr 24433Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis G/277The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/07/1917
Serjeant Reed 60329Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Brown 651401London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Chidwick 723459London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert Charles George Haselden 650430London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Simmons 720296London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wells 720730London Regiment16/07/1917
Private David Dawson 1061881st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Evans 444354Canadian Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private Whyte 8391074th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917 (aged 16)
Private Clarke 53785Canadian Infantry16/07/1917
Rifleman Keharsing Thapa 8th Gurkha Rifles16/07/1917
Sapper Joseph Patrick 88472Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Howard 22946Northamptonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Humphrey 9581Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917
Serjeant Cottingham 95396Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Allen Edwards G/24823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Clinton Fish 634301London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Hooper 46202Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Oaten G/2328Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917
Gunner Robert Uttley 190164Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Linn 8381184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/07/1917
Gunner Leslie Manson Juster 20810Australian Field Artillery16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Bannister 1600Royal Sussex Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Foreman 23417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 3/352Wiltshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Lewis 3/8522Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Rifleman Percy Leonard 29037New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allin 266749Devonshire Regiment16/07/1917
Driver Batey T4/087622Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter 36339Royal Flying Corps16/07/1917
Officer's Cook 2nd Class De Lima L/10742Royal Navy16/07/1917
Private Good M2/202601Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Goodhand 491517th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)16/07/1917
Private Griffiths 26511Manchester Regiment16/07/1917
Sapper Holley 228515Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Jones M2/188148Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Gwyn Joy London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Mills 202683London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilie Freeman Dives 832636Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Rowley 132535Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Reginald Cook 33711Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Goodman 22801Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kilby 23136Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Major 203163Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Finlayson 925293Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Norman Ingram 907604Canadian Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Francis Hilton 251268Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Barrett 13420Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private Hampton 30650Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private White 353053Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Donachie 12714Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Forth 30987East Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Collins 267756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edwin Coward 18200Coldstream Guards16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dawson 357902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917
Gunner Ernest Gordon Douglas 31358Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hay Durham S/27463Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilfillan 19339Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/07/1917
Corporal James Girdwood S/14362Cameron Highlanders16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Guthrie M2/099242Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Barker T4/092186Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Spence Haddock South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Muir 661217Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Gunner Crook 850417Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Joseph Christopher Heffernan Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mageen 4/6083Connaught Rangers16/07/1917
Private Mathieson 49213Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Griffith Owen 88718Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Randell S4/143586Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Roote M/286805Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Stannard DM2/189481Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Clarence Leslie Stocks 48710Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilkinson 25210Essex Regiment16/07/1917
Serjeant Wymss Indian Army Postal Service16/07/1917
Sapper Lewis MAD/624Works Directorate16/07/1917
Sapper Bush 459771Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Clegg 39272Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private George Thomas Colbert S4/143424Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Connor 195179Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Sapper Cook 183108Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Driver Cooper 85233Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private George Henry Deacon DM2/195939Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Giles 18795Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hardy 211026Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Howard 25257Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Jolly 17694Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private Keam M2/131577Army Service Corps16/07/1917
Private Harry Marsden 36329The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Morgan 24488Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Lieutenant John Sutherland Munro Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rimell 26863Gloucestershire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Savage 27255Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917
Sapper Sennett 458015Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Harry Stevens 27367Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Taylor 10905Worcestershire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Unitt 6595Connaught Rangers16/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walker P/5634Military Police Corps16/07/1917
Gunner Beaumont Woolhouse 138296Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Henry Marsh K/15052Royal Navy16/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Charles Kiddy 240645Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Frank Nansen Bryant 137838Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Coyne 330229Hampshire Regiment16/07/1917
Leading Stoker Sledmar K/5927(PO)Royal Navy16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Larkin Cross 205144Norfolk Regiment16/07/1917
Labourer Chhitan Murmu Alipore/329Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Follower Govindan Nayar Vellore/353Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Follower Kare Gurung Fyzabad/2005Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Follower Krishna Bir Lucknow/444Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Follower Narayan Fyzabad/1384Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Roda Surayan Alipore/171Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Serjeant Conroy 3654Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Sanders G/13715The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/07/1917
Rifleman Sidney A. Moss 571773London Regiment16/07/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Norney 3286Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clive Allen Glasson 5017Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/07/1917
Private Joseph Belt 32605York and Lancaster Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcfadden 3/23987East Yorkshire Regiment16/07/1917
Sepoy Shah Alam 199533rd Punjabis16/07/1917
Rifleman Jamansing Khattri 89Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent16/07/1917
Follower Ramegbal 11th Rajputs16/07/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Shah 392225th Punjabis16/07/1917
Private Phillip Holland 10764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Tongjathang 1643Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Khamanor 1278Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Private Cheeseman 401027th (Queen's Own) Hussars16/07/1917
Private Edward Bryant 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Corporal Gordon Lane 1667Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Emleigh Naylor 2265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Michael Preston 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private Arthur Henry Sandry 1984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Sweetman 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Corporal Charles Ernest Upchurch 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hubert Walsh 2875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917
Private George Button 11900Wiltshire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Cross 960371Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private Henry L. Dance 54125Durham Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fred Etchells G/14931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Fairchild 186107Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Gunner Henry Hayter 618185Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Richard Heague 50231Cheshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Hewins 51005Cheshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hodgson 26610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Stephen John Alexander Palmer S/7023The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Press G/21195The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1917
Private William Harry Theoff G/6248Royal Sussex Regiment16/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Austin Rowley Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1917
Private Henry John Ford 16909Dorsetshire Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Khan Singh 17687Indian Royal Artillery16/07/1917
Follower Chand Miya 17215Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Khalasi Mopal Dutta 18407Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Follower Parsram 2541Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Labourer Qurban Khan 20591Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Rifleman Joharsing Roka 40201st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)16/07/1917
Rifleman Kesarsing Aswal 262439th Garhwal Rifles16/07/1917
Rifleman Sib Singh 2228Burma Military Police16/07/1917
Driver Abdullah SO/33Supply and Transport Corps16/07/1917
Driver Diwan Chand 1393Supply and Transport Corps16/07/1917
Follower Gaya Charan LKO/1119Supply and Transport Corps16/07/1917
Follower Irnsappa Nayakar Madras/460Supply and Transport Corps16/07/1917
Driver Saiyid Mir SO/1755Supply and Transport Corps16/07/1917
Driver Ainu 1571Mule Corps16/07/1917
Driver Diwan Chand L/1313Mule Corps16/07/1917
Driver Udha Ram 2094Mule Corps16/07/1917
Driver Bhur Singh 6034Jaipur Transport Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Sheikh Amir-Ud-Din 20968Indian Railway Department16/07/1917
Follower Dhan Singh Followers Central Depot16/07/1917
Sarwan Nawab Lahore/695-44Indian Army Remount Department16/07/1917
Follower Louis MAD/624Indian Military Works Services16/07/1917
Private John Smith 71657Durham Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Howard John Bates 1208Canadian Militia16/07/1917
Steward John Edwards Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Second Engineer William Emmett Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Benjamin Charles Evans Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman William Gemmell Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)
First Mate Thomas Glennie Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman William Henry Harrington Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wilton 15283Royal Defence Corps16/07/1917 (aged 56)
Gunner John William Jones 94092Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Suberu Ilorin 2414Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/07/1917
Carrier Amike 1136Nigeria Carrier Corps16/07/1917
Carrier Doko 2679Nigeria Carrier Corps16/07/1917
Carrier Mormon Gogori 617Nigeria Carrier Corps16/07/1917
Able Seaman George Henry Taylor Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman William Thomas Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Steward John Bell Trewren Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Master Tweedie Mercantile Marine16/07/1917
Apprentice Arthur William Vear Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman John Owen Charles Vincent Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Engineer John Henry White Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Charles Stanley Wilson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman John Murphy Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 44)
Apprentice Robert Charles Norris Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Daniel O'flynn Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer John George Ogilvie Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Moses Pratt Mercantile Marine16/07/1917
Boatswain Edward John Irving Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Hunter Jamieson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman William Jones ALIAS16/07/1917
Fireman Joseph Kays Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 32)
Wireless Operator Robert H. S. Kearns Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Francis Kemp Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Third Engineer James Andrew Taylor King Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Edwin Charnley Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 53)
Carpenter Zanis Constantine Coutsoudis Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 58)
Sailor Charles Crowden Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Donkeyman Guiseppe Cutrupri Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman William Dowell Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Sailor George Mansel Durbin Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Carpenter Samson Henry Almond Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sailors' Messman William Henry Atkinson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman William Elsby Bamford Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Jenkin Bartlett Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman James Bell Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman William Burns Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Steward Robert Burrows Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Henry Burton Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Donkeyman Calson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 49)
Donkeyman John Roberts Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 30)
First Engineer Tom Robinson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Third Engineer John Stewart Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman William Mcmillan 2855CRoyal Naval Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Leading Deck Hand James Macpherson 4198SDRoyal Naval Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Deck Hand James Tatton 3016SDRoyal Naval Reserve16/07/1917
Able Seaman Richard Gilroy TynesideZ/9794Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moore TR/10/88712Training Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private Young CH/9634Royal Marine Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand James Muir 11233/DARoyal Naval Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor George Henry Lixton Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Stanley Stuart Mcewan Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 27)
First Engineer David Paterson Macrae Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 50)
Second Mate George Madden Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Ship's Cook James Arthur Marginson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Yahya Indian Merchant Service16/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Noaman Ali Indian Merchant Service16/07/1917
Artisan Wah Seng 5183Royal Indian Marine16/07/1917
Stevedore Wong Ah Poo 20Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Guardsman Dick Brant 26291Grenadier Guards16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Muleteer Joanno Theneclis 6556Macedonian Mule Corps16/07/1917
Gefreiter Karl Feldbruegge German Army16/07/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Friedrich Schuetze German Army16/07/1917
Kriegsfreiwilliger Wilhelm Seidel German Army16/07/1917
Infanterist Josef Strobl German Army16/07/1917
Gefreiter Albrecht Wittig German Army16/07/1917
Tambour Karl Rieker German Army16/07/1917
Soldier Sossontow Russian Army16/07/1917
Interpreter Adael Marcos Marketos Admiralty Civilian16/07/1917
Gunner Walter Mannix Hargrave 1320Royal Australian Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Fredericks 18043Military Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Elias Booi 14915Military Labour Corps16/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4900
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium27123
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq24101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23172
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20151
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1920
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium1093
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium962
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium850
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium832
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium740
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance641
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance520
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance510
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India511
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance570
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance532
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium440
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance310
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium331
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium311
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium320
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance320
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance240
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance231
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium210
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania101
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium101
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADCLIFFE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PICKWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SILSDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WALLAN CEMETERYAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine48
Royal Field Artillery33
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Royal Engineers23
Army Service Corps19
Royal Garrison Artillery19
South Lancashire Regiment17
Indian Labour Corps11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Canadian Infantry11
Manchester Regiment9
Highland Light Infantry9
Dorsetshire Regiment7
London Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders7
Suffolk Regiment6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
German Army6
Coldstream Guards5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Scots4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Royal Flying Corps4
Mule Corps3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
British West Indies Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Royal Navy3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
Connaught Rangers2
South Wales Borderers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Canadian Field Artillery2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Fusiliers2
East Lancashire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
South African Infantry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Labour Corps1
Admiralty Civilian1
Australian Field Artillery1
33rd Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Military Police Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Engineers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
11th Rajputs1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Rifle Brigade1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Chaplains' Department1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Burma Military Police1
ALIAS1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Works Directorate1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Canadian Militia1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Russian Army1
8th Gurkha Rifles1