Date of death: Wednesday 19 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper David Dowell 43805Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gilham 71584Royal Engineers19/06/1918
Private Thomas Grieve Martin 41640Royal Scots Fusiliers19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 40998King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wright M2/106351Army Service Corps19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Edgar Stuart Munro 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hall Essex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Cecil Ives 242358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodman G/27318Middlesex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Sido Tudu 757Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Sidney Charles Green 22502Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cyril Newell 20340Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Burton 217496Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Edward Feeney S/40031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Leonard Charles Rogers 185541Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Chalk 22365Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Edward Lincoln 130726Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Tom Sharrocks 213827Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hotchkiss Army Service Corps19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Bonner Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Morrison 88179Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Mcd. Fowles 718566Canadian Infantry19/06/1918
Rifleman William Budgen 321480London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gardiner G/17371The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/06/1918
Serjeant James Thomas Knight 86521Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Colin Booth 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Albert Victor Butland 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918
Lance Corporal Robert William Gordon Cowley 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918
Gunner Fergus Whitemore Inns 294259Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Charles Jaggs 795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Searle 169298Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918
Private Berkeley Thomas 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918
Private George Arthur Walden 5424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Harry Frederick Matthews 14536Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Phillips 222375Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Robinson 5466Leinster Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwards 31350Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918
Private Carter 59287Devonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Prescot Henry Hunt 3384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Livingstone 594Australian Machine Gun Corps19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Ratcliffe 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918
Private William Henry Rigney 2892Australian Pioneers19/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert William Carter 67587The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 23312Welsh Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick James Stokes 14663Essex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick George Crowsley 67583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Phillips 266066The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Shelley 70138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Angus Mcintyre Fraser Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Rahim Bakhsh 84453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/06/1918
Labourer Kirtem Thapa LKO/3467Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Sangjim Sangma 96Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Joseph George Willetts 16143Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Berry 58025Machine Gun Corps19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Richard John Hughes 3747Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William John Francis Jones 2421Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick James Kempster 996Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry John Trew 180016Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greatorex 43745Manchester Regiment19/06/1918
Rifleman John Francis Ambrose S/12896Rifle Brigade19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Goodyear 10/538Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Welch R/9471King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1918
Private Wilkes 36458Suffolk Regiment19/06/1918
Driver Sheonath 17646Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918
Lieutenant Albert Henry Moss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Brewer 240292Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stockdale S4/146237Army Service Corps19/06/1918
Corporal William Henry Nelson Australian Infantry Base Depot19/06/1918
Private Gold 42646Suffolk Regiment19/06/1918
Lieutenant John Wilfred Fenton Australian Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Clark 41306Cameron Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dart Adams 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Brown 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bence 54015South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 201966South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918
Gunner Fredrick Arthur Baxter 50526Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Mitchell 38572Royal Berkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Briggs 156049Royal Engineers19/06/1918
Private Charlie Maributsi 25689South African Native Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Jim Paloloa 17065South African Native Labour Corps19/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Saxe 33431Hampshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Patch 26728Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Bailey 67294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Frank Pullam North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Henry Bloodworth 4/8631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1918
Corporal Stewart 290863Gordon Highlanders19/06/1918
Corporal Johnson 10/971East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918
Sapper Matthew Davison Holmes 471492Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jones 43840Welsh Regiment19/06/1918
Private Warwick 15560Welsh Regiment19/06/1918
Private Norman Campbell Robinson 39235King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spare 69208Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1918
Private Charles Francis Viel 103038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lascar Atar Ali Achram Ali Indian Merchant Service19/06/1918
Private Arthur Walter Gildersleeves 202087Durham Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hare 37970East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Girdhari 348Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Labhan Tudu 740Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Serjeant Edgar Cecil Baker 1476Army Pay Corps19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Arthur Millmoor J/62218Royal Navy, HMS Caledon19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Horace Bacon 200089Durham Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Eborall Davis Royal Air Force19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Erskine Royal Air Force19/06/1918
Private Charlie Woodley 203209Royal Berkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Gustavos Hogberg 27959Australian Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harold Latham 171500Canadian Railway Troops19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Brooker TR/10/11997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lawrence Louis Rivers 177812Canadian Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmar 26232Grenadier Guards19/06/1918
Private James Wilson 142806Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Sapper Robert Howarth 19895Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Jack Stell Royal Air Force19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Fred Fairbrother 246763Royal Air Force19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Ingram 290466Suffolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas William Butler 1421Army Pay Corps19/06/1918
Private John Alexander Ward A/358121Army Service Corps19/06/1918
Corporal William John Dunster 9191Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Sharp 189952Royal Air Force19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Balnaves 74354Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Wheeler TS/7248Army Service Corps19/06/1918
Lieutenant Charles Harry Ryland Priestley Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Patrick Dunne 13890Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker Kenzie 3077/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke19/06/1918
Sapper Parker 136162Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gloag S/389123Army Service Corps19/06/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Charles Samuel Handley 130961Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stuart Hamlin 5609Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ivan Francis 12101British West Indies Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcgregor 26137King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Summers 41028Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alfred John Burt R/2786Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Evans 98982Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Fielding 33928Essex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Conrad Gukenbiehl 46897Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Dyer 18256Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918
Second Lieutenant James Victor Cartman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918
Private Frank James 25445Hampshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Kinsman S/42301Gordon Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mctaggart 13238Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ramery 47108Essex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charlie Raven 10364West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 203032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918
Private Harold Walker 50303East Riding Yeomanry19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grainge 97931Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Clerk Kirk 4696Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/06/1918
Private Austin 41042King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1918
Private George Trevor Bird 357714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918
Private Brown 359429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Dodd 356142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ernest Lewis 358645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Irving John Mccormick 355562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John T. Archer 203257Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Clarke 306485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Robert De Roche 93840Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Trodd 202259Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Watts 203272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918
Serjeant Casson 47555Manchester Regiment19/06/1918
Private Rogers 204036Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Cottam 6198East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walton 50943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Revell 19672Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1918
Private Callander 642807Canadian Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barge 29662Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918
Private Brown 29820Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918
Corporal Joseph Michael Coghlan 13429Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Stanley Dobson 40902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Manning 204228Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918
Private Webber 38870Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918
Private White 30482Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918
Lance Corporal George 104281Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simmonds 34567Suffolk Regiment19/06/1918
Private Victor Ernest Ball 22090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1918
Private Fricker 225412London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1918
Private Taylor 27842Wiltshire Regiment19/06/1918
Private Harry Scott 81514Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rundle 62651Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hugh Boyle 32680South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918
Private Chitty 47151Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1918
Driver Gregg 945063Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918
Private Bernard William Hall D/99436th Dragoons (Inniskilling)19/06/1918
Private Larsen D/66236th Dragoons (Inniskilling)19/06/1918
Private Nash 165601North Somerset Yeomanry19/06/1918
Private Parker 235426Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/06/1918
Labourer Chi Nai Chao 3045Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Groves M2/153784Army Service Corps19/06/1918
Private Jones 24101Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1918
Private James Alderson 22/870Durham Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cockerton 235218South Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Ronald Vernon Hyde 845221Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Jesse Samuel Miles Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Mitchell 201756Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Townshend 32288Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Wagg 243117Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Smith 4/7251Bedfordshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Cave 612169Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1918
Rifleman Johnston 5036Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1918
Private Mccarey S/13122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper John Reardon 3637Australian Light Horse19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sturgeon Deal/12433(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Jonathan Smithurst Davey 17564Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Jones 235366South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918
Follower Muttuswami Madras/1780Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Tucha Hemran Alipore/1649Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private William Hammond 30116313th Hussars19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Ronan 4568Leinster Regiment19/06/1918
Second Lieutenant James Patrick Kennedy London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cruickshank S/24021Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Garrod 41347Bedfordshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 121894Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lennie 31394King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adzaka Kanjarga 2753Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/06/1918
Private Arthur Grainger 260012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Adams 43562Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1918
Private George John Perry G/18741Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Mccaughan 12/18205Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mccosh 12/18145Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1918
Private Job Webster 20970South Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Gerald Horsfield 57077Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 33)
Artisan Maula Bakhsh 17922Indian Railways19/06/1918
Sepoy Lachhmanji 372998th Indian Infantry19/06/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 5155th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Khanka 5495th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1918
Sowar Muhammad Ghulam 345436th Jacob's Horse19/06/1918
Rifleman Kalu Thapa 5340Burma Military Police19/06/1918
Rifleman Mohan Singh 2245Burma Military Police19/06/1918
Labourer Pitthu Tudu 1557Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Hayat 484891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/06/1918
Labourer Partap Bhat 590Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Arjun Joshi 475Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Serjeant Major Joseph Booth 3653Royal Air Force19/06/1918
Private George Stuart Pettersen 7296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Stanley Bickhoff 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Samuel Curgenven 2589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ezra Appleby 23207Norfolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private James Henry Handley 30323East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Robinson 201538East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918
Private Amos Stott 32510East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1918
Private Alexander Clifford Parsons 38752Somerset Light Infantry19/06/1918
Private Daniel Courtney 3572Leinster Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Coulsey 200909Norfolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred George Dickens 31292Norfolk Regiment19/06/1918
Private Willie Reginald Jarvis 200578Norfolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Brown 80082Machine Gun Corps (Motors)19/06/1918
Driver Amirullah 9610Indian Royal Artillery19/06/1918
Follower Jila 17181Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/06/1918
Labourer Sudar Ali 58654Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/06/1918
Rifleman Shankarsing Negi 290239th Garhwal Rifles19/06/1918
Driver Qadir Bakhsh 18447Supply and Transport Corps19/06/1918
Driver Chhote 2087Gwalior Transport Corps19/06/1918
Follower Kanhaiya 99335Army Hospital Corps19/06/1918
Private Tom Birtwistle Pollard 358462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class Wilfred Ernest Ince 130813Royal Air Force, Depot (Detachment Hulton Camp)19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Quinane 2225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Anthony Alton 86520Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Milsom 148702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Ralph Lacy Gordon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair19/06/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Karl Nieghorn Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.19/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Reginald Victor Green G/9131Middlesex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Drew 286891Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 52)
Private Patrick Mcgrail 870Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Rifleman David Taylor 520Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Drayson 42937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918
Private Burridge 27825Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918
Sapper Percival Oliver Smith 270543Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Taylor Butterfield 235308Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 203993Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/06/1918
Boatswain Gustaf Andersen Mercantile Marine19/06/1918 (aged 56)
Skipper Frank Broad Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher19/06/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Harris Mercantile Marine Reserve19/06/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Simmonds 124673Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire19/06/1918
Donkeyman Roy John Mcritchie Mercantile Marine19/06/1918 (aged 17)
Artisan Yee Yow 42787Royal Engineers19/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Ashby Brabyn 52710East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Taja Khan 234174th Punjabis19/06/1918
Sapper Bert J. Day 2011235Canadian Engineers19/06/1918
Driver Gilbert Agnew 935984Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 19658Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal John Spear Ford 201036Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Jeremiah O'brien 41941Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Woolcock 281843Highland Light Infantry19/06/1918
Sergeant Karl Dunker German Army19/06/1918
Musketier Willy August Milde German Army19/06/1918
Kanonier Emil Raddas German Army19/06/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Schwarz German Army19/06/1918
Private Khristo Karabashki Bulgarian Army19/06/1918
Internierter Gustav Hahn German Civilian19/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance710
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly650
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance550
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance530
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance520
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance440
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance330
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance330
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance320
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance230
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
MANTES (LA JOLIE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance130
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAI MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1France100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SANDIACRE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CHART (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HABERGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TWILLINGATE UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DETROIT (WOODMERE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ABERDOUR (ST. FILLAN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EMNETH (ST. EDMUND) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLENKEEN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Engineers11
Indian Labour Corps10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Air Force6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Somerset Light Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Royal Irish Rifles5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment4
German Army4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Leinster Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Welsh Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Mercantile Marine2
Gordon Highlanders2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
Manchester Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Army Pay Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Caledon1
Indian Royal Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
13th Hussars1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Fisher1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, Depot (Detachment Hulton Camp)1
German Civilian1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Rifle Brigade1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
74th Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Light Horse1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1