Date of death: Tuesday 19 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 55036Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Levy 2940Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Spencer 189241Royal Engineers19/12/1916
Private Thomas Stewart Stevenson 24883King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Sidney James Robinson 5/4862King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant May 1596904th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/12/1916
Private Algin Le Tisser 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Guy Livingston Boddington Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Cecil Robinson 13625Coldstream Guards19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter Dearden North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charlton Willoughby Hougham Foord Machine Gun Corps19/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Guy Elliott TR5/21984Training Reserve19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Myles Alexander 6224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Wallace Edward Clarke TS/1323Army Service Corps19/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Samuel James Wilson 2581Cheshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Fairbrother 26930Cheshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harper 168978Royal Engineers19/12/1916
Driver Thomas Chenworth 3276ALIAS19/12/1916
Gunner Herbert Wilfred Leach 5475Australian Field Artillery19/12/1916
Private John Ryan 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Driver Thomas Wearne 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Nathaniel Robert Neill 4554425th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Walker 4911754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beckman G/63380Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward Kenny 11313Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Victor Mortimore R/16411King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Singleton 629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Watson G/63380ALIAS19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Reader 1014490Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 37200Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Humphrys 10519Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Hicks 20123Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 46)
Private Lorne E. A. Kendall 624925Canadian Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy 636810Canadian Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bolton 41413Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1916
Private Donald Neilson 33977Royal Scots19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Daggar 406503Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Private Dionne 745964Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Private Halls 204907Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Private Robert Claney 228269Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Jack Davis 457700Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Private James Gordon Marshall 475380Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thorn 210912Canadian Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harold Gordon Dunn 2810Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Whelan 7736Irish Guards19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reynolds B/203157Rifle Brigade19/12/1916
Lieutenant Harold Gladstone Murray Canadian Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Lord 28959Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Butcher 11508East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Pugh 54512Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Tierney 20159South Lancashire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Fannon 8448Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1916
Private Herbert Henry Davies 4302Honourable Artillery Company19/12/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Stanney St. Pierre Bunbury Suffolk Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Victor Pettman 40808Suffolk Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Botham 19490Suffolk Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brown 10841South African Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private Daniel Sullivan 294347th (Queen's Own) Hussars19/12/1916
Private Harold John Munro 6066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Farrer 4151The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 2905Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Swanton 26898Hampshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bixby R/28593King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916
Rifleman Keep R/28586King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916
Rifleman Arthur George Smith R/30457King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Lewins 3/12214Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916
Private Robert Lawson 19060Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Tierney 3068Manchester Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Sutherland S/13106Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mosley 13204Bedfordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Rifleman Joseph Murphy 8227Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harry Edge 6018Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edmond Clarke 5670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Private John Rice 4280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private N. Mcalpine Swan 40774Highland Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Donald Archibald Bond 4736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Bombardier Cresswell Edward Boyce 1379Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Griffiths 73284Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Keevil 73517Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Robertson 1635Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Rogers 11378Royal Flying Corps19/12/1916
Gunner Frank George Victor Soper 1207Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Mills 37734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Christopher John Chipchase 20/411Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gray 14840Scots Guards19/12/1916
Private Lindsay 15020Scots Guards19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Myers 22316Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Grant 25230Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Livingstone Graham 256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Kendle Storey 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Philip Bernard O'leary 1251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Dreyer Johnstone London Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Hay Hunter 18/293Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gray 43301Royal Scots19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Paul 444953Canadian Pioneers19/12/1916
Gunner William Henry Walters Crawford 37565Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilfrid John Hoggard 73540Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Angus Shaw 131917Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Burch 40974Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Firth 40977Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Macmillan DA/13389Royal Naval Reserve19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hans Ram 2593125th Napier's Rifles19/12/1916
Driver Mcindoe 300366Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916
Private Samuel Hyslop Forrest 48440Welsh Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Blackburn 5881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/12/1916
Private Tarlton 5539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/12/1916
Private Mcdonald 652222Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Serjeant Hickman 1949Hertfordshire Yeomanry19/12/1916
Driver Kennard 169026Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916
Private Gingell 451222Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Private Isaac George Whitcomb 790899Canadian Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 50)
Corporal Trinder 8941Scots Guards19/12/1916
Private Bass 38314Manchester Regiment19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Martin Leyden 5054Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 42)
Driver Henry William Burton T4/233132Army Service Corps19/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Jesse A. Coppin G/46389Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916
Private Weeks G/49814Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916
Private Austin G/10514Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Ferdinand Reiss Hanbury-Williams Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 447433Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Able Seaman Charles Loasby J/5314Royal Navy19/12/1916
Corporal Clive Stanley John Yule 45769Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 15412King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/12/1916
Corporal Edward Hounsom 278Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Allen Cheshire 82227Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cobb 22068East Surrey Regiment19/12/1916
Gunner Stock 2410Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Reginald Dietrich Yeaman 20196Australian Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barclay 14812East Surrey Regiment19/12/1916
Private Fenton 27871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Mott 20104Royal Berkshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Murton 8/4185Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916
Private Stewart 14162King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1916
Private John Henry Wilmot 60150Royal Fusiliers19/12/1916
Private Carroll 3837Royal Munster Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Murphy T4/096279Army Service Corps19/12/1916
Private Burke 3371East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Crowe 7454Norfolk Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gray 4530Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 56)
Lance Corporal Parnell 9240Cheshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Bert James Collins 6740Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Joseph Heskins 7089Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Howard 20079South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Keogh 10293Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bertie Laver F/2914Middlesex Regiment19/12/1916
Private Lelliot G/40943Middlesex Regiment19/12/1916
Gunner Arthur Moat 14855Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Slater 42776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Vear 40930West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hatfield 28120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1916
Private Pedrick 16726Somerset Light Infantry19/12/1916
Drummer William John Stroud 1312Monmouthshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Manson Robertson 40394Royal Scots19/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Sanders 15813King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sherry 13463Royal Scots19/12/1916
Private Tynan 30156King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1916
Private Frank Walker 24506King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Leslie John Hunter 5474Australian Pioneers19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Spark 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Officer Hunter 5624Gordon Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Begg Stevenson 5684Gordon Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walters 28156South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Serjeant George Chamberlain PW/1396Middlesex Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Kelley C/7892King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Shackcloth 35993Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Money 24265North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Mcintosh 23766Royal Scots19/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edwin Twort 4405London Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Knowles 6268Durham Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Frederick Harper 22918Grenadier Guards19/12/1916
Private Charles Lay 1248Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Ammon 56787Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Barker 9099North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Bartlett 2043Hampshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Clegg 24709Manchester Regiment19/12/1916
Private Griffin 29954Worcestershire Regiment19/12/1916
Gunner Hay 123184Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916
Private Mcmillan 3/2742Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/12/1916
Private Thomas 23464Gloucestershire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Nugent 11023Border Regiment19/12/1916
Sapper Charles Herbert Harman 31147Royal Engineers19/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Walling 200034Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1916
Corporal Arthur Reginald Deschler 41126New Zealand Training Unit19/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Taumataua 16/1165New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Montgomery 180657Canadian Infantry19/12/1916
Gunner Richard Litster 67936Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Miller 20894Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916
Major Gordon Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916
Private John Ferguson 5795Gordon Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Fidler 14774The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Barker 24283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1916
Gunner Albert Edward Hall 117118Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Howard 17931Manchester Regiment19/12/1916
Private William Ernest Hudson 24239Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Hutcheson 40116Highland Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Kennerley 40404Manchester Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcdougall 9415Highland Light Infantry19/12/1916
Private Duncan Mcintyre 3746Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Peter Paton 40759Highland Light Infantry19/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Sexton 10664Gloucestershire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Fleming Snodgrass 31667Highland Light Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Follower Bidya Dhar Lucknow/1038Indian Labour Corps19/12/1916
Labourer Teju Murmu Alipore/241Indian Labour Corps19/12/1916
Private Frank Eastgate 24619North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Albert Hall 22450East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1916
Private George Holroyd 27009South Wales Borderers19/12/1916
Sepoy Dalip Singh 189776th Punjabis19/12/1916
Private Baker 12256South African Infantry19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Ryder 141Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916
Private Clyde Allister Rafuse 1114315th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Fateh Singh 298Bullock Corps19/12/1916
Follower Isar Ahmed Lucknow/232Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1916
Sapper Narpat Singh 30213rd Sappers and Miners19/12/1916
Driver Subhan Ali 1631Mule Corps19/12/1916
Sepoy Amichand Ram 241287th Punjabis19/12/1916
Sepoy Neki 393510th Jats19/12/1916
Private Reginald Brownett 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Hill 5120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Slater 48829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1916
Private Higgins 3895Royal Munster Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Jefferies 26327South Wales Borderers19/12/1916
Serjeant George Musson 2048Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner John Sweeney 49549Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916
Artisan Bhim Cal/248Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/12/1916
Lance Daffadar Ridmal Singh 296532nd Lancers19/12/1916
Sapper Mahabali Kachi 26313rd Sappers and Miners19/12/1916
Lance Naik Bhure Khan 790101st Indian Grenadiers19/12/1916
Sepoy Munshi Singh 250982nd Punjabis19/12/1916
Follower Sewa Singh 10124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry19/12/1916
Follower Jai Sukh Lahore/1506Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1916
Fireman Lambu 6776Indian Railway Department19/12/1916
Bearer Jagdeo 2065Army Bearer Corps19/12/1916
Private Joseph Griffin 5536Royal Munster Fusiliers19/12/1916
Bombardier John Mckenzie L/18000Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Ship's Steward Assistant Thomas Todhunter M/10842Royal Navy19/12/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Watson 900Royal Field Artillery19/12/1916
Serjeant Gray 37Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/12/1916
Sergeant William Bird 502446Canadian Signal Corps19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Reacord 41149Manchester Regiment19/12/1916
Lieutenant Henry Thornley Manchester Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 31)
Winchman Daniel Garvey Mercantile Marine19/12/1916
Private Edgar Charles Neave 6122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Wykes 10065Border Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Hugh Stanley Meehan 1069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Serjeant John William Powell Z/1222Rifle Brigade19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Read 38183Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Fireman James Costello Mercantile Marine19/12/1916
Aircraftman 2nd Class Durrant F/14102Royal Naval Air Service19/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Meredith Richards 16609Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Unteroffizier Hans Gajek German Army19/12/1916
Gefreiter Wilhelm Kuerten German Army19/12/1916
Private Christopher William Bowden 15Welsh Horse Yeomanry19/12/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman James Daley 146104Royal Navy19/12/1916 (aged 43)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1821
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1561
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq810
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance700
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance740
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance510
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance540
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance430
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance440
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance311
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance353
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance330
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
VAUX-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance231
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance230
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance111
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece111
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANFOIST (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUSHALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHELSHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BILTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
AVESNES-CHAUSSOY CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAMSTOCKS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HERBRANDSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PORTREE OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada120
ARTHURET (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN (HENSINGHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRAMINGHAM PIGOT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEDGERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Field Artillery14
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers6
Durham Light Infantry6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Highland Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Navy3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Engineers3
Cheshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Army Service Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
German Army2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
ALIAS2
East Surrey Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Mercantile Marine2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Border Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
32nd Lancers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Indian Railway Department1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Mule Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
10th Jats1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
76th Punjabis1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Welsh Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
82nd Punjabis1
Grenadier Guards1