×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Arthur James Hockley 41832Royal Scots Fusiliers18/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Javes The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William John Bicknell G/1740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Charles Jesse Cranham G/1526The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Christopher John Patrick 243621The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Novell G/1807The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Arthur James Holloway L/5990The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Poyntz Swaine Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Colin Victor Stapley 22050Border Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Sawkins 1719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/01/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Edgar Beale PS/3442Royal Fusiliers02/01/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frank Hampton 1303The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John O. Coldham Knight The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mansey G/7566The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Walter George Frederic Welch Royal Field Artillery30/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Hollingsworth Tovey 6830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bryn Atherton Brodie Thomas The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold Martin Soames 20th Hussars23/08/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Archibald Douglas Hussey Ray Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Charles Alverey Grazebrook King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Leslie Robert Croft Royal Sussex Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Major Basil Kenrick Wing Bacon Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Chitty G/1705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Charles Stapley G/1694The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1916 (aged 46)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Stephen James Cole G/1530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Linford Keable Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Alan Hodgkinson Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Squires K/8693Royal Navy, HMS Victory X formerly H.M.T.B. D10116/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Seaman Alfred Clapshaw J/10010Royal Navy, HMS Orcadia06/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ernest James Porter 25924Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Louis Smith Bryant G/50The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederick Wilkinson G/7572The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harry Trusler G/21514The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter James March L/10519The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Leonard Arthur Grace G/2070The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Clerk Beatrice Lucy Parratt 12145Women's Royal Air Force12/08/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Winter G/4068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Thomas Chennell G/4375The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Leslie George Weeden SS/113964Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow19/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Edwards 143819Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Charles Corbould Walker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Frederic Henry Buswell 9285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Tomlin G/329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Lewis Parratt 44055Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Blackman G/37706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Osbourne Claringbold 669928Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Leading Stoker Frank Holland K/12314Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Cook's Mate William John Garrett M/11809Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Cox 27415Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Jack Funnell K/13965Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Albert Aldred K/12395Royal Navy, HM S/M. E511/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest Ide G/1608The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917personal connection
Private Arthur Wilford Russell 5590London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Moore G/1016The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard Kelly Hornabrook 21142East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Richard Keats Cuff L/9170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Edward George Groom 78048Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Archie Winter G/4091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Loveland 49418Rifle Brigade14/08/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hopgood 162931st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Trooper Kenneth Alexander Parker 198Australian Light Horse20/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wallace 2022Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Herbert George Pearson 204004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Pellett 79359Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Sutton G/4180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Albert Wright 2996AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry Charles Cawood 5914Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Martin Edmond Maidment 21635Suffolk Regiment03/08/1916personal connection
Private Thomas William George Bridger 28419Essex Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Cole 23300Essex Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter James Barker 30170Norfolk Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Henry Croucher 35412Essex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Rifleman George Compton 375084London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Pullen 590811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars12/07/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Scott Huxley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Cole G/2693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wells 8249Worcestershire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Martin 10086King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert Alfred Siebert 10427Coldstream Guards09/12/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Gatcum 22246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain John Onion Slaght Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major George Ridgers 5124Devonshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alfred Pound 5897The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Thomas William Clarke 134799Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman George Knight R/384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Henry Brooks 11233The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper William John Jones 2124917Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Stenson G/23927The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner George Roberts 149740Royal Field Artillery31/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
2nd Corporal Daniel Arthur Mardon 46424Royal Engineers20/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Oscar William Leaper 60299Devonshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Stovold 38987East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918personal connection
Serjeant George Henry Hawkins 9085King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Swan 338416Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917personal connection
Private Morey 12953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Pritchard 4860Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Stone 68598Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Herbert Gravers Culver 68993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal William Bartlett 9760Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William David Semple King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Wells 25680East Surrey Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Alfred Bloomfield Burgess 241884North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Adams 238046Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Toms Patterson L/11069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harold Parratt 21636Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Reginald Harry Tribe MS/4792Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert Clarke 267212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal William George Church 1171The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Goulden 70858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Hooker L/9177The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frederick George Wilkinson 1776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1917personal connection
Private Frank Renelda Peacock 7107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Richard Edward Deane Oliver Royal Engineers07/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Birmingham 9517The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Leslie Baynes Starling 514918London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Philip George James Mitchell 26733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Frederick Leonard Nash R/3035King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Wilfred Charles Bollen 5336Royal Army Medical Corps07/01/1920 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Samuel Mason 78504Manchester Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper Davis 57371Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 47)personal connection
Private Alfred Budd 5604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Driver Charles Frederick Scott M2/224010Army Service Corps04/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Philip Bradford G/40020The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Elkins G/6705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gordon Mason King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Green G/5726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Edward Hall S/34128Rifle Brigade06/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Harrison 80047Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.23/01/1917personal connection
Private William John Martin Mullens 203125East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Knight G/36620Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Rampton 183835Royal Navy, HMS Princess Margaret30/07/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Moore 8895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918personal connection
Corporal Rashley 1448Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Birmingham 138916th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Hall 9198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Henry Ireson 6946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Claude Keogh Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Henry Diamond 865266Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Owen Conway Poole 23/2262Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Driver Cole 56148Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Copple 12283The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/02/1916personal connection
Serjeant Morse 3783Coldstream Guards11/05/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Alfred Knight 523The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/05/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Walter Green 9609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Cranham 54311Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur Robert Dick Bacon Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Jeffery 679111Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Budd 30397The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Paine G/14069The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major Ernest Alfred James Ridgley 20267Royal Field Artillery26/09/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Edward Robinson 6918The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Beadnell Skerry Middlesex Regiment01/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred William Ernest Cook 10526Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Charles Trimmer Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel James Arnold 16473Hampshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Raffin Devonshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Bailey G/13105The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Thomas Boxall T/11412Army Service Corps09/10/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Charles William Cooper SS/1658Army Service Corps26/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Slaughter 10314Army Veterinary Corps11/01/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Luck 61834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Bertie Warner 9161Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Green 240160The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George William Green G/37097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Percy White 650891London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Henry George Levinge The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Corrigan T/2120The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Chennell G/3546The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harry Lawrence G/3565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private George William Ayres 32621Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Walter Goodchild G/10557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Bryant 6986London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Richard Marshall 96932Tank Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Hockey G/15029The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant John Leech 7862Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Major Robert Duncombe Oxley Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Kennedy S/14861Gordon Highlanders23/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Vigar S/32283Rifle Brigade23/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Voller 26830Wiltshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Corporal Harry Miller 1356Army Cyclist Corps12/03/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Hare 8988Lincolnshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Leslie John Davies 2588Machine Gun Corps (Motors)14/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Henry Sadler 5991Hampshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Hughes 11825Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Reginald Joseph Albert Blake East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Elliott L/10580The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant George Edwin Macey Marsh 370621London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Ernest Henry Poulter M2/184387Army Service Corps04/01/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Frederick Mead 386116th (The Queen's) Lancers28/10/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Frederick Grover G/42779Middlesex Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Harry Henry Williams 6188Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Charles Rolfe 33712nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred Arnold 1768Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Reginald Bryant L/9044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Bruce Sydney Beagley 229700New Zealand Navy25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Sacheverel Darwin Wilmot Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Newton Munday M2/167443Royal Army Service Corps25/03/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Sidney John Elliot Spencer B/23378Royal Fusiliers28/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hector Charles Carter G/28723Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Henry Ernest Chapman Royal Horse Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Cook 260006East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Alan Crundwell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Sidney Jones 51466th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Yeates 268060Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harry Percy G/37155The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William John Chandler 18594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Frederick Cole L/9054The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Edward Kinge L/9647The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Payne L/7976The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal James Frank Turner 55084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Steward Benjamin William Smith Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Ernest Gleed 9428Royal Berkshire Regiment15/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Wilfred James Sherman J/9781Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka08/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Petty Officer 1st Class William Harry Parsons 183802Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Parratt 203270Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8951). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Seaman Alfred James Wakeland 3355BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove27/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Weeden SS/103322Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO./B./4356). HMS Leviathan02/01/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Cook's Mate Herbert Frederick Richardson M/14712Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Edward Eli Sims RMA/9544Royal Marine Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harry Stonard K/27913Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Henry Hayden Halliday 11548Hampshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Frederick Eade 41016Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Edward Thomas Newman 64540Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Cawood 201348Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Corporal Frederick William Attrill 1574Royal Field Artillery25/03/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Binfield G/15592The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper George Gardner 508120Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert Julius Caesar 528016Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Charles Anglo Carpenter 108687Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Henry Marshall 4433Royal Defence Corps11/05/1917 (aged 62)personal connection
Private Thomas Preston 7938Lincolnshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Gardiner R4/095840Army Service Corps11/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Wilfred Armsworth 19009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Brubyn Arnold 81025Canadian Infantry11/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Patrick O'donnell 204815Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred Sidney Mercer G/18728Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Edwards L/11037The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frank Reuben Tilley 21542Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Ernest Turk 16967Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bertrand L. Williams 1081559Canadian Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Thompson 4242East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant John Maurice Haig Fisher Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Richard Sidney Jackson SS/4186Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Walter Larby K/20455Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Alfred Hill PO/8407Royal Marine Light Infantry11/03/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Gabriel Lawrence 10/1880Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Able Seaman Victor Owen Baker 214759Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman John Dudley 189217Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Able Seaman Alfred Eagleton 238532Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Leading Telegraphist Clement Harry Edwards J/8503Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.1811/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph John Hall 6272The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/06/1916 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Hubert Herrington J/28604Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Leo Henri Johnstone J/4673Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Walter Gordon Moule 150976Royal Engineers16/04/1916 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Charles Newman S/741The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/03/1916 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class William Frank Prizeman K/13963Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Jack Stacey R/3286King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1916 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Thomas Truman Chester 4644Royal Defence Corps21/10/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Arthur Robert Charles Culver G/56The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Sydney Newman 3569The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private William Thomas Saggers 49689th (Queen's Royal) Lancers01/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Williams S/246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Stock 2410Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Curtis Royal Engineers21/02/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Bandmaster Harold James Matthews 4761Royal Irish Rifles16/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert William Sumner G/12983The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hole 35139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Barnard 38430Tank Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Timothy Gardiner 14396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Corporal James Osborne G/330The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert George Paine 28495The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Hedley Portsmouth 123816Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Captain Stuart Christian Tinne Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery01/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Corporal James Dedman L/11039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Corrigan PW/347Middlesex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Ambrose James Foot SE/17122Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman James Thomas Griffin R/16335King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Cecil James Lord G/21149Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Walter Wilkinson SS/115508Royal Navy, HMS Glatton27/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hawes 8445Royal Air Force25/11/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Stanley Lowman 65725Royal Fusiliers13/09/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant Arthur James Purchase West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1919 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Pioneer Albert James Smith WR/337093Royal Engineers17/07/1919 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Ordinary Telegraphist John Baden-Powell Wallace London Z/8870Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private 2nd Class Owen Fry 199205Royal Air Force, Balloon Sect.20/01/1919 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Thomas Javes L/9642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1919 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Henry Andrew Philo G/7501The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1919 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class George William Warren Othen K/24160Royal Navy, HMS P.71 (HMS Idaho).01/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Edward William Hyner 46342nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)28/07/1915personal connection and buried here
Private Pullen 2314Hampshire Regiment15/07/1915personal connection
Captain Mervyn Lloyd Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1915buried here
Serjeant Carter 13923Reserve Cavalry Regiment18/10/1914buried here
Lance Corporal Connor 7291Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919buried here
Serjeant Charles Cope WR/125166Royal Engineers19/12/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Private Cropp 3/3993Hampshire Regiment27/02/1918buried here
Private Doughty 1859Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)17/03/1916buried here
Private Foley 12386Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1914buried here
Colonel Hanham Royal Field Artillery20/02/1917buried here
Private Jeffery G/51923Middlesex Regiment20/03/1918buried here
Serjeant Joseph 115Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1918buried here
Private Parsons 27392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1917buried here
Lieut-Commander Stahl Royal Navy, HM Trawler King Emperor04/02/1916buried here
Private Warner 5180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916buried here
Private Webb 4439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918buried here
Driver Frederick William Barrett 32585Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private Elvyn John Parry Phillips 241418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Private Spreadborough 78673Middlesex Regiment26/12/1917buried here
Gunner Trigg 107938Royal Field Artillery24/10/1916buried here
Staff Serjeant Major Winslade 9181Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919 (aged 49)buried here
Rifleman Sydney Harry Collyer 43819King's Royal Rifle Corps23/02/1919 (aged 21)buried here
Private Hammond 23438East Surrey Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 41)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom18174
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance151510
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium15123
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1230
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom940
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance992
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance890
LOOS MEMORIALFrance763
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium772
WRECCLESHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance553
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium551
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance331
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance330
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance331
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance221
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance222
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq221
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance222
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance220
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance221
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium221
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance120
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance111
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance111
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEALE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE (ST. THOMAS) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FARNHAM (GREEN LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROME (SWEET) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium111
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TALLINN MILITARY CEMETERYEstonia100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance101
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance111
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly111
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly111
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
V BEACH CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance111
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LITTLE BADDOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom111
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia111
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)72
Royal Field Artillery8
Royal Engineers8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Canadian Infantry5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
East Surrey Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Defence Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Tank Corps2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince2
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Canadian Engineers1
New Zealand Navy1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
20th Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Air Force, Balloon Sect.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Shark1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO./B./4356). HMS Leviathan1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X formerly H.M.T.B. D1011
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8951). HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Orcadia1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E.181
Royal Navy, HMS P.71 (HMS Idaho).1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E51
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
London Regiment1
Royal Air Force1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Margaret1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 23 August 1914111
Wednesday 26 August 1914111
Monday 14 September 1914110
Tuesday 15 September 1914111
Tuesday 22 September 1914210
Saturday 26 September 1914110
Friday 9 October 1914110
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914332
Saturday 31 October 1914220
Sunday 1 November 1914330
Monday 2 November 1914111
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914421
Tuesday 10 November 1914111
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914110
Sunday 13 December 1914111
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915221
Thursday 11 March 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915110
Monday 15 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Wednesday 14 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915111
Friday 30 April 1915111
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915111
Monday 17 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915100
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915100
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915764
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Sunday 2 January 1916111
Tuesday 11 January 1916120
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916111
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916111
Monday 28 February 1916100
Saturday 11 March 1916111
Friday 31 March 1916100
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916993
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916221
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916100
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Monday 26 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916554
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916111
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916210
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916100
Saturday 5 August 1916111
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916101
Monday 21 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916111
Saturday 16 September 1916111
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916333
Saturday 30 September 1916122
Sunday 1 October 1916210
Monday 2 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916221
Monday 9 October 1916100
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916100
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Sunday 4 February 1917220
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917220
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917120
Friday 11 May 1917220
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917120
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917111
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917111
Saturday 18 August 1917111
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917221
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917120
Friday 26 October 1917441
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917222
Saturday 1 December 1917210
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Friday 4 January 1918120
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918120
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918331
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918221
Monday 1 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918111
Tuesday 9 April 1918120
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918111
Tuesday 21 May 1918210
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918120
Thursday 27 June 1918120
Saturday 29 June 1918120
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918111
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918111
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918120
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918220
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918220
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Thursday 3 October 1918221
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918111
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918111
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918111
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918221
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Monday 20 January 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Sunday 13 July 1919111
Thursday 17 July 1919100
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Tuesday 12 August 1919111
Thursday 14 August 1919111
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Tuesday 25 November 1919110
Wednesday 26 November 1919100
Thursday 4 December 1919100
Wednesday 7 January 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Badshot Lea Tablet
  • On an outside wall, County Infant School, Badshot Lea Rd, Badshot Lea, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 9LE, England
Farnham Postal Staff
  • Wall mounted in public entrance foyer, 107, Post Office, West Street, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7RJ, England
Staff Of William Kingham And Sons Plaque WW1 And WW2
  • HATCH MILL STORE E49, MUSEUM OF FARNHAM, West St, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7DX, England
Farnham Grammar School WW1
  • Entrance Lobby to the Old Building, Farnham Sixth Form College, Morley Rd, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8LU, England
Farnham
  • South Street entrance, Gostrey Meadows, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7RQ, England
Lt C Young And Lt L Young
  • AT THE SOUTH END OF THE WEST WALL IN THE SOUTH TRANSEPT, ST ANDREWS CHURCH, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, England
2nd Lieutenant G Mason And Gunner R G Mason
  • On the west wall of the south transept, St Andrew's Church, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7PW, England
Hale - WW1 and WW2 Cross
  • Roadside village green, Hale Road, Hale, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 9AB, England
C H Edwards
  • HALE CHURCH, Hale, Waverley, Surrey, England
L R Croft
  • HALE CHURCH, Hale, Waverley, Surrey, England
St Peters Church Windows WW1
  • North aisle, north wall, St Peter's Church, Beales Lane, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 4PZ, England
St Peters Church Plaque WW1
  • North Wall, St Peter's Church, Beales Lane, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 4PZ, England
2lt H C L Keable
  • St Peter’s Church, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, England
Bourne British Legion - WW1 And WW2
  • Bourne Royal British Legion, Burnt Hill Rd, Lower Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 3LN, England
Wrecclesham Cross
  • ROADSIDE, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, England
Wimble Hill Hospital
  • IN THE HOSPITAL CHAPEL, WIMBLE HILL HOSPITAL, Dippenhall, Waverley, Surrey, England
Farnham United Breweries Staff Hall - WW1
  • Memorial Hall, West Street, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7EE, England
St Marys Church Compton Mission WW1
  • St Andrew's Church, Upper Church La, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7PP, England
St Joan Of Arc WW1
  • ST JOAN OF ARC CHURCH, Tilford Rd, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9, England
Bourne Parish WW1
  • Frensham Rd, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HW, England
St Thomas On The Bourne WW1
  • St Thomas on the Bourne Church, Frensham Road, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8Ha, England
Cherubs Hands
  • ST THOMAS ON THE BOURNE, Frensham Rd, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HN, England
Edward Birckbeck and sons: Morris and Edward Birckbeck
  • St Thomas on the Bourne, Frensham Road, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HA, England
Lt R D Bacon
  • ST THOMAS ON THE BOURNE, Frensham Rd, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HN, England
Sgt W P White
  • Frensham Rd, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HN, England
Captain A Crundwell
  • St Thomas on the Bourne Church, Frensham Road, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HA, England
Major J Chrystie and Major G Chrystie
  • St Thomas on the Bourne Church, Frensham Road, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HA, England
W St Aubyn Malleson Vc
  • Edgeborough Preparatory School, Frensham Rd, Frensham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 3AJ, England
Edgeborough School - WW1
  • Edgeborough Preparatory School, Frensham Road, Frensham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 3AJ, England
W A Lock
  • Chapel of school, Edgeborough Preparatory School, Frensham Rd, Frensham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 3AJ, England
Unidentified
  • West Tower, St Andrew's Church, Upper Church Lane, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7PW, England
Navy and Mercantile Marine WW1
  • St Peter's Church, Beales Lane, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 4PY, England
Four Comrades
  • St. Peter's Church, School Hill, Beales Lane, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 4PY, England
2nd Lieutenant W C Trimmer
  • Above the main entrance, St Peter's Church, Beale's Lane, Wrecclesham, Waverley, Surrey, GU10 4PZ, England
Various Regiments for church Parades - St Andrew's Church
  • St Andrew's Church, Upper Church Lane, Farnham, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 7PW, England
Second Corporal D. A. Mardon
  • Located in a gallery overlooking the church altar, up a wooden staircase leading to the main housing of the organ pipes., St Thomas on the Bourne Church, Frensham Road, The Bourne, Waverley, Surrey, GU9 8HA, England