| Private Albert Gregson 242927 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Corporal Rostron Lacey R/16600 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Secord Stevenson 790566 | Canadian Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant Lawrence Castell Stanley Tatham | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Reuben Hinton Smith | Devonshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sister Ada Ann Woodley | Territorial Force Nursing Service | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Thomas Mahony | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Frederick Jackson Malthouse 1739 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Serjeant Webb 34991 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Worrow 16057 | Somerset Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Brook G/8246 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Coke 7076 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Edgar Howe R/37930 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Walter Judd 25450 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Hubert Benn 6898 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Norman TR/8/8882 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Nehemiah Francis 12085 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Barnett 9772 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Serjeant Mccarthy 79146 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Chungyang 1646 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Joseph Linda 1680 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Regan S/7474 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lance Corporal Hardy 46690 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Albert George Short 22972 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private George Smith SS/16439 | Army Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Gunner John Lord 213676 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sergeant William Beattie 426280 | Canadian Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Booty 21111 | Suffolk Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sapper Jones 240093 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Reed 90345 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Harry Blair 4668 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Walter Robert Baldwin 43802 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Herbert Austin Craig 2/2103 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner William George Henderson 7/2031 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Driver William Benjamin Johnston 9/1060 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Serjeant John Augustus Loffhagen 2/2466 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Thomas Brien Mcauliffe 2/2877 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Walter Henry Mccaul 13/2352 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Saddler John Mcmahon 43602 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner Duncan Charles Mcnicol 18278 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver William Maloney 9/306 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner Allan Millar 13/2852 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner James Nicholson 18023 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Donald Watson 50170 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Archibald Harrison 30729 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Leonard Frederick Mirams 38717 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Richard Thomas 282624 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Jones L/10192 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Albert Stroud G/5839 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant Campbell | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Smith 592917 | London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private George Robertson M2/264581 | Army Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Thomas Murray | Australian Infantry Base Depot | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Richard Kissack 64488 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private William Nicholson 202836 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Gunner Henry White 228512 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Wilkinson 10/203625 | East Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Willoughby 241777 | Yorkshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Ross S/17283 | Gordon Highlanders | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Frank Simon 66142 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Clancy 203569 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sapper Frank Jackson 444560 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Hamel | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Pioneer Fred Lane 488887 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Arthur Ernest Nobbs A/204166 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Thomas 3357 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private William John Boyer 5986 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Weaver 352242 | Royal Scots | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Mbomva Biyela 8944 | South African Native Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sapper Ellis 224547 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Mcgee 285301 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Atherton 42021 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner John William Fish 89608 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Serjeant Theodore William Goddard 610667 | London Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Harold Gregson 24660 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 10/01/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Tertius Homer 40471 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Henry Severn 50663 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Wheelwright 156827 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Woods T/327063 | Army Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Corporal George Kenner Hawkins 3006 | 2nd Life Guards | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Linehan 41402 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Macleay 204506 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Joseph Mayne 4583 | Connaught Rangers | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Woolidge 300671 | Fort Garry Horse | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Hague 29809 | East Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Kenknight R/6107 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Rhumeha Naga 4065 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Blundell 267761 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Bayley 293009 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Osborn Milway 40805 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Pulham 43114 | Suffolk Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Arthur Brown 265799 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Edward Francis 265771 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Scholes 23509 | Grenadier Guards | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Saunders L/13792 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Tozer 573779 | London Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Follower Durga Hembrom 468 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Hira 2521 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Manuj Kisku 100 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Matla Besra 769 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Ram Jewan 1112/R | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Jeremiah Bailey 12737 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Joseph Holland Barlow 65487 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Macdonald 25670 | Cameron Highlanders | 10/01/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilson 38036 | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sapper Batchelor WR/313158 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Corporal Frederick Henry Ward 6402 | Yorkshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Petty Officer Robert Jeffery 235076 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Donnelly 111978 | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Joseph Evan Simotich 64587 | New Zealand Reinforcements | 10/01/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Thomas Richard Forshaw 355943 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Conroy 4885 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Serjeant Joseph Maloney 3010 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Edwards TR/2/9038 | Training Reserve | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Alfred Carson Austin 3094 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Slade TR 10/53198 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Harris 636725 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private John Knapp Deal/12287(S) | Royal Marine Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private William John Clark 247 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Piggin 24892 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Edward Henry Quarterman 206330 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Stacey 6401 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Thomas Brockhurst 33171 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman Thomas Francis Burke 5875 | Royal Irish Rifles | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Alexander George Whitelaw 37903 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private George Barrett Cowper 874410 | Canadian Railway Troops | 10/01/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Gunner George William Holmes 107343 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Fletcher 39317 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Ibrahima Chambah 249 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Sanda A/2083 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Adinai 10418 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Huckaloo 11787 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Soribah 11503 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Acting Lance Corporal Joseph William Waite 320412 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Corporal Joshua Alexander Jones 9/415 | Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Thomas Nelson 49647 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Herbert Simpson 22120 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Edwin Worth 16468 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Barker 282612 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Carl Carnley 305714 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Clarke 55566 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Livingstone 40567 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Daniels 115586 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Charles Stanley Doyle 49234 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Norman Stuart Macdougall 59810 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Walker A/204202 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private William John Robert Williams 6209 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Stanley Clough 265495 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Baillie 32605 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Clarkson 33147 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Evans 19578 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Gregory 26615 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Frank Brown 30506 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Carter R/26163 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Dempster S/15431 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Robertson 332077 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private David Swinton Edward DM2/179345 | Army Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Wager 229707 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private William Abbie 34794 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private John Barber 241152 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Alfred Croudace 68327 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Curtis 37262 | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Subadar Sundar Singh | 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs | 10/01/1918 | |
| Corporal Acres 55854 | Welsh Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Beddoes 16088 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Duncan S/18794 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Phillips Hibbert 14312 | South Wales Borderers | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Pemberton 73879 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Smith 18456 | Essex Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner Topley 153538 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Pioneer Girling 180620 | Canadian Pioneers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Charles Shepherd 206846 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Wasserman 14567 | South African Infantry | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Gunner Louis 334120 | Canadian Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Peter Birchall 28503 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Clayton R/2687 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Charles Frederick Lawrence 68740 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Leahy 3/7298 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James William Acton 241280 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Robert Appleton 281422 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Spencer Cox 444366 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Hodgkinson 242099 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Thomas Vere Kinna 40489 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Pioneer George Victor Wood 259632 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Nicholls 27282 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Follower Ahmad Ali | 38th King George's Own Central India Horse | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Chandru Marandi 724 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Matha 769 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Silaran 1997 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Chia Tien Chen 8818 | Chinese Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Kao Lu 36044 | Chinese Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer D'silva 531 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Corporal Alfred Bernard Adams 30662 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Thomas William Walker 31/128 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Albert Edward Wright 41364 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal John Henry Noble 500227 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Private Robson 200327 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant Richard Bertram Robinson | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Private Haughen 34095 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Arthur Atkinson | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Michael Atkinson | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Rufus Burgess | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Mark Button | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Michael Dooley | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Hubert Evans | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Arthur Howell | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Frederick Lambert | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Arthur Licence | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Clem Mcmanus | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor William O'neill | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor John Stewart | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Jose De La Cruz Torres | Newfoundland Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Edwin William Bone 121686 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Thomas Hildrith 50488 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Albert Holmes 681161 | London Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Frank Laxton Bristol Z/9025 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Richard John Lugg R/306 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Edward George Watling 51856 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Frank Taylor 242910 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Corporal Frederick Christopher Taylor S/35005 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman James Mccrae Dunlop Thomson C/6018 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Walter Thomas Saward S/16461 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman William John Sears S/26445 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private William Thomas Pridmore 235023 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Percy Oliver Quin S/27408 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman William Robinson S/27772 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private William Lloyd 228114 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant John Low | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Charles Gribble R/17233 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Gerald William Kynaston Griffin 63884 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Thomas H. Hamlin 40418 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Ernest James Furborough 61514 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Rifleman George Germany R/39355 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Leigh Gleave R/19741 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Cornelius Cook 99215 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley Bracewell 52359 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Corporal Alfred Bradshaw 8039 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Frederick Burns 21995 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Rifleman Francis John Bliss S/8531 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 | |
| Corporal Edward Wines S/21897 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Frank Ernest Woods S/21749 | Rifle Brigade | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Andrea Kawesa 2754 | East African Mechanical Transport Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver George Harry Perry MT/7135 | South African Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Corporal William Wyatt Rowsell 452308 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sepoy Shamsher Khan 824 | 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sergeant Francis William Webber 109667 | 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Fisher 8910 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sarwan Gurdit Singh 378 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Johannes Marks 6525 | Cape Corps, S.A. Forces | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sepoy Diwan Shah 1898 | 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lal Din 1059 | 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Johannes Lodewicus Joubert MT/6644 | South African Service Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sowar Utam Singh 1684 | Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Karam Chand | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Karam Chand 1213 | Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Sitaram Hansda 1957 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sowar Sri Chand 2632 | 2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Jairam Santhal 608 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Bernard Cannin | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Walter Henry Campbell A/203117 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Rifleman Charles Eady R/39364 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Abraham Farmer 15944 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Frederick Miller 33066 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/01/1918 | |
| Driver Bodhi Singh 31108 | Indian Royal Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Engine Driver Eake Wala 56252 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Gangadhar Narayan Mudali 57004 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Ranchod 58069 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Serang Surayan Singh 46328 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Saiyid Yaqub 3443 | 80th Carnatic Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sodalamuttu 3871 | 80th Carnatic Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sher Khan 4079 | 52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Atul Chandra Ghose 1290 | 49th Bengalis | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Ajodhya Lucknow/CD/2791 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lineman Gulab 2804/3119 | Indian Postal and Telegraph Department | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Muhammad Din 35019 | Indian Railway Department | 10/01/1918 | |
| Follower Tulsicharan 3357 | Followers Central Depot | 10/01/1918 | |
| Bearer Jawahir 16331 | Army Bearer Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner Clarence Osborn 43898 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 | |
| Gunner Rawson 196733 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/01/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Lance Corporal Hardaker T/270053 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Mcmillan 3148 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Drummond S/25242 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Edward Nicholl 145478 | Canadian Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Clegg 14616 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Hughes R/107087 | Army Service Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Sailor Garcia | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Sailor Guiseppe Gatt | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Jan Mafuna 7726 | South African Native Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Misr 1268 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Chinda Jote 9560 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Private Garaba Sokoto 8737 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Idohoza 3578 | Nigeria Carrier Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Ighaitor 3623 | Nigeria Carrier Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Carrier Ukpai Alum 2418 | Nigeria Carrier Corps | 10/01/1918 | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Takeda | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Able Seaman Tmai | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Boatswain Tokunaga | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Uchimira | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sailor Walter White | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Engineer James Thomas Craig Wilson | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Able Seaman Yamaguchi | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Yamato | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Ship's Cook Yesaki | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Mito | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Fireman Miyamoto | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Murakami | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Third Engineer William Neill | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Able Seaman Omato | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Donkeyman Nisaku Osada | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Able Seaman Otta | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Hirase | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Mate Alexander Christie Jolly | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Assistant Steward Kabichi | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Carpenter Kiyama | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Master John Crockart | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Wireless Operator Albert Denham | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Mess Room Steward Herbert Cyril Surtees Dowse | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer James Annes | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sailor James Brien | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| First Engineer Thomas Brown | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Fireman Thomas Rodgers | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Steward Asa Shimya | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Fireman John Richard Stanton | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Fireman Amadon Sumari | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class James William Gilbert K/42535 | Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall | 10/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Frederick Arthur Randall Bristol/Z/10168 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Leading Seaman Malcolm Macleod 4440A | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/01/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward James Mcintosh 109937 | Royal Flying Corps | 10/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Second Mate Hugh Macfarlane | Mercantile Marine | 10/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Artisan Za Bah Se 39143 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Horace Stanley 241459 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/01/1918 | |
| Pioneer Arthur Job Garner 42181 | Royal Engineers | 10/01/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Soldier Andre Iwano | Russian Army | 10/01/1918 | |