Date of death: Sunday 22 July 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Dale 202095Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Harry Bridge 701210Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Hartley Deakin 10th Jats22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Binks 59910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Private Edwards 53889Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917
Sapper Ridgment 167718Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Gunner Andrew Richard Larkin 3867Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Parkinson Long 197441Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Henry Herbert Bradshaw Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Strange Essex Regiment22/07/1917
Leading Seaman Peter Beatty SS970Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3260) SS Baysarua22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Thomas 442497Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Harold Hartley Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Wilfred Lord 64Australian Machine Gun Corps22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paterson M2/120950Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Lieutenant William Cattell Morton Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Carmody 1727Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Robert Edward Birt 1391Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Smith 23206King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917
Corporal Sidney Valentine Yates 18347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Member Margaret Ellen Evans Voluntary Aid Detachment22/07/1917 (aged 39)
Captain William Jesse Edward Howard Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Driver Alfred William Potiphar 154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Gummer 80335Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Brogden 950283Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Collins 238895Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leech M2/192976Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Waller G/12097Royal Sussex Regiment22/07/1917
Private Davies G/6156Royal Sussex Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Billington L/13508Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Captain William Arthur Bond Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Davis 84040Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Derrett 531860London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Flight Commander John Edward Sharman Royal Naval Air Service22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Drake 1137British West Indies Regiment22/07/1917
Private Haworth 36810East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Taylor 9316Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank William Frost 28766Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Booth 28770Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Culverhouse 55031Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Banton 25484Grenadier Guards22/07/1917
Private Henry Pocock 17848Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Edwin Goddard M2/121888Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stanley Basil Lewthwaite 391975London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Bunton 423247London Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gifford 9386British West Indies Regiment22/07/1917
Private George Jeremiah Garrod 40588Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cornelius Cox 11935Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Osborne Closs 22670Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Oscar Fell 200131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert Oldham 531263London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Major William Duncan Kirkland Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Baird 230535King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Private Blueitt 7429Leicestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Driver William Henry Jones 1335Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Pawley S/19088Rifle Brigade22/07/1917
Gunner Henry Burns 122241Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duckworth 26416Grenadier Guards22/07/1917
Driver Fleming 97254Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Edgar Bottomley 24570King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917
Gunner Joseph Huby 340963Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Taylor 252392Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mcdonnell 20964Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1917
Lance Corporal William August Etches 552083Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 40193Norfolk Regiment22/07/1917
Private Parkinson 58813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Pioneer William Nathaniel Sims 95739Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Gunner Littler 64883Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Ware G/26041East Surrey Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adam Goddard 37742Devonshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private James George Harris 27730Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Puran Singh 426947th Sikhs22/07/1917
Private Weston 201996Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917
Gunner Webster 65689Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private John Richard Watson 11759Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frisby 24293Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Wilkinson Cartman 750751Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Baxter 2382South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Black 256949Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Corporal Charles R. Day 76245Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Frederick Garside 13407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917
Private John Alexander Ferguson 32590King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Hughes 30599Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Evans 442165Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Bombardier Reynolds 313277Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 240453Devonshire Regiment22/07/1917
Lieutenant William Landell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917
Gunner Roberts 141261Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Gunner John Edward Brooks 322373Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Shepherd 608319Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Treasure 60935Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gold S/5793Rifle Brigade22/07/1917
Gunner Lewis Ives 313616Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Johnson T1/1927Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Cornish P/11386Military Police Corps22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Reynolds 29572South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Angus S/10859Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Chetman Bohara 42509th Gurkha Rifles22/07/1917
Private Busby 22273Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Scott 9654Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Alfred William Baker 422450London Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Leo Prince 306091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Prosser 307397Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Robert William Lakin 1986Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Charles Henry Thornhill 18140Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Horrocks 27034Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elley 16/2081Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Lawrence Biltcliffe Ward 268234West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gibbs 51225Welsh Regiment22/07/1917
Sapper Timothy Kieran Fitzpatrick 10153Australian Engineers22/07/1917
Seaman Peter Wood 8790ARoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Harry Garbutt 167028Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Enoch William Eley 12390Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Travis 27059The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Rushworth 134448Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Dudden Spear 190322Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred William Sabey 235587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Francis King 33849The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Sapper Miller 166712Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Thomas Johnson 61531Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holstead 22463East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Abandi Serso 8735Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/07/1917
Private Garuba Zaria 7804West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.22/07/1917
Private Charles Stephen Whitham 63891Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917
Seaman Evander Macleod 4028BRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Mcgowan 325874Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917
Captain Robert Clark Craig Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilmott 6627Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917
Corporal Parry 20484Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Jackson 135113Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Jones 60786Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Patrick William Chinn 37267South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Bronson Howard Smith Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Harold Rowe J/53425Royal Navy, HMS Otway22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Marriott 26027Grenadier Guards22/07/1917
Bandmaster Richard Banbury 7810Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 50)
Private Musa Fulani 8113Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/07/1917
Driver Molyneux 82842Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Evans 13840Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Bunnage 365941Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private Frank Dicken S4/140317Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Emery 23721West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Gunner John Kenworthy Ashhurst 6421Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Demery Wales Z/1775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Perkins 92661Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Sheikh Bola 259Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Driver James Lowe 5539Royal Canadian Horse Artillery22/07/1917
Private Eckersley 29870East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Herbert Whitley Bracken 2631Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Joe Dickinson Huntington 138754Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Knowles 61672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Private John Henry Clynick M 558Canadian Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Inman 496750Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Henderson 86427Canadian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Harold Alton Elliott 886141Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Gunner Frederick Charles Cracknell 166281Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ratcliffe 27242Grenadier Guards22/07/1917
Serjeant Triplett 104360Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Gunner Rylands 690221Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Jewell 38931Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 12163Dorsetshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Walter Nobbs 37322Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Harding G/43434Royal Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Frank Crawshaw 202546Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gibb 33340Highland Light Infantry22/07/1917
Private Jack Massey 203242King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Able Seaman Herbert Shepherd R/463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1917
Corporal Richard Gibson 6920Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Donald Macphail 1623CRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Baker 21876Welsh Regiment22/07/1917
Private Robert Mccracken 355825The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Welsh Scott S/26473Cameron Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nicoll Middleton 203060Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Sowerby 12805Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bell 33166Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917
Serjeant Lester 9398South Staffordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Waite T4/385545Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 10378Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Percy Frederick Weller M2/202311Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Wilcox 28752South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private William Richards 31920South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred John De Garis 8Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Prescott 29882South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Alder 33781Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman William John Bell 1456DRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917
Private Painter 414620Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Private Tawakali 1689King's African Rifles22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Fredrick Newton 34978Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hothersall 202315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Private Elmer 58279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Patrick Mallen 4339(S)Royal Naval Reserve22/07/1917
Private Hawkins 1102288Canadian Railway Troops22/07/1917
Private Leonard George Bourne 11747Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hunt 950225Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Goodwin S4/184718Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Follower Lachhman Darzi Fyzabad/407Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Charles Amor J/64837Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cole M2/264750Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Reginald Hanson 701713London Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Massam 20947Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Caleb Geary L/32409Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Reid 23457Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Alfred Brown 267355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Alford M2/101716Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Lieutenant William Henry Coates 13/991Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Kiteley 98039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Leake Cecil Clifton Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Hermon Heywood 242441East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Higham 54949Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Richard James Price 6640Australian Tunnelling Corps22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry Baker 39736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Kitteringham 89702Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Carrier Faasao 1629Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/07/1917
Private Leslie Norman Krause 12334Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Everett 743073Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Edward Ironside 17783Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Gosling T4/198555Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Aitken 22240Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917
Private Alfred Mckinlay 20356Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Smithdale M/26949Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Charles Hughes 26005East Surrey Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Alfred John Weller 46391Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alec Barrett 26483Grenadier Guards22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Alexander Robbie 24/1306Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Ireland King's African Rifles22/07/1917
Private Folay Billingham 31240South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Dunscombe 18147South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Jones 39990Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Private George Simpson 38948Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Happs 24572Grenadier Guards22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Wilson 96987Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Rohrer 16849South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mcintyre 11089Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Stanley Scott 201987Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Keith Gilbert Jones 2087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Martin 115749Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner John Moore 112728Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Blair 1260014Canadian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Lieutenant King Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Simmonite 243005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Wilson 10343Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ralph Ewart Gordon Smith 965522Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clark 74068Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private Affleck 42198Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Beamish 45450Manchester Regiment22/07/1917
Serjeant Mee 14272Norfolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Powell 35460Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Robson 200810Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Metcalfe 12767King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917
Carrier Omar Wa Deisa MSA/1596East African Military Labour Bureau22/07/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Rider Bumpus Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Minton 60566Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Staines G/25964Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1917
Serjeant John James Finney 20334South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Cowans 193117Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Daniel Gordon S/11254Cameron Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Hooten 24326Dorsetshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Bhawania Delhi/10018Indian Railway Department22/07/1917
Private Irvine Clyne Jamieson 32595New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Armitage 29126Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis John Hewins 326665Durham Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Harold Henry Morris Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Cooper 238415Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Love 420132Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Kemp 19789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Master Alfred Frederick Thistlethwaite Mercantile Marine22/07/1917
Gunner Alexander Black Robertson 341829Canadian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Gunner Jeynes 189200Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Gunner Parkes 64539Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Wyatt 662Welsh Guards22/07/1917
Lieutenant Eric George Lander King Grenadier Guards22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Stamp 106548Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Herbert King 11179Royal Irish Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brown 46469Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Arthur Makin 29921South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Albert Wilton 27806Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Jennings 292243Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Cox 382023Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917
Major Knell Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917
Private Francis Henry Constable 240545Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas George Bainbridge 750309Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Barr 965684Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Labourer Thunu 1305Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Serjeant Murdoch Mckenzie 200081Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Walker 18/643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Sergeant Stephen Kelly 1296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Gunner Heaton 74227Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Fireman Josiah Smith Mercantile Marine22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Hubert Alexander Colin Campbell 146962Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Henry Ritchie 850139Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Amess Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel Bolling 663023Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Ernest White 87574Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Raleigh Benge 241435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private Abraham Stott 3359South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Erium 1774King's African Rifles22/07/1917
Serjeant Mckim S/4077Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Duross 52486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917
Private Charles Thomas Nash 24329Suffolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Steadman 17876Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chamberlain 35822The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Galloway 755Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Company Serjeant Major Peter Morris 12526South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Artisan Sukh Kumar Datt 2250Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Seaman Donald Campbell 2905BRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 32984Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1917
Corporal Meredith 16099Welsh Regiment22/07/1917
Sapper Wallace 102697Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Walter Gerald Messenger 6/2708Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Clyde Sutherland 18121Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/07/1917
Bombardier Young 39669Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Bhopal 353Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Chhote Murmu Alipore/806Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Corporal Loggie 106216Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Shepherd G/41046The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ramsay 240322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ham 26214Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Boyle 45585Royal Scots22/07/1917
Gunner Stubbs 188777Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Liedeman 2665Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/07/1917
Gunner Timothy O'leary 2275Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Butler 235539West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Pickering 19045Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Gunner Harry Wright 38851Machine Gun Corps (Motors)22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Rati Kharti Fyzabad/1452Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Zachar Mazur 145230Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Private Petchey K/2059Royal Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Pritchard 201820South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Walter Jesse Goodge 50300Suffolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin Mcinnes DM2/190553Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lethbridge 55449Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private John James Welby 35707Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Craig 10132East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 25833Royal Berkshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Stuart M2/151056Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Private Richard Riley 235581West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Follower Narayan Chandar Banarji Supply and Transport Corps22/07/1917
Private Percy William Gardner 1120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace Frederick Kell MS/2647Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Karkata CNB/194Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Sapper Arthur Hardy Ballinger 151914Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Jackson S/11429Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Sapper John Henry Cotterill 155828Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Whittington 43342Essex Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Bickmore 116Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Moody 56968Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Atkinson 6972Lincolnshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Foulke 23928South Wales Borderers22/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Allen F/1053Royal Naval Air Service22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Fiddes Greig 3953Australian Pioneers22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bury 14768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Field Fairfax Smyth Scots Guards22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Murphy 31156Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier James Simon Mitchell 152279Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Lewis Moses 140612Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hunt 862675Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Follower Jawala Lucknow/1369Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Albert Henry Claridge 33655Somerset Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Dutton 31832South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Bombardier Cornelius Hurley 23307Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gabra Dasta 2674King's African Rifles22/07/1917
Gunner Amos Hilbert Sales 147700Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Richard James Taylor 202418Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Charles Frazier 70853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gurney 28160Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Griffin L/21185Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private James Abbott Duxbury 12452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Harma Hasda Alipore/448Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Charles Henry Williams 29871South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Robert Wallace Hislop Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Davis 147372Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norton 204024Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Broomfield SE/17474Army Veterinary Corps22/07/1917
Private Connell 36263South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 41)
Seaman Murdo Macdonald 2790BRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917
Labourer John Arnolds 18138Military Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Thomas Finn 47136The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lee 26472King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Private Thomas Evans 12652Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Perry 5276Coldstream Guards22/07/1917
Gunner Alexander Thomas Reddie 25879Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Halsted 706127Canadian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Captain Dennehy Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/07/1917
Private James Joseph Mccannon 2626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Private John Pearce 266092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Camfield 16801Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Thomas Linington Dallimore 24970Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rodgers 30148King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Phillips 49440Welsh Regiment22/07/1917
Private Albert Brierley 203593The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nicholls 27790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Mushet 20325Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laurence Linklater Strange 33253Somerset Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Harpin 124744Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foote 1274Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Joseph Martin 10623New Zealand Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brelsford 27876Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Major Arthur Boshell S/17202Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sutherland 6051Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Lieutenant Sydney Francis Robinson South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Mee M/287239Army Service Corps22/07/1917
Private William Ramsay Burt 12132New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hankin 130451Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private Thomas Christopher King 23631Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Holton 19719Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Raven 145638Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Corporal John Henry Calladine 240050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Tindal Abdul Hakim IWT/4662Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Corporal George Arthur Woolley 86601Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 42)
Musketier Wilhelm Rathgeber German Army22/07/1917
Sapper Alexander Mcdonald 252877Canadian Engineers22/07/1917
Guardsman Sidney Bennett 17499Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mcarthur 646100Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Casimir 559Mauritius Labour Corps22/07/1917
Follower Chanda Meerut/163Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Herbert James Angel 203151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Gun Carrier Mohedi P/21Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/07/1917
Serjeant Samuel Brown 250680Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Highnam 10792Wiltshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Woodley George Gladstone Clark 735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Corporal Joseph Dickinson L/24519Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Smith 82374Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private William Arthur Mcmullen 10271Irish Guards22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gilbert George Furber York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Wilson 8117Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Keenan 46102Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Arthur Henry Martin 904302Canadian Forestry Corps22/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner John James Pilling 62843Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edwin Buoy 9283Coldstream Guards22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Parker 103560Royal Horse Artillery22/07/1917
Private William Thomas Smith 33676Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Farminer 21727Hampshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Pidgeon 18078South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Addison 31384Royal Scots22/07/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 489314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs22/07/1917
Private Smith 15792Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917
Lance Serjeant James Mcdowell 13062Grenadier Guards22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Mudd R/25002King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Alfred Fishpool 130738Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Osiah Esau 18381Military Labour Corps22/07/1917
Private Easterbrook 16951Devonshire Regiment22/07/1917
Sapper Edward Richard James Atkins 238863Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Guest 428240Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Shier 70338Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Knapp A/257438Army Service Corps (Canteens)22/07/1917
Private Vinsen TS/7753Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private Thomas Tait Scott 28568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Chapple 32208South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Lacy 4782Royal Munster Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private James Bartlett Spencer 267322Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cheyne 34236Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis George Hodgson 42142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gravener 56980Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Potter 52719Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Stanley Smith 235106South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Corporal David Stobo 10885Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Joseph Murray 9654Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Elzear Augustin Valiquet Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Gibbs 5/1241ANew Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/07/1917
Private Evan Roberts 18467South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Keely 21564Border Regiment22/07/1917
Private Ffoulkes 58054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wiltshire 244725The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Davies 204586Canadian Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Edgar Vaughan Batten 432436Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parr 30939Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lovell 16726Dorsetshire Regiment22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Dewhirst 13901West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Private Haddow 20245Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Donkeyman Neal Mercantile Marine22/07/1917 (aged 42)
Seaman Peter Stewart 2275ARoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917
Private Lowry G/25218Royal Fusiliers22/07/1917
Seaman John Vass 4874ARoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Soldier Herbert Matica Austrian Army22/07/1917
Private Frederick Walker 23/79Durham Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Hill Bucknell Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Henry Thomas 266103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 47911Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Denman 6903Royal Defence Corps22/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private John Bridgen 10651South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Naylor Mcneilly 28473Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Revens 34521East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 36)
Follower Sulaiman Baqir Indian Military Works Services22/07/1917
Private Henderson 645164Canadian Infantry22/07/1917
Corporal John Orr Houston 14397South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Ikin G/41138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1917
Gunner Punshon 92805Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Gunner William Edwin Walden 77488Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gregory Doyle 2060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Private Livsey 58620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Jenno F/427Middlesex Regiment22/07/1917
Private Ernest Joseph Gadsbury 6023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Sapper Harry Buckley Newton 166507Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 45)
Private Rose 203994Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Horace Edwin Hanham 17658Dorsetshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morris 40232Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Morgan Andrews SPTS/4930Royal Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Morton M2/188074Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Taylor 31877Suffolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Sankey 4583Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Corporal John Matheson Mcpherson 429679Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moore 3/45948Cheshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Stanley Whiteway Blatchford 49894The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Murdo Mackay 2767BRoyal Naval Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Howard Joseph Stapley 44063Suffolk Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hope 282414Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Malcolm Nicholson 121Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Mitchell 24698Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Ross 201038Cameron Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Alexander Gardiner 41912Highland Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Stevenson 13485Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Moore 49377Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Gunner Scofield 131770Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Richard Harold Hall 26124King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Broyd T/355326Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Robert Morrow 38195Royal Scots Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Arthur Mclaughlin 13761Army Cyclist Corps22/07/1917
Private Phipps 30029Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917
Sapper Reginald Guy Turner 152197Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowland Sutton 24649The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Freeman 400315th (The King's) Hussars22/07/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Tom Moss 775785Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Smith S/23900Cameron Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Coleman DM2/165578Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hill 31337South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Smith 31553Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Skelton 16539Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mullineux 18507South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Widdicombe 12776Worcestershire Regiment22/07/1917
Gunner Norman Dunwell Claughton 131029Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roy Robertson Riggs Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Arthur Ayres 243961Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Anderton 28252Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Herbert Akred 27892South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Jose 257525Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Sutcliffe R/16065King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman 63730Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Hayes Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smith 37740Royal Berkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Alexander Mcewan 93198Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Septimus Busby 200292Durham Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Henry Dyer 25978Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Cohen West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Private Rowland Williams 3/19626Leicestershire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Edison 6134Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Bombardier William Lauder Keddie 107271Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Laing 69980Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Stone 136944Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Newton 201631Lincolnshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farmer G/1459Royal Sussex Regiment22/07/1917
Private Leonard Greenwood 72695Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Dupre 28471Border Regiment22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Lamb 15041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Hodgson 7825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Kettle 202602Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Skelly M2/1188282Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Waterman 25691Hampshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Cowpertwaite 89921Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917
Private Frank Berry 260137Border Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Winter Seal 13006Royal Berkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 28760East Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Fred Watkins 127871Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Higham 202817Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry 203067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917
Private Buchan 10681Coldstream Guards22/07/1917
Sapper Morton 238846Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Watts 1384Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private William Mcneil S/11889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thompson Bristol Z/3955Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Storey S/20957Cameron Highlanders22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Telford 23596King's Own Scottish Borderers22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Frederick Styles 944Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Hindle G/22859The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Downing 15573Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private William John Parry 266791Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Henry Brett Royal Naval Air Service22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward David Richards 34078South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Driver Frederick Opolli 43919Canadian Field Artillery22/07/1917
Driver Ilam Din 25386Indian Royal Artillery22/07/1917
Driver Melville Victor Knee MT/1705South African Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Banks 74061Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Clough 14773Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Sydney Montague 28772Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Wrigley 16837Border Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William F. Cresswell 31268Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Craig 25852Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Luntley 31178South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Walter Sykes 33737The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howlett 203464Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1917
Gunner Clifford Shepherd 136036Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Bryant W/4863Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Driver Mccallum 56418Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Private Aird 12188South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Moody 282370Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917
Gunner Alan George Woollard 622046Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pratt 14715Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ritchie 240072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1917
Bombardier Finlayson 84108Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wilson 201732The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Myles Joseph Ryan 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hewitt 242317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Corporal Whyte 4224Royal Scots22/07/1917
Follower Gulab Khan 24442Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Follower Truddin 4322Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Sepoy Mohan Singh 300337th Dogras22/07/1917
Private Beard 7742Essex Regiment22/07/1917
Gunner Spowart 306542Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lewis 269356Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Chisholm S/19688Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Sapper Day 131357Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Macarth 199694Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Gustave Clune 12850King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/07/1917
Naik Muhammad Khan 72254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/07/1917
Serjeant Mcgeorge Brown 11722East African Unattached List22/07/1917
Private Mason 308568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917
Private John Bruce Hosking 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Fitter Staff Serjeant William Hendrie Jackson 1324Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Herbert Willder 14515Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant John Albert Page Royal Naval Air Service22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Robert Scaife 141156Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Walmsley 32313South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917
Sarwan Ilahi Bakhsh 888Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport22/07/1917
Private Horace Edmonds Abington 54304Devonshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Fawcett 12037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Gregg 681449Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Westoby 423361London Regiment22/07/1917
Rifleman Howarth 243762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/07/1917
Gunner Harold Walker 775840Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Moulden 260068Royal Sussex Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Sydney Hancock 43001Essex Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward George Warner Mercantile Marine22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William James Lewin J/65764Royal Navy, HMS Otway22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium55211
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq44190
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium23213
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22203
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20185
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1910
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13102
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11102
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1180
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium1064
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1090
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1020
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium981
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance991
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance881
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium860
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq800
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece840
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance740
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium751
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium742
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium641
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium681
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium650
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance520
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance560
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium535
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece532
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance533
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium411
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance450
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq432
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration400
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance331
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium311
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium341
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium330
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance323
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance331
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium311
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance221
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium212
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance233
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance222
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium232
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance230
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance222
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance201
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
R.E. GRAVE, RAILWAY WOODBelgium230
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt102
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRYSTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SHELLINGFORD (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom111
ULLAPOOL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANDDEINIOLEN (MACHPELAH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DELPH INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HENLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWER GRAVENHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW ORLEANS (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America101
FINCHINGFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1Jamaica101
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery68
Royal Engineers38
Royal Garrison Artillery34
South Lancashire Regiment31
Army Service Corps22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Bedfordshire Regiment14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Canadian Infantry12
Australian Field Artillery11
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Welsh Regiment11
Coldstream Guards10
Royal Scots10
Royal Naval Reserve10
Indian Labour Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Flying Corps8
Grenadier Guards8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Seaforth Highlanders7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Canadian Field Artillery5
London Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Essex Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service4
Mercantile Marine4
King's African Rifles4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Durham Light Infantry3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Otway2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Middlesex Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
47th Sikhs1
10th Jats1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Guards1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
37th Dogras1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Austrian Army1
Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport1
Canadian Railway Troops1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
East African Unattached List1
German Army1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Indian Railway Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3260) SS Baysarua1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow980
Govan440
Stornoway310
KendalSouth Lakeland210
New Monkland210
Edinburgh230
Barvas200
BlackrodBolton110
HorwichBolton110
SaddleworthOldham110
PrescotKnowsley110
MenstonBradford110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Great SankeyWarrington110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire110
BarnackPeterborough110
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
HarstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
CodnorAmber Valley110
BlackwellBolsover110
TibshelfBolsover110
Great LongstoneDerbyshire Dales110
ShaftesburyDorset110
DorchesterDorset110
FinchingfieldBraintree120
Great WakeringRochford110
West MeonWinchester110
WickhamWinchester110
KnebworthNorth Hertfordshire110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
NelsonPendle111
AnsteyCharnwood110
Aswarby and SwarbyNorth Kesteven110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland111
Burgh St. PeterSouth Norfolk110
CrakehallHambleton110
ShiptonHambleton110
BeckwithshawHarrogate110
SwintonRyedale110
BarlowSelby110
Monk FrystonSelby110
SelstonAshfield110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
ShutfordCherwell111
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
ShellingfordVale of White Horse110
OdcombeSouth Somerset110
Seavington St MichaelSouth Somerset111
BurrowbridgeSomerset West and Taunton111
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
CockfieldBabergh110
HessettMid Suffolk110
Monk SohamMid Suffolk110
ClaygateElmbridge110
DunsfoldWaverley110
MidhurstChichester100
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
CastlemortonMalvern Hills110
EveshamWychavon110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland120
RamsgateThanet110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
HordenCounty Durham110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
CamborneCornwall110
FalmouthCornwall110
NewquayCornwall110
St. EnoderCornwall111
WadebridgeCornwall110
Kington LangleyWiltshire110
NortonWiltshire110
SouthwickWiltshire111
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire100
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
WokinghamWokingham110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
PenrithEden110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire111
Hargrave and HuxleyCheshire West and Chester111
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
HorsforthLeeds110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
WithamBraintree110
BarnstapleNorth Devon100
Kirkconnel110
Galston110
Paisley110
Renfrew100
Larbert110
Dundee100
Dyke and Moy110
Nigg (Highland)100
Dunfermline110
Inveresk110
Hawick110
Greenlaw110
Coldingham100
Buittle111
Lochbroom110
Lismore and Appin110
Greenock110
Lady110
LlanddyfnanIsle of Anglesey110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd100
HolywellFlintshire111
BeguildyPowys100
BargoedCaerphilly100
BishtonNewport100
Stow HillNewport110
CastleCardiff110
CastleSwansea110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf110