Date of death: Monday 10 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant Owens 7615Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917
Bombardier Rostron L/9634Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Henry Spiers Townsend 811026Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Thomas Thomas 171623Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Williams 35359Essex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Gourlay Mckinstrie 220218Cameron Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hill 111797Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Mee 73598Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Alfred Saunders 28784Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Victor Bramall 351130Manchester Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Grainger Mcphee 42556Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alexander George Mair 37916Highland Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stevens M2/181031Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stewart 12527British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917
Private Surr 3/1141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Vickers Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Mylie 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Wilson 18629South Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917
Sapper Henry Eyre Linde Smart 2852Australian Railway Corps10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Burton 159286Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Frank Edwin Carter 218418Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Conchie 190768Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917
Lance Bombardier Eglington 61333Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Gunner William Mccourty 163326Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas John Oastler 47525Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Orme 130991Manchester Regiment10/12/1917
Gunner Staley 62705Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Cole 104651Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Gunner John Ferguson 346019Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Mclean 282679Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Serjeant Dart 14653South Wales Borderers10/12/1917
Rifleman Edmonds 39846King's Royal Rifle Corps10/12/1917
Private Thomas Blake 201933King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Josiah James Watson 522812Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Farrier Quartermaster Sergeant Aubrey Pickering 95Australian Light Horse10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hannam 355468Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Littler 265078The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Roderick Morrison 184Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Mangion 2692Royal Malta Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Martin 201877Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Watson 20343Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Woodward 1996Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Chappe 2114South African Infantry10/12/1917
Private Koki Marapjane 4286South African Native Labour Corps10/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Johnston 9/1187New Zealand Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Scanlon 28222Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Deakin 56530Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner John Kelly 362426Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Frederick Penney 340796Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Tate 149217Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Lieutenant John Crichton Kirkpatrick Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Samuel Morris 43329Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Edward Parkin 218459Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Samuel Tennant 91153Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Horace William Webb 62263Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Mallorie 201358West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edward Emanuel Montague-Williams Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alan Hayes Oxley Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cook 281588Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Frederick Walter Birch M2/149511Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Dickens 218484Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Wilson Duncan M2/132704Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Filkin M2/130682Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Sapper William Blount Reynolds 446773Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Sapper Walker 177490Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Private Houghton 30694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917
Private Denis Patrick Sheridan 5189Australian Engineers10/12/1917
Private Michael John Dowling 6221Irish Guards10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Calder G/19974Royal Sussex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cameron 48323Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Blackburn 32389South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Lewis Edward Oliver 6127Australian Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Henry Wright 340Australian Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917
Corporal Gordon 25507Welsh Regiment10/12/1917
Private Thomas 39320Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Dobson 775Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Charles Marriott 872Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Martin 691Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Clark 110097Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Foster 40091Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Donald George Gordon 33109Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henson 24114Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner David Irvine 91482Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Mason 11861Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Stanley Tillitt Sharpe 50237Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mckenzie 240089Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917
Rifleman Blair 596Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Alfred Albert Buckwell 74719Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chantler 84590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private William Clarke 268758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Stephen Freeman 3077Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gold 33004Bedfordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Grundy 34014Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Gunner William James Haines 92752Tank Corps10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mckee 8332Highland Light Infantry10/12/1917
Serjeant William Reginald Mead 200998Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Paxton 572706London Regiment10/12/1917
Private George Rose 3533Newfoundland Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rotheram 79850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Corporal William Blackwood Scott 6744King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shepherd 22135Norfolk Regiment10/12/1917
Private Henry Smith 203691Northamptonshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Webber 38238Welsh Regiment10/12/1917
Corporal Weeks 4215Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917
Private Williams 241132South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private John Duffy 27505Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clark 22198King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917
Private John Foley 12478King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Maxwell Fletcher Reid 33118King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917
Private Robinson 36456Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Savage 33130King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917
Private Daniel Thomson 33138King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Craig 8994Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917
Private Crookes 13509Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Thomas William Forster 30254Bedfordshire Yeomanry10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gill 97720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alexander Maclean S/5701Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Sherratt 285027Monmouthshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Oben Strickland 33087Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Waddington 36650Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Captain Rundell London Regiment10/12/1917
Private Millie 310342Gordon Highlanders10/12/1917
Rifleman Addis 652948London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917
Private Newman 25120Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Frederick Nicholls 242797The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Clement Reginald Adams 185937Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Searston G/89072Middlesex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Swatton 21045Wiltshire Regiment10/12/1917
Gunner Fisher 276811Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Pioneer Frank Smith 115171Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 43)
Acting Bombardier Nelson Lake White 6370Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cook 31527Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Thomas Lee 107629Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thierry Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.10/12/1917
Sapper Hylands 64071Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Savage 252876Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Merryweather 653775London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mills 653400London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917
Rifleman Nash 653256London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917
Rifleman Phillips 653913London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Ilaht Bakhsh 288Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Kuar Soten 1033Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Private Scott 10641British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Ali Amir 3704Egyptian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Flight Commander Percy C. D. Douglass Royal Navy10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Driver George William Thomas Randle T4/088658Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 12/20869East Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917
Sergeant Donald Manning Luke Mckenzie 3196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 12545Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private John Patrick Callaghan 3699King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Lucena 3699ALIAS10/12/1917
Chief Stoker Charles Thomas Clifford 301797Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite10/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Bertie Barker 340438Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Leete London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/12/1917
Rifleman Dunk 7/2714Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917
Corporal Walter Stephen Pauling T1/SR/741Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Walter Wood F/10371Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Stn. (Killingholme).10/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Howard Tapsell SS/10795Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Private Bolton 1315Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/12/1917
Private Bellham 21260Coldstream Guards10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Board 201448Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Victor Dease Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Xavier Lariviere 754555Canadian Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mckinnon 294462Canadian Infantry10/12/1917
Private John Edward Mitchell 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917
Private Lamina Issalla A/2660Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1917
Private Axel Olson 436700Canadian Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Walls 55737Canadian Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Thompson 477918Royal Canadian Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman George Coombe 53320New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Currie 9620British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Joseph Brown 63867Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Probert 681665Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917
Private Coates 40166Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1917
Driver Griffin 75755Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917
Sapper Frederick Saddington 256465Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Eustance 136956Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Serjeant Pearse 13261Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Graham Snodgrass 4/209ANew Zealand Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Helliwell 31328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Armstrong 38137Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Harrison 204917Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Rogers 40702Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Moores 30560East Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Ashbrook 114938Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cloak 28293Grenadier Guards10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Collins B/1941Rifle Brigade10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Ambrose Ernest William Kemp London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Guyatt 241642Welsh Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Edward Ernest Haines 36226Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/12/1917
Private Nathaniel John 355863Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Ansell 120694Royal Army Medical Corps10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Victor Church King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 9310Royal Irish Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Winning 50369Royal Scots10/12/1917
Private Charles Leonard Smith 27607Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 10359Royal Berkshire Regiment10/12/1917
Captain George Reginald Porter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Shaw 376548Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917
Rifleman Wager 6691Rifle Brigade10/12/1917
Private Brown 446679Canadian Infantry10/12/1917
Private Albert Archer G/20265Middlesex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barker 241430South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stephen Hugh Densham 303254London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Egerton Hugh Harding Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Braithwaite Irving 62426Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kennings 19627South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Payton 241125South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private George Matthew Stubbington 610764London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Edward Harry Brouse 342955Canadian Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 15)
Private Charles Crombie Calder 45080Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Carlyon 23/93New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Arthur Collinson 14826Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Free 33345Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Fakira 18675Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces10/12/1917
Sepoy Hardit Singh 36632nd Sikh Pioneers10/12/1917
Rifleman Brookes 390970London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roberts 515217London Regiment (London Scottish)10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Wood 615631London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harvey 445673Canadian Infantry10/12/1917
Private John Waller S/16855Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private William James Corlett S/7383Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Crosby 20434Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Staff Serjeant James Gavaghan A/2051Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Hartley 78383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kerr 11970South African Infantry10/12/1917
Private Reginald Percy Knowles 55745Devonshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 79348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Martinus Petrus Mostert 14083South African Infantry10/12/1917
Private George Fellows 17444South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Thomas Duffield 58424West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gillespie 58360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1917
Trooper Thomas 2523Household Battalion10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckelvie 202777Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Charles Davies 241909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Norris 51129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Allen 6910Suffolk Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal James Gilbert Holmes 10632East Surrey Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Liall 10455East Surrey Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richardson L/10349Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Cleal Essex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jason John Kings 26938Worcestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williams 40802Worcestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Bailey 201612South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Brown 202580South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Dean 201616South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Goodwin 200040North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 202400South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Langton 203490South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Leah 203861South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Ludgate 40788South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Sharp 11354The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/12/1917
Labourer Arjun 631Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Widya Ram 631Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Ma Shu Ch'un 56167Chinese Labour Corps10/12/1917
Private Tranter M/316411Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Private Francis William Brown 18605Army Cyclist Corps10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cook M2/200183Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Private Gibbs G/1121Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/12/1917
Serjeant Long 14861Dorsetshire Regiment10/12/1917
Captain William Henry Payne Australian Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reynolds 52729Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private John Henry Redhead 70645Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sherwood 260109Gloucestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Alexander Edminstone Mcmurdo 663058Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Cecil Bidwell 651781London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brennan 4/3894Leinster Regiment10/12/1917
Corporal Burrows 320781Suffolk Regiment10/12/1917
Rifleman Walter Lionel Court 551060London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jessemey 613882London Regiment10/12/1917
Major Albert Trevor De Morteval Martin West India Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Newman 551057London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Packer 652207London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917
Private Pritchard 16786Somerset Light Infantry10/12/1917
Lance Corporal Louis John Setterfield 612622London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Tristram 387179Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Private Whitty 37173Somerset Light Infantry10/12/1917
Major Donald Frederick Durant Maclean Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 65)
Private Wynne 13446Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Mcbain 33192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sailor Simeon Billard Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Sailor Morgan Buffett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Sailor Thomas Buffett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Sailor John Collier Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Sailor Joseph Ingraham Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Sailor Harold Knott Newfoundland Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Private Alex Allan 98177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917
Private Cecil Leonard Clarke 63291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Tom Allan Honeyman Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Charles Hourston S/20300Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917
Gunner William John Stubbs Sparks 193080Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter F. Turpin 760546London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/12/1917
Private Arthur Rumbold 318263Dorsetshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Mckay 235429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private Herbert Hazeldine 22984Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private Stephen John Hedges 46353Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Francis Grimshaw 374636London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Harrison 32563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private Thomas Bell 245378Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Barker TF/205/41Middlesex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Bhima Madras/1752Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Porter Muhammad Akbar Lahore/1687Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Lieutenant Daniel David Dunlop Crawford Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Private Henry Bradwell Dolby G/28101Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Kofi Nyami A/1173Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1917
Private Luanga 4595King's African Rifles10/12/1917
Private Morgan 423British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Phillips 1077British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917
Serjeant Ernest Alfred Puplett 12820Royal Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Quinn M2/223523Army Service Corps10/12/1917
Pioneer Slade 288239Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private House 15117Royal Munster Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private James Herbert Culshaw 28073The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Simons 267904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Clarkson 242134Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Kinlan 8294Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bulanda S/228Northern Rhodesia Police10/12/1917
Sepoy Bhola Datt 4338th Dogras10/12/1917
Sepoy Ghurbaj 257138th Dogras10/12/1917
Sepoy Hira 306838th Dogras10/12/1917
Sepoy Murli 315738th Dogras10/12/1917
Driver Logan MT/4241South African Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 41)
Sepoy Alim Shah 634Military Police and Levies10/12/1917
Sepoy Amir Ali 189Military Police and Levies10/12/1917
Sepoy Guddi Singh 320911th Rajputs10/12/1917
Sepoy Bali Ram 444025th Punjabis10/12/1917
Driver Mirza 845Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army10/12/1917
Labourer Uipashe 1930Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh R/535Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Driver James Henry Freezer 56312ALIAS10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Phillips G/1187Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917 (aged 42)
Driver James Henry Young 56312Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Duncan Fowler S/22372Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Johnston S/10878Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry Chiles 420509London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John E. Maloney 245407Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private Thomas William Martin 24061Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Arthur Masters 19932Dorsetshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Rowe 103408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant David Kerridge 420177London Regiment10/12/1917
Private James Meechan 28965Royal Scots Fusiliers10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Andrew Bremner Sinclair Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gilbert Edgar Smith 652155London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Bhup Singh Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1917
Driver Bhup Singh 28089Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1917
Driver Lachhman Singh 11335Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1917
Follower Sheikh Jamir 41288Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Gulab Khan 72812th Indian Cavalry10/12/1917
Follower Amruta Kadam 108th Indian Infantry10/12/1917
Sepoy Nanwa Singh 6664113th Indian Infantry10/12/1917
Havildar Chand Ram 32006th Jat Light Infantry10/12/1917
Rifleman Hushyarsing Gharti 22449th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1917
Sepoy Husain Muhammad 37152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/12/1917
Havildar Ghaus Muhammad 402531st Punjabis10/12/1917
Driver Buta Singh SO/5300Supply and Transport Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Abdul Mulla 39555Indian Railway Department10/12/1917
Gangman Ayyappan 37340Indian Railway Department10/12/1917
Follower Gulab Khan MT/9210Followers Central Depot10/12/1917
Private Benjamin Cartwright 42523Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Charles 420509ALIAS10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Miller 6065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917
Private George Smith 40241Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Swall G/89006Middlesex Regiment10/12/1917
Chief Writer William G. Morgan VR/2210Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Foley 31800South Wales Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Daniel Buckley 114821Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/12/1917 (aged 52)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Glanville 305277Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Flowers Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Lieutenant Edward Joseph Dwyer Canadian Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Skipper Robert Scarborough Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amadavat10/12/1917
Driver Thomas Capel Roddis 208028Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Servant 41119Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Wheeler 55522Devonshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Carrier Ajika 3597Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Eke Okoro 2233Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Frosher 3328Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Natchiku 3340Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Omoha 3356Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Orong 2695Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Carrier Owie 3726Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1917
Private Sam 44Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/12/1917
Fireman Terreyra Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer Charles Hall Thompson Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Cook James Edward Warner Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Henry Payne Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Cockle Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Boatswain William Crumlin Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Second Fisherman Edward Austin Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Alfred Edward Beasley Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 46)
First Engineer Alexander Brown Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 51)
Second Hand John Alfred Reynolds Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 56)
Fireman Ross Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Deck Hand Benjamin Oman Scarborough Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 16)
Skipper Robert Scarborough Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Able Seaman Francis George White J/24227Royal Navy, HMS Llewellyn10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Noel Scarles F/13151Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedolus10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineman Thomas Low Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman Alexander Marnoch Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman William Meggison Mercantile Marine10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Solly Solomons 572664London Regiment10/12/1917
Private Richard C.w. Stafford 376250Durham Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Percival William Stanbridge 374789London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Stuart Malcomson Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Silva Mercantile Marine10/12/1917
Private Short 5212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917
Private Henry Seale 241951East Surrey Regiment10/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Warren 26665Bedfordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Labourer Tu Chi Meng 63465Chinese Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Hsieh Ch'ang Wen 54596Chinese Labour Corps10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Unteroffizier Johannes Krueger German Army10/12/1917
Musketier Franz Nowack German Army10/12/1917
Soldat Fritz Rautenberg German Army10/12/1917
Internierter Franz Otto Schreiber German Civilian10/12/1917
Seesoldat Friedrich Gerth German Navy10/12/1917
Gunner Fred Marshall 251297Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Robert Wiseman Cunningham Australian Army Medical Corps10/12/1917
Captain Thomas Francis Hayes Australian Army Medical Corps10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Cowan 16718King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1970
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1630
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance910
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania920
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium860
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium860
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq810
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance840
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance720
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance750
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance720
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance600
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium670
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance330
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium312
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece310
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance320
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance230
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium210
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance200
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance230
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SILKSWORTH (ST. LEONARD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNE END (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, NORTHCHURCHUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PITMINSTER (SS. MARY AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
SAULT STE. MARIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium120
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
ISOLA DELLA SCALA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HALEY HILL (ALL SOULS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLYDACH-ON-TAWE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATROBE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery25
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Engineers14
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Army Service Corps10
London Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry9
Leicestershire Regiment9
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Indian Labour Corps8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Nigeria Carrier Corps7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Canadian Infantry7
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine6
Royal Fusiliers6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Yorkshire Regiment5
British West Indies Regiment5
38th Dogras4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
South African Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
German Army3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
East Surrey Regiment3
ALIAS3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Rifle Brigade2
Devonshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Highland Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Military Police and Levies2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Leinster Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Llewellyn1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Stn. (Killingholme).1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Household Battalion1
Royal Navy1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Engineers1
Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedolus1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
West India Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Service Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Australian Railway Corps1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Tank Corps1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Scots1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Malta Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
German Navy1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amadavat1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1