Date of death: Wednesday 11 April 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Henry Stagg 31171Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Thomas Roberts 39154Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private David Jones 20698Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Humphreys 57017Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Hoten 33184Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Day 23768Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private George Cecil Catling 55555Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Evan Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Follett 26726Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Cockram 57599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Ernest Fairhurst 766813Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Bell Hargreaves 241894Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John White Hayter 23157Hampshire Regiment11/04/1917
Squadron Serjeant Major Harry Thomas Langdon 435810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Kenneth Clennell Watson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Thomas William Wilkinson 1700Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Victor Henry Marshall 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private John Docherty 30343rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gwynne Havard Davies STK/1431Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Frederick Crawford 266160West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Private William Cheyne S/13372Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Dove Campbell S/23176Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Cecil Herbert Bodington Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Blades 18729East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Walter Charles Bareham 80403Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Pole Godfrey Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Belfield 37496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Turner 730672Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Bassett 70384Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Edward Trevor Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Donald Mackintosh Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Glasgow S/7963Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Devis Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant Allan Cameron S/40521Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcrae 202367Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Fowler 25539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Campbell 467132Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Hamlin Mckie Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Holmes 15343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harston 24989Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Davies M2/078511Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private Matthew Cockburn 37927Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Donald Hoben 715035Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Thomas William Brayshaw 32423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Charles Whitley King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Francis Robert Pells West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Private Percival Charles Treloar 2751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Mcfarlane 33927The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Captain William Bruce Macculloch Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Rifleman Thornton Butler R/18040King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Major Harold Millard Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Plimmer R/6463King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Marcus Noel Pollard North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Foster 241054South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Kilmartin 20214Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cameron Wilson S/3056Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John West Walker Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Leonard Neville Rogers Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ramsay S/26478Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Raeburn East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private John Thomas Munro 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Donald Thomas Matthams 80240Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917
Corporal Edward Leslie Mark 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Hugh Macintyre S/27109Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Francis Aylwin Leslie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alban Stanley Gamlen 1723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Daniel Isaac Vernon Eaton Royal Canadian Horse Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Lawrence Dufton 40125Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Angus Mckay Drummond 75921Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)11/04/1917
Rifleman George Oliver Coventry S/21978Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Bryant Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyprian Bourne The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Baillie S/40518Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Adeney Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Hirst 240734West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Cook 27496Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private John George Hudson 405054Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Campbell Tanner 41948Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Harry Lloyd 26468Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private George Johnson 26993Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Haron Baronian 33006Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Sanderson 1108710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Pattison 241872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Parker The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Henry Butler Jackson 21491King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Donald Fraser S/27403Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Finch L/11732Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Isbel 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Charles Cyril Hinds 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Richard Evans 1483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Courtney 5061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Hector Edwin Colebatch 2332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alphonso Brady 5340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Major Percy Charles Herbert Black Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Shadrac Mcnellee 2689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Serjeant Patrick Joseph Farrell 25326Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Harry Croft S/7731Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Wilson 10980Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Hagon 11844Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1917
Trumpeter Arthur Thomas Tibbenham 80797Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bird 80673rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Price Rose Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Philip Cranstoun Grove Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grant S/2332Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Arthur Gamble 887323Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Major Donald Mackay 28522Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kiyoji Migita 898439Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hall 17644South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Cooper 20249Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Henry Douglas Collier 23959Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Butler 13470The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Joseph Leslie Dent South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Walter Powell 241481South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles James Grogan 32603East Surrey Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Hargreaves 24655East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal William Holman 17058Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Lester 31777The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Edward Knaggs 11907Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eric William Money Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Horace Lodwick Osborne 27966Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Turnbull S/27469Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Trooper James Turnbull 1867Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frederic George Thompson Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edward Wray 231210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hartley Sagar Wilkinson 51433Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Peter Mcleod 5651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Cox 6886Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Duncan Alex Clark S/40130Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Douglas Charles Brunning 43549Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Bench 1558Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ernest Samuel Batchelor 46853rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/04/1917
Private Charles Batchelor 21511Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant William Edgar Badger 10650Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Atkinson 242421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Aspinall 25746The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Joseph Altham 41801Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Wilson Stewart Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Sydney Ernest Guiver 80600Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert James Grainger 9267Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Yeadon 69743Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1917
Sergeant Norman Ray Watts 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Herbert Haydon Wilson Royal Horse Guards11/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Percy Walton 266986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Willsdon 28306Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tetstall 970Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Austin S/13684Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Ash 16124Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leonard Glen Allder 2365Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Christopher Daniel Sims 5430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Ralph Norman 554210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Eli Hudson 24883East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herrick 202326Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Foster 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Blease 24683The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Spicer Rideout 18623Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Glencorse 41636Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Edward Westwood Peplow 35463Essex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Campbell 265493Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private George Henry Dibble 47910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Dixon Bell S/14405Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilberforce Smartt 221British West Indies Regiment11/04/1917
Private Wilson 48995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Saward G/13169The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Weatherbee 901518Canadian Engineers11/04/1917
Sapper William James Goodwin 8476Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant William Michael Lalor 919Australian Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Henry William Forest 30786Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Musician Bates RMB/315Royal Marine Band11/04/1917
Private Paul Franklin Joseph Goodchild 6516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Watson 6121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Walsh 4936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Jackson Wadeson 2714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sleight 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Shorten 6096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Horace George Poole 3977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Claude Keenan 6048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Patrick Gilsenan 6025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Herbert Henry Freeman 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Clues 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Harry Burnard 4578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Mcpake 23290Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Sterry 18591Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Basil Louis Turini 17163Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Togalmah Jenkins 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Oscar Brown 6482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rockell 1803The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Small 22739Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Charles Jesse Norbury 17659Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Garrison 14780Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Wilby 200783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Houghton 29639South Wales Borderers11/04/1917
Private Wallace 28354Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Link 10720Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private David Flaws S/12631Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Brigadier General Charles Bulkeley Bulkeley-Johnson General Staff11/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private James Todd 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Ernest John Brudenell-Bruce Northamptonshire Yeomanry11/04/1917
Private Ernest Stephenson 40153Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Charles Jenner 6083South Wales Borderers11/04/1917
Corporal Richard Smith 18454East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Clifford Smith 206140Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Giles Havergal Shaw Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Albert Salmon 559610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Arthur Charles Robinson 6915Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private John Robertson S/13335Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Oscar Leonard Price 8883Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Edward Overhill 41003Essex Regiment11/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Franklin R/37592King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Private William Fevers 8377Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Frank Edmondson East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Fritz Johanna Jacobson 6042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Victor Newman Jacobs 6046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Llewellyn Frank Jacob 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Martin Howley 1746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Sergeant Henry Alfred Horsman 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private James Albert Hodder 5365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Cecil Hide 3476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Henderson 1319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Bertie Hartnup 6272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Michael Francis Hanrahan 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Fred Goodhand 6270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lindsay Gordon Glowrey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Glasson 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lionel Robert Gent 6022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Corporal Robert Fraser 4274Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917
Private Darcy Wersley Forrest 6017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Evans 6508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Arthur Clarence Evans 4269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Basil Ecclestone 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Joseph Dyer 6255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Dunderdale 49Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Eric Duce 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Drew 6624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Ernest Doyle 2097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Alison Douglas 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Donovan 5085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Burban Frederick Divall 5706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Denteith 6251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Walter Henry Crellin 5702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Henry Thomas Cowley 5799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private James Walter Coverley 5346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Bell Corlett 6229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Collier 5078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Coffey 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Goldie Clark 6493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Chipper 6243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Corporal Harry Charles 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Ernest Carter 6496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Charles Carroll 5686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Samuel Ezekiel Buckingham 6238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private George Henry Buckingham 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Sergeant Patrick John Brusnahan 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Brunton 6483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private James Newman Brealey 5998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Collier Bourdon 5989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private John Thomas Bleakley 6234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Joseph Bland 1736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Charles Edwin Berry 3417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Edward Loftus Bentley 6478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Oswald Baldry 4950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Percy Harold Amey 1234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Adams 4746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Henry Milburn 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Valentine Weller Mesney 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Michael Meginess 5745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Charles May 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mavor 4957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Martin 3946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Martin 5149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Elliott Main 6057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Sergeant George Mcwhinney 405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Peter Maclean 6304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Peter Mcgrath 5760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Henry Mcdowell 6540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private James Mcqueen Mcdougall 6548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Edward Mccarthy 5379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Mccann 5756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Mcalpine 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Robert Joseph Luxton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private George Hislop Lockwood 1761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Charles Robert Lewis 1298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Royston Kemble 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Claude Thomas Keirel 5736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Kamman 3128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Arthur Rouse 5415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Edward Joseph Reynolds 5182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Reid 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Humphrey Rees 5416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Joshua Radway 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard John Prior 427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Carter Potts 6250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Edward Pettit 6078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Roy Peters 1202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mervyn Daniel Payne 5770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John David Parsons 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Nelson Victor Page 6565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Reuben Nicol Nottage 3059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Knightley Wise 1874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Walter Wynne Williams 3573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Richard Whitford 2942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gordon Wellesley White 5455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Twining 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Winton Turner 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Captain Virgil Tucker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Ernest Trenorden 1044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Charles Touzel 1680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Norman Touzel 1790AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Emanuel James Joseph Todd 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Thorp 1334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Thompson 6342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Brookman Sutton 5428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Walter Strand 6575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Victor Jonathan Keer Stewart 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Charles Stephen 6090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Harold Francis Spruce 5424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Robert Sparks 1861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Claude Colin Bruce Sowton 3043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Corporal Harold George Slade 638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Corporal John Tregerthen Short 5790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant George Sharp 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private David Samson 3548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Ernest James Clark 26403Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Morton Boot 36474Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Robert Kelman S/26048Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Merrills 51728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Roy Samuel Smith London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 42493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917
Private Herbert Ellis Flanagan 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Thomas Reginald Foster 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jack Mills 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Rivers 5169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Sands 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Ernest Wyatt 1445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archer 106723rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/04/1917
Private Beresford 41089Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brown S/24432Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Waldo Hastie Cameron Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Cardie S/12560Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Clarke G/42474Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Evans G/51584Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Ferguson S/23241Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Thomas Fillingham S/12427Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gowman 61481Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Serjeant Hewitt Z/2805Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Hobday Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodge S/13641Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Howson 62902Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Ingram 13028Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Serjeant Reginald Jordan 5707Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Coombe Kelsey G/63273Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Michael Mcauliffe P/558Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mccallum 18169Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macrae S/25473Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917
Rifleman Frank Norman Moreton B/203286Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Simpson 13139Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Herbert Harry Smith 145274Northamptonshire Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard Spencer R/4414King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Stott 37069East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Henry Christian Wall S/15422Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Watson S/4720Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Rifleman Stanley Whiteley B/203248Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hubert Percival Wick S/21734Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ainsworth 25362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private James Frederick Barrett 33804The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Briggs 33945The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Frederick Catley 33089The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Colbert 2638The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Herbert Cox 25621The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Alfred Davies 15143The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Entwistle 3/36198East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Erwood 33132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Metcalfe 34433East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Neil 7/14309East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Pettigrew 18466The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Edgar Harold Renison 32478The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Riding 28982East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Holmes 1203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Morris 15771The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Noakes G/14109Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Samuel G/40777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arnold 25330Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bate 28391Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Blythe 15957Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Bryan 22788Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burton 23035Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Charlton 6457Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Willie Turner Clark 30127King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cocks 23178Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Dalton 21279Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Dobbs 40148Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Easton 13661Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private John Edward Ellis 25888Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Everard 43037Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private George Keal Faunt 40138Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Freeston 9617Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Frith 14972Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Gilliat 10543Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Hallam 16798Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Johnson 7844Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Frank Newbery 25072Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Walter Nixon 27785Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Page 13451Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Patchett 1428Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Pawson 27068Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pickersgill 23688Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Pipkin L/549512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers11/04/1917
Lieutenant John Selbey Pratt Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rice 1831Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ringwood 43025Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 1353Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Scott 43038Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Smith 26445Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant Smith 5203Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tasker 19373Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Thornton 40896Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917
Private William Walker 591012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Waller 18770Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Wemyss 32866Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Wragg 26947Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Captain Montagu Locke Yeatherd 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Young 32748Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal Bunn L/15596Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Mcewan S/18122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917
Private James Mcguigan 28492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Mcguire 32160East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mclean 43238Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mainhood L/13722Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Marshall G/13401The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Masters 15362Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Fred Monk G/61793Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Moran 40143Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Buchannan Orr 39687Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Parnaby 33438Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Porter S/9993Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ranger 40810Essex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Scott 26881Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Claude Middleton Simpson PS/7827Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Slatcher 17178Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Smith Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Smith 30676Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith G/60762Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Corporal Thomas William Somerset 478East Surrey Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Street 40081Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Summers S/40132Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Tomasin 87636Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1917
Private Underwood 38470Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Gunner Waldman 46699Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edwin Walklate 41917Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Webber G/20503Royal Sussex Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Webster SPTS/5421Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Richard Whitlam 10241East Surrey Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Ernest Winch G/52145Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Harry Wood 31433East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Cope 39889Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Pink 612111London Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Gibbins G/11077Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Albert Gibbs 38472Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Wilfred Henry Cable 880868Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Collins 2314Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Eastaugh 3658Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Macdonald 29906Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Richard Scott 290448Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Sidebotham 23977Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Johnson 89868Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Ainslie Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Avery Essex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Harry Bairstow 201713Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Baldwin S/2884Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Barnett 31489Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Bishopp 48003Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Boyes 8273South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cunningham Brown Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burke 267473Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Campbell 267489Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Common 17028Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Cook 38782Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Diack 1391South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Duffie 8843South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Easton S/9100Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Lewis Edmonds 9975South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Howard Fawcett Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Fazackerley 48059Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Fisher 148137Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private George William Gibbs 19477Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Phillip Goodwin 20119East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Haggart 303373Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Tom Hares 62666Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Harrison 35694Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Edward Hignett 10734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Hogben Hislop Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Benjamin Kelly 40350Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kirk 442109Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Knill 1260589Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Burlinson 235270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Private George Arthur Bell 875354Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bevan 724230Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Robert Grenville Brooks 237117Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bryson 446650Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Carruthers 220489Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chisholm 902521Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Destefano 657124Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Albert Henry Elkins 158578Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Arnold Gelder 45279Canadian Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cecil Thomas Grant 226218Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grant 799169Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Sergeant Matthew James Hancock 408730Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Earl Edwards James 8357034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jowowich 703443Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Hugh Mcconnell 18413Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcisaac 877397Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Millens 925684Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private James Mills 201647Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private George William Milner 183594Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moodie 1953435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Ray Morris 213395Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Newlands 25239King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oliver 461510Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Power 8320315th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private Sample 426173Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Robert John Sharman 467538Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Lorne Smith 793503Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Snoddy 35546Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Vernell Spates 282651Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Thompson 2165091st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 7814372nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private William Herbert White 874450Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Joseph Day 219477Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clifford John Eastman 725093Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 16)
Private Graham 282007Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Lieutenant Harrison Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Lieutenant Richard Arthur Henderson Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Hugginson 782464Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Joseph Harold Wilson Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Edward Milton 62270Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper O'keeffe 199098Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private William Dawson 31079Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John James Doble Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Wilde Evans 802572Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Girling 425551Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Lance Sergeant Charles Hastings 491115Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nicholas Hill 251697Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Fitter Robert Skeene Lambie 19830Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Sinclair Meteer 123469Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Sergeant Douglas Gordon Mitchell 8627Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eugene Perry 416008Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Edwin Platt Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Lambert Sangelais 657542Canadian Pioneers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stubbert 847435Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Francis Leleu King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Proctor 52053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Rex 19692Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allen 64475th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harker 37836Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Andrew Haworth 29037East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal George Patterson 37651Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Jones 6371614th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pridmore 8383704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private Smith 6789214th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Corporal Richard Bigby Alvey 252051London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Watson Clemitson Anderson 39425Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Arnold R/10751King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ashlee 240112Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Baker 60299ALIAS11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Binns 31148East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Blackman 22962Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Booth 51601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private James Buck 48343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Budden 473738London Regiment (The Rangers)11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Thomas Edward Burke King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick George Cameron 58003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles William Chivers 18112Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clarkson 58648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Patrick Crocken 42724Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crouch 3/9272Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Davies 514507London Regiment (London Scottish)11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dowsett R/22124King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Driver Flint T4/039000Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private Glass 201367Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Griffiths 242343Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Douglas Gunson 17123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harrison 8919Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Hart 43579King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Head Z/116Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Gunner John Horton 10844Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Jenkins 34502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Johnson 11813Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 43570King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Jones 17757King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Leadbetter R/14204King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar William Leaper 60299Devonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reginald John Hamilton Longman 26598Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William James Lunn 40847King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Mcdonald 42254Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Maitland 37154Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917
Private Albert Ernest Moulton 26627Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman 205316Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Occleston M2/194358Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private John Thomas Powell 26242King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Puleston 251465London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Randall 511739London Regiment (London Scottish)11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Roberts 24648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Fredrick Rose 20887King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Scott 31329Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Shaw 26132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Serjeant Sydney Skipper 493913London Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 21375Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Spurgeon R/14899King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thorne 203684London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Serjeant Geoffrey James Tilley 9871Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Townsend R/31494King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Lawrance Warner 13389Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Colin George White 250449London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robin Ernest Albert White 19678Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Samuel Williams 243945Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Williams R/9938King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Private Wright 10063East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant Casvenir 224Egyptian Labour Corps11/04/1917
Private Charles Alexander Slatter 240111Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Edward James Blair Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Leader William Ensilan 18403South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1917
Rifleman Botha 1661South African Mounted Rifles11/04/1917
Colour Sergeant Glazebrook 154South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1917
Private Harold Whitaker Rhodes 32117York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Gaisford Surgey 592850London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Woodley 591459London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/04/1917
Private Armstrong 27511Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 11945Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917
Private Cottrell 26197North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Pedersen 7188721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private John Archibald 12578Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ruben Walter Arthurs G/61350Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Barber 27912East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Barker 3/8588Suffolk Regiment11/04/1917
Private Bennett 13707The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bentley 265799Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Betchley G/60594Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Blackwell 7459Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Matthew Broughton 19148Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Long Brunton S/40540Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Budden 17590Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Burrows G/11097Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Chatfield 17792Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Rowland Collins Z/2777Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Millar Craik S/43356Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Curley 40146Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private David 145597Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Day 24908Norfolk Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant David Downie 7674Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Corporal Dyett 8556East Surrey Regiment11/04/1917
Private Eldridge G/11142Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private James Slater Farquhar S/15841Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Fleming 40936Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Henry Franklin 855Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gill 27220East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal Green 7477Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith Harrop L/34350Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Harry Robert Hill 12753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Leon Kaye Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Kelly 18477Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Thomas Stone Kemp 22591The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lane 22594The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917
Serjeant Law 41863Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Leighton 241114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Serjeant Littlejohn 10673Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thomas Abrey 1170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Archie Mcdougall 3559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Williams 2529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cockcroft 240856Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1917
Corporal Booth 240974Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collie 242183Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Horne 242487Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Mcneil 277392Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Mitchell 260025Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Angus Fraser Moir 292663Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Smith 10715Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Hunter 6258Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Alfred William Wilkinson 1995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Percy Clarence O'hara 23/1457New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1917
Private Shergold 23683Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private William Hamilton 780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryan 241918Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal Henry Lightfoot Hetherington 241873Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bagley 241521South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Bradley 240153South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 241586South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Cartwright 241191South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private George William Doman 241486South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Emery 201003North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Hopwood 201347North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Jones 240155South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Moore 242100South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 242081South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 241186South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Graham Wood 241686North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Commander Arthur Forbes Baker Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Edward Etches Royal Flying Corps11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Christie 474100Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collins 276212Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917
Driver Frederick Culshaw 59632Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Albert Frearson 11145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hoyle 81279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917
Corporal Prosser 15729Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Driver Spencer 206Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1917
Gunner Wilkinson 84135Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private John William Stead 4451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Downie 393540London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Reginald Charles Miles 5670London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Christopher William Bonam 16938Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Law 43954Suffolk Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Moorcroft 302512Manchester Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Mcleish S/6707Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Balmer S/14973Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Butler 13071Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Trooper Cockshott 3346Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coxhill 27872Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Craig 2522Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Dale GS/200162nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)11/04/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Ellis 26854Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Trooper Forkes 1439Household Battalion11/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Fraser 10071Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gray 20278Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Corporal Hayden 11284Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Kempin RA/10093Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Macdonald 9113Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Macleod 3/7482Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maguire 10967Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Moore 24400Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Trooper Newell 1232Household Battalion11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Herbert Pope Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal of Horse Charles Theoplilus Rudge 3102Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sadler S/10221Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private William Samuel Sloan S/5434Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Sowerbutts 24199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Abram Torrance S/4164Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown S/16422Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cleaver 17860Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Cracknell GS/71132nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)11/04/1917
Private Fletcher 19348Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Gadsby 23279Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Goddard GS/219612nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edward George Hodgkiss 7896Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Nightingale 1902Household Battalion11/04/1917
Trooper Richard Sykes 526Household Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wooliscroft 17765Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Young 10237South African Infantry11/04/1917
Corporal William John Davies 7937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kimberley 63062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917
Trooper Lewis 1645Household Battalion11/04/1917
Lieutenant George Tod Morris Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Mitchell Souter Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fyffe 65310Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.11/04/1917
Lieutenant Martin Michael Arthur Lillis Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Charles Henry Elliott 200577Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Edward Brunt 3547North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver George Allport 79122Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 651511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars11/04/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bracey 2019Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Wheeler Bertram Davenport 114117Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Booth Farquharson 23651Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Huggins 43250Suffolk Regiment11/04/1917
Private Johnson 3/7380Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private James William Baker 253186London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barnaby 253276London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Private Bridger 253498London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Flowers 253079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Private Frank Gilbee 253487London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harper 250431London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Rifleman Herink 303610London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/04/1917
Private John Ossian Jones 252929London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sigmond John Krajicek B/200667Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lander 253341London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewendon B/721Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Lieutenant Henry Luscombe London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal May 253476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Morris 250082London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Private George Philip Pope 250749London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Theobald Sargeant London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Smith S/9823Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Private Stafford 252087London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Private Edward John Ward 250757(2601)London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private West 252043London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Private White 32842Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Hoy 21859Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Richard Phillips 202409Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward Bartley 785879Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Bell 786310Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Rifleman Bromley 266020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Drummer Fred Craven 306064Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry A. Dunn 5235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Normington 266182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Rifleman Walker 306681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Sergeant Henry John Bonham 1595104th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward William Cole 8353154th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private Jackson 8357294th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lyell Corson Johnston 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lineker 8351614th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Parks 6361044th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Turnill 1167352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1917
Private Charles Grenville 175328Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wright 202141Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Gale 202036Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant Williamson 200717Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917
Bombardier Adamthwaite 8340Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Baker 165190North Somerset Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ballantyne 40011Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnett 27630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Bruce 42538Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Rifleman Bugg R/33720King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Private Callaghan 40718King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1917
Private Chivers 165711North Somerset Yeomanry11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Deane 165510North Somerset Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Doswell S/1159Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Private Frederick Edwards 54922Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Grant 4502Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Private Green 35052Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Griffiths 31884The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Inglis Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Jordan 21931st (Royal) Dragoons11/04/1917
Corporal Ketley 42855Royal Engineers11/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Richard James Lepine R/5153King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Mcdougall 25770Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Eddie Mcintyre D/57651st (Royal) Dragoons11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meiklejohn S/15016Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Frazer Smith Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Stagnell R/37604King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Burness Stephen S/27418Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917
Rifleman Still S/27114Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Gunner Stockton 49206Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Trumpeter Stowell 80785Essex Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sutherland S/26069Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Cecil Francis Tambling 165344North Somerset Yeomanry11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Tolley 94006Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Tong 16835The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917
Private John Alfred Tunley 54887Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walker S/40362Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917
Corporal Weaver 7890Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Anstey Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Binfield S/26493Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bishop S/26501Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Boost A/201059King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Kirby R/18249King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Owden S/27356Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Private Horace Alfred Rutherford 1927London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward Charles Frederick St. Pierre A/2601King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Sladen S/28580Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Timmins S/10832Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Frederic Walford King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wesson R/14928King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Chamberlain 11372Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Dean 312321Essex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Donnelly 24050Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Corporal Fulton 10882Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Gash 15629Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Gorell 3/28736Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hubball 7603Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Jeffrey Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcgruddy 23922Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckenna 23424Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private James O'neill 20882Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Petticrew 22628Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Porter 7181Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Charles Henry Read 3882Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 18646Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holroyd 14130Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Culpan 200993Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Lawrence Dutton Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Illingworth 235202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917
Private Cleve Hartley Packham 4870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Jack Cecil Hammond Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 39711King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Cecil Frederick Asher 10474Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Rontree Baines 235095Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Raymond Bannister 22617Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney John William Brown 1754Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Burrell 43080Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Clark 16438Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Fred Allen Cook 9709Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Dawson 32908Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private John William Foster 41852Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Nathaniel Fulker 42333Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Gelsthorpe 10572Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Griffin 36356Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Albert Hankin 36153Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Harmston 21294Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Boyden Hastings 43035Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henley 38074Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Horn 17454Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Thomas Jones 44056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Charles Herbert Nicholson 17323Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Panton 1855Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Raisbeck 20274Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James William Simpson 18951Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Llewellyn Thomson 41798Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Walker 9675Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Walter Granville Walker 23430Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anker 9857Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clements 29478Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cox 18644Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Dye 33541Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Goss 4/7254Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Frederic Arthur Marshall 33060Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Raw 9239Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Joseph Abbott 26403Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ernest Bruce 41672nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Chittenden R/16752King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Crowder A/1506King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Rifleman Goring R/20545King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Charles Lillywhite 252131London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Melvin R/6104King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Serjeant Patterson 26032nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)11/04/1917
Rifleman Pearson R/14575King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sibley 250095London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917
Rifleman Horace James Tallett S/28577Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Waterhouse 252924London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fredrick Walter Waugh S/10110Rifle Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick George Williams S/26269Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Private Gilbert Banks Pittman Cox 202418Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gilruth 302094London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Alfred Barnes 32292Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ezra Jackson 21343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Carmichel Baillie 4431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cleaver 23261Hampshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cook 165Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Riggins 17360Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Michael Robinson 5198Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Archibald Alison 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Archibald 5224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edmond Arthur Ashdown 1819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Elver Cuthbert Baker 4741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gladstone Joseph Bannatyne 5233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Bean 5986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Leslie Bell 1797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Bickford 815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Donald Clarence Roy Black 5328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Castle 4645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Cave 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Collins 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John James Coombs 2142AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cooper 3297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Leslie Hey Cutler 6239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archie Lawrence Edwards 5678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Oliver Emmins 3044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold James Gillies 2931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Herbert Mansfield Hamill 2182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert James Hammond Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Head 242Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917
Private Thomas Hebenton 4948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John James Jones 5132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Kay 6067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Richards Lambert 6300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George John Le Brun 1970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Strain Mccarty 5163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mayne 1826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Corporal John Holmes Moir 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morley 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arnold Edward Nelson 5714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Joel William Nicholson 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Noseda 5258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Charles William Palfrey 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ross Patterson 899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Pierce Price 1967Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Rundle 3931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Alexander Britton Samuels 468AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Steward 5173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Thomas Stewart 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Wearn 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private William Frederick Welch 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Williams 5775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Gunner Henry Leslie Beeson 18636Australian Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Owen Godber 306947Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Grant 223Australian Field Artillery11/04/1917
Gunner Archibald Mcintosh 1788Australian Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Stanley Roy Morgan 1546Australian Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Lionel Herbert Taggart 19147Australian Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 241534Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Marcus George Edgar 315098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hodson 241913Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Euesden 240859Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Butler 240907Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Wilkes Simpson 241450Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Richard Heath 68318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Buckley 398175Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Kirkup Royal Flying Corps11/04/1917
Private Solan 20833Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Barker 22221Norfolk Regiment11/04/1917
Assistant Motor Engineer Coombes Mercantile Marine Reserve11/04/1917
Assistant Motor Engineer Harvey Mercantile Marine Reserve11/04/1917
Private Hall TR8/8948Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Taylor R/258858Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private Thomas Mullins 34224Hampshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Fox 21528Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Griffith Davies 56400Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Walter Leask 2360CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Virginian11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Arnold. Taylor Mercantile Marine Reserve11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pennington S/255794Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Able Seaman Mansfield J/13258(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory I11/04/1917
Private Barton 31704Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Richard Ney 40807Essex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry Perrett 97259Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Berry London Z/2514Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 4th Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance83441675
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance746497152
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance1938618
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance79669
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom7700
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance65474
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance57292
BASRA MEMORIALIraq57127
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance55334
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance55447
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance545114
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42241
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance35121
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34282
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance33232
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance32262
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31343
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance31202
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance26163
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance26281
VIMY MEMORIALFrance2360
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance20130
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1994
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1961
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance19101
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1900
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16101
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1685
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance15121
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1592
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance14101
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1391
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1253
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance1292
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance1130
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1170
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance1060
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance931
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa900
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance841
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance891
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance850
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance720
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance720
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance631
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance633
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance652
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance670
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana600
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance650
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom610
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance501
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance530
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance510
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance421
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance452
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq411
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance420
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance440
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance320
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
GLENARM NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance330
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance211
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance220
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance221
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance230
HENIN CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance210
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance200
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance211
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq211
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance212
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
BOUVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONS-EN-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance101
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAUCHY-LESTREE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DODBROOKE (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
TEWKESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GANAREW (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALTHORPE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANTON LACY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONG SUTTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOPSTROW (ST. ALDHELM) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance111
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance100
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALWAY ASH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAPPISBURGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
WATSONTOWN CEMETERYUnited States of America100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.815
Seaforth Highlanders162
Canadian Infantry133
Lincolnshire Regiment124
Mercantile Marine94
Royal Fusiliers86
Royal Irish Fusiliers81
Rifle Brigade76
Cameron Highlanders75
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment72
Royal Warwickshire Regiment70
Highland Light Infantry63
Gordon Highlanders56
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)55
King's Royal Rifle Corps53
Royal Scots Fusiliers52
Yorkshire Regiment42
Middlesex Regiment37
East Lancashire Regiment34
Suffolk Regiment34
Household Battalion34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29
Royal Field Artillery29
Essex Yeomanry29
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars27
Royal Scots27
Northumberland Fusiliers26
Royal Welsh Fusiliers23
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)22
Australian Machine Gun Corps22
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)22
German Army21
Somerset Light Infantry20
Leicestershire Regiment18
Royal Horse Artillery17
Bedfordshire Regiment17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Lancashire Fusiliers15
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15
Cheshire Regiment14
ALIAS14
Hampshire Regiment14
Northamptonshire Regiment13
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12
South African Infantry11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Australian Field Artillery10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Wiltshire Regiment9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Royal Engineers9
Military Labour Corps9
Durham Light Infantry8
Northamptonshire Yeomanry8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amy8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
East Surrey Regiment7
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Essex Regiment7
Mercantile Marine Reserve7
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Australian Pioneers4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
32nd Lancers4
North Somerset Yeomanry4
Welsh Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
1st (Royal) Dragoons3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Flying Corps3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Norfolk Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.2
Training Reserve2
London Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vine Branch2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)2
General Staff1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gretaston1
Mule Corps1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Carnarvon1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
28th Punjabis1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Jackal,1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Virginian1
Indian Merchant Service1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Border Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Duchess of Cornwall1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
35th Scinde Horse1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gretaston1
Indian Signal Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Marine Band1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Navy, R.F.A. Thrush1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Amy1
Russian Army1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Australian Brigade1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 4th Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh30302
Glasgow24201
Govan16153
Aberdeen12100
Dundee1091
Inverness and Bona650
Greenock550
Paisley430
Kirkcaldy and Dysart450
Wemyss330
Kilmarnock330
Stornoway331
Wick310
SherborneDorset332
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland330
Cambusnethan330
CastleCardiff311
Hawick331
AshingtonNorthumberland330
Perth330
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen220
Dumbarton220
SedberghSouth Lakeland230
WarwickWarwick220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
Neilston220
LouthEast Lindsey220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe200
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham230
HorsforthLeeds220
Old Kilpatrick210
MacclesfieldCheshire East222
Markinch210
AlnwickNorthumberland211
PainswickStroud221
Dumfries210
Kilbarchan212
Auchinleck222
Peterhead220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland211
WhitehavenCopeland220
Dingwall220
Market RasenWest Lindsey220
New Cumnock220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
Ayr210
Kelso220
LawfordTendring220
Fearn222
TotnesSouth Hams210
Renfrew220
FalmouthCornwall200
Grangemouth220
LowestoftEast Suffolk211
Hamilton210
Elgin210
KilsbyDaventry220
Farr220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
Eastwood220
SwinesheadBoston220
Falkirk220
Lerwick210
Huntly210
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
HettonSunderland220
RamsgateThanet220
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester210
Largs220
GlemsfordBabergh220
Lochs220
SkegnessEast Lindsey220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon210
Beith220
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley220
Bothwell220
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Church StrettonShropshire100
LooseMaidstone110
Brechin111
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf101
EastwoodBroxtowe100
West WickhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet111
GedneySouth Holland110
Peebles110
CapelMole Valley110
South HanningfieldChelmsford111
Sanquhar110
MaltonRyedale111
Stirling110
Kington RuralHerefordshire, County of110
MevagisseyCornwall100
KirkhamFylde110
Mortlach110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
BrutonSouth Somerset110
Haddington110
ArundelArun110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
MoultonDaventry110
Upton GreyBasingstoke and Deane111
DolbenmaenGwynedd100
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
MorecambeLancaster110
Higham on the HillHinckley and Bosworth110
Rosskeen110
BurstallBabergh110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
RothleyCharnwood110
HelmdonSouth Northamptonshire110
Tinwald110
Thurso110
OtleyLeeds111
ShildonCounty Durham110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
NeylandPembrokeshire100
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Currie120
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
PortlandDorset110
Alloa110
Middleton TyasRichmondshire110
Stromness110
StallingboroughNorth East Lincolnshire110
PontesburyShropshire110
Bonhill110
Banchory-Ternan110
AdamsdownCardiff100
BreanSedgemoor111
ColtonSouth Lakeland110
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven110
Selkirk110
HaslemereWaverley100
Tolleshunt MajorMaldon101
Muirkirk110
WeeleyTendring110
Carluke100
Duirinish110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire100
ManningfordWiltshire110
NelsonPendle110
Errol110
St Fergus110
TremorfaCardiff100
Long SuttonSouth Somerset100
BrimingtonChesterfield110
MundesleyNorth Norfolk110
Leswalt110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex120
KeighleyBradford110
CornforthCounty Durham110
TwyfordWinchester110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys101
SwallowfieldWokingham110
WokinghamWokingham111
ButterwickBoston110
Bathgate110
LayhamBabergh110
DorchesterDorset110
HalsteadBraintree110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Portree110
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees110
LonghirstNorthumberland100
LenhamMaidstone110
Guthrie111
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
CossallBroxtowe110
DiddingtonHuntingdonshire110
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
Auchterderran100
ShereGuildford110
TerlingBraintree110
Torphichen110
HabtonRyedale110
Killearnan110
GanarewHerefordshire, County of111
LiskeardCornwall110
PadihamBurnley110
Fyvie110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Nether StaveleySouth Lakeland111
ScothernWest Lindsey110
Galashiels110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
ElmsteadTendring110
Galston110
ThorneDoncaster100
ByfieldDaventry110
Blantyre110
CaernarfonGwynedd100
HallingMedway110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Claybrooke MagnaHarborough110
Rosemarkie110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
TivertonMid Devon110
WantageVale of White Horse110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
HarewoodLeeds111
ShadforthCounty Durham110
PrestonNorth Hertfordshire110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire101
MarlowWycombe110
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
Great CarltonEast Lindsey110
Beath110
StowuplandMid Suffolk110
Old Cumnock110
MelsonbyRichmondshire110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LudlowShropshire110
ElmstedFolkestone and Hythe110
Cardross110
Fetteresso110
LiswerryNewport100
Shepton MalletMendip110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
HascombeWaverley110
SouthminsterMaldon110
MistleyTendring100
Stonehouse110
Sleat110
YattonNorth Somerset110
Longbridge DeverillWiltshire110
ColnePendle110
Cupar110
LlanishenCardiff110
IlchesterSouth Somerset110
PinxtonBolsover111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
Hutton100
SelseyChichester111
Annan111
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
Cambuslang110
KnightonPowys110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham111
SproxtonMelton100
Birsay and Harray110
LavenhamBabergh110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull110
BedaleHambleton110
Eddrachillis110
HarrietshamMaidstone100
New Kilpatrick110
Forfar110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire100
FylingdalesScarborough100
WhittleseyFenland110
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven110
Ballingry110
AshGuildford110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
Kirriemuir110
AmpleforthRyedale110
CaldecottRutland100
FoweyCornwall100
BriercliffeBurnley110
St Ninians100
Tarves110
GrangetownCardiff100
EnmoreSedgemoor110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk100
Cavers110
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon111
BrightlingseaTendring110
Dundonald110
SaddleworthOldham110
SuckleyMalvern Hills110
West DeanForest of Dean110
Barvas110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
RamsgreaveRibble Valley110
Gamrie110
TatenhillEast Staffordshire100
ExmouthEast Devon100
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
StavertonDaventry110
Troqueer120
Halkirk110
RippondenCalderdale100
SeahamCounty Durham120
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Rutherglen110
TrawsgoedCeredigion101
PitstoneAylesbury Vale110
SkiptonCraven110
Brackenborough with Little GrimsbyEast Lindsey110
Dunfermline120
Rickinghall SuperiorMid Suffolk111
OwermoigneDorset100
RiponHarrogate110
Kenmore110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
GlazeleyShropshire110
SevenoaksSevenoaks101
Denny120
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
BourtonCherwell110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland110
Cockpen110
FarnhamWaverley110
West BergholtColchester110
Ardrossan110
Nesting100
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset101
AveburyWiltshire110
BrierfieldPendle111
Strathmiglo110
MoldFlintshire110
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset110
ClowneBolsover110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
HemptonNorth Norfolk110
EasebourneChichester111
Dryfesdale110
SilsdenBradford110
FleetwoodWyre111
HambledonWinchester110
Dalziel110
DuhonwPowys110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
HeckfieldHart110
Croxton KerrialMelton110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh120
WoodhouseCharnwood110
WollastonWellingborough110
Lochbroom110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
Witton-le-WearCounty Durham100
DoverDover100
LlanboidyCarmarthenshire111
MarchFenland110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon100
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
Dalmeny110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
MaresfieldWealden110
Kilmadock111
RichmondRichmondshire120
Whithorn110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Leochel-Cushnie110
East HuntspillSedgemoor110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
GrasbyWest Lindsey110
GrandboroughRugby111
RayleighRochford111
Monkton and Prestwick111
Hill CroomeMalvern Hills100
NewportUttlesford110
Rousay and Egilsay111
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
WestburyWiltshire110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Kinnoull110
RocesterEast Staffordshire110
HonitonEast Devon110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Holywood110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
PeltonCounty Durham110
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
Clackmannan110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
NetherburyDorset120
South MoltonNorth Devon110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
Lismore and Appin100
FimberEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
YaldingMaidstone110
Tannadice110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
WhaddonSouth Cambridgeshire110
SelbySelby100
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Lasswade110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge111
LanghamColchester110
Maybole110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
St. Just-in-RoselandCornwall100
BarrowfordPendle110
Scoonie100
CastleSwansea100
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
South WalshamBroadland110
Earlston100
LittlehamptonArun110
Great BentleyTendring110
Lanark110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Nigg (Highland)111
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
ThurmastonCharnwood110
FinedonWellingborough110
Lochmaben110
ThornerLeeds100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
WomenswoldCanterbury101
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
LeveringtonFenland100
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
BattleRother110
Sandsting110
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
Wigtown110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
Rhu110
CantonCardiff100
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Gunby and StainbySouth Kesteven120
Inveresk100
CurdworthNorth Warwickshire110
PagleshamRochford110
Tarbolton110
Little BardfieldUttlesford110
North Uist110
TortworthSouth Gloucestershire110
North NewntonWiltshire110
Tyrie110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
MorleyLeeds111
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Kelton110
HorwichBolton110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Uig101
BaildonBradford100
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
KirtonBoston110
Linlithgow110
SudburyBabergh110
FramptonDorset110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
StokesleyHambleton110