Date of death: Friday 23 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffith Thomas 36810Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edgar George Rees Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Captain George Hamilton Morgan Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Marshall 39142Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Jenkin Lloyd 54392Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Lane 28751Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Arthur Hopkins 202671Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Arthur Fryers 29162Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Thomas George Daniel Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal James Cock 30286Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major Charles Percy Atkin Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 43293Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917
Private Mitchell 240835Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Gunner Jardine Turner Wilson 337919Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hugo Bell Fisher Royal Munster Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Redding 240048Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Harper 16575Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Edmund Walter Betts 53990Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Jenkins 203418London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George James Howells Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Owen Evans Tank Corps23/11/1917
Lieutenant William John Gordon Birnie Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Ivor Evans 544Leinster Regiment23/11/1917
Captain Austin Basil Clarke Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Ashley Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Herbert Hoggard 72827Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Prout 32619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 20770Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant West-Thompson Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.23/11/1917
Private James Alexander Dewar 1010112Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Knight 19083Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal William Dawson 33063Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Murphy 29199Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Reynolds 666Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Bowers 243739Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shaw 201785Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Funnell 675463Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Henry Edward Waldron 12497Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Miller Watson 46262Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Skelding T10/6094Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Sapper John William Reid 88881Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Cox 03599Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1917
Private James Stark Adamson S/17688Cameron Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Blackshaw 307034Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917
Gunner George Stanley Black 89861Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917
Gunner Stanley Parrott 755574Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Redshaw 70631Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Strange 75714Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917
2nd Corporal Middleton Wilde 541684Canadian Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Wood 290334Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry James Imrie 14814Scots Guards23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Smith 55337Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Geoffrey Selby Smith Royal Naval Air Service, 8th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Carr 242940Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Charles Shaw 776138Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Parkinson 696171Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Croke 169096Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Duke 63495Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hill 63325Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Jamieson 52099Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Charles Ernest Nelson 54944Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1917
Private Alfred Robert Stevens 54985Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Craigmore Pinhay 25176Royal Flying Corps, 18th Kite Balloon Sect.23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Walters 92552Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Gillham 320543Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Scargill 307390Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fawcett 104253Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Ernest Harold Dyas 3916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Frederick Francis Ford 11612Australian Light Horse23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Drinkwater 325692Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper John Joseph Bede Samuels 2507Australian Light Horse23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Turner 203331Royal Scots Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Watkin 355340Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal William Thomas Whitehead 205181Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rowe 4356Rifle Brigade23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Reed 26273Machine Gun Corps23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis Drouet 377Royal Guernsey Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leavesley 47521Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Guard Mccollough 16052East African Railways23/11/1917
Sergeant Mcmenamin 366South African Signal Service23/11/1917
Private Harold Beaumont 72500Machine Gun Corps23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Godfrey Heathcote Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leggatt 326752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Acting Bombardier John James Greenlee 307777Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Lewis Durham 343823Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Albert Fidler 339882Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner George Fredrick Hurry 145279Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Clifford Charles Player 333826Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mcgregor 200472Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Nicklin 895805Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Percy Evelyn Watkinson 203589Manchester Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Silvester 116540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Walters 203838South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Edward Whinnett 15948Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Simmons 70859Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Henry Christer 19/1012Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Barrett 266003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Gunner Hargest 116943Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Serjeant Royston L/612Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baumber 201223Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private George Sharpe Hamilton 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Elmer George Mcleod Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Short 3977Connaught Rangers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Chadwick 28469Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Davies 44745Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Gordon 266266Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Widdowson Hopkinson 91881Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lipp 201561Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Gunner Harold Edward Marshall 91553Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Perkins 43202Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanfield Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Stephenson S/9295Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Woods 285060Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Samuel Thomas 37656South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cuthbertson 57782The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Frank Edward Sullivan 675906Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ede 205954The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Benson 1045York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917
Driver Edwin Herbert Blackmore 77951Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Brooks 242687Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Jesse Charles Brown 97563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private Cahill 201599Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Carmichael 303231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John Carson 19567Border Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Cashmore 22531King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dorans 8264Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gower 305674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917
Private Richard Hardy 52278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stewart Holmes 202590Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunter 288063Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ingham 201596Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Irving 24028Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Jackson 235300Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Lieutenant Gwilym Christopher Bowring James South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Robert Jeffrey 24486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcgravey 202678Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Findlay Mackenzie 266727Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcmillan 202103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Roy Mosley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Newing 12863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Owen 136113Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Henry Charles Richardson 25331Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ritchie 275372Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John Ruscoe 41306South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James A. M. Sanderson 17/219Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Shaw 242394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Shiel 200964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Robert Short 42160Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Stokes 23741Essex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Thomson 240558Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Thorley 45065Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Tillotson 267046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford John Welham 473141Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Welsh 276944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private West G/21620Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Wiltshear R/32865King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Wood 241580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Worster The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Younger 202350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Forbes Macdonald Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Henry Nugent Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bradshaw 242616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917
Private John Gladstone Grey G/6866Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hoole 202241King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Taylor 28618Essex Regiment23/11/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Ward Meredith Weeks South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Warren 53373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Rifleman Nelson 853Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Boyes 40507South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Willoughby 44307Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Smith Learoyd Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lind 42202Royal Scots23/11/1917
Rifleman Mellor 44180Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Gunner Ivo Charles Rixon 85176Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Frederick Hoyle 162511Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Fry 51541Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Macrae 235609Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Fletcher 925032Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Gunner Holroyd 160055Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Rifleman Speck R/39535King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1917
Private James L. Anderson 24601Highland Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Coombes 40497Royal Scots Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles Rutherford Gray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Galligan 23453Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Henry 41297Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Stafford Hope Venton 43418Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 201909King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private Henry Sidney Hilton 3638Leinster Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Medhurst 5524Leinster Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal John Robb 241197Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Young 710693Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lewis George Clark 202348Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rose 39071Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dunn 44322Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Mcmann 17907Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Corcoran 3413Leinster Regiment23/11/1917
Private Lawlor 5814Leinster Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Douglas Stone 5391Leinster Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 5499Leinster Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hunter 288078Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Joshua Reid S/41496Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rogers 26281King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Carr 514693London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Rifleman Mcmaster 18330Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcvean 514085London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Henry Martin Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald W. R. Minto 511274London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private Ernest Philip Pallot 515335London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Seager 554258London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mcgregor Bain S/41044Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Alexander Cormack 240464Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Robert Craighead 406296Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Duncan 266606Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Raymond Harkness Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hodgkinson 266501Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Lind 11588Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Mcanerney 203015Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Mccarthy 242395Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Gunner Mccormick 631601Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccraw 353550Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcfarlane 11091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1917
Private Meiklejohn 301030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Captain George Minty Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Pinnington S/13237Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Woods 202875Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Sowar Harnam Singh 145920th Deccan Horse23/11/1917
Havildar Major Raj Ali 3815Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Labourer Ram Chara 346Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Private Walter Chambers 26784Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Wade 151843Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917
Corporal Gill 63024Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Ferguson Airey Royal Naval Air Service23/11/1917
Private Percy Healey 376508Manchester Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Calder 18175East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Stenson L/11471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Collis 760949London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Henry Hayes F/860Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cornwell 27267Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Whelan 8/4089Royal Munster Fusiliers23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Harold Morris Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Altham 55105Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Henry Mills 4696Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Cecil Harry Foxlee 527507Canadian Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Miller 201074Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Storey 6384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Clark TR/5/15136Training Reserve23/11/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Alfred Lionel Bryan 110069Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Stott 41406West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayden 23143Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Issaka Dagarti 9377Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Private Bassie Kamara B/436Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Sea Breeze B/348Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Carrier Ansumanna 11255Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Carrier Byo Banna 11891Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Private Willie Lefebvre 660115Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Karam Bakhsh Khan 170618th Indian Infantry23/11/1917
Gunner Peter John Linnane 1897Australian Trench Mortar Battery23/11/1917
Private Sydney Gerald Douglas Lapington 690614Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edmund Bassett 25/162New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Pierre Prosper Guignier 52416Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Baker 76463Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Butler 49138Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Day 200806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur H. Westwood 11661East Surrey Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Sidney Herbert Finch 153561Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hartwell 200620Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hugh Williams 84946Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Gordon Nicolle 5284Australian Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Frank William Newman 60835Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Victor Rupert Atkinson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Grundy 201874Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Gordon King 8655Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Archibald William Wilkins 203558Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Robinson 3/3112King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Lane Hindle Thompson 37541East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Millard 28437Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barton 18701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Glass 24776Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Edwin Jenkins Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcgrath 200669Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Salmon 50566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Talbot 33958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Battram 14995Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Crichton 52610Manchester Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Finney 14676York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Trevor Henry Smith 79728Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Shorrock Collins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper James Grieve Cornfoot 13317Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 73149Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Langton M2/046721Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Driver Alfred Percy Marks 2823Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron23/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Robert Beardmore 6/3111Royal Munster Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duffin 345707Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1917
Private Holland 275890Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)23/11/1917
Private Massey 633887London Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Robert Seaton 36508Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stephen Shersby 200674Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Estcourt Liverton 39543Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1917
Rifleman James Patrick Love 41192New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Macrae 439719Canadian Infantry23/11/1917
Private Roscoe Smith 487283Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Willis 829348Canadian Infantry23/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Peter Kelly 22892Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant White Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilcock 242640East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allan 41236King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private Brown 82266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private Lucas 202312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Gunner South 78372Tank Corps23/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Leonard Jesse Livesey Jaques 22482East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 8142East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Chapman 31420Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Albert Booth Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kitchen 15214Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Parrott 39361Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Titus Alfred Clee 266005Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Denny S/30357Rifle Brigade23/11/1917
Private Green 28026King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Lomas 204320Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Colliver 27710Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ogden 265766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Herbert Bunting G/22200The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Ireland Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Percy Layton 41002nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)23/11/1917
Private Mckiearn 235259Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner William Marshall 96923Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Parry 87562Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Gunner Frank Frederick Squirrell L/22966Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Edward Welch 70355Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdermott 26375Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/11/1917
Labourer Mihthangkhu 1423Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Josiah Cooke Royal Flying Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harston Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Martin Pears Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Morris Platt Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Liu Ch'ang Ho 12355Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1917
Private Berliner 36959Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hughes 33389Royal Scots23/11/1917
Lance Corporal James E. Culley 14069Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davies 18460Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Condliffe Forster 35949Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ralph Shepley Knott 14/35967Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Salmon 35618Cheshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dobson Townes 18639Border Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Hawkins 11025Army Cyclist Corps23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Murrie Indian Army23/11/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant John (Jack) Genese 21633Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Hodge 97010Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Frederick Leslie Jeffery 1630Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Millbank 8167Norfolk Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Harold Riley 77881Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith M2/226014Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Private William Leonard Neal 7423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Paterson 302946Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Adams 266418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Harold Andrews 201005Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashley 203552Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harold Baxter 241783Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric Westgate Beauchamp Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blake 200552Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Bond 34183Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Charles Reuben Bowers 64395Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Brimmell 280998Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bryant 241680Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Buckley 200417Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Burnside 266183Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Callen 200976Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Campbell 265130Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private William Edwin Carpenter 25535Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Carruthers 241691Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin James Chilcott 315046Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cecil John Chudley 240757Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cowdrey 201685Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Felix John Cox 240655Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cusack 202509Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Daly 290072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private William Frederick Davey 240276Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Douglas 265400Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Hall Duncan 265618Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert John East 240471Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Alfred Eno 240083Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Paul Henry Farmer 265174Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Watson Findlay 266043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Forrest 200446King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private Jack Franklin 201672Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Furse 240102Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gibbs 240949Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Gifford 241583Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private William John Chaffe Glanville 240513Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Greedy 271047Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Ernest Haddy Gregory 240897Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Griffen 8918Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Hale 241505Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hannaford Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Harvey 14938Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Hayes 241446Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hensley 240587Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hopkins 32234Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Cyril Howard 10982Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Jesse Dorey Hunt 201217Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Iles 21744Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private John Henry James 33361Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Jeffery 240095Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Kellas 265084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Kiddle 203629Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Liddell 265696Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luxton 241858Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private William Frank Lye 240414Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mccormick 265500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Mcgill 266203Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Mclean 266616Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mclellan 48905Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Oswald Major Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Martin 201701Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Menhennett 240962Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Milton 240197Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Milton 240198Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Nairn 200586King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private Newcombe 241158Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Nicholls 201195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Palmer 240912Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Maurice John Penberthy 240875Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howard Henry Peppin 241757Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Poole 240033Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Priestley 203028Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Raeburn 266555Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Raffill 240153Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Rawle 203697Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William John Rouse 19285Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ruse 315344Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Leslie Rushworth 34214Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Ryall 241537Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sawyer 201758Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant Shearer 265359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Short 240624Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Slade 240566Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Thomas Smith 19942Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sneddon 265427Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Serjeant Stagg 240052Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Stewart 34060Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Summerhayes 241788Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Taylor 200073King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Leonard Torrance 48232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Trays 201447Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Warman 241621Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Lance Corporal George West 265628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal West 201291Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Willis 240562Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Wilson 40649Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Winning 291028Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Louis Ilsley East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Masters 230847Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pope 202306Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Labourer Ahmed Mohamed 24517Egyptian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Brown Mersey Z/2901Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Garry Vale23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Stephen Halliday 5525Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 44)
Seaman Donald Mackay 7935/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ewan John Blackledge Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Albert Bennell 44424Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Bailie 14050Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Louis Marshall Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.23/11/1917
Private John James Hartley 9552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Kavanagh 6247Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman William Mccormick 47194Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Marshell 1396Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert James Scott 455Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur White 42336Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gordon Whyte 9265Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Wilkin 13855Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Trolley 15506Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alexander Walker 200489Highland Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Roff 300157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Private John William Roper 21690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace Rowlinson 204956Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Charles Henry Portsmouth G/20359Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Leonard Powell 70359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Morgan 201966Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Private Harold Mountain 42340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Mccabe 3252Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Norman Mackay 201940Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Neil Mcnicol 201740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Ernest Lawrence TF/202595Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Lennon Clyde Z/1481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1917
Private Alfred Edgar Hickman 202648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Private John Alexander Guy 53389Manchester Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Hatcher G/20680Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Comporo G/14521ALIAS23/11/1917
Private Joseph Coupe 18057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Sydney Bridgwater G/17065Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant Joseph Henry Bond 3/7136Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Ackroyd 35688King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Labourer Kannan Cannanore/104Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Follower Lalta Parsad Fyzabad A/243Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Labourer Natthani Alipore/4162Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Private Charles Edwin Bennett 315959Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private John Willie Wood 42489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Yule 203075Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Herbert William White 265939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Awudu Munchi 7971West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Private Ibbs M/281823Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Private Kagwa Eria 419East African Army Medical Corps23/11/1917
Private John Stephen Gilderson 3101King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Edwin Hudson 6744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Pykett 25910Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter Erskine 7006Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs G/14180Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Le Feuvre 4155Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private John Maclean S/19499Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Ormiston 302957Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Driver Baiga S0/4367Supply and Transport Corps23/11/1917
Sapper Jahan Dad 2173rd Sappers and Miners23/11/1917
Sepoy Kupusami 315561st King George's Own Pioneers23/11/1917
Sepoy Naluthambi 421561st King George's Own Pioneers23/11/1917
Sepoy Sundar 97212th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)23/11/1917
Sowar Arjan Singh 306230th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)23/11/1917
Private Albert Phillips 2151Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Bearer Kuriyan Appan 16284Army Bearer Corps23/11/1917
Lance Daffadar Saiyid Abul Hasan 863Hyderabad Lancers23/11/1917
Rifleman Shiu Chand Ram 2003123rd Outram's Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Balbahadur Thapa 29883rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Bal Sing Thapa 31513rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Jemadar Chamman Thapa 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Diwan Sing Gurung 39043rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Naik Gajbir Gurung 19653rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Gunja Gurung 39463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Hiramani Gurung 30223rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Jaiantu Rana 32573rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Kamare Pun 38783rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Maniram Thapa 35923rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Man Sing Thapa 27653rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Pala Pun 36503rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Raghu Chand 39783rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Tekbir Pun 21433rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/11/1917
Havildar Raj Wali 3815113th Indian Infantry23/11/1917
Rifleman Pearse 200864Rifle Brigade23/11/1917
Lieutenant Albert Griggs Australian Flying Corps23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Young 241853Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sister Helen Milne Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Tobin 26132Essex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Blake 242785The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Shattock 39375South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Erland Dauria Perney Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Davison 19756King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private James Dickson S/18812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Ellis Dormer 204917Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Ernest Edney 11582Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Fitchett 22688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Ford G/9565Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Humphrey G/14164Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Ellis Jackson SD/5359Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Johnstone 60650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Mcshee 266027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Private John Mansfield 328074Cambridgeshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private May 41219Highland Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Melville 21798Border Regiment23/11/1917
Private Edgar Paul 29384The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Pearman G/14521Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rosenthal Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Back 240798Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Barnes 240830Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Alfred James Belsham 40726City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cochrane Boyle 266579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Brain 32152Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Clatworthy 44989Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Daniel Docherty 26152Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Patrick Doherty 265907Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Robert Dunlop 201475Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Robert James Kettle 202407Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Holland Lunt 18906Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Howard Lusty 33552Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private John Murphy 266001Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Hugh Ross Oliver 204033Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Thomas Reid 265471Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Frank Shackell 265779Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Walter John Spencer 27491Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Albert Thorne 241913Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Joseph Turner 34361Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Vallance 340875Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Ware 20799Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Angus Macdiarmid 68700Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Artisan Makh Chhedu 70461Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Sepoy Pir Bakhsh 21666th Punjabis23/11/1917
Sepoy Kelu Karup 455573rd Carnatic Infantry23/11/1917
Sepoy Gagan Ram 315387th Punjabis23/11/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Henry Stephens Canadian Infantry23/11/1917
Sepoy Ramchandra Sirke 3608117th Mahrattas23/11/1917
Sepoy Chhotu 39766th Jat Light Infantry23/11/1917
Havildar Gurhcaran 164537th Dogras23/11/1917
Sepoy Chahat Khan 475343rd Erinpura Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Kesriparsad Singh 1576Burma Military Police23/11/1917
Driver Lal 1430Supply and Transport Corps23/11/1917
Sarwan Nathu 124Supply and Transport Corps23/11/1917
Driver Pitthu SO/3910Supply and Transport Corps23/11/1917
Labourer Imtiazunddin 40144Indian Railway Department23/11/1917
Follower Ismail 10589Indian Railway Department23/11/1917
Labourer Muhammad Tahir 42108Indian Railway Department23/11/1917
Artisan Harnam Singh WD/3580Indian Military Works Services23/11/1917
Rifleman Clifford Collinson 51646New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Crozier 39180New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917
Rifleman Ian Barnes Macdougall 48731New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Maloney 41597New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Oswald Howard Robinson 26/895New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Leyshon Ackroyd 35808Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Adamson S/41035Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Thomas Alty 95653Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Andrew London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Edgar Andrews 72767Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Archer 39114Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Armour 12518Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private William Armstrong 12311Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private John Edward Atkinson 41204York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917
Private Archibald Stanley Aylward 202932East Surrey Regiment23/11/1917
Private Herbert James Baguley 296841Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick William Bailey 76037Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Bailey 28278Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Nisbet Bain 285383Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Baker S/10976Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Ballantine 18322Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John W. Banner G/6696Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Walter Stanley Banwell 92740Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Marcus Barker 201484Tank Corps23/11/1917
Serjeant Cecil James William Barrett 301941London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Bates 75920Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Henry Baxter 12604Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Francis J. Beattie 3425Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal John Bell 265986Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Bennett 268003Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private William Rushbury Berrow 91863Tank Corps23/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Black 266712Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Bloor 201989Tank Corps23/11/1917
Serjeant Sidney Bonnington 29428Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Walter Guy Boucher 200284Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Boulton 28962Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Vincent Boyd Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Isaac Thomas Bradley 17093King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Herbert Briggs 24794Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Thompson Bristow 14118Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Archibald Brown 43006Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Robert Brown 34486Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant William Irvin Brown 23590Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Rennie Browne 445Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Frederick Stawell Bryan Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Bryans 14043Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Wilmer Burnett 241186Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Butler 20101Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private John Butterworth 25486Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Calder 241360Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Shields Campbell 75210Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Leslie Capey 47793Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Carmichael 300380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Carton 40029Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Cathcart 259Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charlie Chamberlain 45561Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal James Clancy 9406Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Williamson Clark S/40201Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Clarke 515331London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private John Claus 39190Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cyril Coates 40008York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Cochrane 1656Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Collins 18931Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Colpus 235578Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Colson S/6324Rifle Brigade23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Michael Conway 10086Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Arthur William Cook 200311Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cook 41663Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Private Lewis William Cooper 50683Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Costley 7660Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Courtney 43023Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Robert Coyle 24611Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private James Cranston S/3342Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Hugh Crawford 285266Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John Thomas Crawley 290623Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Harold Cresshull 76476Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Crew 36068South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Thomas Marsden Crewe 95412Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Henry Crockett 41263South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Adam Crookston 86082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private James Cullen 45502Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private William L. Cunningham S/8583Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Dalrymple 202943Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Davenport 40163South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Benjamin Davies 41265South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John W. Davies TF/201386Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Thomas Davies 34490Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Davis 27886Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Dawson 957Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Thomas Diamond 266347Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wesley Dixon 12725Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Docherty 300258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Rifleman Andrew Downey 644Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private William Downs S/7653Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Edward Percy Drew 17123Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Dugdale 16892Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Duncan 31131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Edward Walter Edwards Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morgan Henry Edwards 28792Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Albert Ellis 202791Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred England 60835Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Daniel Evans 202981Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private David Edgar Evans 44467Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Enoch Evans 61803Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Evan Evans 27776Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Evans 28221Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Frank Harry Evatt 29438Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Captain Ernest William Evers Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Private George Oswald Fea 235585Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private David John Fear 111767Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Fearn 76858Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Harry Fitton 61227Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Fitzgerald 7356Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Fitzpatrick 57009Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Henry John Flowerday 30568Essex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Foley 22999Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Robert L. Forbes 96411Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private William J. Ford S/20848Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Frane 29083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Fraser 514127London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Arthur Freeman 24383Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Sidney Fry 22370Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Private Elijah Garlick 29843Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward George Garwood 57502nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fred Gerrie 202406Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hughes Gething 54144Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Edward T. Gill 95388Tank Corps23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander William Francis Gilmore Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gingell 201551Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Glenny 109957Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Walter George Gooch 43267Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Walter Goode 29827Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Goodwin 608124London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis John Harman Gower Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Albert Thomas Grainger 170962Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Alexander W. Grant S/10959Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward George Gray 92975Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Gray S/9042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Green 40656Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph George Airey Green Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Green S/43261Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Edgar Gregory 91687Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Gregson S/17744Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Harry Griffiths 24786Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Griffiths 200968Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private James Hadden S/17408Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Timothy Halkyard 40275Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Hallett 85420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Hamilton 47169Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Arthur Harrison 24657Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Harold Harwar 516936London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private Louis Haynes 200377Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private John Williamson Henderson 351073Royal Scots23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henderson Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Thomas Henry Henson 514709London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Hesling 235579Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Hibbins 29791Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Harold Alfred Hicks 95722Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel D. Hirons 285298Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Thomas Hislop S/12042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Holmes 10436Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Timothy Idwal Hope-Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Hopwood 267228Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private James Howatt 267582Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Howell 201603Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur C. Howells 54118Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Percy Hubbard 8864Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Samuel Ellis Hughes 291244Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Lionel Jack Hullett 75862Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Hunt 45834South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Rifleman George Hutchinson 8235Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Samuel Hynes 909Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eric H. Innes G/8793Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Ironside 53603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Jackson S/40923Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Jacques 78003Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Bertie James 201027Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Alban Jarman 41920Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private George Jenkins S/40590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Jeremiah 515043London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private Mansel John 57042Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Johnson 78783Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Mark Albert Johnson 24680Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Albert Jones 943East Surrey Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant David Jones 8705Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Richard Jones 28975Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Otto Hamilton Jones Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Robert Owen Jones 266997Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tom Jones 45970Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Jones 28308Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Jones 54369Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Jones 203066Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur L. Judkins 17456Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Kennedy 25584Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel William Kennedy Highland Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Edward Kent 76855Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private George Kenyon 18939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private James King 267007Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Smith Kitchen 25474Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private John George Knight 59421Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Thomas Knowles 28251Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private John Langton 78930Tank Corps23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Julian Cecil Lazonby Tank Corps23/11/1917
Rifleman George Arthur Ledgard 235238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Alfred Lee 25631Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Percy Thomas Leech 47802Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Private Thomas Lester 27904Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Christopher Lewis 200966Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Simpson Littleton-Geach 514676London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private Morris Griffith Lloyd 61065Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private George Locke 76429Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Lougher 44505Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman James Low 547Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Charles William Loynes 24494Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hubert Charles Ludlow London Regiment23/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Lumb 235584Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Lunney 204282Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Serjeant William Luxford 200225Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Lye 19847Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Mcblain 200315Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Bernard Mccaffrey 22740Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Rifleman John William Mccann 611Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Mcchesney 1941Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Barclay W. Mcclaren 27888Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private James Mccreadie S/6083Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Rifleman James Mccullouch 11052Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Fred Mace 93076Tank Corps23/11/1917
Rifleman George Mcfarlane 1402Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Mcferran 24614Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur B. Mcgregor 202267Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private James J. Mcgurk 22695Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Joseph Mclaughlin 24542Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Thomas F. Mcquaker 514034London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917
Private Christopher Mcwilliams 41085Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Rifleman Edmund Mahoney 44120Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Samuel Malcolmson 14454Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Phillip Male Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private James Mann S/9169Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Michael Marr 25677Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Marsh Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Mason 351212Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Richard Mason Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Massey 6740Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reginald Arthur Mauger 9493Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Milbourn Mercer Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Metson 18997Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal David Miller 231090London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1917
Private Robert Miller 27574Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private William Baird Mills 95197Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Monagham 25542Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Montgomery S/22572Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Moore 14557Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private David John Morgan 44842Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ernest Morgan South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick John Moule 63090Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Reginald Wood Moulton 31452Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Joseph Moy 4359Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Robert Muir 285372Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Patrick Mulligan 23801Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Munn 7659King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private David Murie 200254Tank Corps23/11/1917
Corporal Andrew Murray 95535Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Noble 352631Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick V.b. O'beirne 40618Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ogden 41827Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William O'hare 41678Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Roy James Oldcorn 8997Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Patrick Orchard 9137Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Henry Orr 41091Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Orr 3777Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Daniel O'toole Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman John O'toole 7898Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Percy Crofts Ottley 515413London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Thomas Parr 41164Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Arthur Parry 19884Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private David Peattie 92342Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Thomas Pendrey 154127Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Harold Pennell 103257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgar Perks 42431Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Perrin 96408Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private David Perry 28013Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private Walter William Pettifar 28862Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Stewart Phillips Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private James Pirie 290126Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Porter 29720Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private David Powell 1213Royal Guernsey Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Leonard Pratt 12608Essex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Gordon William Bassett Price South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Joseph Edward Fracer Price G/12927The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Price 41167Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private James Pridmore 75883Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Verner Radford 34584Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Rainey Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private Nathaniel Ramsay 301328Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Herbert Rankin Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald Garland Rawle 202010Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Read 42455Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant William Redmile B/200033Rifle Brigade23/11/1917
Private John Reid 202926Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William James Reid 13417Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Austin Rice 29180Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Richard John Richardson 16918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Walter Rickard 47749Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Riley 29631Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Rimmer 76645Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Harry Thomas Roberts 268228Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Serjeant Horace Roberts 30866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Roberts 267408Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Jones Roberts 61017Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Robinson 7421Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman William Robinson 4834Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Private William Sydney Robinson 97783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Rodgers S/43299Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John William Rollings G/11873The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harry Routledge 12282Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private George Rowan S/41186Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Ernest Russell 75236Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James F. Ryan 285205Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Corporal Joseph Frederick Rylance 204997Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Herbert William Sapsead 91963Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Scanlon 41482Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Scott 17589King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Private John Scott S/21737Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private George William Scutt 22285Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Seel 62222Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Seels 27658Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Captain Stanley Arthur Sharpe South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mcgill Sheddon 34055Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Edward Sheilds 16311Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private John Simmonds 23536Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private John Simmonds 45621Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Guy Simpson Tank Corps23/11/1917
Corporal Cecil Simpson 29799Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Simpson G/18601Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Arthur Sinclair 267305Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Peter Skinner 285278Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Slack 29355Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private James Sleator 41418Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Smethurst 291406Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Smith 7911Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles James Smith 29588Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Joseph Smith 242345Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Bartrum Smith 42442Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 266286Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Smith 22387Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Smyth Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Smyth 1590Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Spencer 201695Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Robert Spokes 354157London Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Stanley G/41175Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Steedman 288048Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Robert Stevenson 204054Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John Stewart 203672Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Joseph Stewart 24930Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Waring Stewart 22775Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lance Corporal Victor J. Stimpson 25194Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Robert Henry Stratford 22281Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Bower Sturdy 47797Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Sutherland 267264Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private William Sidney Sutton 43855Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Swift 76051Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Ernest Atkinson Tate 25612Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Terry 235604Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Joseph Terry 39622Bedfordshire Regiment23/11/1917
Rifleman Alexander Thompson 1623Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Thompson 25620Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Jesse Tindall 23691Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lieutenant Alfred King Tripe Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Llewellyn George Tudor 201594Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Tune Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Turkington 41173Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Leaf Turnell Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Serjeant Albert William Vaughan 25371Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Walter Venables 9371Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917
Lieutenant Algernon Hyde Villiers Lothians and Border Horse23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles A. Vowles TF/266801Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Cecil William Wadman 44087Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Samuel Wales 607Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Walker 23757Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Walker 275149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private John Robert Walmsley 291227Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private James Ward 28313Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Waters 202695Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Waters S/14014Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Harold Watson 41703Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917
Lance Corporal George H. Watt 266253Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Charles Henry West 67842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Henry Wheddon 78809Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private Edgar Whitaker 58301Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Rifleman James White 10296Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Whitlock 228585Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Whittet S/40637Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Wilford Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard G. Wilkie S/4296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Stanley Hastings Wilkinson G/51224Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Williams 46560Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Williamson 14766Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Marshall Wood 34031York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917
Private Robert Woosnam 28914Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Glynne Lougher Yorath South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private John Hugo Dean 80371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Bister 117436Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 47)
Private Richard Kelly S/17122Cameron Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Speed 888223Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paul Newsham 261651Royal Canadian Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thitchener 869Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Marter Gayford Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Clarence Hannam 168364Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Sibbald Laidlaw Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harry Norman Smith Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Gunner Speller 11871Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Norman Offley Bradbury 530005Canadian Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Speir Kerr S/16170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Eboe 983Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Private Ojo Awe 1384Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1917
Carrier Amiobi 3758Nigeria Carrier Corps23/11/1917
Carrier Awnbame 3701Nigeria Carrier Corps23/11/1917
Carrier N'yarotoma 1864Nigeria Carrier Corps23/11/1917
Seaman Axel Akerlund Mercantile Marine23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Cadet William Shaw Mercantile Marine23/11/1917 (aged 16)
Chief Steward Joseph James Stowe Mercantile Marine23/11/1917 (aged 41)
Chief Petty Officer Joseph Lewis Trerise 138859Royal Navy, (RFR/DEVIA/2856), HMS Vivid23/11/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Ward K/46088Royal Navy, HMS Victory II23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Artisan Ah Fai 15804Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Frederick Stevens L/10791Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Samuels 12491British West Indies Regiment23/11/1917
Private Payne 201592Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private George Strong 35640Manchester Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Landsturmmann Richard Bleier German Army23/11/1917
Gefreiter Johannes Buell German Army23/11/1917
Wehrmann Wilhelm Geertz German Army23/11/1917
Landsturmmann Georg Grapengiesser German Army23/11/1917
Musketier Bernhard Hontheim German Army23/11/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Kietzmann German Army23/11/1917
Musketier Otto Krachkamp German Army23/11/1917
Unteroffizier Adam Mueller German Army23/11/1917
Schuetze Franz Paellmann German Army23/11/1917
Landsturmmann Jodocus Schmidt German Army23/11/1917
Vizefeldwebel Alois Ziegler German Army23/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance42314016
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)99463
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance47190
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium41170
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1700
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance16100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1150
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1011
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1030
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium600
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq650
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance600
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium561
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance551
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance460
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium440
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance320
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium340
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance342
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance230
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance211
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance220
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
WIZERNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MENTON (TRABUQUET) NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HURWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom120
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COSELEY (CHRIST CHURCH) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
STRADELLA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
YATTENDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
FARR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FULNECK MORAVIAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-BY-SUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, ASTONUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Irish Rifles64
Tank Corps54
Somerset Light Infantry49
Yorkshire Regiment49
Seaforth Highlanders47
Welsh Regiment44
Royal Welsh Fusiliers41
Royal Irish Fusiliers39
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)37
Royal Field Artillery35
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30
Gordon Highlanders24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Devonshire Regiment18
Suffolk Regiment16
South Wales Borderers15
Royal Engineers15
Middlesex Regiment14
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14
London Regiment (London Scottish)12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12
German Army11
Royal Sussex Regiment11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Hampshire Regiment9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Scots8
Canadian Infantry8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Wiltshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Cheshire Regiment7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Leinster Regiment7
Canadian Field Artillery6
Indian Labour Corps6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Rifle Brigade5
Manchester Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Army Service Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Border Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
London Regiment3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
61st King George's Own Pioneers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Burma Military Police1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Connaught Rangers1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Garry Vale1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)1
87th Punjabis1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
East African Army Medical Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Air Service, 8th Sqdn.1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
117th Mahrattas1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
20th Deccan Horse1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
East African Railways1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Training Reserve1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Signal Service1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
37th Dogras1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Engineers1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEVIA/2856), HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
66th Punjabis1
Indian Army1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Lothians and Border Horse1
ALIAS1