Date of death: Sunday 10 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David John Jackson 782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis John Hallett 472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Curnow Pacey Gibb 780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Sapper Thomas John Watson 53Australian Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Robert Webster 663051Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 49622Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Captain Claud Romako A' Beckett Terrell Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Murray Masterton Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Twibey KP/334Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/06/1917
Gunner Ashworth 710498Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter John Morris 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Noel Makeham Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William George Jacob 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hoe 155Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Alexander Aberdeen 2955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Wallace Bollinger 10/1024Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joshua Edwards 84822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver George Rand 1945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Uriah Mottershead 202511South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Knowles 235058East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Charles Brench 135444Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest Boughton Nottingham 530588London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Pell 671884Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Farrell W/5188Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Fredrick Bolton Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William A. Goulding 240316York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Townley 551395London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 35454Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Monson 186796Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private John Frederick Fisher 8289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917
Private Albert William Edwards 83235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Coles 652618London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur De Boynton 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Austin Griffiths 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Green 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private James Forsyth Graham 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Taylor 652973London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Frederick Starling 50262Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Edgar Gerald Watkins 530904London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Edward Philip Isted 233454Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gluis 3046British West Indies Regiment10/06/1917
Private William Thomas Morris 200844Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Piersey Ridlinton 202857Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Cousal 530264London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 2174Highland Light Infantry10/06/1917
Serjeant Henry William Sly 19400Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Parker 6077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Belton 5478Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Finnigan 27577Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman Robert Douglas Smith 531078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917
Private Morgan 22464Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Baldock 17760South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Sapper Alexander Greenlee 4/1928New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Scott 126338Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Luke Robson Smailes 669664Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John William Thomas 41936Royal Flying Corps10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wright 19496Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Ernest James Bawden 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Foan 2607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John O'toole 654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Henry Share 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Gordon 29390Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Private Turner 377956Manchester Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 202413East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Hope M2/130931Army Service Corps10/06/1917
Private Stanley Morris 36271Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Scott 29532Royal Scots10/06/1917
Private Arthur Gledhill 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hawkins 26653The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Stickells 6673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Warinton 25619East Surrey Regiment10/06/1917
Gunner James Edwin Purcey L/31808Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scholz 32723York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Serjeant John Wright 12232Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Linford 38805York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jackson 74315Canadian Infantry Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Costello 39482Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917
Private Jones 43967Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917
Corporal John Joseph Mchugh 703807Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 103366Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Pabeff 908081Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Lieutenant John William Pratt Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Richards 10518Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Donald Foley Gossling Manchester Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Minto Scott 39224Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Williams 33830Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Melvin Foster 10/3258Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gates 722300London Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman William Adolphus James 373883London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Healy Smith 6782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917
Serjeant Mahoney 610337London Regiment10/06/1917
Private Smith 32594York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Lieutenant George Mervyn Stothert Welsh Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Town 4559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant White 681077London Regiment10/06/1917
Private Thomas Atkinson 202305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Dewhurst 200625The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hesketh 201974The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Harry Taylor 202254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hackett 49217Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private John Barnes 1871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barrett 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Bartley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Littleton Campbell Groom 1843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Heckscher 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Hindmarsh 5829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Arthur Ashton Hughes 1852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Hunt 2101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Luscombe 1266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Joseph Patrick Lydon 1267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Mcgrath 636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Millington 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Kerr Perro 664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander Rodger 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sherras 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Broad 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Arthur Samuel Ibbotson 3312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Johnston 581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Millens 2349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Murray 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Robb 509AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Sidney Calton Ward 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bentley 2523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Arthur Jones 1295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert William Kelly 1154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private William Clifford Mcmaster 2613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin Mcnamara 2109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Nay 1488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Francis John Piggott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Percy Henry Sieman 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Sharp Wise 1942Australian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wright 2407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Frederick Wright 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 200536Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Percy Evelyn King 19576Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 23604Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Arthur Sibbring 26931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Watton 25726Dorsetshire Regiment10/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Henry Samuel Taylor 30029Royal Flying Corps10/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcbride 23388King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Wheeler 9300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kelley DM2/179921Army Service Corps10/06/1917
Gunner Arthur Scott Butler 1527South African Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wanza 488Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/06/1917
Private Cowley 307862The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Abraham Birch Stowe 30093Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier John Smith Dalgarno L/7286Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hawes 680398Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Higginbottom 70561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917
Gunner Hubbard L/28578Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Maskery 3787Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917
Driver Sutton L/1200Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Bombardier Whittaker 118483Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Wyatt G/16182Royal Sussex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Field 18331Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Gibson 723472London Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bramwell Robert Glover 612973London Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Gooding C/42757Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Johnson 18677Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Knowles Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1917
Serjeant Charles Norman Noble 35287Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private O'brien 5103Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Harold Barton Perris 47712Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pick 28475North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Serjeant Henry Thomas Smith G/4500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Speight 240898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917
Private Young 3245Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Arneil 22861Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Gunner Arthur William Hallett 80597Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lesley Reginald Probyn Hindson Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest William Ingram 140687Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Richard Townsend 9966Dorsetshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jacques 18247Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Thomas Allan 1695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Black 170134Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Charles Horatio Capel 2546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Collins 836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Dorreen 34651Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Lieutenant Richard Henry Doyle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Clarence Flukes 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Gunner Edwin Lewis 116934Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Torquil Macleod 1211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clifford Angus Steele Marklew 37484Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Sylvander Nelson 34718Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Glenroy Purser 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ryan 5122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Edgar Seed 66098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Lawrence Vincent 32259Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Noonan 1205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Ernest Page 6/3123Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Atkinson 36218Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Donald Budge 25390Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Broomfield GS/68712nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Forsyth GS/84242nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/06/1917
Serjeant George Fanshawe Button 12760Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Noel Alaric Lahey 2743AAustralian Engineers10/06/1917
Private John Mcdonald Macfarlane 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Charles Gowan Maclure 340178Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Anttela 4427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashbourne 3/33715Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Arthur John Aston 13255Australian Army Medical Corps10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bean 3263ALIAS10/06/1917
Private Archibald George Burton 14782Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Clark 39166Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cuthbert D'ath 12358Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Private Dayas 1132Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Dunn 3/29284South Wales Borderers10/06/1917
Serjeant Forrest 12361Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Thomas Leslie Gabbatis 13434Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hill 9671Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howard 30028Border Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Raymond Jones 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jamieson Kidd 9/2080New Zealand Division Employment Company10/06/1917
Private William George Kohlies 26280Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Rifleman James Main 23205New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Pyke 12254New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1917
Private Leonard Maurice Read 5177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph James Rowett 19049New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver John Joseph Scanlon 39746Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Shaw 24299Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roy Street 6085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lyle Arthur Carl Thornett 2860BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Lewis Herbert Williams 2/802New Zealand Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Belcher 616217Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Victor Donnan 23929New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Odwyer Hennessy 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry John Mcgregor 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Miller 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Pratt 1227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Sapper Charles Herbert Raxworthy 4/1837New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert See 1051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Gunner Sibbald 91429Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Private Bertie Allen 960010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Brown 2472410th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Topham 3118510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baker 13530Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Gunner John Brown 59339Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Silvester Victor Moore 28917Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Webster T3/030520Army Service Corps10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Richardson 767195Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Bartle 300983Manchester Regiment10/06/1917
Private Taylor 276240Manchester Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Batt 200296Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Duerden East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 17907Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Dunn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 16082Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Ambrose Jarratt 15/1347Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Garde 44742Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Private Green 202660Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Leadley 28927Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Smith DM2/189021Army Service Corps10/06/1917
Private Riddle 800018Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Nicol S/17837Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Croft 1047Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Jubb 43564Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Carr S/21056Rifle Brigade10/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Forbes S/14737Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Turner 24879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Hassall 75162Derbyshire Yeomanry10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Bahoran Singh 288229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)10/06/1917
Sowar Fazal Khan 89012th Indian Cavalry10/06/1917
Serjeant Frederick William Woolland 9080Devonshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heap 82550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Ernest Hood 26010North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Osborne 4476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman James Mansfield 193802Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Mechanician Thomas Walter Taylor 292777Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Martin 1063123Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Edward Fullagar 138292Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private John William Ingham 887527Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Dobson 34431Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Frost 376006Essex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard John Allen TR/8/17978Training Reserve10/06/1917
Able Seaman Ferguson J/19681(PO)Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Albert George Blunden T4/262554Army Service Corps10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Copley 2236Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Victor Benney M/27056Army Service Corps10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Breckon 36969West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Nelson 4574235th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/06/1917
Private Albert Edgar Robertshaw 49620Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1917
Private Crofts 34090Royal Defence Corps10/06/1917
Private Issaka Grunshi 7672Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/06/1917
Gunner David John Mason W5261Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arnold 28222Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman James Pinnock 373519London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Barton 42546Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner George Bayliss L/45985Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bottrill 48571Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Bradley 10942Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Buckley 24687Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Butler 703013London Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Chapman 157731Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Charles Compton 370923London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Ernest Dunkley 94460Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 26658Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Gunner William Horace Clubbe 154042Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sidney Charles Coleman G/4105Royal Sussex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Credland 34476York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Corporal James Dallas 650677Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stanley Guy 17446East Surrey Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Howard Clement Hooper 78515Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Mahoney 20659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private Miller 63552Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Gunner Ohms 93864Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hopkins 34116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Kelly 3/7550Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Private Thomas Malcolm Retallack 1975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Chestnut Summers 1995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George D. Willis 44159Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Serjeant Frederick Henry Diffey 3/28Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Denis Timothy Drake 17431Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant William Henry Kitcher 4539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Naylor 116715Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Lieutenant Lawrence Piper Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Henry Oliver Brain Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Robert Alexander Mckay 12681New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917
Sapper Frank William Wiltshire 12687New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel William Crone 8170Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Mooney 685718Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Gunner Pennie 30244Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Gunner Royle 85224Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Corporal Harry Webb 29593Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Weston 33030Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilkins 616355Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Tom Ranui Wyatt 24964New Zealand Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Samuel Jackson Dale 1111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Frederick Addyman 38062Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Ongley 552711Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Private Bell 37441South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Boam 17823South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Burke 3349Leinster Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Dunkley 70966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917
Private James Edwin Fellows 31159South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Findley 16809South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Foster 31373South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Hufton 28466South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Lee 32180South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Rucastle 37174South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Nathaniel Sowerbutts 20135South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Telfer 34931North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Booth 24863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Freeman 16530Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Bryan Samples 3/12778Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Burgess 39158Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Private Hurtle Arnold Cain 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cracknell 23216Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Needham 27017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Cecil Drury Reid Australian Pioneers10/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Connor 34441Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1917
Gunner Archibald Cree 655568Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Freed 47933Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Williams 371433London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 18177The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1917
Lieutenant Delaney King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/06/1917
Sapper Johnson 145881Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Rifleman George William Nightingale 322143London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Philip Beynon 102219Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bird 145822Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Bullock 200822South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Alfred Charlton 25166Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Evans 241040South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Byron Guy 144351Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hardacre 669179Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Huffman 805075Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private John Knights 183671Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Murdo Mcrae 138642Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Edward Murray 904184Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Henry John (Jack) Vincent 458293Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidney Wright 200231Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Douglas Elbourne 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private James Arthur Grant 901996Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Nawab Khan 499140th Pathans10/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Ainley 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Barton 44103Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Private Chadwick 49953Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Lieutenant Adam Dickie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Donegan 10649Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Michael James Kinnane 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas James Kirkham 2355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Charles Leslie Lewis 4/2097New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Mills 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mulligan 9936Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Corporal William Lawrence Pitkethly 5939Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Scanlan 940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Sapper Newton Gordon Simons 10800Australian Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Horace Watters 667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Woodbine White 1983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Alfred Sydney Wise 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Adams 45661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Serjeant Bunce 610513London Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Parker 20566South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman Becker 592177London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917
Rifleman Burton 590322London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Halliday 38389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman O'farrell 593542London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Simpson 22475Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private John Henry Shea 27701Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Sergeant Ernest Wales 8222Australian Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Curtis M2/203130Army Service Corps10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bentley 40006North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Gunner Butt 95575Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Corporal Cotton 14721South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Gunner Hagan 116951Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Archibald Lindsay Hamilton Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Humphrey 14780The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Marshall 32787York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Private Pickering 32515York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Private Plant 28606North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Gunner Sidney Smith 66045Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Tidy DM2/112663Army Service Corps10/06/1917
Gunner Richard Upston 38669Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Watters L/37127Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Charles Milton Johnston 769749Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lukander 1033295Royal Canadian Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Richard Franklin 448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Little 26122Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cayford 200159London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Donohoe 28877Machine Gun Corps10/06/1917
Gunner Frederick Hackford 206139Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Powell G/10958The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Stevens 681506London Regiment10/06/1917
Private Wardle 62279Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Tarbin 11398The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Bert Morris 202959South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert P. Jarvis G/30135Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917
Serjeant Robert Moore 23949South Wales Borderers10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Middleton 25265Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Peach 13994Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Popplewell 12961Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Private James Bradshaw 242200East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark 306787Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harrison 305845Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Savage 305590Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Irwin 30341Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Hayward L/295073Manchester Regiment10/06/1917
Private Jennings 201350Manchester Regiment10/06/1917
Private Threlfall 38121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Ata Muhammad Khan 221218th King George's Own Lancers10/06/1917
Private Mcgregor 29249Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Quinn 24677Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major George William Marchant Taylor 6368Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cleaver 28734Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Apprentice Albert Edward Cummings Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 16)
Driver Batten 150226Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Hiram Devonport 33357Manchester Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Whitmore 53978Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917
Labourer Sousa 709Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Claudius Bamber 27753Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gowers 9299Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1917
Sapper Mcculloch 91787Royal Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Cecil Valentine 350517Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Weir 71745Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private David Livingstone Anderson 40110Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Bathgate 30647Royal Scots10/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Brownlie Brown 43864Royal Scots10/06/1917
Corporal James Campbell 18430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private Robert D. Wilson 33709Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Peter Yorston 19119Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Webb 41231Royal Scots10/06/1917
Rifleman Richard Oriovits 472262London Regiment (The Rangers)10/06/1917
Private Heady 43502Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Karma Lahore/407Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Follower Rantu 171Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Upendra Pahlia Alipore/1574Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Private Penrose 201533Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Abah 7828Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/06/1917
Sapper Joseph Burn 211377Royal Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hassan Doso 7531West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.10/06/1917
Lieutenant David Hoggett Warnes Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private David Foley 307021The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Albert Reginald Abell Devonshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mcconnachie 266380Gordon Highlanders10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Mason 653813London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917
Rifleman Henry Joseph Milsom 651818London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Alfred Milverton 653037London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mark Moon 611357London Regiment10/06/1917
Private Benjamin Moore 10280Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private William Griffiths G/42692Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Adam Hadwin 71282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John G. Hall 43710Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hall 24832North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman Reginald Harris 371621London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Paul Monnier 4/7923Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henrich Carl Jacob Hopp 2318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Pioneer George Williams 192966Royal Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Wilsdon 65464Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Private Arthur William Wood 19891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil James Woodcock 25993King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Woodhouse 40720North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Joe William Woodhouse 28784Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Edward Irving Woods 50546Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Serjeant Frank Wright 14196North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Walker G/42701Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917
Private John Walker 39238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private George Ward 40776Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private William Welland 86519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Lance Corporal James White 16790South Wales Borderers10/06/1917
Private Spendlove 24690North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Hardy Sutton 70991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Arthur Sykes 13158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private Ernest Sharp G/42749Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Russell Shaw 19051Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Somerville Smith 21138Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gervase Smith 11957North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Samuel Henry Smith 28648Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Mouncey G/60116Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas James Murphy 5565Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Rifleman George Alfred Newman 652981London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917
Private Ben S. Nickolls G/9963Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917
Private Thomas O'brien G/41881Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman David Riddington 652257London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Riley 15771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917
Private Charles Frederick Roberts 612135London Regiment10/06/1917
Private John E. Rose 31210Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Rufey G/22776Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Savory 15212Leinster Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Owen Evans 6512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Evans 5020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Findlay 5802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Fitzgerald 2653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Forward 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Warwick Herman Rous Foster 2300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Joseph Fry 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leander Richard Gay 4417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Desmond Geary 2076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Francis John William Giles 3601Australian Tunnelling Corps10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Sydney Graves 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Corporal Reginald Charles Grouse 1827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Collett Hampton 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Victor Lawrence Hannan 2474AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Douglas Anderson Hendry 26642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Victor Christy Henricksen 3168Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Murray Higgins 2503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Andrew John Hillier 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick William Hodson 583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private William Claude Innes 1940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private William Ernest Jordan 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Kearney 570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Lieutenant William Vivian Keats Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Kelly 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Kelly 2107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Charles Herbert Kennedy 1677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred William Antrobus G/24174Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hugh Armstrong 18885Border Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Ashley 35844King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Athersuch 4944Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917
Private George Bentley 12432North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ewart W. Bevan TF/205144Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Blakeman 40491North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick James Bolland 652528London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Bones 5737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Bonney S/31328Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Talbot Booth London Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman Leonard Stanley Boulton 593903London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917
Corporal Dennis Bradbury 13174Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harold Broomhall 14121North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry James Brown 202288Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Harry Brown 35822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Brown 38316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1917
Bombardier Robert Bryant 30825Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Franklin 25512Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Albert John Fyrth G/11923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Noke Gibbs 27126The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private James Gordine G/961Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917
Private Minangu 1211Northern Rhodesia Police10/06/1917
Sapper Wazir Singh 822Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers10/06/1917
Driver Ali Haidar 1311Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1917
Rifleman Amrit Bahadur Kharka 5961st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent10/06/1917
Jemadar Arit Bahadur Kharka 1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent10/06/1917
Rifleman Bom Bahadur Khattri 1231st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent10/06/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 177812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)10/06/1917
Private Henson L/197421st (Empress of India's) Lancers10/06/1917
Follower Bahadur Singh 565Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Kanhaiya Baski 1887Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Follower Gurditt 1502Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Kot Daffadar Sarmukh Singh 174218th King George's Own Lancers10/06/1917
Labourer Karioa Baski 1887Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Sowar Mehr Singh 339619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)10/06/1917
Private Wilson Foley 41171Suffolk Regiment10/06/1917
Private Ernest Mason 760007Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant William Selby Middlemis 703328Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Toward 437588Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Sergeant Charles Alfred Aspinall 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Barry 2272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles William Benson 3462AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Boden 3396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Bond 731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Peter Brandt 1891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private William Braun 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Samuel Bridson 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Edward Huxley Brown 3731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Cameron Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Caminiti 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Duncan Carmichael 2634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Percival John Chilman 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private John Chisholm 6970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Louis Johnstone Coffey 760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Brunton Coupar 2313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Cowley 58Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/06/1917
Private Percival James Dawson 75Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Arthur Langcake 3380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private John Linklater 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Mcintyre Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Edgar Mansfield 2953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick Metcalf 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private James Hartley Thomas Miller 4224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Aloysius Murphy 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Eric Cyril Nation 3246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Francis Reginald Newitt 3500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Jack Carter Newman 2283AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John O'donohue Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Clyde Bowman Pearce Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Pedersen 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Alfred Pitham 249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Oliver Stanley Pollard 2621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Sergeant Bertram Frederick Poulton 5335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Leslie Prior 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Claude Vivian Radford 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Paul Rasmussen 2239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin Rollins 5441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Francis Ronan 1991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private George Thomas Sayner 2250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Richard Sellars 2723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Frank Horace Crow Sharman 2387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sarn Singh 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Percy Norman Smith 2713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Gordon Smitham 1990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Corporal Arnold Edward Stacy 1104Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alfred Lewis Groom Stevenson 3479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Cecil Street 21502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frank Bignell Streeter 2492AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Neil Swanson 2406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Thomas 6815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Leslie James Thompson 2751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Tickle 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Archibald John Vance 1464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Bernard Walker 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Cyril Wall 21682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis William Waugh 2406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Wessell 593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Whittaker 3956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Leslie George Wilkinson 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Sergeant Roy Howard Williams 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Spers Bernard Wilson 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Henry Simms Wooderson 2764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Charles Clyde Worland 2899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Bunce 33823Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private George Burgess 33803The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Buswell 49844Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Carr 819Leinster Regiment10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney James Chinn 652820London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Stredder Clifton 36601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Coleman 32049South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Coop 50847Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph James Corrall 6815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Crisp 5688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Crouch 27108Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Dean 13059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917
Private Thomas Stanley Etches 36122The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Gilbert Fenton G/11221The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Ferneyhough 19584South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Patrick Flannery 9456Leinster Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Forrest 39452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917
Private John W. Hawes G/43244Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry John Hayes 593199London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917
Private John James Heward 35359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter Hewkin 25398North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Harold Hicks S/28939Rifle Brigade10/06/1917
Rifleman John A. Hickson 373284London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917
Private William Hindmarsh 32043Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917
Private Matthew Hinnigan 16549Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917
Private Sidney Hunt TF/241522Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Charles Denny Hunter 243884Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Frank Jones 14789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1917
Rifleman James Kelly 40635Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Kelsall 7963North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Kenny 10127Leinster Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Kimish 653573London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur W. Letley 372721London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Francis Osborne Mccaw 27041The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donald Mcintyre 4593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Mackway 373944London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917
Private Peter O'kell 243796Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Page 593442London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/06/1917
Private William Parkes 40801Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Thomas H. Penman 34868North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant George James Perry 650427London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Phillips 351560London Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Pollard 25065Royal Fusiliers10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Allen Paul Potter G/6309Middlesex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Power 43213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wilson Pringle 26717Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private George William Ransom 353111London Regiment10/06/1917
Private Christopher Reek 266001Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Rifleman Richard Tippett S/10482Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Turner 36280Welsh Regiment10/06/1917
Private George Herbert Upton L/10324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917
Private William Wainwright 235127North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Robertson 32134Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917
Driver Hahn 48724Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Driver Nazir Bakhsh 14348Indian Royal Artillery10/06/1917
Artisan Chand Singh 15963Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Sowar Mag Singh 389332nd Lancers10/06/1917
Private Edgar M. Stephenson 26503Suffolk Regiment10/06/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 11629th Punjabis10/06/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 381735th Sikhs10/06/1917
Rifleman Tilbirram Thapa 0658th Gurkha Rifles10/06/1917
Sarwan Nizam Din 1188Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1917
Bearer Lokai Singh 77584Army Bearer Corps10/06/1917
Private Herbert Ernest Barnett 11/1405Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Private Bernard Alfred Heslop 29617New Zealand Machine Gun Corps10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Mckay 12445Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Private Thomas Harkin 200771East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Frank Byron Morris 202347East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Thomas Pomfret 202897East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Edward Alexander Scott 203641East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tom Hartley 203593East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Mcadam 3878Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Henry Sermon 5658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Albert Wilkinson 2547Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Emile A. Comeau 666503Canadian Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boaz Corey 514155Canadian Army Service Corps10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sayle 14316Royal Defence Corps10/06/1917
Stoker Donovan 7778/SRoyal Naval Reserve10/06/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant William John Flearty 19519Devonshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 48)
Fireman James Fleming Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Mate John Hanrahan Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Lance Corporal Bradshaw 9174Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private John William Dolby 15771Suffolk Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Ankukan 2531Nigeria Carrier Corps10/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer George Thomas Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Morgan Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Osolin Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 35)
First Engineer Robert Powell Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 66)
Able Seaman William Hutching Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Thomas Kearons Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Cole Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Seaman Considine Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Seaman Mick Crawley Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 17)
Quartermaster George Ernest Davis Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Engineer John O. Dwyer Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Fireman Demetri Antonio Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer Thomas Brinn Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Fireman John Butters Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 57)
6th Engineer Percy John Campbell Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 20)
First Engineer Charles Sayers Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 59)
Fireman and Trimmer Frank Stamp Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Albert Jackson M/11992Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Boy Telegraphist Christopher John Knapp J/49261Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Lewis K/4026Royal Navy10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Beaufoi John Warwick M Moore Royal Flying Corps10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Donkeyman Joseph Korosky Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 46)
Second Mate Francis Mccormack Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 41)
Steward Mckeegan Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Fireman Mcmahon Mercantile Marine10/06/1917
Seaman Duncan Mcneill Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 32)
Trimmer Joseph William Massiah Mercantile Marine10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serang Anwar Ali Royal Indian Marine10/06/1917
Trimmer Abdur Rahman Abdullah Indian Merchant Service10/06/1917
Fireman Shaikh Ali Shaikh Ismail Indian Merchant Service10/06/1917
Lascar Shaikh Mohyuddin Bawa Indian Merchant Service10/06/1917
Private Irvine Johnston 3263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Gunner Henry Higham 193767Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nugent Brissett 7293British West Indies Regiment10/06/1917
Fireman Yong Canadian Merchant Navy10/06/1917
Leader January Theme 5499Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Musketier Otto Behling German Army10/06/1917
Vizefeldwebel Paul Kluge German Army10/06/1917
Fuesilier Georg Lange German Army10/06/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Ruehl German Army10/06/1917
Musketier Johannes Sieben German Army10/06/1917
Fuesilier Karl Stobernack German Army10/06/1917
Private Razario 5864Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/06/1917
Ox Driver Kraceman Velemane 17366Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Konana Meleli 11591Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Driver Jappie Loots 17692Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium22112915
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance30235
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25172
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2500
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium18163
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16160
BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERYBelgium15120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1474
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1421
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1390
TORONTO AVENUE CEMETERYBelgium12142
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1230
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1250
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1192
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1032
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium941
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance951
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium830
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance753
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium710
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium732
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance640
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance650
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance511
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium550
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
LOOS MEMORIALFrance520
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance411
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance421
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance430
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium422
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance450
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium311
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium300
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium342
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium330
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
WHIDDON DOWN UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCROPTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLINGDEN (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
BICESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOXGROVE (SS. MARY AND BLAISE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BOLNEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. QUIVOX CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance111
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH POINT ST. MARY'S CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
UPPER NEW CANAAN METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.173
Royal Field Artillery43
Mercantile Marine26
Canadian Infantry25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
North Staffordshire Regiment17
Middlesex Regiment16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
London Regiment13
Cheshire Regiment13
South Lancashire Regiment12
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers12
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11
East Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Scots9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Durham Light Infantry8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)8
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Manchester Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Navy7
Indian Labour Corps7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)6
German Army6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
New Zealand Engineers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Leinster Regiment5
Military Labour Corps4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent3
Devonshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Indian Merchant Service3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Defence Corps2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
18th King George's Own Lancers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
12th Indian Cavalry1
32nd Lancers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Training Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
35th Sikhs1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
ALIAS1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Indian Marine1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
South African Field Artillery1
Canadian Merchant Navy1
40th Pathans1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Highland Light Infantry1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1